Ontario - 1998 Age Group Championships
Bantam Boys - Bantam Girls
- Juvenile Boys - Juvenile
Girls - Junior Men - Junior
Women -
Midget Boys - Midget Girls
- Senior Women - Senior Men
-
November 19, 1998
OTFA Cross Country Championships 1998
Waterloo, Ontario
Division: Bantam Boys Distance: 3000 m 3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3 3 13 MARTIN GREY [283] - PERTH-TAY (M85) 3 10:32 o 3:30.7 3 3 23 GARETH MILLER [100] - GRAND RIVER (M86) 3 10:33 o 3:31.0 3 3 33 MARK HALLS [336] - SARN (M85) 3 10:44 o 3:34.7 3 3 43 BRANDON STEELE [245] - ORIL (M86) 3 10:49 o 3:36.3 3 3 53 AARON LALONDE [240] - ORIL (M85) 3 11:10 o 3:43.3 3 3 63 KEVIN THROOP [247] - ORIL (M86) 3 11:18 o 3:46.0 3 3 73 KEVIN HILL [182] - MARK (M85) 3 11:51 o 3:57.0 3 3 83 IAN KILNER [339] - SARN (M85) 3 12: 6 o 4: 2.0 3 3 93 RICHARD THOMPSON [151] - KING (M86) 3 12:18 o 4: 6.0 3 3 103 NICHOLAS CROKER [525] - UTTC (M85) 3 12:22 o 4: 7.3 3 3 113 DREW MASTERSON [493] - TOC (M86) 3 12:44 o 4:14.7 3 3 123 ADAM BORUTSKI [235] - ORIL (M85) 3 13: 1 o 4:20.3 3 3 133 JAMIE NELSON [343] - SARN (M85) 3 13: 7 o 4:22.3 3 3 143 MARCUS NUXOLL [152] - KW (M86) 3 13:19 o 4:26.3 3 3 153 NICK BOREK [308] - PL (M85) 3 14:13 o 4:44.3 3 3 163 BRETT SLOMKE [154] - KW (M85) 3 15:44 o 5:14.7 3
Team results: 1 ORIL - 15 pts 2 SARN - 24 Division: Bantam Girls Distance: 2000 m
3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3
3 13 JESSICA CRATE [333] - SARN (F85) 3 8:34 o 4:17.0 3 3 23 GINA OADES [400] - SSD (F85) 3 8:36 o 4:18.0 3 3 33 CHELSEY BAXTER [332] - SARN (F85) 3 8:37 o 4:18.5 3 3 43 ASHLEY HILL [258] - OTTL (F85) 3 8:43 o 4:21.5 3 3 53 MELANIE MACCHIONE [185] - MARK (F85) 3 8:50 o 4:25.0 3 3 63 ANIA WROBLEWSKI [350] - SARN (F85) 3 8:53 o 4:26.5 3 3 73 ALYSON KOHLMEIER [340] - SARN (F86) 3 8:54 o 4:27.0 3 3 83 STEACY JONES [7] - BLEG (F86) 3 9: 3 o 4:31.5 3 3 93 TARAH HUNTER [260] - OTTL (F85) 3 9: 4 o 4:32.0 3 3 103 ELIZABETH STANFORD [403] - SSD (F85) 3 9: 8 o 4:34.0 3 3 113 JULIA CAREW [248] - OTTL (F85) 3 9:10 o 4:35.0 3 3 123 ANGIE ALAMBETS [166] - LW (F85) 3 9:12 o 4:36.0 3 3 133 JENNIFER YEE [509] - TOC (F86) 3 9:21 o 4:40.5 3 3 143 COLLEEN MADDEN [397] - SSD (F85) 3 9:26 o 4:43.0 3 3 153 KELLI VAN HOOREN [347] - SARN (F85) 3 9:35 o 4:47.5 3 3 163 FAN-LING SUEN [187] - MARK (F85) 3 9:47 o 4:53.5 3 3 173 ALEXANDRA AASEN [175] - MARK (F85) 3 9:50 o 4:55.0 3 3 183 NICOLE WINTER [407] - SSD (F85) 3 10: 4 o 5: 2.0 3
Team results: 1 SARN - 10 pts 2 OTTL - 24 3 SSD - 26 4 MARK - 38
Division: Juvenile Boys Distance: 6000 m
3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3
3 13 BRET BURNS [94] - FRON (M82) 3 21:33 o 3:35.5 3 3 23 RYAN KENDALL [303] - PHOE (M81) 3 21:37 o 3:36.2 3 3 33 BRANDON YOUNG [587] - WL (M82) 3 21:39 o 3:36.5 3 3 43 JOSHUA ZEALAND [408] - SSD (M81) 3 21:55 o 3:39.2 3 3 53 TAYLOR MILNE [440] - TNOR (M81) 3 22: 3 o 3:40.5 3 3 63 NIGEL WRAY [508] - TOC (M82) 3 22: 5 o 3:40.8 3 3 73 DWIGHT TOMALTY [582] - WL (M81) 3 22:13 o 3:42.2 3 3 83 HIROY HAILE [103] - GUEL (M81) 3 22:23 o 3:43.8 3 3 93 DANIEL WEBSTER [210] - MISS (M82) 3 22:24 o 3:44.0 3 3 103 HUGH STRANGE [277] - OTTL (M81) 3 22:31 o 3:45.2 3 3 113 JEFFREY FAIRMAN [177] - MARK (M82) 3 22:37 o 3:46.2 3 3 123 DAVE RICHARDSON [446] - TNOR (M81) 3 22:39 o 3:46.5 3 3 133 ADAM LALONDE [435] - TNOR (M82) 3 22:44 o 3:47.3 3 3 143 SCOTT MONCUR [577] - WL (M82) 3 22:45 o 3:47.5 3 3 153 ADIL BERKEDELE [297] - PHOE (M81) 3 22:46 o 3:47.7 3 3 163 DEVON KERSHAW [434] - TNOR (M82) 3 22:46 o 3:47.7 3 3 173 CHRISTOPHER CAMACHO [298] - PHOE (M81) 3 22:49 o 3:48.2 3 3 183 AARON M OFFORD [108] - GUEL (M82) 3 22:50 o 3:48.3 3 3 193 DAVID VASEY [114] - GUEL (M82) 3 22:54 o 3:49.0 3 3 203 MATTHEW LINCOLN [490] - TOC (M82) 3 22:56 o 3:49.3 3 3 213 GERRY GROOTHUIS [389] - SSD (M82) 3 23: 0 o 3:50.0 3 3 223 MATT GERVAIS [570] - WL (M81) 3 23: 3 o 3:50.5 3 3 233 BEN SERWACZEK [449] - TNOR (M81) 3 23: 6 o 3:51.0 3 3 243 NICHOLAS WILMER [118] - GUEL (M83) 3 23: 7 o 3:51.2 3 3 253 GAVIN COSGROVE [560] - WEST KINGSTON TC (M81) 3 23: 8 o 3:51.3
