28th Annual Shore Coaches Invitational
Boys Division E
Oct. 2, 1999 Holmdel (N.J.) County Park
5,000-meter course, exceptionally hilly - sunny, mid 70's morning, low 80's afternoon
25 races, more than 3,000 runners - In all events, Division A is largest.
results from Shore Coaches web site:
Individual results
TEAM
Event 5 BOYS VARSITY E Boys 5,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Rumson-Fair Haven 92 3 4 24 27 34 38 87
Total time: 1:29:39.1
Average: 17:55.8
2 Rutherford High School 93 6 9 18 28 32 103 126
Total time: 1:29:45.9
Average: 17:57.1
3 Pope John XXIII 187 21 22 26 48 70 99 130
Total time: 1:32:20.8
Average: 18:28.1
4 Haddonfield Memorial 204 1 7 57 66 73 106 118
Total time: 1:32:12.7
Average: 18:26.5
5 PASSAIC VALLEY 209 11 33 39 45 81 91 142
Total time: 1:33:10.5
Average: 18:38.1
6 RIVER DELL REG. 215 13 15 16 30 141 144 170
Total time: 1:33:28.2
Average: 18:41.6
7 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL 235 19 40 56 58 62 72 93
Total time: 1:34:14.9
Average: 18:50.9
8 Summit HS 260 20 43 59 61 77 112
Total time: 1:34:42.7
Average: 18:56.5
9 Ridge, Basking Ridge 263 12 37 60 74 80 86 101
Total time: 1:34:36.1
Average: 18:55.2
10 Wallkill Valley Regiona 313 17 44 54 88 110
Total time: 1:35:46.5
Average: 19:09.3
11 Voorhees H.S. 318 2 53 71 94 98 116 143
Total time: 1:35:14.2
Average: 19:02.8
12 Maple Shade High School 323 31 52 67 78 95 97 134
Total time: 1:36:12.4
Average: 19:14.4
13 RAMSEY 351 23 46 64 107 111 113 160
Total time: 1:36:34.2
Average: 19:18.8
14 Freehold Borough High S 359 14 42 89 100 114 129 140
Total time: 1:36:46.2
Average: 19:21.2
15 Montgomery High School 376 25 63 79 84 125 149
Total time: 1:37:13.4
Average: 19:26.6
16 Kittatinny 392 51 55 68 85 133 166
Total time: 1:38:07.3
Average: 19:37.4
17 Bishop Eustace Prep 409 5 29 92 138 145 146 162
Total time: 1:38:42.8
Average: 19:44.5
18 Montville Twp HS 416 8 10 115 136 147 151 159
Total time: 1:38:35.2
Average: 19:43.0
19 PENNS GROVE 433 35 50 96 120 132 135 139
Total time: 1:38:55.6
Average: 19:47.1
20 Spotswood High School 444 47 49 90 105 153
Total time: 1:39:53.1
Average: 19:58.6
21 JAMES CALDWELL H.S. 504 69 75 82 128 150 167 169
Total time: 1:41:11.3
Average: 20:14.2
22 Haddon Heights High Sch 526 41 109 122 123 131 158
Total time: 1:40:56.8
Average: 20:11.3
23 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 529 65 102 108 117 137 155 156
Total time: 1:41:15.8
Average: 20:15.1
24 Shore Regional HS 547 36 83 119 148 161 165 168
Total time: 1:43:01.4
Average: 20:36.2
25 Cinnaminson 625 76 104 127 154 164
Total time: 1:45:26.0
Average: 21:05.2
26 DELRAN HIGH SCHOOL 717 121 124 152 157 163 171 172
Total time: 1:48:22.3
Average: 21:40.4
Event 5 BOYS VARSITY E Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/02/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3282 Brennan, Tom\ 12 Haddonfield Memori 5:23 16:44.70 1
2 5364 Seitz, Rich 12 Voorhees H.S. 5:27 16:57.80 2
3 4895 erwin, jon 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 5:37 17:29.20 3
