the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Cross Country 1999

Newberry Invitational

10/2/99 FL
3 miles, some hills midway - excellent condition

from Bob Deak

Girls Teams

   1 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS     62    9   10   11   15   17   22   27

   2 Fort Walton Beach HS       88    3    7   19   23   36   61   79

   3 Lake Mary HS              101    4    5   24   25   43   66   74

   4 Astronaut HS              133    2   26   28   37   40   47   58

   5 Gainesville HS            141   12   21   32   35   41   46   48

   6 Nease HS                  141    1   13   31   44   52   57   80

   7 Bolles School             145    6    8   33   39   59   64   73

   8 Ridgeview HS              207   14   42   45   50   56   70   75

   9 Florida HS                293   29   34   49   88   93   94  106

  10 Santa FE HS               335   18   60   71   89   97  143  145

  11 Wolfson HS                344   30   51   54  101  108

  12 Buchholz HS               408   38   76   77  102  115

  13 Columbia HS               414   20   62  103  105  124  126  137

  14 Stanton HS                419   16   69   95   99  140  150

  15 Keystone Heights HS       429   63   65   87  104  110  118

  16 Suwanee HS                444   72   81   82   98  111  122  132

  17 Ocala Forest HS           489   68   86  107  112  116  127  129

  18 Palatka HS                493   67   96  100  113  117  123  134

  19 Cedar Key HS              511   83   85  109  114  120  130  151

  20 Marianna HS               523   55   78   92  146  152

  21 ED White HS               594   53  125  131  136  149  155

  22 Bradford HS               599   90   91  138  139  141  142  153

  23 Forrest HS                643   84  128  133  144  154

  24 Interlachen HS            670  119  121  135  147  148





Girls Individuals

       - Morrow, Andrea            10 Nease HS                  18:40.72     1

       - Minnihan, Lindsey         11 Astronaut HS              18:48.47     2

       - DE Vaux, Katie            11 Fort Walton Beach HS      19:01.87     3

       - Zabel, Jessica             9 Lake Mary HS              19:14.97     4

       - Dornford, Jasmine         12 Lake Mary HS              19:16.13     5

       - Lawlor, Mary              12 Bolles School             19:25.23     6

       - Madgic, Adrianne           9 Fort Walton Beach HS      19:28.30     7

       - Czervionke, Jessica       11 Bolles School             19:37.09     8

       - Gonzales, Priscilla        9 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS    19:46.36     9

       - Montesinos, Jacqueline    12 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS    19:47.08    10

       - Gomez, Jennifer           10 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS    19:47.30    11

       - Carusone, Ashley           9 Gainesville HS            19:56.79    12

       - Johnston, Laura           12 Nease HS                  19:59.76    13

       - Garcia, Tanya             12 Ridgeview HS              20:02.77    14

       - Infante, Sissi            10 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS    20:08.63    15

       - Richard, Raeven           10 Stanton HS                20:09.59    16

       - Diez-Arquelles, Cristie   12 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS    20:12.11    17

       - Swick, Brittney           10 Santa FE HS               20:12.42    18

       - Piowaty, Elizabeth         9 Fort Walton Beach HS      20:13.83    19

       - Jones, Valerie            12 Columbia HS               20:17.53    20

       - Neu, Andrea               11 Gainesville HS            20:28.94    21

       - Martinez, Monica          12 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS    20:30.95    22

       - Biggs, Sarah              11 Fort Walton Beach HS      20:32.98    23

       - Claessens, Judith          9 Lake Mary HS              20:33.52    24

       - Williams, Megan           10 Lake Mary HS              20:34.09    25

       - Reaves, Sara               9 Astronaut HS              20:37.20    26

       - DE Varona, Michelle        9 Our Lady OF Lourdes HS    20:38.58    27

       - Andrews, Tiffany          10 Astronaut HS              20:43.12    28

       - Allaman, Brie             12 Florida HS                20:44.16    29

       - Phan, Chi                 11 Wolfson HS                20:44.45    30

     





