Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
RED RAIDER RELAYS
NORTH ROCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL, THIELLS, NY - Fri 04/16/99 to Sat 04/17/99
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Boys 100 Meter Dash VAR.
& American H.S.: 10.13 Derrick Florence, Ball, TX / Towson, MD 06/28/86
@ New York State: 10.46 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin/Arcadia, CA 04/09/94
* Meet: 10.5h Kenny Bruce, Beacon, NY 1994
Preliminary Results - Friday 04/16/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Jennings, Courtney 12 Ramapo 11.29 0.0 8
2 Farley, John 12 Sleepy Hollow 11.55 -0.9 3
3 Whyte, Alemayo 12 Uniondale 11.64 0.0 5
4 Henrickson, Jermaine 11 Newfield 11.78 -0.8 7
5 Marsh, Prince 10 Peekskill 11.92 -0.8 10
6 Joseph, Andy 12 Pelham 11.95 -0.5 1
7 Hollingsworth, Omari 11 Peekskill 11.96 0.0 8
8 Deleon, Malcolm 12 Carmel 11.97 0.0 5
9 Moore, Deonne 11 Spring Valley 12.01 -0.4 4
10 Mancuso, Chris 11 North Babylon 12.12 0.0 2
10 Giannino, Louis 09 Newfield 12.12 -1.0 9
12 Burkowske 10 Millbrook 12.14 0.0 2
13 Gooding, Dalton 11 Uniondale 12.15 -0.3 6
14 Morris, Joseph 11 Spring Valley 12.21 -0.8 7
15 Carden, Ryan 12 Pelham 12.22 -0.9 3
16 Logan, Kevin 10 North Babylon 12.24 -0.4 4
17 James, Raymond North Rockland 12.29 -0.5 1
18 Parris, Clayton 10 Ramapo 12.35 0.0 5
18 Jean-Baptiste, Wagner 10 Nyack 12.35 -0.3 6
20 Overton, Randell 10 North Babylon 12.38 -0.3 6
21 Evans, Anthony 09 Nyack 12.40 -0.8 10
22 Malivers, Gregory 09 Nyack 12.43 -0.8 7
23 Bellino, Anthony 11 Archbishop Stepinac 12.48 -1.0 9
24 Briggs, Rob Rye 12.51 0.0 8
25 Barber, Milton 12 North Babylon 12.60 -0.8 10
25 Gauntlett, Cephas 11 Peekskill 12.60 -0.9 3
27 Rizzi, J.J. 12 Hackley 12.62 0.0 8
27 Koonin, Robert 11 Tappan Zee 12.62 0.0 2
29 Smith, Kevin 10 Nyack 12.66 -0.8 7
30 Vincent, McAbner North Rockland 12.67 -0.9 3
31 Stellacci, Paul 11 Carmel 12.89 -0.4 4
32 Torchon, Ricardo 10 Ramapo 12.91 0.0 5
32 Fisher, Adam 09 Hackley 12.91 -0.8 7
34 Alexander, Howard 12 Archbishop Stepinac 12.98 -0.5 1
35 Dieu, Serginho 11 Ramapo 13.01 -0.4 4
36 Daronzio, Anthony 11 Archbishop Stepinac 13.02 0.0 2
37 Muldoon, Kevin 12 Carmel 13.12 -0.3 6
38 Colella, Chris 10 Carmel 13.13 -0.8 10
39 Sciortino, Michael 12 Clarkstown North 13.20 -1.0 9
40 Brody, Jeremy 11 Clarkstown North 13.36 0.0 5
41 Watler, David 10 Msgr. McClancy 13.39 -0.9 3
42 Nacerino, Greg 10 Carmel 13.41 0.0 5
43 Scott, Marucs 10 Nyack 13.42 -0.8 10
44 Bader, Brian 12 Clarkstown North 13.43 -0.4 4
45 Solages, Carl 10 North Babylon 13.52 -0.8 7
46 Diaz, Erick 12 Hackley 13.54 -0.3 6
47 Johnson, Greg 12 Carmel 13.71 -0.5 1
48 DeGuzman, Paul 09 Nyack 13.81 0.0 2
49 Carroll, Brent 09 North Babylon 13.94 -0.3 6
50 Sectoso, Sean 10 Ramapo 14.04 -0.5 1
51 Seabury, Johnathan 12 North Babylon 14.10 0.0 8
52 Francois, Clebert 09 North Babylon 14.84 -0.8 10
53 Chavez, Alex 11 Ramapo 15.01 -0.4 4
54 Nixon, Jovan North Rockland 15.10 -1.0 9
55 Samaria, Chris 10 Msgr. McClancy 15.23 -1.0 9
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Farley, John 12 Sleepy Hollow 11.56 -5.1
2 Jennings, Courtney 12 Ramapo 11.67 -5.1
3 Marsh, Prince 10 Peekskill 11.87 -5.1
4 Henrickson, Jermaine 11 Newfield 11.96 -5.1
5 Whyte, Alemayo 12 Uniondale 12.06 -5.1
6 Joseph, Andy 12 Pelham 12.19 -5.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash VAR.
& American H.S.: 20.13 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX/Var. 06/16/85
@ New York State: 20.70 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin/Spokane, WA 06/27/93
* Meet: 21.8h Ballard, Monroe-Woodbury, NY 1992
* Meet: 21.8h Tucker, Uniondale, NY 1994
Preliminary Results - Friday 04/16/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Gross, Ricky 12 Albertus Magnus 22.70 0.0 7
2 Bedoya, Carlos 11 Archbishop Stepinac 22.72 0.0 4
3 Jennings, Courtney 12 Ramapo 22.77 -0.6 1
4 Burnett, Sean 12 Uniondale 23.03 -1.1 2
5 Bryant, Sytke 12 Suffern 23.38 0.0 11
6 Joseph, Andy 12 Pelham 23.61 0.0 12
7 Giannino, Louis 09 Newfield 23.67 NWI 3
8 Henrickson, Jermaine 11 Newfield 23.69 0.0 13
9 Manenkoff, Jason North Rockland 23.74 -1.0 5
10 Morton, Vincent 10 Clarkstown South 23.95 -1.1 6
11 Morris, Joseph 11 Spring Valley 23.96 0.0 9
12 Pratt, Fred 11 Bayport-Blue Point 23.98 -0.3 10
13 DeFreese, Roger 11 Suffern 24.00 0.0 9
14 Reddick, Caleb North Rockland 24.14 0.0 8
15 Marrone, Andrew 10 Clarkstown South 24.30 0.0 13
16 Pascale, James 12 Clarkstown South 24.35 -0.3 10
17 Crapanzano, Robert 11 Albertus Magnus 24.44 0.0 4
18 Logan, Kevin 10 North Babylon 24.73 -1.0 5
18 Zaphire, Deric 12 Fordham Prep 24.73 0.0 11
20 Brown, Julian 09 Carmel 24.74 0.0 9
21 Giarrusso, Chris 11 Hendrick Hudson 24.75 0.0 4
22 Lee, Kevin 11 Archbishop Stepinac 24.77 0.0 11
23 Loiaza, Johnny 11 Msgr. McClancy 24.82 0.0 12
24 Henderson, Mike 12 Centereach 24.84 -1.1 6
25 DeFilippis, Kris 10 Suffern 24.99 NWI 3
26 Delgado, Marcus 12 Centereach 25.00 NWI 3
27 Lape, Chris 11 Millbrook 25.11 0.0 8
28 McGriff, Jason 12 Peekskill 25.21 0.0 13
29 Aponte, Kariel 11 Clarkstown South 25.40 -1.1 2
30 Ogunbowale, Abiola 11 Centereach 25.43 -0.3 10
31 Rizzi, J.J. 12 Hackley 25.52 0.0 11
32 Machiano, Anthony 12 North Babylon 25.56 0.0 13
33 Traille, Kevin 11 Peekskill 25.72 -1.0 5
34 Quintiliani, Marc 10 Hackley 25.84 0.0 7
35 Siriboon, Chaiyauatt North Rockland 25.97 0.0 7
36 Souffrant, Danny 10 Ramapo 26.00 -0.3 10
37 Han, Soe 12 Hendrick Hudson 26.14 -1.0 5
38 Girault, Jeff North Rockland 26.18 0.0 12
39 Souza, Jon 11 Hackley 26.26 0.0 12
40 Bongolan, Paul 10 Fordham Prep 26.42 0.0 13
41 Pabon, Paul 11 Fordham Prep 26.59 -0.6 1
42 Koonin, Robert 11 Tappan Zee 26.66 0.0 8
43 Hanley, ronnie 09 Newfield 26.72 -0.6 1
44 Muldoon, Kevin 12 Carmel 26.73 0.0 11
45 Sulleman, Arli 10 Peekskill 26.75 0.0 9
46 Capasso, Elliot 10 Bayport-Blue Point 26.78 0.0 4
47 Diaz, Erick 12 Hackley 26.82 -1.1 2
48 Hairston, Jason 10 Spring Valley 26.85 -1.1 6
49 Sciortino, Michael 12 Clarkstown North 26.95 0.0 12
50 Dieu, Serginho 11 Ramapo 27.08 NWI 3
51 Calypso, Luc 11 Spring Valley 27.21 -1.1 6
52 Pisacreta, Timothy 10 Fordham Prep 27.22 0.0 9
53 Torchon, Ricardo 10 Ramapo 27.23 NWI 3
54 Bader, Brian 12 Clarkstown North 27.26 0.0 9
55 Greiss, David 10 Fordham Prep 27.50 -0.3 10
56 Brody, Jeremy 11 Clarkstown North 27.59 0.0 13
57 Fusco, Joe 09 Centereach 27.83 -0.3 10
58 Federico, Matt 09 Clarkstown South 28.19 0.0 8
59 Daniels, Jared 09 Clarkstown South 28.38 0.0 8
60 Sectoso, Sean 10 Ramapo 28.87 0.0 12
61 Yoskowitz, Matt 9 Clarkstown South 29.59 -1.1 6
62 Chavez, Alex 11 Ramapo 30.43 -1.1 6
63 Wellington, Justice 11 Spring Valley 30.78 NWI 3
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Gross, Ricky 12 Albertus Magnus 22.93 -1.6
2 Bedoya, Carlos 11 Archbishop Stepinac 23.08 -1.6
3 Burnett, Sean 12 Uniondale 23.22 -1.6
4 Bryant, Sytke 12 Suffern 23.48 -1.6
5 Joseph, Andy 12 Pelham 25.39 -1.6
6 Jennings, Courtney 12 Ramapo 25.61 -1.6
Boys 400 Meter Dash VAR.
& American H.S.: 44.69 Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA / Indy.,IN 07/24/82
@ New York State: 46.09 Anthony Tufariello,Hewlett/Knoxville,TN 06/18/77
* Meet: 48.5h Halim Wise, Cardinal Spellman, NY 1994
Preliminary Results - Friday 04/16/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Lolange, Chris 10 Suffern 51.72 1
2 Peralta, Braulio North Rockland 52.49 3
3 Gallwey-Grant, Ryan 10 Clarkstown South 52.91 6
4 Burke, Brandon 12 Cardinal Spellman 53.02 12
5 O'Neill, Michael North Rockland 53.35 8
6 Ellis, Chris 12 Archbishop Stepinac 53.87 4
7 Flynn, Luis 12 Centereach 53.94 4
8 Sessions, Jamale 11 Peekskill 54.06 1
9 Fabian, Jean Hebert North Rockland 54.13 6
10 Sanders, Chris 12 North Babylon 54.42 10
10 Marrone, Chris 12 Clarkstown South 54.42 2
12 Jean-Baptiste, Wagner 10 Nyack 54.57 9
13 Fong, Vincent 11 Byram Hills 54.58 9
13 Gray, Joseph 11 Uniondale 54.58 9
15 Pollack, Roland 11 Uniondale 54.69 11
16 Cottett, Matt 11 Newfield 54.88 8
17 Calhelha, Robert 11 Cornwall 54.93 3
18 Catania, Jeremy 11 Ward Melville 55.16 11
19 Deleon, Malcolm 12 Carmel 55.21 5
20 Harris, Dwayne 11 Spring Valley 55.24 2
21 Arena, Matt 12 North Babylon 55.32 7
22 Samuel, Cerrone 11 Uniondale 55.34 7
23 Regan, kevin 09 Suffern 55.44 1
24 Rucci, Jason 12 Centereach 55.57 12
25 Persion, Slava 09 Nanuet 55.67 7
26 Sessions, Jermaine 11 Peekskill 55.87 1
27 Drakes, Renaldo 11 Spring Valley 56.41 5
28 Morris, Sean 11 Carmel 56.67 3
29 Wasserman, Sean 11 Clarkstown South 56.87 10
30 Hartnett, Matt 12 Archbishop Stepinac 56.91 11
31 Senga, Francois 12 Hendrick Hudson 56.92 9
32 Micourt, Jim 10 Ramapo 56.98 7
33 Pneuman, Robert 11 Msgr. McClancy 57.09 10
34 Barbieri, Louis 11 Archbishop Stepinac 57.18 11
35 Chapman, Eric 12 Nanuet 57.53 10
36 Kurian, Cherian 10 Suffern 57.57 6
37 Bookstein, Brad North Rockland 57.74 4
38 Sanborn, Chris 11 Ward Melville 58.26 5
39 Raucci, Louis 12 Spring Valley 58.34 9
40 Lee, Justin 12 Byram Hills 58.66 8
41 Smith, Kevin 10 Nyack 58.88 4
42 Aitkin, Phil 11 Nyack 59.05 6
43 Veraldi, Nick 11 Newfield 59.56 12
44 Mombrun, Ralph 11 Spring Valley 59.57 2
45 Schaller, M 11 Millbrook 59.66 11
46 Antonio, Dion 11 Nanuet 59.73 7
47 Smith, Dan 10 Centereach 59.89 10
48 Beary, Matt 10 Nyack 59.98 12
49 Shah, Jamil 11 Clarkstown South 60.94 10
50 Bergman, Aaron 09 Hackley 61.58 3
51 Kwaak, Brian 10 Centereach 62.16 6
52 Welsh, Dan 11 Clarkstown South 63.52 5
53 Bratisax, Jon 11 Newfield 63.69 5
54 Hairston, Jason 10 Spring Valley 63.82 2
55 Ramos, Emanuel 11 Peekskill 64.34 8
56 Biray, Sryhan 10 Nyack 64.83 2
57 Kalinowski, Brian 09 Clarkstown South 65.81 11
58 Furick, Dan 10 Centereach 66.18 2
59 Lawton, Kyle 10 Centereach 67.60 8
60 Samaria, Chris 10 Msgr. McClancy 67.84 3
61 Oliver, Ralph 09 Peekskill 68.21 4
62 Armstrong, Patrick 12 Clarkstown South 70.99 4
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Lolange, Chris 10 Suffern 49.93
2 Gallwey-Grant, Ryan 10 Clarkstown South 51.97
3 Peralta, Braulio North Rockland 52.15
4 Ellis, Chris 12 Archbishop Stepinac 53.10
5 O'Neill, Michael North Rockland 54.09
Boys 800 Meter Run VAR.
& American H.S.: 1:46.45 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA/CA 05/31/96
@ New York State: 1:48.56 Jeff Van Wie, Suffern / Sacramento, CA 06/11/83
* Meet: 1:54.5h Michael Schroer, Clarkstown South, NY 1992
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Joyce, Paul 11 Clarkstown South 1:58.69 1
2 Johnson, Daryn 12 Fordham Prep 2:01.34 1
3 Riley, Gauntlet 11 Uniondale 2:01.66 1
3 Joyce, Matt 11 Clarkstown South 2:01.66 1
5 Roberts, Sean 12 Centereach 2:02.48 1
6 Ackerson, Ricky 12 Suffern 2:02.85 1
7 Olisemeka, Michael 12 Cardinal Spellman 2:03.50 1
8 Fernandez, David 12 Fordham Prep 2:04.01 1
9 Heytota, Bobby 12 Bayport-Blue Point 2:04.63 1
10 Flanagan, Ryan 12 Pearl River 2:04.82 1
11 Catania, Jeremy 11 Ward Melville 2:07.07 3
12 Rooney, Kevin 12 Pelham 2:07.41 2
13 Gagliano, David 12 Suffern 2:07.96 2
14 Marton, Janos 11 Collegiate 2:08.57 2
15 Pierre, Patrick 12 Fox Lane 2:09.43 2
16 Drakes, Renaldo 11 Spring Valley 2:09.94 1
17 Kaldis, Haryle 11 Clarkstown South 2:10.08 4
18 Chernin, Noah 11 Suffern 2:11.45 2
19 Dodge, Lloyd 12 Bayport-Blue Point 2:11.99 2
20 Bien-Aime, Chantel 11 Nyack 2:12.21 4
21 Angus, Gerald 10 Murry Bergtraum 2:12.22 4
22 Blanck, Jose 12 Cardinal Spellman 2:12.30 3
23 Uno, Walter 11 Byram Hills 2:12.83 3
24 Dattoma, Michael 12 North Babylon 2:13.27 3
25 Caracciolo, Rob 11 Fox Lane 2:13.41 3
26 Sanborn, Chris 11 Ward Melville 2:14.06 3
27 Weber, Jeremy 12 Clarkstown North 2:14.51 3
28 Ciganek, Drew 10 Tappan Zee 2:14.61 4
29 Brown, Royce 10 Spring Valley 2:15.29 2
30 Gavin, Sean 11 Newfield 2:16.10 4
31 Kolenaty, Chris 12 Collegiate 2:16.18 4
32 Kitz, Peter North Rockland 2:16.41 5
33 Chapman, Eric 12 Nanuet 2:16.74 2
34 Howard, James 12 Carmel 2:16.96 4
35 Ellis, Ade 11 Nanuet 2:17.14 4
36 Nasab, Omid 12 Tappan Zee 2:17.28 4
37 Tambini, Joe 11 Msgr. McClancy 2:17.33 3
38 Zummo, Patrick 09 Ward Melville 2:17.44 4
39 Mosher, Timothy 11 Clarkstown North 2:17.80 3
40 McGillick, Michael 11 Clarkstown North 2:18.51 5
41 Putnam, Joseph North Rockland 2:20.16 5
42 Ryan, Patrick 12 Centereach 2:20.30 5
43 Stoval, Jamal 09 Murry Bergtraum 2:20.35 5
44 Hoffman, Andrew 11 Clarkstown South 2:20.52 6
45 Kimura, Mike 12 Clarkstown South 2:21.47 6
46 Kane, John 10 Newfield 2:21.59 4
47 Veraldi, Nick 11 Newfield 2:21.64 6
48 Scavera, Sam 12 Suffern 2:21.86 2
49 Nussbaum, Jamie 10 Clarkstown South 2:22.15 7
50 Hecht, Christofer 10 Clarkstown North 2:22.54 5
51 Sachdev, Dayal 10 Clarkstown South 2:22.81 5
52 Angrand, Roudelyn 11 Ramapo 2:22.88 5
53 Calingo, Anthony 10 Clarkstown North 2:22.95 3
54 Duffy, Eric 12 Hendrick Hudson 2:23.17 4
55 Wojtukiewitz, Ed 10 Centereach 2:23.47 6
56 Hye, Marqui 09 North Babylon 2:24.80 3
57 Yoom, Jesse Clarkstown South 2:26.76 6
58 Eichengrun, Paul 11 Hendrick Hudson 2:27.04 5
59 eustache, Auberson 11 North Babylon 2:29.54 3
60 Waldeck, John 09 North Babylon 2:29.92 7
61 Bratisax, Jon 11 Newfield 2:29.93 5
62 Khan, Nazir 10 Fordham Prep 2:31.32 5
63 Edwards, Scott 11 Albertus Magnus 2:31.49 6
64 Ha, Rudy 12 Tappan Zee 2:31.89 7
65 Conklin, Robert North Rockland 2:32.01 6
66 Webster, Brian 11 Nyack 2:32.36 7
67 Hairston, Jason 10 Spring Valley 2:34.12 7
68 Furick, Dan 10 Centereach 2:34.13 7
69 DiFede, Dan 09 Centereach 2:35.40 7
70 Oliver, Ralph 09 Peekskill 2:36.57 6
71 Artis, Taurice 10 Murry Bergtraum 2:38.12 6
72 Gorman, Brian 10 Newfield 2:38.22 7
73 Forman, Michael 10 Fordham Prep 2:40.27 7
74 Risley, Sean 11 Clarkstown South 2:40.64 6
75 Schuck, Timothy 11 Nyack 2:41.05 7
76 Lawton, Kyle 10 Centereach 2:42.59 7
77 Bartoszak, Stephen 09 Newfield 2:42.88 7
78 Chanler-Berat, Jordan 09 Clarkstown South 2:45.94 7
79 Quinn, Brian 11 Albertus Magnus 2:56.31 7
Boys 1,600 Meter Run VAR.
