| |
FOOT LOCKER NATIONAL OUTDOOR
TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
presented by adidas and The
National Scholastic Sports Foundation
Friday June 11 and Saturday June 12, 1999
North Carolina State University, Raleigh NC
Boys 800
Heat Sheets, DyeStat analysis, and results
Analysis
The fight would seem to be between the top pair -- Adam Davis TX 1:50.81 and
Paul Joyce NY, who startled the New York state meet with his 1:50.96.
Results
Results - Finals - Saturday 06/12/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR HOMETOWN TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 679 Doaty, James 00 Louisville, KY # 1:50.73
2 616 Davis, Adam TX Spring, TX # 1:50.76
3 832 Jiles, Brandon 99 Detroit, MI 1:52.31
4 1042 Kauke, Josh 00 Ridgewood, NJ 1:52.52
5 212 Alzola, Joey 99 Boise, ID 1:52.59
6 1229 Ahmed, Said 02 Boston, MA 1:52.78
7 73 Gray, Antonio 99 Washington DC, DC 1:53.44
8 240 De Bruhl, James 99 Ontario, CA 1:53.52
9 249 Joyce, Paul 00 Bardonia, NY 1:53.88
10 705 Conway, Sean 99 Massapequa, NY 1:54.03
11 660 Morgan, Jason 99 Inwood, NY 1:54.07
12 196 Hooker, Ben 99 New Braunfels, TX 1:54.30
13 720 Small, James 01 Vienna, VA 1:54.44
14 354 Spencer, Hunter 99 Willington, CT 1:54.53
15 195 Braese, Eric 99 Seguin, TX 1:54.87
16 379 Sparks, Derek 99 Edmond, OK 1:55.37
17 1222 Alexander, Brandon 99 Alexandria, VA 1:55.45
18 925 Thomas, Dwayne 00 Lewisdale, MD 1:55.77
19 279 O'Loughlin, George 99 Danbury, CT 1:55.98
20 1058 Atkins, Bobby 99 Des Moines, IA 1:56.13
21 1226 Ojomu, Bugayo 00 Alexandria, VA 1:56.19
22 200 Allmendinger, Jeff 01 Apex, NC 1:56.32
23 1315 Ciurlys, Paul 00 Huntington Sta, NY 1:56.55
24 486 Briggs, Jason 99 Richmond, IN 1:56.71
25 985 Sewell, Marvin 99 Pennsauken, NJ 1:57.68
26 964 Gomez, Keron 99 Phila, PA 1:58.03
27 1450 Johnson, Clevon 00 Baltimore, MD 1:58.33
28 491 Bell, Ricardo 99 Havelock, NC 1:58.43
29 601 Pessing, Daniel 00 Keller, TX 1:58.51
30 1027 Williams, Mario 99 Jacksonville, FL 1:59.27
31 923 Najjar, Ali 99 Baldensburg, MD 1:59.31
32 217 Fulton, Tony 00 Phila, PA 1:59.76
33 292 Mark, Josh 99 Dayton, OH 1:59.78
34 974 McKissack, Michael 00 Pascagoula, MS 2:00.47
35 37 Bates, Darrin 99 Washington DC, DC 2:00.56
36 1442 Ingram, Colin 00 N. Hampton, NH 2:01.75
37 120 Fokine, Daniel 00 Shelter Isl, NY 2:02.47
38 913 Farr, Chris 99 Ft. Wayne, IN 2:06.10
- 1139 Hodge, Marcus 99 Spartanburg, SC DQ
- 1032 Spivey, John 99 Raleigh, NC DNS
- 357 Slaughter, Dale 99 Fayetteville, NC DNS
- 1180 Romaniuk, Justin 01 Suffern, NY DNS
- 916 Peffley, Nathan 00 Ft. Wayne, IN DNS
- 230 Hunter, Irving 99 Charlotte, NC DNS
- 1388 Ervin, Shelton DNS
- 492 Lang, Steohen 01 Havertown, PA DNS
- 1428 Torres, Danny 99 West Haven, CT DNS
- 1159 Fisher, Jeffrey 00 Marrers, LA DNS
06/12/99 7:19 PM Foot Locker Outdoor Championships Page 1
Raleigh, North Carolina @ NC State University - Fri 06/11/99 to Sat 06/12/99
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
Results - Finals - Saturday 06/12/99
