Howard County Championships
10/28/99 at Howard Community College
Boys A
Team
Place-Pt-Name Grade Scorer Type Pace Finish Time
1 20 River Hill Boys
1 Styczynski, Michael 12 Scorer 5:27 16:55.36
2 Stroup, Shane 10 Scorer 5:31 17:07.70
3 Chu, Steven 12 Scorer 5:35 17:21.65
5 Fleg, Michael 11 Scorer 5:39 17:32.80
9 Serota, Justin 11 Scorer 5:48 17:59.83
15 McCoy, Wesley 9 Displacer 5:56 18:25.85
27 Maffey, Kevin 12 Displacer 6:05 18:54.93
2 99 Atholton Boys
12 Barresi, Matt 11 Scorer 5:51 18:09.40
18 Breen, Andrew 10 Scorer 5:59 18:33.41
20 Lipple, Wesley 11 Scorer 6:00 18:36.71
21 Miller, Steven 12 Scorer 6:01 18:42.58
28 Cherot, Justin 11 Scorer 6:07 18:58.78
41 Stanton, Andrew 11 Displacer 6:23 19:50.30
43 Berman, Jeff 11 Displacer 6:24 19:53.70
3 110 Centennial Boys
6 Spencer, Shawn 11 Scorer 5:41 17:40.46
14 Kerwin, John 11 Scorer 5:55 18:21.06
24 Henry, Joey 11 Scorer 6:03 18:47.55
29 French, Sayer 11 Scorer 6:07 18:59.53
37 Czbaranek, Nick 10 Scorer 6:15 19:24.34
45 Taneyhill, Mike 10 Displacer 6:26 19:57.72
46 Schmidt, Mike 12 Displacer 6:26 19:58.26
4 125 Mt Hebron Boys
13 Mullaly, James 10 Scorer 5:51 18:10.43
17 Zimmerman, Chad 12 Scorer 5:58 18:30.43
26 Sanders, Matt 9 Scorer 6:05 18:54.69
33 Forgioni, Adam 10 Scorer 6:12 19:14.83
36 Hoffner, Nick 10 Scorer 6:13 19:19.83
42 Quinn, Kris 11 Displacer 6:24 19:51.38
50 Prudhomme, Dan 12 Displacer 6:30 20:12.75
5 129 Oakland Mills Boys
10 Haymon, Carl 11 Scorer 5:48 18:01.41
22 MCGehee, Sean 11 Scorer 6:02 18:45.19
23 Bailey, Alex 12 Scorer 6:03 18:46.94
25 Fleming, Brian 12 Scorer 6:03 18:48.25
49 Roncagliolo, Alejandro 11 Scorer 6:30 20:10.40
52 Selby, Joel 10 Displacer 6:35 20:27.01
53 Grgurich, Mark 9 Displacer 6:37 20:33.24
6 133 Wilde Lake Boys
16 Armstrong, Patrick 10 Scorer 5:57 18:27.91
19 Thayer, John 12 Scorer 5:59 18:34.73
31 Lincoln, Judson 12 Scorer 6:10 19:07.96
32 Barkley, Ryan 11 Scorer 6:10 19:09.96
35 Bryden, Matthew 11 Scorer 6:13 19:18.54
39 Evans, Timothy 11 Displacer 6:18 19:34.85
47 Coffman, Ryan 10 Displacer 6:26 19:59.18
7 144 Glenelg Boys
4 Goldsmith, Jon 11 Scorer 5:37 17:25.86
8 Selmer, Brian 12 Scorer 5:45 17:51.24
40 Adams, Ben 9 Scorer 6:19 19:37.24
44 Pencek, Robert 9 Scorer 6:25 19:56.25
48 Selmer, Philip 11 Scorer 6:28 20:05.58
51 Shores, Scott 9 Displacer 6:34 20:22.72
57 Durant, Kevin 11 Displacer 6:49 21:10.04
8 188 Hammond Boys
11 Rivas, Steve 12 Scorer 5:50 18:08.83
30 Nuffer, Joe 11 Scorer 6:08 19:03.63
38 Blasi, Joe 12 Scorer 6:17 19:29.79
54 Wood, Noah 10 Scorer 6:41 20:45.57
