10th Mountain West Classic
Boys
9/25/99 at the University of Montana, Missoula MT
Team Scores
Montana State University Track Assoc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/25/99 6:24 PM Mountain West Cross Country Classic Page 1
10th Annual
The University of Montana Golf Course - Saturday 09/25/99
Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/25/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 642 David Vidal JR Flathead HS 5:00 15:00.57 1
2 969 Michael Kiter JR Shadle Park High S 5:01 15:03.86 2
3 905 Casey Jermyn Plains High School 5:01 15:05.06 3
4 574 Rowdy Sargeson SR Capital High 5:05 15:15.92 4
5 720 Andrew Ice JR Joel E. Ferris HS 5:05 15:17.76 5
6 579 Vance Twitchell JR Capital High 5:06 15:18.06 6
7 644 Seth Watkins JR Flathead HS 5:07 15:22.78 7
8 828 Chris Fayant JR Mead High School 5:07 15:23.80 8
9 636 Patrick Murphy SR Flathead HS 5:09 15:27.12 9
10 733 Chris Olinger SR John R. Rogers HS 5:10 15:32.62 10
11 623 Kevin Clary SR Flathead HS 5:11 15:33.61 11
12 634 Kurt Michels SO Flathead HS 5:13 15:41.18 12
13 876 Cameron Schwehr SO Mt. Spokane High S 5:16 15:50.87 13
14 566 Mike Kaiser SR Capital High 5:17 15:52.35 14
15 894 Erick Olson SR North Central H S 5:18 15:56.81 15
16 491 Craig Widhalm JR Belt High School 5:20 16:00.59 16
17 826 Kell Compogno SR Mead High School 5:20 16:01.03 17
18 687 Braden Burkholder SR Helena High School 5:21 16:03.52 18
19 706 Bryan Wetzel JR Helena High School 5:21 16:03.75 19
20 957 Mike Laforest SR Sentinel H S 5:21 16:05.78 20
21 993 Mark Furlong FR Spartans 5:22 16:07.46
22 521 Joe Fisher JR Browning High Scho 5:22 16:07.90 21
23 731 Lerrin Hatch SR John R. Rogers HS 5:23 16:10.72 22
24 874 Tim Robinson SR Mt. Spokane High S 5:23 16:11.18 23
25 885 Charles Degnan SR North Central H S 5:24 16:12.33 24
26 576 Jason Scott SR Capital High 5:24 16:12.80 25
27 1181 Eddie Heider SO Whitefish High Sch 5:24 16:13.34 26
28 868 Tyler Hartanov JR Mt. Spokane High S 5:24 16:13.81 27
29 685 Matt Bowe SR Helena High School 5:26 16:18.05 28
30 914 Dain Engebretsen SR Polson High School 5:26 16:19.49 29
31 719 Ben Hawkins JR Joel E. Ferris HS 5:26 16:19.82 30
32 973 Richie Nelson FR Shadle Park High S 5:26 16:20.53 31
33 983 Casey Kellogg SR Snohomish High Sch 5:26 16:20.94 32
34 808 Jack Scott JR Loyola HS 5:27 16:21.22 33
35 581 Jared Williams SR Capital High 5:27 16:21.61 34
36 738 Tony Zemmit SO John R. Rogers HS 5:27 16:21.93 35
37 984 Eric Mauch SR Snohomish High Sch 5:28 16:24.43 36
38 775 Colin Quinn-Hurst JR Lewis & Clark High 5:28 16:24.65 37
39 748 Eric Hanson SR KG High School 5:28 16:25.08 38
40 819 Bryan Becherini SO Mead High School 5:28 16:25.55 39
41 988 Matt Randall SR Snohomish High Sch 5:28 16:25.85 40
42 936 Ryan Hess JR Poplar HS 5:28 16:26.80 41
43 750 Aaron Smith SO KG High School 5:29 16:27.07 42
44 987 Jimmie Poier SO Snohomish High Sch 5:29 16:27.24 43
