Mariner Invitational
10/16/99 at Garin Park, Hayward CA
from Daniel Cruz
Large School Boys Varsity 5K
1. 502 Jeff Porto Sr Modesto H.S.
16:55.8 1
2. 181 Nate Kabanuck Sr Casa Grande H.S.
17:04.8 -
3. 1050 Zach Ardell-Smith Sr San Leandro H.S.
17:13.7 2
4. 501 Federico Neri Sr Modesto H.S.
17:24.8 3
5. 1124 Anthony Lopez Sr Ygnacio Valley H.S
17:34.3 4
6. 1123 Abdullah Jamali Fr Ygnacio Valley H.S
17:37.4 5
7. 797 David Blue Jr Valley H.S.
17:38.9 -
8. 641 Jeff Gardina Sr Piner H.S.
17:39.7 -
9. 1036 Prisco Morelos Sr Overfelt H.S.
17:42.1 6
10. 713 Jon Gire Jr Silver Creek H.S.
17:47.5 7
11. 270 Erik Orozco Sr Center H.S.
17:49.2 8
12. 420 Carl Dambkowski So Merrill F. West H.
17:52.9 9
13. 878 Kyle Thornhill Jr Will C. Wood H.S.
18:00.4 10
14. 425 Robby Wilson Sr Merrill F. West H.
18:01.5 11
15. 1168 Robert Eap Sr Lincoln H.S. (SF)
18:01.9 -
16. 1125 Harvey Rios Jr Ygnacio Valley H.S
18:08.1 12
17. 999 Jason Eash Jr J.F.Kennedy H.S.
18:15.4 -
18. 503 Eric Wagoner Sr Modesto H.S.
18:15.8 13
19. 269 Tim Herrmann Sr Center H.S.
18:16.6 14
20. 880 Jason Carwile So Will C. Wood H.S.
18:22.5 15
21. 1184 John Ewing Jr Johansen H.S.
18:25.0 16
22. 1122 Nik Goddell Sr Ygnacio Valley H.S
18:25.7 17
23. 1165 Bill Yang Jr Modesto H.S.
18:26.0 18
24. 1054 Brian Reynolds Sr San Leandro H.S.
18:35.3 19
25. 271 Tim Stearman Sr Center H.S.
18:38.1 20
26. 1052 Mike Atwood Sr San Leandro H.S.
18:43.2 21
27. 916 James Fortune So Oakland H.S.
18:44.3 22
28. 134 Jon Mangrum Sr Bear Creek H.S.
18:46.0 23
29. 1121 Michael Croxton Sr Ygnacio Valley H.S
18:48.8 24
30. 884 David Woodruff Sr Will C. Wood H.S.
18:51.5 25
31. 421 Jose Garcia Sr Merrill F. West H.
18:57.5 26
32. 268 Matt Freetag Jr Center H.S.
19:02.1 27
33. 1053 Sorush Groger Sr San Leandro H.S.
19:04.1 28
34. 842 Ritchie Buenviaje Sr Westmoor H.S.
19:05.7 29
35. 1035 Eddy Mendez Sr Overfelt H.S.
19:08.4 30
36. 879 Riaz Ali So Will C. Wood H.S.
19:08.9 31
37. 265 Omar Amir Sr Center H.S.
19:09.9 32
38. 915 Jeremy Chuck Sr Oakland H.S.
19:11.9 33
39. 881 Gavin Hansen Jr Will C. Wood H.S.
19:15.4 34
40. 1055 Steven Reynolds Sr San Leandro H.S.
19:17.9 35
41. 112 Ben Hansell Sr Archbishop Riordan
19:18.7 36
42. 1034 Alfonso Mandujano So Overfelt H.S.
19:24.0 37
43. 717 Keith Victorine Sr Silver Creek H.S.
19:25.4 38
44. 718 Michael Warren Jr Silver Creek H.S.
19:26.0 39
45. 846 Mike Occhipinti Sr Westmoor H.S.
19:30.8 40
46. 917 Lorenzo Hooker Jr Oakland H.S.
19:31.9 41
47. 267 Ed Beringuel So Center H.S.
19:33.6 42
48. 423 Mike Lowery Jr Merrill F. West H.
19:37.1 43
49. 1188 Abel Fuentez Fr Johansen H.S.
19:37.7 44
50. 774 Matt Kellogg Sr Tokay H.S.