3 3 263 MICHAEL BREECH [471] - TOC (M82) 3 23:10 o 3:51.7 3 3 273 MATTHEW LEDUC [304] - PHOE (M81) 3 23:11 o 3:51.8 3 3 283 ANDREW SADLER [448] - TNOR (M82) 3 23:20 o 3:53.3 3 3 293 MATTHEW GODFREY [230] - OL (M82) 3 23:21 o 3:53.5 3 3 303 JAMES CUNNINGHAM [596] - BAT (M81) 3 23:23 o 3:53.8 3 3 313 ERIC ELLIOTT [561] - WEST KINGSTON TC (M81) 3 23:24 o 3:54.0 3 3 323 CHRIS NAGLE [412] - STL (M82) 3 23:31 o 3:55.2 3 3 333 DANIEL JUSKIEWICZ [198] - MISS (M81) 3 23:34 o 3:55.7 3 3 343 STEVEN ANTHONY [465] - TOC (M82) 3 23:35 o 3:55.8 3 3 353 RYAN OUCKAMA [315] - QUIN (M82) 3 23:41 o 3:56.8 3 3 363 CHRIS STALLWOOD [143] - HOC (M81) 3 23:43 o 3:57.2 3 3 373 CHRIS MAYHUE [539] - UTTC (M82) 3 23:44 o 3:57.3 3 3 383 PHIL SCOTT [502] - TOC (M81) 3 23:45 o 3:57.5 3 3 393 ADRIAN DELMONTE [88] - EHS (M82) 3 23:46 o 3:57.7 3 3 403 ANDREW EDWARDS [252] - OTTL (M81) 3 23:47 o 3:57.8 3 3 413 JON LITTLE [200] - MISS (M82) 3 23:54 o 3:59.0 3 3 423 RYAN HARDMAN [181] - MARK (M82) 3 23:57 o 3:59.5 3 3 433 MIKE WARD [463] - TNOR (M82) 3 24: 0 o 4: 0.0 3 3 443 MICHAEL MANKA [574] - WL (M82) 3 24: 2 o 4: 0.3 3 3 453 MATTHEW CHURCH [249] - OTTL (M81) 3 24: 2 o 4: 0.3 3 3 463 ROB GERRIE [101] - GUEL (M81) 3 24:11 o 4: 1.8 3 3 473 SCOTT WALLER [565] - WEST KINGSTON TC (M82) 3 24:18 o 4: 3.0 3 3 483 AARON VAN DER REEST [233] - OL (M81) 3 24:20 o 4: 3.3 3 3 493 TIM CHAPLIN [47] - DEV/REC (M81) 3 24:21 o 4: 3.5 3 3 503 IAN HALES [300] - PHOE (M82) 3 24:22 o 4: 3.7 3 3 513 AARON CAMPIGOTTO [568] - WL (M82) 3 24:23 o 4: 3.8 3 3 523 CHRISTOPHER VERHEUL [12] - BLEG (M81) 3 24:26 o 4: 4.3 3 3 533 JARRED LINDALE [538] - UTTC (M82) 3 24:39 o 4: 6.5 3 3 543 JESSIE JEWELL [239] - ORIL (M82) 3 24:39 o 4: 6.5 3 3 553 MIKE EARLE [595] - PHOE (M82) 3 24:40 o 4: 6.7 3 3 563 BART VAN VEGHEL [556] - UTTC (M83) 3 24:41 o 4: 6.8 3 3 573 IAN DRENNAN [426] - TNOR (M82) 3 24:41 o 4: 6.8 3 3 583 ANDREW QUINN [316] - QUIN (M82) 3 24:41 o 4: 6.8 3 3 593 BROOK KAVANAGH [31] - BURL (M81) 3 24:42 o 4: 7.0 3 3 603 JOHN BOOTS [191] - MISS (M82) 3 24:47 o 4: 7.8 3 3 613 PHILIP STADLER [504] - TOC (M81) 3 24:56 o 4: 9.3 3 3 623 DANNY BARBER [418] - TNOR (M82) 3 24:57 o 4: 9.5 3 3 633 STEVEN CONBOY [281] - PERTH-TAY (M82) 3 25: 6 o 4:11.0 3 3 643 JOSH KNAPP [396] - SSD (M82) 3 25:12 o 4:12.0 3 3 653 GERRARD SEALY [503] - TOC (M82) 3 25:21 o 4:13.5 3 3 663 ADAM SCIME [142] - HOC (M82) 3 25:28 o 4:14.7 3 3 673 CHRISTOPHER LANCASTER [232] - OL (M82) 3 25:30 o 4:15.0 3 3 683 ANDREW IRELAND [134] - HOC (M82) 3 25:40 o 4:16.7 3 3 693 CAMERON WILSON [464] - TNOR (M82) 3 25:44 o 4:17.3 3 3 703 PETER DUGUAY [427] - TNOR (M82) 3 25:48 o 4:18.0 3 3 713 MARCO LI [537] - UTTC (M82) 3 25:48 o 4:18.0 3 3 723 MICHAEL DAVIDSON [128] - HOC (M82) 3 25:49 o 4:18.2 3 3 733 KARL SZORDYKOWSKI [27] - BRNT (M82) 3 25:57 o 4:19.5 3 3 743 ADAM MORRISON [307] - PHOE (M82) 3 25:59 o 4:19.8 3 3 753 SEAN DEVOS [590] - UTTC (M82) 3 26:18 o 4:23.0 3 3 763 CHRISTOPHER KHAN [534] - UTTC (M81) 3 26:28 o 4:24.7 3 3 773 GREG SUTTON [457] - TNOR (M82) 3 26:33 o 4:25.5 3 3 783 DAVID WILEY [117] - GUEL (M82) 3 26:55 o 4:29.2 3 3 793 WES VAN BEEK [585] - WL (M82) 3 26:56 o 4:29.3 3 3 803 DAVID HUTCHINSON [328] - RV (M82) 3 27:20 o 4:33.3 3 3 813 JASON BOUTILIER [559] - WEST KINGSTON TC (M81) 3 27:25 o 4:34.2
3 3 823 TOM ANTONELLO [417] - TNOR (M82) 3 27:25 o 4:34.2 3 3 833 RENE CESCON [423] - TNOR (M82) 3 27:48 o 4:38.0 3 3 843 ADAM FAZZOLARI [562] - WEST KINGSTON TC (M81) 3 29:38 o 4:56.3
3 3 853 MARC BENLISA [296] - PHOE (M82) 3 29:51 o 4:58.5 3 3 863 DONNY BEITH [419] - TNOR (M82) 3 30: 1 o 5: 0.2 3
Team results: 1 TNOR - 46 pts (fourth runner 16th) 2 WL - 46 (fourth runner 22nd) 3 PHOE - 61 4 GUEL - 69 5 TOC - 86 6 MISS - 142 7 WKING- 186 8 UTTC - 216 9 HOC - 239 Division: Juvenile Girls Distance: 4000 m
3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3
