Cal Poly / Venue Sports Invitational
Division 3
10/16/99 at Cal Poly
University, CA
results from unofficial
Cal Poly track and field page
Boys Individual - Boys Team - Girls Individual - Girls Team
'99 VENUE/CAL POLY INVITE CUESTA-FAIRBANKS, SLO OCTOBER 16, 1998
BOYS D3 5K Division: BOYS Event # 5
******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********
--------------- Clerk of the Course(tm) (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------
Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 136 Eric Chaves Jr St. Francis HS-D3 1 16:36
2 365 Neil McDonagh Sr St. Ignatius Prep-D3 2 16:57
3 289 Manuel Puga Fr Shafter HS-D3 3 17:10
4 137 Chris Butterick Jr St. Francis HS-D3 4 17:12
5 138 Jake Spangler Jr St. Francis HS-D3 5 17:14
6 437 Rick Calvo Sr South Pasadena HS-D3 6 17:16
7 286 Octavio Loeza Jr Shafter HS-D3 7 17:19
8 624 Eric Santos Jr Lick HS-D3 8 17:25
9 458 Chris Gilliatt Sr Hesperia HS-D3 9 17:27
10 625 Jerry Reyes Jr Lick HS-D3 10 17:30
11 367 Frank Everducci Sr St. Ignatius Prep-D3 11 17:33
12 366 Chris Flynn Sr St. Ignatius Prep-D3 12 17:36
13 370 Greg Jizmagian Sr St. Ignatius Prep-D3 13 17:38
14 628 Ivan Navarro Sp Lick HS-D3 14 17:43
15 288 Terzino Gaeta Jr Shafter HS-D3 15 17:45
16 290 Matthew Velasquez Fr Shafter HS-D3 16 17:46
17 139 Chris Allen Jr St. Francis HS-D3 17 17:47
18 140 Mike McCandless Jr St. Francis HS-D3 18 17:49
19 287 Steven Sorenson Sr Shafter HS-D3 19 17:59
20 626 Auxillo Hidalgo Jr Lick HS-D3 20 18:01
21 257 Justin Steele Sr Washington HS-D3 18:02
22 78 Shrine Templeman Sr Gunn HS-D3 21 18:06
23 356 Paul Gonella St. Ignatius Prep-D3 22 18:09
24 292 Ruben Duenas Sp Shafter HS-D3 23 18:11
25 368 Jason Boyce Sr St. Ignatius Prep-D3 24 18:13
26 630 Brent Nichols Fr Lick HS-D3 25 18:15
27 629 Jorge Medina Sp Lick HS-D3 26 18:17
28 369 Pat Schmidt Sr St. Ignatius Prep-D3 27 18:21
29 554 Tyler Soper Sr Palo Alto HS-D3 28 18:26
30 260 Mark Aved Fr Washington HS-D3 18:29
31 438 James Rozsa Jr South Pasadena HS-D3 29 18:33
32 291 Robert Ayala Fr Shafter HS-D3 30 18:37
33 463 Jose Magallanes Sp Hesperia HS-D3 31 18:43
34 551 Michael Ho Sr Palo Alto HS-D3 32 18:49
35 552 David Lindsay Sr Palo Alto HS-D3 33 19:02
36 627 Omar Navarro Jr Lick HS-D3 34 19:04
37 77 Aaron Coryell-Weinbe Sr Gunn HS-D3 35 19:11
38 440 Andrew Elliot-Chandl Sr South Pasadena HS-D3 36 19:19
39 555 Elliot Racine Jr Palo Alto HS-D3 37 19:30
40 443 Phil Lu Sr South Pasadena HS-D3 38 19:32
41 464 Kelly Cromwell Sp Hesperia HS-D3 39 19:34
42 550 Chris Forker Sr Palo Alto HS-D3 40 19:39
43 256 Alex Steele Sr Washington HS-D3 19:40
44 439 Javier Jumaeta Sr South Pasadena HS-D3 41 19:40
45 462 Jimmy Sharon Fr Hesperia HS-D3 42 19:58
46 553 Phil Rosen Sr Palo Alto HS-D3 43 20:03
47 795 James Chen Sr Gunn HS-D3 44 20:11
48 793 Nick Burr Jr Gunn HS-D3 45 20:12
49 76 Ilya Berger Sr Gunn HS-D3 46 20:27
50 794 Nick Smirnov Fr Gunn HS-D3 47 20:37
51 261 Daren Piland Fr Washington HS-D3 20:47
52 441 Andy Wang Sr South Pasadena HS-D3 48 20:54
53 459 Stephen Teran Jr Hesperia HS-D3 49 21:19
'99 VENUE/CAL POLY INVITE CUESTA-FAIRBANKS, SLO OCTOBER 16, 1998
BOYS D3 5K Division: BOYS Event # 5
******** TEAM SCORING SUMMARY ********
----------------------- Clerk of the Course(tm) (c)1993 Tournament Specialists -----------------------
Place Affiliation Total 1 2 3 4 5 ( 6 7 )
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 St. Francis HS-D3 45 = 1 4 5 17 18