@ New York State: 4:02.7h Matt Centrowitz,Power Memorial/Gainsvle 06/23/73
* Meet: 4:19.08 Kevin Bulla, North Babylon, NY 1995
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Romaniuk, Justin 10 Suffern 4:24.56 1
2 Johnson, Daryn 12 Fordham Prep 4:26.97 1
3 Heytota, Bobby 12 Bayport-Blue Point 4:31.51 1
4 Fernandez, David 12 Fordham Prep 4:35.71 1
5 Roswell, Mike 12 Suffern 4:38.02 1
6 West, Josh 12 Cornwall 4:38.42 1
7 DiCalogero, John 11 Ward Melville 4:39.82 1
8 Robinson, Nick 10 Nyack 4:45.80 2
9 McCormick, sean 11 Suffern 4:46.46 2
10 Vaughn, Jonathan North Rockland 4:46.50 2
11 Billi, Charles 12 Centereach 4:46.92 2
12 Boice, Ben 11 Millbrook 4:47.01 1
13 McCoy, Rodney 12 North Babylon 4:51.74 1
14 Van Metter, Christopher 11 Fordham Prep 4:52.95 2
15 Minogue, Steve North Rockland 4:53.06 2
16 Gabrell, Andrew 12 North Babylon 4:59.12 1
17 Gonzalez, Angel North Rockland 4:59.68 3
18 Edgar, Mike 10 Bayport-Blue Point 4:59.79 4
19 Mosher, Timothy 11 Clarkstown North 4:59.83 2
20 eustache, Auberson 11 North Babylon 5:00.42 3
21 Weber, Jeremy 12 Clarkstown North 5:01.94 3
22 Siegel, Aaron 12 Hackley 5:02.52 5
23 Zummo, Patrick 09 Ward Melville 5:03.23 3
24 Schugmann, Robert North Rockland 5:03.32 2
25 Kelmanovich, Joseph 12 Newfield 5:04.06 4
26 Gilot, Fritdy 10 Ramapo 5:04.09 2
27 Bern, Brad 10 Carmel 5:04.17 3
28 Gong, Jasun 12 Ward Melville 5:04.22 2
29 Waitman, Ben 11 J.F. Kennedy 5:04.50 3
30 Dattoma, Michael 12 North Babylon 5:04.81 3
31 Fay, Tim 10 Centereach 5:04.90 5
32 Gioia, Mike 10 Bayport-Blue Point 5:05.04 3
33 Calingo, Anthony 10 Clarkstown North 5:05.95 4
34 Kane, John 10 Newfield 5:07.80 4
35 Waples, Tim 11 Suffern 5:08.00 5
36 Goldman, Josh Edgemont 5:08.50 5
37 Mulligan, Kurt North Rockland 5:08.66 3
38 Bravo, Justin 10 North Babylon 5:09.31 5
39 Kojinsky, Michael 11 J.F. Kennedy 5:09.99 3
40 Brissing, Gary 10 Nanuet 5:10.28 5
41 Yu, Dave 11 Clarkstown South 5:10.39 4
42 Nicks, John North Rockland 5:10.66 4
43 Chanler-Berat, Derek 12 Clarkstown South 5:10.91 2
44 Hecht, Christofer 10 Clarkstown North 5:11.22 4
45 Thomas, Ben 10 Nyack 5:11.48 3
46 Gincel, Bryan 11 North Babylon 5:12.43 4
47 Wojtukiewitz, Ed 10 Centereach 5:12.71 6
48 Chafkin, Max 11 Clarkstown South 5:13.00 6
49 Revis, Fred 10 J.F. Kennedy 5:14.26 4
50 Aranow, David 11 Hackley 5:14.94 5
51 Buckland, Simon 10 Pelham 5:15.30 2
52 Ward, Tim 11 North Babylon 5:15.57 4
53 Waldeck, John 09 North Babylon 5:16.05 6
54 Hill, Robert 09 J.F. Kennedy 5:16.43 4
55 Norey, Edward 09 Clarkstown North 5:17.08 4
56 Flanagan, John 10 J.F. Kennedy 5:18.61 4
57 Alcindor, James 12 Ramapo 5:19.48 3
58 Rolston, Thomas 09 Clarkstown South 5:22.11 6
59 Hye, Marqui 09 North Babylon 5:23.01 4
60 Morris, Billy 10 J.F. Kennedy 5:23.31 5
61 Young, Mike 09 Nanuet 5:24.03 6
62 Metitz, Adam 10 Nanuet 5:29.23 6
63 Benvenuto, Luke 09 Clarkstown South 5:31.54 6
64 Pimentel, Marc 09 Clarkstown South 5:32.57 6
65 Rolston, Daniel 10 Clarkstown South 5:32.95 6
66 DiFede, Dan 09 Centereach 5:34.47 6
67 Bassell, Tim 09 Clarkstown South 5:34.74 6
68 Christian, Colin 11 Spring Valley 5:35.04 6
69 Pickus, Aaron 09 North Babylon 5:35.50 6
70 Ramirez, Alex 11 Carmel 5:36.19 5
71 Steinberg, Ryan 11 Spring Valley 5:39.05 6
72 Hernandez, Chris 11 Msgr. McClancy 5:39.80 2
73 Pringle, Jesse 09 Clarkstown South 5:40.15 6
74 Chafkin, Casey 09 Clarkstown South 5:40.60 6
75 Angrand, Roudelyn 11 Ramapo 5:40.92 4
76 Edwards, Scott 11 Albertus Magnus 5:44.20 6
77 Pritchett, Mike 12 Carmel 5:44.92 5
78 Soldner, Vince 11 Carmel 5:45.00 5
79 Velez, David 09 Clarkstown South 5:50.13 6
80 Oliver, Ralph 09 Peekskill 6:11.05 6
Boys 5,000 Meter Run VAR.
& American H.S.: 13:44.0h Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, WA/Compton, CA 06/05/64
@ New York State: 14:17.0h Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial / USSR 07/27/73
* Meet: 15:17.49 Michael Fitzula, Cornwall, NY 1996
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Dicanio, Mike 12 Ward Melville 15:45.46 2
2 German, Julio 12 Sleepy Hollow 15:49.79 1
3 Tisch, Jesse 12 Fox Lane 15:55.95 1
4 LaPerla, Joe 11 Centereach 16:03.43 1
5 Antonelli, John 11 Suffern 16:04.05 1
6 Macchia, Peter 12 Chaminade 16:15.23 2
7 Dodge, Lloyd 12 Bayport-Blue Point 16:17.85 1
8 Raguso, Nicholas 11 Fordham Prep 16:21.87 1
9 Brown, Bredan 12 Chaminade 16:33.08 2
10 MacKay, Matt Rye 16:34.41 1
11 Rader, Tucker 11 Suffern 16:44.32 1
12 Celauro, Rob 11 Clarkstown South 16:46.94 1
13 Anzovino, Pete 11 Cornwall 16:47.93 1
14 Ellis, Ade 11 Nanuet 16:53.61 1
15 Mauser, Reed 10 Ward Melville 17:07.21 2
16 Beers, Gary 11 Pearl River 17:09.38 2
17 Ponzio, Dominick North Rockland 17:10.59 1
18 Tillotson, Rob Rye 17:16.40 2
19 Copicotto, Anthony North Rockland 17:19.16 1
20 Zimmerman, Christian 10 Chaminade 17:19.98 2
21 Agrocosta, Basil 11 Msgr. McClancy 17:21.31 2
22 Duch, Eric 12 Pearl River 17:21.98 2
23 Montelione, Nick 10 Albertus Magnus 17:23.05 1
24 Harris, Rich 10 Clarkstown South 17:29.83 2
25 Lipari, Greg 09 Suffern 17:37.43 2
26 Zalak, Joe 11 Msgr. McClancy 17:40.16 2
27 Reising, John 10 Pearl River 17:41.43 2
28 Cummings, Sean North Rockland 17:44.34 1
29 Gavin, Sean 11 Newfield 18:04.22 1
30 Hannon, Michael North Rockland 18:05.53 1
31 Krasilovsky, Howard 12 Pearl River 18:06.39 2
32 schneider, Matt 12 Pearl River 18:08.49 2
33 Tambini, Joe 11 Msgr. McClancy 18:16.84 2
34 Managan, Chris 10 Pearl River 18:23.19 2
35 Nanek, Lance 12 Carmel 18:25.78 2
36 Ludwig, William 11 Uniondale 18:28.76 2
37 McCabe, Henry 12 Chaminade 18:41.53 2
38 Sheeran, Dan 10 Pearl River 18:46.90 2
39 Kovalsky, Adam 11 Pearl River 18:47.66 2
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles VAR.
& American H.S.: 13.30 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, OH / Dayton, OH 05/26/90
@ New York State: 13.46 Joe Galeano, Centereach/Baldwinsvile,NY 06/06/87
* Meet: 14.2h McQueen/Ligtbourne,Uniondale,NY 1989 & 1994
* Meet: 14.27 Ian Smart,North Babylon,NY (Wind-aided) 1998
Preliminary Results - Friday 04/16/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Frank, Kenneth North Rockland 14.97 -0.9 7
2 Gross, Ricky 12 Albertus Magnus 15.07 NWI 4
3 Vincent, Ernest North Rockland 15.82 NWI 6
4 Rose, Dwayne 12 Uniondale 15.90 NWI 5
5 Piascik, Joe 11 Cornwall 16.00 NWI 3
6 George, Heremy 12 Ramapo 16.21 NWI 1
7 Caldwell, Chad 10 Bayport-Blue Point 16.59 NWI 6
7 Estimable, Jean North Rockland 16.59 NWI 2
9 Whyte, Alemayo 12 Uniondale 16.78 NWI 1
10 Zaphire, Deric 12 Fordham Prep 17.24 NWI 1
11 Pneuman, Robert 11 Msgr. McClancy 17.28 -0.9 7
12 Friedrich, Josh 12 Ward Melville 17.30 NWI 3
13 DeCosta, Phillip North Rockland 17.48 NWI 5
14 Ferry, Chris 11 Cornwall 17.91 NWI 6
15 Barret, Chris 11 Bayport-Blue Point 18.01 NWI 3
16 Ro, James 11 Clarkstown South 18.30 NWI 2
17 Soto, AJ 10 Millbrook 18.37 NWI 2
18 Brown, Royce 10 Spring Valley 18.55 -0.9 7
19 Bongolan, Paul 10 Fordham Prep 18.95 NWI 1
20 Davis, Jonathan 11 Uniondale 18.98 NWI 6
21 Yap, Fan Edgemont 19.08 NWI 3
22 Manuel, Gary 11 Uniondale 19.40 NWI 4
23 Archbald, Christian 11 Uniondale 19.42 NWI 4
24 Pabon, Paul 11 Fordham Prep 19.43 NWI 5
25 Anim, Yau 10 Clarkstown South 19.44 NWI 6
26 Greiss, David 10 Fordham Prep 19.49 NWI 3
27 Trunk, Bill 10 Millbrook 19.54 NWI 2
28 Piascik, Al 12 Cornwall 19.57 NWI 5
29 Guerzon, Albert 12 Nyack 20.05 -0.9 7
30 Shah, Raupya 10 Clarkstown South 20.15 NWI 6
31 Shah, Pranav North Rockland 20.22 NWI 1
32 Parco, Billy North Rockland 20.32 NWI 5
33 Cabral, Brian 09 Clarkstown North 20.33 NWI 3
34 Ocskasy, Adam 10 Carmel 20.38 NWI 5
35 Barranta, Marco 11 Bayport-Blue Point 20.44 NWI 1
36 Harris, Dwayne 11 Spring Valley 20.82 NWI 2
37 Co, Alan 11 Suffern 20.99 NWI 2
38 Wannakul, Phark 12 Millbrook 21.41 NWI 4
39 McKay, Dan 11 Hackley 22.31 -0.9 7
40 Ruszkowski, John 09 Carmel 22.61 -0.9 7
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Gross, Ricky 12 Albertus Magnus 14.43 -1.8
2 Frank, Kenneth North Rockland 14.43 -1.8
3 Piascik, Joe 11 Cornwall 15.31 -1.8
4 Vincent, Ernest North Rockland 15.51 -1.8
5 Rose, Dwayne 12 Uniondale 15.73 -1.8
6 George, Heremy 12 Ramapo 15.82 -1.8
Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles VAR.
& American H.S.: 50.02 Patick Mann, Gar-Field, VA/ Los Ang.,CA 06/24/84
@ New York State: 50.52 Paul Lankford, Farmingdale / Richmnd,VA 07/03/77
* Meet: 54.6h Doug Hazel, Nyack, NY 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Crawford, Bill 12 Clarkstown South 57.78 1
2 Flynn, Luis 12 Centereach 58.24 2
3 Zaphire, Deric 12 Fordham Prep 58.68 1
4 Dexter, Arlington 11 Uniondale 59.17 1
5 Wezel, Mike 12 Suffern 59.83 1
6 Ro, James 11 Clarkstown South 60.31 2
7 Gray, Joseph 11 Uniondale 60.39 1
8 DiCola, Joe 12 Hendrick Hudson 60.53 1
9 Ruszkowski, Mike 12 Carmel 60.74 2
10 Caldwell, Chad 10 Bayport-Blue Point 61.03 3
11 George, Heremy 12 Ramapo 61.66 4
12 Pratt, Fred 11 Bayport-Blue Point 61.75 2
13 Lawson, Robert 10 Msgr. McClancy 61.76 2
14 Vincent, Ernest North Rockland 62.95 2
15 Kim, Alex Edgemont 63.02 4
16 Piascik, Joe 11 Cornwall 63.62 3
17 Maye, Richard 11 Collegiate 63.85 3
18 Friedrich, Josh 12 Ward Melville 64.73 6
19 Grettarson, Emil 12 North Babylon 64.91 5
20 Brown, Royce 10 Spring Valley 66.77 3
21 Davis, Jonathan 11 Uniondale 66.99 6
22 Thyberg, Adam 11 Bayport-Blue Point 67.23 4
23 Harris, Dwayne 11 Spring Valley 67.67 4
24 Antonio, Dion 11 Nanuet 67.90 6
25 Ferry, Chris 11 Cornwall 68.25 3
26 Shah, Pranav North Rockland 68.40 5
27 Yap, Fan Edgemont 69.19 6
28 Barranta, Marco 11 Bayport-Blue Point 70.07 5
29 Parco, Billy North Rockland 70.54 6
30 McGuire, Shaun 10 Hendrick Hudson 71.05 6
31 Manuel, Gary 11 Uniondale 71.62 5
- Pneuman, Robert 11 Msgr. McClancy DNF 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
& American H.S.: 39.76 Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX / Austin, TX 05/15/98
@ New York State: 40.73 Franklin, Rochester, NY/Phila, PA 04/24/93
* Meet: 42.4h Uniondale, NY 1993
# Event: 45.74 Peekskill City, NY 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
1 NY Nyack 47.77 1
1) Evans, Anthony 09 2) Malivers, Gregory 09
3) Smith, Kevin 10 4) LaGrenade, Stanley 09
2 FP Fordham Prep 48.50 1
1) Werner, John 10 2) Mitsios, Athanasios 10
3) DiNapoli, Robert 10 4) Awofeso, Olubunmi 10
3 NE Newfield 48.50 1
4 UN Uniondale 48.55 1
1) Heron, Dewon 10 2) Perkins, Michael 10
3) Desouza, Craig 10 4) Gay, Nayquan 10
5 NR North Rockland 48.86 1
6 TZ Tappan Zee 49.35 3
7 CA Carmel 49.67 2
8 SV Spring Valley 49.71 3
9 CS Clarkstown South 49.86 2
1) Krochmal, Phil 10 2) Rifkin, David 10
3) Anim, Yau 10 4) Palermo, Ian 09
10 RA Ramapo 52.03 3
11 HH Hendrick Hudson 53.38 2
12 CN Clarkstown North 56.02 3
1) Cabral, Brian 09 2) Rubin, Danny 09
3) Sylvestre, Pieree 09 4) Quinn, Brendon 09
13 LA LaSalle Institute 57.56 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 39.76 Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX / Austin, TX 05/15/98
@ New York State: 40.73 Franklin, Rochester / Phila., PA 04/24/93
* Meet: 42.4h Uniondale, NY 1993
Preliminary Results - Saturday 04/17/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
1 UN Uniondale 44.55 1
2 PE Peekskill 45.02 2
3 HW Half Hollow Hills West 45.27 1
1) Castagna, Bill 12 2) Williams, Roger 11
3) Carter, Jason 11 4) Ernest, Costal 10
4 SH Sleepy Hollow 45.28 2
5 RA Ramapo 45.54 3
6 CS Clarkstown South 45.60 3
1) Pascale, James 12 2) Gallwey-Grant, Ryan 10
3) Aponte, Kariel 11 4) Marrone, Andrew 10
7 SV Spring Valley 45.82 2
8 AS Archbishop Stepinac 45.96 4
9 CR Centereach 46.12 3
10 CD Cardinal Spellman 46.15 1
1) Phillips, Trevell 12 2) Turner, Michael 12
3) Jackson, Ryan 10 4) Hagues, Jeff 11
11 PL Pelham 46.58 3
12 CA Carmel 46.80 4
13 CW Cornwall 47.20 4
14 TZ Tappan Zee 47.50 4
15 HH Hendrick Hudson 49.92 4
16 BB Bayport-Blue Point 51.57 1
17 MC Msgr. McClancy 53.59 1
1) Budney, Anthony 10 2) Sheeko, Haneef 10
3) Ittuziago, Marco 10 4) Watler, David 10
18 FP Fordham Prep 57.06 4
- NR North Rockland DQ 3
- HA Hackley DQ 2
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 UN Uniondale 44.14
2 PE Peekskill 44.86
3 SH Sleepy Hollow 44.87
4 RA Ramapo 45.25
5 CS Clarkstown South 45.30
6 HW Half Hollow Hills West 45.62
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 1:23.31 Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX / Winter Park, FL 05/30/98
@ New York State: 1:25.4h White Plains / Jamaica, NY 06/07/66
* Meet: 1:30.7h White Plains, NY 1988
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 PE Peekskill 1:36.17 1
2 AS Archbishop Stepinac 1:36.18 1
3 CS Clarkstown South 1:37.48 1
1) Morton, Vincent 10 2) Marrone, Andrew 10
