|
Bellevue Invitational10/16/66 at Bellevue State Park, Wilmington DE from Ray Rodriguez BOYS Team
Standings 1.
Brandywine 53 (6th runner); 2. St mark's 53; 3. Newark 88; 4. AI du
Pont 139; 5. Wilmington Christian 139; 6. Middletown 147; 7. Milford 203; 8.
Archmere 212; 9. Mt. Pleasant 239; 10. Wilmington Charter 274; Hodgson 292; 11.
Delcastle 324; 12. Tatnall 385; 13. Tower Hill 416; 14. Howard 434 Individual
Results 1.
Dan Kane (Ar) 16:37; 2. Dan Oren (Br) 16:47; 3. Josh MacPherson (StM) 16:49; 4.
Jon Cottrel (MtP) 16:50; 5. Alex Birchnell (Mid) 16:55; 6. Jeff Wilbur (Mid)
16:55; 7. Dan Bowser (New) 17:02; 8. Kyle Berseth ( StM) 17:07; 9. Jason Scott
(Br) 17:19; 10. Chris Coyne (StM) 17:29; 11. Mike Laum (StM) 17:33; 12. Chris
Lucernoni (WChrist) 17:51; 13. Frank Schaefer (Br) 17:57; 14. Pat Nobles (Br)
18:00; 15. Evans McGowan (Br) 18:02; 16. Kevin Ralston (Br) 18:10; 17. Austin
Knight (New) 18:12; 18. Jacob Barr (Mil) 18:13; 19. Bryan Ashby (New) 18:15; 20.
John DeFranco (New) 18:18; 21. Chad Darlington (StM) 18:18; 22. Ben Love (AI)
18:24; 23. Jeremy Webster (AI) 18:28; 24. Luke Holbrook (WChrist) 18:31; 25.
Adam Davis (New) 18:33 GIRLS Team
Standings 1.
Brandywine 64; 2. Padua 82; 3. Middletown 101; 4. St. Mark's 108; 5. Wilmington
Charter 126; 6. Tatnall 168; 7. AI du Pont 173; 8. Newark 178; 9. Tower Hill
246; 10. Hodgson 260; 11. Milford 300; 12. Delcastle 343; 13. Wilmington
Christian 410; 14. Howard 419 Individual
Results 1.
Jenn Kutney (Br) 19:18; 2. Jennifer Oakes (Pad) 19:42; 3. Jessica Rivera (Mil)
19:52; 4. Meredith Lambert (Tat) 19:52; 5. Laura Billings (Mid) 20:11; 6.
Christine Noelke (WChar) 20:30; 7. Kim Woods (New) 20:38: 8. Erin Lord (Pad)
20:42; 9. Cecily Cairns (Tat) 21:03; 10. Ali Taylor (Br) 21:07; 11. Kimmi Lopata
(Br) 21:11; 12. Lindsay Uffelman (Mid) 21:23; 13. Katie Park (StM) 21:29; 14.
Becky Curry (AI) 21:34; 15. Jenn Flickinger (Mid) 21:35; 16. Colleen Reid (Pad)
21:37; 17. Leslie Wason (Br) 21:46; 18. Kenya Hodges (WChart) 21:47; 19. Erin
Kenaley (AI) 21:52; 20. Jacki Justison (StM) 21:52; 21. Kristen Sullivan (StM)
21:52; 22. Stef Laurick (StM) 22:02; 23. Natasha Frisby (WChart) 22:07; 24. Jen
Klein (TH) 22:13; 25. Jeanna Wood (Br) 22:17 |
|