3 13 DAWN MARTIN [284] - PERTH-TAY (F82) 3 16:26 o 4: 6.5 3 3 23 HILARY EDMONDSON [334] - SARN (F81) 3 16:26 o 4: 6.5 3 3 33 LAINE MISCH [367] - SAUG (F81) 3 16:32 o 4: 8.0 3 3 43 VANESSA PIAZZA [274] - OTTL (F82) 3 16:52 o 4:13.0 3 3 53 HOLLY PHOENIX [497] - TOC (F83) 3 16:55 o 4:13.7 3 3 63 SHANNON GERRIE [102] - GUEL (F81) 3 16:57 o 4:14.3 3 3 73 JON LITTLE [200] - MISS (M82) 3 17: 1 o 4:15.2 3 3 83 JULIA KIRBY [263] - OTTL (F81) 3 17: 8 o 4:17.0 3 3 93 CATHERIN FORTIN MAJOR [254] - OTTL (F81) 3 17:14 o 4:18.5 3 3 103 SERENA JENNINGS [430] - TNOR (F81) 3 17:20 o 4:20.0 3 3 113 MELANIE PROUSE [344] - SARN (F81) 3 17:27 o 4:21.8 3 3 123 TRISH NOLAN [141] - HOC (F82) 3 17:30 o 4:22.5 3 3 133 CHRISTINA MALETTE [492] - TOC (F82) 3 17:30 o 4:22.5 3 3 143 JEN LAVOIE [436] - TNOR (F81) 3 17:31 o 4:22.7 3 3 153 MISTY BROWNLEE [148] - KING (F81) 3 17:32 o 4:23.0 3 3 163 ELIZABETH FORBES [428] - TNOR (F82) 3 17:33 o 4:23.2 3 3 173 LAURA WAKELY [349] - SARN (F81) 3 17:45 o 4:26.3 3 3 183 AMANDA WILSON [66] - DEV/REC (F81) 3 17:48 o 4:27.0 3 3 193 ERIN MCDOUGALL [149] - KING (F81) 3 17:51 o 4:27.8 3 3 203 CAITLIN DALTON [251] - OTTL (F82) 3 17:52 o 4:28.0 3 3 213 JENN FEENSTRA [409] - STL (F81) 3 17:54 o 4:28.5 3 3 223 TAMMY DESBIENS [425] - TNOR (F82) 3 17:55 o 4:28.7 3 3 233 JULIET BALDWIN [467] - TOC (F81) 3 18: 4 o 4:31.0 3 3 243 CYNTHIA DUROCHER [93] - ELITE (F81) 3 18:13 o 4:33.3 3 3 253 JANA GILLIES [49] - DEV/REC (F81) 3 18:18 o 4:34.5 3 3 263 KIM BOWERMAN [420] - TNOR (F81) 3 18:19 o 4:34.8 3 3 273 CHRISTINE KUNTZ [360] - SAUG (F82) 3 18:23 o 4:35.8 3 3 283 SARAH CHAMPION [354] - SAUG (F82) 3 18:29 o 4:37.3 3 3 293 DANIELLE ROWLANDS [500] - TOC (F82) 3 18:34 o 4:38.5 3 3 303 LAURA DUEWEL [313] - QUIN (F82) 3 18:34 o 4:38.5 3 3 313 LOUISE GALLANT [130] - HOC (F81) 3 18:35 o 4:38.8 3 3 323 CINDY LEWIS [437] - TNOR (F81) 3 18:37 o 4:39.3 3 3 333 STACEY SYMONS [459] - TNOR (F81) 3 18:37 o 4:39.3 3 3 343 BECKY HINTON [218] - NOC (F82) 3 18:39 o 4:39.7 3 3 353 BEVERLY WHELAN [507] - TOC (F82) 3 18:45 o 4:41.3 3 3 363 HEATHER HEMSTREET [338] - SARN (F82) 3 18:47 o 4:41.7 3 3 373 KRISTY MULLIGAN [442] - TNOR (F82) 3 18:47 o 4:41.7 3 3 383 LINDSAY TAYLOR [460] - TNOR (F82) 3 18:48 o 4:42.0 3 3 393 ANDREA SNIDER [310] - PL (F82) 3 18:55 o 4:43.7 3 3 403 HEATHER HILLSBURG [259] - OTTL (F82) 3 18:57 o 4:44.3 3 3 413 HEATHER WILSON [377] - SAUG (F81) 3 19: 2 o 4:45.5 3 3 423 KIM GAMBLE [326] - RV (F81) 3 19: 4 o 4:46.0 3 3 433 JORDANA WHITTINGTON [295] - PETR (F81) 3 19: 8 o 4:47.0 3 3 443 KRISTEN JENKINS [5] - BLEG (F81) 3 19:11 o 4:47.7 3 3 453 AMBER TRIMBLE [515] - TP (F81) 3 19:13 o 4:48.3 3 3 463 TARA JOHNSON [393] - SSD (F82) 3 19:14 o 4:48.5 3 3 473 KRISTIE ROTH [174] - LW (F81) 3 19:26 o 4:51.5 3 3 483 CATHERINE WASSENAAR [557] - UTTC (F82) 3 19:28 o 4:52.0 3 3 493 LESLIE-ANN WAGNER [375] - SAUG (F82) 3 19:29 o 4:52.3 3 3 503 SARAH STRICKLAND [455] - TNOR (F82) 3 19:31 o 4:52.7 3 3 513 CHRISSIE HAMILTON [179] - MARK (F81) 3 19:35 o 4:53.8 3 3 523 RACHEL ARENS [566] - WL (F81) 3 19:45 o 4:56.3 3 3 533 HEATHER MCLAREN [589] - WOOD (F82) 3 19:46 o 4:56.5 3 3 543 EMILY HAYMAN [429] - TNOR (F82) 3 19:54 o 4:58.5 3 3 553 CARRIE-ANN NICHOLS [59] - DEV/REC (F81) 3 19:59 o 4:59.8 3 3 563 TEEGAN DOCHERTY [323] - RV (F82) 3 20:25 o 5: 6.2 3 3 573 KATHRYN JUNKIN [431] - TNOR (F81) 3 20:28 o 5: 7.0 3 3 583 KATE LICASTRO [410] - STL (F82) 3 21:17 o 5:19.2 3 3 593 BRIANNE O'DRISCOLL [294] - PETR (F81) 3 21:19 o 5:19.8 3 3 603 NICOLE VAN BEURDEN [554] - UTTC (F81) 3 21:44 o 5:26.0 3 3 613 LINDSAY AGNEW [176] - MARK (F82) 3 22: 4 o 5:31.0 3 3 623 NICOLE JENKINS [6] - BLEG (F82) 3 22:54 o 5:43.5 3 3 633 EMILY HURST [76] - EG (F82) 3 23: 2 o 5:45.5 3 3 643 LAURA MURRAY [543] - UTTC (F82) 3 23: 2 o 5:45.5 3
Team results: 1 OTTL - 41 pts 2 TNOR - 62 3 SARN - 66 4 TOC - 70 5 SAUG - 99
Division: Junior Men Distance: 8000 m
3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3
