19th Woodbridge HS Invitational
9/18/99 at Woodbridge HS, Irvine CA
results from WHS coach George Varvas' web page http://www.iusd.k12.ca.us/teachers/gvarvas/
Top 100 Boys - Top 100
Girls - Team Boys - Team
Girls
Place Name Team Time
1 Hall, Ryan Big Bear 14:47
2 Durham, Aaron Poly (L.B.) 14:55
3 Garcia, Arturo Don Lugo 15:07
4 Mendez, Oscar Poly (L.B.) 15:08
5 Hodges, Jesse South Hills 15:08
6 Stehmeier, Brian Rim of the World 15:14
7 Dunst, Kyle Peninsula 15:17
8 Carballo, Carlos Cathedral City 15:17
9 Burnett, Ryan La Canada 15:18
10 Rocha, Martin Laguna Hills 15:18
11 Wilcox, Chris El Toro 15:20
12 Gonzalez, Josh Don Lugo 15:22
13 Branen, Nick Don Lugo 15:22
14 Facer, Jon La Canada 15:24
15 Murray, Steven Santa Margarita 15:24
16 Durham, Bryan Poly (L.B.) 15:25
17 MANZANO, MICHAEL Chula Vista (S.D.) 15:25
18 Gonzalez, Israel Don Lugo 15:26
19 Luna, Raul Paramount 15:27
20 Jones, Tyler Rialto 15:27
21 Rocha, Diego Santa Ana 15:27
22 Bernal, Ernesto San Pedro (L.A.) 15:29
23 Osborne, Matt Temecula Valley 15:29
24 Inzunza, Noel Rialto 15:29
25 Lopez, Victor Santa Ana Valley 15:29
26 Beadle, Mike Capo Valley 15:30
27 Davis, Jeremy Mira Costa 15:31
28 Armijo, Jesse Aliso Niguel 15:33
29 Milner, Garrett San Clemente 15:34
30 Llamas, Luke Canyon (C. Country) 15:34
31 extra, 3 San Diego (S.D.) 15:34
32 Layman, Chris Corona 15:35
33 Childress, Allen Mater Dei 15:37
34 Lara, Alex Indio 15:37
35 Rangel, Rene Santiago 15:39
36 Borboa, Cesar South Hills 15:39
37 Gonzalez, Jovani Rialto 15:39
38 Moore, Geoff Laguna Beach 15:40
39 Naughton, Steve Pacifica 15:41
40 Carr, Ryan Murrieta Valley 15:42
41 Arnold, Kevin Murrieta Valley 15:43
42 Smith, Alonso Tustin 15:43
43 Thornton, Nick Rancho Buena Vista 15:43
44 Vantress, Jeremy Rancho Alamitos 15:44
45 Metcalf, Brandon Aliso Niguel 15:45
46 Summe, Michael Canyon (C. Country) 15:45
47 Extra, Five Los Alamitos 15:46
48 Christoffersen, Yuri Burbank 15:46
49 Harley, Thomas Burbank 15:46
50 Calvo, Cristian Mission Viejo 15:47
51 Borboa, Fernando South Hills 15:47
52 Guzman, Joel Santa Ana 15:48
53 Cipolla, Mark El Toro 15:49
54 Corona, Juan Santiago 15:50
55 Murray, Mark Los Alamitos 15:50
56 Wing, Joshua Murrieta Valley 15:51
57 Chetwynd, Richard Simi Valley 15:52
58 Anderson, Brian Burroughs (Burbank) 15:53
59 Cueva, Nico Escondido (S.D.) 15:53
60 Bringelson, Nik Peninsula 15:54
61 Macias, Michael Twentynine Palms 15:54
62 Gomez, Marcos Rialto 15:56
63 Hopkins, Shad Camarillo 15:56
64 Dukes, Doug Newport Harbor 15:56