4 4905 rumph, chris 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 5:37 17:29.50 4
5 2493 Perazzelli, Ryan 12 Bishop Eustace Pre 5:37 17:29.70 5
6 4919 Larsen, Erik 12 Rutherford High Sc 5:38 17:31.40 6
7 3297 Lipiecki, Drew 12 Haddonfield Memori 5:39 17:33.50 7
8 4142 Smith, Ryan 11 Montville Twp HS 5:39 17:34.40 8
9 4913 Dailey, Cole 11 Rutherford High Sc 5:39 17:35.50 9
10 4133 Chang, Simon 10 Montville Twp HS 5:40 17:38.50 10
11 4502 Miller, Brian 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:41 17:42.20 11
12 4820 Henry, John 12 Ridge, Basking Rid 5:42 17:42.70 12
13 4857 Tavis, Peter 11 RIVER DELL REG. 5:43 17:47.80 13
14 3141 McGinness, Doug 12 Freehold Borough H 5:45 17:53.20 14
15 4851 Fonder, Greg 11 RIVER DELL REG. 5:45 17:54.30 15
16 4855 Robinson, Joshua 10 RIVER DELL REG. 5:45 17:54.80 16
17 5389 Burdzy, Brian 10 Wallkill Valley Re 5:46 17:57.00 17
18 4910 Campbell, Frank 12 Rutherford High Sc 5:46 17:57.80 18
19 2632 McCaul, Jason 12 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOO 5:47 17:59.40 19
20 5274 Williams, Doug 12 Summit HS 5:47 17:59.70 20
21 4672 Driscoll, Chris 10 Pope John XXIII 5:47 17:59.90 21
22 4673 Furman, Ron 12 Pope John XXIII 5:47 18:00.30 22
23 4730 Lovrich, Andrew 9 RAMSEY 5:47 18:00.50 23
24 4892 diaco, nick 12 Rumson-Fair Haven 5:47 18:00.70 24
25 4121 Gorka, Chad 11 Montgomery High Sc 5:50 18:09.00 25
26 4677 O'Brien, Mike 10 Pope John XXIII 5:50 18:09.30 26
27 4891 despo, adam 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 5:51 18:11.70 27
28 2374 Latini, Renato 12 Audubon High Schoo 5:51 18:13.00
29 4926 Van Dyk, Justin 12 Rutherford High Sc 5:52 18:15.80 28
30 2489 Hellwarth, Matt 10 Bishop Eustace Pre 5:53 18:17.70 29
31 2371 Battillo, Jonathan 12 Audubon High Schoo 5:54 18:20.70
32 4848 Cameron, Brian 11 RIVER DELL REG. 5:55 18:23.70 30
33 3870 Yeager, Chris 11 Maple Shade High S 5:55 18:25.00 31
34 4922 Monahan, Eamon 11 Rutherford High Sc 5:55 18:25.40 32
35 4506 Piccirillo, Mike 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:56 18:27.50 33
36 4893 dickson, mercer 12 Rumson-Fair Haven 5:56 18:28.00 34
37 4549 Klein, Tom 12 PENNS GROVE 5:57 18:31.00 35
38 5109 Colucci, Will 11 Shore Regional HS 5:57 18:31.50 36
39 4838 Slingerland, Doug 11 Ridge, Basking Rid 5:59 18:35.60 37
40 4890 clabby, joe 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 5:59 18:35.90 38
41 4510 Soohoo, Allen 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:59 18:36.40 39
42 2625 Keselica, Alex 12 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOO 6:01 18:42.50 40
43 3245 Frantz, Jon 12 Haddon Heights Hig 6:01 18:43.70 41
44 3135 Flores, Chris 12 Freehold Borough H 6:02 18:46.20 42
45 5275 Williams, Matt 10 Summit HS 6:02 18:46.70 43
46 5391 Fryer, Brian 11 Wallkill Valley Re 6:03 18:48.50 44
47 4507 Polifonte, Joe 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:03 18:48.70 45
48 4734 Nyhan, Sean 11 RAMSEY 6:03 18:50.80 46
49 5176 Schepise, Ryan 10 Spotswood High Sch 6:04 18:52.00 47
50 4675 Luscik, Joe 11 Pope John XXIII 6:04 18:52.90 48
