University of Florida Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Coca Cola Florida Relays Page 1
Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Girls 100 Meter Dash 100m Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 100m
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 ------------- ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
Top 18 Advance by Time Top 9 Advance by Time
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ========== == === ========================= ================ ========== ==
1 Whipple, Erica Suncoast HS 12.10 1.0 4 1 McClorin, Jerkita Palm Beach L 14.31 1.3 3
2 Carter, Riunite Suncoast HS 12.29 2.2 3 2 Wilks, Antoinette Palm Beach L 14.61 0.9 5
3 Patterson, Jakevia Sebastian RI 12.36 3.2 1 3 Ross, Tiffany Miami Northw 14.78 2.6 6
4 Wilson, Vronique Boyd Anderso 12.37 2.2 3 4 Gunder, Shakeitta Miami Northw 15.12 1.7 1
5 Lumpkin, Leursula Vero Beach H 12.40 1.5 2 5 Johnson, Shameika Woodham 15.22 1.7 1
6 Haywood, Talisa Gibbs High S 12.45 3.2 1 6 Williams, Sherita Robinson HS 15.28 0.8 4
7 Williams, Alicia Flagler Palm 12.54 3.2 1 7 Briggs, Vicki Jupiter High 15.75 0.8 2
8 Turner, Sebrina Palm Beach L 12.60 0.5 5 8 Bastien, Marieva Boyd Anderso 15.77 2.6 6
8 Ingram, Talonda Ely High Sch 12.60 -0.8 6 9 Marshall, Jambonita Woodham 15.95 0.9 5
10 Greggs, Charlette Miami Northw 12.69 2.2 3 10 Petteway, Lindy Vanguard HS 16.02 0.8 2
11 Laglos, Vanessa Satellite HS 12.71 2.2 3 11 Rumph, Jaddrienne Suncoast HS 16.16 0.8 4
12 Johnson, Kendriya Tampa Bay TE 12.73 1.5 2 12 Videgar, Crystal Hudson High 16.35 0.8 2
13 Phillpotts, Camille Flanagan Hig 12.74 2.2 3 13 Wiggins, Shunta Vero Beach H 16.38 0.8 4
14 Williams, Alice Flagler Palm 12.76 1.0 4 14 Stone, Jenn Barron Colli 16.85 2.6 6
15 Leary, Leslie Ely High Sch 12.79 2.2 3 15 Harris, Ebony Atlantic (Po 17.44 0.8 2
16 Tunga-Lergo, Hannatu Eastside Hig 12.88 1.5 2 16 Smith, Shanta Coral Reef S 17.70 0.9 5
17 Scott, Merissa Escambia 12.89 1.5 2 17 Evans, Vernisha Bradenton So 17.84 2.6 6
18 Tihor, Melissa Manatee HS 12.93 3.2 1 18 Albert, Melissa Lake Weir HI 17.85 1.3 3
19 Larmond, Nicola North Miami 13.00 -0.8 6 19 Schultz, Erica Hudson High 17.88 1.7 1
20 Griffith, Noel Palm Beach L 13.02 -0.8 6 20 Haigler, Jennifer Orangeburg-W 18.13 1.3 3
20 Rawls, Blair Buchholz Hig 13.02 0.5 5 21 Lee, Jo-Ann South Dade 18.40 1.3 3
22 Gaines, Michelle Olympic Heig 13.11 0.5 5 22 Walker, Kapresha Eastside Hig 19.28 1.3 3
23 Martinez, Monica Our Lady OF 13.18 1.0 4 23 Rice, Erica Eastside Hig 19.47 0.8 2
24 Utsey, Nicole Orangeburg-W 13.19 3.2 1 24 Gibb, Vanecia Orangeburg-W 19.51 0.8 2
25 Wright, Felicia Blake HS 13.22 1.0 4 25 Holmes, Porshia Hallandale H 20.86 0.8 4
26 Rivers, Vonda Gibbs High S 13.30 1.5 2 26 Alvarado, Marcia Brandon HS 21.22 0.8 2
27 Peatt, Valentina St. George H 13.32 3.2 1 - Nowell, Heather Bradenton So DNF NWI 3
28 Nesbeth, Delthia Bradenton So 13.33 1.0 4
28 Wright, Candice Citrus High 13.33 -0.8 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100
30 Williams, Veneisha Hallandale H 13.39 1.0 4 -----------------------------------------------------------------
31 Lester, Sabrina Lake Worth H 13.50 0.5 5 ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
32 Gandy, Tiffany Hernando HS 13.54 1.0 4 Top 18 Advance by Time
33 Perez, Yinelica South Dade 13.58 1.0 4 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
34 Crenshaw, Shakena Woodham 13.72 2.2 3 ===== ======== ========================= ===== ==
35 O'Connell, Lauren Centennial H 13.95 1.5 2 1 SUNC Suncoast HS 47.92 3
2 PBL Palm Beach Lakes HS 48.23 6
3 LWOO Lakewood High School 48.43 2
