U. of Nebraska at Kearney Invitational
9/27/99 at Kearney NE
Boys 5k, Girls 4k - cool, breezy, 60 deg
results by Ted Larson
Team Scores (Boys Class A):
Kearney 37
Millard West 99
Papillion-LaVista 112
Bellevue West 141
Fremont 145
Millard South 173
Omaha Creighton Prep 179
Bellevue East 201
Grand Island 212
Omaha North 215
North Platte 225
1 Eric Rasmussen NP 15:33
2 Luke Garringer K 15:59
3 Ryan Black K 16:20
4 Zach Knudsen GI 16:28
5 Nate Wallman BW 16:35
6 Mike Nanfito MW 16:45
7 Steve Murphy ON 16:53
8 Robin Witte ON 16:54
9 Drew Tonniges K 16:57
10 Corey Wroblewski K 17:06
See Top 100 Detail
Team Scores (Girls Class A):
Millard West 41
Millard South 62
Fremont 78
Kearney 79
Papillion-LaVista 119
North Platte 169
Bellevue West 192
Omaha North 209
Grand Island 222
1 Monica Erickson K 14:54
2 Laura Ferguson MW 15:21
3 Sara Granville PLV 15:23
4 Julie Mullally FR 15:35
5 Sarah Kent MS 15:49
6 Sara Fonda MW 15:52
7 Jessica McClary MS 15:53
8 Marit Grorud FR 16:00
9 Lindsay Finkner K 16:04
10 Lindsay Roland MW 16:12
This meet is held on the state meet course. These are Class A (large class) results only.
Dr. Ted A. Larson
Boys Individual Top 100
from Craig Christian
Univ. of Nebraska at Kearney Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/28/99 4:34 PM UNK High School CC Invitational-A Boys Page 1
Monday 09/27/99
Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Monday 09/27/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 115 Rasmussen, Eric North Platte HS 5:06 15:53.52 1
2 64 Garringer, Luke Kearney HS 5:08 15:59.61 2
3 61 Black, Ryan Kearney HS 5:15 16:20.88 3
4 51 Knudsen, Zack Grand Island HS 5:18 16:28.93 4
5 15 Walllman, Nate Bellevue West HS 5:20 16:35.77 5
6 107 Nanfito, Mike Millard West HS 5:23 16:45.61 6
7 135 Murphy, Shane Omaha North HS 5:26 16:53.43 7
8 140 Witte, Robin Omaha North HS 5:26 16:54.60 8
9 86 Tonniges, Drew Kearney HS 5:27 16:57.60 9
10 90 Wroblewski, Corey Kearney HS 5:30 17:06.52 10
11 94 Hecht, Micah Millard South HS 5:30 17:07.33 11
12 102 Dewey, Jon Millard West HS 5:30 17:08.35 12
13 72 Jones, Nick Kearney HS 5:31 17:09.04 13
14 73 Kennedy, Luke Kearney HS 5:32 17:13.22 14
15 32 Meyer, Chase Fremont HS 5:32 17:14.43 15
16 161 Zuch, Dustin Papillion-LaVista 5:33 17:15.37 16
17 1 Kaufman, Mickey Bellevue East HS 5:33 17:15.96 17
18 69 Haupt, Chris Kearney HS 5:33 17:16.39 18
19 153 Pohl, Mark Papillion-LaVista 5:35 17:21.40 19
20 159 Wangberg, Galen Papillion-LaVista 5:35 17:22.69 20
21 88 Watts, Jon Kearney HS 5:36 17:24.78
22 158 Waldren, Andy Papillion-LaVista 5:37 17:27.30 21
23 104 Heath, Jeff Millard West HS 5:37 17:28.76 22
24 13 Rocha, Phil Bellevue West HS 5:38 17:30.44 23
25 37 Soukup, Mitch Fremont HS 5:38 17:30.99 24
26 9 Hanson, Nathan Bellevue West HS 5:39 17:34.12 25
27 103 Harson, Luke Millard West HS 5:39 17:34.64 26
28 3 North, Will Bellevue East HS 5:39 17:34.98 27
29 128 Sak, R.J. Omaha Creighton Pr 5:39 17:35.36 28
30 67 Grabau, Andrew Kearney HS 5:39 17:35.81
31 89 Witter, Ben Kearney HS 5:40 17:36.90
32 16 Rohdell, B.J. Columbus HS 5:40 17:37.91
33 125 Maher, Matt Omaha Creighton Pr 5:40 17:38.64 29
34 39 Williamson, Jason Fremont HS 5:40 17:38.99 30
35 91 Allen, Mitch Millard South HS 5:40 17:39.30 31
36 122 Goedert, Mead Omaha Creighton Pr 5:41 17:40.70 32
