Minnesota State Meet
Girls A
results from Jack Moran's Apple
Raceberry Jam
MSHSL CLASS A GIRLS' 4K CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Olaf College, Northfield
Nov. 6, 1999
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Results also available for boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Deer River/Northland 141 12 16 25 41 47 92 95 16:08.0 51.6
2 St Cloud Cathedral 148 8 24 33 40 43 56 69 16:13.0 54.4
3* Tracy-Milroy 153 1 11 20 54 67 71 74 15:59.9 2:32.2
4* Lewiston-Altura 153 7 18 19 48 61 93 101 16:08.8 1:25.8
5 Visitation 159 5 6 30 52 66 76 77 16:10.4 1:39.4
6 Morris Area / Hancock 171 23 31 34 38 45 84 16:20.5 28.8
7 Waconia 189 4 9 29 57 90 91 97 16:20.6 2:11.0
8 Wadena-Deer Creek 194 3 13 50 63 65 68 98 16:20.6 1:43.4
9 Perham 203 14 17 37 55 80 100 102 16:25.2 1:32.3
10 Jackson Cty Central 212 15 27 35 60 75 16:29.1 1:27.7
11 Hermantown 222 26 36 49 53 58 82 87 16:33.8 44.1
12 Rochester Lourdes 257 2 32 72 73 78 99 103 16:31.2 2:21.3
13 International Falls 271 22 42 51 70 86 89 105 16:44.1 1:19.8
14 Sleepy Eye/St Mary's 286 21 39 62 79 85 94 106 16:50.0 1:20.2
15 Montgomery-Lonsdale 302 28 44 59 83 88 96 107 16:53.7 1:10.9
16 Albany 305 10 46 64 81 104 108 109 16:54.3 2:14.1
1. Deer River/Northland
12 Sarah Huotari, 11 15:42.5
16 Sarah Getty, 11 15:45.9
25 Debbie Dollins, 12 16:07.1
41 Amber Vaneps, 10 16:30.7
47 Kaylee Bandamer, 9 16:34.0
92 Katie Romsdell, 9 17:34.1
95 Lisa Stangler, 10 17:36.3
Time = 1:20:40.0 Places = 141
2. St Cloud Cathedral
8 Lisa Stainbrook, 11 15:37.8
24 Malia Lahr, 12 16:06.0
33 Meghan Boerboom, 12 16:19.0
40 Katie White, 12 16:30.2
43 Nicole Johnson, 12 16:32.1
56 Angie Kremer, 9 16:53.1
69 Julie Koerber, 9 17:03.3
Time = 1:21:04.9 Places = 148
3*. Tracy-Milroy
1 Julie Gifford, 12 14:30.2
11 Jenna Boerboom, 12 15:42.1
20 Kristin Sweetman, 9 15:56.3
54 Johanna Schmidt, 8 16:48.4
67 Debbie Gabel, 12 17:02.5
71 Melissa Sweetman, 12 17:04.3
74 De Ann Johnson, 12 17:07.0
Time = 1:19:59.3 Places = 153
4*. Lewiston-Altura
7 Paula Hoffert, 11 15:33.0
18 Nicole Skaden, 8 15:48.7
19 Mary Wollschlager, 12 15:49.0
48 Nikki Sommers, 10 16:34.5
61 Melinda Stiles, 9 16:58.8
93 Lindsey Herber, 8 17:35.1
101 Lacy Hennessy, 10 17:52.2
Time = 1:20:43.8 Places = 153
5. Visitation
5 Kelsey Ostberg, 9 15:22.4
6 Larissa Williams, 10 15:30.4
30 Chole Anderson, 11 16:16.2
52 Andrea Carlson, 11 16:41.2
66 Talia Daly, 8 17:01.8
76 Becky Romatoski, 10 17:13.0
77 Anna Marie Pabst, 12 17:13.2
Time = 1:20:51.9 Places = 159
6. Morris Area / Hancock
23 Ashlee Nuest, 11 16:04.5
31 Kelly Lussenden, 12 16:17.3
34 Katie Lussenden, 12 16:19.7
38 Cari Vanoverbeke, 8 16:28.0
45 Anna Johnson, 8 16:33.2
84 Rachel Hennen, 9 17:21.5
Time = 1:21:42.5 Places = 171
7. Waconia
4 Cristy Jensen, 12 15:21.6
9 Natalie Timmers, 11 15:40.0
29 Sonja Ellingson, 9 16:15.3
57 Kaylee Rasmussen, 8 16:53.8
90 Kristin Pletsch, 11 17:32.5
91 Tabitha Deleeuw, 10 17:33.3
97 Jenny Schnobrich, 10 17:38.0