==========
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued) Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 ------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
Top 18 Advance by Time ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT Top 9 Advance by Time
===== ======== ========================= ===== == PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
4 M-NW Miami Northwestern HS 48.61 4 ===== ======== ========================= ======= ==
5 ELY Ely High School 49.01 1 1 M-NW Miami Northwestern HS 1:40.91 3
6 BUCH Buchholz High School 49.22 4 2 LWOO Lakewood High School 1:41.56 1
7 SLHS Santaluces HS 49.33 3 3 BOYD Boyd Anderson HS 1:43.97 2
8 ESHS Eastside High School 50.17 1 4 SLHS Santaluces HS 1:44.96 1
9 WOOD Woodham 50.22 6 5 BUCH Buchholz High School 1:45.48 5
10 COLU Columbia High School 50.41 2 6 M-JA Miami Jackson 1:46.13 5
11 STTA St. Thomas Aquinas 50.53 4 7 COLU Columbia High School 1:46.28 2
12 FLAN Flanagan High School 50.88 1 8 GIBB Gibbs High School 1:46.62 2
13 STGE St. George High School 50.98 1 9 ELY Ely High School 1:47.16 3
14 LWOR Lake Worth High School 51.12 2 10 FLAN Flanagan High School 1:47.26 5
15 CRSH Coral Reef Senior High 51.20 4 11 WWHS Westwood HS 1:47.36 3
16 GIBB Gibbs High School 51.22 5 12 STGE St. George High School 1:47.82 3
17 SDAD South Dade HS 51.77 2 13 STTA St. Thomas Aquinas 1:48.44 2
18 BRAN Brandon HS 51.82 6 14 SDAD South Dade HS 1:48.57 3
19 WWHS Westwood HS 51.94 2 15 CRSH Coral Reef Senior High 1:48.79 5
20 GAIN Gainesville HS 52.11 5 16 ESHS Eastside High School 1:50.66 4
21 OBWI Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS 52.12 1 17 MCAR McArthur High School 1:51.02 4
22 SFHS Santa FE HS 52.89 6 18 TBTE Tampa Bay Tech HS 1:53.33 3
22 HALL Hallandale High School 52.89 3 19 BRAD Bradenton Southeast 1:53.37 5
24 NICE Niceville HS 53.49 5 20 HALL Hallandale High School 1:53.90 4
25 ATLA Atlantic (Port Orange) 55.03 4 21 NICE Niceville HS 1:54.15 4
26 NTMI North Miami Beach 55.09 6 22 NTMI North Miami Beach 1:54.33 2
27 MCAR McArthur High School 55.12 6 23 HILL Hillsborough High School 1:54.85 1
- FPC Flagler Palm Coast FS 3 24 CHAR Charlotte High School 1:55.28 1
- BLAK Blake HS DQ 1 25 LWOR Lake Worth High School 1:56.03 4
- NMHS North Miami High School DQ 5 26 NMHS North Miami High School 1:56.11 4
- DILL Dillard H.S. DQ 4 27 SUNC Suncoast HS 1:58.03 4
- BOYD Boyd Anderson HS DQ 4 28 LBHS Lake Brantley High School 2:25.06 3
- TBTE Tampa Bay Tech HS DQ 5 - SFHS Santa FE HS DQ 5
- M-JA Miami Jackson DQ 5 - BLAK Blake HS DQ 3
- OLOL Our Lady OF Lourdes Acad. DQ 1
- HARD Hardee High School DQ 2
- BRAN Brandon HS DQ 3
===============
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay 4 x 1600
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 ------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
Top 18 Advance by Time PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== ======== ========================= ======== ===
===== ======== ========================= ======= == 1 PLAN H.B. Plant HS 22:32.21
1 PBL Palm Beach Lakes HS 3:55.85 4 2 BOYD Boyd Anderson HS 22:37.30
2 M-NW Miami Northwestern HS 3:58.19 2 3 ESTE Estero High School 22:57.48
3 SUNC Suncoast HS 3:59.60 1 4 EBHS East Bay High School 23:06.11
4 BOYD Boyd Anderson HS 3:59.67 3 5 OLOL Our Lady OF Lourdes Acad. 23:31.87
5 LWOO Lakewood High School 4:01.15 1 6 BUCH Buchholz High School 23:34.00
6 ELY Ely High School 4:02.90 3 7 NICE Niceville HS 23:53.88
7 STTA St. Thomas Aquinas 4:04.97 6 8 PALM Palm Harbor HS 24:07.98
8 ESCA Escambia 4:05.02 3 9 CENT Centennial HS 24:11.64
