| |
FOOT LOCKER NATIONAL OUTDOOR
TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
presented by adidas and The
National Scholastic Sports Foundation
Friday June 11 and Saturday June 12, 1999
North Carolina State University, Raleigh NC
Boys 4x800
Heat Sheets, DyeStat analysis, and results
Analysis
One of the deep and talented events of the meet. Could be more than one
team under 7:40, with the top seeded trio all capable: Miami Central FL,
T.C. Williams VA, and Shenendehowa NY.
Results
Event 39 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
! National: 7:35.60 yards Jackson, Queens, NY
! National: 7:35.60 yards Boys, Brooklyn, NY
! National: 7:34.80 York, Elmhurst, IL 05/07/85
* Meet: 7:40.23 Henderson, West Chester, PA 1997
Finals - Results - Friday 06/11/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 NORT Northwestern-MD 7:42.25 1
1) Najjar, Ali 99 2) Sawney, Eugene
3) Dixon, Eric 4) Thomas, Dwayne 00
2 TCWI TC Williams-VA 7:44.09 1
1) Beck, Aaron 2) Alexander, Brandon 99
3) Ojomu, Bugayo 00 4) Diamond, Jon
3 SHEN Shenendehowa-NY 7:44.66 1
1) Cloutier, Rob 2) Tebbano, Dan
3) Derkowski, Ben 4) Klein, Steve 99
4 LOCK Lockhart-TX 7:44.88 1
1) Bonn, Thomas 99 2) Schuelke, Justin 00
3) Cardenas, Juan 00 4) Gould, Jason
5 FAIE Fairview-CO 7:53.23 1
1) Dias, John 2) South, Gordon
3) Andres, Tyler 4) Hatch, James
6 SIMO Simon Gratz-PA 7:53.37 2
1) Harley, Walter 2) Helm, john
3) Harrison, Mark 4) jenkins, Beaufort
7 EDSM E.O. Smith-CT 7:54.90 2
1) Spencer, Hunter 99 2) Fitzgerald, Liam
3) Lamb, Jared 4) O'Connor, Kevin 99
8 MIAC Miami Central-FL 7:55.73 1
1) Joseph, Moise 00 2) Bennett, Cedrick
3) Bolon, Sean 4) Walker, David
9 FAYE Fayetteville Manilus-NY 7:56.72 1
1) Slaby, Steve 2) Fisher, Tim
3) Cocca, Brian 4) Cocca, Dave
10 MTVR Mt. Vernon-VA 7:56.75 1
1) Puryear, Jerro 99 2) Washington, Romon 99
3) Lyons, Timothy 99 4) Pearson, Juaa
11 ARLI Arlington-NY 7:58.32 2
1) Walsh, Tim 2) Force, Pat
3) Innis, Mike 4) Nash, David
12 OCEA Ocean Lakes-VA 7:59.26 1
1) Hall, Chris 2) Ponton, Ryan
3) Clover, Jeremy 4) Smith, Quentin
13 BAYS Bay Shore-NY 8:02.11 2
1) Malpigli, Frank 2) Meehan, Kevin
3) Germano, Billy 4) Mickle, Vernon
14 METU Metuchen-NJ 8:02.57 2
1) Spector, Ben 2) Melograna, Jordan
3) Deppe, Steve 4) Thomas, Roger
15 XAVI Xavier-CT 8:02.63 2
1) Karatkewicz, Matt 2) Barberry, Mark
3) D'Amato, Neal 99 4) Bamber, Andrij
16 SYOS Syosset-NY 8:03.93 2
1) Bellois, Jeremy 2) Cafievo, Rich
3) Huie, Garrick 4) Isado, Jun
17 MILS Mills E. Godwin-VA 8:04.07 2
1) Wolak, Matt 2) Mattice, Jason
3) Otstot, Adam 4) Amirkhanian, Mike
18 SCOT Scottsbluff-NE 8:07.91 1
1) Stott, David 99 2) Kosman, Hunter
3) Hutchinson, Jon 4) MacDonald, Zach
19 MTST Mt. St. Michael's-NY 8:08.79 3
1) Campbell, Noel 2) Jarrett, Cargill
3) Shuffer, Allister 4) Rodriguez, Noel
20 FORH Fordham Prep-NY 8:10.53 3
1) Zaphire, Deric 2) Fernandez, Dave
3) Raguso, Nicholas 00 4) Johnson, Daryn
21 DULA Dulaney-MD 8:12.25 3