3 13 WILLIE MCCOMB [364] - SAUG (M80) 3 28:32 o 3:34.0 3 3 23 MICHAEL THORSON [373] - SAUG (M81) 3 28:46 o 3:35.8 3 3 33 MARK VOLLMER [144] - HOC (M80) 3 28:50 o 3:36.3 3 3 43 REID COOLSAET [119] - HARBOUR (M79) 3 29:13 o 3:39.1 3 3 53 CRISTIANO MAURICIO [575] - WL (M80) 3 29:17 o 3:39.6 3 3 63 CHRIS HENDERSHOT [359] - SAUG (M80) 3 29:20 o 3:40.0 3 3 73 STEVEN KOCSIS [99] - GRAND RIVER (M81) 3 29:20 o 3:40.0 3 3 83 WESTLEY ALKIN [83] - EHS (M81) 3 29:30 o 3:41.3 3 3 93 KYLE DESORMEAUX [156] - LC (M80) 3 29:40 o 3:42.5 3 3 103 TAYLOR MURPHY [35] - CAT (M79) 3 29:42 o 3:42.8 3 3 113 MIKE TRIPP [583] - WL (M79) 3 29:44 o 3:43.0 3 3 123 BERNIE SCOLLARD [91] - EHS (M81) 3 29:55 o 3:44.4 3 3 133 JOSH MORRISON [163] - LC (M80) 3 29:55 o 3:44.4 3 3 143 NATHAN BRANNEN [85] - EHS (M82) 3 29:55 o 3:44.4 3 3 153 MIKE GOWAN [357] - SAUG (M79) 3 30: 6 o 3:45.8 3 3 163 ERIC MORRISON [137] - HOC (M82) 3 30:14 o 3:46.8 3 3 173 CHRIS MOULTON [138] - HOC (M81) 3 30:17 o 3:47.1 3 3 183 TERRY GOERTZ [335] - SARN (M81) 3 30:20 o 3:47.5 3 3 193 JAMES LYNCH [491] - TOC (M80) 3 30:25 o 3:48.1 3 3 203 QUILLAN DOCHERTY [322] - RV (M80) 3 30:28 o 3:48.5 3 3 213 ALEXANDER MOTLEY [368] - SAUG (M82) 3 30:31 o 3:48.9 3 3 223 SIMON LEWIS [161] - LC (M81) 3 30:32 o 3:49.0 3 3 233 PAOLO PACIONE [495] - TOC (M81) 3 30:33 o 3:49.1 3 3 243 JOHN BODIRLAU [567] - WL (M80) 3 30:36 o 3:49.5 3 3 253 TYLER MURPHY [223] - NOC (M80) 3 30:39 o 3:49.9 3 3 263 STEVE HIMMELMAN [90] - EHS (M79) 3 30:42 o 3:50.3 3 3 273 CHRIS SAUNDERS [227] - NOC (M80) 3 30:44 o 3:50.5 3 3 283 THOMAS MCCARTHY [58] - DEV/REC (M80) 3 30:45 o 3:50.6 3 3 293 ROB SWITZER [331] - RV (M80) 3 30:45 o 3:50.6 3 3 303 SHAWN SPARNAAY [594] - RV (M81) 3 30:47 o 3:50.9 3 3 313 JEFF FYFE [479] - TOC (M80) 3 30:52 o 3:51.5 3 3 323 HUGH FERRY [563] - WEST KINGSTON TC (M80) 3 30:54 o 3:51.7 3 3 333 PETER SULLIVAN [92] - EHS (M79) 3 30:56 o 3:52.0 3 3 343 CIARAN CARTER [290] - PETR (M80) 3 30:57 o 3:52.1 3 3 353 MATT LITTLE [201] - MISS (M80) 3 30:58 o 3:52.3 3 3 363 JEFF THUSS [581] - WL (M80) 3 31: 2 o 3:52.7 3 3 373 SCOTT BAILEY [167] - LW (M80) 3 31: 2 o 3:52.7 3 3 383 PHILIP WIEBE [376] - SAUG (M79) 3 31:21 o 3:55.1 3 3 393 DREW GRAHAME [327] - RV (M79) 3 31:27 o 3:55.9 3 3 403 DANIEL LENNOX [487] - TOC (M80) 3 31:28 o 3:56.0 3 3 413 MIKE PATTERSON [445] - TNOR (M80) 3 31:28 o 3:56.0 3 3 423 DANIEL WELLS [82] - EHS (M80) 3 31:28 o 3:56.0 3 3 433 BOB BRODIE [422] - TNOR (M80) 3 31:29 o 3:56.1 3 3 443 BILL BENTLEY [468] - TOC (M80) 3 31:36 o 3:57.0 3 3 453 ORLANDO RIVERSO [204] - MISS (M80) 3 31:36 o 3:57.0 3 3 463 IAN WATSON [404] - SSD (M80) 3 31:39 o 3:57.4 3 3 473 JUSTI LAMBERT-BELANGE [512] - TP (M81) 3 31:45 o 3:58.1 3 3 483 JEAN HARDER [159] - LC (M79) 3 31:49 o 3:58.6 3 3 493 ANDREW SMITH [453] - TNOR (M80) 3 31:51 o 3:58.9 3 3 503 SHANE CHIPMAN [213] - NOC (M80) 3 31:52 o 3:59.0 3 3 513 JASON STEBBINGS [276] - OTTL (M80) 3 31:58 o 3:59.8 3 3 523 SHAWN TRUDEL [462] - TNOR (M80) 3 32: 0 o 4: 0.0 3 3 533 ROB BRUCE [127] - HOC (M80) 3 32: 3 o 4: 0.4 3 3 543 GREG ACKROYD [384] - SSD (M80) 3 32: 6 o 4: 0.7 3 3 553 DEREK NAKLUSKI [164] - LC (M82) 3 32:18 o 4: 2.2 3 3 563 MATTHEW DODDS [312] - QUIN (M80) 3 32:19 o 4: 2.4 3 3 573 DAN KOVACEK [135] - HOC (M82) 3 32:27 o 4: 3.4 3 3 583 DANIEL GOSSELIN [510] - TP (M80) 3 32:29 o 4: 3.6 3 3 593 SCOTT DUNCAN [215] - NOC (M80) 3 32:33 o 4: 4.1 3 3 603 KIRK BOWDEN [84] - EHS (M80) 3 32:42 o 4: 5.3 3 3 613 NICHOLAS MARTIN [95] - FRON (M80) 3 32:44 o 4: 5.5 3 3 623 RAMON BAKE [211] - NOC (M83) 3 32:44 o 4: 5.5 3 3 633 SAM NASH [139] - HOC (M80) 3 32:45 o 4: 5.6 3 3 643 MARK KLOPPENBURG [571] - WL (M80) 3 32:45 o 4: 5.6 3 3 653 WOLE JAMES [485] - TOC (M80) 3 32:45 o 4: 5.6 3 3 663 BRETT LUXON [55] - DEV/REC (M80) 3 32:49 o 4: 6.1 3 3 673 TIM FRANCIS [129] - HOC (M79) 3 32:51 o 4: 6.4 3 3 683 TAYLOR LOUGHRAN [32] - BURL (M79) 3 33:13 o 4: 9.1 3 3 693 LIAM REVELL [318] - QUIN (M80) 3 33:20 o 4:10.0 3 3 703 TRAVIS THOMPSON [11] - BLEG (M79) 3 33:29 o 4:11.1 3 3 713 STEPHEN PHELAN [226] - NOC (M81) 3 33:34 o 4:11.7 3 3 723 MIKE SAUVE [63] - DEV/REC (M80) 3 33:48 o 4:13.5 3 3 733 MIKEL DELMAS [87] - EHS (M81) 3 33:49 o 4:13.6 3 3 743 RICHARD BURDETT [30] - BURL (M80) 3 34: 4 o 4:15.5 3 3 753 CHRIS SELKE [551] - UTTC (M79) 3 34: 5 o 4:15.6 3 3 763 JEFF SMITH [309] - PL (M80) 3 34:22 o 4:17.7 3 3 773 THOMAS RINGER [547] - UTTC (M80) 3 34:29 o 4:18.6 3 3 783 TOSHIO SAEKI [62] - DEV/REC (M80) 3 39:30 o 4:56.3 3 3 793 MICHAEL NORQUAY [224] - NOC (M81) 3 40:30 o 5: 3.8 3 3 803 CRAIG SLOSS [452] - TNOR (M80) 3 40:30 o 5: 3.8 3 3 813 BRYCE LECLAIR [314] - QUIN (M80) 3 40:30 o 5: 3.8 3