19:38.2 45
51. 266 Dylan Aufiero Sr Center H.S.
19:40.8 46
52. 777 Estevan Valenzuela Sr Tokay H.S.
19:44.3 47
53. 775 Josue Parra Sr Tokay H.S.
19:45.1 48
54. 324 Owen Brooke So Deer Valley H.S.
19:45.3 -
55. 419 Matt Brendlinger Jr Merrill F. West H.
19:45.6 49
56. 1127 Daniel Walker So Ygnacio Valley H.S
19:51.2 50
57. 500 Gerardo Medina Jr Modesto H.S.
19:53.8 51
58. 848 Jonathan Wong Jr Westmoor H.S.
19:54.7 52
59. 1185 Jose Barrientos Jr Johansen H.S.
19:55.2 53
60. 1056 Jared Wong Sr San Leandro H.S.
19:56.1 54
61. 1189 Sergio Leal Jr Johansen H.S.
19:57.3 55
62. 132 Jon Eme So Bear Creek H.S.
20:01.6 56
63. 845 Calvin Ho Jr Westmoor H.S.
20:01.9 57
64. 1037 Ruben Pineda Sr Overfelt H.S.
20:03.2 58
65. 418 Jared Bingham So Merrill F. West H.
20:03.8 59
66. 133 Jake Johnson Sr Bear Creek H.S.
20:05.0 60
67. 130 Randy Bramblett Sr Bear Creek H.S.
20:08.0 61
68. 498 Vanthea Chhim Jr Modesto H.S.
20:09.3 62
69. 998 James Bowles Jr J.F.Kennedy H.S.
20:17.6 -
70. 712 Baldomero Aguilar Jr Silver Creek H.S.
20:21.2 63
71. 844 Norman Chou Sr Westmoor H.S.
20:23.6 64
72. 1002 Matt Lee Sr J.F.Kennedy H.S.
20:25.2 -
73. 228 Chris Jarvis Sr Castro Valley H.S.
20:32.1 65
74. 715 Mike King Sr Silver Creek H.S.
20:37.8 66
75. 843 Ray Chan Sr Westmoor H.S.
20:38.9 67
76. 220 Derrick Oliveira Sr Castro Valley H.S.
20:40.0 68
77. 131 Matt Brigham So Bear Creek H.S.
20:40.8 69
78. 114 Vincent Miers Sr Archbishop Riordan
20:41.9 70
79. 183 Falco Moeller Jr Casa Grande H.S.
20:45.4 -
80. 847 Francis Sio Sr Westmoor H.S.
20:46.8 71
81. 111 Jared Berk Jr Archbishop Riordan
20:48.0 72
82. 27 Trinh Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill H.S.
20:48.7 -
83. 117 Jon Riley So Archbishop Riordan
20:50.2 73
84. 36 Tu Hai Le Sr Andrew Hill H.S.
20:55.9 -
85. 1039 San Juan Ramierez Jr Overfelt H.S.
21:00.0 74
86. 773 Steven Drouin Sr Tokay H.S.
21:05.4 75
87. 135 Ryan Wong Jr Bear Creek H.S.
21:05.8 76
88. 225 Dennis Chang Sr Castro Valley H.S.
21:10.7 77
89. 1038 Jaime Rosas Jr Overfelt H.S.
21:14.2 78
90. 1033 Steven Hu Sr Overfelt H.S.
21:18.6 79
91. 921 Gavin Chan Jr Oakland H.S.
21:20.3 80
92. 115 Miguel Oropeza Jr Archbishop Riordan
21:27.2 81
93. 229 Mike Liang Sr Castro Valley H.S.
21:28.3 82
94. 499 Paul Kendrick Sr Modesto H.S.
21:29.1 83
95. 1048 Tuy Ha Sr San Leandro H.S.
21:31.2 84
96. 1186 Angel Valenzuela Jr Johansen H.S.
21:35.3 85
97. 920 Ismet Redzic So Oakland H.S.
21:36.3 86
98. 37 Jeff Maisen Sr Andrew Hill H.S.
21:39.3 -
99. 116 Victor Pimentel Sr Archbishop Riordan
21:40.2 87
100. 368 Jesus Quezada Sr Irvington H.S.
21:51.7 -
101. 1187 Chris Hernandez Jr Johansen H.S.
21:55.4 88
102. 422 Shawn Jehs. Jr Merrill F. West H.