9 BUCH Buchholz High School 4:05.99 1 10 OKEE Okeechobee HS 24:18.67
10 ESHS Eastside High School 4:06.28 5 11 GAIN Gainesville HS 24:26.01
11 VERO Vero Beach HS 4:06.71 6 12 STDO Stoneman Douglas 24:26.26
12 M-JA Miami Jackson 4:07.36 5
13 CRSH Coral Reef Senior High 4:08.21 1 Girls Distance Medley 4000
14 LCCO Columbia Hs-Lake City 4:09.10 2 -----------------------------------------------------------------
15 SDAD South Dade HS 4:10.85 1 --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
16 BLAK Blake HS 4:11.25 6 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
17 SLHS Santaluces HS 4:12.25 4 ===== ======== ========================= ======== ===
18 DILL Dillard H.S. 4:12.89 4 1 BKHS Bishop Kenny HS 12:46.94
19 NMHS North Miami High School 4:16.80 5 2 FLAN Flanagan High School 12:48.60
20 OBWI Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS 4:16.84 6 3 ASTR Astronaut HS 12:50.67
21 OLOL Our Lady OF Lourdes Acad. 4:17.61 3 4 PLAN H.B. Plant HS 12:52.05
22 GAIN Gainesville HS 4:18.06 6 5 SPAN Spanish River HS 12:54.13
23 TBTE Tampa Bay Tech HS 4:18.39 2 6 EBHS East Bay High School 12:56.70
24 STGE St. George High School 4:19.56 4 7 VERO Vero Beach HS 12:57.77
25 WWHS Westwood HS 4:21.46 5 8 ESCA Escambia 13:05.74
26 MCAR McArthur High School 4:22.08 1 9 OLOL Our Lady OF Lourdes Acad. 13:07.37
27 NTMI North Miami Beach 4:23.41 6 10 NEAS Nease HS 13:10.41
28 SFHS Santa FE HS 4:26.67 4 11 ESTE Estero High School 13:10.46
29 NICE Niceville HS 4:30.47 6 12 MCHS Martin County High School 13:16.38
30 HALL Hallandale High School 4:30.94 4 13 STTA St. Thomas Aquinas 13:26.51
31 EBHS East Bay High School 4:31.63 2 14 JUPI Jupiter High School 13:33.86
32 JUPI Jupiter High School 4:34.52 2 15 BUCH Buchholz High School 13:38.73
33 HARD Hardee High School 4:39.72 3 16 STCL St. Cloud HS 13:42.30
- CHAR Charlotte High School DNF 1 17 SFHS Santa FE HS 13:44.57
18 SLHS Santaluces HS 13:45.35
19 GAIN Gainesville HS 13:46.47
20 BRCH Boca Raton Community HS 13:46.98
===================
Girls Distance Medley 4000 (Continued) Girls High Jump (Continued)
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ---------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======== ========================= ======== === === ======================= ============ ======== ===
21 PALM Palm Harbor HS 13:50.87 - Barge, Courtney Woodham NH
22 SUNC Suncoast HS 13:52.95
23 NICE Niceville HS 13:53.53 Girls Long Jump
24 OKEE Okeechobee HS 13:55.37 -----------------------------------------------------------------
25 SDAD South Dade HS 14:02.01
26 HUDS Hudson High School 14:08.97 NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 16'6
27 WEST Western HS 14:22.09
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
Girls High Jump PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PT
----------------------------------------------------------------- === ======================= ============ ========= ==
1 Wilks, Antoinette Palm Beach L 18'08.00" 1.0 5.69m
4'6"-4'8"-4'10-5'0"-5'2"-5'4"-5'6"-5'8"-5'10" 2 Richmond, Rose Lakewood Hig 18'07.75" 0.0 5.68m
3 Kitoya, Carter Miami Northw 18'04.75" 0.5 5.61m
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ---------------- 4 Williams, Sherita Robinson HS 18'01.25" 0.1 5.52m
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS 5 Gibson, Eboni Miami Jackso 17'08.50" 2.0 5.40m
=== ======================= ============ ======== === 6 Johnson, Kendriya Tampa Bay TE 17'02.25" 1.0 5.24m
1 Denson, Alisha Titusville H 5'08.00" 1.73m 7 Briggs, Vicki Jupiter High 17'01.00" -0.1 5.21m
2 Roloff, Kelly Barron Colli 5'04.00" 1.63m 8 McClorin, Jerkita Palm Beach L 16'10.50" 0.1 5.14m