3) Aponte, Kariel 11 4) Pascale, James 12
4 CW Cornwall 1:37.67 1
5 AM Albertus Magnus 1:38.39 2
1) Gross, Ricky 12 2) Pierre, Errol 10
3) Ferriello, Louis 11 4) Crapanzano, Robert 11
6 UN Uniondale 1:38.90 1
7 NR North Rockland 1:40.93 3
8 CA Carmel 1:41.79 2
9 HA Hackley 1:43.28 2
10 MC Msgr. McClancy 1:45.22 1
1) Frazer, Jordan 10 2) Larkin, Antonio 11
3) Hernandez, Chris 11 4) Loiaza, Johnny 11
11 CR Centereach 1:47.61 3
12 RA Ramapo 1:49.03 2
13 FP Fordham Prep 1:59.56 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
& American H.S.: 3:07.40 Hawthorne, CA/Austin, TX 04/06/85
@ New York State: 3:12.7h White Plains, NY/Jamaica, NY 06/14/66
* Meet: 3:23.2h Clarkstown South, NY 1991
# Event: 3:36.6h Bishop Loughlin, NY 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 UN Uniondale 3:49.42 1
1) Perkins, Michael 10 2) Skeete, Kurtis 10
3) Heron, Dewon 10 4) Mayne, Floyd 10
2 RA Ramapo 3:56.74 3
3 CD Cardinal Spellman 3:57.37 1
1) Jackson, Ryan 10 2) Frazier, Maurice 09
3) Johnson, Brandon 09 4) Musano, Chris 10
4 NR North Rockland 4:00.34 1
5 SV Spring Valley 4:00.35 1
6 CR Centereach 4:04.32 2
7 TZ Tappan Zee 4:15.47 3
8 AM Albertus Magnus 4:15.50 3
1) Pierre, Errol 10 2) Ceus, Edward 09
3) Vielut, Heinz 10 4) Adu, Nana 09
9 CS Clarkstown South 4:18.05 1
1) Shah, Raupya 10 2) Anim, Yau 10
3) Daniels, Jared 09 4) Kalinowski, Brian 09
10 LA LaSalle Institute 4:18.36 2
11 HH Hendrick Hudson 4:27.06 2
12 NA Nanuet 4:28.31 3
13 NE Newfield 4:28.89 1
14 HA Hackley 4:30.91 2
15 CA Carmel 4:31.62 3
16 FP Fordham Prep 4:34.50 2
1) Santiago, Ricky 10 2) Goggin, David 10
3) Stabile, Adam 10 4) Fedigan, James 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 3:07.40 Hawthorne, CA / Austin, TX 04/06/85
@ New York State: 3:12.7h White Plains / Jamaica, NY 06/14/66
* Meet: 3:23.2h Clarkstown South, NY 1991
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 CS Clarkstown South 3:29.99 1
1) Crawford, Bill 12 2) Gallwey-Grant, Ryan 10
3) Joyce, Matt 11 4) Joyce, Paul 11
2 NR North Rockland 3:31.72 1
3 HW Half Hollow Hills West 3:33.48 2
1) Ramsey, Scott 12 2) Castagna, Bill 12
3) Williams, Roger 11 4) Bonawandt, Patrick 10
4 BU Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 3:37.31 2
5 UN Uniondale 3:37.50 1
6 NE Newfield 3:37.80 2
7 FP Fordham Prep 3:40.76 1
8 NY Nyack 3:40.83 3
9 BB Bayport-Blue Point 3:41.97 2
10 RA Ramapo 3:45.28 2
11 ED Edgemont 3:49.67 3
12 NB North Babylon 3:50.42 3
1) Sanders, Chris 12 2) Arena, Matt 12
3) eustache, Auberson 11 4) Grettarson, Emil 12
13 CR Centereach 3:51.71 3
14 HA Hackley 4:01.81 3
15 HH Hendrick Hudson 4:06.54 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 7:34.8h York, Elmhurst, IL/Elmhurst, IL 05/07/85
@ New York State: 7:35.6h Andrew Jackson,Queens/Boys, Brooklyn 06/07/66
* Meet: 8:06.13 North Rockland, NY 1997
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ==========
1 BU Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8:30.21
1) Bonner, Chris 10 2) Laskowski, Ken 10
3) Reilly, Matt 11 4) Bonner, Michael 12
2 HW Half Hollow Hills West 8:31.76
1) Bonawandt, Patrick 10 2) Berman, Jacob 12
3) Baldwin, Travis 10 4) Williams, Roger 11
3 CW Cornwall 8:37.72
1) West, Josh 12 2) Toscano, Chris 12
3) Calabro, Anthony 09 4) Anzovino, Pete 11
4 NR North Rockland 8:38.98
1) Vasquez, James 2) Vaughn, Jonathan
3) Ponzio, Dominick 4) Schugmann, Robert
5 CS Clarkstown South 9:06.87
1) Celauro, Rob 11 2) Yu, Dave 11
3) Kaldis, Haryle 11 4) Chafkin, Max 11
6 FP Fordham Prep 9:10.26
1) Paz, George 12 2) Poraro, Mark 11
3) Rodriguez, Rodrigo 11 4) Raguso, Nicholas 11
7 MC Msgr. McClancy 9:16.33
1) Zalak, Joe 11 2) Agrocosta, Basil 11
3) Pneuman, Robert 11 4) Vrod, Sebastian 11
8 CR Centereach 9:36.09
1) Wojtukiewitz, Ed 10 2) Ryan, Patrick 12
3) Kwaak, Brian 10 4) Furick, Dan 10
9 NE Newfield 9:47.37
1) Gavin, Sean 11 2) Kane, John 10
3) Bartoszak, Stephen 09 4) Veraldi, Nick 11
10 HA Hackley 9:58.20
11 CA Carmel 10:03.00
1) Nanek, Lance 12 2) Peluso, Cody 09
3) Pritchett, Mike 12 4) Burdi, Lou 09
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 17:04.7h McCullough, The Woodlands, TX/Woodlands 03/01/86
* Meet: 18:07.89 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ==========
1 BU Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:45.75
1) Pangie, Ben 10 2) Ketterer, Matt 12
3) Camp, Chris 10 4) Doyle, Matt 12
2 FP Fordham Prep 18:56.26
1) Fernandez, David 12 2) Raguso, Nicholas 11
3) Cowan, Matt 11 4) Johnson, Daryn 12
3 WM Ward Melville 19:05.51
1) Dicanio, Mike 12 2) Gong, Jasun 12
3) Mauser, Reed 10 4) DiCalogero, John 11
4 CR Centereach 19:40.23
1) Billi, Charles 12 2) LaPerla, Joe 11
3) Wolf, Tom 10 4) Jorgensen, Kristian 09
5 CO Collegiate 19:54.86
1) Hart, Lewis 10 2) Lister, Jared 10
3) Marton, Janos 11 4) Yip, Chris 12
6 NB North Babylon 20:05.06
1) McCoy, Rodney 12 2) Gabrell, Andrew 12
3) Dattoma, Michael 12 4) eustache, Auberson 11
7 CS Clarkstown South 20:23.66
1) Brecher, Dane 10 2) Harris, Rich 10
3) Hroncich, Scott 12 4) Sullivan, Chris 11
8 NR North Rockland 20:26.64
1) Minogue, Steve 2) Gonzalez, Angel
3) Copicotto, Anthony 4) Cummings, Sean
9 CA Carmel 23:24.39
1) Pritchett, Mike 12 2) Nanek, Lance 12
3) Peluso, Cody 09 4) Spadiccino, Tom 10
Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley F/S
# Event: 3:52.0h Xaverian, NY 1990
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 UN Uniondale 3:52.56 1
1) Perkins, Michael 10 2) Heron, Dewon 10
3) Peck, Court 09 4) Mayne, Floyd 10
2 CD Cardinal Spellman 4:00.26 1
1) Jackson, Ryan 10 2) Frazier, Maurice 09
3) Johnson, Brandon 09 4) Musano, Chris 10
3 AM Albertus Magnus 4:01.91 1
1) Vielut, Heinz 10 2) Ceus, Edward 09
3) Gordan, Randy 09 4) Montelione, Nick 10
4 RA Ramapo 4:02.31 2
5 CR Centereach 4:07.97 2
6 CA Carmel 4:08.25 1
7 NB North Babylon 4:13.81 2
1) Arena, Chris 09 2) Carroll, Brent 09
3) Solages, Carl 10 4) Hye, Marqui 09
8 LA LaSalle Institute 4:16.83 2
9 NE Newfield 4:17.57 1
10 CN Clarkstown North 4:21.14 2
1) Norey, Edward 09 2) Hlubilt, Scott 09
3) Law, Enoch 11 4) Cabral, Brian 09
11 HH Hendrick Hudson 4:30.84 3
12 CW Cornwall 4:30.86 3
1) Kluckman, Gavin 09 2) DiMarino, brian 09
3) Marchi, Steve 09 4)
13 SV Spring Valley 4:31.20 3
14 CS Clarkstown South 4:37.46 3
1) Benvenuto, Luke 09 2) Lee, Mike 09
3) Chi, Howard 09 4) Pringle, Jesse 09
15 NA Nanuet 4:43.83 2
16 HA Hackley 4:45.17 3
- NR North Rockland DQ 3
- FP Fordham Prep DQ 1
1) Majette, Carl 10 2) DiNapoli, Robert 10
3) Wilkinson, William 10 4) Khan, Nazir 10
Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley VAR.
& American H.S.: 3:21.15 Hawthorne, CA/Los Angelos, CA 03/16/85
@ New York State: 3:23.9h Boys, Brooklyn / Brookville, NY 06/13/67
* Meet: 3:36.0h Monsignor McClancy, NY 1994
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 UN Uniondale 3:45.75 1
2 CR Centereach 3:50.01 1
3 NB North Babylon 3:53.09 2
4 CA Carmel 3:58.65 1
5 HW Half Hollow Hills West 4:05.14 2
1) Ernest, Costal 10 2) Caputo, Chris 10
3) Goldberg, Davis 12 4) Tiongson, Ferdinand 09
6 CS Clarkstown South 4:06.06 1
1) Ro, James 11 2) Kimura, Mike 12
3) Almiron, Christian 4) Chanler-Berat, Derek 12
7 HH Hendrick Hudson 4:08.90 2
8 HA Hackley 4:12.51 2
9 SV Spring Valley 4:16.53 1
10 BB Bayport-Blue Point 4:30.83 2
- FP Fordham Prep DQ 2
Boys Distance Medley F/S
# Event: 8:08.62 Bayport-Blue Point, NY 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 NY Nyack 8:18.82 1
1) Thomas, Ben 10 2) LaGrenade, Stanley 09
3) Beary, Matt 10 4) Robinson, Nick 10
2 PR Pearl River 8:20.21 1
1) McCafferty, Mike 10 2) MaCrobbie, Scott 09
3) Maloney, Brian 09 4) Fennell, Brendan 08
3 CO Collegiate 8:23.00 1
1) Hart, Lewis 10 2) Marks, Andrew 10
3) Rahl, Stephen 10 4) Lister, Jared 10
4 CR Centereach 8:29.10 1
1) Wolf, Tom 10 2) Delgado, Richard 10
3) Delgado, Jeremy 10 4) Jorgensen, Kristian 09
5 UN Uniondale 8:30.83 1
1) Skeete, Kurtis 10 2) Hall, Eric 12
3) Gay, Nayquan 10 4) Mayne, Floyd 10
6 HW Half Hollow Hills West 8:38.04 1
1) Bonawandt, Patrick 10 2) Caputo, David 12
3) Ernest, Costal 10 4) Baldwin, Travis 10
7 TZ Tappan Zee 8:42.95 1
1) Arbolino, Frank 10 2) Tan, John 10
3) King, Jermaine 09 4) Piazza, Frank 10
8 JK J.F. Kennedy 8:47.25 1
1) Moran, Artie 09 2) Alguero, Alex 10
3) Searles, Richard 10 4) Dougherty, Sean 10
9 BB Bayport-Blue Point 8:47.33 1
10 CW Cornwall 8:53.09 2
1) Goldsmith, Mark 10 2) Marchi, Steve 09
3) Helpern, Joe 09 4) Wentz, Dan 10
11 SF Suffern 9:09.13 2
1) Chernin, Noah 11 2) Bird, Nathan 10
3) DeFilippis, Kris 10 4) Lipari, Greg 09
12 NA Nanuet 9:32.22 2
1) Young, Mike 09 2) Nye, Tim 8
3) Metitz, Adam 10 4) Brissing, Gary 10
13 CS Clarkstown South 9:37.52 2
1) Yoom, Jesse 2) Rifkin, David 10
3) Sachdev, Dayal 10 4) Bassell, Tim 09
14 CA Carmel 9:55.49 2
- FP Fordham Prep DQ 1
1) Mitsios, Athanasios 10 2) Werner, John 10
3) Awofeso, Olubunmi 10 4) Payne, Idris 10
Boys High Jump VAR.
& American H.S.: 7'06.00" (2.29m) Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA/Athens,GA 07/0
@ New York State: 7'02.00" (2.18m) Tom Thompson, St.John Baptist/Towson,MD 07/1
* Meet: 6'10.00" (2.08m) Cedric Hawkins, Nyack, NY
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
1 Carter, Jason 11 Half Hollow Hills W 6'00.00" 1.83m
2 Aryee, Teiko 11 Ramapo 5'09.00" 1.75m
3 Charles, Chas 11 Hackley 5'09.00" 1.75m
4 Edmond, Marc 11 Ramapo 5'09.00" 1.75m
5 Jean-Baptiste, Wagner 10 Nyack 5'06.00" 1.68m
6 Corgan, Sean 11 J.F. Kennedy 5'06.00" 1.68m
7 Mombrun, Ralph 11 Spring Valley 5'06.00" 1.68m
8 Almiron, Christian Clarkstown South 5'06.00" 1.68m
9 Piascik, Al 12 Cornwall 5'03.00" 1.60m
9 Mullen, Barry 11 Archbishop Stepinac 5'03.00" 1.60m
11 McKeon, Eamon 12 J.F. Kennedy 5'03.00" 1.60m
12 St.Victor, Lawrence 11 Ramapo 5'03.00" 1.60m
13 Cabral, Brian 09 Clarkstown North 5'00.00" 1.52m
13 Verdeur, Kyle 11 Cornwall 5'00.00" 1.52m
13 Morton, Vincent 10 Clarkstown South 5'00.00" 1.52m
13 Estimable, Jean North Rockland 5'00.00" 1.52m
13 Vincent, Ernest North Rockland 5'00.00" 1.52m
- Federico, Matt 09 Clarkstown South NH
- Henry, Craig 11 Uniondale NH
- Marato, Dan 09 Nanuet NH
- Frost, Levin 11 Carmel NH
- Grundstein, Ian 11 Clarkstown South NH
- Veraldi, Nick 11 Newfield NH
- Smith, Chris 11 Carmel NH
- Ferriello, Louis 11 Albertus Magnus NH
Boys High Jump F/S
* Meet: 6'10.00" (2.08m) Cedric Hawkins, Nyack, NY 1992
# Event: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Michael Diebler, Monroe-Woodbury, NY 1997
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
1 Miller-Bedell, Quinn 09 Tappan Zee 5'10.00" 1.78m
2 Kilmade, Joe 09 LaSalle Institute 5'08.00" 1.73m
3 Emmanuel, Clifford 09 Collegiate 5'04.00" 1.63m
4 Pazel, Andrew 10 Msgr. McClancy 5'02.00" 1.57m
5 Sandalena, Nick 10 Newfield 5'02.00" 1.57m
6 Reyes, Jamsel North Rockland 5'02.00" 1.57m
7 Kherlopian, Armen 10 Spring Valley 5'00.00" 1.52m
8 Rolston, Thomas 09 Clarkstown South 5'00.00" 1.52m
9 Nacerino, Greg 10 Carmel 4'09.00" 1.45m
9 Pollard, Scott 09 Ramapo 4'09.00" 1.45m
11 Cabral, Brian 09 Clarkstown North 4'09.00" 1.45m
11 Bern, Brad 10 Carmel 4'09.00" 1.45m
11 Taylor, Ian 10 Carmel 4'09.00" 1.45m
14 Quinn, Brendon 09 Clarkstown North 4'06.00" 1.37m
14 Serpe, Matt 09 Carmel 4'06.00" 1.37m
14 Spadiccino, Tom 10 Carmel 4'06.00" 1.37m
14 Goehner, Kyle 10 LaSalle Institute 4'06.00" 1.37m
14 Garner, Jason 08 Hendrick Hudson 4'06.00" 1.37m
14 Della Monica, Gregory North Rockland 4'06.00" 1.37m
- Joseph, Jude 09 Spring Valley NH
- Piazza, Frank 10 Tappan Zee NH
- Zinn, Dan 07 Hendrick Hudson NH
- Barreveld, Eric 09 Hendrick Hudson NH
- Baviello, Ken 09 Carmel NH
Boys Pole Vault F/S
* Meet: 15'00.00" (4.57m) Ryan Dall, North Rockland, NY 1993
* Meet: 15'00.00" (4.57m) Michael Uhelsky, Monroe-Woodbury, NY 1997
# Event: 12'03.00" (3.73m) Chris Giaculli, North Rockland, NY 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Delgado, Jeremy 10 Centereach 10'06.00" 3.20m
2 Delgado, Richard 10 Centereach 9'00.00" 2.74m
3 Westphal, Andrew 10 Fordham Prep 9'00.00" 2.74m
4 Rawlins, Andy 09 Hendrick Hudson 8'00.00" 2.44m
5 Kalarickal, Joseph North Rockland 8'00.00" 2.44m
5 Vasquez, James North Rockland 8'00.00" 2.44m
5 Donnelly, Mark 09 Centereach 8'00.00" 2.44m
8 Kluckman, Gavin 09 Cornwall 8'00.00" 2.44m
8 Matsen, Eliot 09 Hendrick Hudson 8'00.00" 2.44m
10 Young, Mike 09 Nanuet 7'00.00" 2.13m
10 Chanler-Berat, Jordan 09 Clarkstown South 7'00.00" 2.13m
10 Ruszkowski, John 09 Carmel 7'00.00" 2.13m
10 Velasco, Robert 09 Tappan Zee 7'00.00" 2.13m
- Alcindor, Jerry 10 Spring Valley NH
- Laurien, Evans 10 Spring Valley NH
- Meniel, Peter 10 Spring Valley NH
- Majette, Carl 10 Fordham Prep NH
- Doyle, Dennis 09 Carmel NH
Boys Pole Vault VAR.
