New Hampshire State Meet
Class M-S Boys
10/30/99 at Derryfield Park, Manchester NH
clear, 55 degrees
results from Lancer
Timing Services
Lancer Timing Services
NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERSCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 30, 1999
CLASS M & S BOYS
PLACE TmPl NAME GR SCHOOL TIME PACE
===== ==== ============================ == ================= ===== =====
1 1 Patrick Moulton 11 Pelham 16:27 5:18
2 2 Mike Queenan 12 Pelham 16:53 5:26
3 3 Ian Tracy 12 Inter-Lakes 16:58 5:28
4 4 Zach Treamer 12 White Mountains 17:15 5:33
5 5 Jonathan Moffitt 12 Hollis-Brookline 17:32 5:39
6 6 Josh Oxton 12 Inter-Lakes 17:33 5:39
7 7 Matt Vasil 11 Mascoma 17:36 5:40
8 8 Brian Oliver 9 Belmont 17:38 5:41
9 Nick Watts 10 Pittsfield 17:44 5:43
10 9 Nick Gosling 11 Inter-Lakes 17:45 5:43
11 10 Matt Rand 11 Winnisquam 17:46 5:44
12 11 Iain Foshay 12 Littleton 17:49 5:45
13 12 Brian Keegan 12 Newfound 17:55 5:46
14 13 Jeff Oliver 12 Belmont 18:01 5:48
15 14 Peter Lagos 10 Bow 18:05 5:50
16 15 Adam Greenwood 12 Pelham 18:09 5:51
17 16 Ryan Lacey 10 Sant Bani 18:09 5:51
18 17 Lukas Hansen 12 Conant 18:15 5:53
19 18 Heath Vincent 9 White Mountains 18:18 5:54
20 19 Aaron Phillips 12 Winnisquam 18:29 5:57
21 20 Mike Kman 11 Mascoma 18:30 5:58
22 21 Dan Sawicki 11 Pelham 18:30 5:58
23 22 James Letson 11 Littleton 18:38 6:00
24 23 Josh Costa 10 Hillsboro-Deering 18:40 6:01
25 24 Matt Straub 10 Bow 18:46 6:03
26 25 Brett Davis 9 Belmont 18:50 6:04
27 26 Bill Konrad 10 Gilford 18:54 6:05
28 27 Will Montembeault 12 Winnisquam 18:55 6:06
29 28 Zach Emerson 9 Hillsboro-Deering 18:59 6:07
30 29 Vin Puleo 12 Belmont 19:00 6:07
31 30 Ben Lepesqueur 9 Sant Bani 19:00 6:07
32 31 Tom Lepesqueur 9 Sant Bani 19:05 6:09
33 32 David Mitchell 11 Newmarket 19:05 6:09
34 33 Jon Connary 12 Stratford 19:06 6:09
35 34 Peter Lawler 11 Mascenic 19:11 6:11
36 35 Corey Tupeck 10 Winnisquam 19:20 6:14
37 36 Brian Gacek 9 Pelham 19:20 6:14
38 37 Len Grillo 9 Hollis-Brookline 19:26 6:16
39 38 Scott Merrick 9 White Mountains 19:33 6:18
40 39 Andrew Bigelow 11 Hollis-Brookline 19:40 6:20
41 40 Chris Wade 11 Newfound 19:41 6:20
42 41 Chad Pomeroy 9 Newmarket 19:41 6:20
43 42 Nate Robillard 10 Sant Bani 19:41 6:20
44 43 Tim Horan 12 Bow 19:42 6:21
45 44 Andrew Epps 10 Conant 19:45 6:22
46 45 Adam Tourville 10 Mascoma 19:45 6:22
47 46 James Stafford 10 Hillsboro-Deering 19:47 6:22
48 47 Greg Fuller 11 Winnisquam 19:47 6:22
49 48 Ryan Kennett 11 Stratford 19:49 6:23
50 49 Tony Saltmarsh 9 Bow 19:50 6:23
51 50 Tom Chase 10 Gilford 19:50 6:23
52 51 Brad Paquin 10 Pelham 19:56 6:25
53 52 Tom Michaud 10 Belmont 19:57 6:25
54 53 Douglas Wright 9 Littleton 19:57 6:26
55 Jason Conwell 9 Lin-Wood 19:57 6:26
56 Alex Tsiros 12 Farmington 20:00 6:26
57 54 Brian Laockhart 8 Concord Christian 20:00 6:27
58 55 Jordan Tankard 12 Gilford 20:01 6:27
59 56 Joel Jukosky 9 Mascoma 20:01 6:27
60 57 Jake Prunier 12 Derryfield 20:03 6:27