Team results: 1 SAUG - 24 pts 2 EHS - 60 3 WL - 76 4 HOC - 89 5 LC - 92 6 TOC - 113 7 RV - 118 8 NOC - 161 9 TNOR - 185
Division: Junior Women Distance: 4000 m
3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3
3 13 JENNIFER HANDLEY [481] - TOC (F80) 3 15:42 o 3:55.5 3 3 23 EMILY TALLEN [150] - KING (F80) 3 16: 2 o 4: 0.5 3 3 33 SUSIE EGAR [253] - OTTL (F82) 3 16: 7 o 4: 1.8 3 3 43 BETH WIGHTMAN [189] - MARK (F81) 3 16:20 o 4: 5.0 3 3 53 BOLPAR VINH [96] - FRON (F79) 3 16:27 o 4: 6.8 3 3 63 KIMBERLY HEMSTREET [292] - PETR (F80) 3 16:49 o 4:12.3 3 3 73 ALAINA AGUANNO [68] - EG (F80) 3 16:54 o 4:13.5 3 3 83 KATIE L JEFFREY [261] - OTTL (F80) 3 16:56 o 4:14.0 3 3 93 ROBIN MCROBBIE [271] - OTTL (F81) 3 17: 0 o 4:15.0 3 3 103 LEANNE ROWTHORN [124] - HARBOUR (F80) 3 17: 5 o 4:16.3 3 3 113 MANDY OSMOND [109] - GUEL (F80) 3 17: 7 o 4:16.8 3 3 123 MICHELLE DOELL [72] - EG (F84) 3 17: 7 o 4:16.8 3 3 133 KATE REDVERS [78] - EG (F80) 3 17:10 o 4:17.5 3 3 143 ANDREA BURDETT [29] - BURL (F82) 3 17:11 o 4:17.7 3 3 153 KIM WESELAK [416] - TBL (F80) 3 17:12 o 4:18.0 3 3 163 MICHELLE D'ARCY [71] - EG (F80) 3 17:12 o 4:18.0 3 3 173 SHANNON CRIPPIN [155] - LC (F80) 3 17:13 o 4:18.3 3 3 183 JULIE WOOD [586] - WL (F80) 3 17:14 o 4:18.5 3 3 193 JESSICA CLAYSON [70] - EG (F83) 3 17:15 o 4:18.8 3 3 203 LINDSAY MACPHERSON [10] - BLEG (F80) 3 17:15 o 4:18.8 3 3 213 ANNE MARIE BARNES [522] - UTTC (F82) 3 17:17 o 4:19.2 3 3 223 BROOKE GOSLING [74] - EG (F80) 3 17:23 o 4:20.7 3 3 233 ANDREA HILL [531] - UTTC (F82) 3 17:31 o 4:22.7 3 3 243 SARA PINDER [153] - KW (F80) 3 17:36 o 4:24.0 3 3 253 CARLA CUPIDO [120] - HARBOUR (F80) 3 17:38 o 4:24.5 3 3 263 ROISIN BYRNE [387] - SSD (F80) 3 17:41 o 4:25.2 3 3 273 JAMIE KEMPERS [592] - LC (F80) 3 17:43 o 4:25.8 3 3 283 KATHLEEN NOLAN [140] - HOC (F80) 3 17:46 o 4:26.5 3 3 293 LAUREN KING [535] - UTTC (F82) 3 17:53 o 4:28.2 3 3 303 ERIN SIMONE [413] - STL (F80) 3 17:54 o 4:28.5 3 3 313 DANIELLE GABAY [197] - MISS (F80) 3 17:56 o 4:29.0 3 3 323 MELISSA N GALEA [569] - WL (F80) 3 18: 1 o 4:30.2 3 3 333 JANINA CRYSDALE [195] - MISS (F81) 3 18: 4 o 4:31.0 3 3 343 MELISSA CHITTLE [69] - EG (F83) 3 18:16 o 4:34.0 3 3 353 LAURA LAUDER [573] - WL (F80) 3 18:22 o 4:35.5 3 3 363 SASHA GOLLISH [530] - UTTC (F81) 3 18:26 o 4:36.5 3 3 373 TANYA BROWN [46] - DEV/REC (F80) 3 18:27 o 4:36.8 3 3 383 KATHRYN MCCAULEY [267] - OTTL (F80) 3 18:30 o 4:37.5 3 3 393 RHONDA SHERRER [275] - OTTL (F80) 3 18:40 o 4:40.0 3 3 403 TRUDY GARDNER [48] - DEV/REC (F80) 3 18:41 o 4:40.2 3 3 413 LINDSAY THOMPSON [188] - MARK (F80) 3 18:50 o 4:42.5 3 3 423 ERIN MITCHELL [202] - MISS (F80) 3 18:54 o 4:43.5 3 3 433 NATALIE MOREAU [441] - TNOR (F80) 3 18:55 o 4:43.7 3 3 443 LEAH GODFREY [73] - EG (F81) 3 18:55 o 4:43.7 3 3 453 KATIE STERRIT [64] - DEV/REC (F80) 3 19:11 o 4:47.7 3 3 463 KIMBERLY MCCORMACK [365] - SAUG (F80) 3 19:16 o 4:49.0 3 3 473 LAURA CLEMENTS [194] - MISS (F82) 3 19:17 o 4:49.2 3 3 483 KASIA SPACZYNSKA [80] - EG (F81) 3 19:26 o 4:51.5 3 3 493 LAURA BALL [229] - OL (F80) 3 19:29 o 4:52.3 3 3 503 TANYA SAKHAROV [501] - TOC (F80) 3 19:46 o 4:56.5 3 3 513 LINDSAY NETTLEFORD [443] - TNOR (F80) 3 19:54 o 4:58.5 3 3 523 NICOLA WHITE [116] - GUEL (F79) 3 20:10 o 5: 2.5 3 3 533 AMANDA MANKE [363] - SAUG (F80) 3 20:18 o 5: 4.5 3 3 543 SARA MACKENZIE [293] - PETR (F80) 3 20:20 o 5: 5.0 3 3 553 MEGAN MOSELEY [107] - GUEL (F80) 3 21:45 o 5:26.3 3 3 563 LILI KMECZA [98] - GO (F80) 3 23:30 o 5:52.5 3
