Kentucky Regionals - Class AA
Harrodsburg
10/30/99 - from Trent Lovett
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/31/99 8:15 PM KHSAA CLASS AA REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET Page 1
REGION 3 at Anderson Dean Park
Harrodsburg, KY - Saturday 10/30/99
Event 1 CLASS AA Girls 5,000 Meter Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 45 1 9 10 11 14 20 29
2 GREEN COUNTY 69 3 12 15 18 21 22
3 BOYLE COUNTY 94 2 4 25 31 32
4 ADAIR COUNTY 95 7 8 24 26 30
5 TAYLOR COUNTY 97 6 16 19 23 33 38 44
6 ROCKCASTLE COUNTY 119 13 17 27 28 34 35 40
7 MADISON SOUTHERN 158 5 36 37 39 41 42 43
Event 2 CLASS AA Boys 5,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 47 3 8 11 12 13 18 27
2 GREEN COUNTY 65 4 7 16 17 21 26 34
3 WEST JESSAMINE 90 2 9 22 25 32 33 35
4 TAYLOR COUNTY 122 1 6 29 37 49
5 BOYLE COUNTY 132 5 19 30 36 42 55
6 MADISON SOUTHERN 146 10 15 24 45 52
7 MERCER COUNTY 166 14 20 38 46 48 59
8 ROCKCASTLE COUNTY 194 28 39 40 43 44 50 54
9 MCCREARY CENTRAL 225 23 31 53 58 60
10 ADAIR COUNTY 252 41 47 51 56 57
CLASS AA Girls 5,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Brainard, Whitney 8 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 20:52.1 1
2 Piper, Abby 7 BOYLE COUNTY 21:42.8 2
3 Miller, Tiaga 7 GREEN COUNTY 21:54.0 3
4 Tamme, Meagan 8 BOYLE COUNTY 22:30.8 4
5 Struble, Kenna 10 WEST JESSAMINE 22:48.7
6 Abney, Laura 10 MADISON SOUTHERN 23:30.9 5
7 Penn, Lindsey 9 TAYLOR COUNTY 23:37.4 6
8 Sullivan, Brandi 8 ADAIR COUNTY 23:44.5 7
9 Wade, Morgan 10 MERCER COUNTY 24:06.7
10 Dodd, Hillary 6 ADAIR COUNTY 24:07.0 8
11 Tilley, McKenzie 6 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 24:17.5 9
12 Cooper, Holli 12 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 24:19.4 10
13 Schleter, Becky 12 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 24:35.6 11
14 Dean, Morgan 9 GREEN COUNTY 24:43.8 12
15 Reynolds, Brandy 12 ROCKCASTLE COUNTY 24:54.6 13
16 Baker, Cassie 8 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 24:56.3 14
17 Milby, Brittany 9 GREEN COUNTY 24:59.1 15
CLASS AA Boys 5,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Roberts, Daniel 11 WAYNE COUNTY 16:50.3
2 Blair, Andrew 12 TAYLOR COUNTY 17:03.3 1
3 Braun, Matt 11 WEST JESSAMINE 17:29.3 2
4 Haynes, Josh 11 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 17:39.8 3
5 Stone, Daryl 11 GREEN COUNTY 18:03.6 4
6 Morgan, Daniel 9 BOYLE COUNTY 18:10.6 5
7 Hines, Stephen 10 TAYLOR COUNTY 18:28.0 6
8 Milby, Jeffrey 12 GREEN COUNTY 18:33.6 7
9 Schleter, Brian 9 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 18:45.2 8
10 Henderson, Kevin 10 WEST JESSAMINE 18:51.2 9
11 Helman, Graham 11 MADISON SOUTHERN 19:02.4 10
12 Beasley, Matt 11 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 19:11.6 11
13 Rogers, Mark 11 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 19:33.6 12
14 Thomas, Russell 9 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 19:35.4 13
15 Sims, Jeremy 10 MERCER COUNTY 19:35.7 14
16 Helman, Jonathan 11 MADISON SOUTHERN 19:40.8 15
17 Tucker, Stuart 9 GREEN COUNTY 19:51.3 16
18 Bradshaw, Russell 9 GREEN COUNTY 19:52.2 17
19 Ford, Kent 7 PULASKI SOUTHWESTERN 19:56.5 18
|