21:55.7 89
103. 226 Daniel Cheung Sr Castro Valley H.S.
22:04.0 90
104. 180 Tom Horn So Casa Grande H.S.
22:04.9 -
105. 772 David Drouin Sr Tokay H.S.
22:09.6 91
106. 366 John Magat Sr Irvington H.S.
22:13.2 -
107. 919 Brian Wong So Oakland H.S.
22:20.1 92
108. 1000 Eric Fields Jr J.F.Kennedy H.S.
22:26.9 -
109. 213 Joel Blanch Sr Castro Valley H.S.
22:52.2 93
110. 870 Ed Roubal Sr Will C. Wood H.S.
23:34.1 94
111. 38 Mike Suther Sr Andrew Hill H.S.
24:00.4 -
Team Results
1. Ygnacio Valley H.S. 4, 5, 12, 17, 24 =
62
2. Modesto H.S. 1, 3, 13, 18, 51 =
86
3. Center H.S. 8, 14, 20, 27, 32 =
101
4. San Leandro H.S. 2, 19, 21, 28, 35 =
105
5. Will C. Wood H.S. 10, 15, 25, 31, 34 =
115
6. Merrill F. West H.S. 9, 11, 26, 43, 49 =
138
7. Overfelt H.S. 6, 30, 37, 58, 74 =
205
8. Silver Creek H.S. 7, 38, 39, 63, 66 =
213
9. Westmoor H.S. 29, 40, 52, 57, 64 =
242
10. Johansen H.S. 16, 44, 53, 55, 85 =
253
11. Oakland H.S. 22, 33, 41, 80, 86 =
262
12. Bear Creek H.S. 23, 56, 60, 61, 69 =
269
13. Tokay H.S. 45, 47, 48, 75, 91 =
306
14. Archbishop Riordan H.S. 36, 70, 72, 73, 81 =
332
15. Castro Valley H.S. 65, 68, 77, 82, 90 =
382
Detailed Team Analysis
Ygnacio Valley H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
5. 1124 Anthony Lopez 17:34.3 4 00:38.5 -
6. 1123 Abdullah Jamali 17:37.4 5 00:41.6 |
16. 1125 Harvey Rios 18:08.1 12 01:12.3 |
22. 1122 Nik Goddell 18:25.7 17 01:29.9 |
29. 1121 Michael Croxton 18:48.8 24 01:53.0 --
Spread: 01:14.5
56. 1127 Daniel Walker 19:51.2 (50) 02:55.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 62
Modesto H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
1. 502 Jeff Porto 16:55.8 1 00:00.0 -
4. 501 Federico Neri 17:24.8 3 00:29.0 |
18. 503 Eric Wagoner 18:15.8 13 01:20.0 |
23. 1165 Bill Yang 18:26.0 18 01:30.2 |
57. 500 Gerardo Medina 19:53.8 51 02:58.0 --
Spread: 02:58.0
68. 498 Vanthea Chhim 20:09.3 (62) 03:13.5
94. 499 Paul Kendrick 21:29.1 (83) 04:33.3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 86
Center H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
11. 270 Erik Orozco 17:49.2 8 00:53.4 -
19. 269 Tim Herrmann 18:16.6 14 01:20.8 |
25. 271 Tim Stearman 18:38.1 20 01:42.3 |
32. 268 Matt Freetag 19:02.1 27 02:06.3 |
37. 265 Omar Amir 19:09.9 32 02:14.1 --
Spread: 01:20.7
47. 267 Ed Beringuel 19:33.6 (42) 02:37.8
51. 266 Dylan Aufiero 19:40.8 (46) 02:45.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 101
San Leandro H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
3. 1050 Zach Ardell-Smith 17:13.7 2 00:17.9 -
24. 1054 Brian Reynolds 18:35.3 19 01:39.5 |
26. 1052 Mike Atwood 18:43.2 21 01:47.4 |
33. 1053 Sorush Groger 19:04.1 28 02:08.3 |
40. 1055 Steven Reynolds 19:17.9 35 02:22.1 --
Spread: 02:04.2
60. 1056 Jared Wong 19:56.1 (54) 03:00.3
95. 1048 Tuy Ha 21:31.2 (84) 04:35.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 105
Will C. Wood H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
13. 878 Kyle Thornhill 18:00.4 10 01:04.6 -
20. 880 Jason Carwile 18:22.5 15 01:26.7 |
30. 884 David Woodruff 18:51.5 25 01:55.7 |
36. 879 Riaz Ali 19:08.9 31 02:13.1 |
39. 881 Gavin Hansen 19:15.4 34 02:19.6 --
Spread: 01:15.0
110. 870 Ed Roubal 23:34.1 (94) 06:38.3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 115
Merrill F. West H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
12. 420 Carl Dambkowski 17:52.9 9 00:57.1 -
14. 425 Robby Wilson 18:01.5 11 01:05.7 |
31. 421 Jose Garcia 18:57.5 26 02:01.7 |
48. 423 Mike Lowery 19:37.1 43 02:41.3 |
55. 419 Matt Brendlinger 19:45.6 49 02:49.8 --
Spread: 01:52.7
65. 418 Jared Bingham 20:03.8 (59) 03:08.0
102. 422 Shawn Jehs. 21:55.7 (89) 04:59.9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 138
