Idaho State Meet
A2 Girls
10/30/99 at Hell's Gate State Park, Lewiston ID
5000 meters
results from IDHSAA
web site
Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run Varsity
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/30/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 605 Golding, Donilyn 12 Bear Lake 6:37 20:33.73 1
2 649 Patterson, Carin 10 Gooding 6:37 20:34.00 2
3 612 Hingtgen, Allison 10 Bishop Kelly 6:50 21:14.80 3
4 611 Giles, Karen 12 Bishop Kelly 6:50 21:16.34 4
5 772 Fuller, Cindy 12 Sugar-Salem 6:53 21:24.46 5
6 773 Fuller, Keri 10 Sugar-Salem 6:53 21:25.97 6
7 687 Keating, Lisa 11 McCall-Donnelly 7:00 21:45.94 7
8 787 Hobson, Holly 11 Wood River 7:01 21:50.26
9 745 Barid, Angela 12 Snake River 7:02 21:51.41 8
10 786 Boglien, Becca 11 Weiser 7:02 21:52.00
11 615 Tracy, Courtney 12 Bishop Kelly 7:03 21:56.58 9
12 703 Rickles, Ashley 9 Middleton 7:05 22:01.68 10
13 716 Rasmussen, Brandi 9 Preston 7:06 22:03.67 11
14 610 Burley, Sarah 11 Bishop Kelly 7:08 22:11.04 12
15 613 Kirk, Meg 12 Bishop Kelly 7:09 22:13.60 13
16 689 Reddick, Mariah 9 McCall-Donnelly 7:10 22:16.72 14
17 690 Taplin, Amanda 12 McCall-Donnelly 7:10 22:17.71 15
18 647 Miles, Amanda 10 Gooding 7:10 22:18.14 16
19 609 Burley, Allison 11 Bishop Kelly 7:10 22:18.47 17
20 748 Jensen, Lisa 10 Snake River 7:10 22:18.95 18
21 760 Christman, Shannalee 9 Soda Springs 7:12 22:24.64
22 778 Luke, Lisa 11 Sugar-Salem 7:14 22:28.48 19
23 750 Munson, Melanie 10 Snake River 7:15 22:32.83 20
24 700 Hochmuht, Kelli 11 Middleton 7:16 22:37.14 21
25 646 McSpadden, Terri 12 Gooding 7:17 22:38.64 22
26 759 Cellan, Cadence 12 Soda Springs 7:21 22:50.51
27 713 Campbell, Chazel 11 Preston 7:22 22:54.47 23
28 770 Thurston, Stephanie 9 St. Maries 7:22 22:55.57
29 714 Leak, Courtney 10 Preston 7:23 22:57.51 24
30 749 Jones, Marcie 12 Snake River 7:24 22:59.92 25
31 645 Bento, Marla 11 Gooding 7:27 23:10.08 26
32 746 Bonney, Chelsea 11 Snake River 7:27 23:11.07 27
33 751 Simmons, Marilyn 9 Snake River 7:28 23:13.81 28
34 768 Althausen, Jamie 11 South Fremont 7:29 23:15.34
35 705 Welshheimer, Leslie 11 Middleton 7:29 23:16.00 29
36 684 Murray, Amy 12 Marsh Valley 7:30 23:20.78
37 683 Crecelius, Ellen Lakeland 7:31 23:23.53
38 601 Boehme, Kristin 10 Bear Lake 7:32 23:24.83 30
39 704 Stone, Aree 12 Middleton 7:32 23:25.90 31
40 644 Anderson, Joanne 12 Gooding 7:33 23:30.03 32
41 626 Hicks, Jennifer 11 Bonners Ferry 7:34 23:32.47 33
42 701 McKnight, Katie 11 Middleton 7:36 23:37.72 34
43 625 Foust, Tamara 12 Bonners Ferry 7:38 23:43.27 35
44 702 Page, Penny 12 Middleton 7:40 23:50.35 36
45 675 Campbell, Theresa 12 Kuna 7:40 23:50.85
46 734 Hugunin, Heidi 12 Salmon 7:41 23:54.21
47 628 Tymark, Kaitlin 9 Bonners Ferry 7:42 23:57.87 37
