Portage Gazelle Invitational
Girls Division 1
10/9/99 at Portage MI
5k
WOMEN'S 5K RUN
SCORES
1. Rockford 17 12. Holland 358
2. Saline 118 13. Loy Norrix 415
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer 134 14. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 437
4. Grand Haven 135 15. Holt 446
5. Traverse City Central 137 16. Hudsonville 452
6. Portage Central 157 17. Portage Northern 459
7. Brighton 162 18. Kalazazoo Central 469
8. Forest Hills Central 219 19. Forest Hills Northern 478
9. Battle Creek Lakeview 303 20. Grandville 499
10. Grand Ledge 312 21. Lans East 532
11. East Kentwood 346
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Kalin Toedebusch (01) Rockford 18:03.3 1
2. Linsey Blaisdell (01) Rockford 18:14.4 2
3. Emily Blakeslee (00) Rockford 18:14.6 3
4. Nora Colligan (00) Rockford 18:24.6 4
5. Amber Culp (00) Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:51.8 5
6. Rachel Cox. (00) Battle Creek Lakeview 18:59.0 6
7. Jordan Hartmann (00) Rockford 19:01.1 7
8. Danielle Chase (02) Saline 19:11.4 8
9. Sarah Sherman (00) Grand Haven 19:17.0 9
10. Sarah Hastings. (00) Traverse City Central 19:24.1 10
11. Ann Zuelke (01) Grand Haven 19:26.6 11
12. Kaitlyn Cheesebro (03) Portage Central 19:28.3 12
13. Allison Kraeger (01) Saline 19:33.9 13
14. Jenny Gerteisen (00) Portage Central 19:34.1 14
15. Kendra Snyder (01) Holland 19:34.3 15
16. Jessie Stewart Loy Norrix 19:35.5 16
17. Megan Lewis. (02) Traverse City Central 19:38.9 17
18. Kristi Godlewksi (02) Grand Haven 19:39.1 18
19. Renae Sobie (00) Rockford 19:39.3 P
20. Andrea Pollack (03) Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:43.4 20
21. Valerie Kunde (00) East Kentwood 19:45.2 21
22. Chris Moore. (01) Forest Hills Central 19:46.6 22
23. Caralyn Burdick (00) Forest Hills Central 19:47.4 23
24. Emily Monti (02) Brighton 19:48.2 24
25. Tris Slater (00) Brighton 19:48.6 25
26. Kristy Brown (03) Lans East 19:50.6 26
27. Becky Witkop. (00) Traverse City Central 19:51.5 27
28. Diana Martin. (00) Brighton 19:52.4 28
29. Laura Brosius (02) Saline 19:55.3 29
30. Lauren LeBlanc (02) Saline 19:55.6 30
31. Michelle Harburg (00) Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:55.9 31
32. Katie Buckham (03) Kalazazoo Central 19:56.2 32
33. Heidi Hondorp (00) Holland 19:56.9 33
34. Heather Haskins (03) Portage Central 20:01.2 34
35. Amy Kleist. (01) Grand Haven 20:04.5 35
36. Leah Cressman (00) Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:09.9 36
37. Ryan Hittle. (00) Brighton 20:10.6 37
38. Erin Patton (01) Saline 20:11.0 38
39. Adrian Chouinard. (01) Traverse City Central 20:12.7 39
40. Kelsey Toedebusch (03) Rockford 20:15.5 P
41. MacKenzie Martin (02) Portage Central 20:20.2 41
42. Briana Wade (02) Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:20.4 42
43. Abby Barnett. (00) Battle Creek Lakeview 20:20.7 43
44. Elise Lewis. (02) Traverse City Central 20:24.0 44
45. Rachel Eyler (02) Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:24.6 P
46. Beth Lannen (03) Jackson 20:27.9 -
47. Amy Hatfield (00) Saline 20:29.4 P
48. Veronica Hamilton. (00) Forest Hills Central 20:29.7 47
49. Stephanie Kaulfersch (02) Brighton 20:33.2 48
50. Crystal White. (01) Forest Hills Northern 20:35.0 49
51. Erica Nichols (02) Grand Ledge 20:35.7 50
52. Amy Blum (02) Saline 20:38.9 P
53. Vanessa Kinczkowski (00) Brighton 20:41.3 P
54. Kyle Tiberg. (01) Traverse City Central 20:45.3 P
55. Sara Otto. (03) Grandville 20:46.2 54
56. Shana Mills (00) Holt 20:49.4 55
57. Melissa Beglin (03) Portage Central 20:50.1 56
58. Jaime Spatrisano. (02) Grand Ledge 20:50.5 57
59. Clarissa Codrington (02) Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:51.6 P