3 Johnson, Kendriya Tampa Bay TE 5'02.00" 1.57m - Delpino, Amber Escambia FOUL NWI
4 Jackson, Jamia Columbia Hs- 5'00.00" 1.52m - Barge, Courtney Woodham FOUL NWI
5 Briggs, Vicki Jupiter High 5'00.00" 1.52m - Cooper, Courney Miami Northw FOUL NWI
6 Rossi, Lauren Stoneman Dou 5'00.00" 1.52m - Rivers, Vonda Gibbs High S ND NWI
7 Videgar, Crystal Hudson High 5'00.00" 1.52m - Presley, Talesha Gibbs High S ND NWI
8 Long, Jenny Escambia 4'10.00" 1.47m - Polan, Chase Jupiter High ND NWI
9 Richards, Sanya St. Thomas A 4'10.00" 1.47m - Scott, Ashley Lakewood Hig ND NWI
9 Martinez, Monica Our Lady OF 4'10.00" 1.47m - Smith, Danielle Orangeburg-W ND NWI
11 Chaplinski, Jessica Bradenton So 4'10.00" 1.47m - Larmond, Nicola North Miami ND NWI
11 Abru, Rose Western HS 4'10.00" 1.47m - Lightburn, Athena St. Thomas A ND NWI
11 Messier, Jenny Martin Count 4'10.00" 1.47m - Wilson, Kimisha Hillsborough ND NWI
14 Renfrow, Elizabeth Our Lady OF 4'08.00" 1.42m
14 Dent, Pleshette Miami Jackso 4'08.00" 1.42m
14 Williams, Shontavia Miami Jackso 4'08.00" 1.42m
14 Flowers, Falana Dillard H.S. 4'08.00" 1.42m
18 Lannaman, Kia Suncoast HS 4'06.00" 1.37m
18 Wiggins, Shunta Vero Beach H 4'06.00" 1.37m
- Richiez, Angie Spanish Rive NH
- Lumpkin, Leursula Vero Beach H NH
- Williams, Jennifer Orangeburg-W NH
=====================
Girls Shot Put Boys 100 Meter Dash 100m (Continued)
----------------------------------------------------------------- ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
Top 18 Advance by Time
NO MARKS MEASURE UNDER 30' PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ========== ==
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ---------------- 5 Hargon, Mickey Buchholz Hig 11.07 0.4 6
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS 6 Cannon, Jason Astronaut HS 11.08 0.4 6
=== ======================= ============ ========= === 7 Mobley, Brent Citrus High 11.09 0.4 6
1 Couey, Crystal Titusville H 36'07.50" 11.16m 8 Howard, Torain Santaluces H 11.10 -1.3 4
2 McCray, Latoya Miami Jackso 36'03.50" 11.06m 9 Coleman, Kevin Westwood HS 11.11 0.4 5
3 Peoples, Tia Gaither High 36'01.00" 11.00m 10 Green, Aondre Hernando HS 11.12 0.4 6
4 Green, Harriett Orangeburg-W 35'10.00" 10.92m 11 Duetisworth, Jeffrey Miami Northw 11.15 -2.1 1
5 Shoats, Takia Miami Northw 35'09.00" 10.90m 12 Washington, Tavis Miami Centra 11.26 0.4 6
5 Taylor, Nalishia Dillard H.S. 35'09.00" 10.90m 13 Mitchel, Michael Cypress Lake 11.32 -2.1 3
7 Rawls, Allison Citrus High 34'03.50" 10.45m 14 Henley, Joseph Gainesville 11.35 0.4 5
8 Groover, Keri Palm Beach L 34'02.50" 10.43m 15 Nichols, Krayatia Interlachen 11.38 -2.1 2
9 Presha, Tamika Bradenton So 33'07.50" 10.25m 16 Gaynor, Marcus Jefferson HS 11.39 -2.1 3
10 Razz, Franceta Lake Worth H 33'07.00" 10.24m 17 Colson, Jerell Sebastian RI 11.40 -2.1 1
11 Coogle, Shatoya Spanish Rive 33'06.00" 10.21m 18 Jackson, Anthony Olympic Heig 11.42 -2.1 2
12 Harlow, Lori Citrus High 32'02.50" 9.82m 19 Belone, Carlos Stoneman Dou 11.43 0.4 5
13 Blackwood, Brandy Miami Northw 32'02.00" 9.80m 20 King, Cedric Gibbs High S 11.51 0.4 6
14 Clarke, Jennifer Astronaut HS 31'10.25" 9.71m 20 Lewis, Willie Astronaut HS 11.51 -1.3 4
15 Johnson, Ashley Eastside Hig 31'03.50" 9.54m 22 Langley, Jerome Springstead 11.52 -2.1 1
16 Panebianco, Nina Jupiter High 31'01.00" 9.47m 23 McKinnon, Walter Gibbs High S 11.54 -2.1 1
17 Glover, Christina Chamberlain 30'11.75" 9.44m 24 Young, Melvin Eastside 11.61 -2.1 3
18 Evans, Mariam Palm Beach L 29'10.00" 9.09m 25 Savain, Sergio Hallandale H 11.65 0.4 5