2 Shafter HS-D3 60 = 3 7 15 16 19 23 30
3 St. Ignatius Prep-D3 60 = 2 11 12 13 22 24 27
4 Lick HS-D3 77 = 8 10 14 20 25 26 34
5 South Pasadena HS-D3 150 = 6 29 36 38 41 48
6 Palo Alto HS-D3 170 = 28 32 33 37 40 43
7 Hesperia HS-D3 170 = 9 31 39 42 49
8 Gunn HS-D3 191 = 21 35 44 45 46 47
'99 VENUE/CAL POLY INVITE CUESTA-FAIRBANKS, SLO OCTOBER 16, 1998
GIRLS D3 5K Division: GIRLS Event # 6
******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********
--------------- Clerk of the Course(tm) (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------
Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 150 Angela Gummow Sp St. Francis HS-D3 1 20:07
2 280 Alyssa Lewis Fr Shafter HS-D3 2 20:15
3 151 Julia Gordon Sp St. Francis HS-D3 3 20:22
4 82 Marsha Habib Sr Gunn HS-D3 4 20:36
5 305 Zoe Markus Sp St. Ignatius HS-D3 5 20:49
6 152 Becky Simmons Sr St. Francis HS-D3 6 21:09
7 153 Anne Richards Sp St. Francis HS-D3 7 21:20
8 308 Mollie Caselli Sr St. Ignatius HS-D3 8 21:36
9 447 Jessica Sandoval Jr South Pasadena HS-D3 9 21:43
10 306 Megan Cotter Sp St. Ignatius HS-D3 10 21:53
11 303 Danielle Bisho Jr St. Ignatius HS-D3 11 22:06
12 154 Lacey Allen Sr St. Francis HS-D3 12 22:08
13 157 Lauren Cleeves Sr St. Francis HS-D3 13 22:09
14 313 Katie Caulfield Jr St. Ignatius HS-D3 14 22:18
15 85 Saira Syed Sr Gunn HS-D3 15 22:21
16 302 Lauren Maroevich Sr St. Ignatius HS-D3 16 22:28
17 445 Mariah Banwer Sr South Pasadena HS-D3 17 22:33
18 446 Sarah White Sr South Pasadena HS-D3 18 22:54
19 558 Lisa Chin Sr Palo Alto HS-D3 23:02
20 449 Jennifer Morimotto Sp South Pasadena HS-D3 19 23:03
21 279 Miranda Lewis Jr Shafter HS-D3 20 23:05
22 455 Tanya Zeferjahn Sp Hesperia HS-D3 21 23:17
23 281 Brooke Stevens Sr Shafter HS-D3 22 23:36
24 799 Erica Yung Fr Gunn HS-D3 23 23:47
25 284 Elizabeth Cruz Fr Shafter HS-D3 24 24:06
26 444 Amanda Ryan Sr South Pasadena HS-D3 25 24:09
27 453 Andrea Benitez Sp Hesperia HS-D3 26 24:14
28 454 Leslie Chavez Jr Hesperia HS-D3 27 24:16
29 560 Val Forker Sp Palo Alto HS-D3 24:22
30 798 Natalie Spiller Fr Gunn HS-D3 28 24:34
31 796 Teresa Ku Sr Gunn HS-D3 29 24:35
32 456 Desirae Pavich Jr Hesperia HS-D3 30 24:42
33 283 Irma Lule Jr Shafter HS-D3 31 24:44
34 457 Alejandra Flores Sp Hesperia HS-D3 32 25:06
35 282 Luz Torrez Sr Shafter HS-D3 33 25:37
36 559 Lynn Ercolani Sr Palo Alto HS-D3 25:52
37 278 Lizbeth Maravilla Fr Washington HS-D3 34 26:02
38 88 Eva Shu Sr Gunn HS-D3 35 27:03
39 797 Margaret Gordon Fr Gunn HS-D3 36 27:05
40 271 Jennifer Roberts Jr Washington HS-D3 37 28:27
41 275 Juanita Rivas Sr Washington HS-D3 38 28:32
42 269 Karina Lopez Jr Washington HS-D3 39 30:00
43 277 Aleisha Tosh Sp Washington HS-D3 40 30:14
44 276 Patricia Martinez Jr Washington HS-D3 41 32:09
45 270 Traci Metzger Jr Washington HS-D3 42 33:30
'99 VENUE/CAL POLY INVITE CUESTA-FAIRBANKS, SLO OCTOBER 16, 1998
GIRLS D3 5K Division: GIRLS Event # 6
******** TEAM SCORING SUMMARY ********
----------------------- Clerk of the Course(tm) (c)1993 Tournament Specialists -----------------------
Place Affiliation Total 1 2 3 4 5 ( 6 7 )
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 St. Francis HS-D3 29 = 1 3 6 7 12 13
2 St. Ignatius HS-D3 48 = 5 8 10 11 14 16
3 South Pasadena HS-D3 88 = 9 17 18 19 25
4 Shafter HS-D3 99 = 2 20 22 24 31 33
5 Gunn HS-D3 99 = 4 15 23 28 29 35 36
6 Hesperia HS-D3 136 = 21 26 27 30 32
7 Washington HS-D3 188 = 34 37 38 39 40 41 42
|