Team results: 1 EG - 48 pts 2 OTTL - 58 3 UTTC - 109 4 MISS - 153 Division: Midget Boys Distance: 4000 m
3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3
3 13 IAN MAYNE [306] - PHOE (M83) 3 14:41 o 3:40.3 3 3 23 SLALIHADEN HUSSEIN [302] - PHOE (M84) 3 14:43 o 3:40.7 3 3 33 DANIEL TRIPP [320] - QUIN (M83) 3 14:43 o 3:40.7 3 3 43 DYLAN WYKES [97] - FRON (M83) 3 14:50 o 3:42.5 3 3 53 THOMAS MCQUADE [399] - SSD (M83) 3 15: 1 o 3:45.2 3 3 63 RYAN LACQUEMENT [199] - MISS (M83) 3 15:14 o 3:48.5 3 3 73 JOSEPH DIONNE [475] - TOC (M83) 3 15:19 o 3:49.8 3 3 83 RYAN THOMAS MIDDLETON [366] - SAUG (M84) 3 15:26 o 3:51.5 3 3 93 COLT OWSLEY [578] - WL (M83) 3 15:28 o 3:52.0 3 3 103 DEREK LINCOLN [489] - TOC (M83) 3 15:29 o 3:52.3 3 3 113 SEAN SLOAN [25] - BRNT (M83) 3 15:32 o 3:53.0 3 3 123 SEAN FOX [178] - MARK (M84) 3 15:37 o 3:54.3 3 3 133 PETER THORSON [374] - SAUG (M84) 3 15:38 o 3:54.5 3 3 143 TED MCGREGOR [269] - OTTL (M83) 3 15:41 o 3:55.3 3 3 153 MATTHEW LAAKKSO [43] - PINNACLE (M83) 3 15:47 o 3:56.8 3 3 163 JEFF MCCABE [494] - TOC (M83) 3 15:47 o 3:56.8 3 3 173 MATT FAWCETT [238] - ORIL (M84) 3 15:50 o 3:57.5 3 3 183 JOSHUA SMALL [402] - SSD (M84) 3 15:57 o 3:59.2 3 3 193 EDWARD MCCARTHY [57] - DEV/REC (M84) 3 16: 0 o 4: 0.0 3 3 203 KEVIN BRANDRETH [192] - MISS (M83) 3 16: 2 o 4: 0.5 3 3 213 NICHOLAS MORRIS [221] - NOC (M83) 3 16:11 o 4: 2.7 3 3 223 JEFFREY ENGLEHUTT [145] - IND (M84) 3 16:19 o 4: 4.8 3 3 233 SINISA SIMIC [580] - WL (M84) 3 16:21 o 4: 5.3 3 3 243 GRAEME ENGLAND [324] - RV (M84) 3 16:23 o 4: 5.7 3 3 253 JOSHUA LUMSDEN [305] - PHOE (M83) 3 16:30 o 4: 7.5 3 3 263 CHRISTOPHER LANGLOIS [572] - WL (M84) 3 16:32 o 4: 8.0 3 3 273 DAVID TOVEE [461] - TNOR (M83) 3 16:34 o 4: 8.5 3 3 283 OSAMA SOLIMAN [208] - MISS (M83) 3 16:35 o 4: 8.8 3 3 293 ADAM HEWITT [15] - BRMP (M83) 3 16:36 o 4: 9.0 3 3 303 CHRIS VAN BUERDEN [555] - UTTC (M83) 3 16:37 o 4: 9.3 3 3 313 JEFF BARR [28] - BURL (M84) 3 16:39 o 4: 9.7 3 3 323 JEAN VEZEAU [516] - TP (M83) 3 16:46 o 4:11.5 3 3 333 CHRIS PORTER [564] - WEST KINGSTON TC (M83) 3 16:52 o 4:13.0 3 3 343 JONATHAN PAUL [225] - NOC (M84) 3 16:55 o 4:13.7 3 3 353 JEREMY HELF [391] - SSD (M84) 3 16:58 o 4:14.5 3 3 363 JEREMIAH SHAMESS [451] - TNOR (M83) 3 17: 2 o 4:15.5 3 3 373 JASON KERR [433] - TNOR (M83) 3 17: 4 o 4:16.0 3 3 383 PATRICK MARION [266] - OTTL (M83) 3 17: 6 o 4:16.5 3 3 393 GREGORY WINSTON [234] - OL (M83) 3 17: 6 o 4:16.5 3 3 403 STEPHEN SMITH [454] - TNOR (M84) 3 17: 8 o 4:17.0 3 3 413 JAMES HARDMAN [180] - MARK (M84) 3 17:13 o 4:18.3 3 3 423 DAVIN RAIHA [545] - UTTC (M84) 3 17:14 o 4:18.5 3 3 433 JEFFREY HITCHIN [231] - OL (M83) 3 17:14 o 4:18.5 3 3 443 DERMOT SMYTH [287] - PERTH-TAY (M84) 3 17:18 o 4:19.5 3 3 453 DONNY BURNS [353] - SAUG (M83) 3 17:22 o 4:20.5 3 3 463 BARRY PIZZUTI [579] - WL (M83) 3 17:23 o 4:20.7 3 3 473 SHAMUS LITTLE [241] - ORIL (M84) 3 17:25 o 4:21.2 3 3 483 JULIAN FERNANDES [591] - UTTC (M84) 3 17:28 o 4:22.0 3 3 493 IAN KERR [432] - TNOR (M83) 3 17:30 o 4:22.5 3 3 503 MARK HARRIS [301] - PHOE (M83) 3 17:34 o 4:23.5 3 3 513 KEITH STANGER [186] - MARK (M83) 3 17:34 o 4:23.5 3 3 523 STEVE ROGERS [514] - TP (M83) 3 17:49 o 4:27.3 3 3 533 COREY LYNAM [219] - NOC (M84) 3 18: 0 o 4:30.0 3 3 543 MICHAEL FRY [325] - RV (M84) 3 18: 1 o 4:30.2 3 3 553 ANDREW J JENKINS [22] - BRNT (M84) 3 18:33 o 4:38.2 3 3 563 MICHAEL CONBOY [280] - PERTH-TAY (M84) 3 18:40 o 4:40.0 3 3 573 TYLER MCKINNON [243] - ORIL (M83) 3 18:42 o 4:40.5 3 3 583 MICHAEL BEAN [147] - KENT (M84) 3 18:49 o 4:42.3 3
Team results: 1 PHOE - 78 pts 2 WL - 104 3 TNOR - 140
Division: Midget Girls Distance: 3000 m
3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3