19 McCoy, Candace Eastside Hig 29'07.50" 9.03m 26 Boston, Delthous Santa FE HS 11.68 0.4 5
20 Hales, Stephanie Suncoast HS 28'11.50" 8.83m 27 Taylor, David Bishop Kenny 11.75 -2.1 2
21 Rivers, Nikki Hardee High 28'10.00" 8.79m 28 McDougle, Ronnie Ely High Sch 12.33 0.4 5
22 Gilbert, Shenique Hallandale H 28'09.50" 8.78m 29 Clark, Marcus Eastside 12.62 -2.1 3
23 Willis, Sarah Hallandale H 26'11.25" 8.21m
24 Jackson, Jamia Columbia Hs- 26'07.25" 8.11m Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 110m
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Boys 100 Meter Dash 100m ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- Top 9 Advance by Time
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 ------------- PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
Top 18 Advance by Time === ========================= ================ ========== ==
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT 1 Jacobs, Brandon Sebastian RI 14.92 2.0 3
=== ========================= ================ ========== == 2 Williams, Bobby Seminole HS 14.99 0.9 2
1 Pitts, Rodney Boyd Anderso 10.95 -2.1 1 3 Wright, O'Neal Boyd Anderso 15.01 1.7 4
2 Frater, Michael Boyd Anderso 10.97 -2.1 1 4 Lunsford, David Dixie Hollin 15.02 1.0 5
3 Aquino, Edgar Miami Jackso 10.98 -2.1 2 5 Rollins, Andre Miami Carol 15.04 1.7 4
4 Ellison, Donzellis Buchholz Hig 11.05 -1.3 4 6 Nalezynski, Theo Leto High SC 15.11 2.0 3
======================
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 110m (Continued) Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 ------------- ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
Top 9 Advance by Time Top 18 Advance by Time
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ========== == ===== ======== ========================= ===== ==
7 Stokes, Devorris Blake HS 15.42 1.0 5 10 WWHS Westwood HS 43.38 2
8 Welch, Carlos Hillsborough 15.44 0.9 2 11 SLHS Santaluces HS 43.47 3
9 Jones, Thaddeus Columbia Hs- 15.46 0.9 1 12 SEMI Seminole HS 43.51 5
10 Ounean, Navoris Interlachen 15.47 1.0 5 13 M-CC Miami Carol City 43.55 1
11 Andrews, Ramoth Eastside 15.74 1.0 5 14 SRHS Sebastian River HS 43.66 2
12 Young, Simon Ely High Sch 15.75 2.0 3 15 DELA Deland HS 43.74 2
13 Douglas, Jeffrey Bradenton So 15.76 2.0 3 16 SPRI Springstead HS 43.93 1
14 Colbert, Tavaris Miami Carol 15.77 2.0 3 16 JUPI Jupiter High School 43.93 6
15 Fluellen, Dabar Astronaut HS 15.86 0.9 2 18 CHAR Charlotte High School 44.55 3
16 Jackson, Diandre Jefferson HS 16.15 0.9 1 19 ELY Ely High School 44.61 4
17 Burnett, Aaron Atlantic (Po 16.19 0.9 2 20 ASTR Astronaut HS 44.71 5
17 Nealy, Gary Eastside 16.19 2.0 3 21 OHHS Olympic Heights HS 44.76 6
19 Wilson, Willie Santaluces H 16.28 0.9 2 22 EAST Eastside 44.81 4
20 Augustin, Serge Stoneman Dou 16.40 1.0 5 23 MCAR McArthur High School 44.82 5
21 Campbell, B.J. Centennial H 16.66 1.0 5 24 SFHS Santa FE HS 44.89 3
22 Haskins, Mike Estero High 17.65 1.7 4 25 GIBB Gibbs High School 44.93 6
23 Langston, Rod Hallandale H 18.53 0.9 2 26 LWOR Lake Worth High School 45.37 2
24 Shoyoye, Joe Hallandale H 19.93 0.9 2 27 CYPR Cypress Lake HS 45.53 6
25 Hughes, Alton Springstead 20.66 1.0 5 28 STGE St. George High School 46.18 5
- Taylor, Jerrod McArthur Hig DQ NWI 5 29 CENT Centennial HS 46.41 3
- Knowles, Jamal Sebastian RI DQ NWI 4 30 LWHS Lake Weir High School 47.32 4
- Tran, Quang Leto High SC DQ NWI 1 - LCCO Columbia Hs-Lake City DNF 6
- M-CE Miami Central High School DQ 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 - HALL Hallandale High School DQ 3
----------------------------------------------------------------- - VERO Vero Beach HS DQ 1
