Portage Gazelle Invitational
Girls Division 2
10/9/99 at Portage MI
5k
WOMEN'S 5K RUN
SCORES
1. Gull Lake 43 10. Lakeshore 314
2. Fremont 83 11. Wayland 319
3. Parma Western 88 12. Battle Creek Pennfield 333
4. Whitehall 90 13. Niles 337
5. Wyoming Kelloggsville 146 14. Hastings 341
6. Jackson Northwest 148 15. Mattawan 348
7. Jackson Lumen Christi 211 16. Perry 399
8. Sturgis 251 17. Coldwater 440
9. Vicksburg 304 18. Belding 484
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jeannie Seckinger (00) Gull Lake 18:56.6 1
2. Liz Whiting (00) Parma Western 19:21.4 2
3. Sarah Roberts. (00) Vicksburg 19:23.2 3
4. Amanda Portis (00) Gull Lake 19:32.4 4
5. Jill LeBlanc. (02) Gull Lake 19:33.2 5
6. Lori Niebor (01) Fremont 19:37.0 6
7. Stefanie DeLong (01) Whitehall 19:41.0 7
8. Melissa Nasers (01) Battle Creek Pennfield 19:48.7 8
9. Amy Tomlinson Wyoming Kelloggsville 20:00.7 9
10. Adair Lindsay (02) Fremont 20:05.9 10
11. Naomi Corsi (03) Whitehall 20:06.1 11
12. Laura Waite (00) Gull Lake 20:14.4 12
13. Jill Doff (00) Whitehall 20:20.4 13
14. Alaina Stuart (00) Parma Western 20:21.5 14
15. Kari Blain (01) Wayland 20:23.3 15
16. Emily VanSumeran (02) Parma Western 20:23.7 16
17. Lindsay Kokoczka. (01) Jackson Northwest 20:24.3 17
18. Harmony Dykhuis (00) Fremont 20:26.9 18
19. Lynn Kunzelman. (00) Jackson Northwest 20:28.9 19
20. Sarah Donaldson. Jackson Northwest 20:30.2 20
21. Jenny Sheen. (00) Otsego 20:36.9 -
22. Jaime Fiordalis (01) Gull Lake 20:37.7 21
23. Cindy Pyle (00) Whitehall 20:39.0 22
24. Jennifer Barnhard (00) Fremont 20:43.6 23
25. Erin Tomlinson (03) Wyoming Kelloggsville 20:47.4 24
26. Erin Hop (01) Wyoming Kelloggsville 20:50.9 25
27. Billie Hall (00) Fremont 20:52.3 26
28. Joey Rosecrants (01) Parma Western 20:53.1 27
29. Heidi Schroeder (01) Hastings 20:59.5 28
30. Kristi Newhouse (00) Parma Western 21:01.9 29
31. Karina Donihue (03) Parma Western 21:06.2 P
32. Nicole Malinowski (00) Niles 21:07.0 31
33. Amelia Barker-King (03) Mattawan 21:09.5 32
34. Catie Marvin (00) Jackson Lumen Christi 21:10.1 33
35. Lindsay Reed. (02) Vicksburg 21:11.0 34
36. Meagan Vieta. (00) Jackson Northwest 21:11.9 35
37. Bethany Rhinesmith. (00) Sturgis 21:12.3 36
38. Katrina Alvesteffer (01) Whitehall 21:13.1 37
39. Amy Nelson (02) Parma Western 21:14.7 P
40. Sarah Debruyn (01) Comstock 21:15.3 -
41. Jill Yehl (01) Jackson Lumen Christi 21:16.0 39
42. Alicia Bertram (02) Wyoming Kelloggsville 21:23.0 40
43. Becky Alway-Cooper (00) Gull Lake 21:25.6 P
44. Kelly Martin (01) Whitehall 21:27.6 P
45. Katie Snyder. (02) Sturgis 21:29.1 43
46. Erin Nicoson (00) Jackson Lumen Christi 21:30.5 44
47. Becky Lohotzky Perry 21:31.4 45
48. Amy Engel (00) Jackson Lumen Christi 21:35.5 46
49. Sarah Haughn (03) Whitehall 21:37.6 P
50. Jackie Swinehart Grant 21:40.9 -
51. Alexis Smith (01) Wyoming Kelloggsville 21:41.3 48
52. Kim Farhat Jackson Lumen Christi 21:41.8 49
53. Kelli Broekema Gull Lake 21:43.7 P
54. Emily Drenth (00) Comstock 21:48.9 -
55. Erika Flannery (00) Perry 21:52.0 51
56. Deneil Sherman (00) Hastings 21:54.1 52
57. Emily. Franks (03) Sturgis 21:54.8 53
