| |
5/1/99 at Parker-Gray Stadium, T. C. Williams High School, Alexandria VA
17th T. C. Williams Invitational
This meet will be "webcast" by DyeStat - log on for live results after
each event.
Top Seeds
Event |
|
|
100 |
Curtis Alderman, MD Duval
Mike Newell, VA Potomac
Carlos Castoire, NJ Passaic |
Alyssa Aiken, VA Chantilly |
200 |
Lamar Lane, VA Woodbridge
Robert Wingate-Robinson, MD NW
Blake Pearson, MD Dematha |
Alyssa Aiken, VA Chantilly |
400 |
James Graham, MD Northwestern |
Alyssa Aiken, VA Chantilly
Faith Rein, VA Centreville |
800 |
Garrick Copes, VA Hayfield
Antonio Gray, DC Ballou |
Rochelle Silas, VA Petersburg
Sharon O'Connor, VA Mt Vernon
Kelley Otstott, VA T. Jefferson |
1600 |
Peter Lukens, VA W. Springfield
Billy Moore, VA Chantilly
Jason Lewis, VA Potomac |
Sharon O'Connor, VA Mt Vernon
Erin Swain, VA Lake Braddock
Kim Myers, VA Jefferson Forest
Cecily Garber, MD R. Montgomery
Colleen Winzeler, VA George Mason |
3200 |
David Glynn, MD Walter Johnson
Daniel Heiner, VA Centreville
Neil Suri, VA W. Springfield |
Liz Awtrey, VA Robinson
Kim Myers, VA Jefferson Forest |
100/110H |
Rickey Harris, VA Centreville |
Sheena Johnson, VA Gar-Field
Kim Jones, NC Greensboro |
300H |
Rickey Harris, VA Centreville |
Sheena Johnson, VA Gar-Field |
4x100 |
VA Potomac |
MD Eleanor Roosevelt |
4x400 |
MD Northwestern |
MD Largo |
4x800 |
VA T. C. Williams |
VA Robinson |
HJ |
Ickey Chuku, MD Largo
Rico Lloyd, VA Potomac
David Miller, MD High Point
Jerry Puryear, VA Mt Vernon |
Christian Pendergrass, Hylton
Carla Franklin, MD Laurel
Kristle Moss, VA T. Jefferson
Michelle Smith, MD Gaithersburg |
LJ |
Mike Newell, VA Potomac
Rico Lloys, VA Potomac |
Kim Jones, NC Greensboro
Yolanda Thompson, VA W Potomac
Jessica DeFrietas, MD E Roosevelt
Sheena Johnson, VA Gar-Field |
TJ |
Allen Simms, MD E. Roosevelt |
Sheena Johnson, VA Gar-Field
Yolanda Thompson, VA W Potomac |
PV |
Richard Stark, MD Springbrook |
Carrie Bennett, VA Hayfield |
SP |
Nick Welihozkiy, VA W. Springfield
Chris Parson, MD Northern Calvert |
Latetia Walker, VA Gar-Field |
DT |
Nick Welihozkiy, VA W. Springfield
Marvin Urquhart, Western Branch |
Shamea Hall, Oscar Smith
Samantha Hall, VA Stafford |
|
This page was updated on 04/28/99
.
|