Overfelt H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
9. 1036 Prisco Morelos 17:42.1 6 00:46.3 -
35. 1035 Eddy Mendez 19:08.4 30 02:12.6 |
42. 1034 Alfonso Mandujano 19:24.0 37 02:28.2 |
64. 1037 Ruben Pineda 20:03.2 58 03:07.4 |
85. 1039 San Juan Ramierez 21:00.0 74 04:04.2 --
Spread: 03:17.9
89. 1038 Jaime Rosas 21:14.2 (78) 04:18.4
90. 1033 Steven Hu 21:18.6 (79) 04:22.8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 205
Silver Creek H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
10. 713 Jon Gire 17:47.5 7 00:51.7 -
43. 717 Keith Victorine 19:25.4 38 02:29.6 |
44. 718 Michael Warren 19:26.0 39 02:30.2 |
70. 712 Baldomero Aguilar 20:21.2 63 03:25.4 |
74. 715 Mike King 20:37.8 66 03:42.0 --
Spread: 02:50.3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 213
Westmoor H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
34. 842 Ritchie Buenviaje 19:05.7 29 02:09.9 -
45. 846 Mike Occhipinti 19:30.8 40 02:35.0 |
58. 848 Jonathan Wong 19:54.7 52 02:58.9 |
63. 845 Calvin Ho 20:01.9 57 03:06.1 |
71. 844 Norman Chou 20:23.6 64 03:27.8 --
Spread: 01:17.9
75. 843 Ray Chan 20:38.9 (67) 03:43.1
80. 847 Francis Sio 20:46.8 (71) 03:51.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 242
Johansen H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
21. 1184 John Ewing 18:25.0 16 01:29.2 -
49. 1188 Abel Fuentez 19:37.7 44 02:41.9 |
59. 1185 Jose Barrientos 19:55.2 53 02:59.4 |
61. 1189 Sergio Leal 19:57.3 55 03:01.5 |
96. 1186 Angel Valenzuela 21:35.3 85 04:39.5 --
Spread: 03:10.3
101. 1187 Chris Hernandez 21:55.4 (88) 04:59.6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 253
Oakland H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
27. 916 James Fortune 18:44.3 22 01:48.5 -
38. 915 Jeremy Chuck 19:11.9 33 02:16.1 |
46. 917 Lorenzo Hooker 19:31.9 41 02:36.1 |
91. 921 Gavin Chan 21:20.3 80 04:24.5 |
97. 920 Ismet Redzic 21:36.3 86 04:40.5 --
Spread: 02:52.0
107. 919 Brian Wong 22:20.1 (92) 05:24.3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 262
Bear Creek H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
28. 134 Jon Mangrum 18:46.0 23 01:50.2 -
62. 132 Jon Eme 20:01.6 56 03:05.8 |
66. 133 Jake Johnson 20:05.0 60 03:09.2 |
67. 130 Randy Bramblett 20:08.0 61 03:12.2 |
77. 131 Matt Brigham 20:40.8 69 03:45.0 --
Spread: 01:54.8
87. 135 Ryan Wong 21:05.8 (76) 04:10.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 269
Tokay H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
50. 774 Matt Kellogg 19:38.2 45 02:42.4 -
52. 777 Estevan Valenzuela 19:44.3 47 02:48.5 |
53. 775 Josue Parra 19:45.1 48 02:49.3 |
86. 773 Steven Drouin 21:05.4 75 04:09.6 |
105. 772 David Drouin 22:09.6 91 05:13.8 --
Spread: 02:31.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 306
Archbishop Riordan H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
41. 112 Ben Hansell 19:18.7 36 02:22.9 -
78. 114 Vincent Miers 20:41.9 70 03:46.1 |
81. 111 Jared Berk 20:48.0 72 03:52.2 |
83. 117 Jon Riley 20:50.2 73 03:54.4 |
92. 115 Miguel Oropeza 21:27.2 81 04:31.4 --
Spread: 02:08.5
99. 116 Victor Pimentel 21:40.2 (87) 04:44.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 332
Castro Valley H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
73. 228 Chris Jarvis 20:32.1 65 03:36.3 -
76. 220 Derrick Oliveira 20:40.0 68 03:44.2 |
88. 225 Dennis Chang 21:10.7 77 04:14.9 |
93. 229 Mike Liang 21:28.3 82 04:32.5 |
103. 226 Daniel Cheung 22:04.0 90 05:08.2 --
Spread: 01:31.9
109. 213 Joel Blanch 22:52.2 (93) 05:56.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 382
****************************************
Large School Girls Varsity 5K
1. 514 Jessica Kelley Fr Modesto H.S.