51 5171 D'Orvilliers, Eric 10 Spotswood High Sch 6:05 18:56.80 49
52 4555 Tyson, Rob 11 PENNS GROVE 6:06 18:57.90 50
53 3672 Santillo, Rich 12 Kittatinny 6:06 18:58.50 51
54 3864 Neitzel, Bob 12 Maple Shade High S 6:07 19:00.70 52
55 5353 Ginga, Nick 11 Voorhees H.S. 6:07 19:02.10 53
56 5395 Western, James 11 Wallkill Valley Re 6:07 19:03.00 54
57 3671 Roe, Jim 12 Kittatinny 6:09 19:07.70 55
58 2630 MacLaga, Tim 10 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOO 6:09 19:09.00 56
59 3285 D'Agati, Dave 11 Haddonfield Memori 6:09 19:09.20 57
60 2617 Gannon, Eric 12 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOO 6:10 19:10.20 58
61 5276 Woolford, Kevin 12 Summit HS 6:10 19:11.50 59
62 2376 Whylilngs, Joseph 11 Audubon High Schoo 6:10 19:11.90
63 4834 Salaki, Tom 12 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:11 19:12.80 60
64 5269 Schwarzmann, Andrew 11 Summit HS 6:11 19:13.10 61
65 2620 Goldberg, Noah 11 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOO 6:11 19:13.80 62
66 4126 Orticelle, Gregory 11 Montgomery High Sc 6:11 19:15.60 63
67 4733 Nowak, Keith 11 RAMSEY 6:12 19:15.90 64
68 2361 McDowell, Chris 12 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 6:12 19:16.20 65
69 3301 O'Rourke, Brian 11 Haddonfield Memori 6:12 19:16.60 66
70 3860 Brady, Mike 12 Maple Shade High S 6:12 19:16.80 67
71 3665 Howering, Don 11 Kittatinny 6:12 19:17.50 68
72 3586 Sundberg, Jeff 11 JAMES CALDWELL H.S 6:12 19:17.90 69
73 4681 Quinn, Pat 10 Pope John XXIII 6:12 19:18.40 70
74 5366 Thomas, Lowell 12 Voorhees H.S. 6:13 19:19.10 71
75 2591 Mirsky, Jason 10 Burlington Townshi 6:13 19:19.90
76 2637 Scott, Adam 12 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOO 6:15 19:27.90 72
77 3284 Campbell, Matt 12 Haddonfield Memori 6:16 19:28.70 73
78 4835 Schade, Matt 11 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:16 19:29.90 74
79 3579 Bergen, Rob 11 JAMES CALDWELL H.S 6:16 19:30.50 75
80 2797 Haas, Stephen 11 Cinnaminson 6:17 19:31.40 76
81 5272 Weisbrot, Chris 12 Summit HS 6:17 19:31.70 77
82 3863 LaPlant, Corey 10 Maple Shade High S 6:17 19:32.80 78
83 4119 Czekanski, Christopher 11 Montgomery High Sc 6:18 19:34.40 79
84 4843 Vohden, Ricky 12 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:18 19:35.10 80
85 4504 Nocito, Mark 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:18 19:35.70 81
86 3582 Janes, Andrew 10 JAMES CALDWELL H.S 6:18 19:36.10 82
87 5108 Ceppaluni, Steve 11 Shore Regional HS 6:18 19:36.80 83
88 4116 Cheng, Michael 12 Montgomery High Sc 6:19 19:37.90 84
89 3664 Hannah, Zack 12 Kittatinny 6:19 19:38.80 85
90 4841 Tumolo, Derek 11 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:19 19:39.30 86
91 4894 ednie, ray 10 Rumson-Fair Haven 6:20 19:42.90 87
92 5390 Burghoffer, Eric 12 Wallkill Valley Re 6:21 19:44.10 88
93 3146 Sanchez, Justin 11 Freehold Borough H 6:21 19:45.40 89
94 5173 Hickichi, Shawn 11 Spotswood High Sch 6:23 19:50.30 90
95 4501 King, Chris 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:23 19:50.90 91