& American H.S.: 18'02.00" (5.54m) Brandon Richards, CA/Eugene, OR 07/
@ New York State: 16'04.75" (5.00m) Ryan Dall, North Rockland / Spokane, WA 06/
* Meet: 15'00.00" (4.57m) Ryan Dall, North Rockland, NY
* Meet: 15'00.00" (4.57m) Michael Uhelsky, Monroe-Woodbury, NY
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 DiCola, Joe 12 Hendrick Hudson 14'00.00" 4.27m
2 Nolan, Lloyd 12 Fordham Prep 13'06.00" 4.11m
3 Eckert, Dave 09 Millbrook 12'06.00" 3.81m
4 Han, Jason 11 Clarkstown South 11'06.00" 3.51m
5 Carpenter, John 11 Fordham Prep 11'00.00" 3.35m
6 Savio, Dom 12 Bayport-Blue Point 10'06.00" 3.20m
7 Geraghty, Sean 11 Fordham Prep 9'00.00" 2.74m
7 Howard, James 12 Carmel 9'00.00" 2.74m
7 Stellacci, Paul 11 Carmel 9'00.00" 2.74m
10 Broglie, Peter 10 Fordham Prep 9'00.00" 2.74m
10 Thyberg, Adam 11 Bayport-Blue Point 9'00.00" 2.74m
10 Cardinal, Ethan 12 Millbrook 9'00.00" 2.74m
13 Hunt, Doyle 11 Fordham Prep 9'00.00" 2.74m
13 Cole, Dan 12 Millbrook 9'00.00" 2.74m
15 Ceballos, Dan 11 Centereach 9'00.00" 2.74m
16 Shah, Pranav North Rockland 8'00.00" 2.44m
16 Brecher, Dane 10 Clarkstown South 8'00.00" 2.44m
18 Kim, Andrew 12 Clarkstown South 8'00.00" 2.44m
18 Ha, Rudy 12 Tappan Zee 8'00.00" 2.44m
- Grundstein, Ian 11 Clarkstown South NH
- Prisco, Kevin 11 Millbrook NH
- Zubradt, Justin 11 Hendrick Hudson NH
Boys Long Jump F/S
* Meet: 22'08.75" (6.93m) Ernest Bowser, Uniondale, NY 1994
# Event: 22'03.25" (6.79m) Ernest Bowser, Uniondale, NY 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Fabian, Jean Hebert North Rockland 18'03.00" NWI 5.56m
2 McNamee, Sean 10 Suffern 17'06.50" NWI 5.35m
3 Miller-Bedell, Quinn 09 Tappan Zee 17'06.00" NWI 5.33m
4 Pimentel, Carlos 09 Spring Valley 16'06.25" NWI 5.04m
5 Werner, Chris 10 Centereach 16'03.00" NWI 4.95m
6 Hruscik, Jason 10 Suffern 16'00.75" NWI 4.90m
7 Lauro, Peter 10 Newfield 16'00.75" NWI 4.90m
8 Gay, Nayquan 10 Uniondale 15'09.00" NWI 4.80m
9 Nacerino, Greg 10 Carmel 14'09.75" NWI 4.51m
10 O'Kelly-Lynch, Ken 10 Hendrick Hudson 14'05.75" NWI 4.41m
11 Krochmal, Phil 10 Clarkstown South 14'02.75" NWI 4.34m
12 Desouza, Craig 10 Uniondale 14'01.25" NWI 4.30m
13 Smith, Matthew 10 Newfield 13'08.25" NWI 4.17m
14 Palermo, Ian 09 Clarkstown South 13'05.75" NWI 4.11m
15 Sandalena, Nick 10 Newfield 13'02.50" NWI 4.03m
16 Garner, Jason 08 Hendrick Hudson 12'08.75" NWI 3.88m
17 Zinn, Dan 07 Hendrick Hudson 12'07.00" NWI 3.84m
18 Graves, Atom Spring Valley 11'09.00" NWI 3.58m
19 Matsen, Eliot 09 Hendrick Hudson 11'08.50" NWI 3.57m
20 Ramos, Chris 07 Peekskill 8'10.00" NWI 2.69m
- Lill, Brendan 09 LaSalle Institute FOUL NWI
- Rifkin, David 10 Clarkstown South FOUL NWI
Boys Long Jump VAR.
& American H.S.: 26'09.25" (8.16m) Dion Bentley,Penn Hills,PA/Snta Fe,Arg 06/
@ New York State: 25'03.50" (7.71m) Bob Beamon, Jamaica,Queens/Manhatten,NY 06/
* Meet: 22'08.75" (6.93m) Ernest Bowser, Uniondale, NY
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Perdue, Hence 11 Suffern 21'07.00" NWI 6.58m
2 Castro, Ryan 12 North Babylon 20'10.25" NWI 6.36m
3 Manenkoff, Jason North Rockland 20'04.75" NWI 6.22m
4 Dimmie, Trevor 11 Sleepy Hollow 20'02.75" NWI 6.17m
5 Fung, Gary 12 North Babylon 20'02.25" NWI 6.15m
6 Moore, Deonne 11 Spring Valley 19'08.75" NWI 6.01m
7 Loiaza, Johnny 11 Msgr. McClancy 19'06.50" NWI 5.96m
8 Rose, Dwayne 12 Uniondale 19'04.75" NWI 5.91m
9 Germain, Wilkinson 11 Ramapo 19'00.25" NWI 5.80m
10 Parris, Clayton 10 Ramapo 18'11.25" NWI 5.77m
11 Frank, Kenneth North Rockland 18'11.00" NWI 5.77m
12 Delgado, Marcus 12 Centereach 18'08.75" NWI 5.71m
13 DiCola, Joe 12 Hendrick Hudson 18'07.75" NWI 5.68m
14 Pratt, Fred 11 Bayport-Blue Point 18'06.00" NWI 5.64m
15 Bien-Aime, Chantel 11 Nyack 18'05.00" NWI 5.61m
16 Almiron, Christian Clarkstown South 18'01.75" NWI 5.53m
17 Henderson, Mike 12 Centereach 17'10.75" NWI 5.45m
18 Dexter, Arlington 11 Uniondale 17'09.00" NWI 5.41m
19 Tyndale, Omar 12 Pelham 17'08.50" NWI 5.40m
20 Aitkin, Phil 11 Nyack 17'06.00" NWI 5.33m
21 Nolan, Lloyd 12 Fordham Prep 17'05.50" NWI 5.32m
22 Mallory, Rob 12 Cornwall 17'03.25" NWI 5.26m
23 Piascik, Joe 11 Cornwall 17'02.50" NWI 5.25m
24 Petit-Frrere, Woodson 11 Nyack 16'11.00" NWI 5.16m
25 Finkelstein, Ryan 11 Clarkstown North 16'11.00" NWI 5.16m
26 Bookstein, Brad North Rockland 16'06.25" NWI 5.04m
27 Girault, Jeff North Rockland 16'04.25" NWI 4.98m
28 Piascik, Al 12 Cornwall 16'00.50" NWI 4.89m
29 Kim, Andrew 12 Clarkstown South 15'10.25" NWI 4.83m
30 Jean, Gregory 11 Spring Valley 15'08.75" NWI 4.79m
Boys Triple Jump F/S
* Meet: 48'03.50" (14.72m) Marvin Forde, Uniondale, NY 1993
# Event: 42'01.25" (12.83m) Tom Thothongkum, Clarkstown South, NY 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Caldwell, Chad 10 Bayport-Blue Point 38'10.00" NWI 11.84m
2 Pazel, Andrew 10 Msgr. McClancy 37'01.00" NWI 11.30m
3 Miller-Bedell, Quinn 09 Tappan Zee 36'05.25" NWI 11.11m
4 Vasquez, James North Rockland 36'02.25" NWI 11.03m
5 Werner, Chris 10 Centereach 35'08.00" NWI 10.87m
6 Skeete, Kurtis 10 Uniondale 34'11.50" NWI 10.66m
7 Donnelly, Mark 09 Centereach 34'00.50" NWI 10.38m
8 Hruscik, Jason 10 Suffern 33'10.00" NWI 10.31m
9 Kilmade, Joe 09 LaSalle Institute 32'09.00" NWI 9.98m
10 Velasco, Robert 09 Tappan Zee 31'05.00" NWI 9.58m
11 Stith, Kevin 09 Newfield 31'00.00" NWI 9.45m
12 O'Kelly-Lynch, Ken 10 Hendrick Hudson 30'05.00" NWI 9.27m
13 Gordan, Randy 09 Albertus Magnus 29'06.00" NWI 8.99m
14 Rubin, Danny 09 Clarkstown North 27'02.00" NWI 8.28m
15 Zinn, Dan 07 Hendrick Hudson 27'01.00" NWI 8.25m
16 Ramos, Chris 07 Peekskill 20'10.50" NWI 6.36m
- Simmons, Rasdad 11 Peekskill ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump VAR.
& American H.S.: 53'11.25" (16.44m) Greg Yeldell,North Rown,NC / Annecy,FR 08/
@ New York State: 53'04.25" (16.26m) Sanya Owalabi, Sleepy Hollow/USSR 07/
* Meet: 48'03.50" (14.72m) Marvin Forde, Uniondale, NY
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Germain, Wilkinson 11 Ramapo 42'09.50" NWI 13.04m
2 Dimmie, Trevor 11 Sleepy Hollow 42'08.75" NWI 13.02m
3 Rose, Dwayne 12 Uniondale 42'03.75" NWI 12.90m
4 Loiaza, Johnny 11 Msgr. McClancy 42'00.50" NWI 12.81m
5 Freemont, Eddie 11 Msgr. McClancy 41'03.00" NWI 12.57m
6 Castro, Ryan 12 North Babylon 41'02.25" NWI 12.55m
7 Larkin, Antonio 11 Msgr. McClancy 41'01.25" NWI 12.53m
8 Frank, Kenneth North Rockland 40'10.00" NWI 12.45m
9 Petit-Frrere, Woodson 11 Nyack 40'01.75" NWI 12.24m
10 Tyndale, Omar 12 Pelham 39'09.75" NWI 12.13m
11 Girault, Jeff North Rockland 39'09.00" NWI 12.12m
12 Beal, Jules 12 Cornwall 39'01.00" NWI 11.91m
13 Fung, Gary 12 North Babylon 38'08.00" NWI 11.79m
14 Reddick, Caleb North Rockland 38'05.75" NWI 11.73m
15 Aryee, Teiko 11 Ramapo 37'10.75" NWI 11.55m
16 Bien-Aime, Chantel 11 Nyack 37'07.75" NWI 11.47m
17 Roberts, Sean 12 Centereach 37'04.00" NWI 11.38m
18 Ogunbowale, Abiola 11 Centereach 37'00.00" NWI 11.28m
19 Parris, Jason 11 North Babylon 36'09.00" NWI 11.20m
20 Billi, Anthony 11 Centereach 36'05.75" NWI 11.12m
21 Ferriello, Louis 11 Albertus Magnus 36'05.75" NWI 11.12m
22 Kim, Alex Edgemont 36'05.50" NWI 11.11m
23 Guerzon, Albert 12 Nyack 35'04.75" NWI 10.79m
24 Charles, Chas 11 Hackley 34'11.00" NWI 10.64m
25 Manuel, Gary 11 Uniondale 33'00.75" NWI 10.08m
26 Kim, Andrew 12 Clarkstown South 32'11.75" NWI 10.05m
27 Siriboon, Chaiyauatt North Rockland 32'11.50" NWI 10.05m
28 Prisco, Kevin 11 Millbrook 32'04.50" NWI 9.87m
29 Teehan, Pat 12 Carmel 31'06.00" NWI 9.60m
30 Smith, Matthew 10 Newfield 31'05.00" NWI 9.58m
31 Shah, Raupya 10 Clarkstown South 31'03.25" NWI 9.53m
32 Bookstein, Brad North Rockland 30'10.75" NWI 9.42m
33 Quinn, Brian 11 Albertus Magnus 28'09.50" NWI 8.78m
- Henry, Craig 11 Uniondale FOUL NWI
- Silverman, Josh 12 Sleepy Hollow FOUL NWI
- St.Victor, Lawrence 11 Ramapo FOUL NWI
Boys Shot Put VAR.
& American H.S.: 81'03.50" (24.78m) Mike Carter, Jefferson, TX/Sacramento 06
@ New York State: 67'08.00" (20.62m) Ed Ellis, Patchogue-Medford/Medford, NY 05
* Meet: 58'02.50" (17.74m) John Stephens, North Rockland, NY
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Adler, Daniel North Rockland 49'03.00" 15.01m
2 Okvist, Derick 11 Centereach 46'03.25" 14.10m
3 Bernstein, Matt Edgemont 45'04.25" 13.82m
4 Kennedy, Matt North Rockland 45'03.50" 13.80m
5 Johnson, Desmond 11 Ramapo 44'02.00" 13.46m
6 Merritt, Mike 12 Newfield 44'01.25" 13.44m
7 Morris, Herman 11 Suffern 41'07.25" 12.68m
8 Long, Adonis 11 Nanuet 41'02.25" 12.55m
9 Dangervil, Louis 11 Uniondale 40'07.75" 12.39m
10 Chandler, Jarmara 12 Pearl River 40'01.25" 12.22m
11 Gitlin, Marc 11 Cornwall 39'04.00" 11.99m
12 Lloyd, Brandon 11 Newfield 39'03.50" 11.98m
13 Fontanilla, Daniel 11 Nyack 39'01.75" 11.93m
14 Kilpatrick, Peter 12 Fordham Prep 38'09.75" 11.83m
15 Cambrone, Jean 11 Uniondale 38'07.25" 11.77m
16 Zaniga, Sergio 11 Msgr. McClancy 38'07.00" 11.76m
17 Torres, Matt 11 Centereach 38'05.00" 11.71m
18 Verdeur, Kyle 11 Cornwall 38'04.50" 11.70m
19 Ahmed, Mohammed 11 Centereach 37'11.00" 11.56m
20 Vetter, Gary 12 Pearl River 37'07.75" 11.47m
21 Americo, Dave 11 Hendrick Hudson 37'01.50" 11.32m
22 Florestant, Brendon 12 Nyack 36'09.50" 11.21m
23 Barret, Chris 11 Bayport-Blue Point 36'05.00" 11.10m
24 Hunter, Joe 12 Centereach 36'02.00" 11.02m
25 Savio, Dom 12 Bayport-Blue Point 35'06.50" 10.83m
26 Calypso, Luc 11 Spring Valley 35'06.00" 10.82m
27 Walker, Nicholas 12 Tappan Zee 35'04.00" 10.77m
28 Raucci, Louis 12 Spring Valley 34'00.25" 10.37m
29 Davis, Phil 12 Clarkstown South 33'05.50" 10.20m
30 Guida, Mike 11 Msgr. McClancy 33'05.00" 10.19m
31 Flynn, Michael 12 Suffern 32'06.00" 9.91m
32 Bradly, Justin 12 Bayport-Blue Point 32'05.25" 9.89m
33 Miller, Tuquan 11 Suffern 31'01.00" 9.47m
34 Kelly, Alex 11 Nyack 30'10.00" 9.40m
35 Keller, Phil 11 Carmel 30'09.00" 9.37m
36 Jimenez, Joe 11 Albertus Magnus 30'02.50" 9.21m
37 Davidson, Eric 11 Newfield 27'07.50" 8.42m
38 Kirk, Tom 10 Carmel 27'01.00" 8.25m
39 Corbo, Mike 11 Suffern 26'07.25" 8.11m
40 Armstrong, Patrick 12 Clarkstown South 26'03.00" 8.00m
41 Cohen, Brian 11 Suffern 25'11.50" 7.91m
42 Costa, Francis 11 Nyack 24'00.00" 7.32m
Boys Shot Put F/S
* Meet: 58'02.50" (17.74m) John Stephens, North Rockland, NY 1988
# Event: 47'01.00" (14.35m) Wesley Choy, Pearl River, NY 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Schiering, Seth North Rockland 49'04.25" # 15.04m
2 Rucci, Vincent Centereach 43'04.50" 13.22m
3 Sangobowale, Michael 10 Fordham Prep 43'02.00" 13.16m
4 Roman, George 10 Msgr. McClancy 41'10.50" 12.76m
5 Marriaga, Alian 10 Fordham Prep 38'06.00" 11.73m
6 Ambrosi, Jason 10 Carmel 38'00.00" 11.58m
7 Freymon, Travis 09 Msgr. McClancy 37'05.00" 11.40m
8 Mayrer, Charlie 09 LaSalle Institute 36'09.00" 11.20m
9 Rizzo, Mike 10 Centereach 35'08.25" 10.88m
10 Capasso, Elliot 10 Bayport-Blue Point 35'08.00" 10.87m
11 Reynolds, John Centereach 35'07.50" 10.86m
12 Leamy, Eric 10 Fordham Prep 35'06.25" 10.83m
13 Edwards, Darnel 10 Msgr. McClancy 32'09.00" 9.98m
14 Russollio, Carmine 10 Fordham Prep 32'06.50" 9.92m
15 Joyce, Kyle North Rockland 32'04.00" 9.86m
16 Tilford, Adam 09 Centereach 32'03.00" 9.83m
17 Eleda, Osmond 10 Spring Valley 32'02.00" 9.80m
17 Mays, Jason 10 North Babylon 32'02.00" 9.80m
19 Guida, Andrew 09 Msgr. McClancy 32'00.00" 9.75m
20 Norton, Dennis 09 Cornwall 31'09.50" 9.69m
21 Peralta, John North Rockland 31'05.25" 9.58m
22 Kherlopian, Armen 10 Spring Valley 31'00.00" 9.45m
23 Baptist, Twyves North Rockland 30'07.50" 9.33m
24 Russ, Nick 10 Cornwall 29'09.00" 9.07m
25 Parris, Chris 09 North Babylon 29'07.00" 9.02m
26 Marc, Anderson 10 Spring Valley 29'06.00" 8.99m
27 Riolo, Thomas 10 Clarkstown North 29'05.50" 8.98m
28 Curran, John 10 Carmel 28'10.75" 8.81m
29 Seminelli, Michael 10 Clarkstown North 28'10.25" 8.79m
30 Donahue, Emery 10 LaSalle Institute 28'09.50" 8.78m
31 Phipps, Kevin 10 Fordham Prep 27'11.75" 8.53m
32 Walker, Andrew 10 Tappan Zee 27'10.25" 8.49m
33 Faulk, Seth 09 Carmel 27'07.00" 8.41m
34 Plagianos, Jason 09 Clarkstown South 27'00.00" 8.23m
35 Morrobel, Willi North Rockland 26'09.50" 8.17m
36 Dunlap, Chris 10 Carmel 26'09.00" 8.15m
37 Lewis, Brett 10 Cornwall 25'07.75" 7.82m
38 Heran, Kyle 09 LaSalle Institute 25'01.50" 7.66m
39 Lambert, William 10 Clarkstown North 24'11.75" 7.61m
40 Whelan, Tim 09 Carmel 24'09.25" 7.55m
41 Santulli, Alex 10 Clarkstown South 24'00.75" 7.33m
42 DeCosta, Michael 09 Nyack 23'05.00" 7.14m
43 Davin, John 09 Tappan Zee 22'09.00" 6.93m
44 See, Anthony 09 Carmel 22'07.00" 6.88m
45 Antezzo, Paul 09 Carmel 21'09.75" 6.65m
46 Osrtom, John 09 Clarkstown South 21'04.00" 6.50m
Boys Discus Throw VAR.