60. Erin Kelly, (02) East Kentwood 20:55.9 59
61. Anna Finkelstein (02) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 20:56.9 60
62. Theresa Levesly. (01) Forest Hills Central 20:57.6 61
63. Jessica Musgrave Grand Haven 20:58.1 62
64. Nicole Chambers (03) Forest Hills Northern 20:58.4 63
65. Kara Farquhar. (01) Grand Ledge 21:00.8 64
66. Rachael Walcott (03) Hudsonville 21:01.3 65
67. Elizabeth Milne. (01) Forest Hills Central 21:01.8 66
68. Sarah Lawrence (02) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:02.0 67
69. Ellen Murphy (03) East Kentwood 21:08.4 68
70. Heather Phillips. (00) Grand Ledge 21:08.7 69
71. Kellee Campbell Loy Norrix 21:10.4 70
72. Ashley Willett. Traverse City Central 21:10.7 P
73. Jessi Stephan (03) Grand Ledge 21:11.0 72
74. Brandy Cowan. (01) Grand Haven 21:15.6 P
75. Rae Russell. Brighton 21:17.8 P
76. Patty Timmons (02) Portage Central 21:18.7 P
77. Alison McMullin (01) Battle Creek Lakeview 21:19.9 76
78. Liz Ribby (00) Holt 21:20.6 77
79. Chelsea Huber. (02) Grand Haven 21:22.2 P
80. Katy McDonald (00) Portage Northern 21:25.5 79
81. Kirsten Werley (01) Holland 21:32.4 80
82. Lindsay Millis (03) East Kentwood 21:33.8 81
83. Elizabeth Dean (02) Hudsonville 21:34.1 82
84. Maureen Pflug. (01) Forest Hills Central 21:34.2 P
85. Jennifer Price. (00) Battle Creek Lakeview 21:37.2 84
86. Katie Keutner (01) Grand Ledge 21:42.8 P
87. Rachel Blowers. (02) Forest Hills Central 21:46.0 P
88. Lindsay Steinberg (00) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:47.5 87
89. Molly Oudsema (01) Portage Northern 21:48.4 88
90. Sarah Powers (00) Grand Ledge 21:51.2 P
91. Tara Renkes (02) Hudsonville 21:55.1 90
92. Jenny Kelly (03) Lans East 21:56.2 91
93. Shannon Strazdas (01) Portage Northern 21:57.1 92
94. Adrienne Hook (02) Portage Northern 21:58.2 93
95. Claire Marlatte (03) Battle Creek Lakeview 21:58.7 94
96. Stephanie Thompson (01) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:60.0 95
97. Megan Olmstead (00) Kalazazoo Central 22:00.7 96
98. Jessica Gaylor Kalazazoo Central 22:01.1 97
99. Christi Briscrie (03) Battle Creek Lakeview 22:02.2 P
100. Mandy Burke. (00) Grandville 22:06.7 99
101. Sarah Lozeau Loy Norrix 22:07.5 100
102. Paige Emery (01) Grandville 22:08.7 101
103. Elizabeth Graham (01) Holt 22:13.5 102
104. Amy Hoving (01) Holland 22:15.1 103
105. Emily Freeman (01) Holt 22:16.1 104
106. Stephanie Wind (03) Hudsonville 22:18.9 105
107. Amanda Gerry Loy Norrix 22:26.5 106
108. Nicole Standback (03) Battle Creek Central 22:27.5 -
109. Rachel Clark (00) Portage Northern 22:28.7 107
110. Ashley Hettinger (01) Holt 22:29.9 108
111. Michelle Tanis (00) Portage Central 22:35.1 P
112. Tina-Marie Wright (00) Jackson 22:38.3 -
113. Melissa Walcott. (00) Hudsonville 22:40.8 110
114. Natalie Nyberg. (02) Battle Creek Lakeview 22:42.0 P
115. Amanda Gordon. (01) Forest Hills Northern 22:57.8 112
116. Karen Carroll. (01) Hudsonville 22:58.5 P
117. Andrea Sherman (01) Kalazazoo Central 23:00.7 114
118. Krista Augustine (00) Portage Northern 23:04.2 P
119. Emily Steimle (03) Portage Northern 23:07.3 P
120. Jennifer Millis (01) East Kentwood 23:08.6 117
121. Mary Murphy East Kentwood 23:10.7 P
122. Betsy Vankuiken Grandville 23:11.2 119
123. Sarah Appold Holt 23:22.3 P
124. Jacklyn McArdle (00) Holt 23:23.8 P
125. Amanda Boehlke. (00) Forest Hills Northern 23:27.9 122
126. Bethany Erhardt Loy Norrix 23:28.8 123
127. Amber Stevens East Kentwood 23:30.3 P
128. Julia Whitesides Loy Norrix 23:32.2 P
129. Karly Greying Grandville 23:40.8 126
130. Valerie Hackett (01) Holland 23:41.4 127
131. Kate Mussman (03) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 24:01.1 128