37 101 Buck, Elliot Millard West HS 5:42 17:44.12 33
38 71 Johnson, Michael Kearney HS 5:42 17:44.60
39 85 Sickler, Vince Kearney HS 5:42 17:44.94
40 93 Harper, Aaron Millard South HS 5:43 17:46.05 34
41 5 Riggles, Nick Bellevue East HS 5:43 17:46.43 35
42 146 Forde, Joe Papillion-LaVista 5:43 17:46.83 36
43 18 Berkland, Zac Fremont HS 5:45 17:52.27 37
44 76 Liner, Chris Kearney HS 5:45 17:53.04
45 70 Haupt, Tim Kearney HS 5:45 17:53.96
46 100 Severson, Tony Millard South HS 5:46 17:55.09 38
47 31 Meier, Kevin Fremont HS 5:46 17:55.88 39
48 62 Erickson, Kris Kearney HS 5:46 17:56.82
49 126 Maher, Mike Omaha Creighton Pr 5:46 17:57.38 40
50 23 Erniesti, David Fremont HS 5:47 18:00.02 41
51 11 Neman, Mike Bellevue West HS 5:48 18:01.61 42
52 36 Reimnitz, Cory Fremont HS 5:49 18:04.55 43
53 105 Johnston, Colin Millard West HS 5:49 18:05.13 44
54 113 Messerschmidt, Keith North Platte HS 5:49 18:05.69 45
55 12 Pikop, Tanner Bellevue West HS 5:50 18:08.53 46
56 43 Brown, Neil Grand Island HS 5:50 18:10.06 47
57 151 Newell, Jesse Papillion-LaVista 5:51 18:10.55 48
58 147 Hansen, Dan Papillion-LaVista 5:51 18:10.89 49
59 120 Carritt, Kyle Omaha Creighton Pr 5:51 18:11.70 50
60 79 Mast, Anthony Kearney HS 5:51 18:12.20
61 49 Jewell, Travis Grand Island HS 5:52 18:14.12 51
62 54 Marshall, Luke Grand Island HS 5:52 18:15.03 52
63 75 Lenz, Stuart Kearney HS 5:52 18:15.41
64 2 Kenyon, Andrew Bellevue East HS 5:52 18:15.85 53
65 144 Cooper, Greg Papillion-LaVista 5:53 18:19.67
66 6 Buell, Tom Bellevue West HS 5:54 18:20.19 54
67 82 Powell, Jay Kearney HS 5:54 18:20.52
68 109 Cosme, Isidro North Platte HS 5:54 18:21.69 55
69 65 Geisler, Mark Kearney HS 5:55 18:23.77
70 106 Koopmans, Ryan Millard West HS 5:55 18:25.89 56
71 157 Vargas, Chris Papillion-LaVista 5:56 18:27.47
72 78 Main, Adam Kearney HS 5:56 18:28.82
73 28 Lehman, Brennan Fremont HS 5:57 18:29.29
74 130 Wilson, Ben Omaha Creighton Pr 5:57 18:29.94 57
75 77 Little, Nolan Kearney HS 5:57 18:31.41
76 41 Andazola, Jorge Grand Island HS 5:57 18:32.07 58
77 96 Krebs, Brad Millard South HS 5:58 18:32.53 59
78 116 Simpson, Eric North Platte HS 5:58 18:33.43 60
79 121 Esposito, Bryan Omaha Creighton Pr 5:58 18:34.99 61
80 129 Sorrentino, Joe Omaha Creighton Pr 5:59 18:35.51
81 98 Pierce, Mark Millard South HS 5:59 18:36.18 62
82 87 Tonniges, Kyle Kearney HS 6:00 18:39.70
83 134 Ladwig, Brandon Omaha North HS 6:01 18:42.01 63
84 21 Dickmeyer, Bryce Fremont HS 6:01 18:42.72
85 108 Collins, Brian North Platte HS 6:01 18:43.24 64
86 48 Fitzgerald, Scott Grand Island HS 6:01 18:44.10 65
87 117 Stack, Nate North Platte HS 6:02 18:46.20 66
88 124 Lawler, Paul Omaha Creighton Pr 6:03 18:48.71
89 38 Tippery, Chris Fremont HS 6:03 18:50.28
90 137 Osugi, Eddie Omaha North HS 6:04 18:51.66 67
91 14 Stewart, Jesse Bellevue West HS 6:05 18:54.54 68
92 4 Noyes, Mike Bellevue East HS 6:05 18:55.76 69
93 127 Marron, Matt Omaha Creighton Pr 6:06 18:58.26
94 139 Van Kat, Ben Omaha North HS 6:07 19:02.91 70
95 63 Estes, Luke Kearney HS 6:08 19:04.38
96 74 Lenz, Dan Kearney HS 6:08 19:05.04
97 19 Crull, Dustin Fremont HS 6:08 19:05.74
98 154 Richey, Tom Papillion-LaVista 6:09 19:07.09
99 92 Boley, Mike Millard South HS 6:11 19:12.97 71
100 60 Barber, Bill Kearney HS 6:11 19:14.07
|