65 Collins, Brian Mission Viejo 15:56
66 Navarro, Mike Burroughs (Burbank) 15:56
67 Stumpf, Steve Foothill 15:56
68 Krynsky, Phillip South Hills 15:56
69 Peterson, Kevin South Hills 15:56
70 extra, 2 Santa Ana 15:57
71 Quinonez, Jose Warren 15:58
72 Ferree, Jorge South Hills 15:58
73 Gamboa, Chris South Hills 15:58
74 Estrada, Erick Santa Ana Valley 15:58
75 Hope, Aaron Canyon (C. Country) 15:58
76 France, Edward Peninsula 15:59
77 Gilroy, Luke Mira Costa 16:00
78 Pinnegar, Jason Del Campo 16:00
79 Olivares, Efrain Hoover (Glendale) 16:01
80 Rehanek, Ricky El Toro 16:01
81 Carrillo, Juan Santa Ana Valley 16:01
82 Carr, Jeran Bonita 16:01
83 Gustafsson, Jacob Mission Viejo 16:02
84 Kumbi, Solomon San Diego (S.D.) 16:03
85 Ahmad, Imran Flintridge Prep 16:03
86 Mendez, Alex Damien 16:03
87 Murphy, Tom Damien 16:04
88 ORDUNA, DANIEL Irvine 16:04
89 McKennhen, Matt Foothill 16:05
90 Fogal, Daniel Mission Viejo 16:05
91 Arguelles, Rudy South Hills 16:05
92 Balbuena, Carmelo Santa Ana 16:06
93 Palencia, Ian Hoover (Glendale) 16:06
94 Landgren, Chris Newport Harbor 16:07
95 Romine, Dustin Temecula Valley 16:07
96 Tesfa, Tesfamariam Don Lugo 16:07
97 Serratos, Mike Don Lugo 16:07
98 Boon, Alex Pacifica 16:07
99 Arauz, Israel Cathedral 16:08
100 Delgado, Adrain Santiago 16:08
1 Siraki, Anita Hoover (Glendale) 17:17
2 Flores, Valerie San Pedro (L.A.) 17:27
3 Rodriguez, Nancy Rialto 17:34
4 Jones, Latesha Rialto 17:49
5 Steen, Amber Newport Harbor 17:54
6 Hall, Allison Rancho Bernardo (S.D.) 17:56
7 Sears, Jennifer Mater Dei 17:56
8 Bonino, Nicole La Canada 18:01
9 Mann, Lori Santa Margarita 18:04
10 Manson, Julie Rancho Bernardo (S.D.) 18:05
11 Scott, Nicole Woodbridge 18:11
12 Rettmann, Sarah Mission Viejo 18:12
13 Strachan, Laura Foothill 18:14
14 Owens, Sommer Santa Margarita 18:16
15 Leon, Meaghan Pacific 18:16
16 Yee, Kaleena Rancho Bernardo (S.D.) 18:24
17 Vince, Emily Peninsula 18:25
18 Smith, Cosette Mira Costa 18:27
19 Lee, Nicole Peninsula 18:27
20 Ambos, Jayme Rialto 18:28
21 Ferree, Rulio South Hills 18:31
22 Strachan, Katie Foothill 18:34
23 Bellotti, Meghan Woodbridge 18:35
24 HOWARD, JESSICA University (Irvine) 18:41
25 Baird, Stephanie Helix 18:41
26 Gamboa, Kristy South Hills 18:42
27 Corbin, shea Murrieta Valley 18:42
28 Adams, Dara Peninsula 18:43
29 DUVVURI, MYTHILI Chula Vista (S.D.) 18:45
30 Anderson, Kristen Westlake 18:46
31 Ochoa, Claudia Saddleback 18:47
32 Swanek, Brittany Foothill 18:48
33 Graham, Holly East Valley (Redlands) 18:48
34 Huipe, Liz Estancia 18:48