61 58 Joshua Lapinsky 10 Conant 20:03 6:28
62 59 Joe Vance 12 Hollis-Brookline 20:04 6:28
63 60 Jim Connelly 9 Mascoma 20:06 6:29
64 61 Joshua Letourneau 9 Conant 20:08 6:29
65 Steve LaPierre 12 Farmington 20:10 6:30
66 62 Alex Moerlein 11 Derryfield 20:11 6:30
67 63 Luke Marcum Pelham 20:13 6:31
68 64 Michael Giordano 10 White Mountains 20:15 6:32
69 65 Scott Davis 12 Bow 20:17 6:32
70 66 Chris Rouleau 9 Newmarket 20:19 6:33
71 67 Chris Moore 10 Concord Christian 20:21 6:33
72 68 Richard Boynton 10 Newfound 20:22 6:34
73 69 Tim Giordano 12 White Mountains 20:23 6:34
74 70 Jon Colbath 11 Gilford 20:27 6:35
75 71 Tim Englebert 9 Gilford 20:30 6:36
76 72 Joe Mattson 11 Inter-Lakes 20:31 6:36
77 73 Brian Bumpus 9 Hollis-Brookline 20:34 6:37
78 74 Dan Foster 12 Winnisquam 20:36 6:38
79 75 Nick Jordan 10 Bow 20:36 6:38
80 76 Nate Bagley 11 Mascoma 20:44 6:41
81 77 Branch Strickland 11 Mascoma 20:48 6:42
82 78 Chris Wilson 9 Gilford 20:50 6:43
83 79 Brian Miller 11 Conant 20:54 6:44
84 80 Jeremy Shambaugh 12 Inter-Lakes 20:58 6:45
85 81 Andy Moore 7 Concord Christian 21:00 6:46
86 82 David Boynton 12 Newfound 21:00 6:46
87 83 Mike Rand 9 Winnisquam 21:01 6:46
88 84 Winter Hamilton 9 Sant Bani 21:04 6:47
89 85 Matt Challinor 12 White Mountains 21:06 6:48
90 86 Chris Hislop 12 Newfound 21:10 6:49
91 87 Nick Suslov 11 Newfound 21:15 6:51
92 88 Nathan Luscombe 12 Conant 21:18 6:52
93 Ben Come 10 Pittsfield 21:22 6:53
94 89 Nick Dalzell 11 Belmont 21:24 6:54
95 90 Travis Soule 10 Littleton 21:27 6:55
96 Luke Heal 9 Moultonborough 21:31 6:56
97 Matt Martel 9 Lin-Wood 21:42 6:59
98 91 Adam Davenport 10 Stratford 21:47 7:01
99 92 Joe McMahon 11 Littleton 21:47 7:01
100 93 Adam Jones 11 Newmarket 21:50 7:02
101 94 Chris Littlefield 10 Sant Bani 21:53 7:03
102 95 David Mascuk 12 Bow 21:54 7:03
103 96 Jonathan Lyons 10 Hollis-Brookline 21:55 7:04
104 97 Stefan Lillias 9 Concord Christian 22:02 7:06
105 98 Matt Howell 10 White Mountains 22:07 7:07
106 99 Jason Norby 10 Conant 22:08 7:08
107 100 Justin Garfield 9 Belmont 22:19 7:11
108 101 Brad Wolff 12 Newfound 22:20 7:12
109 102 Darrell Gyles 12 Mascenic 22:22 7:12
110 103 Mark Thorne 9 Newmarket 22:45 7:20
111 104 Zach Learner 12 Derryfield 23:03 7:26
112 105 Matt Bradbury 9 Mascenic 23:08 7:27
113 106 Kevin Finefrock 9 Derryfield 23:10 7:28
114 107 Paul Barney 12 Derryfield 23:14 7:29
115 108 Logan Ramsay 11 Stratford 23:15 7:29
116 109 Ryan Aldrick 9 Littleton 23:17 7:30
117 110 Chris Velardi 9 Newmarket 23:29 7:34
118 111 Jon Allen 10 Sant Bani 23:30 7:34
119 112 Jared Davis 10 Concord Christian 23:36 7:36
120 113 Donald Lesperance 7 Stratford 24:01 7:44
121 114 Jayson Stinson 10 Stratford 24:08 7:46
122 115 Brian Corcoran 10 Derryfield 24:08 7:46
123 116 Dennis Yeaton 10 Hillsboro-Deering 24:19 7:50
124 Troy Blanchette 9 Hopkinton 24:35 7:55
125 117 Nate Shannon 9 Gilford 24:55 8:02
126 John Rogers 10 Farmington 25:08 8:06
127 118 Joey Cook 8 Stratford 25:14 8:08