Boys Teams

   1 Wolfson HS                 61    3    4   10   11   33   34   35

   2 Ridgeview HS               86    1    2    6   26   51  111

   3 Astronaut HS               88    5   14   19   22   28   49   69

   4 Winter Park HS            129    9   21   25   29   45   46   81

   5 Central HS                183    7   24   44   48   60   70

   6 Florida HS                200    8   15   50   61   66   96  103

   7 Bolles School             223   20   30   32   67   74   95  105

   8 Ocala Forest HS           229   23   37   39   59   71   91

   9 Newberry HS               257   12   17   36   68  124

  10 Fort Walton Beach HS      265   40   52   53   56   64   76   90

  11 Columbia HS               292   27   31   43   85  106  113  148

  12 Gainesville HS            341   38   58   75   78   92   93  149

  13 Lake Mary HS              363   42   65   80   87   89  108  117

  14 Marianna HS               370   16   72   82   88  112  115  144

  15 Forrest HS                416   13   41   86  135  141  143  167

  16 Lake Highland Prep        419   18   77   98  104  122  130  147

  17 Episcopal HS              501   62   84  100  126  129  145

  18 Oak Hall HS               520   47   57  128  142  146  159

  19 ED White HS               542   54   94  119  125  150  157  158

  20 Lee HS                    546   79   97  114  116  140

  21 Bradford HS               575   55  101  110  154  155  164

  22 Stanton HS                580   83  102  127  132  136  153

  23 Keystone Heights HS       608   63  107  131  139  168

  24 Interlachen HS            663  121  133  134  137  138  152

  25 Buchholz HS               679  118  120  123  156  162

  26 Bronson HS                708   99  109  161  169  170

  27 Palatka HS                712   73  151  160  163  165  166







Boys Individuals

       - Yaracs, Lee               10 Ridgeview HS              15:47.80     1

       - Bell, Tyrone              10 Ridgeview HS              16:00.69     2

       - Scott, Patrick            11 Wolfson HS                16:11.27     3

       - Davis, Kyle               12 Wolfson HS                16:18.59     4

       - Garrett, Bob              12 Astronaut HS              16:24.12     5

       - Yanuchi, Vincent          12 Ridgeview HS              16:32.98     6

       - Sullivan, Tim             12 Central HS                16:33.81     7

       - Terry, Ted                11 Florida HS                16:36.40     8

       - Silverio, Chris           11 Winter Park HS            16:38.13     9

       - Marren, Jake              12 Wolfson HS                16:44.64    10

       - Pratt, Jason              12 Wolfson HS                16:46.46    11

       - O'Donohue, Tim            10 Newberry HS               16:47.19    12

       - Carter, Lewis             11 Forrest HS                16:47.89    13

       - Hawkinson, Brian          12 Astronaut HS              16:48.89    14

       - Wilson, Jamaal            11 Florida HS                16:49.13    15

       - Butler, Jake              11 Marianna HS               16:51.20    16

       - Suggs, Arthur             12 Newberry HS               16:52.75    17

       - Chapman, Danny            10 Lake Highland Prep        16:54.17    18

       - Smith, Greg               12 Astronaut HS              16:58.73    19

       - Stegall, Jason            12 Suwanee HS                17:00.51

       - Czervionke, Eric          11 Bolles School             17:05.37    20

       - Chwalisz, Dan             10 Winter Park HS            17:06.09    21

       - Wells, Donald             12 Astronaut HS              17:11.19    22

       - Truesdale, Adam           10 Ocala Forest HS           17:14.93    23

       - Scales, Trever            10 Central HS                17:17.56    24

       - Thomas, Trevor            11 Winter Park HS            17:19.97    25

       - Johnson, Andy              9 Ridgeview HS              17:20.77    26

       - Smith, Dusty              10 Columbia HS               17:21.26    27

       - Rodriguez, Miguel         11 Astronaut HS              17:22.70    28

       - Montijo, Ivan              9 Winter Park HS            17:24.10    29

       - Welti, Brandon            12 Bolles School             17:24.73    30



REPORTED BY: BOB DEAK

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000