& American H.S.: 225'02.00" (68.63m) Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV/Sacramento, CA 0
@ New York State: 202'09.00" (61.80m) Andy Bloom, Niskayuna, NY/Johnstown, NY 0
* Meet: 169'10.00" (51.77m) Michael Manno, North Rockland, NY
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
1 Lecorps, Didier 11 Chaminade 135'10.00" 41.40m
2 Merritt, Mike 12 Newfield 132'02.00" 40.28m
3 Kennedy, Matt North Rockland 131'02.00" 39.98m
4 Paesano, A 11 Millbrook 126'11.00" 38.68m
5 Adler, Daniel North Rockland 124'06.00" 37.95m
6 Dorvil, Tony 11 Nanuet 121'09.00" 37.11m
7 Bernstein, Matt Edgemont 121'04.00" 36.98m
8 Torres, Matt 11 Centereach 116'03.00" 35.43m
9 Barret, Chris 11 Bayport-Blue Point 115'11.00" 35.33m
10 Greenwald, Brian 11 Clarkstown North 115'04.00" 35.15m
11 Okvist, Derick 11 Centereach 115'01.00" 35.08m
12 Savio, Dom 12 Bayport-Blue Point 113'10.00" 34.70m
13 Shaw, Trevor 10 Millbrook 111'06.00" 33.99m
14 Johnson, Desmond 11 Ramapo 111'04.00" 33.93m
15 Morris, Herman 11 Suffern 109'08.00" 33.43m
16 Keller, Phil 11 Carmel 108'09.00" 33.15m
17 Ziegler, Dan 09 Carmel 107'10.00" 32.87m
18 Long, Adonis 11 Nanuet 107'02.00" 32.66m
19 Wannakul, Phark 12 Millbrook 106'09.00" 32.54m
20 Lloyd, Brandon 11 Newfield 106'05.00" 32.44m
21 Guida, Mike 11 Msgr. McClancy 103'00.00" 31.39m
22 Florestant, Brendon 12 Nyack 102'04.00" 31.19m
23 Brennan, J 10 Millbrook 102'01.00" 31.12m
24 Jimenez, Joe 11 Albertus Magnus 101'10.00" 31.04m
25 Bradly, Justin 12 Bayport-Blue Point 101'09.00" 31.01m
26 Verdeur, Kyle 11 Cornwall 101'02.00" 30.84m
27 Fontanilla, Daniel 11 Nyack 100'07.00" 30.66m
28 Raucci, Louis 12 Spring Valley 100'02.00" 30.53m
29 St.Victor, Lawrence 11 Ramapo 100'00.00" 30.48m
30 Mattos, Alex 11 Msgr. McClancy 97'09.00" 29.79m
31 Loiseau, Emil 11 Nyack 97'05.00" 29.69m
32 Calypso, Luc 11 Spring Valley 97'02.00" 29.62m
33 Midgley, Jeff 12 Suffern 96'08.00" 29.46m
34 Gitlin, Marc 11 Cornwall 95'08.00" 29.16m
35 Dangervil, Louis 11 Uniondale 95'07.00" 29.13m
36 Bernstein, Marc 11 Cornwall 95'06.00" 29.11m
37 Kirk, Mike 11 Carmel 95'04.00" 29.06m
38 Ahmed, Mohammed 11 Centereach 93'00.00" 28.35m
39 Rose, Rob 10 Millbrook 92'02.00" 28.09m
40 Americo, Dave 11 Hendrick Hudson 91'00.00" 27.74m
41 Corbo, Mike 11 Suffern 89'02.00" 27.18m
42 Davis, Phil 12 Clarkstown South 86'09.00" 26.44m
43 Mandac, Michael 09 Hackley 86'08.00" 26.42m
44 Crayne, Jason 11 Clarkstown North 85'11.00" 26.19m
45 Flynn, Michael 12 Suffern 85'08.00" 26.11m
46 Walker, Nicholas 12 Tappan Zee 84'01.00" 25.63m
47 Cambrone, Jean 11 Uniondale 83'07.00" 25.48m
48 Swan, Ramon 11 Nyack 83'02.00" 25.35m
49 Hunter, Joe 12 Centereach 82'07.00" 25.17m
50 Feitelson, Eric 12 Hackley 79'05.00" 24.21m
51 Yannos, Adam 11 Msgr. McClancy 79'01.00" 24.10m
52 LoConti, Michael 11 Clarkstown North 77'03.00" 23.55m
53 Cruz, Manuel 11 Msgr. McClancy 77'01.00" 23.50m
54 Bader, Brian 12 Clarkstown North 76'09.00" 23.39m
55 Kelly, Alex 11 Nyack 73'09.00" 22.48m
56 Costa, Francis 11 Nyack 73'04.00" 22.35m
57 Bruno, Keith 11 Suffern 73'01.00" 22.28m
58 Kirk, Tom 10 Carmel 71'03.00" 21.72m
59 Liiriano, Anthony 11 Msgr. McClancy 67'09.00" 20.65m
60 Davidson, Eric 11 Newfield 61'04.00" 18.69m
61 Armstrong, Patrick 12 Clarkstown South 61'00.00" 18.59m
62 Zaniga, Sergio 11 Msgr. McClancy 58'00.00" 17.68m
63 Cohen, Brian 11 Suffern 52'10.00" 16.10m
64 Desai, Dip 11 Clarkstown North 49'06.00" 15.09m
Boys Discus Throw F/S
* Meet: 169'10.00" (51.77m) Michael Manno, North Rockland, NY 1990
# Event: 143'00.00" (43.59m) Mike Scaglione, Hanover Park, NJ 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
1 Schiering, Seth North Rockland 126'00.00" 38.40m
2 Ambrosi, Jason 10 Carmel 120'06.00" 36.73m
3 Rucci, Vincent Centereach 116'10.00" 35.61m
4 Mayrer, Charlie 09 LaSalle Institute 115'04.00" 35.15m
5 Roman, George 10 Msgr. McClancy 110'09.00" 33.76m
6 McNamee, Sean 10 Suffern 106'01.00" 32.33m
7 Edwards, Darnel 10 Msgr. McClancy 103'03.00" 31.47m
8 Capasso, Elliot 10 Bayport-Blue Point 102'08.00" 31.29m
9 Russollio, Carmine 10 Fordham Prep 101'10.00" 31.04m
10 Leamy, Eric 10 Fordham Prep 97'02.00" 29.62m
11 Rizzo, Mike 10 Centereach 89'04.00" 27.23m
12 Donahue, Emery 10 LaSalle Institute 87'03.00" 26.59m
13 Santulli, Alex 10 Clarkstown South 86'10.00" 26.47m
14 Peralta, John North Rockland 84'08.00" 25.81m
15 Sangobowale, Michael 10 Fordham Prep 83'08.00" 25.50m
16 Curran, John 10 Carmel 83'06.00" 25.45m
17 Tilford, Adam 09 Centereach 81'02.00" 24.74m
18 Mays, Jason 10 North Babylon 81'01.00" 24.71m
19 Reynolds, John Centereach 80'07.00" 24.56m
20 Joyce, Kyle North Rockland 80'05.00" 24.51m
21 Phipps, Kevin 10 Fordham Prep 80'01.00" 24.41m
22 Parris, Chris 09 North Babylon 78'05.00" 23.90m
23 Morrobel, Willi North Rockland 77'02.00" 23.52m
24 Marriaga, Alian 10 Fordham Prep 76'11.00" 23.44m
25 Walker, Andrew 10 Tappan Zee 76'04.00" 23.27m
26 Heran, Kyle 09 LaSalle Institute 75'02.00" 22.91m
27 Eleda, Osmond 10 Spring Valley 73'11.00" 22.53m
28 Kherlopian, Armen 10 Spring Valley 73'10.00" 22.50m
29 Plagianos, Jason 09 Clarkstown South 72'11.00" 22.23m
30 Faulk, Seth 09 Carmel 72'04.00" 22.05m
31 Norton, Dennis 09 Cornwall 72'04.00" 22.05m
32 Lewis, Brett 10 Cornwall 72'02.00" 22.00m
33 Guida, Andrew 09 Msgr. McClancy 70'09.00" 21.56m
34 Joseph, Jude 09 Spring Valley 70'03.00" 21.41m
35 Marc, Anderson 10 Spring Valley 66'08.00" 20.32m
36 Lambert, William 10 Clarkstown North 66'01.00" 20.14m
37 Antezzo, Paul 09 Carmel 65'10.00" 20.07m
38 Riolo, Thomas 10 Clarkstown North 65'07.00" 19.99m
39 Baptist, Twyves North Rockland 64'02.00" 19.56m
40 Davin, John 09 Tappan Zee 62'11.00" 19.18m
41 Russ, Nick 10 Cornwall 61'00.00" 18.59m
42 See, Anthony 09 Carmel 60'09.00" 18.52m
43 Oritz, Mike 10 Nyack 58'04.00" 17.78m
44 Seminelli, Michael 10 Clarkstown North 57'11.00" 17.65m
45 Osrtom, John 09 Clarkstown South 46'02.00" 14.07m
Boys Javelin Throw VAR.
& American H.S.: 259'10.00" (79.20m) Art Skipper, Sandy, OR / Eugene, OR 05
@ New York State: 225'09.00" (68.81m) Andy Silberstein,N.Rockland/Pullman,WA 07
* Meet: 217'08.00" (66.34m) Glenn Haywood, Millbrook, NY
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
1 Groark, Jason 12 Carmel 135'03.00" 41.22m
2 Bernstein, Matt Edgemont 130'08.00" 39.83m
3 Smith, Chris 11 Carmel 124'03.00" 37.87m
4 Kirk, Mike 11 Carmel 123'06.00" 37.64m
5 O'Donnell, Brian 10 J.F. Kennedy 121'04.00" 36.98m
6 Liiriano, Anthony 11 Msgr. McClancy 117'05.00" 35.79m
7 Paesano, A 11 Millbrook 115'09.00" 35.28m
8 Ludwig, Mike 09 Carmel 107'05.00" 32.74m
9 Florestant, Brendon 12 Nyack 107'00.00" 32.61m
10 Americo, Dave 11 Hendrick Hudson 105'04.00" 32.11m
11 Keller, Phil 11 Carmel 103'00.00" 31.39m
12 Curran, John 10 Carmel 100'01.00" 30.51m
13 Teehan, Pat 12 Carmel 95'00.00" 28.96m
14 Cruz, Manuel 11 Msgr. McClancy 93'01.00" 28.37m
15 Rose, Rob 10 Millbrook 89'03.00" 27.20m
16 Powers, Andrew 10 J.F. Kennedy 85'10.00" 26.16m
17 Jimenez, Joe 11 Albertus Magnus 84'03.00" 25.68m
18 Zaniga, Sergio 11 Msgr. McClancy 84'01.00" 25.63m
19 Cardinal, Ethan 12 Millbrook 82'10.00" 25.25m
20 Vrod, Sebastian 11 Msgr. McClancy 82'02.00" 25.04m
21 Guida, Mike 11 Msgr. McClancy 71'03.00" 21.72m
22 Mattos, Alex 11 Msgr. McClancy 35'04.00" 10.77m
- Fontanilla, Daniel 11 Nyack FOUL
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon VAR.
* Meet: 3327 Matt Psaltis, Fairlawn, NJ 1992
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
1 Davis, Ryan 12 Ward Melville 2991
2 Lee, Brent 12 Pearl River 2857
3 Pollini, Franco 12 Chaminade 2856
4 Alford, Kevin 11 Hendrick Hudson 2764
5 Jimenez, Tim 12 Albertus Magnus 2742
6 Vanhorn, Dan 11 Centereach 2682
7 Harvey, Dewain 11 Uniondale 2440
8 Karasz, William 11 Chaminade 2357
9 Frye, Matt 11 Hendrick Hudson 2172
10 Ang, Warren 11 Tappan Zee 2167
11 Garofalo, Peter 10 Chaminade 2071
12 Itara, Rafael 11 Newfield 2046
13 Clifford, Joseph 11 Chaminade 1986
14 Boress, Cliff 12 Suffern 1975
15 Roper, Michael 11 Chaminade 1968
16 Wang, Dave 10 Clarkstown South 1855
Girls 100 Meter Dash VAR.
& American H.S.: 11.11 Angela Williams,Chino,CA/Edwardsvlle,IL 06/26/98
@ New York State: 11.40 Keyon Soley, Uniondale / Raleigh, NC 06/13/97
* Meet: 12.26 Shauna Quinn, Uniondale, NY 1995
Preliminary Results - Friday 04/16/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Moore, Jatoya 11 Uniondale 12.62 -1.0 1
2 Davis, Chinela 10 North Rockland 12.77 -1.0 1
3 Schlesinger, Jodi 12 Clarkstown South 13.13 -0.8 4
4 Antoine, Shelly 11 Uniondale 13.24 -1.6 2
5 Cannone, Casey 12 Bayport-Blue Point 13.60 0.0 7
6 Bulgin, Dadrie 12 Amityville 13.81 -0.6 5
7 Williams, Rochelle 12 Uniondale 13.81 -0.5 3
8 Anderson, Tiffany 09 Nyack 13.82 -0.5 3
8 Maurer, Nicole 12 Carmel 13.82 0.0 6
10 Pierree, Pam 10 Ramapo 13.89 0.0 7
11 Dusquet, Nathalia 10 North Rockland 13.92 -1.0 1
12 Hewitt, Nerika 10 Half Hollow Hills 14.01 -1.6 2
13 Cann, Amanda Suffern 14.03 0.0 6
14 Heizman, Beth 09 Newfield 14.16 0.0 6
15 Kalber, Tisa Suffern 14.22 0.0 7
16 Mujanovic, Sanada 11 Centereach 14.25 -1.0 1
16 Kahl, Jocelyn 12 Tappan Zee 14.25 -1.6 2
18 Madden, Sharon 12 Tappan Zee 14.47 -0.8 4
19 Nelson, Trudy 10 Uniondale 14.55 -0.6 5
20 Jacob, Alison 11 Byram Hills 14.76 -0.6 5
21 Bertino, Brianne 10 Centereach 14.77 -0.6 5
22 Conklin, Sarah 11 Millbrook 14.78 -0.8 4
23 Hunte, Lisa 10 Uniondale 14.82 0.0 6
24 Hull, Keldine 10 Clarkstown South 14.88 -1.0 1
25 Prince, Natalie 10 Spring Valley 15.10 -0.5 3
26 Quinones, Ana 09 North Rockland 15.19 0.0 7
27 Tertulien, Irma 10 Albertus Magnus 15.23 -0.8 4
28 Ryan, Julie 09 Carmel 15.34 -1.6 2
29 Howard, Sarah 12 Carmel 15.46 -0.5 3
30 Robles, Sandra 09 Carmel 15.85 -1.0 1
31 LaPerla, Christina 09 Centereach 16.22 -0.6 5
32 Billups, Amanda 08 Millbrook 16.28 -1.6 2
33 Cyrille, Cynthia 10 North Rockland 16.37 -0.5 3
34 Labaze, Belge 10 Spring Valley 16.62 0.0 6
35 Lopez, Manisha Nanuet 16.99 -0.8 4
36 Lauture, Ginelle 11 Spring Valley 17.13 -0.6 5
37 Garcia, Kristal 11 Millbrook 17.31 0.0 6
38 Guinaw, Keri 10 Centereach 17.69 0.0 7
39 Calandra, Kim 10 Centereach 18.13 -0.5 3
40 Musselwhite, Catherine 10 Centereach 19.84 0.0 7
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Moore, Jatoya 11 Uniondale 12.52 -2.9
2 Davis, Chinela 10 North Rockland 13.01 -2.9
3 Schlesinger, Jodi 12 Clarkstown South 13.36 -2.9
4 Antoine, Shelly 11 Uniondale 13.68 -2.9
5 Cannone, Casey 12 Bayport-Blue Point 13.86 -2.9
6 Bulgin, Dadrie 12 Amityville 14.02 -2.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash VAR.
& American H.S.: 22.58 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, CA/New Orleans 06/28/92
@ New York State: 23.56 Randy Givens, Amityville / Walnut, CA 06/15/80
* Meet: 24.86 Simone Brown, Cardinal Spellman, NY 1996
Preliminary Results - Friday 04/16/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Machen, Nicole 10 Uniondale 26.04 0.6 2
2 Salgado, Teresa 10 Newfield 27.25 -0.6 8
3 Gannon, Kerri 1 Tappan Zee 27.32 -1.6 4
4 Smith, Cherricka 11 Cardinal Spellman 27.38 -1.9 9
5 Wilson, Samantha 09 Murry Bergtraum 27.44 -0.3 3
6 Brantley, Jonel 10 Amityville 27.84 -0.8 6
7 Maurer, Nicole 12 Carmel 28.24 -0.6 1
8 Magee, Christina 9 Amityville 28.25 0.6 2
9 DeFreese, Tiara Suffern 28.41 -0.8 6
10 Wills, Olivia 9 Amityville 28.71 -0.3 3
11 Gayle, Angelina 12 Half Hollow Hills 28.75 0.6 2
12 Franchak, Thyra 12 Centereach 29.33 -1.9 9
13 Mujanovic, Sanada 11 Centereach 29.42 -0.4 7
14 Cila, Talita 10 Newfield 29.77 -0.6 1
15 Frisina, LeighAnn 09 Clarkstown South 29.82 -0.6 1
16 Gioia, Lisa 12 Bayport-Blue Point 29.94 -0.6 1
17 DeFreese, Jenera 10 Nyack 29.99 -0.6 8
18 Abbatiello, Jodie 09 Centereach 30.27 -0.6 8
19 Avila, Elvia 12 Centereach 30.34 -0.8 6
20 Brown, Kerri 12 Bayport-Blue Point 30.40 -1.2 5
21 Burton, Serena 09 Half Hollow Hills 30.45 -0.3 3
22 Safaei, Avi 11 Byram Hills 31.07 -0.6 1
23 Geffrard, Miggy 10 Ramapo 31.30 0.6 2
24 Senicola, Jamie 11 Newfield 31.33 -0.4 7
25 Bertino, Brianne 10 Centereach 31.40 -1.9 9
26 Adee, Katie 09 Half Hollow Hills 31.41 -0.3 3
27 Wong, Cheryl 12 Hackley 31.75 -0.4 7
28 Savod, Katerine 10 Carmel 31.76 -0.8 6
29 Nicholas, Stacy 10 Ramapo 31.81 -1.9 9
30 Renstrom, Lydia 09 Clarkstown South 32.20 0.6 2
31 Howard, Sarah 12 Carmel 32.21 -0.6 8
32 Graff, Michelle 11 North Babylon 32.22 -0.6 8
33 Cummings, Michelle 10 Centereach 32.41 -1.6 4
34 D'Ambrose, Christine 12 Bayport-Blue Point 32.56 -0.8 6
35 Carambot, Patty 11 Newfield 32.57 0.6 2
36 Wisdom-Cofie, Jessica 09 Nyack 33.00 -1.6 4
37 Gellon, Christina 08 Ramapo 33.41 -0.3 3
38 Walsh, Catherine 08 Millbrook 33.53 -1.9 9
39 Calandra, Kim 10 Centereach 33.93 -0.3 3
40 Thomas, Techecia 10 Ramapo 34.59 -0.4 7
41 Nieves, Evelisse 09 Clarkstown South 35.88 -0.6 1
42 Scott, Diane 09 Ramapo 36.32 -1.2 5
43 Guinaw, Keri 10 Centereach 37.05 -0.4 7
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Machen, Nicole 10 Uniondale 26.36 -1.3
2 Wilson, Samantha 09 Murry Bergtraum 27.52 -1.3
3 Gannon, Kerri 1 Tappan Zee 27.63 -1.3
4 Salgado, Teresa 10 Newfield 27.63 -1.3
5 Smith, Cherricka 11 Cardinal Spellman 27.68 -1.3
6 Brantley, Jonel 10 Amityville 27.73 -1.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash VAR.
& American H.S.: 50.87 Denean Howard,Granada Hlls,CA/Knoxville 06/20/82
@ New York State: 51.75 Diane Dixon,Technical,Brooklyn/Wwood,CA 05/16/82
* Meet: 56.80 Juliet Brown, Ramapo, NY 1995
Preliminary Results - Friday 04/16/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Offor, Chinny 09 Half Hollow Hills 60.46 7
2 Irvin, Stephanie 12 Cardinal Spellman 61.81 6
3 Svoboda, Katrina 10 Bayport-Blue Point 62.01 9
4 White, Lauren 12 Cornwall 62.26 10
5 Jones, Colleen Rye 62.29 2
6 White, Pamela 10 North Rockland 62.56 8
7 Dixon, Aisha 11 Uniondale 63.41 4
8 Estriplet, Tracy Suffern 63.91 7
9 Reinhardt, Lindsay 10 Half Hollow Hills 64.03 8
10 LaFemina, Grace 12 Bayport-Blue Point 64.58 10
11 Mathison, Kenon 11 Uniondale 64.97 3
12 Harris, Alison 11 Amityville 65.07 1
13 Hercules, Natasha 12 Murry Bergtraum 65.76 9
14 Svoboda, Julia 12 Bayport-Blue Point 65.78 7
15 Greenfield, Miranda 09 Centereach 65.79 10
16 Donohue, Loren 10 Millbrook 65.81 3
17 Concannon, Pam 11 Centereach 66.55 7
18 Hastings, Brittany 09 Clarkstown South 66.79 2
19 Land, Krista 11 Amityville 66.84 2
20 Fratta, Mallory 09 Half Hollow Hills 66.88 4
21 Pandolfi, Alice 10 Nanuet 67.20 5
22 Barabanov, Anastasiya 12 Hackley 67.66 8
23 Buden, Alta 09 Hackley 67.85 9
24 Brennan, Courtney 11 Centereach 67.92 9
25 Bartoszak, Elaine 10 Centereach 68.06 3
26 St.Victor, Cathleen 12 Ramapo 68.09 6
27 Santiago, Alexis 10 Albertus Magnus 68.61 5
28 Chmura, Joyce 12 Centereach 68.73 2
29 Istorico, Lyn 10 Nanuet 69.01 4
30 Wynn, Patricia 11 Half Hollow Hills 69.45 8
31 Azevedo, Margaret 11 Newfield 69.72 6
32 Moore, Jennifer 10 Ramapo 69.80 3
33 Wong, Christine 11 Hackley 69.89 6
34 Benchick, Jillian 07 Millbrook 70.10 5
35 Wood, Laura 10 Carmel 70.18 1
36 Chang, Carrol 11 Clarkstown South 70.21 6
37 Jacob, Alison 11 Byram Hills 70.57 4
38 Goldstein, Whitney 09 Carmel 70.75 9
39 Graff, Amanda 10 Centereach 71.35 7
40 Abbatiello, Casey 10 Centereach 71.48 8
41 Hobbs, Sarah 10 Carmel 71.59 1
42 Matsen, Kim 07 Millbrook 71.64 7
43 Baltimore, Olivia 09 Nyack 73.77 3
44 Reyes, Therses 11 Ramapo 74.16 4
45 Batt, Heather 10 Newfield 74.35 10
46 Chung, Grace 11 Clarkstown North 74.37 10
47 Grech, Candice 12 Albertus Magnus 75.74 3
48 Prosa, Stephanie 09 North Babylon 75.97 1
49 Craddock, Kelly Ann 11 Ramapo 79.43 2
50 Knel, Erica 12 Clarkstown North 1:22.87 9
51 Nuccio, Jackie 09 Centereach 1:31.86 4
52 Bennett, Nardia 11 Ramapo 1:34.66 1
53 Rodriguez, Marta 09 North Babylon 1:41.02 8
54 Capitelli, Kim 10 Centereach 1:53.83 6
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Offor, Chinny 09 Half Hollow Hills 58.70
2 Svoboda, Katrina 10 Bayport-Blue Point 60.80
3 White, Lauren 12 Cornwall 61.53
4 Irvin, Stephanie 12 Cardinal Spellman 61.70
5 White, Pamela 10 North Rockland 62.36
Girls 800 Meter Run VAR.