58. Katie Riley Jackson Lumen Christi 21:55.1 P
59. Katie Housten Fremont 21:55.8 P
60. Dee Dee Rookus (03) Wayland 21:57.0 56
61. Jessica Laraway. (00) Jackson Northwest 21:59.3 57
62. Elizabeth. Franks (02) Sturgis 21:59.8 58
63. Teresa Cramer (03) Lakeshore 22:01.3 59
64. Tiffany Ego (03) Lakeshore 22:02.3 60
65. Brianna Clemmens (02) Sturgis 22:10.2 61
66. Arica Newton (03) Hastings 22:12.9 62
67. Jessica Sheen (03) Otsego 22:15.5 -
68. Jenifer Kalisz (02) Coldwater 22:16.5 63
69. Adrienne Packer (02) Lakeshore 22:18.4 64
70. Cortney Middleton (03) Lakeshore 22:31.1 65
71. Kirsten Climer (01) Lakeshore 22:36.2 66
72. Katie Lowden (03) Jackson Northwest 22:39.9 P
73. Patty Schmaltz (02) Lakeshore 22:53.9 P
74. Genny Barrett (02) Battle Creek Pennfield 23:00.9 69
75. Mollee Gierz Wyoming Kelloggsville 23:03.0 P
76. Natalie Aschenbrenner (02) Niles 23:09.3 71
77. Sarah Jessen (00) Otsego 23:13.8 -
78. Johannah Hellinga (02) Mattawan 23:14.6 72
79. Myra Cardenas Coldwater 23:15.1 73
80. Patty Brandon (00) Niles 23:17.4 74
81. Sarah Koster (01) Wayland 23:20.3 75
82. Jacquie Taylor (01) Three Rivers 23:23.7 -
83. Annie Patzer. (02) Vicksburg 23:25.7 76
84. Kate Havens (00) Mattawan 23:27.4 77
85. Kim McCarty (00) Wayland 23:36.1 78
86. Jessica Evans Niles 23:36.4 79
87. Heather Hewitt (02) South Haven 23:43.7 -
88. Marie VanAsperen (00) Battle Creek Pennfield 23:45.3 80
89. Jessica Fouty (01) Mattawan 23:46.5 81
90. Angie Bigsby (01) Niles 23:51.2 82
91. Sara Stockhausen (01) Belding 24:02.3 83
92. Jennifer Gamsby Wyoming Kelloggsville 24:06.0 P
93. Beth Boyce (02) Battle Creek Pennfield 24:08.5 85
94. Laura Sech (00) Mattawan 24:11.0 86
95. Jennifer Hodges (00) Hastings 24:11.3 87
96. Deb Gardner. (00) Vicksburg 24:13.2 88
97. Amanda Swan (02) Belding 24:16.2 89
98. Katie Alverson Grant 24:17.1 -
99. Hilarie Devlin (01) Sturgis 24:23.8 P
100. Alison Boucher (02) Battle Creek Pennfield 24:28.4 91
101. Tracy Doster Perry 24:29.1 92
102. Erin Jansen (01) Coldwater 24:29.7 93
103. Rheanna Binkley (00) Niles 24:42.6 P
104. Heather Wierckz Wayland 24:47.8 95
105. Charnelle Wigger Wayland 24:49.1 P
106. Jennifer Jones (02) Belding 24:50.6 97
107. Christa Morrison (01) Three Rivers 25:05.4 -
108. Talli Schrader Niles 25:05.7 P
109. Joanna Bilionis Lakeshore 25:15.2 P
110. Molly Tenney (02) Battle Creek Pennfield 25:15.8 P
111. Raheal Woods (03) Perry 25:17.5 101
112. Lynn Tyckoski (00) Coldwater 25:22.9 102
113. Kim Miller (03) Three Rivers 25:28.4 -
114. Teresa Rusan. (00) Otsego 25:31.0 -
115. Katie Wagner. (00) Vicksburg 25:35.0 103
116. Brett Burkey Mattawan 25:35.3 P
117. Kristin Gibson (02) Vicksburg 25:41.0 P
118. Brooke Payment Mattawan 25:42.3 P
119. Amy Brown (00) Belding 25:44.4 107
120. Kendra Ream (00) Three Rivers 25:55.1 -
121. Kendra Smith (03) Belding 26:06.4 108
122. Kellie Cooley (02) Coldwater 26:13.7 109
123. Jennifer Pantelone (03) Perry 26:25.4 110
124. Andrea Seabright (02) Vicksburg 26:25.8 P
125. Laura Dickinson Hastings 26:44.2 112
126. Tonya Grinnell. South Haven 26:45.5 -
127. Chelsea Evans Hastings 26:47.5 P
128. Meredith Ludwig (01) South Haven 26:54.9 -
129. Tara Blurton Grant 27:02.0 -