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
Top 18 Advance by Time Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT -----------------------------------------------------------------
===== ======== ========================= ===== == ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
1 BOYD Boyd Anderson HS 41.88 5 Top 9 Advance by Time
2 GAIN Gainesville HS 42.38 3 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
3 COLU Columbia High School 42.55 5 ===== ======== ========================= ======= ==
4 M-NW Miami Northwestern HS 42.79 4 1 M-NW Miami Northwestern HS 1:27.80 1
5 STPE St. Pete HS 42.85 4 2 BUCH Buchholz High School 1:28.12 6
6 TITU Titusville HS 42.99 3 3 SLHS Santaluces HS 1:29.12 5
7 OBWI Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS 43.30 1 4 M-JA Miami Jackson 1:29.26 6
8 M-JA Miami Jackson 43.31 1 5 ELY Ely High School 1:29.62 1
9 BUCH Buchholz High School 43.34 2 6 WWHS Westwood HS 1:29.66 6
===================
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200 (Continued) Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 ------------- ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
Top 9 Advance by Time Top 18 Advance by Time
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== ======== ========================= ======= == ===== ======== ========================= ======= ==
7 LCCO Columbia Hs-Lake City 1:30.07 2 6 BUCH Buchholz High School 3:23.27 4
8 DELA Deland HS 1:30.45 5 7 ELY Ely High School 3:23.69 5
9 BRAD Bradenton Southeast 1:31.12 1 8 GAIN Gainesville HS 3:23.80 6
10 PPHS Pinellas Park HS 1:31.31 6 9 BART Bartow High School 3:24.02 1
11 LETO Leto High School 1:31.52 6 10 SLHS Santaluces HS 3:24.80 4
12 EBHS East Bay High School 1:31.80 4 11 WWHS Westwood HS 3:25.35 6
13 SRHS Sebastian River HS 1:31.93 3 12 TITU Titusville HS 3:25.62 2
14 OHHS Olympic Heights HS 1:32.21 1 13 LETO Leto High School 3:25.83 4
15 EAST Eastside 1:32.47 6 14 STGE St. George High School 3:26.66 5
16 M-CC Miami Carol City 1:32.54 2 15 LCCO Columbia Hs-Lake City 3:26.67 1
17 ASTR Astronaut HS 1:32.60 1 16 PBGA Palm Beach Gardens 3:28.00 1
18 SPRI Springstead HS 1:32.89 5 17 M-CC Miami Carol City 3:28.84 5
19 STGE St. George High School 1:33.13 4 18 VERO Vero Beach HS 3:28.99 3
20 PBGA Palm Beach Gardens 1:33.21 1 19 HERN Hernando HS 3:29.05 3
21 HALL Hallandale High School 1:33.57 3 20 EBHS East Bay High School 3:30.06 1
22 VERO Vero Beach HS 1:33.87 5 21 INTE Interlachen HS 3:31.03 5
23 MCAR McArthur High School 1:34.20 4 22 EAST Eastside 3:32.27 4
24 JEFF Jefferson HS 1:34.39 4 23 PPHS Pinellas Park HS 3:32.31 4
25 DHHS Dixie Hollins HS 1:34.95 5 24 VANG Vanguard HS 3:33.14 4
26 SFHS Santa FE HS 1:35.02 4 25 SDAD South Dade HS 3:33.34 2
27 CYPR Cypress Lake HS 1:35.03 3 26 SFHS Santa FE HS 3:33.47 3
28 BLAK Blake HS 1:35.13 4 27 STDO Stoneman Douglas 3:34.47 6
29 GIBB Gibbs High School 1:35.62 6 28 STPE St. Pete HS 3:37.53 5
30 DUNE Dunedin HS 1:39.24 2 29 CENT Centennial HS 3:37.73 2
- VANG Vanguard HS DQ 2 30 LWHS Lake Weir High School 3:38.32 2
- BOYD Boyd Anderson HS DQ 5 31 MCAR McArthur High School 3:40.22 5
32 JEFF Jefferson HS 3:48.91 6
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400
----------------------------------------------------------------- Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay 4 x 1600
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 ------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
Top 18 Advance by Time --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== ======== ========================= ======= == ===== ======== ========================= ======== ===
