Kentucky Regionals - Class AA
Warren East sweeps
10/30/99 - from Trent Lovett
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/31/99 8:14 PM KHSAA CLASS AA REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET Page 1
Monday 10/25/99 to Saturday 10/30/99
Event 1 CLASS AA Girls 5,000 Meter Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 WARREN EAST 30 1 3 5 9 12 28 39
2 BOWLING GREEN 85 2 4 18 24 37 58 59
3 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILL 100 11 13 14 30 32 34 48
4 PRESENTATION 102 8 20 23 25 26 27 46
5 ELIZABETHTOWN 107 7 10 15 33 42
6 FRANKLIN SIMPSON 155 6 29 35 41 44 60 64
7 FORT KNOX 184 19 36 38 40 51 55
8 WARREN CENTRAL 185 16 17 45 50 57 61 63
9 EDMONSON COUNTY 190 21 22 31 54 62
10 BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY 244 43 47 49 52 53 56
Event 2 CLASS AA Boys 5,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 WARREN EAST 49 4 7 9 11 18 19 21
2 BOWLING GREEN 90 2 6 16 32 34 37 39
3 ELIZABETHTOWN 101 3 17 24 28 29 42
4 WARREN CENTRAL 115 12 15 26 27 35 41 50
5 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILL 141 1 10 23 52 55 61
6 FORT KNOX 171 8 33 40 43 47
7 BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY 176 25 31 36 38 46 53 54
8 FRANKLIN SIMPSON 179 5 20 48 49 57
9 EDMONSON COUNTY 189 14 22 44 51 58
10 LARUE COUNTY 203 13 30 45 56 59 60
CLASS AA Girls 5,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Coulter, Heather 8 WARREN EAST 19:32.7 1
2 Nichols, Cara 11 BOWLING GREEN 19:33.3 2
3 McClure, Dannella 8 WARREN EAST 19:58.8 3
4 Beraun, Susana 12 BOWLING GREEN 20:11.0 4
5 Wimsatt, Jenny 8 WARREN EAST 20:27.4 5
6 Huff, Renee' 12 FRANKLIN SIMPSON 20:38.1 6
7 Yates, Karen 9 ELIZABETHTOWN 20:46.3 7
8 Boren, Amanda 12 PRESENTATION 20:52.3 8
9 Harkness, Meagan 10 WARREN EAST 21:32.0 9
10 Duncan, Jessica 9 ELIZABETHTOWN 21:36.2 10
11 Morris, Tabitha 11 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILLE 21:43.2 11
12 Graham, Tiffany 8 WARREN EAST 21:48.8 12
13 Kelly, Brittany 8 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILLE 21:51.8 13
14 Roberts, Hannah 10 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILLE 21:52.8 14
15 Lyman, Danielle 9 ELIZABETHTOWN 21:55.5 15
16 McNulty, Nereida 10 WARREN CENTRAL 21:57.8 16
17 Price, Amy 10 WARREN CENTRAL 22:01.2 17
18 Somers, Hannah 9 BOWLING GREEN 22:02.6 18
19 Spence, Tiffany 7 FORT KNOX 22:04.7 19
20 Cooper, Rebecca 6 LARUE COUNTY 22:05.6
21 Baker, Melissa 12 PRESENTATION 22:06.2 20
22 Jaggers, Nicole 9 EDMONSON COUNTY 22:09.8 21
23 Long, Katrina 9 EDMONSON COUNTY 22:16.6 22
24 Powers, Lisa 12 PRESENTATION 22:21.9 23
25 Manning, Hannah 10 BOWLING GREEN 22:23.0 24
26 Snyder, Jennifer 12 PRESENTATION 22:25.2 25
27 Johnson, Stephanie 12 PRESENTATION 22:26.2 26
28 Graviss, Katie 12 PRESENTATION 22:31.4 27