130. Ivie Cornwell Battle Creek Pennfield 27:08.6 P
131. Kerri Driesenga Grant 27:14.2 -
132. Jessica Austin Perry 28:22.1 P
133. Chelsea Watson (03) Sturgis 29:04.2 P
134. Mindy Green (00) Belding 29:48.8 P
135. Lori Loveland (00) Belding 31:08.8 P
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Gull Lake Jeannie Seckinger (00) 1 18:56 1
Amanda Portis (00) 4 19:32 4
Jill LeBlanc. (02) 5 19:33 5
Laura Waite (00) 12 20:14 12
Jaime Fiordalis (01) 22 20:37 21
Becky Alway-Cooper (00) 43 21:25
Kelli Broekema 53 21:43
Gull Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:52 43
2. Fremont Lori Niebor (01) 6 19:37 6
Adair Lindsay (02) 10 20:05 10
Harmony Dykhuis (00) 18 20:26 18
Jennifer Barnhard (00) 24 20:43 23
Billie Hall (00) 27 20:52 26
Katie Housten 59 21:55
Fremont ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:43 83
3. Parma Western Liz Whiting (00) 2 19:21 2
Alaina Stuart (00) 14 20:21 14
Emily VanSumeran (02) 16 20:23 16
Joey Rosecrants (01) 28 20:53 27
Kristi Newhouse (00) 30 21:01 29
Karina Donihue (03) 31 21:06
Amy Nelson (02) 39 21:14
Parma Western ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:59 88
4. Whitehall Stefanie DeLong (01) 7 19:41 7
Naomi Corsi (03) 11 20:06 11
Jill Doff (00) 13 20:20 13
Cindy Pyle (00) 23 20:39 22
Katrina Alvesteffer (01) 38 21:13 37
Kelly Martin (01) 44 21:27
Sarah Haughn (03) 49 21:37
Whitehall ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:59 90
5. Wyoming Kelloggsville Amy Tomlinson 9 20:00 9
Erin Tomlinson (03) 25 20:47 24
Erin Hop (01) 26 20:50 25
Alicia Bertram (02) 42 21:23 40
Alexis Smith (01) 51 21:41 48
Mollee Gierz 75 23:03
Jennifer Gamsby 92 24:06
Wyoming Kelloggsville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:41 146
6. Jackson Northwest Lindsay Kokoczka. (01) 17 20:24 17
Lynn Kunzelman. (00) 19 20:28 19
Sarah Donaldson. 20 20:30 20
Meagan Vieta. (00) 36 21:11 35
Jessica Laraway. (00) 61 21:59 57
Katie Lowden (03) 72 22:39
Jackson Northwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:32 148
7. Jackson Lumen Christi Catie Marvin (00) 34 21:10 33
Jill Yehl (01) 41 21:16 39
Erin Nicoson (00) 46 21:30 44
Amy Engel (00) 48 21:35 46
Kim Farhat 52 21:41 49
Katie Riley 58 21:55
Jackson Lumen Christi ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:12 211
8. Sturgis Bethany Rhinesmith. (00) 37 21:12 36
Katie Snyder. (02) 45 21:29 43
Emily. Franks (03) 57 21:54 53
Elizabeth. Franks (02) 62 21:59 58
Brianna Clemmens (02) 65 22:10 61
Hilarie Devlin (01) 99 24:23
Chelsea Watson (03) 133 29:04
Sturgis ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:44 251
9. Vicksburg Sarah Roberts. (00) 3 19:23 3
Lindsay Reed. (02) 35 21:11 34
Annie Patzer. (02) 83 23:25 76
Deb Gardner. (00) 96 24:13 88
Katie Wagner. (00) 115 25:35 103
Kristin Gibson (02) 117 25:41
Andrea Seabright (02) 124 26:25
Vicksburg ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:47 304
10. Lakeshore Teresa Cramer (03) 63 22:01 59
Tiffany Ego (03) 64 22:02 60
Adrienne Packer (02) 69 22:18 64
Cortney Middleton (03) 70 22:31 65
Kirsten Climer (01) 71 22:36 66
Patty Schmaltz (02) 73 22:53
Joanna Bilionis 109 25:15
