Illinois State Meet
11/6/99 at Detweiller Park, Peoria IL
3 miles - sunny, 58 degrees, mild wind
results from IHSA web site
Girls
Class
A |
Top
Teams |
1 |
Eureka |
32 |
2 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
155 |
3 |
Winnebago |
160 |
4 |
Robinson |
167 |
5 |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
188 |
6 |
Liberty |
191 |
7 |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
209 |
8 |
Shelbyville |
228 |
9 |
Macomb |
233 |
10 |
Dunlap |
268 |
Top
Finishers |
1 |
Dustin Franckey, Eureka |
14:46 |
2 |
Mitchell Baker, Macomb |
14:53 |
3 |
Paul Jellema, Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
14:58 |
4 |
Beau Meredith, Macomb |
15:06 |
5 |
Trent Leman, Eureka |
15:09 |
6 |
Ryan Chapman, Eureka |
15:14 |
7 |
Steve Wilson, Elmwood (COOP) |
15:20 |
8 |
Shawn Lucas, Elgin (St. Edward) |
15:21 |
9 |
Daniel Martin, Eureka |
15:24 |
10 |
Michael Uskali, Tolono (Unity) |
15:26 |
Class
AA |
Top
Teams |
1 |
Elmhurst (York) |
24 |
2 |
Schaumburg |
139 |
3 |
Lockport (Twp.) |
194 |
4 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
195 |
5 |
Downers Grove (North) |
205 |
6 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
210 |
7 |
Wheeling |
247 |
8 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
269 |
9 |
St. Charles |
270 |
10 |
Naperville (North) |
300 |
Top
Finishers |
1 |
Donald Sage, Elmhurst (York) |
14:03 |
2 |
Tim Keller, West Chicago (H.S.) |
14:24 |
3 |
Dan Trainor, Freeport (H.S.) |
14:32 |
4 |
Brendan Gaffney, LaGrange (Lyons) |
14:33 |
5 |
Adam Palumbo, Elmhurst (York)) |
14:34 |
6 |
Peter Cioni, Elmhurst (York) |
14:36 |
7 |
Micah Vandenend, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
14:37 |
8 |
Adam Roche, Elmhurst (York) |
14:38 |
9 |
Brian Rae, Naperville (North) |
14:41 |
10 |
Dan Haut, Lockport (Twp.) |
14:42 |
Class
A |
Top
Teams |
1 |
Winnebago |
98 |
2 |
Eureka |
171 |
3 |
Woodstock (Marian) |
176 |
4 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
180 |
5 |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
191 |
6 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
193 |
7 |
Pittsfield |
204 |
8 |
Herscher |
225 |
9 |
Oregon |
226 |
10 |
Urbana (University) |
235 |
Top
Finishers |
1 |
Sarah Selby, Shelbyville |
14:16 |
2 |
Mindy Peterson, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
14:26 |
3 |
Lindsay Zeiler, Metropolis (Massac County) |
14:39 |
4 |
Stephanie Bone, Herscher |
14:57 |
5 |
Stephanie Simms, Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
15:06 |
6 |
Catie LaBracke, Woodstock (Marian) |
15:12 |
7 |
Tracy Fleischhack, Chicago (Luther North) |
15:15 |
8 |
Leah Rygh, Aurora (Central Catholic) |
15:17 |
9 |
Brandy Obert, Liberty |
15:18 |
10 |
Kaci Pilcher, Harrisburg |
15:19 |
Class
AA |
Top
Teams |
1 |
Schaumburg |
154 |
2 |
Elmhurst (York) |
167 |
3 |
Naperville (North) |
178 |
4 |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
178 |
5 |
St. Charles |
186 |
6 |
Lockport (Twp.) |
205 |
7 |
Lake Zurich |
239 |
8 |
Wheaton (North) |
248 |
9 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) |
277 |
10 |
Lombard (Glenbard East) |
285 |
Top
Finishers |
1 |
Katie Hartmann, Woodstock (H.S.) |
13:55 |
2 |
Delilah DiCrescenzo, Burbank (Queen of Peace) |
14:06 |
3 |
Victoria Jackson, Lake Forest (H.S.) |
14:15 |
4 |
Kara Mullin, Lake Forest (H.S.) |
14:18 |
5 |
Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva |
14:21 |
6 |
Casie Simpson, Oswego |
14:24 |
7 |
Jenny Morrison,Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
14:27 |
8 |
Lana Macnider, Schaumburg |
14:28 |
9 |
Joanne Capparelli, Springfield (Lanphier) |
14:29 |
10 |
Meghan Braffet, Normal (Community West) |
14:30 |
|