96 2488 Hanifin, Rob 10 Bishop Eustace Pre 6:23 19:51.90 92
97 2626 Knight, David 12 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOO 6:24 19:53.80 93
98 5361 O'Keefe, Jeff 10 Voorhees H.S. 6:25 19:56.70 94
99 3861 D'Errico, Mike 12 Maple Shade High S 6:25 19:57.10 95
100 4546 Brown, Jack 10 PENNS GROVE 6:25 19:57.40 96
101 3866 Starr, Mike 11 Maple Shade High S 6:25 19:57.90 97
102 5368 Zelesny, Billy 9 Voorhees H.S. 6:25 19:58.50 98
103 4666 Abello, Pat 12 Pope John XXIII 6:26 19:59.30 99
104 2587 Harris, Tim 11 Burlington Townshi 6:26 19:59.90
105 3133 Cooper, Bradley Freehold Borough H 6:26 20:00.80 100
106 4815 DeAngelis, Darren 10 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:26 20:01.10 101
107 2352 Harris, Ryan 10 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 6:27 20:03.20 102
108 4908 Beatini, Christopher 11 Rutherford High Sc 6:27 20:04.80 103
109 2790 Bremme, Dave 11 Cinnaminson 6:27 20:05.10 104
110 5175 Schaffer, Andrew 9 Spotswood High Sch 6:28 20:06.40 105
111 3290 Harkins, Brian 10 Haddonfield Memori 6:28 20:08.30 106
112 4282 Sheehan, John Newton High School 6:29 20:09.50
113 4732 Minery, BJ 10 RAMSEY 6:29 20:10.40 107
114 2592 Nicolai, Eric 10 Burlington Townshi 6:30 20:12.60
115 2348 Eisinger, Louis 10 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 6:30 20:13.20 108
116 3243 Dera, Henry 12 Haddon Heights Hig 6:30 20:13.60 109
117 5388 Balagtas, Keith 10 Wallkill Valley Re 6:30 20:13.90 110
118 4727 Fay, Daniel 12 RAMSEY 6:31 20:16.60 111
119 5264 Long, Brian 11 Summit HS 6:31 20:17.30 112
120 4724 Bergen, Joe 10 RAMSEY 6:32 20:18.20 113
121 3139 Leung, Jeff 12 Freehold Borough H 6:32 20:20.60 114
122 4141 McGregor, Gary 10 Montville Twp HS 6:33 20:21.10 115
123 5359 Newman, Joel 12 Voorhees H.S. 6:34 20:24.90 116
124 2351 Harris, Darren 10 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 6:34 20:25.20 117
125 3279 Bare, Mike 12 Haddonfield Memori 6:34 20:25.80 118
126 5116 Sickles, John 11 Shore Regional HS 6:35 20:27.70 119
127 4554 Taylor, Shawn 12 PENNS GROVE 6:36 20:30.90 120
128 2961 Fichana, Dan DELRAN HIGH SCHOOL 6:36 20:32.20 121
129 3247 Loveland, Kenn 12 Haddon Heights Hig 6:36 20:32.50 122
130 3254 Toliver, Chris 12 Haddon Heights Hig 6:36 20:32.80 123
131 3440 Daly, Anthon7 Hopatcong 6:36 20:33.00
132 2964 Prairie, Tom DELRAN HIGH SCHOOL 6:37 20:33.60 124
133 4114 Asprec, Francis 10 Montgomery High Sc 6:37 20:36.50 125
134 4921 Metts, Kenneth 12 Rutherford High Sc 6:38 20:36.80 126
135 2795 Fries, Andrew 11 Cinnaminson 6:41 20:47.00 127
136 2590 Martin, Chris 11 Burlington Townshi 6:42 20:49.10
137 3581 Busby, Colin 10 JAMES CALDWELL H.S 6:42 20:50.50 128
138 3144 Rao, Sasha 12 Freehold Borough H 6:42 20:51.10 129
139 4669 Brady, Jim 12 Pope John XXIII 6:43 20:52.40 130
140 3242 Bisti, Anthony 11 Haddon Heights Hig 6:43 20:54.20 131
141 4553 Spiewak, Karl 11 PENNS GROVE 6:45 20:58.40 132
142 3663 Dunn, Matt 11 Kittatinny 6:47 21:04.80 133
143 3862 DiFrank, Bob Maple Shade High S 6:48 21:09.10 134
