Newberry Invitational
10/2/99 FL
3 miles, some hills midway - excellent condition
from Bob Deak
Girls Teams
1 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS 62 9 10 11 15 17 22 27
2 Fort Walton Beach HS 88 3 7 19 23 36 61 79
3 Lake Mary HS 101 4 5 24 25 43 66 74
4 Astronaut HS 133 2 26 28 37 40 47 58
5 Gainesville HS 141 12 21 32 35 41 46 48
6 Nease HS 141 1 13 31 44 52 57 80
7 Bolles School 145 6 8 33 39 59 64 73
8 Ridgeview HS 207 14 42 45 50 56 70 75
9 Florida HS 293 29 34 49 88 93 94 106
10 Santa FE HS 335 18 60 71 89 97 143 145
11 Wolfson HS 344 30 51 54 101 108
12 Buchholz HS 408 38 76 77 102 115
13 Columbia HS 414 20 62 103 105 124 126 137
14 Stanton HS 419 16 69 95 99 140 150
15 Keystone Heights HS 429 63 65 87 104 110 118
16 Suwanee HS 444 72 81 82 98 111 122 132
17 Ocala Forest HS 489 68 86 107 112 116 127 129
18 Palatka HS 493 67 96 100 113 117 123 134
19 Cedar Key HS 511 83 85 109 114 120 130 151
20 Marianna HS 523 55 78 92 146 152
21 ED White HS 594 53 125 131 136 149 155
22 Bradford HS 599 90 91 138 139 141 142 153
23 Forrest HS 643 84 128 133 144 154
24 Interlachen HS 670 119 121 135 147 148
Girls Individuals
- Morrow, Andrea 10 Nease HS 18:40.72 1
- Minnihan, Lindsey 11 Astronaut HS 18:48.47 2
- DE Vaux, Katie 11 Fort Walton Beach HS 19:01.87 3
- Zabel, Jessica 9 Lake Mary HS 19:14.97 4
- Dornford, Jasmine 12 Lake Mary HS 19:16.13 5
- Lawlor, Mary 12 Bolles School 19:25.23 6
- Madgic, Adrianne 9 Fort Walton Beach HS 19:28.30 7
- Czervionke, Jessica 11 Bolles School 19:37.09 8
- Gonzales, Priscilla 9 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS 19:46.36 9
- Montesinos, Jacqueline 12 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS 19:47.08 10
- Gomez, Jennifer 10 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS 19:47.30 11
- Carusone, Ashley 9 Gainesville HS 19:56.79 12
- Johnston, Laura 12 Nease HS 19:59.76 13
- Garcia, Tanya 12 Ridgeview HS 20:02.77 14
- Infante, Sissi 10 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS 20:08.63 15
- Richard, Raeven 10 Stanton HS 20:09.59 16
- Diez-Arquelles, Cristie 12 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS 20:12.11 17
- Swick, Brittney 10 Santa FE HS 20:12.42 18
- Piowaty, Elizabeth 9 Fort Walton Beach HS 20:13.83 19
- Jones, Valerie 12 Columbia HS 20:17.53 20
- Neu, Andrea 11 Gainesville HS 20:28.94 21
- Martinez, Monica 12 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS 20:30.95 22
- Biggs, Sarah 11 Fort Walton Beach HS 20:32.98 23
- Claessens, Judith 9 Lake Mary HS 20:33.52 24
- Williams, Megan 10 Lake Mary HS 20:34.09 25
- Reaves, Sara 9 Astronaut HS 20:37.20 26
- DE Varona, Michelle 9 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS 20:38.58 27
- Andrews, Tiffany 10 Astronaut HS 20:43.12 28
- Allaman, Brie 12 Florida HS 20:44.16 29
- Phan, Chi 11 Wolfson HS 20:44.45 30
Boys Teams
1 Wolfson HS 61 3 4 10 11 33 34 35
2 Ridgeview HS 86 1 2 6 26 51 111
3 Astronaut HS 88 5 14 19 22 28 49 69
4 Winter Park HS 129 9 21 25 29 45 46 81
5 Central HS 183 7 24 44 48 60 70
6 Florida HS 200 8 15 50 61 66 96 103
7 Bolles School 223 20 30 32 67 74 95 105
8 Ocala Forest HS 229 23 37 39 59 71 91
9 Newberry HS 257 12 17 36 68 124
10 Fort Walton Beach HS 265 40 52 53 56 64 76 90
11 Columbia HS 292 27 31 43 85 106 113 148
12 Gainesville HS 341 38 58 75 78 92 93 149
13 Lake Mary HS 363 42 65 80 87 89 108 117
14 Marianna HS 370 16 72 82 88 112 115 144
15 Forrest HS 416 13 41 86 135 141 143 167
16 Lake Highland Prep 419 18 77 98 104 122 130 147
17 Episcopal HS 501 62 84 100 126 129 145
18 Oak Hall HS 520 47 57 128 142 146 159
19 ED White HS 542 54 94 119 125 150 157 158
20 Lee HS 546 79 97 114 116 140
21 Bradford HS 575 55 101 110 154 155 164
22 Stanton HS 580 83 102 127 132 136 153
23 Keystone Heights HS 608 63 107 131 139 168
24 Interlachen HS 663 121 133 134 137 138 152
25 Buchholz HS 679 118 120 123 156 162
26 Bronson HS 708 99 109 161 169 170
27 Palatka HS 712 73 151 160 163 165 166
Boys Individuals
- Yaracs, Lee 10 Ridgeview HS 15:47.80 1
- Bell, Tyrone 10 Ridgeview HS 16:00.69 2
- Scott, Patrick 11 Wolfson HS 16:11.27 3
- Davis, Kyle 12 Wolfson HS 16:18.59 4
- Garrett, Bob 12 Astronaut HS 16:24.12 5
- Yanuchi, Vincent 12 Ridgeview HS 16:32.98 6
- Sullivan, Tim 12 Central HS 16:33.81 7
- Terry, Ted 11 Florida HS 16:36.40 8
- Silverio, Chris 11 Winter Park HS 16:38.13 9
- Marren, Jake 12 Wolfson HS 16:44.64 10
- Pratt, Jason 12 Wolfson HS 16:46.46 11
- O'Donohue, Tim 10 Newberry HS 16:47.19 12
- Carter, Lewis 11 Forrest HS 16:47.89 13
- Hawkinson, Brian 12 Astronaut HS 16:48.89 14
- Wilson, Jamaal 11 Florida HS 16:49.13 15
- Butler, Jake 11 Marianna HS 16:51.20 16
- Suggs, Arthur 12 Newberry HS 16:52.75 17
- Chapman, Danny 10 Lake Highland Prep 16:54.17 18
- Smith, Greg 12 Astronaut HS 16:58.73 19
- Stegall, Jason 12 Suwanee HS 17:00.51
- Czervionke, Eric 11 Bolles School 17:05.37 20
- Chwalisz, Dan 10 Winter Park HS 17:06.09 21
- Wells, Donald 12 Astronaut HS 17:11.19 22
- Truesdale, Adam 10 Ocala Forest HS 17:14.93 23
- Scales, Trever 10 Central HS 17:17.56 24
- Thomas, Trevor 11 Winter Park HS 17:19.97 25
- Johnson, Andy 9 Ridgeview HS 17:20.77 26
- Smith, Dusty 10 Columbia HS 17:21.26 27
- Rodriguez, Miguel 11 Astronaut HS 17:22.70 28
- Montijo, Ivan 9 Winter Park HS 17:24.10 29
- Welti, Brandon 12 Bolles School 17:24.73 30
REPORTED BY: BOB DEAK
|