35 Mahon, Sarah East Valley (Redlands) 18:49
36 MANAFIAN, SHEY University (Irvine) 18:49
37 Tarcrgo, Amba South Hills 18:49
38 Mainwaring, Maghan Santa Margarita 18:51
39 Kwoh, Leslie Peninsula 18:51
40 Campbell, Nicole Palisades (L.A.) 18:52
41 Huerta, Maria Indio 18:53
42 Perkowski, Brittany Santa Margarita 18:53
43 Mechkor, Sonya Newport Harbor 18:54
44 MARQUEZ, SOPHIA Chula Vista (S.D.) 18:54
45 Sandberg, Breanne Peninsula 18:54
46 Gray, Julia San Pedro (L.A.) 18:57
47 Tormey, Megan Capo Valley 18:58
48 Garnic, Carina La Canada 18:58
49 Nikas, Misty Tustin 18:59
50 Bredemeier, Jaime Murrieta Valley 19:02
51 Ellsworth, Missy Foothill 19:03
52 Perkins, Natalie Pacifica 19:03
53 Eckhardt, Vanessa Diamond Bar 19:03
54 Palmer, Candice East Valley (Redlands) 19:04
55 Kaltinger, Megan Peninsula 19:05
56 Grover, Heidi Capo Valley 19:06
57 Cotton, Sarah Costa Mesa 19:06
58 Boyd, Katie Rancho Bernardo (S.D.) 19:06
59 Brandt, Nicole Desert Christian (B.Dunes 19:06
60 Brook, Michala Westlake 19:07
61 Gorton, Meredi Tustin 19:07
62 Treadway, Jazmin Canyon (C. Country) 19:07
63 Fletcher, Alyda Cajon 19:08
64 Del Soldato, Janelle Crescenta Valley 19:08
65 Fuentes, Noemi Santa Ana 19:09
66 Power, Jaclyn Los Alamitos 19:10
67 Adsit-Morris, Chessa University City (S.D.) 19:10
68 ICBAN, MICHELLE Cypress 19:10
69 Myers, Caroline Laguna Beach 19:11
70 MORRIS, VALERIE Irvine 19:11
71 Hernandez, Vanessa Troy (Fullerton) 19:12
72 Cox, Nikki Laguna Hills 19:13
73 RATTRAY, ALANA University (Irvine) 19:13
74 Chavez, Jessie Foothill 19:13
75 Stalker, Lindsay Corona 19:14
76 Edmonds, Carly El Toro 19:14
77 Lara, Christina Cathedral City 19:14
78 Kalmbach, Emily Santa Margarita 19:15
79 Vasquez, Hilda Tustin 19:16
80 Young, Lindsey Poly (L.B.) 19:16
81 Ruiz, Cindy Cathedral City 19:17
82 Wahlstrom, Beth Pacifica 19:17
83 Volosin, Kim East Valley (Redlands) 19:18
84 Hall, Nastassja Rancho Buena Vista 19:18
85 Warino, Sareena Aliso Niguel 19:19
86 OJEDA, BERTHA Chula Vista (S.D.) 19:19
87 DiAntonio, Darla Twentynine Palms 19:22
88 Haigh, Emily Foothill 19:23
89 Kanin, Jessica Woodbridge 19:23
90 Hill, Katie Mission Viejo 19:23
91 Patton, Cammie Mater Dei 19:24
92 Kredel, Erin Woodbridge 19:24
93 Walls, Jenny Westlake 19:24
94 Downey, Tina Peninsula 19:25
95 Ellis, Christina La Canada 19:25
96 Bechtold, Jordan Northwood 19:26
97 Arebalo, Kristina El Toro 19:27
98 Ziegler, Katherine University City (S.D.) 19:27
99 Krause, Christine Pacifica 19:27
100 Ormes, Jenny Northwood 19:28