3 13 NIKKI RECKMAN [345] - SARN (F84) 3 12: 7 o 4: 2.3 3 3 23 SASHA HENRY [105] - GUEL (F84) 3 12:25 o 4: 8.3 3 3 33 MONIKA GRABOWIECKA [217] - NOC (F84) 3 12:44 o 4:14.7 3 3 43 CLARE SULLIVAN [113] - GUEL (F83) 3 12:51 o 4:17.0 3 3 53 MEAGHAN HYCKIE [484] - TOC (F83) 3 12:53 o 4:17.7 3 3 63 JESSICA CLARK [193] - MISS (F83) 3 12:59 o 4:19.7 3 3 73 SHEENA MURPHY [222] - NOC (F84) 3 13: 1 o 4:20.3 3 3 83 MANDY WALLACE [13] - BLEG (F84) 3 13: 7 o 4:22.3 3 3 93 AMY KOHLMEIER [341] - SARN (F84) 3 13: 9 o 4:23.0 3 3 103 MIA GOLDER [255] - OTTL (F83) 3 13: 9 o 4:23.0 3 3 113 ANNA MCROBBIE [270] - OTTL (F84) 3 13:14 o 4:24.7 3 3 123 JESSICA MORRIS [220] - NOC (F84) 3 13:16 o 4:25.3 3 3 133 JACKIE STILLMAN [414] - STL (F84) 3 13:19 o 4:26.3 3 3 143 JOCELYN GIBSON [291] - PETR (F83) 3 13:24 o 4:28.0 3 3 153 ALISIA KAYE [53] - DEV/REC (F83) 3 13:28 o 4:29.3 3 3 163 LAURA MALUDZINSKI [56] - IND (F83) 3 13:29 o 4:29.7 3 3 173 LARA BACHMEIR [45] - DEV/REC (F83) 3 13:32 o 4:30.7 3 3 183 RACHEL PLAINE [172] - LW (F84) 3 13:33 o 4:31.0 3 3 193 NICOLE KUNTZ [361] - SAUG (F84) 3 13:33 o 4:31.0 3 3 203 ANNIE ROBITAILLE [447] - TNOR (F83) 3 13:33 o 4:31.0 3 3 213 DANIELLE KEWIN [106] - GUEL (F84) 3 13:42 o 4:34.0 3 3 223 BRIANA MARTIN [398] - SSD (F83) 3 13:46 o 4:35.3 3 3 233 VICKI JONES [9] - BLEG (F84) 3 13:49 o 4:36.3 3 3 243 ARIEL SHEPHERD [552] - UTTC (F83) 3 13:51 o 4:37.0 3 3 253 MEGAN MCQUARRIE [439] - TNOR (F84) 3 13:51 o 4:37.0 3 3 263 ASHLEY RAWLINGS [110] - GUEL (F83) 3 13:53 o 4:37.7 3 3 273 CAROLYN WAKELY [348] - SARN (F84) 3 13:54 o 4:38.0 3 3 283 JENNIFER BUIE [386] - SSD (F84) 3 13:55 o 4:38.3 3 3 293 LINDSAY FERRIS [169] - LW (F83) 3 13:56 o 4:38.7 3 3 303 ANDREA WEBBER [558] - UTTC (F83) 3 13:57 o 4:39.0 3 3 313 ASHLEY KORMAN [183] - MARK (F83) 3 13:59 o 4:39.7 3 3 323 JENNIFER MASCARIN [171] - LW (F83) 3 14: 6 o 4:42.0 3 3 333 NICOLE BARKER [212] - NOC (F83) 3 14: 9 o 4:43.0 3 3 343 KELLY DREISINGER [158] - LC (F83) 3 14:23 o 4:47.7 3 3 353 LINDSEY DE PLANCKE [236] - ORIL (F84) 3 14:24 o 4:48.0 3 3 363 JILL TAYLOR [246] - ORIL (F85) 3 14:25 o 4:48.3 3 3 373 LAURA HALEY [51] - DEV/REC (F84) 3 14:26 o 4:48.7 3 3 383 JANE BALDWIN [466] - TOC (F83) 3 14:27 o 4:49.0 3 3 393 JESSICA TARLING [209] - MISS (F84) 3 14:28 o 4:49.3 3 3 403 MARTH ANNE PATTERSON [544] - UTTC (F83) 3 14:33 o 4:51.0 3 3 413 EMILY GOWAN [356] - SAUG (F84) 3 14:35 o 4:51.7 3 3 423 TARA HALLS [337] - SARN (F83) 3 14:35 o 4:51.7 3 3 433 NIKA MUNRO [244] - ORIL (F84) 3 14:36 o 4:52.0 3 3 443 SOFIA SHAROM [111] - GUEL (F83) 3 14:37 o 4:52.3 3 3 453 ASHLEY FERRIS [355] - SAUG (F84) 3 14:37 o 4:52.3 3 3 463 AMANDA HAVEKS [160] - LC (F85) 3 14:38 o 4:52.7 3 3 473 JENNIFER HENRY [104] - GUEL (F83) 3 14:39 o 4:53.0 3 3 483 BETH LITTLE [170] - LW (F83) 3 14:40 o 4:53.3 3 3 493 JENNIFER FERGUSSON [282] - PERTH-TAY (F83) 3 14:40 o 4:53.3 3 3 503 ERIN HAMMEL [358] - SAUG (F84) 3 14:44 o 4:54.7 3 3 513 CATRIONA REVELL [317] - QUIN (F83) 3 14:46 o 4:55.3 3 3 523 LAURA SARDONE [549] - UTTC (F84) 3 14:47 o 4:55.7 3 3 533 STEPHANIE JONES [8] - BLEG (F83) 3 14:48 o 4:56.0 3 3 543 STEPHANIE HORNBY [133] - HOC (F83) 3 14:48 o 4:56.0 3 3 553 SHANNON SYMONS [458] - TNOR (F83) 3 14:50 o 4:56.7 3 3 563 KATY HAWKINS [482] - TOC (F83) 3 14:51 o 4:57.0 3 3 573 CHELSEA RUYGROK [205] - MISS (F84) 3 14:53 o 4:57.7 3 3 583 REBECCA BUFFAM [279] - PERTH-TAY (F84) 3 14:56 o 4:58.7 3 3 593 JENNA WECK [405] - SSD (F84) 3 14:59 o 4:59.7 3 3 603 LYNNE WOLFSON [67] - DEV/REC (F83) 3 15: 1 o 5: 0.3 3 3 613 KIMBERLEY HOWITT [4] - BLEG (F84) 3 15: 6 o 5: 2.0 3 3 623 MELISSA LOGUE [54] - DEV/REC (F84) 3 15:10 o 5: 3.3 3 3 633 NICOLE SIMMIE [330] - RV (F83) 3 15:11 o 5: 3.7 3 3 643 SARAH ARMSTRONG [126] - HOC (F83) 3 15:11 o 5: 3.7 3 3 653 KATE STEWART [228] - NOC (F84) 3 15:28 o 5: 9.3 3 3 663 JESSIE GILLIE [131] - HOC (F84) 3 15:35 o 5:11.7 3 3 673 LAUREN STAMPER [505] - TOC (F83) 3 15:35 o 5:11.7 3 3 683 ALISON MACKENZIE [438] - TNOR (F84) 3 15:39 o 5:13.0 3 3 693 ERIN STRINGER [456] - TNOR (F83) 3 15:41 o 5:13.7 3 3 703 DIANA SIBENIK [79] - EG (F84) 3 15:54 o 5:18.0 3 3 713 KATY WHITE [289] - PERTH-TAY (F83) 3 16: 7 o 5:22.3 3 3 723 ELECIA MCLELLAN [285] - PERTH-TAY (F83) 3 16:10 o 5:23.3 3 3 733 CAROLINE JONES [395] - SSD (F84) 3 16:13 o 5:24.3 3 3 743 KATIE SAX [207] - MISS (F83) 3 16:16 o 5:25.3 3 3 753 JILL LEDREW [536] - UTTC (F84) 3 16:17 o 5:25.7 3 3 763 MARINA FAWCETT [237] - ORIL (F84) 3 16:19 o 5:26.3 3 3 773 JENNIFER JEW [486] - TOC (F83) 3 16:48 o 5:36.0 3 3 783 ANDREA VALYI [311] - PL (F83) 3 17: 9 o 5:43.0 3 3 793 SARAH ROY [286] - PERTH-TAY (F83) 3 17:48 o 5:56.0 3
