the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Cross Country 1999

Boone Boosters Invitational

10/2/99 at Orlando FL
"long" 2 miles, road, grass - warm



1A/2A/3A Girls Individuals

 1. Erin Doud- Titusville 19:45

 2. Dyan Middleton- Cocoa Beach 20:21

 3. Joan Ingram- Pine Ridge 20:28

 4. Rachel Marsh- Osceola 20:58.50

 5. Elly Kabboard- Cocoa Beach 20:58.75

 6. Robin Lewis- Pine Ridge 21:16

 7. Erika Butler- Rockledge 21:27

 8. Kim Marsh- Atlantic 21:57

 9. Renee Sherman- Merritt Island 22:06

10. Rachel Boggs- Cocoa Beach 22:31

11. Emilly Welder- Cocoa Beach 22:35

12. Tania Moani- Cocoa Beach 22:36.32

13. Christina Stoaz- Cocoa Beach 22:36.97

14. Katherine Dyer- First Academy 22:47

15. Erin Bisanti- Atlantic 22:51

16. Stephanie Sherman- Merritt Island 23:07

17. Kendra Davis- Pine Ridge 23:12

18. Heather Hord- First Academy 23:21

19. Erika Wilson- Osceola 23:24

20. Jessica Ledesma- Oak Ridge 23:32





1A/2A/3A Girls Teams

 1. Cocoa Beach 40

 2. Atlantic 103 (6th runner 35th)

 3. Merritt Island 103 (6th runner 39th)

 4. Rockledge 124

 5. Pine Ridge 139

 6. Oak Ridge 180

 7. First Academy 184

 8. Osceola 191

 9. Satellite 231

10. Bayside 276





1A/2A/3A Boys Individuals

 1. Thomas Shannon- Atlantic 16:14

 2. Sean Burris- Rockledge 16:17

 3. Jim VanVeen- Satellite 16:18

 4. Matt Antonelli- Atlantic 16:36

 5. Latunji Asgil- Atlantic 16:53

 6. Jamin Robinson- Rockledge 17:02

 7. Josh Perry- Atlantic 17:20

 8. Brian Swanny- Titusville 17:21

 9. David Rios- Pine Ridge 17:26

10. Robert Bloomquist- Rockledge 17:28

11. Kris Reid- Satellite 17:33

12. James Welsh- Osceola 17:37

13. Mike Covastella- Atlantic 17:43

14. Kevin Minshew- Atlantic 17:43

15. Andre Amos- Rockledge 18:07.10

16. Alex Stewart- Satellite 18:07.77

17. Kevin Kirk- Titusville 18:11.27

18. Sam Vasquez- Pine Ridge 18:11.61

19. Justin Sloniger- Oak Ridge 18:12

20. Mike Appola- Titusville 18:13



1A/2A/3A Boys Teams

 1. Atlantic 30

 2. Rockledge 54

 3. Titusville 107

 4. Satellite 136

 5. Osceola 165

 6. Pine Ridge 167

 7. Eau Gallie 171

 8. Oak Ridge 237

 9. First Academy 255

10. Mt. Dora 293





Reported by : Dan Sage/Bob Deak



This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000