48 742 Andrews, Jamie 10 Shelley 7:43 23:58.66
49 602 Bomsta, Lori 11 Bear Lake 7:44 24:03.60 38
50 603 Chancey, Tara 10 Bear Lake 7:48 24:16.88 39
51 688 Klind, Amy 11 McCall-Donnelly 7:51 24:23.62 40
52 661 Fitzmaurice, Megan 11 Grangeville 7:51 24:25.27 41
53 685 Crawford, Jessica 11 McCall-Donnelly 7:54 24:34.81 42
54 658 Allen, Brook 10 Grangeville 7:56 24:39.50 43
55 614 Whitesides, Emily 11 Bishop Kelly 7:56 24:41.29 44
56 650 Ulrich, Rhonda 12 Gooding 7:57 24:42.87 45
57 712 Boer, Elissa 11 Preston 7:58 24:45.23 46
58 686 Davis, Sara 9 McCall-Donnelly 7:58 24:46.91 47
59 775 Hillman, Katie 12 Sugar-Salem 7:58 24:47.35 48
60 606 Passey, Kami 10 Bear Lake 7:58 24:47.66 49
61 708 Rintelen, Terra 9 Orofino 8:00 24:53.68
62 660 Fitzmaurice, Maureen 12 Grangeville 8:01 24:54.89 50
63 707 Larson, Amy 10 Orofino 8:01 24:57.07
64 715 Phillips, Rebecca 11 Preston 8:03 25:03.62 51
65 747 Griffiths, Shannon 12 Snake River 8:05 25:08.45 52
66 659 Crabtree, Diane 12 Grangeville 8:06 25:12.59 53
67 717 Tueller, Jan 10 Preston 8:07 25:14.59 54
68 774 Hillman, Ashley 9 Sugar-Salem 8:08 25:16.19 55
69 623 Anderson, Amy 9 Bonners Ferry 8:08 25:17.42 56
70 670 Frank, Alycia Kellogg 8:08 25:18.39
71 699 Davis, DeAnne 11 Middleton 8:09 25:20.18 57
72 671 Markley, Jennifer Kellogg 8:18 25:48.98
73 691 Van Velzen, Tara 9 McCall-Donnelly 8:18 25:50.08 58
74 726 Owen, Wendy Priest River 8:20 25:53.88
75 604 Dixon, Chemene 10 Bear Lake 8:20 25:54.42 59
76 627 Sherven, Erin 9 Bonners Ferry 8:20 25:55.59 60
77 607 Rowland, Joy 12 Bear Lake 8:21 25:57.74 61
78 777 Keller, Ann 11 Sugar-Salem 8:23 26:05.38 62
79 776 Jeppsen, Kristi 10 Sugar-Salem 8:30 26:26.83 63
80 648 Neubert, Claudia 12 Gooding 8:32 26:32.57 64
81 718 Turner, Carolyn 12 Preston 8:44 27:09.44 65
82 624 Ashby, Lisa 12 Bonners Ferry 8:44 27:09.88 66
83 662 Pariadise, Erica 11 Grangeville 8:59 27:57.41 67
84 629 Ulappa, Amy 12 Bonners Ferry 11:08 34:35.86 68
GIRLS TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Bishop Kelly 41 3 4 9 12 13 17 44
Total time: 1:48:52.36
Average: 21:46.47
2 Snake River 98 8 18 20 25 27 28 52
Total time: 1:52:54.18
Average: 22:34.84
3 Gooding 98 2 16 22 26 32 45 64
Total time: 1:52:10.89
Average: 22:26.18
4 McCall-Donnelly 118 7 14 15 40 42 47 58
Total time: 1:55:18.80
Average: 23:03.76
5 Middleton 125 10 21 29 31 34 36 57
Total time: 1:54:58.44
Average: 22:59.69
6 Sugar-Salem 133 5 6 19 48 55 62 63
Total time: 1:55:22.45
Average: 23:04.49
7 Preston 155 11 23 24 46 51 54 65
Total time: 1:57:44.50
Average: 23:32.90
8 Bear Lake 157 1 30 38 39 49 59 61
Total time: 1:57:06.70
Average: 23:25.34
9 Bonners Ferry 221 33 35 37 56 60 66 68
Total time: 2:02:26.62
Average: 24:29.32
10 Grangeville 254 41 43 50 53 67
Total time: 2:07:09.66
Average: 25:25.93
|