Alaska State Meet
4A Boys
at Skyview HS on the Tsalteshi Ski Trails, Soldotna, Alaska
course hazards: moose, bear, and poisonous Monk's Hood plants
from the Skyview
HS web site
Alaska State
Cross Country Meet 1999
Skyview High School
Men's 4A Team
Results
|
Team |
Score |
1 |
Soldotna |
57 |
2 |
Dimond |
61 |
3 |
Palmer |
102 |
4 |
East |
109 |
5 |
Juneau-Douglas |
130 |
6 |
Kodiak |
141 |
7 |
Chugiak |
157 |
8 |
West Valley |
186 |
9 |
Lathrop |
188 |
|
|
|
Alaska State
Cross Country Meet 1999
Skyview High School
Men's 4A
Individual Results
|
Runner |
School |
Time |
1 |
Eric Strabel |
Colony |
0:16:43 |
2 |
Pat Beattie |
Bartlett |
0:16:48 |
3 |
Curtis Mortenson |
Kodiak |
0:16:55 |
4 |
Seth Chappell |
East |
0:17:05 |
5 |
Theodore O'Reilly |
Service |
0:17:07 |
6 |
Brandon Newbould |
Soldotna |
0:17:08 |
7 |
Kyle McBride |
Soldotna |
0:17:12 |
8 |
Sheldon Bond |
Bartlett |
0:17:13 |
9 |
Jake Peterson |
Dimond |
0:17:16 |
10 |
Andy Leibner |
Soldotna |
0:17:20 |
11 |
Sean McMahon |
East |
0:17:20 |
12 |
John Heinrichs |
Kodiak |
0:17:33 |
13 |
Ben Bailey |
Dimond |
0:17:37 |
14 |
Owen Fuller |
Lathrop |
0:17:38 |
15 |
Jesse Stringer |
Juneau-Douglas |
0:17:41 |
16 |
Brent Knight |
Soldotna |
0:17:44 |
17 |
Aaron Dickson |
Palmer |
0:17:48 |
18 |
Josh Young |
Dimond |
0:17:51 |
19 |
Elliott Peterson |
Dimond |
0:17:54 |
20 |
Ben Crawford |
Service |
0:17:55 |
21 |
Drew Dickson |
Palmer |
0:17:57 |
22 |
Lee Boling |
Palmer |
0:17:59 |
23 |
Mark Hamm |
Dimond |
0:17:59 |
24 |
Brian Knowles |
Chugiak |
0:18:00 |
25 |
Jed Kallen-Brown |
West Valley |
0:18:02 |
26 |
Corey Denton |
Juneau-Douglas |
0:18:03 |
27 |
Tyler Cunningham |
North Pole |
0:18:04 |
28 |
Scott Rood |
Chugiak |
0:18:05 |
29 |
Wesley Brooks |
Juneau-Douglas |
0:18:06 |
30 |
Lou Hu |
Ketchikan |
0:18:08 |
31 |
Bo Kittredge |
Lathrop |
0:18:08 |
32 |
Anthony Timson |
Dimond |
0:18:08 |
33 |
John Cater |
Palmer |
0:18:08 |
34 |
Charlie Renfro |
East |
0:18:09 |
35 |
Marius Hjelle |
West Valley |
0:18:09 |
36 |
Dan Church |
Chugiak |
0:18:10 |
37 |
Nathan Chud |
Colony |
0:18:13 |
38 |
Nate Cross |
Palmer |
0:18:14 |
39 |
Luke Mengel |
Dimond |
0:18:15 |
40 |
Richard Hallock |
Colony |
0:18:15 |
41 |
Mark Musgrove |
Soldotna |
0:18:16 |
42 |
Kevin Almlie |
Juneau-Douglas |
0:18:18 |
43 |
Pat Egelus |
Palmer |
0:18:20 |
44 |
Mackie Dereick |
East |
0:18:21 |
45 |
Ben Mercer |
West Valley |
0:18:22 |
46 |
Peter Fiechtl |
Lathrop |
0:18:23 |
47 |
Jay Miller |
Ketchikan |
0:18:23 |
48 |
Nathaniel Brabman |
East |
0:18:24 |
49 |
Zach Baer |
Palmer |
0:18:25 |
50 |
John Wheeler |
Chugiak |
0:18:27 |
51 |
Junior Valladolid |
Kodiak |
0:18:32 |
52 |
Reed Willis |
Juneau-Douglas |
0:18:33 |
53 |
Jeremy Young |
Kodiak |
0:18:34 |
54 |
Andrew Hutchison |
Service |
0:18:38 |
55 |
Joe Straayer |
Colony |
0:18:39 |
56 |
Jared Gardner |
East |
0:18:40 |
57 |
Brian Nowlin |
Juneau-Douglas |
0:18:41 |
58 |
Bill Keller |
Soldotna |
0:18:45 |
59 |
Lloyd Forrest |
Chugiak |
0:18:48 |
60 |
Matt Unruh |
Kodiak |
0:18:48 |
61 |
Tyson Flaharty |
West Valley |
0:18:49 |
62 |
Todd Krieg |
North Pole |
0:18:50 |
63 |
Thomas Kreta |
Kodiak |
0:18:59 |
64 |
Chris Clark |
East |
0:18:59 |
65 |
Nate Stogsdill |
Chugiak |
0:18:59 |
66 |
Ben Herried |
West Valley |
0:19:02 |
67 |
Daniel Harro |
Soldotna |
0:19:04 |
68 |
Luke Smith |
West Valley |
0:19:16 |
69 |
Will Burrows |
West Valley |
0:19:16 |
70 |
Garrison Collette |
Lathrop |
0:19:21 |
71 |
Joe Francisco |
Kodiak |
0:19:26 |
72 |
Andrew Laughlin |
Chugiak |
0:19:31 |
73 |
Jack Koutchak |
Lathrop |
0:19:59 |
74 |
Greg Aldrich |
Lathrop |
0:20:01 |
75 |
Tom Byron |
Ketchikan |
0:20:09 |
76 |
Justin Dorn |
Juneau-Douglas |
0:20:09 |
77 |
Paul Shauer |
Lathrop |
0:20:15 |
78 |
Mitch Mork |
Sitka |
0:20:22 |
|
|
|
|