& American H.S.: 2:00.07 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin,PA/Indy.,IN 07/24/82
@ New York State: 2:03.7h Diana Richburg,Lansingburgh/White Plns. 07/21/82
* Meet: 2:14.45 Rochelle Walling, Washington Irving, NY 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Quimby, Rebecca Suffern 2:16.25 1
2 White, Terria 11 Cardinal Spellman 2:17.73 1
3 Whelan, Natalie 12 Fox Lane 2:24.08 1
4 Rego, Marisa 12 Clarkstown North 2:24.55 1
5 White, Grace 12 North Rockland 2:26.47 1
6 O'Keefe, Courtney 10 Pearl River 2:30.18 1
7 Stoltenborg, Shawna 11 Clarkstown South 2:30.44 1
8 Gillis, Mary 10 Cornwall 2:30.61 1
9 LaFemina, Grace 12 Bayport-Blue Point 2:31.20 2
10 Perpall, Aaliyah 11 South Shore 2:31.31 2
11 Carter, Kathleen Suffern 2:32.36 2
12 Falco, Jessica 10 Fox Lane 2:36.90 2
13 Fitzula, Chrissie 12 Cornwall 2:37.42 1
14 Driscoll, Ellen 11 Clarkstown North 2:37.92 2
15 Svoboda, Julia 12 Bayport-Blue Point 2:38.71 3
16 Schwartz, Kerri 11 Albertus Magnus 2:38.74 3
17 Jabonski, Karen Edgemont 2:39.50 3
18 Hutchinson, Neishanett 11 South Shore 2:41.81 2
19 Failing, Amanda 09 Pearl River 2:42.44 4
20 Towle, Kimberly 11 Clarkstown North 2:43.05 3
21 Williams, Kaneel 11 Murry Bergtraum 2:43.47 3
22 Stein, Nicole 09 Half Hollow Hills 2:43.55 4
23 Barnes, Kathryn 10 Clarkstown North 2:43.59 3
24 Istorico, Lyn 10 Nanuet 2:44.54 3
25 Sokol, Lindsay 10 Pearl River 2:44.91 3
26 McNamara, Donna 12 Hendrick Hudson 2:45.05 4
27 Wood, Laura 10 Carmel 2:45.08 3
28 Chmura, Joyce 12 Centereach 2:45.76 4
29 Miller, Patricia 12 Murry Bergtraum 2:46.40 4
30 Weiss, Danielle 12 Clarkstown South 2:46.64 2
31 Scanlon, Sara 10 Pearl River 2:48.03 4
32 Kynch, Kate 12 Bayport-Blue Point 2:48.58 5
33 Abbatiello, Casey 10 Centereach 2:49.33 5
34 Taverass, Aribelys 12 Bayport-Blue Point 2:49.56 4
35 Babiak, Jaclyn 08 Pearl River 2:49.66 4
36 Glasser, ina 10 Tappan Zee 2:50.54 3
37 Hamill, Lindsey 09 Pearl River 2:51.11 4
38 Zimmerman, Alexis 10 Pearl River 2:51.28 5
39 Jakubowski, Jill 12 Pearl River 2:52.18 5
40 Hanley, Caitlin 10 Pearl River 2:52.87 5
41 Singh, Nicole 09 Half Hollow Hills 2:54.37 6
42 Guillaume, Rachelle 10 South Shore 2:54.46 4
43 Roche, Erin 11 North Rockland 2:58.99 4
44 O'Hara, Jessica 11 North Babylon 2:59.06 6
45 Milach, Marie 12 Bayport-Blue Point 2:59.11 5
46 Orpilla, Cristal 11 Nyack 2:59.21 5
47 March, Lisa 12 Nyack 2:59.86 5
48 Sternlieb, Sarah Suffern 3:03.84 5
49 Cohen, Sherri 09 Half Hollow Hills 3:05.93 5
50 Preddice, Leanne 10 Centereach 3:06.69 5
51 Meiler, Michelle 09 Half Hollow Hills 3:10.59 6
52 Rashed, Sarah 09 Half Hollow Hills 3:10.68 6
53 Robinson, Jenn 10 North Babylon 3:13.51 6
54 Kaduvettoor, Anju 12 Nyack 3:18.37 6
55 Heyman, Danielle 11 North Babylon 3:19.06 6
56 Collins, Allison 11 Half Hollow Hills 3:35.55 6
57 Raifuizen, Lauren 10 Half Hollow Hills 3:39.78 6
Girls 1,600 Meter Run VAR.
@ New York State: 4:43.1h Christine Curtin, Mepham / Berkely, CA 06/12/82
* Meet: 5:02.0h Jennifer Kearney,Bronxville-Tuckahoe,NY 1991
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Gillis, Mary 10 Cornwall 5:29.29 1
2 Endres, Pamela 12 Cardinal Spellman 5:31.07 1
3 Allen, Susanne 12 Half Hollow Hills 5:37.51 1
4 Strong, Alvina 08 Ramapo 5:41.51 1
5 Driscoll, Ellen 11 Clarkstown North 5:46.27 1
6 Whelan, Erica 09 Ramapo 5:46.55 1
7 Minter, Sarah Edgemont 5:46.62 1
8 Petekiewcz, Katie 09 Clarkstown South 5:51.71 2
9 Hunter, Rebecca Edgemont 5:51.90 2
10 Towle, Kimberly 11 Clarkstown North 5:54.44 1
11 Imperato, Lisa 09 Half Hollow Hills 5:59.96 1
12 Troy, Katie 9 Suffern 6:02.13 2
13 Curtin, Ciara 12 Half Hollow Hills 6:04.48 3
14 Kozen, Kara Suffern 6:08.63 3
15 Barnes, Kathryn 10 Clarkstown North 6:09.67 2
16 Robinson, Hanna 08 Nyack 6:10.58 2
17 Serpe, Kristen 11 Nanuet 6:11.03 2
18 Coleman, Tania 09 Centereach 6:11.61 2
19 Morahan, Fiona 11 Nanuet 6:12.18 3
20 Driscoll, Sheila 09 Clarkstown North 6:12.28 2
21 Kendzior, Jennifer Suffern 6:13.05 2
22 Baror, Elena 10 Hackley 6:13.70 2
23 Sullivan, Kelly 10 Carmel 6:14.64 1
24 Rindfleisch, Jill 09 Newfield 6:15.61 3
25 Kynch, Kate 12 Bayport-Blue Point 6:17.47 3
26 Weber, Kaelyn 08 Millbrook 6:18.75 2
27 Kelly, Lauren 11 Half Hollow Hills 6:19.29 4
28 Chaudhrey, Tayyaba 10 Half Hollow Hills 6:21.17 2
29 Stein, Nicole 09 Half Hollow Hills 6:23.73 3
30 Taverass, Aribelys 12 Bayport-Blue Point 6:24.45 3
31 Belmonte, Kim 09 Clarkstown South 6:27.60 3
32 Weiner, Amy 09 Clarkstown North 6:31.55 2
33 Dumont, Amanda 10 Carmel 6:36.02 1
34 Pedersen, Jessica 11 Newfield 6:42.31 4
35 Cohen, Sherri 09 Half Hollow Hills 6:45.69 4
36 Milach, Marie 12 Bayport-Blue Point 6:46.98 4
37 O'Hara, Jessica 11 North Babylon 6:49.38 3
38 Meiler, Michelle 09 Half Hollow Hills 6:54.79 4
39 Preddice, Leanne 10 Centereach 7:01.59 3
40 Rashed, Sarah 09 Half Hollow Hills 7:10.10 4
41 Robinson, Jenn 10 North Babylon 7:10.19 4
42 Collins, Allison 11 Half Hollow Hills 7:10.74 4
43 Vasquez, Lourdes 09 Albertus Magnus 7:14.11 4
44 Singh, Nicole 09 Half Hollow Hills 7:15.61 4
Girls 3,200 Meter Run VAR.
& American H.S.: 9:48.59 Kim Martensen,Thsnd Oaks,CA/Norwalk,CA 05/24/96
@ New York State: 10:20.3h Kate Landau, Tri-Valley / Van Nuys, CA 06/13/92
* Meet: 11:03.5h Sharon Tillotson, Wantagh, NY 1995
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Donovan, Jennifer 11 Half Hollow Hills 10:51.41 *
2 Howell, Meghan Suffern 11:35.66
3 Manion, Caitlin 10 Clarkstown South 11:43.13
4 O'Keefe, Courtney 10 Pearl River 11:50.88
5 McKay, Vanessa 08 Pearl River 12:06.72
6 Sheehan, Megan 10 Pearl River 12:10.10
7 Harrison, Colleen 10 Carmel 12:53.50
8 Sepe, Melissa 09 Carmel 12:55.65
9 Dell, Ashley 10 North Babylon 12:59.97
Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles VAR.
& American H.S.: 12.95 Candy Young, Beaver Falls NY/Walnut, CA 06/16/79
@ New York State: 13.65 Monifa Taylor, Truman, Bronx/Pullman,WA 07/30/89
* Meet: 14.51 Tichanda Daniels, Arlington, NY 1995
Preliminary Results - Friday 04/16/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Evelyn, Katie 11 North Babylon 17.39 -0.6 3
2 Glean, Jamila 12 Half Hollow Hills 17.42 NWI 6
3 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern 17.61 1.0 4
4 Cann, Amanda Suffern 17.88 0.0 1
5 Calamari, Alexandra Edgemont 18.03 -1.4 7
6 Prokop, Jessica 11 Cornwall 18.05 -0.9 5
7 Offor, Onyi 10 Half Hollow Hills 18.22 -0.3 2
8 Izevbizua, Tracey 11 Amityville 18.22 -0.3 2
9 Daniels, Princess 09 Half Hollow Hills 18.31 NWI 6
10 Legunn, Heather Suffern 18.32 -1.4 7
11 Eckert, Sue 10 Millbrook 18.33 -1.4 7
12 Drabick, Sarah 09 Cornwall 19.04 0.0 1
13 Wilkes, Immani North Rockland 19.07 NWI 6
14 Senicola, Jamie 11 Newfield 19.29 -0.3 2
15 Jacob, Alison 11 Byram Hills 19.31 -0.9 5
16 Stein, Kim 10 Centereach 19.48 -0.6 3
17 Imai, Natasha Edgemont 19.55 1.0 4
18 Abbatiello, Jodie 09 Centereach 19.60 -0.3 2
19 Larson, Becky 12 Bayport-Blue Point 19.67 1.0 4
20 Carambot, Nicole 11 Newfield 19.81 0.0 1
21 Lucia, Becky 12 Cornwall 19.96 -0.6 3
22 Dietrich, Anika 11 Uniondale 20.31 -1.4 7
23 Graff, Amanda 10 Centereach 20.49 -0.6 3
24 Bailey-Wickins, Christie 10 Albertus Magnus 20.77 NWI 6
25 O'Brien, Kristin 10 Carmel 20.90 0.0 1
26 Reinke, Ashley 10 Centereach 21.43 -0.3 2
27 Reiss, Aimee 12 Clarkstown South 21.61 NWI 6
28 Ryder, Ashley 07 Millbrook 21.76 -0.6 3
29 Wooley, Kate 09 Clarkstown South 21.77 1.0 4
30 Istorico, Lyn 10 Nanuet 21.82 -1.4 7
31 Judell, Amy 09 Carmel 22.03 -0.9 5
32 McCormick, Megan 09 Carmel 22.57 -0.9 5
33 Maurer, Kristan 09 Carmel 22.69 -0.3 2
34 Bernliner, Lauren Suffern 23.39 1.0 4
35 Dickerson, Tiphani 09 North Rockland 24.57 0.0 1
- Carambot, Patty 11 Newfield DQ NWI 7
Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles VAR.
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern 16.28 -1.9
2 Glean, Jamila 12 Half Hollow Hills 16.56 -1.9
3 Prokop, Jessica 11 Cornwall 16.93 -1.9
4 Calamari, Alexandra Edgemont 17.20 -1.9
5 Cann, Amanda Suffern 17.26 -1.9
6 Evelyn, Katie 11 North Babylon 17.61 -1.9
Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles VAR.