! National: 1:46.45 Mike Granville Bell Gardens, CA 05/31/96
* Meet: 1:48.51 Moses Washington, Carol City, Maimi FL 1997
# FROSH: 1:51.03 Granville 1993
$ SOPH: 1:48.98 Granville 1994
% JUNIOR: 1:47.96 Granville 1995
^ SENIOR: 1:46.45 Mike Granville Bell Gardens, CA 05/31/96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME HOMETOWN TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 679 Doaty, James 00 Louisville, KY 1:50.73 #
2 616 Davis, Adam TX Spring, TX 1:50.76 #
3 832 Jiles, Brandon 99 Detroit, MI 1:52.31
4 1042 Kauke, Josh 00 Ridgewood, NJ 1:52.52
5 212 Alzola, Joey 99 Boise, ID 1:52.59
6 1229 Ahmed, Said 02 Boston, MA 1:52.78
7 240 De Bruhl, James 99 Ontario, CA 1:53.52
8 249 Joyce, Paul 00 Bardonia, NY 1:53.88
9 486 Briggs, Jason 99 Richmond, IN 1:56.71
10 601 Pessing, Daniel 00 Keller, TX 1:58.51
- 1388 Ervin, Shelton DNS
Section 2
1 73 Gray, Antonio 99 Washington DC, DC 1:53.44
2 705 Conway, Sean 99 Massapequa, NY 1:54.03
3 660 Morgan, Jason 99 Inwood, NY 1:54.07
4 196 Hooker, Ben 99 New Braunfels, TX 1:54.30
5 720 Small, James 01 Vienna, VA 1:54.44
6 195 Braese, Eric 99 Seguin, TX 1:54.87
7 379 Sparks, Derek 99 Edmond, OK 1:55.37
8 1222 Alexander, Brandon 99 Alexandria, VA 1:55.45
9 1058 Atkins, Bobby 99 Des Moines, IA 1:56.13
10 964 Gomez, Keron 99 Phila, PA 1:58.03
11 1450 Johnson, Clevon 00 Baltimore, MD 1:58.33
12 1027 Williams, Mario 99 Jacksonville, FL 1:59.27
13 217 Fulton, Tony 00 Phila, PA 1:59.76
- 916 Peffley, Nathan 00 Ft. Wayne, IN DNS
Section 3
1 354 Spencer, Hunter 99 Willington, CT 1:54.53
2 925 Thomas, Dwayne 00 Lewisdale, MD 1:55.77
3 279 O'Loughlin, George 99 Danbury, CT 1:55.98
4 1315 Ciurlys, Paul 00 Huntington Sta, NY 1:56.55
5 491 Bell, Ricardo 99 Havelock, NC 1:58.43
6 923 Najjar, Ali 99 Baldensburg, MD 1:59.31
- 1139 Hodge, Marcus 99 Spartanburg, SC DQ
- 230 Hunter, Irving 99 Charlotte, NC DNS
N5CTA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/12/99 7:19 PM Foot Locker Outdoor Championships Page 2
Raleigh, North Carolina @ NC State University - Fri 06/11/99 to Sat 06/12/99
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
Results - Finals - Saturday 06/12/99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME HOMETOWN TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 4
1 1226 Ojomu, Bugayo 00 Alexandria, VA 1:56.19
2 200 Allmendinger, Jeff 01 Apex, NC 1:56.32
3 985 Sewell, Marvin 99 Pennsauken, NJ 1:57.68
4 292 Mark, Josh 99 Dayton, OH 1:59.78
5 37 Bates, Darrin 99 Washington DC, DC 2:00.56
- 1159 Fisher, Jeffrey 00 Marrers, LA DNS
- 1428 Torres, Danny 99 West Haven, CT DNS
- 492 Lang, Steohen 01 Havertown, PA DNS
Section 5
1 974 McKissack, Michael 00 Pascagoula, MS 2:00.47
2 1442 Ingram, Colin 00 N. Hampton, NH 2:01.75
3 120 Fokine, Daniel 00 Shelter Isl, NY 2:02.47
4 913 Farr, Chris 99 Ft. Wayne, IN 2:06.10
- 1180 Romaniuk, Justin 01 Suffern, NY DNS
- 1032 Spivey, John 99 Raleigh, NC DNS
- 357 Slaughter, Dale 99 Fayetteville, NC DNS
Heats
===============================================================================