21:04.4 -
2. 891 Kelly Dahl So Will C. Wood H.S.
21:22.7 1
3. 185 Angela Kabanuck Fr Casa Grande H.S.
22:05.4 -
4. 350 Michelle Garcia So Golden West H.S.
22:40.8 2
5. 273 Kneisha Dosty Jr Center H.S.
22:43.1 3
6. 1117 Mindy Eastman Jr Ygnacio Valley H.S
22:47.3 -
7. 434 Jasmine Butler Sr Merrill F. West H.
22:53.6 -
8. 895 Andrea Daniels Jr Will C. Wood H.S.
22:56.2 4
9. 372 Holly Root So Irvington H.S.
23:03.5 -
10. 1057 Vanessa Geong Sr San Leandro H.S.
23:19.4 -
11. 897 Erin Krummes So Will C. Wood H.S.
23:21.1 5
12. 898 Samantha Rathke So Will C. Wood H.S.
23:27.0 6
13. 1116 Angela Blank Jr Ygnacio Valley H.S
23:37.0 -
14. 1042 Irene Espericueta So Overfelt H.S.
23:37.7 7
15. 274 Erin Garland Jr Center H.S.
24:25.0 8
16. 859 Lauren Ho Jr Westmoor H.S.
24:28.4 9
17. 355 Aracele Mendez Jr Golden West H.S.
24:28.9 10
18. 858 Julie Chiu Sr Westmoor H.S.
24:34.2 11
19. 513 Lisa Baysinger Sr Modesto H.S.
24:37.5 -
20. 861 Patti Viri So Westmoor H.S.
24:40.3 12
21. 362 Angelina Aldama Sr Irvington H.S.
24:40.9 -
22. 1013 Stephanie B Jr J.F.Kennedy H.S. (Sac)
24:42.2 13
23. 272 Teah Colson So Center H.S.
24:52.7 14
24. 1044 Christina Gonzalez Fr Overfelt H.S.
25:06.6 15
25. 1046 Laura Santos Fr Overfelt H.S.
25:09.3 16
26. 275 Heather Hyde Jr Center H.S.
25:11.9 17
27. 896 Heather Gyurina Fr Will C. Wood H.S.
25:20.2 18
28. 352 Amy Hurst Sr Golden West H.S.
25:23.0 19
29. 1011 Candy Yu Sr J.F.Kennedy H.S. (Sac)
25:27.2 20
30. 436 Andrea McClellan Jr Merrill F. West H.
25:32.6 -
31. 351 Julia Heinze Jr Golden West H.S.
25:46.6 21
32. 1119 Sara Snyder Jr Ygnacio Valley H.S
25:58.3 -
33. 857 Crystal Carrillo Sr Westmoor H.S.
25:59.4 22
34. 860 Jenna Vendil So Westmoor H.S.
26:02.3 23
35. 356 Vanessa Perez Fr Golden West H.S.
26:08.7 24
36. 1118 Sabrina Luo Sr Ygnacio Valley H.S
26:10.0 -
37. 1015 Elaine Chu Sr J.F.Kennedy H.S. (Sac)
26:28.7 25
38. 1040 Luisa Alvarado Sr Overfelt H.S.