& American H.S.: 55.20 Leslie Maxie, Mills, CA / San Jose, CA 06/09/84
@ New York State: 58.31 Sandra Farmer,St.Angela Hall/Blmngtn,IN 06/24/79
* Meet: 63.59 Antranique Jackson, Uniondale, NY 1998
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Stoddart, Shevonne 10 Uniondale 66.43 1
2 Prokop, Jessica 11 Cornwall 68.10 1
3 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern 68.31 1
4 Cannone, Casey 12 Bayport-Blue Point 72.97 1
5 Evelyn, Katie 11 North Babylon 73.03 2
6 Clarke, Aneka 09 South Shore 73.19 4
7 Concannon, Pam 11 Centereach 76.62 1
8 Brennan, Courtney 11 Centereach 77.12 2
9 Brown, Keeshaun 09 South Shore 77.54 4
10 Stein, Kim 10 Centereach 78.58 2
11 Hill, Alison 12 Pearl River 1:22.43 2
12 McCormick, Megan 09 Carmel 1:23.95 3
13 Rogers, Michelle 12 Pearl River 1:24.47 2
14 Reiss, Aimee 12 Clarkstown South 1:25.81 3
15 Wooley, Kate 09 Clarkstown South 1:25.88 3
16 Rindfleisch, Jill 09 Newfield 1:26.10 3
17 Pedersen, Jessica 11 Newfield 1:31.42 4
18 Maurer, Kristan 09 Carmel 1:32.90 3
19 Crawford, Megan 10 Carmel 1:33.13 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
& American H.S.: 44.70 St.Bernard,Playa del Rey,CA/Sacrmnto,CA 06/07/97
@ New York State: 47.36 Uniondale / Schenectady, NY 05/16/98
* Meet: 49.0h Uniondale, NY 1988
# Event: 52.05 Spring Valley, NY 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
1 AY Amityville 53.52 1
1) King, Sabrina 9 2) Brantley, Jonel 10
3) Magee, Christina 9 4) Wills, Olivia 9
2 HF Half Hollow Hills 55.38 1
3 UN Uniondale 55.77 2
4 NE Newfield 55.80 1
1) Heizman, Beth 09 2) Cila, Talita 10
3) Batt, Heather 10 4) Salgado, Teresa 10
5 RA Ramapo 56.03 1
6 CW Cornwall 57.42 2
7 PE Peekskill 58.05 1
1) Overby, Tiniqua 10 2) Williams, Sabrina 09
3) Gerald, Alexis 09 4) Willis, Jonna 09
8 TZ Tappan Zee 58.55 1
1) Glasser, ina 10 2) Hernando, Jandra 09
3) Chin, Kara 10 4)
9 CA Carmel 61.38 2
1) Ryan, Julie 09 2) Hernandez, Amanda 10
3) Hurley, Elisa 10 4) Robles, Sandra 09
10 CD Cardinal Spellman 62.07 3
1) Miano, Stephanie 09 2) Jackson, Shelly 11
3) Endres, Jeanine 09 4) Kennedy, Doreen 10
11 AM Albertus Magnus 62.81 3
1) Tertulien, Irma 10 2) Bailey-Wickins, Christ 10
3) O'Garro, Nicole 10 4) Szymanski, Lauren 09
12 CR Centereach 64.25 3
13 CN Clarkstown North 69.09 3
1) Bennet, Marietta 09 2) Eisert, Melissa 10
3) Herman, Liana 09 4) Schwint, Kristin 09
- SV Spring Valley DQ 2
- PR Pearl River DQ 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 44.70 St. Bernard,Playa del Rey,CA/Sacramento 06/07/97
@ New York State: 47.36 Uniondale / Schenectady, NY 05/16/98
* Meet: 49.0h Uniondale, NY 1988
Preliminary Results - Saturday 04/17/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
1 UN Uniondale 49.97 1
2 SS South Shore 52.49 1
3 AY Amityville 52.67 2
1) Bulgin, Dadrie 12 2) Brantley, Jonel 10
3) Magee, Christina 9 4) Wills, Olivia 9
4 TZ Tappan Zee 52.87 2
5 RA Ramapo 52.99 1
6 CD Cardinal Spellman 53.59 3
7 CW Cornwall 54.06 3
8 CS Clarkstown South 54.20 3
1) Schlesinger, Jodi 12 2) Hastings, Brittany 09
3) Hong, Annie 11 4) Harris, Sasha 12
9 BB Bayport-Blue Point 54.62 1
1) Cannone, Casey 12 2) Svoboda, Katrina 10
3) Gioia, Lisa 12 4) Brown, Kerri 12
9 NE Newfield 54.62 2
1) Oveda, Jilian 12 2) Cila, Talita 10
3) Carambot, Nicole 11 4) Salgado, Teresa 10
11 CR Centereach 54.95 2
1) Franchak, Thyra 12 2) Avila, Elvia 12
3) Greenfield, Miranda 09 4)
12 NR North Rockland 55.69 3
1) Gramby, Fatira 11 2) Dusquet, Nathalia 10
3) Jones, Nierria 11 4) Davis, Chinela 10
13 HF Half Hollow Hills 59.39 2
14 CA Carmel 64.58 3
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 UN Uniondale 49.40
2 SS South Shore 52.42
3 AY Amityville 52.63
4 RA Ramapo 52.69
5 TZ Tappan Zee 53.20
6 CD Cardinal Spellman 53.82
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 1:34.60 Westbury, Houston, TX / Houston, TX 05/02/98
@ New York State: 1:39.78 Samuel J. Tilden, Brooklyn/Manhattan,NY 05/05/90
* Meet: 1:44.84 Uniondale, NY 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 SS South Shore 1:51.52 1
2 UN Uniondale 1:54.71 2
1) Day, Joy 12 2) Hanks, Tahare 10
3) Baptiste, Dania 10 4) Hunte, Lisa 10
3 CW Cornwall 1:54.81 1
4 HF Half Hollow Hills 1:55.10 2
5 NE Newfield 1:55.20 1
1) Oveda, Jilian 12 2) Salgado, Teresa 10
3) Carambot, Nicole 11 4) Cila, Talita 10
6 AY Amityville 1:57.85 1
1) Bulgin, Dadrie 12 2) Magee, Christina 9
3) Izevbizua, Tracey 11 4) Wills, Olivia 9
7 CR Centereach 1:59.32 2
1) Franchak, Thyra 12 2) Avila, Elvia 12
3) Mujanovic, Sanada 11 4) Stein, Kim 10
8 RA Ramapo 2:00.07 2
9 CD Cardinal Spellman 2:06.07 3
10 MB Murry Bergtraum 2:07.17 3
1) Miller, Patricia 12 2) Auguste, Maryann 10
3) Barnwell, Yvette 09 4) Tan, Alice 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
& American H.S.: 3:36.32 Wilson, Long Beach, CA / Cerritos, CA 06/06/98
@ New York State: 3:43.57 Samuel J. Tilden, Brooklyn/Phila.,PA 04/27/90
* Meet: 4:03.8h Bronxville-Tuckahoe, NY 1993
# Event: 4:12.93 South Shore, NY 1997
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 PR Pearl River 4:22.74 1
1) Demchko, Erin 08 2) Hamill, Lindsey 09
3) Lennox, Michelle 10 4) Desoiza, Pia 09
2 UN Uniondale 4:25.56 1
3 SS South Shore 4:25.59 1
4 CR Centereach 4:32.80 2
1) Greenfield, Miranda 09 2) Bartoszak, Elaine 10
3) Graff, Amanda 10 4) Abbatiello, Casey 10
5 CW Cornwall 4:33.36 2
1) Piascik, Christine 09 2) Drabick, Sarah 09
3) Dietz, Jill 10 4) Twomey, Jackie 10
6 CD Cardinal Spellman 4:34.90 2
1) Walters, Sherrilee 10 2) Bartley, Athena 09
3) Hawkins, Teyana 09 4) Vassell, Rasheeda 10
7 AY Amityville 4:35.17 1
1) Magee, Christina 9 2) Wills, Olivia 9
3) King, Sabrina 9 4) Hewitt, Latoya 10
8 BR Bronxville 4:36.52 2
1) Casin, Olivia 09 2) Ogorzaly, Kate 09
3) Browne, Allison 09 4) Thaler, Julia 09
9 CA Carmel 4:42.29 1
1) Goldstein, Whitney 09 2) Hobbs, Sarah 10
3) Harrison, Colleen 10 4) Wood, Laura 10
10 NR North Rockland 4:45.91 3
1) Maraffino, Sara 11 2) Quinones, Ana 09
3) Marseille, Vanessa 09 4) Duda, Nancy 09
11 MB Murry Bergtraum 4:46.24 2
1) Wilson, Samantha 09 2) Barnwell, Yvette 09
3) Auguste, Maryann 10 4) Williams, Gizelle 09
12 HF Half Hollow Hills 5:01.92 3
1) Adee, Katie 09 2) Stein, Nicole 09
3) Santiago, Andrea 09 4) Singh, Nicole 09
13 AM Albertus Magnus 5:34.87 3
1) Tertulien, Irma 10 2) Szymanski, Lauren 09
3) O'Garro, Nicole 10 4) Bailey-Wickins, Christ 10
14 HH Hendrick Hudson 5:43.57 3
1) Mitchell, Allison 09 2) Moore, Eileen 10
3) Vasquez, Johanna 09 4) Puicci, Alison 10
- PE Peekskill DNF 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 3:36.32 Wilson, Long Beach, CA / Cerritos, CA 06/06/98
@ New York State: 3:43.57 Samuel J. Tilden, Brooklyn/Phila., PA 06/07/66
* Meet: 4:00.70 Uniondale, NY 1998
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 NR North Rockland 4:08.15 1
1) Kellner, Emily 10 2) White, Grace 12
3) White, Pamela 10 4) Davis, Chinela 10
2 UN Uniondale 4:08.45 1
3 CD Cardinal Spellman 4:14.03 1
4 BB Bayport-Blue Point 4:20.85 2
1) Svoboda, Katrina 10 2) LaFemina, Grace 12
3) Svoboda, Julia 12 4) Gioia, Lisa 12
5 AY Amityville 4:24.27 1
1) Brantley, Jonel 10 2) Harris, Alison 11
3) Land, Krista 11 4) Hewitt, Latoya 10
6 TZ Tappan Zee 4:26.40 2
7 CR Centereach 4:27.95 2
1) Greenfield, Miranda 09 2) Concannon, Pam 11
3) Brennan, Courtney 11 4) Bartoszak, Elaine 10
8 MB Murry Bergtraum 4:31.04 2
1) Hercules, Natasha 12 2) Williams, Gizelle 09
3) Wilson, Samantha 09 4) Williams, Kaneel 11
9 CS Clarkstown South 4:33.62 2
1) Chang, Carrol 11 2) Hastings, Brittany 09
3) Harris, Sasha 12 4) Stoltenborg, Shawna 11
10 SS South Shore 4:36.80 1
11 HA Hackley 4:39.78 2
12 NE Newfield 5:10.17 1
1) Azevedo, Margaret 11 2) Batt, Heather 10
3) Rindfleisch, Jill 09 4) Pedersen, Jessica 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 8:54.88 Columbia, Maplewood, NJ / Raleigh, NC 06/13/97
@ New York State: 8:55.63 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY/Uniondale,NY 06/14/88
* Meet: 9:36.04 Suffern, NY 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ==========
1 CD Cardinal Spellman 10:27.73
1) Smith, Cherricka 11 2) Williams, Aisha 11
3) Endres, Pamela 12 4) Irvin, Stephanie 12
2 CS Clarkstown South 10:50.62
1) Stoltenborg, Shawna 11 2) Manion, Caitlin 10
3) Weiss, Danielle 12 4) Petekiewcz, Katie 09
3 ED Edgemont 10:55.25
1) Minter, Sarah 2) Jabonski, Karen
3) Pensa, Christina 4) Hunter, Rebecca
4 SS South Shore 11:01.68
1) Perpall, Aaliyah 11 2) Rockcliffe, Tandecia 09
3) Oladapo, Olayemi 10 4) Hutchinson, Neishanett 11
5 CA Carmel 11:18.70
1) Wood, Laura 10 2) Sullivan, Kelly 10
3) Sepe, Melissa 09 4) Howard, Sarah 12
6 NB North Babylon 11:38.63
1) Gincel, Vicki 09 2) Prosa, Stephanie 09
3) O'Hara, Jessica 11 4) Dell, Ashley 10
7 TZ Tappan Zee 11:52.22
1) Glasser, ina 10 2) Madden, Sharon 12
3) Korensheteyn, Tatyanna 10 4) Madden, Colleen 10
8 NY Nyack 12:09.85
1) March, Lisa 12 2) Randazzo, Joanna 09
3) Robinson, Hanna 08 4) Orpilla, Cristal 11
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay VAR.
& American H.S.: 20:20.87 Brighton, Rochester, NY/Uniondale, NY 06/11/85
@ New York State: 20:20.87 Brighton, Rochester, NY/Uniondale, NY 06/11/85
* Meet: 21:36.2h Washingtonville, NY 1988
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ==========
1 BR Bronxville 22:22.96
1) Wisner, Melissa 10 2) Mullen, Caroline 08
3) Schaeffner, Dannielle 10 4) Mullen, Catha 08
2 NR North Rockland 24:20.10
1) Krause, Julianne 09 2) Lehoczky, Caroline 10
3) Li, Lisa 09 4) Scott, Shannon 09
3 HF Half Hollow Hills 24:21.39
Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley F/S
# Event: 4:24.02 Arlington, NY 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 PR Pearl River 4:37.83 1
1) Barrett, Kathleen 08 2) Cherry, Lindsay 10
3) Confrey, Kate 09 4) Lennox, Michelle 10
2 HF Half Hollow Hills 4:39.36 1
3 RA Ramapo 4:45.67 1
1) Strong, Alvina 08 2) Geffrard, Miggy 10
3) Moore, Jennifer 10 4) Whelan, Erica 09
4 CD Cardinal Spellman 4:47.56 1
1) Walters, Sherrilee 10 2) Bartley, Athena 09
3) Hawkins, Teyana 09 4) Vassell, Rasheeda 10
5 CS Clarkstown South 4:55.25 1
1) Hull, Keldine 10 2) Wooley, Kate 09
3) Weng, Catherine 10 4) Carle, Maura 09
6 BR Bronxville 4:56.68 1
1) Casin, Olivia 09 2) Browne, Allison 09
3) Welling, Kate 09 4) Primps, Beth 10
7 CA Carmel 4:58.32 2
1) Goldstein, Whitney 09 2) Savod, Katerine 10
3) McDermott, Jackie 09 4) Sullivan, Kelly 10
8 CW Cornwall 5:11.19 2
1) Castelli, Christine 10 2) Dimaggio, Jeanine 09
3) Lynch, Louise 09 4)
9 CN Clarkstown North 5:19.21 3
1) Abraham, Giya 10 2) Terrible, Karissa 09
3) Tihin, Maria 09 4) Driscoll, Sheila 09
10 NR North Rockland 5:24.48 2
1) Schassler, Jill 10 2) Colossi, Leslie 09
3) Roper, Jennifer 09 4) Picarrello, Melissa 09
11 CR Centereach 5:25.41 3
1) Coleman, Tania 09 2) Reinke, Ashley 10
3) Calandra, Kim 10 4) Mirabile, Lindsay 10
Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley VAR.
& American H.S.: 3:54.39 Penn, Philadelphia, PA / Raleigh, NC 06/13/97
@ New York State: 3:59.96 George Washington, NYC / Jamaica, NY 06/14/94
* Meet: 4:15.7h Mount Vernon, NY 1988
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 HF Half Hollow Hills 4:14.44 * 1
1) Glean, Jamila 12 2) Gayle, Angelina 12
3) Offor, Chinny 09 4) Donovan, Jennifer 11
2 SF Suffern 4:21.79 1
3 BR Bronxville 4:27.50 1
1) Sakai, Erica 10 2) Larkin, Catherine 10
3) Cioffi, Michelle 11 4) Gogel, Leah 11
4 RA Ramapo 4:31.78 1
1) Strong, Alvina 08 2) St.Victor, Cathleen 12
3) Moore, Jennifer 10 4) Scarlett, Claudia 10
5 CD Cardinal Spellman 4:39.65 1
1) DelosSantos, Priscilla 12 2) Hawkins, Teyana 09
3) White, Terria 11 4) Endres, Pamela 12
6 MB Murry Bergtraum 4:48.59 2
1) Hercules, Natasha 12 2) Williams, Gizelle 09
3) Wilson, Samantha 09 4) Williams, Kaneel 11
7 CA Carmel 4:54.01 2
1) Maurer, Nicole 12 2) McDermott, Jackie 09
3) Hobbs, Sarah 10 4) Sepe, Melissa 09
8 NA Nanuet 4:57.87 2
1) Skelly, Briana 09 2) Cooper, Rachel 09
3) Istorico, Lyn 10 4) Morahan, Fiona 11
9 CR Centereach 5:02.26 2
1) Concannon, Pam 11 2) Brennan, Courtney 11
3) Mirabile, Lindsay 10 4) Coleman, Tania 09
10 UN Uniondale 5:07.08 2
11 HH Hendrick Hudson 5:08.59 3
1) DiCola, Martina 07 2) Cerullo, Francesca 09
3) McNamara, Donna 12 4) Mitchell, Allison 09
12 NE Newfield 5:10.24 2
1) Senicola, Jamie 11 2) Carambot, Patty 11
3) Batt, Heather 10 4) Azevedo, Margaret 11
13 AM Albertus Magnus 5:14.37 3
1) Tertulien, Irma 10 2) Rigor, Karen 11
3) Grech, Candice 12 4) Schwartz, Kerri 11
14 BB Bayport-Blue Point 5:15.68 3
1) Kynch, Kate 12 2) Taverass, Aribelys 12
3) Larson, Becky 12 4) D'Ambrose, Christine 12
Girls Distance Medley F/S
# Event: 9:40.21 St.Anthonys, NY 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ==========
1 CW Cornwall 9:51.93
1) Piascik, Christine 09 2) Louey, Orlena 10
3) Visconti, Jen 10 4) Twomey, Jackie 10
2 PR Pearl River 9:57.55
1) Hamill, Lindsey 09 2) Confrey, Kate 09
3) Gaines, Jaclyn 08 4) Demchko, Erin 08
3 HF Half Hollow Hills 10:08.48
4 SS South Shore 10:12.11
5 CA Carmel 10:37.76
1) Harrison, Colleen 10 2) Savod, Katerine 10
3) Hobbs, Sarah 10 4) Sepe, Melissa 09
6 NB North Babylon 10:47.72
1) Gincel, Vicki 09 2) Dell, Kristie 10
3) Prosa, Stephanie 09 4) Dell, Ashley 10
7 NY Nyack 10:54.03
1) Randazzo, Joanna 09 2) Wisdom-Cofie, Jessica 09
3) Baltimore, Olivia 09 4) Robinson, Hanna 08
8 HA Hackley 11:12.08
9 BR Bronxville 11:32.09
1) Duggan, Elise 10 2) Welling, Kate 09
3) Larkin, Molly 08 4) Venturas, Eva 10
Girls High Jump VAR.
& American H.S.: 6'04.00" (1.93m) Amy Acuff,Calallen,TX/Innsbrck,Austria 08/2
@ New York State: 6'00.75" (1.85m) Shelly Choppa,Glens Falls, NY/Elmhst,IL 06/1
* Meet: 5'03.00" (1.60m) Tara Bach, Pearl River, NY
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
1 Larkin, Catherine 10 Bronxville 5'00.00" 1.52m
2 Pierree, Pam 10 Ramapo 4'10.00" 1.47m
3 DeFreese, Tiara Suffern 4'10.00" 1.47m
4 Day, Joy 12 Uniondale 4'10.00" 1.47m
5 Gioia, Lisa 12 Bayport-Blue Point 4'08.00" 1.42m
6 Holmes, Patrice 11 Nyack 4'06.00" 1.37m
7 Flynn, Lauren Suffern 4'06.00" 1.37m
8 Kelly, Tykiesha 11 Amityville 4'03.00" 1.30m
8 Lucia, Becky 12 Cornwall 4'03.00" 1.30m
8 Barry, Rebecca 11 Clarkstown South 4'03.00" 1.30m
11 D'Ambrose, Christine 12 Bayport-Blue Point 4'00.00" 1.22m
Girls High Jump F/S
* Meet: 5'03.00" (1.60m) Tara Bach 1997
# Event: 5'00.00" (1.52m) Kristi Kull, Arlington, NY 1994
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
1 King, Sabrina 9 Amityville 4'09.00" 1.45m
2 Babiak, Jaclyn 08 Pearl River 4'06.00" 1.37m
2 Graff, Amanda 10 Centereach 4'06.00" 1.37m
2 Brown, Keeshaun 09 South Shore 4'06.00" 1.37m
5 Holder, Shonda 10 Uniondale 4'04.00" 1.32m
5 Cummings, Michelle 10 Centereach 4'04.00" 1.32m
7 Confrey, Kate 09 Pearl River 4'04.00" 1.32m
8 Larkin, Molly 08 Bronxville 4'02.00" 1.27m
8 Abbatiello, Jodie 09 Centereach 4'02.00" 1.27m
8 Welling, Kate 09 Bronxville 4'02.00" 1.27m
8 Oladapo, Olayemi 10 South Shore 4'02.00" 1.27m
12 Burton, Serena 09 Half Hollow Hills 4'00.00" 1.22m
12 Scanlon, Sara 10 Pearl River 4'00.00" 1.22m
12 Tobin, Katie 10 Pearl River 4'00.00" 1.22m
12 Offor, Onyi 10 Half Hollow Hills 4'00.00" 1.22m
16 Radzik, Jen 09 Cornwall 3'09.00" 1.14m
16 Thoms, Jessica 10 Spring Valley 3'09.00" 1.14m
16 Dimaggio, Jeanine 09 Cornwall 3'09.00" 1.14m
16 Ryan, Julie 09 Carmel 3'09.00" 1.14m
16 Umland, Janet 09 North Babylon 3'09.00" 1.14m
21 Robles, Sandra 09 Carmel 3'06.00" 1.07m
21 Dell, Kristie 10 North Babylon 3'06.00" 1.07m
- Cribbin, Jessica 09 Carmel NH
Girls Pole Vault VAR.
& American H.S.: 13'03.00" (4.04m) Tracey O'Hara,Rancho Bernardo,CA / IL 06/2
@ New York State: 12'01.50" (3.70m) Michelle Kercado, Monroe-Woodbury / IL 06/2
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
1 Lennox, Michelle 10 Pearl River 8'00.00" 2.44m
2 Kellner, Emily 10 North Rockland 7'06.00" 2.29m
2 Louey, Orlena 10 Cornwall 7'06.00" 2.29m
4 Failing, Amanda 09 Pearl River 7'00.00" 2.13m
5 Cummings, Michelle 10 Centereach 7'00.00" 2.13m
6 Larkin, Molly 08 Bronxville 6'00.00" 1.83m
6 DiCola, Martina 07 Hendrick Hudson 6'00.00" 1.83m
6 Moran, Kerry 09 Clarkstown South 6'00.00" 1.83m
9 Barrett, Kathleen 08 Pearl River 6'00.00" 1.83m
- Mitchell, Allison 09 Hendrick Hudson NH
- Vasquez, Johanna 09 Hendrick Hudson NH
- Cerullo, Francesca 09 Hendrick Hudson NH
- Machover, Melissa 09 Clarkstown South NH
Girls Long Jump F/S
* Meet: 18'05.25" (5.62m) Keyon Soley, Uniondale 1996
# Event: 15'00.75" (4.59m) Nydia Clayton, Albertus Magnus, NY 1997
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Hewitt, Latoya 10 Amityville 14'08.00" NWI 4.47m
2 Cherry, Lindsay 10 Pearl River 14'07.75" NWI 4.46m
3 Gerald, Alexis 09 Peekskill 14'04.50" NWI 4.38m
4 Cerullo, Francesca 09 Hendrick Hudson 14'00.75" NWI 4.29m
5 Ogorzaly, Kate 09 Bronxville 13'11.00" NWI 4.24m
6 Alexande, Sarah 09 Spring Valley 13'04.50" NWI 4.08m
7 Thaler, Julia 09 Bronxville 13'01.75" NWI 4.01m
8 Williams, Sabrina 09 Peekskill 12'10.75" NWI 3.93m
9 Willis, Jonna 09 Peekskill 12'06.50" NWI 3.82m
10 Sands, Stacey 09 Spring Valley 12'03.50" NWI 3.75m
11 Weng, Catherine 10 Clarkstown South 12'00.25" NWI 3.66m
12 Tyrell, Maureen Suffern 12'00.25" NWI 3.66m
13 Colvin, Kim 09 Tappan Zee 11'11.75" NWI 3.65m
14 Pierre, Fabiolitha 08 Ramapo 11'08.25" NWI 3.56m
15 Park, Jeannie 10 Tappan Zee 11'08.00" NWI 3.56m
16 Overby, Tiniqua 10 Peekskill 11'04.75" NWI 3.47m
17 Dietz, Jill 10 Cornwall 11'02.50" NWI 3.42m
18 Hamill, Lindsey 09 Pearl River 11'01.50" NWI 3.39m
Girls Long Jump F/S (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
19 Mirabile, Lindsay 10 Centereach 10'11.00" NWI 3.33m
20 Hernando, Jandra 09 Tappan Zee 10'10.25" NWI 3.31m
21 Davis, Amanda 09 Uniondale 9'09.00" NWI 2.97m
22 Virgile, Sylvia 10 Uniondale 8'10.25" NWI 2.70m
23 Puicci, Alison 10 Hendrick Hudson 8'06.00" NWI 2.59m
Girls Long Jump VAR.
