11th Wilton Invitational
9/18/99 at Allen's Meadows, Wilton CT
Girls 4000 meters - Boys 4900 meters
results from Club
Connecticut web site
Girls Varsity - Boys
Small Schools - Boys Large Schools
Gateway Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11th FILA Wilton Cross Country Invitational Page 1
Allen's Meadows - Wilton, CT - Saturday 09/18/99
Event 5 Girls 4,000 Meter Run Varsity
1 TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 87 8 14 16 23 26
2 FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 104 10 13 24 28 29
3 JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 110 4 6 9 44 47
4 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 113 5 15 25 30 38
5 GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 135 17 19 31 33 35
6 Ridgefield High School 141 7 22 32 39 41
7 AMITY HIGH SCHOOL 144 1 11 37 45 50
8 St. Joseph High School 198 12 21 51 55 59
9 NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 200 2 34 48 52 64
10 SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 216 3 20 60 66 67
11 NEWTOWN HIGH GIRLS 244 18 43 58 62 63
12 Darien High School 251 27 40 49 65 70
13 HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 251 42 46 53 54 56
14 TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH S 291 36 57 61 68 69
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Pleckaitis, Amy AMITY HIGH SCHOOL 14:52.9 1
2 Katz, Kate NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 16:00.4 2
3 Choromanski, Emily SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:07.3 3
4 Kenefick, Shannon JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 16:16.6 4
5 Cioban, Rebecca NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 16:17.2 5
6 St. Pierre, Ashley JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 16:17.3 6
7 Extance, Mary Ridgefield High School 16:32.3 7
8 Mason, Mary Ann TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 16:32.4 8
9 Tunderman, Anna JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 16:42.2 9
10 Harring, Holly FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:42.9 10
11 D'Orso, Stephanie AMITY HIGH SCHOOL 16:49.5 11
12 Schultz, Meghan St. Joseph High School 16:55.0 12
13 Kinsley, Elizabeth FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:57.3 13
14 Cebulski, Amy TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 16:57.4 14
15 Marks, Emily NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:01.7 15
16 Dunn, Adrienne TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 17:06.9 16
17 D'Andrea, Nicole GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:07.8 17
18 Ravetto, Tracy NEWTOWN HIGH GIRLS 17:08.3 18
19 Lufler, Becca GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:09.0 19
20 Choromanski, Kate SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:10.6 20
21 Johnson, Nicole St. Joseph High School 17:11.6 21
8 22
23 Margolis, Kiley TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 17:12.5 23
24 Spring, Meg FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 17:14.0 24
25 Puppo, Allison NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:18.6 25
26 Mallozzi, Carrie TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 17:20.1 26
27 Mink, Nicole 00 GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL 17:20.3
28 O'Donnell, Meghan WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:22.5
29 Thomas, Katie 01 Darien High School 17:26.0 27
30 Slade, Blamca FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 17:30.5 28
31 Golden, Rachel FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 17:30.9 29
32 Deutsch, Justine TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 17:34.6
33 Wall, Sarah NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:40.3 30
34 Megloin, Meredith GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:40.7 31
35 Snellings, Mary Ridgefield High School 17:41.0 32
36 Caplan, Justine GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:44.4 33
37 Tomlinson, Kristen TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 17:50.2
38 Miller, Ashley NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 17:51.5 34
39 Shen, Aileen GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:53.8 35
40 Pfoh, Elizabeth TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCH 17:55.1 36
41 Snook, Taylor FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 18:01.2
42 Nicotra, Tara AMITY HIGH SCHOOL 18:02.6 37
43 Hunsberger, Katie WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 18:04.3
44 Schwager, Emile MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 18:06.4
45 Freeman, Amy NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 18:07.0 38
46 Wilson, Molly Ridgefield High School 18:07.2 39
47 Griswold, Katherine 00 Darien High School 18:07.3 40
48 Schweitzer, Jill Ridgefield High School 18:09.8 41
49 Cloyes, Marley WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 18:15.6
50 Beichner, Alison HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 18:16.0 42
51 Kostecki, Erin NEWTOWN HIGH GIRLS 18:16.6 43
52 Domoff, Sarah NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 18:18.8