132. Lindsay Beckman Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 24:08.5 P
133. Rachel Steel (01) Kalazazoo Central 24:15.2 130
134. Kim Bellware (02) Kalazazoo Central 24:15.5 P
135. Jenny Kreiger Forest Hills Northern 24:17.9 132
136. Laura Moreau (00) Holland 24:18.9 P
137. Abbie. McLamara (02) Grandville 24:23.1 P
138. Amy. Black (01) Grandville 24:43.5 P
139. Christina Quillan (02) Lans East 24:53.2 136
140. Krasean Laura Kalazazoo Central 25:17.7 P
141. Lisa Imgrund (02) Lans East 25:19.6 138
142. Amanda Mason Forest Hills Northern 25:25.0 P
143. Kelly Vandenberg (00) Holland 25:26.7 P
144. Ann Bulos Lans East 25:55.8 141
145. Amy Dunham Loy Norrix 25:59.0 P
146. Jamie Butler (03) Battle Creek Central 29:45.8 -
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Rockford Kalin Toedebusch (01) 1 18:03 1
Linsey Blaisdell (01) 2 18:14 2
Emily Blakeslee (00) 3 18:14 3
Nora Colligan (00) 4 18:24 4
Jordan Hartmann (00) 7 19:01 7
Renae Sobie (00) 19 19:39
Kelsey Toedebusch (03) 40 20:15
Rockford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:56 17
2. Saline Danielle Chase (02) 8 19:11 8
Allison Kraeger (01) 13 19:33 13
Laura Brosius (02) 29 19:55 29
Lauren LeBlanc (02) 30 19:55 30
Erin Patton (01) 38 20:11 38
Amy Hatfield (00) 47 20:29
Amy Blum (02) 52 20:38
Saline ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:45 118
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer Amber Culp (00) 5 18:51 5
Andrea Pollack (03) 20 19:43 20
Michelle Harburg (00) 31 19:55 31
Leah Cressman (00) 36 20:09 36
Briana Wade (02) 42 20:20 42
Rachel Eyler (02) 45 20:24
Clarissa Codrington (02) 59 20:51
Ann Arbor Pioneer ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:58 134
4. Grand Haven Sarah Sherman (00) 9 19:17 9
Ann Zuelke (01) 11 19:26 11
Kristi Godlewksi (02) 18 19:39 18
Amy Kleist. (01) 35 20:04 35
Jessica Musgrave 63 20:58 62
Brandy Cowan. (01) 74 21:15
Chelsea Huber. (02) 79 21:22
Grand Haven ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:24 135
5. Traverse City Central Sarah Hastings. (00) 10 19:24 10
Megan Lewis. (02) 17 19:38 17
Becky Witkop. (00) 27 19:51 27
Adrian Chouinard. (01) 39 20:12 39
Elise Lewis. (02) 44 20:24 44
Kyle Tiberg. (01) 54 20:45
Ashley Willett. 72 21:10
Traverse City Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:29 137
6. Portage Central Kaitlyn Cheesebro (03) 12 19:28 12
Jenny Gerteisen (00) 14 19:34 14
Heather Haskins (03) 34 20:01 34
MacKenzie Martin (02) 41 20:20 41
Melissa Beglin (03) 57 20:50 56
Patty Timmons (02) 76 21:18
Michelle Tanis (00) 111 22:35
Portage Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:13 157
7. Brighton Emily Monti (02) 24 19:48 24
Tris Slater (00) 25 19:48 25
Diana Martin. (00) 28 19:52 28
Ryan Hittle. (00) 37 20:10 37
Stephanie Kaulfersch (02 49 20:33 48
Vanessa Kinczkowski (00) 53 20:41
Rae Russell. 75 21:17
Brighton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:11 162
8. Forest Hills Central Chris Moore. (01) 22 19:46 22
Caralyn Burdick (00) 23 19:47 23
Veronica Hamilton. (00) 48 20:29 47
Theresa Levesly. (01) 62 20:57 61
Elizabeth Milne. (01) 67 21:01 66
Maureen Pflug. (01) 84 21:34
Rachel Blowers. (02) 87 21:46
Forest Hills Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:00 219
9. Battle Creek Lakeview Rachel Cox. (00) 6 18:59 6
Abby Barnett. (00) 43 20:20 43
Alison McMullin (01) 77 21:19 76
Jennifer Price. (00) 85 21:37 84
Claire Marlatte (03) 95 21:58 94
Christi Briscrie (03) 99 22:02
Natalie Nyberg. (02) 114 22:42
Battle Creek Lakeview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:13 303
10. Grand Ledge Erica Nichols (02) 51 20:35 50
Jaime Spatrisano. (02) 58 20:50 57