45 821 Nate Boyer SO Mead High School 5:29 16:28.24 44
46 871 Leif Olson JR Mt. Spokane High S 5:29 16:28.74 45
47 761 Marshall Greene SR Lewis & Clark High 5:29 16:29.09 46
48 923 Kevin O'Brien JR Polson High School 5:29 16:29.37 47
49 621 Eric Bundy JR Flathead HS 5:29 16:29.57 48
50 847 Tim Schuermer SO Mead High School 5:30 16:30.14 49
51 825 Patrick Chessar SO Mead High School 5:30 16:31.09 50
52 756 Joel Constable SR Lewis & Clark High 5:30 16:31.79 51
53 915 Fritz Friesz FR Polson High School 5:30 16:32.03 52
54 616 Caleb Ambrose FR Flathead HS 5:30 16:32.49 53
55 729 John Wheaton JR Joel E. Ferris HS 5:30 16:32.79 54
56 966 Chris Depner SO Shadle Park High S 5:31 16:33.33 55
57 526 Brian Tucker SO Browning High Scho 5:31 16:33.70 56
58 875 Jess Roskelley JR Mt. Spokane High S 5:31 16:33.91 57
59 777 Paul Swenson JR Lewis & Clark High 5:31 16:34.32 58
60 711 Logan Hammer JR Jefferson High Sch 5:32 16:36.64 59
61 696 Casey Lofthouse FR Helena High School 5:32 16:38.40 60
62 937 Matthew McGowan SO Poplar HS 5:33 16:39.23 61
63 752 Nick Larsen SR Lethbridge High Sc 5:33 16:39.65
64 989 Ryan Roache SO Snohomish High Sch 5:33 16:40.01 62
65 869 Josh Koeller JR Mt. Spokane High S 5:34 16:42.97 63
66 709 John Carey SR Jefferson High Sch 5:34 16:44.21 64
67 553 Chris Cannon JR Capital High 5:35 16:46.58 65
68 949 Stephen Flink FR Sentinel H S 5:36 16:49.03 66
69 931 Floydie Azure JR Poplar HS 5:36 16:49.53 67
70 842 Greg Muzman SR Mead High School 5:36 16:49.89 68
71 567 Trevor Lewis SO Capital High 5:36 16:50.31 69
72 971 Joel Lewis SO Shadle Park High S 5:36 16:50.53 70
73 991 Gabe Skoda SR Snohomish High Sch 5:36 16:50.87 71
74 508 Ryan McPherson SR Billings Central H 5:37 16:51.15 72
75 723 Andy Lukes JR Joel E. Ferris HS 5:37 16:51.40 73
76 755 Mike Connelly FR Lewis & Clark High 5:37 16:52.32 74
77 942 Kyle Roberts SR Ronan High School 5:39 16:58.64
78 721 Andrew Lewis JR Joel E. Ferris HS 5:39 16:59.63 75
79 881 Ben Clark SR North Central H S 5:40 17:00.46 76
80 528 Mike Crowe SO Butte Central High 5:40 17:02.23 77
81 974 Jared Patsfield SR Shadle Park High S 5:41 17:03.77 78
82 891 John Lamanna SR North Central H S 5:41 17:05.30 79
83 870 Joe Marek JR Mt. Spokane High S 5:41 17:05.60 80
84 516 Robert CrossGuns SO Browning High Scho 5:42 17:05.99 81
85 745 Justin Antonich SR KG High School 5:42 17:06.25 82
86 978 Bryan Zimmerman SO Shadle Park High S 5:42 17:07.17 83
87 486 Nick Towner SR Belgrade High Scho 5:42 17:07.87
88 645 John Cassell SR Foremost School 5:43 17:09.29
89 759 Lee Douthitt SR Lewis & Clark High 5:43 17:09.62 84
90 613 Mitchell Howard JR Darby High School 5:43 17:09.97
91 525 Delbert Trombley JR Browning High Scho 5:43 17:10.41 85
92 789 Morgan Hamilton SR Lincoln High Schoo 5:43 17:10.66
93 519 Jess Edwards SR Browning High Scho 5:43 17:10.99 86
94 530 Joe Henrich SR Butte Central High 5:43 17:11.60 87
95 917 Kendall Harwood JR Polson High School 5:44 17:12.04 88