53 Kennedy, Moira JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 18:20.1 44
54 Warren, Rebecca AMITY HIGH SCHOOL 18:23.5 45
55 Palmquist, Liz HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 18:24.5 46
56 Reynolds, Elisabeth JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 18:25.5 47
57 Hohl, Courtney NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 18:30.4 48
58 Bosich, Tamsin 02 Darien High School 18:37.4 49
59 Buffa, Victoria AMITY HIGH SCHOOL 18:39.4 50
60 Doenges, Emily St. Joseph High School 18:50.4 51
61 Jacob, Allison BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 18:56.0
62 Russell, Kathryn NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 18:56.3 52
63 Carter, Rachel AMITY HIGH SCHOOL 18:57.3
64 Krahe, Catherine FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 18:57.4
65 Esposito, Paula HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:05.6 53
66 Clayman, Becky HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:06.4 54
67 McGettigan, Caitlin St. Joseph High School 19:06.6 55
68 Cowan, Elizabeth AMITY HIGH SCHOOL 19:09.1
69 Borsari, Karen HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:09.8 56
70 Fogarty, Kylie JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 19:11.2
71 Nagy, Julia MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 19:14.9
72 Towne, Tracy TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCH 19:17.7 57
73 Sheehan, Emily NEWTOWN HIGH GIRLS 19:18.3 58
74 Ambler, Devon JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 19:19.9
75 Vogel, Christen St. Joseph High School 19:20.1 59
76 Agens, Lindsey WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 19:23.7
77 Puzel, Lorraine GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 19:23.7
78 Brennan, Malissa St. Joseph High School 19:25.0
79 Downey, Kayla SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 19:25.3 60
80 Zinsser, Marissa TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCH 19:25.8 61
81 Sullivan, Katie NEWTOWN HIGH GIRLS 19:30.1 62
82 Zigman, Monica NEWTOWN HIGH GIRLS 19:40.7 63
83 Kennedy, Kate GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 19:41.3
84 Berg, Megan MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 19:43.5
85 Renzoni, Kerry HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:44.6
86 Moberg, Katherine NEWTOWN HIGH GIRLS 19:54.0
87 Maglaris, Dana NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 20:00.9 64
88 Clark, Nicole HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 20:02.9
89 Brookins, Kelly Ridgefield High School 20:04.5
90 Ommani, Zheila BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 20:23.6
91 Ransey, Jen 02 Darien High School 20:29.3 65
92 Lacoursiere, Kendra SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 20:39.0 66
93 Turner, Jennifer Ridgefield High School 20:40.5
94 Glauber, Robin BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 20:47.4
95 Spano, Amy St. Joseph High School 20:59.4
96 Gebuza, Lene SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 21:01.8 67
97 Smith, Courtney NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 21:30.1
98 Sullo, Danielle TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCH 21:59.8 68
99 Dennen, Erin NEWTOWN HIGH GIRLS 22:05.6
100 Telsa, Kim SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 22:14.7
101 Matthies, Lindsey JONATHAN LAW HIGH SCHOOL 22:15.5
102 Trank, Kristina BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 22:25.6
103 Jackson, Heather TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCH 22:26.7 69
104 Baig, Nisma 02 Darien High School 23:34.7 70
105 Stephens, Fallon JONATHAN LAW HIGH SCHOOL 23:42.1
106 Peck, Rachel 01 Darien High School 24:11.2
107 Manshar, Kristen TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCH 24:14.2
108 Sandin, Jetta SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 24:32.2
Event 6 Boys 4,900 Meter Run VarSmall
1 WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 65 3 4 16 18 24
2 Darien High School 75 7 11 13 17 27
3 NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 76 6 12 15 21 22
4 NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 80 1 9 14 25 31
5 IMMACULATE HIGH SCHOOL 105 2 5 19 39 40
6 BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 126 8 10 35 36 37
7 St. Joseph High School 142 23 28 29 30 32
8 JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 151 20 26 33 34 38
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Krinsley, Jeremy NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 15:58.5 1
2 Mohn, Joe IMMACULATE HIGH SCHOOL 16:04.6 2
3 Aaron, Jamal WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:04.9 3
4 Crawford, Patrick WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:05.6 4
5 Bonilla, David IMMACULATE HIGH SCHOOL 16:10.0 5
6 Blanchard, Joe NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 16:11.5 6
7 Bosies, Patrick Darien High School 16:13.9 7
8 Cummiskey, Bill BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 16:15.7 8
9 Lynch, Rob NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 16:17.0 9
10 Fusco, Joe BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 16:18.9 10