Time = 1:21:43.0 Places = 189
8. Wadena-Deer Creek
3 Katie Lorentz, 11 15:18.3
13 Kourtney Anderson, 10 15:43.1
50 Becca Immonen, 9 16:38.9
63 Avery Buresch, 9 17:01.0
65 Meagan McGrane, 11 17:01.6
68 Megan Boline, 9 17:02.9
98 Elissa Buresch, 11 17:39.4
Time = 1:21:42.7 Places = 194
9. Perham
14 Carolyn Sailer, 12 15:43.7
17 Paula Stromme, 11 15:48.5
37 Gabrielle Anderson, 8 16:25.6
55 Christy Ebeling, 9 16:52.5
80 Nicole Haverland, 8 17:15.9
100 Rachel Rennicke, 11 17:51.2
102 Shelly Manger, 12 17:52.5
Time = 1:22:06.0 Places = 203
10. Jackson Cty Central
15 Holly Joyce, 9 15:44.4
27 Sari Stewart, 9 16:11.2
35 Jenell Stegenga, 7 16:22.5
60 Amanda Ringquist, 8 16:55.4
75 Brooke Duncan, 9 17:12.1
Time = 1:22:25.4 Places = 212
11. Hermantown
26 Allison Olson, 12 16:10.1
36 Kassie Kaas, 9 16:25.1
49 Julie Wotczak, 7 16:34.7
53 Heather Engstad, 8 16:44.8
58 Cari Swanson, 8 16:54.1
82 Jenna Horner, 10 17:20.5
87 Melissa Anderson, 8 17:23.3
Time = 1:22:48.6 Places = 222
12. Rochester Lourdes
2 Joanna Bea, 8 14:53.7
32 Laura Kurtin, 8 16:17.9
72 Katie Mueller, 11 17:04.5
73 Nicole Strauss, 9 17:04.8
78 Alia Westra, 11 17:15.0
99 Bridget Sitzer, 8 17:44.9
103 Kelly Greff, 7 17:55.2
Time = 1:22:35.8 Places = 257
13. International Falls
22 Loni Kallerman, 10 16:03.0
42 Katrinna Dexter, 7 16:31.0
51 Dexi Kallerman, 9 16:40.1
70 Lindsay Jewell, 11 17:03.8
86 Kristin Swenson, 9 17:22.7
89 Danni Kallerman, 12 17:25.5
105 Desiree Oswald, 10 18:00.0
Time = 1:23:40.4 Places = 271
14. Sleepy Eye/St Mary's
21 Emily Schwartz, 9 16:02.2
39 Geri Carr, 10 16:29.8
62 Maggie Biesanz, 12 17:00.3
79 Shelley Eckstein, 10 17:15.5
85 Maria Wenner, 8 17:22.3
94 Molly Cummiskey, 8 17:35.7
106 Julie Eckstein, 8 18:23.7
Time = 1:24:09.9 Places = 286
15. Montgomery-Lonsdale
28 Shelby McCrady, 9 16:14.4
44 Holly Farwell, 8 16:32.6
59 Lisa Speikers, 10 16:55.2
83 Vicki Worm, 10 17:21.0
88 Megan McCrady, 12 17:25.2
96 Kendra Taylor, 11 17:37.1
107 Jamie Pederson, 11 18:25.5
Time = 1:24:28.2 Places = 302
16. Albany
10 Rachel Stangler, 9 15:41.4
46 Kendra Bengston, 7 16:33.8
64 Emily Murphy, 9 17:01.3
81 Maggie Blenker, 11 17:19.5
104 Stacy Panek, 12 17:55.5
108 Jamie Potter, 10 19:49.1
109 Elizabeth Katzner, 12 20:29.5
Time = 1:24:31.3 Places = 305
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Julie Gifford, 12 14:30.2 Tracy-Milroy
2 2 Joanna Bea, 8 14:53.7 Rochester Lourdes
3 Jen Hess, 10 14:57.1 Paynesville Area
4 Sheena Dauer, 12 15:09.6 CedarMt/Cmfry/Sprngfl
5 Nichole Nelsen, 9 15:14.6 Martin Cty W, Sherbrn
6 3 Katie Lorentz, 11 15:18.3 Wadena-Deer Creek
7 4 Cristy Jensen, 12 15:21.6 Waconia
8 Liz Palki, 8 15:21.8 Cromwell
9 Marian Christen, 12 15:22.1 Sauk Centre
10 5 Kelsey Ostberg, 9 15:22.4 Visitation
11 Sandy Moyer, 9 15:29.5 Lake City
12 6 Larissa Williams, 10 15:30.4 Visitation
13 7 Paula Hoffert, 11 15:33.0 Lewiston-Altura
14 Lauren Shepard, 11 15:34.5 Saint Peter
15 Stacy Britz, 11 15:34.8 Pierz
16 Amy Sikkink, 10 15:36.1 Cherry, Iron