1 M-JA Miami Jackson 3:15.50 6 1 ATCO Atlantic Community 17:57.71
2 M-CE Miami Central High School 3:17.05 4 2 ESTE Estero High School 18:12.12
3 BOYD Boyd Anderson HS 3:17.30 6 3 BROO Brookwood 18:13.80
4 M-NW Miami Northwestern HS 3:21.76 2 4 BOYD Boyd Anderson HS 18:22.89
5 SEMI Seminole HS 3:22.77 3 5 M-JA Miami Jackson 18:33.30
==================
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay 4 x 1600 (Continued) Boys Distance Medley 4000
-----------------------------------------------------------------
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ---------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== ======== ========================= ======== === ===== ======== ========================= ======== ===
6 RNEV Ransom Everglades 18:39.54 1 M-JA Miami Jackson 10:38.67
7 CENT Centennial HS 18:43.14 2 RWHS Ridgewood High School 10:39.97
8 BELE Belen Jesuit 18:43.41 3 BOYD Boyd Anderson HS 10:41.52
9 MCAL McCallie 18:50.45 4 NICE Niceville HS 10:41.82
10 VERO Vero Beach HS 18:56.82 5 CCHS Christopher Columbus HS 10:42.49
11 BLOO Bloomingdale HS 19:07.88 6 ESTE Estero High School 10:42.57
- MCHS Martin County High School DNF 7 SATE Satellite HS 10:43.13
- BRAD Bradenton Southeast DNF 8 BKHS Bishop Kenny HS 10:47.36
- CFCA Central Fellowship DNF 9 BELE Belen Jesuit 10:49.99
- FSUS Florida State Univ School DNF 10 SPAN Spanish River HS 10:52.21
- STRA Stratford Academy DNF 11 CENT Centennial HS 10:53.76
- GIBB Gibbs High School DNF 12 VERO Vero Beach HS 10:55.54
- PNCR Pine Crest High School DNF 13 SLHS Santaluces HS 10:58.57
- BRAF Braford DNF 14 STDO Stoneman Douglas 11:04.32
- SFOR South Fork High School DNF 15 ATLA Atlantic (Port Orange) 11:12.26
- PALM Palm Harbor HS DNF 16 BRAD Bradenton Southeast 11:14.09
- EBHS East Bay High School DNF 17 WHAR Wharton HS 11:15.63
- LCCO Columbia Hs-Lake City DNF 18 PALM Palm Harbor HS 11:16.54
- TCHS Taylor County High School DNF 19 MCHS Martin County High School 11:16.73
- SDAD South Dade HS DNF 20 ASTR Astronaut HS 11:17.13
- PAXO Paxon School DNF 21 FPC Flagler Palm Coast 11:17.90
- CYPR Cypress Lake HS DNF 22 WEST Western HS 11:20.08
- ROCK Rockledge HS DNF 23 VANG Vanguard HS 11:20.50
- EAST Eastside DNF 24 BUCH Buchholz High School 11:23.76
- LETO Leto High School DNF 25 EBHS East Bay High School 11:26.27
- FPC Flagler Palm Coast DNF 26 OHHS Olympic Heights HS 11:28.33
- WERV Western Reserve Academy DNF 27 GAIN Gainesville HS 11:32.09
- SPAN Spanish River HS DNF 28 LCCO Columbia Hs-Lake City 11:44.11
- BEMA B.E. Mays HS DNF
- NICE Niceville HS DNF Boys Pole Vault
- MISP Miami Springs DNF -----------------------------------------------------------------
- BUCH Buchholz High School DNF
- GULL Gulliver Prep DQ Starting Height: 9'-0"-9'6"-10'0"-10'6"-11'0"-11'6"-12'0"
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
=== ======================= ============ ========= ===
1 Gerberich, Pat South Lake 15'00.00" 4.57m
=================
Boys Pole Vault (Continued) Boys Long Jump (Continued)
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ---------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PT
=== ======================= ============ ========= === === ======================= ============ ========= ==
2 Porter, Andrew Sebastian RI 14'06.00" 4.42m 5 Dozier, Ukee Bradenton So 21'08.00" 1.1 6.60m
3 Weber, Brooks South Lake 14'00.00" 4.27m 6 Portis, Clinton Gainesville 21'05.75" -0.2 6.55m
4 Sweetser, Jared Riverview HI 14'00.00" 4.27m 7 Cannon, Jason Astronaut HS 21'05.00" 1.1 6.53m
5 Penton, Garrett Sebastian RI 13'06.00" 4.11m 8 Edwards, Jermaine Bradenton So 21'02.75" 1.3 6.47m