96 751 Virgil Stewart SR KG High School 5:44 17:12.59 89
97 662 John Errett SO Hamilton High Scho 5:44 17:13.20 90
98 794 Kurt Bray SR Loyola HS 5:44 17:13.79 91
99 975 Travis Shea JR Shadle Park High S 5:44 17:14.11 92
100 785 Chris Zentz FR Lewis & Clark High 5:45 17:15.06 93
101 801 Aaron Holden SO Loyola HS 5:45 17:15.42 94
102 865 Brett Sproull SR Missoula Hellgate 5:45 17:16.53 95
103 793 Eric Anderson SO Loyola HS 5:46 17:19.58 96
104 691 Nick Howarth JR Helena High School 5:46 17:20.74 97
105 734 Jim Pyllers SO John R. Rogers HS 5:47 17:21.43 98
106 732 Will Jessee JR John R. Rogers HS 5:48 17:24.96 99
107 505 Joshua Kark SO Billings Central H 5:48 17:26.09 100
108 536 Lance Griffin SR Butte High School 5:48 17:26.39 101
109 510 Steve Tokarski SO Billings Central H 5:49 17:27.07 102
110 880 Kyle Arrotta SO North Central H S 5:49 17:27.40 103
111 714 Joe Simon JR Jefferson High Sch 5:50 17:30.35 104
112 753 Kieran Ward JR Lethbridge High Sc 5:50 17:31.57
113 492 Randy Beaudry SR Big Sky High Schoo 5:50 17:32.23 105
114 930 D.J. Atkinson SR Poplar HS 5:50 17:32.90 106
115 792 Leslie Steward SR Lincoln High Schoo 5:51 17:34.42
116 727 David Stauffer Joel E. Ferris HS 5:51 17:35.10 107
117 534 Matt Choquette JR Butte High School 5:52 17:36.09 108
118 485 Matt Vinson JR Beaverhead County 5:52 17:37.07 109
119 944 Ryan Archibald SR Sentinel H S 5:52 17:37.75 110
120 925 Stephen Pitts JR Polson High School 5:52 17:38.41 111
121 700 Matt Neiman FR Helena High School 5:53 17:39.25 112
122 1163 Adam Oswald Thompson Falls HS 5:53 17:39.82 113
123 503 Matthew Halvorson JR Billings Central H 5:53 17:40.99 114
124 890 Jesse Kilgren SO North Central H S 5:54 17:44.71 115
125 798 Jared Grove JR Loyola HS 5:55 17:45.14 116
126 1185 Willie Peterman JR Whitefish High Sch 5:55 17:45.38 117
127 1189 Doug Shryock SO Whitefish High Sch 5:55 17:46.30 118
128 896 Drew Repp SO North Central H S 5:55 17:46.57 119
129 946 Jeff Burton JR Sentinel H S 5:55 17:46.84 120
130 496 Earl Flanagan SO Big Sky High Schoo 5:56 17:48.95 121
131 481 Colt Lapham SO Beaverhead County 5:56 17:50.89 122
132 1153 Luke Chambers Thompson Falls HS 5:57 17:52.25 123
133 856 Andy Fischer SR Missoula Hellgate 5:57 17:52.87 124
134 934 Evan Cummins SR Poplar HS 5:57 17:53.27 125
135 513 Leo BullChild SO Browning High Scho 5:57 17:53.97 126
136 726 Richard Almanza Joel E. Ferris HS 5:58 17:54.55 127
137 713 Brian Lulow SR Jefferson High Sch 5:58 17:55.35 128
138 857 Aaron Hall JR Missoula Hellgate 5:58 17:55.98 129
139 497 Jaydee Flanagan FR Big Sky High Schoo 5:58 17:56.28 130
140 480 Michael Kelly SR Beaverhead County 5:59 17:57.11 131
141 509 Henry Pretty On Top SR Billings Central H 6:00 18:00.94 132
142 590 Seth Bloom SR Corvallis H S 6:00 18:01.79 133
143 746 Deven Donoven SO KG High School 6:00 18:02.65 134
144 906 Jessy Jermyn Plains High School 6:01 18:03.18 135