26:46.4 26
39. 1045 Mong Saetern Fr Overfelt H.S.
26:49.7 27
40. 353 Carissa Johnson So Golden West H.S.
27:09.0 28
41. 435 Katie DeMeyer Sr Merrill F. West H.
27:20.0 -
42. 277 Kira Otten So Center H.S.
27:23.6 29
43. 1018 Katy Welch Sr J.F.Kennedy H.S. (Sac)
28:15.3 30
44. 1014 Sylvia Castellanos Sr J.F.Kennedy H.S. (Sac)
28:32.4 31
45. 41 Karla Guiterrez Sr Andrew Hill H.S.
28:34.7 -
46. 1012 Pinkie Armstrong Jr J.F.Kennedy H.S. (Sac)
29:12.8 32
47. 1016 Jessica Herrera Sr J.F.Kennedy H.S. (Sac)
30:34.8 33
Team Results
1. Will C. Wood H.S. 1, 4, 5, 6, 18 =
34
2. Center H.S. 3, 8, 14, 17, 29 =
71
3. Golden West H.S. 2, 10, 19, 21, 24 =
76
4. Westmoor H.S. 9, 11, 12, 22, 23 =
77
5. Overfelt H.S. 7, 15, 16, 26, 27 =
91
6. J.F.Kennedy H.S. (Sac) 13, 20, 25, 30, 31 =
119
Detailed Team Analysis
Will C. Wood H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
2. 891 Kelly Dahl 21:22.7 1 00:18.3 -
8. 895 Andrea Daniels 22:56.2 4 01:51.8 |
11. 897 Erin Krummes 23:21.1 5 02:16.7 |
12. 898 Samantha Rathke 23:27.0 6 02:22.6 |
27. 896 Heather Gyurina 25:20.2 18 04:15.8 --
Spread: 03:57.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 34
Center H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
5. 273 Kneisha Dosty 22:43.1 3 01:38.7 -
15. 274 Erin Garland 24:25.0 8 03:20.6 |
23. 272 Teah Colson 24:52.7 14 03:48.3 |
26. 275 Heather Hyde 25:11.9 17 04:07.5 |
42. 277 Kira Otten 27:23.6 29 06:19.2 --
Spread: 04:40.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 71
Golden West H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
4. 350 Michelle Garcia 22:40.8 2 01:36.4 -
17. 355 Aracele Mendez 24:28.9 10 03:24.5 |
28. 352 Amy Hurst 25:23.0 19 04:18.6 |
31. 351 Julia Heinze 25:46.6 21 04:42.2 |
35. 356 Vanessa Perez 26:08.7 24 05:04.3 --
Spread: 03:27.9
40. 353 Carissa Johnson 27:09.0 (28) 06:04.6
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 76
Westmoor H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
16. 859 Lauren Ho 24:28.4 9 03:24.0 -
18. 858 Julie Chiu 24:34.2 11 03:29.8 |
20. 861 Patti Viri 24:40.3 12 03:35.9 |
33. 857 Crystal Carrillo 25:59.4 22 04:55.0 |
34. 860 Jenna Vendil 26:02.3 23 04:57.9 --
Spread: 01:33.9
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 77
Overfelt H.S.
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
14. 1042 Irene Espericueta 23:37.7 7 02:33.3 -
24. 1044 Christina Gonzalez 25:06.6 15 04:02.2 |
25. 1046 Laura Santos 25:09.3 16 04:04.9 |
38. 1040 Luisa Alvarado 26:46.4 26 05:42.0 |
39. 1045 Mong Saetern 26:49.7 27 05:45.3 --
Spread: 03:12.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 91
J.F.Kennedy H.S. (Sac)
Place # Name Time Score Behind winner
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
22. 1013 Stephanie B 24:42.2 13 03:37.8 -
29. 1011 Candy Yu 25:27.2 20 04:22.8 |
37. 1015 Elaine Chu 26:28.7 25 05:24.3 |
43. 1018 Katy Welch 28:15.3 30 07:10.9 |
44. 1014 Sylvia Castellanos 28:32.4 31 07:28.0 --
Spread: 03:50.2
46. 1012 Pinkie Armstrong 29:12.8 (32) 08:08.4
47. 1016 Jessica Herrera 30:34.8 (33) 09:30.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
------
TEAM SCORE 119
|