144 4552 Pszwaro, John 10 PENNS GROVE 6:49 21:10.80 135
145 4137 Jaworski, Todd 11 Montville Twp HS 6:50 21:15.50 136
146 2347 Cerefice, Matt 10 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 6:51 21:18.00 137
147 2496 Wells, Chris 09 Bishop Eustace Pre 6:52 21:20.50 138
148 4547 Carter, Frank 12 PENNS GROVE 6:52 21:21.90 139
149 3137 Gomes, Mike 12 Freehold Borough H 6:53 21:25.20 140
150 4856 Scaturro, Mike 12 RIVER DELL REG. 6:54 21:27.60 141
151 4509 Smith, Dave 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 6:54 21:29.30 142
152 5360 O'Brien, Drew 10 Voorhees H.S. 6:55 21:30.70 143
153 3158 Fallon, Joe 11 GATEWAY REGIONAL 6:57 21:37.80
154 4853 Higgins, John 11 RIVER DELL REG. 6:58 21:40.60 144
155 2494 Thibault, Adam 12 Bishop Eustace Pre 6:59 21:43.00 145
156 2495 Vavricka, Chris 12 Bishop Eustace Pre 7:00 21:45.30 146
157 4143 Thai, Jeffrey 11 Montville Twp HS 7:00 21:45.70 147
158 3442 Frey, Nick Hopatcong 7:00 21:47.60
159 5110 Corbin, Neal 12 Shore Regional HS 7:01 21:50.30 148
160 4130 Zambito, Michael 10 Montgomery High Sc 7:02 21:53.50 149
161 3585 Rock, Bill 10 JAMES CALDWELL H.S 7:03 21:56.30 150
162 4131 Amin, Tejas 11 Montville Twp HS 7:05 22:03.20 151
163 3452 Webb, Dave Hopatcong 7:06 22:04.30
164 2965 Sabol, Jason DELRAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:06 22:05.30 152
165 5172 DeVries, Christian 11 Spotswood High Sch 7:07 22:07.60 153
166 2801 Long, Jason 12 Cinnaminson 7:08 22:10.10 154
167 4276 butler, Mike Newton High School 7:08 22:12.50
168 3447 Lijo, Justin Hopatcong 7:08 22:12.80
169 2364 Morris, Timothy 10 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 7:09 22:13.10 155
170 2353 Hazelton, Allen 11 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 7:10 22:18.80 156
171 2966 Schramm, Joe DELRAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:12 22:22.90 157
172 3252 Pizzaro, Jared 10 Haddon Heights Hig 7:12 22:23.20 158
173 4135 Conway, Niall 11 Montville Twp HS 7:14 22:30.50 159
174 4735 Peart, Anthony 10 RAMSEY 7:14 22:31.40 160
175 5115 Petrillo, Chris 10 Shore Regional HS 7:16 22:35.10 161
176 2484 Bergman, Mark 11 Bishop Eustace Pre 7:18 22:41.80 162
177 3159 Mihlebach, Rob 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 7:19 22:44.60
178 2963 Nolan, Mark DELRAN HIGH SCHOOL 7:20 22:48.30 163
179 2794 Field, Dennis 12 Cinnaminson 7:21 22:52.40 164
180 5113 Minton, Tom 11 Shore Regional HS 7:27 23:10.50 165
181 3662 Davenport, Greg 10 Kittatinny 7:31 23:21.50 166
182 4275 Bird, Greg Newton High School 7:33 23:29.90
183 4279 Owens, Steve Newton High School 7:42 23:56.40
184 3580 Berner, Drew 11 JAMES CALDWELL H.S 7:43 23:59.00 167
185 5114 Murray, Brian 12 Shore Regional HS 7:53 24:30.90 168
186 3584 Michelli, Pete 12 JAMES CALDWELL H.S 7:53 24:32.40 169
187 4849 Chang, Arthur 10 RIVER DELL REG. 7:57 24:44.20 170
188 2960 Favorite, Lou DELRAN HIGH SCHOOL 8:01 24:56.80 171
189 2962 Nitka, Pat DELRAN HIGH SCHOOL 8:06 25:12.50 172
190 2375 Laxton-Donnelly, Kenne 11 Audubon High Schoo 8:10 25:24.90
191 Unknown 8:15 25:38.70 Exh
|