& American H.S.: 22'03.00" (6.78m) Kathy McMillan, Raiford,NC/Westwood,CA 06/
@ New York State: 20'10.75" (6.37m) L.Wigington,Mattituck/K.Soley,Uniondale 07/
* Meet: 18'05.25" (5.62m) Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Schlesinger, Jodi 12 Clarkstown South 17'06.75" NWI 5.35m
2 Davis, Chinela 10 North Rockland 17'04.75" NWI 5.30m
3 White, Lauren 12 Cornwall 15'02.25" NWI 4.63m
4 Cannone, Casey 12 Bayport-Blue Point 15'00.50" NWI 4.58m
5 Glean, Jamila 12 Half Hollow Hills 15'00.00" NWI 4.57m
6 Evelyn, Katie 11 North Babylon 14'10.00" NWI 4.52m
7 Oveda, Jilian 12 Newfield 14'04.50" NWI 4.38m
8 Hercules, Natasha 12 Murry Bergtraum 14'03.50" NWI 4.36m
9 Soria, Cathy 12 Tappan Zee 14'03.00" NWI 4.34m
10 Vinson, Courtney 12 Uniondale 13'10.50" NWI 4.23m
11 Hastings, Brittany 09 Clarkstown South 13'10.00" NWI 4.22m
12 Anderson, Tiffany 09 Nyack 13'09.75" NWI 4.21m
13 Flynn, Lauren Suffern 13'09.25" NWI 4.20m
14 Wynn, Patricia 11 Half Hollow Hills 13'08.75" NWI 4.18m
15 Widbin, Lydia 09 Clarkstown South 13'05.00" NWI 4.09m
16 Hong, Annie 11 Clarkstown South 13'05.00" NWI 4.09m
17 Lucia, Becky 12 Cornwall 13'03.00" NWI 4.04m
18 Rene, Diane 12 Ramapo 13'02.25" NWI 4.02m
19 Graff, Michelle 11 North Babylon 12'10.50" NWI 3.92m
20 Cutino, Shikia 11 Uniondale 12'09.00" NWI 3.89m
21 Gramby, Fatira 11 North Rockland 12'01.75" NWI 3.70m
22 Billups, Amanda 08 Millbrook 11'06.50" NWI 3.52m
- Antoine, Shelly 11 Uniondale FOUL NWI
Girls Triple Jump F/S
* Meet: 40'00.00" (12.19m) Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South, NY 1998
# Event: 32'02.50" (9.82m) D. Denton, Uniondale, NY 1995
# Event: 32'02.50" (9.82m) Courtney Hall, Newfield, NY 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Rooks, Michelle 10 Half Hollow Hills 31'00.50" NWI 9.46m
2 Hewitt, Latoya 10 Amityville 30'04.50" NWI 9.26m
3 Confrey, Kate 09 Pearl River 29'06.00" NWI 8.99m
4 Dumorne, Genevieve 09 Half Hollow Hills 29'05.50" NWI 8.98m
5 Cherry, Lindsay 10 Pearl River 28'10.50" NWI 8.80m
6 Miller, Itzel 10 Uniondale 28'09.00" NWI 8.76m
7 Gerald, Alexis 09 Peekskill 27'11.00" NWI 8.51m
8 Willis, Jonna 09 Peekskill 27'05.50" NWI 8.37m
9 Williams, Gizelle 09 Murry Bergtraum 27'05.00" NWI 8.36m
10 Thaler, Julia 09 Bronxville 27'03.00" NWI 8.31m
11 Stein, Nicole 09 Half Hollow Hills 26'10.50" NWI 8.19m
12 Weng, Catherine 10 Clarkstown South 26'09.00" NWI 8.15m
13 Carle, Maura 09 Clarkstown South 26'05.50" NWI 8.06m
14 Overby, Tiniqua 10 Peekskill 26'03.00" NWI 8.00m
15 Park, Jeannie 10 Tappan Zee 25'08.50" NWI 7.84m
16 Santiago, Andrea 09 Half Hollow Hills 25'07.50" NWI 7.81m
17 Cherian, Leena 09 Tappan Zee 25'07.50" NWI 7.81m
18 Owens, Judy 10 South Shore 25'05.00" NWI 7.75m
19 Chin, Kara 10 Tappan Zee 24'10.00" NWI 7.57m
20 Hernando, Jandra 09 Tappan Zee 24'08.00" NWI 7.52m
21 Moore, Eileen 10 Hendrick Hudson 22'10.00" NWI 6.96m
22 Chan, Chimene 09 Newfield 21'08.00" NWI 6.60m
- Puicci, Alison 10 Hendrick Hudson FOUL NWI
- Williams, Sabrina 09 Peekskill FOUL NWI
- Holder, Shonda 10 Uniondale FOUL NWI
Girls Triple Jump VAR.
& American H.S.: 44'00.50" (13.42m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut,CA/Norwalk,CA 05
@ New York State: 42'00.50" (12.81m) Lynette Wigington, Mattituck/Edwrds.,IL 06
* Meet: 40'00.00" (12.19m) Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South, NY
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Schlesinger, Jodi 12 Clarkstown South 38'07.50" NWI 11.77m
2 Glean, Jamila 12 Half Hollow Hills 32'10.00" NWI 10.01m
3 Soria, Cathy 12 Tappan Zee 32'09.00" NWI 9.98m
4 Vinson, Courtney 12 Uniondale 32'08.25" NWI 9.96m
5 Flynn, Lauren Suffern 32'02.00" NWI 9.80m
6 Oveda, Jilian 12 Newfield 31'11.50" NWI 9.74m
7 Evelyn, Katie 11 North Babylon 31'07.00" NWI 9.63m
8 Day, Joy 12 Uniondale 31'01.00" NWI 9.47m
9 Brown, Kerri 12 Bayport-Blue Point 30'07.25" NWI 9.33m
10 Azevedo, Margaret 11 Newfield 29'06.00" NWI 8.99m
11 Kim, Cynthia 12 Bronxville 29'04.50" NWI 8.95m
12 Rene, Diane 12 Ramapo 28'11.25" NWI 8.82m
13 Dietrich, Anika 11 Uniondale 28'10.50" NWI 8.80m
14 Duncan, Britney 11 Amityville 28'09.50" NWI 8.78m
15 Lucia, Becky 12 Cornwall 28'09.50" NWI 8.78m
16 Larson, Becky 12 Bayport-Blue Point 27'11.00" NWI 8.51m
17 Barry, Rebecca 11 Clarkstown South 27'05.50" NWI 8.37m
18 Rogers, Michelle 12 Pearl River 26'03.50" NWI 8.01m
19 Hill, Alison 12 Pearl River 26'03.50" NWI 8.01m
20 Graff, Michelle 11 North Babylon 25'01.00" NWI 7.65m
21 Milach, Marie 12 Bayport-Blue Point 23'08.50" NWI 7.23m
22 Kynch, Kate 12 Bayport-Blue Point 21'01.00" NWI 6.43m
- Hong, Annie 11 Clarkstown South FOUL NWI
Girls Shot Put VAR.
& American H.S.: 53'07.75" (16.35m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, CA/Norwalk, CA 05/
@ New York State: 49'08.50" (15.15m) Cheryl Klein, Bellport, NY/Medford, NY 05/
* Meet: 42'06.50" (12.97m) Janel Foster, New Rochelle, NY
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Trendowicz, Kerri 10 Tappan Zee 34'07.00" 10.54m
2 Daniels, Kelsey 12 Uniondale 34'00.00" 10.36m
3 Kaziewicz, Julia 12 Bayport-Blue Point 32'01.50" 9.79m
4 Williams, Claudeen 12 Ramapo 31'11.25" 9.73m
5 Klebanoff, Amber Edgemont 31'09.00" 9.68m
6 Pjetri, Kathy Suffern 31'08.50" 9.66m
7 Peters, Latasha 11 Amityville 30'00.75" 9.16m
8 Coutrier, Nicole 11 Half Hollow Hills 29'09.00" 9.07m
9 Belnavis, Janelle 12 Centereach 27'06.25" 8.39m
10 MiCourt, Wilberthe 10 North Babylon 27'02.00" 8.28m
11 Bullock, Latisha 12 North Babylon 26'07.25" 8.11m
12 DeJong, Marnie Suffern 26'05.75" 8.07m
13 Morgan, Nicole 11 Suffern 25'05.75" 7.77m
14 Funchion, Siobhan 12 Hendrick Hudson 24'02.00" 7.37m
15 Somera, Irynn 11 Ramapo 23'10.75" 7.28m
16 Martin, Liz 12 Albertus Magnus 23'10.00" 7.26m
17 Irwin, Katrina 11 Cornwall 23'08.00" 7.21m
18 Ferrao, Christine Suffern 23'07.75" 7.21m
19 Jones, Michelle 11 North Babylon 23'05.00" 7.14m
20 Lopez, Manisha Nanuet 20'09.50" 6.34m
21 Hentnik, Jayne 12 Clarkstown South 18'05.00" 5.61m
22 Teena, Francis 11 Albertus Magnus 17'08.25" 5.39m
23 Lauture, Ginelle 11 Spring Valley 16'01.25" 4.91m
Girls Shot Put F/S
* Meet: 42'06.50" (12.97m) Janel Foster, New Rochelle, NY 1996
# Event: 32'11.75" (10.05m) Cherice Vanderhill, Uniondale, NY 1997
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Owens, Judy 10 South Shore 32'02.00" 9.80m
2 Barberis, Maria 09 North Rockland 31'03.25" 9.53m
3 Kopko, Dorothy 10 Half Hollow Hills 30'08.25" 9.35m
4 Smyth, Kristina 09 Pearl River 27'09.00" 8.46m
5 Cambe, Joy 10 Nyack 27'08.00" 8.43m
6 Thomas, Andrea 10 Half Hollow Hills 26'05.50" 8.06m
7 Walker, Audrey 10 Bronxville 26'00.00" 7.92m
8 Hewitt, Nerika 10 Half Hollow Hills 24'07.00" 7.49m
9 Daniels, Princess 09 Half Hollow Hills 24'06.00" 7.47m
10 Daniels, Krystle 09 South Shore 24'05.00" 7.44m
11 Edwards, Tasha 10 Uniondale 24'00.75" 7.33m
12 Umland, Janet 09 North Babylon 23'03.00" 7.09m
13 Worrell, Zekima 09 South Shore 23'01.50" 7.05m
14 Willis, Jonna 09 Peekskill 23'01.00" 7.04m
14 Hanks, Tahare 10 Uniondale 23'01.00" 7.04m
16 Duggan, Margaret 09 Bronxville 23'00.00" 7.01m
17 Harbolic, Kim 10 Hendrick Hudson 22'11.00" 6.98m
18 Woselev, Felica 09 Half Hollow Hills 22'08.00" 6.91m
19 Veit, Cheri 10 Uniondale 22'05.50" 6.85m
20 Overby, Tiniqua 10 Peekskill 22'05.00" 6.83m
21 Moore, Eileen 10 Hendrick Hudson 22'01.25" 6.74m
22 Giles, Noel 09 Carmel 21'11.00" 6.68m
23 Guirand, Melissa Suffern 21'02.00" 6.45m
24 Floyd, Chanda 09 North Rockland 20'11.00" 6.38m
25 Lopez, Alexandria 09 Carmel 20'09.25" 6.33m
Girls Shot Put F/S (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
26 Smith, Christine Suffern 20'07.00" 6.27m
27 Davis, Amanda 09 Uniondale 20'03.50" 6.18m
28 Dorante, Audrey 10 Ramapo 20'03.00" 6.17m
28 Profenna, Stephanie 09 Clarkstown North 20'03.00" 6.17m
30 Howell, Krista 09 North Rockland 20'01.00" 6.12m
31 Carroll, Sarah 09 North Rockland 19'11.00" 6.07m
32 Heizman, Beth 09 Newfield 19'07.25" 5.98m
33 Chan, Chimene 09 Newfield 19'06.00" 5.94m
34 Patterson, Zameika 10 Half Hollow Hills 18'11.00" 5.77m
35 Musselwhite, Catherine 10 Centereach 18'02.50" 5.55m
36 Campbell, Yvette 9 Amityville 17'10.25" 5.44m
37 Belanich, Amanda Suffern 17'05.00" 5.31m
38 Calderwood, Melissa Suffern 17'00.50" 5.19m
39 Chin, Andrea 09 Pearl River 16'01.00" 4.90m
40 Geevarghee, Geejo 09 Spring Valley 15'09.50" 4.81m
41 Gruber, Crystal 10 Clarkstown South 14'03.00" 4.34m
Girls Discus Throw VAR.
& American H.S.: 188'04.00" (57.40m) Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA/Modesto, CA 0
@ New York State: 172'00.00" (52.43m) Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island/Jamestown 0
* Meet: 128'10.00" (39.27m) Kerry Miano, Rocky Point, NY
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
1 Trendowicz, Kerri 10 Tappan Zee 117'07.00" 35.84m
2 Williams, Claudeen 12 Ramapo 101'07.00" 30.96m
3 MiCourt, Wilberthe 10 North Babylon 99'03.00" 30.25m
4 Pjetri, Kathy Suffern 88'00.00" 26.82m
5 Daniels, Kelsey 12 Uniondale 81'08.00" 24.89m
6 Belnavis, Janelle 12 Centereach 81'02.00" 24.74m
7 DeJong, Marnie Suffern 80'09.00" 24.61m
8 Kaziewicz, Julia 12 Bayport-Blue Point 75'06.00" 23.01m
9 Appel, Alissa 12 Cornwall 70'07.00" 21.51m
10 Ferrao, Christine Suffern 70'02.00" 21.39m
11 Hentnik, Jayne 12 Clarkstown South 68'02.00" 20.78m
12 Jones, Michelle 11 North Babylon 68'01.00" 20.75m
13 Morgan, Nicole 11 Suffern 67'09.00" 20.65m
14 Coutrier, Nicole 11 Half Hollow Hills 63'09.00" 19.43m
15 Somera, Irynn 11 Ramapo 58'09.00" 17.91m
16 Morahan, Fiona 11 Nanuet 56'06.00" 17.22m
17 Peters, Latasha 11 Amityville 54'04.00" 16.56m
18 Persaud, Chandani 11 Albertus Magnus 48'02.00" 14.68m
19 Pesa, Marina 11 Hendrick Hudson 38'03.00" 11.66m
Girls Discus Throw F/S
* Meet: 128'10.00" (39.27m) Kerry Miano, Rocky Point, NY 1994
# Event: 98'09.00" (30.10m) Erica Johnson, North Rockland, NY 1994
Finals Results - Saturday 04/17/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Owens, Judy 10 South Shore 91'04.00" 27.84m
2 Barberis, Maria 09 North Rockland 89'10.00" 27.38m
3 Walker, Audrey 10 Bronxville 80'03.00" 24.46m
4 McGourty, Meghan 09 Pearl River 78'05.00" 23.90m
5 Colvin, Kim 09 Tappan Zee 74'07.00" 22.73m
6 Smyth, Kristina 09 Pearl River 74'02.00" 22.61m
7 Willock, Ellen 09 Pearl River 72'01.00" 21.97m
8 Miller, Itzel 10 Uniondale 71'08.00" 21.84m
9 Cambe, Joy 10 Nyack 68'11.00" 21.01m
10 Kopko, Dorothy 10 Half Hollow Hills 68'07.00" 20.90m
11 Marseille, Vanessa 09 North Rockland 68'01.00" 20.75m
12 Umland, Janet 09 North Babylon 66'07.00" 20.29m
13 Guirand, Melissa Suffern 64'01.00" 19.53m
14 Chan, Chimene 09 Newfield 63'06.00" 19.35m
15 Duggan, Margaret 09 Bronxville 62'09.00" 19.13m
16 Chin, Andrea 09 Pearl River 61'10.00" 18.85m
17 Edwards, Tasha 10 Uniondale 61'02.00" 18.64m
18 Thomas, Andrea 10 Half Hollow Hills 61'01.00" 18.62m
19 Gruber, Crystal 10 Clarkstown South 61'01.00" 18.62m
20 Dorante, Audrey 10 Ramapo 60'03.00" 18.36m
21 Profenna, Stephanie 09 Clarkstown North 59'08.00" 18.19m
22 Veit, Cheri 10 Uniondale 59'04.00" 18.08m
23 Heizman, Beth 09 Newfield 59'00.00" 17.98m
24 Woselev, Felica 09 Half Hollow Hills 58'05.00" 17.81m
25 Smith, Christine Suffern 58'01.00" 17.70m
26 Daniels, Krystle 09 South Shore 55'08.00" 16.97m
27 Floyd, Chanda 09 North Rockland 54'09.00" 16.69m
28 Belanich, Amanda Suffern 53'03.00" 16.23m
29 Lopez, Alexandria 09 Carmel 51'11.00" 15.82m
30 Campbell, Yvette 9 Amityville 51'10.00" 15.80m
31 Giles, Noel 09 Carmel 51'03.00" 15.62m
32 Moore, Eileen 10 Hendrick Hudson 51'03.00" 15.62m
33 Harbolic, Kim 10 Hendrick Hudson 51'00.00" 15.54m
34 Carroll, Sarah 09 North Rockland 48'09.00" 14.86m
35 Patten, Ashling 09 Pearl River 48'04.00" 14.73m
36 Calderwood, Melissa Suffern 46'09.00" 14.25m
37 Maguire, Kelly 09 Centereach 44'08.00" 13.61m
38 Patterson, Zameika 10 Half Hollow Hills 40'06.00" 12.34m
Girls Javelin Throw VAR.
& American H.S.: 198'08.00" (60.55m) Barbara Friedrich, NJ/W. Long Branch,NJ 0
@ New York State: 156'11.00" (47.83m) Jeanne Villegas, JFK, Somers/Buffalo,NY 0
* Meet: 125'00.00" (38.10m) Margaret Minecki, Washingtonville, NY
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
1 Klebanoff, Amber Edgemont 110'03.00" 33.60m
2 Irwin, Katrina 11 Cornwall 78'09.00" 24.00m
3 Daniels, Kelsey 12 Uniondale 75'09.00" 23.09m
4 Williams, Claudeen 12 Ramapo 68'10.00" 20.98m
5 Lopez, Alexandria 09 Carmel 67'09.00" 20.65m
6 Giles, Noel 09 Carmel 60'08.00" 18.49m
7 Veit, Cheri 10 Uniondale 59'04.00" 18.08m
8 Funchion, Siobhan 12 Hendrick Hudson 57'01.00" 17.40m
8 Benchich, Jen 09 Millbrook 57'01.00" 17.40m
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon VAR.
@ New York State: 3547 Heidi Mann, Queensbury, NY/Ithaca,NY 06/06/81
* Meet: 3219 Miranda Moleski, Babylon, NY 1992
Finals Results - Friday 04/16/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
1 Clayton, Nydia 11 Albertus Magnus 2710
2 Fogarty, Kim 12 Hendrick Hudson 2673
3 Daly, Michelle 12 Newfield 2626
4 Jones, Nierria 11 North Rockland 2062
5 DeWaal, Alexandra 10 Nanuet 1421
6 Medwid, Kelly 10 Clarkstown South 1177
7 Anderson, Candice 12 Nanuet 978
|