17 8 Lisa Stainbrook, 11 15:37.8 St Cloud Cathedral
18 Theresa Patchin, 10 15:38.3 Mesabi East, Aurora
19 Kirby Erickson, 8 15:39.1 New London-Spicer
20 9 Natalie Timmers, 11 15:40.0 Waconia
21 Alexis Eineke, 8 15:40.4 Madelia/Truman
22 10 Rachel Stangler, 9 15:41.4 Albany
23 11 Jenna Boerboom, 12 15:42.1 Tracy-Milroy
24 12 Sarah Huotari, 11 15:42.5 Deer River/Northland
25 13 Kourtney Anderson, 10 15:43.1 Wadena-Deer Creek
26 14 Carolyn Sailer, 12 15:43.7 Perham
27 15 Holly Joyce, 9 15:44.4 Jackson Cty Central
28 Courtney Clark, 8 15:45.0 Norwood-Young America
29 Kelly Johnson, 9 15:45.3 Watertown-Mayer
30 16 Sarah Getty, 11 15:45.9 Deer River/Northland
31 Melissa Schoen, 12 15:46.2 Martin Cty W, Sherbrn
32 Kristen Anderson, 12 15:48.3 Bagley/Fosston
33 17 Paula Stromme, 11 15:48.5 Perham
34 18 Nicole Skaden, 8 15:48.7 Lewiston-Altura
35 19 Mary Wollschlager, 12 15:49.0 Lewiston-Altura
36 Jessica Anderson, 9 15:52.6 East Grand Forks
37 Cheryl Stevermer, 12 15:55.1 United South Central,
38 20 Kristin Sweetman, 9 15:56.3 Tracy-Milroy
39 Alissa Anderson, 11 15:59.3 Minnehaha Academy
40 Ellen Waldow, 10 16:01.9 Fillmore Ctrl, Harmny
41 21 Emily Schwartz, 9 16:02.2 Sleepy Eye/St Mary's
42 22 Loni Kallerman, 10 16:03.0 International Falls
43 Marcy Lundell, 10 16:03.6 Two Harbors
44 Angie Goette, 9 16:03.8 Two Harbors
45 23 Ashlee Nuest, 11 16:04.5 Morris Area / Hancock
46 Kaylee Koscielak, 9 16:05.3 Cook
47 24 Malia Lahr, 12 16:06.0 St Cloud Cathedral
48 Jadee Furman, 11 16:06.6 Big Lake
49 25 Debbie Dollins, 12 16:07.1 Deer River/Northland
50 Hannah Dietrich, 11 16:08.0 Luverne
51 26 Allison Olson, 12 16:10.1 Hermantown
52 27 Sari Stewart, 9 16:11.2 Jackson Cty Central
53 Amanda Hoffert, 12 16:13.6 Staples-Motley
54 28 Shelby McCrady, 9 16:14.4 Montgomery-Lonsdale
55 Lindsay Wolff, 12 16:15.1 Janesvll-Wald-Pembrtn
56 29 Sonja Ellingson, 9 16:15.3 Waconia
57 30 Chole Anderson, 11 16:16.2 Visitation
58 31 Kelly Lussenden, 12 16:17.3 Morris Area / Hancock
59 32 Laura Kurtin, 8 16:17.9 Rochester Lourdes
60 33 Meghan Boerboom, 12 16:19.0 St Cloud Cathedral
61 34 Katie Lussenden, 12 16:19.7 Morris Area / Hancock
62 35 Jenell Stegenga, 7 16:22.5 Jackson Cty Central
63 36 Kassie Kaas, 9 16:25.1 Hermantown
64 37 Gabrielle Anderson, 8 16:25.6 Perham
65 Krista Beek, 8 16:25.9 Murray County Central
66 38 Cari Vanoverbeke, 8 16:28.0 Morris Area / Hancock
67 Shae Wallin, 8 16:28.8 Big Lake
68 39 Geri Carr, 10 16:29.8 Sleepy Eye/St Mary's
69 40 Katie White, 12 16:30.2 St Cloud Cathedral
70 41 Amber Vaneps, 10 16:30.7 Deer River/Northland
71 42 Katrinna Dexter, 7 16:31.0 International Falls
72 Julie Hawkes, 12 16:31.7 Saint Peter
73 43 Nicole Johnson, 12 16:32.1 St Cloud Cathedral
74 44 Holly Farwell, 8 16:32.6 Montgomery-Lonsdale
75 45 Anna Johnson, 8 16:33.2 Morris Area / Hancock
76 46 Kendra Bengston, 7 16:33.8 Albany
77 47 Kaylee Bandamer, 9 16:34.0 Deer River/Northland
78 48 Nikki Sommers, 10 16:34.5 Lewiston-Altura
79 49 Julie Wotczak, 7 16:34.7 Hermantown