Men Team Meet Results
1 Don Lugo 1:17:24
2 Poly (L.B.) 1:18:19
3 Santa Ana 1:19:38
4 Murrieta Valley 1:19:46
5 Santa Ana Valley 1:19:56
6 Canyon (C. Country) 1:20:06
7 Hoover (Glendale) 1:21:32
8 La Canada 1:21:40
9 Temecula Valley 1:21:44
10 Escondido (S.D.) 1:21:45
11 Santa Margarita 1:21:48
12 Burroughs (Burbank) 1:21:51
13 Burbank 1:22:41
14 Del Campo 1:22:50
15 Rancho Bernardo (S.D.) 1:22:54
16 Paramount 1:23:01
17 Indio 1:23:07
18 Point Loma 1:23:10
19 Sonora 1:23:16
20 East Valley (Redlands) 1:23:22
21 Estancia 1:23:26
22 Laguna Hills 1:23:46
23 Irvine 1:23:50
24 Aliso Niguel 1:23:55
24 Wilson (L.B.) 1:23:55
26 Laguna Creek (SACJ) 1:24:07
27 Centenial (Corona) 1:24:32
28 Arlington 1:24:34
29 Upland 1:24:59
30 Chaparral 1:25:10
31 Yucca Valley 1:25:11
32 Redlands 1:25:24
33 Chino 1:25:54
34 Eisenhower 1:25:57
35 Colton 1:26:08
36 Buena Park 1:26:36
37 Huntington Beach 1:27:01
38 Big Bear 1:27:29
39 Poly (Riverside) 1:27:45
40 Troy (Fullerton) 1:28:02
41 University of San Diego 1:28:08
42 Yucaipa 1:28:38
43 Bishop Montgomerry 1:28:42
44 Palisades (L.A.) 1:30:19
45 San Gorgonio 1:30:37
46 Serrano 1:31:16
47 Clairemont (S.D.) 1:32:47
48 Desert Christian (B.Dunes 1:33:00
49 Garden Grove 1:33:02
50 Elsinore 1:34:13
51 Notre Dame (Riverside) 1:38:15
Women Team Meet Results
1 Foothill 1:33:52
2 Rialto 1:35:02
3 Woodbridge 1:35:11
4 East Valley (Redlands) 1:35:41
5 La Canada 1:36:04
6 South Hills 1:36:39
7 Newport Harbor 1:36:51
8 San Pedro (L.A.) 1:37:44
9 Tustin 1:38:21
10 Pacifica 1:38:27
11 Northwood 1:38:37
12 Huntington Beach 1:39:30
13 Laguna Hills 1:40:08
14 Los Alamitos 1:40:23
15 Cathedral City 1:40:36
16 Diamond Bar 1:40:50
17 Desert Christian (B.Dunes 1:40:58
18 Bonita 1:42:43
19 Laguna Beach 1:42:44
20 Redlands 1:43:28
21 Aliso Niguel 1:43:34
22 Canyon Springs 1:44:06
23 Elk Grove (SacJ) 1:44:18
24 Claremont 1:44:25
25 Troy (Fullerton) 1:45:41
26 Paloma Valley 1:46:04
27 Flintridge Sacred Heart 1:46:16
28 Estancia 1:46:26
29 Cajon 1:47:06
30 Cypress 1:47:11
31 Millikan 1:47:58
32 Yucca Valley 1:48:06
33 Gahr 1:48:18
34 University of San Diego 1:48:44
35 Valley View 1:49:35
36 Centenial (Corona) 1:50:56
37 Rancho Verde 1:51:26
38 Glendale 1:52:04
39 Bishop Montgomerry 1:53:13
40 Eisenhower 1:53:22
41 Palm Springs 1:55:05
42 Chaparral 1:56:09
43 Century 1:56:46
44 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 1:56:56
45 Garden Grove 1:57:19
46 Clairemont (S.D.) 1:58:34
47 Calvary Chapel 1:59:24
48 San Gorgonio 2:00:43
49 California 2:04:44