11 Flynn, Mike Darien High School 16:22.0 11
12 Heller, Jeff NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 16:28.0 12
13 Baig, Sameer Darien High School 16:32.9 13
14 Russell, Skip NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 16:38.1 14
15 Carolan, Chris NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 16:49.5 15
16 Lora, Luis WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:59.0 16
17 Meyers, Paul Darien High School 17:02.6 17
18 Dodds, Tyler WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:04.6 18
19 Scoran, Norman IMMACULATE HIGH SCHOOL 17:05.6 19
20 Atkinson, Jeffrey JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 17:06.0 20
21 Rod, David NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 17:11.8 21
22 Walker, Ryan NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 17:12.2 22
23 Fournier, Sean 00 St. Joseph High School 17:15.0 23
24 Stein, Peter WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:16.4 24
25 Vitti, Matt NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 17:19.0 25
26 Palmer, AJ NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 17:33.8
27 Thibault, Rory JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 17:36.8 26
28 Magner, Justin WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:36.9
29 Kopp, Guille Darien High School 17:40.7 27
30 Trovarelli, David 02 St. Joseph High School 17:41.6 28
31 Gangl, Matt Darien High School 17:48.5
32 Paulson, Ray 01 St. Joseph High School 17:49.3 29
33 Casceillo, Andrew NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 17:49.4
34 Ratcliff, Stuart NEWTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 17:53.6
35 Higgins, Sean Darien High School 17:54.8
36 Milenkevich, Tim 00 St. Joseph High School 17:55.0 30
37 Conroy, Tom NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 17:59.3 31
38 Clapes, Tim 02 St. Joseph High School 18:00.5 32
39 Rhieu, Mike 01 St. Joseph High School 18:11.4
40 Maxwell, William JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 18:13.8 33
41 Sforza, Jeremy 01 St. Joseph High School 18:47.8
42 Tuccio, Tom NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 19:01.4
43 Bailey, Sean JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 19:07.6 34
44 Waksman BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 19:13.1 35
45 Cohen, Bryan BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 19:16.7 36
46 Fellerman, Todd BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 19:20.9 37
47 Paola, Ryan JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 19:22.6 38
48 Fong, Vinnie BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 19:22.7
49 Gorman, Matt NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 19:26.3
50 Fraticelli, Nick IMMACULATE HIGH SCHOOL 19:45.9 39
51 Lavalley, John IMMACULATE HIGH SCHOOL 19:55.1 40
52 Octavio, Anthony IMMACULATE HIGH SCHOOL 19:59.1
53 Colligan, Ryan JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL 20:00.1
54 Philport, John NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 20:19.0
55 Yaro, Nat NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 20:44.1
56 Katz, Ben BYRAM HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 20:46.1
57 Black, Robert JONATHAN LAW HIGH SCHOOL 21:09.5
58 Bozio, Mike JONATHAN LAW HIGH SCHOOL 22:02.4
Event 7 Boys 4,900 Meter Run VarLarge
1 GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 66 5 7 9 19 26
2 FAIRFIELD PREP 78 1 6 8 20 43
3 DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 84 2 17 18 23 24
4 Ridgefield High School 138 11 16 32 37 42
5 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 140 13 21 22 40 44
6 SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 141 3 31 34 35 38
7 FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 157 25 28 29 36 39
8 SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCH 164 10 12 41 47 54
9 GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL 166 4 27 33 50 52
10 HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 171 14 15 45 46 51
11 MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 245 30 49 53 55 58
12 TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 280 48 56 57 59 60
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 McGovern, Brian FAIRFIELD PREP 14:31.5 1
2 Laboy, Ramon DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 14:46.3 2
3 Proietti, Adrian SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 14:49.1 3
4 Kalinski, Matt 00 GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL 15:09.0 4
5 Efron, Jesse GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15:12.2 5
6 Jackson, Matt FAIRFIELD PREP 15:14.3 6
7 Bloom, Alex GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15:14.5 7
8 Higgins, Kevin FAIRFIELD PREP 15:20.7 8
9 Celesk, John GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15:25.0 9
10 Gillen, Cushman SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 15:25.2 10
11 Mucchetti, Steve Ridgefield High School 15:27.0 11
12 Hoffman, Jamie SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 15:29.1 12
13 Figueroa, Will NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15:31.8 13
