DAL Finals
11/2/99 at Crystal Springs
2.95 miles
from Hank
Lawson's web site
Varsity Boys - MH
Varsity Boys
1 Russ Martin 11 LG 15:41
2 Matt Bates 11 LG 16:13
3 Zach Regner 12 LG 16:15
4 Thomas Viramontes 11 LG 16:15
5 Jeff Hoeft 11 LG 16:40
6 Jacob Christopherson11 SAR 16:47
7 Eric Fontes 11 FRE 16:51
8 Darren Key 11 LG 16:54
9 Greg Tolan 11 LG 16:57
10 Nobuaki Tomine 12 SAR 17:02
11 Jeff Beyers 12 SAR 17:03
12 Phil Mandalstamm 11 FRE 17:05
13 David La 10 SAR 17:08
14 Brian Gross 12 MV 17:11
15 Richard La 10 SAR 17:19
16 Mike Pullano 9 FRE 17:29
17 Jarod Rothman 12 MV 17:31
18 Kevin Sweeney 12 MV 17:37
19 Manuel Hernandez 11 FRE 17:40
20 Donald Prolo 10 SAR 17:48
21 Jeff Whitsett 10 LYN 17:56
22 Mikhail Voroniouk 12 HOM 18:00
23 Pat Rhodes 12 MV 18:00
24 Mike Sweeney 10 MV 18:08
25 Kai Yu 12 LYN 18:15
26 Scott Fernquist 12 HOM 18:36
27 Suneal Kolluri 12 HOM 18:48
28 Sergio O'Connor 10 FRE 18:52
29 Warren Tsu 10 LYN 18:53
30 Daniel Kelley 10 HOM 18:56
31 Tin Tran 12 FRE 18:59
32 Danilo Scepanivic 12 MV 19:02
33 Matt Cheung 12 LYN 19:04
34 Paul Zimmerman 11 LYN 19:05
35 David Kempe 12 HOM 19:06
36 Ken Chung 11 LYN 19:10
37 Lee Blair 11 SAR 19:13
38 Brad Sasaki 10 HOM 19:35
39 Ben Yugi 9 HOM 19:42
40 Jason Purdy 12 MV 20:28
41 Jonathan McKibbin 11 CUP 20:36
42 Kevin Perng 11 LYN 20:42
43 John Seo 10 FRE 20:58
44 Jose Perez de Tagle 11 CUP 21:14
45 Jesse Dill 11 CUP 23:22
46 Randy Uang 11 CUP 23:30
47 Vikes Ponnuru 10 CUP 27:53
TEAM SCORES
1 Los Gatos (81:04) 15
2 Saratoga (85:19) 55
3 Fremont (87:57) 82
4 Monta Vista (88:27) 96
5 Homestead (93:26) 140
6 Lynbrook (93:13) 142
7 Cupertino (116:35) 223
Varsity Girls
1 Celeste Dunlap 12 Cup 18:49
2 Michelle Beritzhoff 10 LG 18:52
3 Julia Gordon 10 SF 19:51
4 Angela Gummow 10 SF 19:55
5 Paula McNally 9 Sar 19:56
6 Amy Wong 10 Cup 19:58
7 Carolyn Penner 9 LG 20:00
8 Becky Simmons 12 SF 20:00
9 Kate Leary 10 LG 20:03
10 Lynsey Harris 10 LG 20:08
11 Anne Richards 10 SF 20:10
12 Aly Chavez 10 LG 20:37
13 Simone Drucker 10 LG 20:40
14 Julie Falconer 12 SF 20:42
15 Lacey Allen 12 SF 21:02
16 Lauren Cleeves 12 SF 21:05
17 AkAri Namba 12 MV 21:10
18 Sarah Burke 11 MV 21:33
19 Rachel Fredrickson 12 Hom 21:37
20 Jessica Igaitis 9 Lyn 21:44
21 Dernie Wang 11 Sar 21:45
22 Ellie Sajadi 11 Fre 21:51
23 Cynthia Chiu 12 MV 22:00
24 Mimi Choi 12 Sar 22:08
25 Annie Hung 12 MV 22:19
26 Laura Lin 11 Sar 22:20
27 Veronica Peschansky 10 MV 22:23
28 Vanessa Streb 9 Lyn 22:27
29 Hyan Kim 9 Lyn 22:31
30 Ellen Zeng 10 MV 22:33
31 Polly Sidorovsky 12 Lyn 22:37
32 Emily Maples 10 MV 22:48
33 Stephanie Claussen 11 Lyn 22:54
34 Thuyen Kim 11 Fre 22:59
35 Jennifer Brown 11 Fre 22:59
36 Jenny Yoo 12 Sar 23:03
37 Carol Liu 11 Sar 23:08
38 Miranda Sun 12 Sar 23:12
39 Ellin Chen 12 Lyn 23:30
40 Kristen Kam 12 Fre 23:39
41 Zoena Salman 10 Cup 24:36
42 Andrea Ancona 10 Fre 25:05
43 Elizabeth Sall Cup 25:59
44 Amantha Hordagoda 10 Fre 26:25
45 Faranak Kamanger Fre 26:46
TEAM SCORES
1 Los Gatos (99:40) 31
2 St. Francis (100:38) 32
3 Monta Vista (109:25) 97
4 Saratoga (109:12) 99
5 Lynbrook (112:13) 126
6 Fremont (116:33) 152
Cupertino Inc
Homestead Inc
|