Kara Farquhar. (01) 65 21:00 64
Heather Phillips. (00) 70 21:08 69
Jessi Stephan (03) 73 21:11 72
Katie Keutner (01) 86 21:42
Sarah Powers (00) 90 21:51
Grand Ledge ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:44 312
11. East Kentwood Valerie Kunde (00) 21 19:45 21
Erin Kelly, (02) 60 20:55 59
Ellen Murphy (03) 69 21:08 68
Lindsay Millis (03) 82 21:33 81
Jennifer Millis (01) 120 23:08 117
Mary Murphy 121 23:10
Amber Stevens 127 23:30
East Kentwood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:29 346
12. Holland Kendra Snyder (01) 15 19:34 15
Heidi Hondorp (00) 33 19:56 33
Kirsten Werley (01) 81 21:32 80
Amy Hoving (01) 104 22:15 103
Valerie Hackett (01) 130 23:41 127
Laura Moreau (00) 136 24:18
Kelly Vandenberg (00) 143 25:26
Holland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:58 358
13. Loy Norrix Jessie Stewart 16 19:35 16
Kellee Campbell 71 21:10 70
Sarah Lozeau 101 22:07 100
Amanda Gerry 107 22:26 106
Bethany Erhardt 126 23:28 123
Julia Whitesides 128 23:32
Amy Dunham 145 25:59
Loy Norrix ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:46 415
14. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Anna Finkelstein (02) 61 20:56 60
Sarah Lawrence (02) 68 21:02 67
Lindsay Steinberg (00) 88 21:47 87
Stephanie Thompson (01) 96 21:60 95
Kate Mussman (03) 131 24:01 128
Lindsay Beckman 132 24:08
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:46 437
15. Holt Shana Mills (00) 56 20:49 55
Liz Ribby (00) 78 21:20 77
Elizabeth Graham (01) 103 22:13 102
Emily Freeman (01) 105 22:16 104
Ashley Hettinger (01) 110 22:29 108
Sarah Appold 123 23:22
Jacklyn McArdle (00) 124 23:23
Holt ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:07 446
16. Hudsonville Rachael Walcott (03) 66 21:01 65
Elizabeth Dean (02) 83 21:34 82
Tara Renkes (02) 91 21:55 90
Stephanie Wind (03) 106 22:18 105
Melissa Walcott. (00) 113 22:40 110
Karen Carroll. (01) 116 22:58
Hudsonville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:28 452
17. Portage Northern Katy McDonald (00) 80 21:25 79
Molly Oudsema (01) 89 21:48 88
Shannon Strazdas (01) 93 21:57 92
Adrienne Hook (02) 94 21:58 93
Rachel Clark (00) 109 22:28 107
Krista Augustine (00) 118 23:04
Emily Steimle (03) 119 23:07
Portage Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:36 459
18. Kalazazoo Central Katie Buckham (03) 32 19:56 32
Megan Olmstead (00) 97 22:00 96
Jessica Gaylor 98 22:01 97
Andrea Sherman (01) 117 23:00 114
Rachel Steel (01) 133 24:15 130
Kim Bellware (02) 134 24:15
Krasean Laura 140 25:17
Kalazazoo Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:12 469
19. Forest Hills Northern Crystal White. (01) 50 20:35 49
Nicole Chambers (03) 64 20:58 63
Amanda Gordon. (01) 115 22:57 112
Amanda Boehlke. (00) 125 23:27 122
Jenny Kreiger 135 24:17 132
Amanda Mason 142 25:25
Forest Hills Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:14 478
20. Grandville Sara Otto. (03) 55 20:46 54
Mandy Burke. (00) 100 22:06 99
Paige Emery (01) 102 22:08 101
Betsy Vankuiken 122 23:11 119
Karly Greying 129 23:40 126
Abbie. McLamara (02) 137 24:23
Amy. Black (01) 138 24:43
Grandville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:51 499
21. Lans East Kristy Brown (03) 26 19:50 26
Jenny Kelly (03) 92 21:56 91
Christina Quillan (02) 139 24:53 136
Lisa Imgrund (02) 141 25:19 138
Ann Bulos 144 25:55 141
Lans East ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:53 532
Battle Creek Central Nicole Standback (03) 108 22:27
Jamie Butler (03) 146 29:45
Battle Creek Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:12
Jackson Beth Lannen (03) 46 20:27
Tina-Marie Wright (00) 112 22:38
Jackson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 43:05
|