Lakeshore ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:28 314
11. Wayland Kari Blain (01) 15 20:23 15
Dee Dee Rookus (03) 60 21:57 56
Sarah Koster (01) 81 23:20 75
Kim McCarty (00) 85 23:36 78
Heather Wierckz 104 24:47 95
Charnelle Wigger 105 24:49
Wayland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:03 319
12. Battle Creek Pennfield Melissa Nasers (01) 8 19:48 8
Genny Barrett (02) 74 23:00 69
Marie VanAsperen (00) 88 23:45 80
Beth Boyce (02) 93 24:08 85
Alison Boucher (02) 100 24:28 91
Molly Tenney (02) 110 25:15
Ivie Cornwell 130 27:08
Battle Creek Pennfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:09 333
13. Niles Nicole Malinowski (00) 32 21:07 31
Natalie Aschenbrenner (0 76 23:09 71
Patty Brandon (00) 80 23:17 74
Jessica Evans 86 23:36 79
Angie Bigsby (01) 90 23:51 82
Rheanna Binkley (00) 103 24:42
Talli Schrader 108 25:05
Niles ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:00 337
14. Hastings Heidi Schroeder (01) 29 20:59 28
Deneil Sherman (00) 56 21:54 52
Arica Newton (03) 66 22:12 62
Jennifer Hodges (00) 95 24:11 87
Laura Dickinson 125 26:44 112
Chelsea Evans 127 26:47
Hastings ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:00 341
15. Mattawan Amelia Barker-King (03) 33 21:09 32
Johannah Hellinga (02) 78 23:14 72
Kate Havens (00) 84 23:27 77
Jessica Fouty (01) 89 23:46 81
Laura Sech (00) 94 24:11 86
Brett Burkey 116 25:35
Brooke Payment 118 25:42
Mattawan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:47 348
16. Perry Becky Lohotzky 47 21:31 45
Erika Flannery (00) 55 21:52 51
Tracy Doster 101 24:29 92
Raheal Woods (03) 111 25:17 101
Jennifer Pantelone (03) 123 26:25 110
Jessica Austin 132 28:22
Perry ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:34 399
17. Coldwater Jenifer Kalisz (02) 68 22:16 63
Myra Cardenas 79 23:15 73
Erin Jansen (01) 102 24:29 93
Lynn Tyckoski (00) 112 25:22 102
Kellie Cooley (02) 122 26:13 109
Coldwater ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:35 440
18. Belding Sara Stockhausen (01) 91 24:02 83
Amanda Swan (02) 97 24:16 89
Jennifer Jones (02) 106 24:50 97
Amy Brown (00) 119 25:44 107
Kendra Smith (03) 121 26:06 108
Mindy Green (00) 134 29:48
Lori Loveland (00) 135 31:08
Belding ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:58 484
South Haven Heather Hewitt (02) 87 23:43
Tonya Grinnell. 126 26:45
Meredith Ludwig (01) 128 26:54
South Haven ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:22
Three Rivers Jacquie Taylor (01) 82 23:23
Christa Morrison (01) 107 25:05
Kim Miller (03) 113 25:28
Kendra Ream (00) 120 25:55
Three Rivers ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:51
Otsego Jenny Sheen. (00) 21 20:36
Jessica Sheen (03) 67 22:15
Sarah Jessen (00) 77 23:13
Teresa Rusan. (00) 114 25:31
Otsego ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:35
Grant Jackie Swinehart 50 21:40
Katie Alverson 98 24:17
Tara Blurton 129 27:02
Kerri Driesenga 131 27:14
Grant ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:13
Comstock Sarah Debruyn (01) 40 21:15
Emily Drenth (00) 54 21:48
Comstock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 43:03
|