El Camino League Finals
11/2/99 at Crystal Springs
2.95 miles
from Hank
Lawson's web site
Varsity Boys
1 GIRMAY GUANGUAL 12 SC 15:14
2 MATT RADMILOVIC 10 WIL 16:08
3 JOHN FONG 12 LA 16:17
4 LENIN ZAPATA 11 SC 16:36
5 EDGAR AVILA 12 LA 16:43
6 SCOTT HARTLEY 11 PALY 16:43
7 DAVID RIZK 11 PALY 16:48
8 LOREN BLAND 11 GUNN 16:54
9 RICARDO VERDIN 12 LA 16:58
10 AARON KAYE 11 LA 17:06
11 BHUPINDER BRAR 11 WIL 17:11
12 TAFF DIRKS 9 LA 17:14
13 DAVID YOUNG 11 MV 17:15
14 JOE PUENTES 12 WIL 17:16
15 JOHN PARADO 12 MIL 17:18
16 RAMSEY ACKAD 9 LA 17:19
17 JOSE LOPEZ 9 WIL 17:22
18 JUSTIN OSBORNE 11 MV 17:27
19 DAVID DEATON 10 MIL 17:39
20 TESFAHUN KASSA 10 SC 17:42
21 SUNNY THIND 10 MIL 17:45
22 JEREMY TAYLOR 9 LA 17:56
23 TYLER SOPER 12 PALY 18:00
24 KALDER SINGH 12 WIL 18:05
25 MICHAEL HO 12 PALY 18:06
26 DAVID LINDSAY 12 PALY 18:06
27 DAVID LE 12 SC 18:15
28 TOM TYSON 12 MV 18:20
29 ROBERT MEYER 10 PALY 18:24
30 JOEL HAMMOND 9 SC 18:30
31 BEN MILLER 10 WIL 18:33
32 JONAH MILLER 11 GUNN 18:34
33 RYAN LILLIS 11 GUNN 18:35
34 JASON LUK 12 MIL 18:35
35 VAN LEANG 12 MIL 18:37
36 CHRIS FORKER 12 PALY 18:42
37 TAM NGUYEN 11 WIL 18:46
38 AARON CORYELL-WEINBERG12 GUNN 18:49
39 NICK BURR 11 GUNN 19:02
40 SEV PEREZ 11 GUNN 19:15
41 MIKE PRESTANO 12 MIL 19:15
42 FRANCISCO GARCIA 11 SC 19:17
43 MATT RONCONI 9 MV 19:19
44 RENE CORNEJO 12 SC 19:25
45 DAVID BROWN 12 MV 19:47
46 JESSE MARQUARDT 10 MV 20:01
47 WILLIAM CHANG 12 GUNN 20:28
48 RICHARD TURNER 10 MV 20:47
TEAM RESULTS:
1 Los Altos (84:18) 39
2 Wilcox (86:02) 68
3 Santa Clara (86:17) 82
4 Palo Alto (87:43) 87
5 Milpitas (89:54) 124
6 Mt. View (92:08) 147
7 Gunn (91:54) 150
INDIVIDUALS TO CCS:
1 LOREN BLAND GUNN
2 DAVID YOUNG MV
3 JUSTIN OSBORNE MV
ALTERNATES
4 TOM TYSON MV
5 JONAH MILLER GUNN
Varsity Girls
1 ASHLEIGH NEBECKER 11 MIL 19:02
2 RUTH GRAHAM 9 GUNN 19:15
3 JESSICA BALDWIN-PHILLIPPI 9 MIL 19:22
4 MARSHA HABIB 12 GUNN 19:43
5 JULIA LEE 11 PALY 19:44
6 CAREN CURRIE 11 PALY 20:00
7 LAURA BOYD 11 GUNN 20:18
8 JESSAMYN CONELL-PRICE 10 GUNN 20:32
9 SAIRA SYED 12 GUNN 20:32
10 LINDSEY FISH 9 LA 21:05
11 HEIDI BENNION 12 PALY 21:16
12 SHELBY BURRUS 9 MIL 21:18
13 JESSIKA VALE 10 WIL 21:20
14 LISA CHIN 12 PALY 21:30
15 TIRZA CANNON 12 GUNN 21:37
16 EMILIE DOOLITTLE 9 MV 21:39
17 EMILY PEARL 12 GUNN 21:42
18 KATHARINE HILL 10 LA 21:47
19 REBECCA BURNHAM 10 LA 21:49
20 LAURA PERRY 9 LA 21:50
21 KATHY MIDDLETON 10 MIL 21:51
22 VIETCHI RODRIGUEZ 10 WIL 21:51
23 AMANDA KELLER 10 LA 21:55
24 LAUREN RUTH 10 PALY 22:10
25 ERIN HALL 11 MV 22:11
26 MEGHAN LAFFEY 10 MV 22:16
27 TIFFANY TANG 10 WIL 22:29
28 FRANCINE LEE 9 WIL 22:35
29 KAREN STRACH 12 WIL 22:41
30 ALLISON GREEN 9 MV 22:43
31 MEGAN WEISGERBER 10 MIL 22:50
32 VAL FORKER 10 PALY 23:12
33 CLAIRE MAULHARDT 11 LA 23:27
34 LYNN ERCOLANI 12 PALY 23:44
35 MYRIAH CORNWELL 12 MV 23:52
36 STEPHANIE HUYNH 9 WIL 24:09
37 LAURA SMALLWOOD 12 WIL 24:16
38 CHANDEL BUSH 11 MIL 24:38
39 OLYA MILENKAYA 12 LA 24:52
40 LAUREN MOMII 11 MIL 25:44
41 ADRIANA PALMER 11 MV 27:38
42 SC 24:56
43 SC 24:58
44 SC 25:10
45 SC 25:23
46 SC 25:36
TEAM SCORES
1 Gunn (100:20) 30
2 Palo Alto (104:40) 60
3 Milpitas (104:23) 68
4 Los Altos (108:26) 90
5 Wilcox (110:56) 119
6 Mountain View (112:41) 132
7 Santa Clara (126:03)
Top Individuals to CCS:
1. Jessika Vale, Wil
2. Emilie Doolittle, MV
3. Vietchi Rodriguez, Wil
|