55 Miller, Jeremy 12 Scorer 6:44 20:53.82
58 Chang, Julius 11 Displacer 6:49 21:10.89
59 O'Shea, Chris 11 Displacer 6:50 21:12.28
9 220 Long Reach Boys
7 Strohl, Ryan 12 Scorer 5:42 17:43.25
34 Siegert, Josh 12 Scorer 6:13 19:17.05
56 Dunbar, Dana 10 Scorer 6:49 21:09.09
61 Hutcherson, Benjamin 10 Scorer 7:12 22:20.76
62 Frey, Peter 9 Scorer 7:12 22:21.50
66 Rosado, Antony 11 Displacer 7:37 23:39.33
68 Smoll, Jeffrey 10 Displacer 8:01 24:54.22
10 319 Howard Boys
60 Hudak, Pete 10 Scorer 7:01 21:46.67
63 Sharpe, James 11 Scorer 7:13 22:24.07
64 Miller, Steve 10 Scorer 7:22 22:52.41
65 Kalb, Bobby 11 Scorer 7:29 23:13.01
67 Anderson, Justin 10 Scorer 8:01 24:53.49
69 Paras, Andrew 11 Displacer 8:11 25:25.22
Girls A
Team
Place-Pt-Name Grade Scorer Type Pace Finish Time
1 50 River Hill Girls
1 McDuff, Lee 11 Scorer 6:24 19:51.51
6 Wilson, Susan 11 Scorer 6:57 21:34.43
9 Lucas, Anna 12 Scorer 7:08 22:07.34
13 Giovanis, Kristina 10 Scorer 7:18 22:38.99
21 Chu, Peggy 11 Scorer 7:28 23:11.12
22 Hostetler, Laura 9 Displacer 7:30 23:18.34
25 Green, Jennifer 9 Displacer 7:36 23:36.66
2 56 Mt Hebron Girls
2 Frande, Kate 12 Scorer 6:24 19:51.83
10 Goddard, Faye 10 Scorer 7:08 22:09.75
12 Charon, Sierra 11 Scorer 7:17 22:37.24
14 Hodges, Jenny 12 Scorer 7:19 22:44.28
18 Evens, Lindsay 12 Scorer 7:24 22:59.71
19 Collins, Kit 12 Displacer 7:27 23:06.88
20 Ritterman, Lauren 10 Displacer 7:28 23:09.10
3 76 Glenelg Girls
4 Selmer, Carrie 10 Scorer 6:49 21:10.91
8 Lyons, Rebecca 12 Scorer 7:04 21:57.89
17 Hogan, Erika 10 Scorer 7:23 22:56.20
23 Marsh, Alice 11 Scorer 7:31 23:20.04
24 Hunt, Emily 11 Scorer 7:34 23:30.67
32 Morgan, Erica 11 Displacer 7:57 24:41.64
42 Wrobel, Jessica 11 Displacer 8:12 25:28.69
4 104 Wilde Lake Girls
7 Novinsky, Rebecca 11 Scorer 7:02 21:49.46
11 Nyborg, Elizabeth 10 Scorer 7:12 22:22.15
15 Rieben, Carolyn 11 Scorer 7:20 22:47.52
28 Goodwin, Kelly 12 Scorer 7:49 24:16.16
43 Burns, Lindsay 9 Scorer 8:14 25:33.82
44 Schwartz, Marissa 12 Displacer 8:17 25:42.11
55 Leifer, Paula 10 Displacer 9:27 29:19.74
5 170 Centennial Girls
27 Suhrstedt, Leah 9 Scorer 7:46 24:05.25
30 Chwirut, Laura 12 Scorer 7:50 24:20.38
34 Blake, Jenica 12 Scorer 8:02 24:56.75
39 Everhart, Denise 11 Scorer 8:08 25:14.13
40 Marks, Casey 12 Scorer 8:11 25:23.51
41 Parker, Elizabeth 12 Displacer 8:12 25:26.00
48 Maurer, Katrina 12 Displacer 8:27 26:14.29
6 170 Hammond Girls
26 Kessler, Tanya 10 Scorer 7:38 23:42.72
31 Mulhall, Sarah 12 Scorer 7:53 24:29.43
33 Watkins, Erin 11 Scorer 7:59 24:45.16