29 Lawrence, Lesleish 10 WARREN EAST 22:34.9 28
30 Stolt, Karen 12 FRANKLIN SIMPSON 22:41.1 29
31 Taylor, Natasha 11 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILLE 22:47.6 30
32 Cline, Amanda 11 EDMONSON COUNTY 22:53.7 31
33 Parome, Jessica 11 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILLE 22:58.6 32
34 Donnelly, Lara 7 ELIZABETHTOWN 23:07.5 33
35 Towe, Jennifer 9 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILLE 23:09.9 34
36 Lawrence, Sarah 9 FRANKLIN SIMPSON 23:12.6 35
37 Leturna, Maggie 10 FORT KNOX 23:18.6 36
38 Salsman, Heidi 12 BOWLING GREEN 23:24.7 37
39 Edwards, Ashley 9 FORT KNOX 23:34.7 38
40 Fry, Katie 9 WARREN EAST 23:38.6 39
41 Owens, Jenny 10 FORT KNOX 23:41.7 40
42 Johnston, Molly 11 FRANKLIN SIMPSON 23:54.8 41
43 Anders, Allison 8 ELIZABETHTOWN 24:13.0 42
44 Jarbor, Rebecca 11 BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY 24:16.4 43
45 Crafton, Julia 9 FRANKLIN SIMPSON 24:22.0 44
46 Basham, Jessie 10 WARREN CENTRAL 24:30.5 45
47 Wilkinson, Kerri 11 PRESENTATION 24:30.9 46
48 Macy, Jenna 8 BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY 24:42.7 47
CLASS AA Boys 5,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Young, Chris 12 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILLE 16:37.5 1
2 Pendelton, Clay 10 BOWLING GREEN 17:24.2 2
3 Anders, Ben 12 ELIZABETHTOWN 17:37.4 3
4 Isenberg, Paul 10 WARREN EAST 17:54.2 4
5 Hain, Alex 12 FRANKLIN SIMPSON 18:01.4 5
6 Schuman, Kirt 12 BOWLING GREEN 18:03.9 6
7 Borders, Brandon 12 WARREN EAST 18:10.1 7
8 Kizer, Cory 12 FORT KNOX 18:17.4 8
9 Green, Cory 10 WARREN EAST 18:20.1 9
10 Bonner, Erik 12 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILLE 18:21.8 10
11 Shuffett, Clayton 9 WARREN EAST 18:22.5 11
12 Pearl, Zack 12 WARREN CENTRAL 18:34.5 12
13 Cooper, Scott 8 LARUE COUNTY 18:38.1 13
14 Meredith, Brad 11 EDMONSON COUNTY 18:38.6 14
15 Diamond, Michael 11 WARREN CENTRAL 18:41.4 15
16 Parrott, Lance 12 BOWLING GREEN 18:42.3 16
17 Youngblood, Chad 12 ELIZABETHTOWN 18:45.9 17
18 Bowers, Derek 9 WARREN EAST 18:50.3 18
19 Nickerson, Kirk 12 WARREN EAST 18:58.2 19
20 Phillips, Jason 12 FRANKLIN SIMPSON 19:02.6 20
21 Smith, Patrick 9 WARREN EAST 19:05.4 21
22 Davidson, Brian 11 EDMONSON COUNTY 19:09.6 22
23 Napper, Evan 11 NORTH BULLITT 19:10.4
24 Glass, Adam 11 ALLEN COUNTY SCOTTSVILLE 19:13.0 23
25 Reed, Bart 12 ELIZABETHTOWN 19:14.8 24
26 Hendricks, Brian 11 BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY 19:20.3 25
27 Irvin, Matthew 11 WARREN CENTRAL 19:30.4 26
28 Hinton, Adam 11 WARREN CENTRAL 19:34.6 27
29 Chapman, Kyle 10 ELIZABETHTOWN 19:36.2 28
30 Webster, David 9 ELIZABETHTOWN 19:37.0 29
31 Grubbs, Eli 12 LARUE COUNTY 19:44.3 30
32 Hendricks, Bill 11 BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY 19:51.0 31
33 Irwin, Ryan 10 BOWLING GREEN 19:58.4 32
|