6 Vickers, TY St. Cloud HS 13'06.00" 4.11m 9 Meneses, Robert Chamberlain 21'02.50" 1.2 6.46m
7 Falck, Chris Bishop Kenny 13'06.00" 4.11m 10 Hale, Antonio Bradenton So 21'02.00" 2.0 6.45m
7 Atkinson, Jeff Cardinal Gib 13'06.00" 4.11m 11 Thorton, Sherman Miami Centra 20'10.25" 1.6 6.36m
9 Haab, Eddie Ridgewood HI 13'00.00" 3.96m 12 Jackson, Jabori Atlantic (Po 20'10.00" 1.6 6.35m
10 Shaw, Ramoasne Boyd Anderso 13'00.00" 3.96m 13 Washington, Edwin Miami Northw 20'09.50" 0.4 6.34m
11 Jett, Joby Santa FE HS 12'06.00" 3.81m 14 Bell, Bryan Bradenton So 20'08.75" 1.4 6.32m
11 Stephens, Spencer Orangeburg-W 12'06.00" 3.81m 15 Simeon, Alixte Ely High Sch 20'06.25" 2.0 6.25m
11 Gallagher, Mark Martin Count 12'06.00" 3.81m 16 Chinn, Hurtis Miami Northw 20'04.75" 0.8 6.22m
14 Moore, Joshua Lakewood Hig 12'00.00" 3.66m 17 Holmes, Kendrick Titusville H 20'03.00" 1.7 6.17m
15 Kitts, Stephen Buchholz Hig 11'06.00" 3.51m 18 McKinney, Terry Seminole HS 20'01.25" 1.0 6.13m
15 Marc, Alise Stoneman Dou 11'06.00" 3.51m - Whitfield, Eddie Westwood HS ND NWI
15 Scholl, Eric Wharton HS 11'06.00" 3.51m - Moss, Sinorice Miami Carol ND NWI
15 Smith, Andrew H.B. Plant H 11'06.00" 3.51m - Archie, Holt Miami Centra ND NWI
19 Hall, Kyle Atlantic (Po 11'00.00" 3.35m
19 Clough, Joel Titusville H 11'00.00" 3.35m Boys Discus Throw
21 Whaley, James Dixie Hollin 10'06.00" 3.20m -----------------------------------------------------------------
21 Reali, Joshua Bradenton So 10'06.00" 3.20m
23 Jendy, Dael Palm Beach G 9'06.00" 2.90m Measure nothing under 130'0". Top 8 to finals.
- Wilson, Tim Lakewood Hig NH
- Judson, Mark Santaluces H NH --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
- Taylor, Christopher Bradenton So NH PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
=== ======================= ============ ========== ===
Boys Long Jump 1 Rolle, Arpedge Miami Centra 186'03.00" 56.77m
----------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Wilfork, Vince Santaluces H 179'03.00" 54.64m
3 Lyons, Corey Winter Haven 170'06.00" 51.97m
Measure nothing under 20'. Top 8 to finals. 4 Bartley, Alfred Lake Worth H 163'01.00" 49.71m
5 Miller, Melvin Miami Centra 161'07.00" 49.25m
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ---------------- 6 Thornburg, Brian Titusville H 158'05.00" 48.29m
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PT 7 Vanderbrink, Chris Merritt Isla 156'10.00" 47.80m
=== ======================= ============ ========= == 8 Williams, Roy Deland HS 155'05.00" 47.37m
1 Fair, Kevone Miami Jackso 23'02.00" 0.6 7.06m 9 Martinez, Raul Christopher 153'01.00" 46.66m
2 Nichols, Krayatia Interlachen 23'01.00" 1.6 7.04m 10 Jones, Mike Hernando HS 145'01.00" 44.22m
3 Whittaker, Hubert Springstead 22'06.00" 0.6 6.86m 11 McMillian, Victor Belen Jesuit 144'04.00" 43.99m
4 Trepen, Jay Springstead 21'09.00" 2.0 6.63m 12 Bayer, Luke Buchholz Hig 142'02.00" 43.33m
==================
Boys Discus Throw (Continued)
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
PL ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
=== ======================= ============ ========== ===
13 Griffth, Casey Vero Beach H 141'02.00" 43.03m
14 Smart, Jon Barron Colli 139'09.00" 42.60m
15 Bromley, Jonathan Taravella HS 134'10.00" 41.10m
16 Gross, Jeff Charlotte HI 132'06.00" 40.39m
17 Nieto, Nick H.B. Plant H 130'00.00" 39.62m
- Daniel, William McArthur Hig FOUL
- Schiele, Jesse Jefferson HS ND
- Cartaya, Vincent Belen Jesuit ND
- Pinkney, Jake Santaluces H ND
- McKinney, Antwan Miami Carol ND
- McBee, Chris Astronaut HS ND
- Sampson, William Boyd Anderso ND
|