35 Kobler, Michelle 10 Scorer 8:04 25:02.74
45 Inouye, Megan 12 Scorer 8:20 25:52.06
47 Johnston, Lynn 12 Displacer 8:21 25:54.94
7 192 Atholton Girls
16 Bolton, Meagan 9 Scorer 7:21 22:49.50
29 Anderson, Lora 11 Scorer 7:50 24:19.07
37 McMorrin, Nicole 12 Scorer 8:06 25:07.51
54 Dixon, Laura 10 Scorer 9:25 29:14.99
56 Swartzwelder, Katie 11 Scorer 9:32 29:36.45
57 Humphrey, Jillian 11 Displacer 9:39 29:58.45
8 209 Oakland Mills Girls
5 Stoddart, Danielle 12 Scorer 6:50 21:14.72
46 Hiteshew, Kierney 11 Scorer 8:20 25:52.47
49 Edwards, Sachele 10 Scorer 8:37 26:43.61
51 Blummer, Tracie 11 Scorer 8:47 27:14.28
58 Lutz, Amy 11 Scorer 10:06 31:21.24
61 Gutierrez, Cassy 10 Displacer 10:22 32:09.35
62 Roncagliolo, Johanna 9 Displacer 10:34 32:46.44
9 211 Howard Girls
3 Baker, Bridget 11 Scorer 6:34 20:22.72
36 Wachs, Megan 11 Scorer 8:04 25:03.22
50 Amato, Whitney 10 Scorer 8:44 27:06.07
59 Raistrick, Tammy 10 Scorer 10:08 31:26.70
63 Diggs, Felicia 9 Scorer 11:26 35:29.72
10 267 Long Reach Girls
38 Antoine, Nicole 11 Scorer 8:07 25:11.60
52 Gilbert, Anna 12 Scorer 8:53 27:33.62
53 Avneri(Bor), Moran 11 Scorer 9:20 28:56.29
60 Hines, Tasha 9 Scorer 10:11 31:36.62
64 Clappin, Jennifer 11 Scorer 12:48 39:43.80
65 Rector, Emma 12 Displacer 14:22 44:34.00
Boys B
Team
Place-Pt-Name Grade Scorer Type Pace Finish Time
1 24 River Hill Boys
1 Adams, Mark 9 Scorer 6:09 19:06.60
2 Zahm, Nathan 11 Scorer 6:13 19:18.09
3 Stromberg, Jeff 11 Scorer 6:13 19:19.96
8 Kim, Mark 12 Scorer 6:29 20:07.11
10 Zimmerman, Carl 11 Scorer 6:30 20:09.20
14 White, Adrian 12 Displacer 6:31 20:13.21
16 Nowack, Hans 10 Displacer 6:31 20:15.88
2 81 Centennial Boys
12 Bennett, Geoff 9 Scorer 6:30 20:11.35
13 Hill, Jeff 10 Scorer 6:30 20:11.67
17 Nelson, Ray 10 Scorer 6:32 20:17.75
18 Holt, Adam 9 Scorer 6:33 20:20.21
21 Liang, Jason 11 Scorer 6:38 20:35.33
23 Yeh, Joe 12 Displacer 6:39 20:38.97
24 Swiger, Matt 10 Displacer 6:39 20:39.81
3 86 Wilde Lake Boys
4 Schnorf, David 9 Scorer 6:20 19:41.38
9 Earley, Stephen 12 Scorer 6:29 20:07.81
15 Bacon, Jonathan 10 Scorer 6:31 20:14.48
28 Thurston, Benjamin 10 Scorer 6:46 21:00.18
30 Brod, David 10 Scorer 6:47 21:04.75
31 Jaller, Daniel 10 Displacer 6:49 21:10.81
35 Lax, David 10 Displacer 6:51 21:15.62
4 91 Mt Hebron Boys
5 Welsh, John 12 Scorer 6:22 19:47.47
7 Mayer, Jeff 10 Scorer 6:28 20:03.34
11 Kampf, Seth 9 Scorer 6:30 20:10.45
22 Osborn, Russ 10 Scorer 6:38 20:36.47
46 Newton, Matt 11 Scorer 7:04 21:55.24
47 Laws, Austin 9 Displacer 7:04 21:55.58