Team results: 1 GUEL - 53 pts 2 NOC - 55 3 SARN - 79 4 LW - 127 5 BLEG - 145 6 UTTC - 146 7 SAUG - 155 8 TOC - 166 9 TNOR - 168 10 MISS - 176 11 SSD - 182 12 ORIL - 190 13 PERT - 250
Division: Senior Women Distance: 6000 m
3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3
3 13 MICHELLE KING [121] - HARBOUR (F69) 3 22:43 o 3:47.2 3 3 23 KRESTENA SULLIVAN [81] - EG (F74) 3 23:11 o 3:51.8 3 3 33 PATRICE KUNTZ [362] - SAUG (F74) 3 23:58 o 3:59.7 3 3 43 MEEGAN LARSEN [379] - SPEED RIVER (F72) 3 24: 2 o 4: 0.3 3 3 53 MARTA VALENTIC [383] - SPEED RIVER (F76) 3 24:22 o 4: 3.7 3 3 63 TANIA JONES [262] - OTTL (F69) 3 24:22 o 4: 3.7 3 3 73 HEIDI LOEWEN [380] - SPEED RIVER (F74) 3 24:23 o 4: 3.8 3 3 83 SARAH HUNTER [483] - TOC (F73) 3 24:33 o 4: 5.5 3 3 93 KERRY MACKELVIE [146] - KAJAKS (F73) 3 24:41 o 4: 6.8 3 3 103 MARCIE GOOD [50] - DEV/REC (F71) 3 24:42 o 4: 7.0 3 3 113 KATHRYN SHERWOOD [553] - UTTC (F72) 3 25: 3 o 4:10.5 3 3 123 SEANNA ROBINSON [548] - UTTC (F75) 3 25:15 o 4:12.5 3 3 133 LAURIE MUTTON [382] - SPEED RIVER (F78) 3 25:28 o 4:14.7 3 3 143 JENNIFER DRYNAN [526] - UTTC (F73) 3 25:45 o 4:17.5 3 3 153 MICHAELA MCCLURE [381] - SPEED RIVER (F78) 3 25:46 o 4:17.7 3 3 163 SARA GARDNER [529] - UTTC (F73) 3 26: 0 o 4:20.0 3 3 173 SHELLY PRICE [370] - SAUG (F74) 3 26: 4 o 4:20.7 3 Team results: 1 SPEED - 29 pts 2 UTTC - 53
Division: Senior Men Distance: 10000 m
3Pos3 Athlete Name [Bib] - Club 3 TIME o min/km 3
3 13 CHRIS WEBBER [278] - OTTL (M66) 3 31:18 o 3: 7.8 3 3 23 DAVE LORNE [123] - HARBOUR (M71) 3 31:32 o 3: 9.2 3 3 33 CHRIS MCGREGOR [268] - OTTL (M75) 3 32: 4 o 3:12.4 3 3 43 SCOTT MACDONALD [265] - OTTL (M73) 3 32:54 o 3:17.4 3 3 53 ANTONY LOKINYEN [162] - LC (M79) 3 33:10 o 3:19.0 3 3 63 PAUL KEMP [519] - TW (M69) 3 33:23 o 3:20.3 3 3 73 ASAD RAZA [203] - MISS (M74) 3 33:25 o 3:20.5 3 3 83 GREG JACKSON [518] - TW (M68) 3 33:30 o 3:21.0 3 3 93 BEVIN STEVENSON [371] - SAUG (M74) 3 33:50 o 3:23.0 3 3 103 RYAN MCKENZIE [576] - WL (M78) 3 34: 1 o 3:24.1 3 3 113 IAN REID [546] - UTTC (M73) 3 34: 5 o 3:24.5 3 3 123 JAMES GOSSELIN [511] - TP (M77) 3 34:11 o 3:25.1 3 3 133 TIM MORAN [542] - UTTC (M69) 3 34:36 o 3:27.6 3 3 143 PHILIP DEMSEY [89] - EHS (M70) 3 34:43 o 3:28.3 3 3 153 RICK CARLETON [42] - PINNACLE (M60) 3 34:53 o 3:29.3 3 3 163 JEFF TAGGART [38] - CAT (M66) 3 35: 1 o 3:30.1 3 3 173 KARL STEVENSON [372] - SAUG (M71) 3 35: 1 o 3:30.1 3 3 183 JAMIE BLACK [517] - TW (M63) 3 35: 8 o 3:30.8 3 3 193 JASON GREGOIRE [256] - OTTL (M65) 3 35:17 o 3:31.7 3 3 203 JASON BUNSTON [472] - TOC (M71) 3 35:33 o 3:33.3 3 3 213 MARK DEWAN [1] - BAT (M70) 3 35:43 o 3:34.3 3 3 223 BADIH SCHOUERI [550] - UTTC (M75) 3 35:52 o 3:35.2 3 3 233 PATRICK GORDON [378] - SPEED RIVER (M68) 3 35:55 o 3:35.5 3 3 243 ROB VANDEN HENGEL [44] - PINNACLE (M74) 3 35:56 o 3:35.6 3 3 253 JASON LEACH [2] - BAT (M72) 3 35:59 o 3:35.9 3 3 263 GEORGE AITKEN [41] - CHAR (M52) 3 36: 2 o 3:36.2 3 3 273 MIKE MYERS [36] - CAT (M68) 3 36: 6 o 3:36.6 3 3 283 ALLAN PRIBAZ [498] - TOC (M71) 3 36:12 o 3:37.2 3 3 293 DAN MICHALUK [541] - UTTC (M71) 3 36:13 o 3:37.3 3 3 303 RUSSELL HORSEY [532] - UTTC (M76) 3 37: 1 o 3:42.1 3 3 313 JOE STEACY [37] - CAT (M76) 3 37:19 o 3:43.9 3 3 323 DAVE KORELL [264] - OTTL (M78) 3 37:28 o 3:44.8 3 3 333 JOE TURNER [39] - CAT (M78) 3 38: 6 o 3:48.6 3 3 343 DOUG DEVINE [168] - LW (M76) 3 38:34 o 3:51.4 3 3 353 ERIC DEEMER [474] - TOC (M66) 3 39:27 o 3:56.7 3 3 363 BART KALNAY [533] - UTTC (M71) 3 40:11 o 4: 1.1 3 3 373 IAIN SCOTT MCCRINDLE [520] - TW (M71) 3 40:21 o 4: 2.1 3 3 383 PIERRE CHEMERY [424] - TNOR (M78) 3 41: 2 o 4: 6.2 3 Team results: 1 OTTL - 27 pts 2 TW - 69 3 UTTC - 75 4 CAT - 107
SLAM! Sports |