80 Kayla Witte, 8 16:36.7 Rush City
81 50 Becca Immonen, 9 16:38.9 Wadena-Deer Creek
82 51 Dexi Kallerman, 9 16:40.1 International Falls
83 52 Andrea Carlson, 11 16:41.2 Visitation
84 53 Heather Engstad, 8 16:44.8 Hermantown
85 54 Johanna Schmidt, 8 16:48.4 Tracy-Milroy
86 Sara Halverson, 8 16:49.9 Hayfield
87 55 Christy Ebeling, 9 16:52.5 Perham
88 56 Angie Kremer, 9 16:53.1 St Cloud Cathedral
89 57 Kaylee Rasmussen, 8 16:53.8 Waconia
90 58 Cari Swanson, 8 16:54.1 Hermantown
91 59 Lisa Speikers, 10 16:55.2 Montgomery-Lonsdale
92 60 Amanda Ringquist, 8 16:55.4 Jackson Cty Central
93 61 Melinda Stiles, 9 16:58.8 Lewiston-Altura
94 62 Maggie Biesanz, 12 17:00.3 Sleepy Eye/St Mary's
95 63 Avery Buresch, 9 17:01.0 Wadena-Deer Creek
96 64 Emily Murphy, 9 17:01.3 Albany
97 65 Meagan McGrane, 11 17:01.6 Wadena-Deer Creek
98 66 Talia Daly, 8 17:01.8 Visitation
99 67 Debbie Gabel, 12 17:02.5 Tracy-Milroy
100 68 Megan Boline, 9 17:02.9 Wadena-Deer Creek
101 69 Julie Koerber, 9 17:03.3 St Cloud Cathedral
102 70 Lindsay Jewell, 11 17:03.8 International Falls
103 71 Melissa Sweetman, 12 17:04.3 Tracy-Milroy
104 72 Katie Mueller, 11 17:04.5 Rochester Lourdes
105 73 Nicole Strauss, 9 17:04.8 Rochester Lourdes
106 74 De Ann Johnson, 12 17:07.0 Tracy-Milroy
107 75 Brooke Duncan, 9 17:12.1 Jackson Cty Central
108 76 Becky Romatoski, 10 17:13.0 Visitation
109 77 Anna Marie Pabst, 12 17:13.2 Visitation
110 78 Alia Westra, 11 17:15.0 Rochester Lourdes
111 79 Shelley Eckstein, 10 17:15.5 Sleepy Eye/St Mary's
112 80 Nicole Haverland, 8 17:15.9 Perham
113 81 Maggie Blenker, 11 17:19.5 Albany
114 82 Jenna Horner, 10 17:20.5 Hermantown
115 83 Vicki Worm, 10 17:21.0 Montgomery-Lonsdale
116 84 Rachel Hennen, 9 17:21.5 Morris Area / Hancock
117 85 Maria Wenner, 8 17:22.3 Sleepy Eye/St Mary's
118 86 Kristin Swenson, 9 17:22.7 International Falls
119 87 Melissa Anderson, 8 17:23.3 Hermantown
120 88 Megan McCrady, 12 17:25.2 Montgomery-Lonsdale
121 89 Danni Kallerman, 12 17:25.5 International Falls
122 90 Kristin Pletsch, 11 17:32.5 Waconia
123 91 Tabitha Deleeuw, 10 17:33.3 Waconia
124 92 Katie Romsdell, 9 17:34.1 Deer River/Northland
125 93 Lindsey Herber, 8 17:35.1 Lewiston-Altura
126 94 Molly Cummiskey, 8 17:35.7 Sleepy Eye/St Mary's
127 95 Lisa Stangler, 10 17:36.3 Deer River/Northland
128 96 Kendra Taylor, 11 17:37.1 Montgomery-Lonsdale
129 97 Jenny Schnobrich, 10 17:38.0 Waconia
130 98 Elissa Buresch, 11 17:39.4 Wadena-Deer Creek
131 99 Bridget Sitzer, 8 17:44.9 Rochester Lourdes
132 100 Rachel Rennicke, 11 17:51.2 Perham
133 101 Lacy Hennessy, 10 17:52.2 Lewiston-Altura
134 102 Shelly Manger, 12 17:52.5 Perham
135 103 Kelly Greff, 7 17:55.2 Rochester Lourdes
136 104 Stacy Panek, 12 17:55.5 Albany
137 105 Desiree Oswald, 10 18:00.0 International Falls
138 106 Julie Eckstein, 8 18:23.7 Sleepy Eye/St Mary's
139 107 Jamie Pederson, 11 18:25.5 Montgomery-Lonsdale
140 108 Jamie Potter, 10 19:49.1 Albany
141 109 Elizabeth Katzner, 12 20:29.5 Albany
|