54 Will, Ben 9 Displacer 7:10 22:16.71
5 106 Atholton Boys
6 Pappas, Paul 11 Scorer 6:24 19:52.20
19 Emerson, Mike 12 Scorer 6:33 20:21.68
20 Radik, Bryan 12 Scorer 6:38 20:35.04
25 Revelle, Matt 10 Scorer 6:40 20:43.56
36 Marrion, Kevin 11 Scorer 6:51 21:16.65
41 Terry, Brendan 12 Displacer 7:00 21:43.26
44 Kearns, Andrew 10 Displacer 7:02 21:51.63
6 175 Hammond Boys
26 Katz, Gabe 11 Scorer 6:41 20:46.31
27 Frooshani, John 11 Scorer 6:44 20:55.40
34 Rusk, Dan 11 Scorer 6:50 21:13.65
40 Johnston, Kenny 9 Scorer 6:58 21:38.77
48 Loisel, Ryan 11 Scorer 7:04 21:56.08
50 Yaffe, Rob 10 Displacer 7:05 21:58.81
51 Corso, Rob 10 Displacer 7:06 22:01.21
7 181 Oakland Mills Boys
29 McGehee, Kyle 9 Scorer 6:47 21:03.47
32 Birzak, Dan 10 Scorer 6:49 21:11.78
37 Combs, Pat 12 Scorer 6:52 21:19.45
38 Buck, Andrew 11 Scorer 6:55 21:27.60
45 Clavelle, Brian 11 Scorer 7:03 21:53.78
55 Allen, Dustin 10 Displacer 7:11 22:18.12
56 Fico, Nick 11 Displacer 7:17 22:37.78
8 206 Glenelg Boys
33 Marsh, Robert 9 Scorer 6:50 21:12.47
39 Zanetti, Joseph 9 Scorer 6:56 21:32.68
42 Darling, Michael 11 Scorer 7:00 21:44.72
43 Shores, Colin 12 Scorer 7:02 21:49.36
49 Bostron, Jason 10 Scorer 7:04 21:57.49
52 Castelli, Jonathan 9 Displacer 7:07 22:05.11
53 Caldwell, Jamison 9 Displacer 7:07 22:06.95
9 295 Long Reach Boys
57 Manley, Ryan 12 Scorer 7:29 23:12.35
58 Lee, Ryan 12 Scorer 8:02 24:57.00
59 Bartos, Gregory 9 Scorer 8:06 25:08.65
60 Foerster, Chad 11 Scorer 8:15 25:35.58
61 Kim, Sun 11 Scorer 8:18 25:45.37
62 Scmitt, Gregorie 9 Displacer 10:26 32:21.22
Girls B
Team
Place-Pt-Name Grade Scorer Type Pace Finish Time
1 19 River Hill Girls
1 Lewis, Kristen 11 Scorer 7:33 23:27.78
3 Roth, Laura 9 Scorer 7:37 23:38.22
4 Deegan, Erin 11 Scorer 7:42 23:54.57
5 Finstein, Eve 10 Scorer 7:55 24:34.50
6 Crumrine, Jacqueline 11 Scorer 8:06 25:09.98
7 Zavis, Emily 9 Displacer 8:07 25:11.34
8 Stroup, Stephanie 10 Displacer 8:09 25:19.97
2 55 Centennial Girls
9 Calkins, Katherin 10 Scorer 8:10 25:22.23
10 Reese, Carrie 10 Scorer 8:13 25:30.71
11 Wakamiya, Sarah 12 Scorer 8:25 26:07.91
12 Gowda, Smitha 11 Scorer 8:25 26:08.61
13 Tayler, Alice 11 Scorer 8:27 26:12.80
16 Shin, Stephanie 9 Displacer 8:31 26:26.03
18 Everhart, Lauren 11 Displacer 8:50 27:23.63
3 67 Mt Hebron Girls
2 Adams, Marguerite 11 Scorer 7:36 23:36.99
14 Barnes, Heather 10 Scorer 8:29 26:20.64
15 Hillard, Kelly 9 Scorer 8:30 26:21.83
17 Vendeia, Christy 11 Scorer 8:40 26:54.58
19 O'Brien, Kathleen 9 Scorer 8:53 27:33.64
20 Taylor, Laura 9 Displacer 9:12 28:32.31
|