145 1149 Mike Svuem SO Sunburst HS 6:01 18:03.76 136
146 909 Craig Steward Plains High School 6:01 18:04.30 137
147 1183 Eric Lamb JR Whitefish High Sch 6:01 18:05.21 138
148 710 Brandon Fabian SR Jefferson High Sch 6:02 18:06.84 139
149 600 David Boyles SR Cut Bank High Scho 6:02 18:08.69 140
150 1182 Chad Knuth JR Whitefish High Sch 6:03 18:09.82 141
151 517 Ross DeRoche SR Browning High Scho 6:03 18:10.45 142
152 924 Nathan Ofstad JR Polson High School 6:03 18:11.22 143
153 809 Will Thompson JR Loyola HS 6:03 18:11.89 144
154 665 Bret Matson SR Hamilton High Scho 6:04 18:12.98 145
155 478 JT Doering SO Beaverhead County 6:04 18:13.40 146
156 507 Kevin Kosovich JR Billings Central H 6:04 18:14.51 147
157 493 C.J. Brown FR Big Sky High Schoo 6:04 18:14.80 148
158 603 Tony Coryell SO Cut Bank High Scho 6:05 18:15.22 149
159 550 Levi Weight SO Butte High School 6:05 18:16.01 150
160 1186 Ben Ruffatto SO Whitefish High Sch 6:06 18:20.62 151
161 995 Stephen Henderson FR Spartans 6:08 18:24.94
162 1190 Tony Troiano JR Whitefish High Sch 6:08 18:26.69 152
163 537 John Groce SR Butte High School 6:09 18:27.48 153
164 961 Christopher Mosbacher SO Sentinel H S 6:09 18:28.58 154
165 916 Nathan Friesz JR Polson High School 6:09 18:29.24 155
166 863 Chad Nissen SO Missoula Hellgate 6:09 18:29.95 156
167 1154 Philip Culbertson Thompson Falls HS 6:10 18:31.90 157
168 864 Eric Patrick SR Missoula Hellgate 6:11 18:34.15 158
169 951 Mike Gunther SR Sentinel H S 6:13 18:41.38 159
170 959 Brandon Mickelson JR Sentinel H S 6:14 18:43.26 160
171 730 Brandon Dailey JR John R. Rogers HS 6:15 18:45.19 161
172 908 Kendall Seli Plains High School 6:15 18:45.46 162
173 543 Jake Sorich JR Butte High School 6:15 18:46.29 163
174 858 Ryan Harrington FR Missoula Hellgate 6:16 18:49.92 164
175 479 Jacob Green SR Beaverhead County 6:17 18:52.24 165
176 1168 John Elsen SR Valley Christian H 6:19 18:58.90 166
177 712 Jim Hedgecock SO Jefferson High Sch 6:20 19:01.29 167
178 602 Aaron Carroll FR Cut Bank High Scho 6:20 19:02.77 168
179 663 Chris Gerber SO Hamilton High Scho 6:21 19:03.38 169
180 1172 Ben Rase FR Valley Christian H 6:21 19:05.42 170
181 708 Jim Auer SR Jefferson High Sch 6:22 19:06.37 171
182 594 John Springer SO Corvallis H S 6:22 19:08.93 172
183 533 John Cannon FR Butte High School 6:23 19:09.86 173
184 605 Ed McCauley SR Cut Bank High Scho 6:23 19:11.16 174
185 655 Matt Miller Frenchtown High Sc 6:23 19:11.54 175
186 589 Dan Altschwager SO Corvallis H S 6:24 19:12.12 176
187 1173 Dustin Williams FR Valley Christian H 6:24 19:12.47 177
188 1171 Sean Oman SR Valley Christian H 6:24 19:12.80 178
189 939 Marvin Youpee JR Poplar HS 6:24 19:13.96 179
190 735 Kevin Safran SR John R. Rogers HS 6:24 19:14.45 180
191 502 Ryan Erlenbush JR Billings Central H 6:25 19:16.07 181
192 500 Tucker Sechrest SR Big Sky High Schoo 6:25 19:17.00 182
193 935 D.J. Grey Bear SO Poplar HS 6:26 19:18.32 183
