Catholic Memorial Invitational
Division 2 Boys
10/16/99 at Franklin Park, Boston MA
5000 meters
results by Charles Butterfield from CoolRunning
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 337 Meinelt, Steve Masconomet 16:17.9 1
2 601 Hammond, Ryan Whitman-Hanson 16:19.5 2
3 604 O'Grady, David Whitman-Hanson 16:28.0 3
4 528 Kosmas, Jason Saugus High 16:40.0 4
5 524 Brown, Justin Saugus High 16:41.3 5
6 184 Griffin, Brian Central Catholic H.S. 16:46.1 6
7 66 Condon, Ryan Bishop Guertin H. 16:46.7 7
8 153 Giacoppo, Matt Burlington H.S. 16:47.1
9 183 Grange, Chris Central Catholic H.S. 16:47.4 8
10 70 MacNeil, Steve Bishop Guertin H. 16:52.7 9
11 614 Hunt, Ian Woburn H.S. 17:03.8 10
12 161 Catano, James Catholic Memorial 17:09.7
13 608 Smallcomb, Peter Whitman-Hanson 17:14.8 11
14 477 Monteiro, Dave Randolph H.S. 17:20.0 12
15 384 Keel, Andrew Milton H.S. 17:33.5 13
16 65 Condon, Craig Bishop Guertin H. 17:34.5 14
17 71 Miller, Evan Bishop Guertin H. 17:38.3 15
18 606 Rollins, Tim Whitman-Hanson 17:46.9 16
19 529 Liberge, James Saugus High 17:50.4 17
20 154 McCollem, Scott Burlington H.S. 17:51.4
21 381 Foster, Chris Milton H.S. 17:53.7 18
22 354 Ward, Nick Melrose H.S. 17:55.1
23 620 Sherry, Pat Woburn H.S. 17:56.4 19
24 333 Dreesen, Mike Masconomet 18:01.5 20
25 619 Shaughnessy, Brian Woburn H.S. 18:05.5 21
26 618 McSweeney, Sean Woburn H.S. 18:09.0 22
27 187 Johnston, Adam Central Catholic H.S. 18:09.9 23
28 170 Lyons, Coley Catholic Memorial 18:10.9
29 389 White, Chris Milton H.S. 18:11.3 24
30 641 Monticone, Paul Malden Catholic 18:12.1 25
31 480 Trull, Ricky Randolph H.S. 18:12.6 26
32 385 Kiley, Noel Milton H.S. 18:16.7 27
33 512 Burns, Caleb Sandwich H.S. 18:17.8 28
34 642 Amara, Rob Malden Catholic 18:18.3 29
35 68 Gorman, Brain Bishop Guertin H. 18:18.8 30
36 69 Harkins, Matt Bishop Guertin H. 18:19.6 31
37 527 Golden, Patrick Saugus High 18:21.3 32
38 163 Condon, Pat Catholic Memorial 18:21.8
39 596 Black, Brian Whitman-Hanson 18:22.1 33
40 335 Geller, Dave Masconomet 18:23.1 34
41 612 Gangi, Matt Woburn H.S. 18:24.2 35
42 476 Lee, Benjie Randolph H.S. 18:24.6 36
43 63 Burke, Josh Bishop Guertin H. 18:27.3 37
44 189 Lang, Tim Central Catholic H.S. 18:29.9 38
45 605 O'Leary, Brendon Whitman-Hanson 18:31.3 39
46 597 Blauss, Nate Whitman-Hanson 18:33.0 40
47 338 Palenscar, Chris Masconomet 18:33.8 41
48 516 Godinh, James Sandwich H.S. 18:37.9 42
49 644 Gregoire, Rick Malden Catholic 18:47.1 43
50 645 Pieriello, Mike Malden Catholic 18:49.7 44
51 532 Ward, Thomas Saugus High 18:51.4 45
52 481 Waiting, Mark Randolph H.S. 18:53.4 46
53 46 Kurkjian, Daron Belmont H.S. 18:54.5
54 334 Epstein, Jeremy Masconomet 19:02.2 47
55 195 Traynor, Steve Central Catholic H.S. 19:04.4 48
56 180 Dooling, Joe Central Catholic H.S. 19:08.5 49
57 186 Hoye, Mike Central Catholic H.S. 19:09.7 50
58 646 Lawlor, Ryan Malden Catholic 19:10.5 51
59 647 Leahy, Brendan Malden Catholic 19:12.4 52
60 431 Cardin, Michael Norwood H.S. 19:16.3 53
61 332 Cifric, Ned Masconomet 19:17.7 54
62 382 Gallagher, Mike Milton H.S. 19:19.3 55
63 523 Novero, Jake Sandwich H.S. 19:22.1 56
64 438 Kozlowski, Matthew Norwood H.S. 19:22.5 57
65 611 Conte, Greg Woburn H.S. 19:22.9 58
66 339 Sarno, Mark Masconomet 19:29.6 59
67 519 Hartman, Scott Sandwich H.S. 19:33.4 60
68 435 Henry, Brian Norwood H.S. 19:38.3 61
69 157 Rusino, Matt Burlington H.S. 19:41.6
70 43 Boutaud, Jerome Belmont H.S. 19:45.7
71 643 Moffutt, Rick Malden Catholic 19:46.6 62
72 378 Beach, Ed Milton H.S. 19:52.1 63
73 436 Henry, Daniel Norwood H.S. 19:59.9 64
74 439 Zhadzeyeu, Aliaksei Norwood H.S. 20:08.2 65
75 518 Green, Ryan Sandwich H.S. 20:14.0 66
76 347 Miller, David Melrose H.S. 20:24.8
77 482 Witmer, Wade Randolph H.S. 20:36.8 67
78 48 Nurminsky, Ivan Belmont H.S. 21:15.3
79 526 Dunn, Patrick Saugus High 21:16.4 68
80 522 Millbern, Adam Sandwich H.S. 21:19.3 69
81 513 Fitzpatrick, Ryan Sandwich H.S. 22:01.9 70
BOYSTEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Whitman-Hanson 65 2 3 11 16 33 39 40
Total time: 1:26:11.3
Average: 17:14.2
2 Bishop Guertin H. 75 7 9 14 15 30 31 37
Total time: 1:27:11.0
Average: 17:26.2
3 Saugus High 103 4 5 17 32 45 68
Total time: 1:28:24.4
Average: 17:40.8
4 Woburn H.S. 107 10 19 21 22 35 58
Total time: 1:29:38.9
Average: 17:55.7
5 Central Catholic H.S. 123 6 8 23 38 48 49 50
Total time: 1:29:17.7
Average: 17:51.5
6 Milton H.S. 137 13 18 24 27 55 63
Total time: 1:31:14.5
Average: 18:14.9
7 Masconomet 143 1 20 34 41 47 54 59
Total time: 1:30:18.5
Average: 18:03.7
8 Randolph H.S. 187 12 26 36 46 67
Total time: 1:33:27.4
Average: 18:41.4
9 Malden Catholic 192 25 29 43 44 51 52 62
Total time: 1:33:17.7
Average: 18:39.5
10 Sandwich H.S. 252 28 42 56 60 66 69 70
Total time: 1:36:05.2
Average: 19:13.0
11 Norwood H.S. 300 53 57 61 64 65
Total time: 1:38:25.2
Average: 19:41.0
|