Kentucky Regionals - Class AAA
Somerset
10/30/99 - from Trent Lovett
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/31/99 8:27 PM KHSAA CLASS AAA REGIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY MEET Page 1
REGION 6
PULASKI COUNTY - SOMERSET, KENTUCKY - Monday 10/25/99 to Saturday 10/30/99
Event 1 CLASS AAA Girls 5,000 Meter Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 PULASKI COUNTY 24 1 2 5 6 10 15 20
2 PAUL DUNBAR 62 3 7 12 19 21 22 24
3 TATES CREEK 98 9 14 17 25 33 34 46
4 SCOTT COUNTY 99 8 16 18 27 30 40 42
5 WOODFORD COUNTY 116 4 13 29 31 39 43
6 HENRY CLAY 145 11 23 28 38 45
7 SOUTH LAUREL 206 26 37 44 49 50 52
8 CLAY COUNTY 207 32 36 41 47 51 54
9 PERRY COUNTY CENTRAL 247 35 48 53 55 56
Event 2 CLASS AAA Boys 5,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 SCOTT COUNTY 57 5 7 11 13 21 28 36
2 PULASKI COUNTY 66 1 8 16 19 22 23 41
3 PAUL DUNBAR 70 2 9 15 20 24 25 30
4 HENRY CLAY 121 3 6 26 32 54
5 WOODFORD COUNTY 146 18 27 31 33 37 40 60
6 PERRY COUNTY CENTRAL 175 12 29 35 47 52 53 55
7 MADISON CENTRAL 181 4 42 44 45 46 70 78
8 SOUTH LAUREL 182 10 17 34 59 62 76 77
9 BELL COUNTY 221 14 43 51 56 57
10 CLAY COUNTY 277 39 49 58 65 66 72 73
11 TATES CREEK 287 38 48 61 69 71 74 75
12 NORTH LAUREL 312 50 63 64 67 68 79
CLASS AAA Girls 5,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Sanford, Rachel 11 PULASKI COUNTY 20:01.3 1
2 Sanford, Rebecca 11 PULASKI COUNTY 20:41.3 2
3 Cooney, Suzanne 10 PAUL DUNBAR 21:08.3 3
4 Stechschulte, Laura 9 WOODFORD COUNTY 21:13.0 4
5 Meece, Kylie 7 PULASKI COUNTY 21:13.5 5
6 Hale, Denetta 6 PULASKI COUNTY 21:29.6 6
7 Lousignont, Tiffany 9 PAUL DUNBAR 21:32.1 7
8 Cornacchio, Carrie 12 SCOTT COUNTY 21:42.8 8
9 Maggard, Shelby 10 TATES CREEK 22:02.1 9
10 Kerr, Emily 11 PULASKI COUNTY 22:02.9 10
11 Evans, Betsy 11 LAFAYETTE 22:17.5
12 Falk, Marianne 12 HENRY CLAY 22:19.0 11
13 Natta, Ester 9 PAUL DUNBAR 22:25.8 12
14 Grieshaber, Kim 6 WOODFORD COUNTY 22:32.8 13
15 Strait, Jordan 12 TATES CREEK 22:36.9 14
16 Altmaier, Anna 11 PULASKI COUNTY 22:43.3 15
17 Baker, Hannah 9 MADISON CENTRAL 22:44.2
18 Caldwell, Amy 10 SCOTT COUNTY 22:47.3 16
19 Euler, Nicole 10 TATES CREEK 22:58.4 17
20 Hisel, Tiffany 12 SCOTT COUNTY 23:01.3 18
21 Ogden, Lauren 9 PAUL DUNBAR 23:03.6 19
22 Huddleston, Lacey 4 PULASKI COUNTY 23:11.7 20
23 McGRATH, Kelli 10 PAUL DUNBAR 23:16.1 21
24 Christensen, Kendra 10 PAUL DUNBAR 23:18.6 22
25 Bryant, Kathryn 12 HENRY CLAY 23:38.6 23
26 Blodgett, Brandi 10 PAUL DUNBAR 23:45.9 24
27 Hill, Julie 12 TATES CREEK 23:47.1 25
28 Looney, Jessica SOUTH LAUREL 23:50.3 26
29 Polsgrove, Andrea 10 SCOTT COUNTY 23:56.6 27
30 Dodson, Larkin 10 HENRY CLAY 23:58.3 28
31 Woodrum, Trish 10 WOODFORD COUNTY 23:59.9 29
32 Johnson, Jennifer 7 SCOTT COUNTY 24:29.6 30
33 Etherington, Amy 5 WOODFORD COUNTY 24:32.3 31
34 Hoskins, Sarah 9 CLAY COUNTY 24:41.2 32
CLASS AAA Boys 5,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Altmaier, David 12 PULASKI COUNTY 16:24.4 1
2 Allen, Brett 11 PAUL DUNBAR 17:26.6 2
3 Collier, Nate 11 HENRY CLAY 17:47.1 3
4 Baker, Jair 11 MADISON CENTRAL 18:01.8 4
5 McEWAN, Scott 10 SCOTT COUNTY 18:03.5 5
6 Zigmund, Cory 10 HENRY CLAY 18:54.3 6
7 Howard, Ethan 12 SCOTT COUNTY 18:57.8 7
8 Brinson, Jonathan 10 PULASKI COUNTY 19:00.2 8
9 Sinclair, Patrick 12 PAUL DUNBAR 19:04.4 9
10 Ray, Travis SOUTH LAUREL 19:04.9 10
11 Bessinger, Justin 12 SCOTT COUNTY 19:06.6 11
12 Cory, Kevin 9 PERRY COUNTY CENTRAL 19:10.3 12
13 Monroe, James 12 SCOTT COUNTY 19:12.4 13
14 Hoskins, Dewayne 12 BELL COUNTY 19:14.0 14
15 Stich, A.J. 10 PAUL DUNBAR 19:15.6 15
16 New, Ryan 12 PULASKI COUNTY 19:17.1 16
17 Bazler, Joey SOUTH LAUREL 19:19.7 17
18 White, Jacques 12 WOODFORD COUNTY 19:33.4 18
19 Sanford, Joel 12 PULASKI COUNTY 19:36.1 19
20 Hartmann, Rory 11 PAUL DUNBAR 19:36.7 20
21 Partymiller, Matt 10 SCOTT COUNTY 19:37.9 21
22 Huddleston, Josh 8 PULASKI COUNTY 19:43.1 22
23 Shoap, Daniel 8 PULASKI COUNTY 19:46.3 23
24 Walmsley, Steven 10 PAUL DUNBAR 19:46.7 24
25 King, Chris 12 PAUL DUNBAR 19:48.1 25
26 Poindexter, Michael 7 HENRY CLAY 19:54.5 26
27 Moore, Chris 12 WOODFORD COUNTY 19:56.3 27
|