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 06/12/99 at 7:05 PM
National: 1:46.45 Mike Granville Bell Gardens, CA 05/31/96
Meet: 1:48.51 Moses Washington, Carol City, Maimi FL 1997
FROSH: 1:51.03 Granville 1993
SOPH: 1:48.98 Granville 1994
JUNIOR: 1:47.96 Granville 1995
SENIOR: 1:46.45 Mike Granville Bell Gardens, CA 05/31/96
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 1388 Ervin, Shelton Westbury-TX ________ ____
2 1229 Ahmed, Said 02 The English Hs-Ma ________ ____
3 212 Alzola, Joey 99 Centennial-ID ________ ____
4 1042 Kauke, Josh 00 Ridgewood-NJ ________ ____
5 240 De Bruhl, James 99 Chino-CA ________ ____
6 616 Davis, Adam TX Klein-TX ________ ____
7 679 Doaty, James 00 Louisville Male-KY ________ ____
8 486 Briggs, Jason 99 Hammond-IN ________ ____
9 249 Joyce, Paul 00 Clarkstown South-NY ________ ____
10 601 Pessing, Daniel 00 Keller-TX ________ ____
11 832 Jiles, Brandon 99 Mumford-MI ________ ____
12
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 1139 Hodge, Marcus 99 Spartanburg-SC ________ ____
2 73 Gray, Antonio 99 Ballou-DC ________ ____
3 1027 Williams, Mario 99 Raines-FL ________ ____
4 379 Sparks, Derek 99 Edmond Mem-OK ________ ____
5 705 Conway, Sean 99 Massapequa-NY ________ ____
6 1222 Alexander, Brandon 99 TC Williams-VA ________ ____
7 217 Fulton, Tony 00 Central-New Dimension-PA ________ ____
8 230 Hunter, Irving 99 Charlotte Elite Tc-Nc ________ ____
9 1058 Atkins, Bobby 99 Roosevelt-IA ________ ____
10 916 Peffley, Nathan 00 Northrop-IN ________ ____
11 720 Small, James 01 McLean-VA ________ ____
12 195 Braese, Eric 99 Canyon-TX ________ ____
13 660 Morgan, Jason 99 Lawrence-NY ________ ____
Pos # Section 3 Finals
1 964 Gomez, Keron 99 Overbrook-PA ________ ____
2 416 Thomas, Dwayne 00 Fordham-MD ________ ____
3 292 Mark, Josh 99 Dayton Christian-OH ________ ____
4 279 O'Loughlin, George 99 Danbury-CT ________ ____
5 1226 Ojomu, Bugayo 00 TC Williams-VA ________ ____
6 196 Hooker, Ben 99 Canyon-TX ________ ____
7 923 Najjar, Ali 99 Northwestern-MD ________ ____
8 491 Bell, Ricardo 99 Havelock-NC ________ ____
9 37 Bates, Darrin 99 Archbishop-DC ________ ____
10 1428 Torres, Danny 99 Wilbur Cross-CT ________ ____
11 354 Spencer, Hunter 99 E.D. Smith-CT ________ ____
12
Pos # Section 4 Finals
1 1180 Romaniuk, Justin 01 Suffern-NY ________ ____
2 1450 Johnson, Clevon 00 Woodlawn-MD ________ ____
3 913 Farr, Chris 99 Northrop-IN ________ ____
4 1032 Spivey, John 99 Ravenscroft-NC ________ ____
5 200 Allmendinger, Jeff 01 Cardinal Gibbons-NC ________ ____
6 1315 Ciurlys, Paul 00 Walt Whitman-NY ________ ____
7 974 McKissack, Michael 00 Pascagoula-MS ________ ____
8 985 Sewell, Marvin 99 Pennsauken-NJ ________ ____
9 120 Fokine, Daniel 00 Berkshire-MA ________ ____
10 357 Slaughter, Dale 99 E.E. Smith-NC ________ ____
11 1442 Ingram, Colin 00 Winnaconnet-NH ________ ____
12 492 Lang, Steohen 01 Haverford-PA ________ ____
13 1159 Fisher, Jeffrey 00 St. Augustine-LA ________ ____
This page was updated 06/12/99
.
|