128 Charlie Riley 10 Farmington 25:36 8:15
129 119 Ben Shambaugh 9 Inter-Lakes 27:13 8:46
130 120 Larry Tewksbury 9 Littleton 28:11 9:05
131 121 Andrew Morrill 9 Mascenic 28:23 9:09
132 122 Jason Reissfelder 9 Mascenic 28:30 9:11
133 123 Russell Fuller 10 Hillsboro-Deering 44:32 14:21
NEW HAMPSHIRE INTERSCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 30, 1999
CLASS M & S BOYS
T E A M R E S U L T S
1. Pelham
1 2 15 21 36 (51) (63) = 75
Patrick Moulton, Mike Queenan, Adam Greenwood, Dan Sawicki, Brian
Gacek, Brad Paquin, Luke Marcum
2. Belmont
8 13 25 29 52 (89)(100) = 127
Brian Oliver, Jeff Oliver, Brett Davis, Vin Puleo, Tom Michaud, Nick
Dalzell, Justin Garfield
3. Winnisquam
10 19 27 35 47 (74) (83) = 138
Matt Rand, Aaron Phillips, Will Montembeault, Corey Tupeck, Greg
Fuller, Dan Foster, Mike Rand
4. Inter-Lakes
3 6 9 72 80 (119) = 170
Ian Tracy, Josh Oxton, Nick Gosling, Joe Mattson, Jeremy Shambaugh,
Ben Shambaugh
5. Mascoma
7 20 45 56 60 (76) (77) = 188
Matt Vasil, Mike Kman, Adam Tourville, Joel Jukosky, Jim Connelly,
Nate Bagley, Branch Strickland
6. White Mountains
4 18 38 64 69 (85) (98) = 193
Zach Treamer, Heath Vincent, Scott Merrick, Michael Giordano, Tim
Giordano, Matt Challinor, Matt Howell
7. Bow
14 24 43 49 65 (75) (95) = 195
Peter Lagos, Matt Straub, Tim Horan, Tony Saltmarsh, Scott Davis, Nick
Jordan, David Mascuk
8. Sant Bani
16 30 31 42 84 (94)(111) = 203
Ryan Lacey, Ben Lepesqueur, Tom Lepesqueur, Nate Robillard, Winter
Hamilton, Chris Littlefield, Jon Allen
9. Hollis-Brookline
5 37 39 59 73 (96) = 213
Jonathan Moffitt, Len Grillo, Andrew Bigelow, Joe Vance, Brian Bumpus,
Jonathan Lyons
10. Conant
17 44 58 61 79 (88) (99) = 259
Lukas Hansen, Andrew Epps, Joshua Lapinsky, Joshua Letourneau, Brian
Miller, Nathan Luscombe, Jason Norby
11. Littleton
11 22 53 90 92 (109)(120) = 268
Iain Foshay, James Letson, Douglas Wright, Travis Soule, Joe McMahon,
Ryan Aldrick, Larry Tewksbury
12. Gilford
26 50 55 70 71 (78)(117) = 272
Bill Konrad, Tom Chase, Jordan Tankard, Jon Colbath, Tim Englebert,
Chris Wilson, Nate Shannon
13. Newfound
12 40 68 82 86 (87)(101) = 288
Brian Keegan, Chris Wade, Richard Boynton, David Boynton, Chris Hislop,
Nick Suslov, Brad Wolff
14. Newmarket
32 41 66 93 103 (110) = 335
David Mitchell, Chad Pomeroy, Chris Rouleau, Adam Jones, Mark Thorne,
Chris Velardi
15. Hillsboro-Deering
23 28 46 116 123 = 336
Josh Costa, Zach Emerson, James Stafford, Dennis Yeaton, Russell
Fuller
16. Stratford
33 48 91 108 113 (114)(118) = 393
Jon Connary, Ryan Kennett, Adam Davenport, Logan Ramsay, Donald
Lesperance, Jayson Stinson, Joey Cook
17. Concord Christian
54 67 81 97 112 = 411
Brian Laockhart, Chris Moore, Andy Moore, Stefan Lillias, Jared Davis
18. Derryfield
57 62 104 106 107 (115) = 436
Jake Prunier, Alex Moerlein, Zach Learner, Kevin Finefrock, Paul
Barney, Brian Corcoran
19. Mascenic
34 102 105 121 122 = 484
Peter Lawler, Darrell Gyles, Matt Bradbury, Andrew Morrill, Jason
Reissfelder
|