194 669 Andy Wetzsteon SO Hamilton High Scho 6:26 19:19.99 184
195 1000 Yancy Terland Sweet Grass High S 6:26 19:20.28
196 806 Matt Pritchard JR Loyola HS 6:26 19:20.96 185
197 1170 Josh Morey FR Valley Christian H 6:28 19:24.25 186
198 541 Luke Powers SO Butte High School 6:28 19:24.62 187
199 652 Cory Fegan Frenchtown High Sc 6:28 19:26.39 188
200 592 Mark Jessop SR Corvallis H S 6:29 19:27.67 189
201 910 Casey Thompson Plains High School 6:30 19:32.29 190
202 664 Todd Kenley SO Hamilton High Scho 6:31 19:33.65 191
203 1158 Rob Goertzen Thompson Falls HS 6:31 19:34.77 192
204 1150 Shaine Tomschek SO Sunburst HS 6:31 19:35.13 193
205 499 Trevor Lockrem SO Big Sky High Schoo 6:33 19:40.50 194
206 484 Dustin Thurman JR Beaverhead County 6:33 19:41.53 195
207 661 Shane Driscoll JR Hamilton High Scho 6:34 19:44.88 196
208 599 Bryan Boyd JR Cut Bank High Scho 6:35 19:46.90 197
209 855 Josh Eder JR Missoula Hellgate 6:38 19:54.84 198
210 1167 Shad Charlick SR Valley Christian H 6:38 19:56.70 199
211 476 Keith Barnhart JR Beaverhead County 6:40 20:02.35 200
212 994 Kevin Henderson FR Spartans 6:42 20:06.81
213 1157 Ricardo Galvan Thompson Falls HS 6:43 20:11.17 201
214 591 Ike Jessop FR Corvallis H S 6:46 20:19.56 202
215 601 Konrad Bradley JR Cut Bank High Scho 6:47 20:23.14 203
216 998 Dustin Frost SR Sunburst HS 6:48 20:24.62 204
217 996 Danny Cox FR Sunburst HS 6:48 20:25.69 205
218 610 Josh Waller FR Cut Bank High Scho 6:48 20:26.20 206
219 1169 Ralph Fousler SO Valley Christian H 6:48 20:26.63 207
220 654 Greg McIntyre Frenchtown High Sc 6:49 20:27.47 208
221 650 Joey Carpenter Frenchtown High Sc 6:49 20:28.70 209
222 999 Jeff Karst FR Sunburst HS 6:51 20:33.87 210
223 495 Bryan Davis SO Big Sky High Schoo 6:55 20:46.29 211
224 997 Shane Fagan SO Sunburst HS 6:56 20:49.01 212
225 488 Matthew Kolste JR Belt High School 6:56 20:49.64 213
226 747 Joey Fallo SR KG High School 6:57 20:51.23 214
227 1155 Doug Czerwinski Thompson Falls HS 6:57 20:53.00 215
228 749 Thomas Marshall FR KG High School 6:58 20:56.97 216
229 653 Lance Looker Frenchtown High Sc 6:59 20:58.52 217
230 1159 Pete Grossarth Thompson Falls HS 6:59 20:59.85 218
231 489 Michael Kolste JR Belt High School 7:02 21:08.63 219
232 656 Rudy Przemyslaw Frenchtown High Sc 7:05 21:15.70 220
233 911 Jim Hillner Sweet Grass High S 7:14 21:43.44
234 527 Matt Brophy SO Butte Central High 7:18 21:54.98 221
235 531 John Stepan SO Butte Central High 7:19 21:57.51 222
236 487 Jason Hendrickson JR Belt High School 7:20 22:02.94 223
237 490 Wilson Raska FR Belt High School 7:25 22:15.75 224
238 529 Ryan Doherty SO Butte Central High 7:27 22:23.94 225
239 658 Jason Tweedy Frenchtown High Sc 7:34 22:43.78 226
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Flathead HS 40 1 7 9 11 12 48 53
Total time: 1:17:05.26
Average: 15:25.05
2 Capital High 83 4 6 14 25 34 65 69
Total time: 1:19:00.74