14 Alsever, Jim HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 15:32.1 14
15 Lewendon, Tim HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 15:32.3 15
16 Schmidt, Carl Ridgefield High School 15:42.3 16
17 Renna, Andrew DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 15:42.9 17
18 Mariano, John DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 15:43.1 18
19 Grant, Mike GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15:53.1 19
20 Xeller, John FAIRFIELD PREP 15:56.6 20
21 Harrington, Kevin NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15:57.7 21
22 Gillen, Pete NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 16:03.0 22
23 Kurjiaka, Tyler DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 16:04.0 23
24 Curran, Matthew DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 16:07.4 24
25 Wright, Matt FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:08.1 25
26 Laboy, Andre DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 16:10.8
27 Shutak, Alex GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 16:11.5 26
28 Yardis, Matthew 00 GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL 16:13.6 27
29 Biatowas, John GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 16:16.4
30 O'Loughlin, Daniel DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 16:17.4
31 Gryszan, Chris GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 16:18.5
32 Popovich, Jay FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:18.8 28
33 Lawrence, John FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:19.7 29
34 Iwaszkiewicz, Dave MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 16:21.1 30
35 Jaroszewski, Greg SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:21.4 31
36 Canning, Jack Ridgefield High School 16:24.5 32
37 Raffaele, Michael 01 GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL 16:29.9 33
38 Harrington, Dave SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:34.9 34
39 Panek, Mike SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:35.5 35
40 Cooper, Mickey FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:37.2 36
41 Stoeffel, Bill Ridgefield High School 16:38.8 37
42 Goulet, Rich SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:41.9 38
43 Hyde, Matt FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:42.6 39
44 Williams, Chase FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:46.4
45 Tabasko, Matt NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 16:48.4 40
46 Morse, Tim SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 16:49.8 41
47 Hjelte, Jon Ridgefield High School 16:55.3 42
48 Pambianchi, Ryan Ridgefield High School 17:00.4
49 Schoenster, Andy FAIRFIELD PREP 17:01.7 43
50 Benson, Jared NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:01.9 44
51 Shutts, Emmett HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 17:04.3 45
52 Bernard, Nate HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 17:04.7 46
53 Percivalle, Justin SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:07.3
54 Fahey, Nick SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:14.7
55 Collins, Jeremy FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 17:16.2
56 Bull, Jamie NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:17.9
57 Miller, Chris NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17:19.3
58 Potter, Owen SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 17:24.3 47
59 Schipul, Daniel TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 17:34.6 48
60 Hayes, Vincent FAIRFIELD PREP 17:42.5
61 Huckins, Clay MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 17:55.4 49
62 Coit, Steve 01 GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL 18:18.5 50
63 Cuozzo, Michael HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 18:22.1 51
64 Gamanos, Michael 00 GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL 18:22.9 52
65 John, Mark MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 18:23.3 53
66 Gillon, Frank HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 18:25.8
67 Dolen, Tyler SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 18:28.9 54
68 Willadsen, David MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 18:35.1 55
69 Pierson, Matt FAIRFIELD PREP 18:37.0
70 Cover, Jamie SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 18:38.1
71 Andrews, Justin TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 18:45.0 56
72 Rohrmann, Erik Ridgefield High School 18:56.9
73 Bernadoni, Jeff HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 18:57.7
74 Smith, Frank SHEPAUG VALLEY HIGH SCHOO 19:03.9
75 Walsh, William TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 19:04.0 57
76 Mims, Jeremy MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 19:32.6 58
77 Sherry, Alan MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 19:33.0
78 Mayer, Paul TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 19:40.1 59
79 Turkosz, James MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 19:40.1
80 Stratford, Samuel TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 20:05.1 60
|