1) Vincent, Greg 2) Gell, Andy
3) Wheatley, Steve 4) Harvey, Brett
22 WILB Wilbur Cross-CT 8:13.60 2
1) 2) Odeil, Achaw
3) Ramos, Tiemarcie 4) Diaz, Victor
23 KING King George-VA 8:13.80 3
1) Treakle, Brian 2) Miller, David
3) Crockett, Jamie 4) Webber, Bobby
24 WARI Warwick Valley-NY 8:15.51 3
1) Kitter, Bill 2) Martens, John
3) Thorp, Steve 4) Keywork, Rob
25 WESF Town of Westford-MA 8:16.04 3
1) Antones, Christopher 2) Fortin, David
3) Bloom, Tyler 4) Pollock, Ben
26 DAYT Dayton Christian-OH 8:19.19 3
1) Shaw, Freeland 2) Mark, Josh 99
3) Black, Brandon 4) Whitaker, Justin 99
27 EESM E.E. Smith-NC 8:20.84 2
1) Slaughter, Dale 99 2) Tolbert, randy
3) Hendley, Michael 4) Adams, Nathan
28 NORR Northrop-IN 8:21.38 1
1) Scmidtz, Andrew 2) Peffley, Nathan 00
3) Farr, Chris 99 4) Hardway, Scott
29 GOVT Gov. Thomas Johnson-MD 8:26.64 3
1) Day, Shawn 99 2) Tresselt, Ken
3) Gargan, patrick 4) Foley, John
30 SYOS "B" Syosset-NY 8:39.39 3
1) Vasilyadis, Billy 2) James, Duade
3) Abramowitz, Dan 4) Weinberg, Kenny
31 PINE Pine Bush-NY 8:57.88 3
1) Grzybek, Jack 2) Del Rosso, Jared
3) Conklin, Josh 4) Glielmi, Adam
Heats
===============================================================================
Event 39 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
Friday 06/11/99 at 10:40 PM
National: 7:35.60 yards Jackson, Queens, NY
National: 7:35.60 yards Boys, Brooklyn, NY
National: 7:34.80 York, Elmhurst, IL 05/07/85
Meet: 7:40.23 Henderson, West Chester, PA 1997
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 Miami Central-FL ________ ________ ____
2 TC Williams-VA ________ ________ ____
3 Fayetteville Manilus-NY ________ ________ ____
4 Scottsbluff-NE ________ ________ ____
5 Fairview-CO ________ ________ ____
6 Ocean Lakes-VA ________ ________ ____
7 Northrop-IN ________ ________ ____
8 Shenendehowa-NY ________ ________ ____
9 Northwestern-MD ________ ________ ____
10 Mumford-MI ________ ________ ____
11 Lockhart-TX ________ ________ ____
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 Bay Shore-NY ________ ________ ____
2 Wilbur Cross-CT ________ ________ ____
3 Syosset-NY ________ ________ ____
4 Simon Gratz-PA ________ ________ ____
5 E.D. Smith-CT ________ ________ ____
6 Mills E. Godwin-VA ________ ________ ____
7 Arlington-NY ________ ________ ____
8 Metuchen-NJ ________ ________ ____
9 E.E. Smith-NC ________ ________ ____
10 Xavier-CT ________ ________ ____
Pos # Section 3 Finals
1 King George-VA ________ ________ ____
2 Mt. St. Michael's-NY ________ ________ ____
3 Gov. Thomas Johnson-MD ________ ________ ____
4 Westford-MA ________ ________ ____
5 Fordham Prep-NY ________ ________ ____
6 Dulaney-MD ________ ________ ____
7 Pine Bush-NY ________ ________ ____
8 Syosset-NY "B" ________ ________ ____
9 Dayton Christian-OH ________ ________ ____
10 Honeoye Falls-Lima-NY ________ ________ ____
11 Warwick Valley-NY ________ ________ ____
This page was updated 06/12/99
.
|