Average: 15:48.15
3 Mead High School 157 8 17 39 44 49 50 68
Total time: 1:20:48.76
Average: 16:09.75
4 Mt. Spokane High School 165 13 23 27 45 57 63 80
Total time: 1:21:18.51
Average: 16:15.70
5 Snohomish High School 213 32 36 40 43 62 71
Total time: 1:22:18.47
Average: 16:27.69
6 Helena High School 222 18 19 28 60 97 112
Total time: 1:22:24.46
Average: 16:28.89
7 Shadle Park High School 236 2 31 55 70 78 83 92
Total time: 1:21:52.02
Average: 16:22.40
8 Joel E. Ferris HS 237 5 30 54 73 75 107 127
Total time: 1:22:01.40
Average: 16:24.28
9 John R. Rogers HS 264 10 22 35 98 99 161 180
Total time: 1:22:51.66
Average: 16:34.33
10 Lewis & Clark High Scho 266 37 46 51 58 74 84 93
Total time: 1:22:52.17
Average: 16:34.43
11 North Central H S 297 15 24 76 79 103 115 119
Total time: 1:23:42.30
Average: 16:44.46
12 Polson High School 327 29 47 52 88 111 143 155
Total time: 1:24:11.34
Average: 16:50.27
13 Browning High School 329 21 56 81 85 86 126 142
Total time: 1:24:08.99
Average: 16:49.80
14 KG High School 385 38 42 82 89 134 214 216
Total time: 1:25:13.64
Average: 17:02.73
15 Poplar HS 400 41 61 67 106 125 179 183
Total time: 1:25:21.73
Average: 17:04.35
16 Loyola HS 430 33 91 94 96 116 144 185
Total time: 1:25:55.15
Average: 17:11.03
17 Sentinel H S 470 20 66 110 120 154 159 160
Total time: 1:26:47.98
Average: 17:21.60
18 Jefferson High School 494 59 64 104 128 139 167 171
Total time: 1:26:53.39
Average: 17:22.68
19 Billings Central HS 520 72 100 102 114 132 147 181
Total time: 1:27:26.24
Average: 17:29.25
20 Whitefish High School 540 26 117 118 138 141 151 152
Total time: 1:28:00.05
Average: 17:36.01
21 Plains High School 627 3 135 137 162 190
Total time: 1:29:30.29
Average: 17:54.06
22 Missoula Hellgate H S 662 95 124 129 156 158 164 198
Total time: 1:30:09.48
Average: 18:01.90
23 Beaverhead County HS 673 109 122 131 146 165 195 200
Total time: 1:30:30.71
Average: 18:06.14
24 Butte High School 675 101 108 150 153 163 173 187
Total time: 1:30:32.26
Average: 18:06.45
25 Big Sky High School 686 105 121 130 148 182 194 211
Total time: 1:30:49.26
Average: 18:09.85
26 Hamilton High School 779 90 145 169 184 191 196
Total time: 1:33:23.20
Average: 18:40.64
27 Thompson Falls HS 786 113 123 157 192 201 215 218
Total time: 1:33:49.91
Average: 18:45.98
28 Cut Bank High School 828 140 149 168 174 197 203 206
Total time: 1:34:24.74
Average: 18:52.95
29 Butte Central High 832 77 87 221 222 225
Total time: 1:40:30.26
Average: 20:06.05
30 Corvallis H S 872 133 172 176 189 202
Total time: 1:36:10.07
Average: 19:14.01
31 Valley Christian HS 877 166 170 177 178 186 199 207
Total time: 1:35:53.84
Average: 19:10.77
32 Belt High School 895 16 213 219 223 224
Total time: 1:42:17.55
Average: 20:27.51
33 Sunburst HS 948 136 193 204 205 210 212
Total time: 1:39:03.07
Average: 19:48.61
34 Frenchtown High School 997 175 188 208 209 217 220 226
Total time: 1:40:32.62
Average: 20:06.52
|