FRIDAY JULY 9, 1999
Start Field Event Round
-------- ------------------------- -------
10:00 AM Javelin Throw Women Prelim
12:30 PM Hammer Throw Men Prelim
2:00 PM Pole Vault Men Prelim
2:30 PM Long Jump Women Final
3:00 PM Hammer Throw Women Prelim
5:00 PM Shot Put Men Prelim
5:30 PM Long Jump Men Final
6:00 PM Discus Throw Men Prelim
6:00 PM Pole Vault Women Prelim
7:00 PM Shot Put Women Prelim
7:30 PM Javelin Throw Men Prelim
Start Multi Event Round
-------- ------------------------- -------
11:35 AM Hept - 100LH Women Final
11:45 AM Decath - 100 Men Final
12:15 PM Hept - HJ Women Final
12:30 PM Decath - LJ Men Final
1:30 PM Hept - SP Women Final
3:00 PM Decath - SP Men Final
4:30 PM Decath - HJ Men Final
5:00 PM Hept - 200 Women Final
7:45 PM Decath - 400 Men Final
Start Running Event Round
-------- ------------------------- -------
12:30 PM 400m Women Prelim
12:50 PM 400m Men Prelim
1:10 PM 100m Women Prelim
1:30 PM 100m Men Prelim
5:15 PM 100m HH Women Prelim
5:35 PM 110m HH Men Prelim
6:00 PM 100m Women Semi
6:15 PM 100m Men Semi
6:30 PM 800m Women Prelim
6:55 PM 800m Men Prelim
7:20 PM 100m HH Women Final
7:30 PM 110m HH Men Final
8:00 PM 400m Women Semi
8:15 PM 400m Men Semi
8:30 PM 100m Women Final
8:40 PM 100m Men Final
8:50 PM 10Km Men Final
SATURDAY JULY 10, 1999
Start Field Event Round
-------- ------------------------- -------
10:30 AM High Jump Women Prelim
1:30 PM High Jump Men Prelim
3:00 PM Discus Throw Women Prelim
4:30 PM Shot Put Women Final
5:45 PM Hammer Throw Men Final
6:30 PM Shot Put Men Final
7:00 PM Pole Vault Women Final
Start Multi Event Round
-------- ------------------------- -------
12:30 PM Decath - 110HH Men Final
1:00 PM Decath - DT Men Final
2:45 PM Hept - LJ Women Final
3:30 PM Decath - PV Men Final
5:00 PM Hept - JT Women Final
7:05 PM Hept - 800 Women Final
7:15 PM Decath - JT Men Final
9:30 PM Decath - 1500 Men Final
Start Running Event Round
-------- ------------------------- -------
8:00 AM 10Km Walk Men Final
9:00 AM 1,500m Women Prelim
9:15 AM 1,500m Men Prelim
12:45 PM 200m Women Prelim
1:10 PM 200m Men Prelim
6:20 PM 400m IH Women Prelim
6:40 PM 400m IH Men Prelim
7:15 PM 200m Women Semi
7:30 PM 200m Men Semi
7:50 PM 800m Women Final
8:00 PM 800m Men Final
8:15 PM 5Km Women Final
8:50 PM 400m Women Final
9:00 PM 400m Men Final
9:15 PM 5Km Men Final
SUNDAY JULY 11, 1999
Start Field Event Round
-------- ------------------------- -------
9:30 AM Javelin Throw Men Final
9:30 AM Hammer Throw Women Final
12:00 PM High Jump Women Final
3:30 PM Triple Jump Men Final
3:30 PM Javelin Throw Women Final
4:15 PM Discus Throw Men Final
5:00 PM Pole Vault Men Final
5:45 PM Triple Jump Women Final
6:00 PM High Jump Men Final
6:30 PM Discus Throw Women Final
Start Running Event Round
-------- ------------------------- -------
8:00 AM 5Km Walk Women Final
9:30 AM 4x100m Women Prelim
9:55 AM 4x100m Men Prelim
10:20 AM 4x400m Women Prelim
10:45 AM 4x400m Men Prelim
6:00 PM 200m Women Final
6:10 PM 200m Men Final
6:25 PM 400m IH Women Final
6:35 PM 400m IH Men Final
6:50 PM 3Km Women Final
7:10 PM 3Km Steeplechase Men Final
7:30 PM 4x100m Women Final
7:40 PM 4x100m Men Final
7:50 PM 1,500m Women Final
8:05 PM 1,500m Men Final
8:20 PM 4x400m Women Final
8:30 PM 4x400m Men Final
Notes Regarding the schedule:
1. All heats in the running events and qualifying & flights in the
field events are subject to change based on the number of entries
declared.
2. Note that the men's and women's Long Jump and Triple Jump will be
conducted as Trials/Finals, with no preliminary qualifying round
3. Regardless of any changes in heats, qualifying or flights, all
Finals will remains as scheduled above.
Compliments of Bob Podkeimer