| |
105th Penn Relay Carnival
April 22-24, 1999 at Franklin Field, University of
Pennsylvania, Philadelphia PA. For complete
information, see the Penn Relay
Carnival web site
HS Entries - Boys Running Events
High School Boys 3000m
ID |
Name |
School |
State |
01 |
Murad Campbell |
Overbrook Regional |
NJ |
02 |
Jason Mueller |
Shelby Senior |
OH |
03 |
Ian Dickinson |
Milton |
GA |
04 |
Dan Coval |
Council Rock |
PA |
05 |
Jeff Tomlinson |
Crossroads School |
CA |
06 |
Tom Parlapiano |
St. Pius X |
PA |
07 |
Colin Rochford |
Fairfield Prep |
CT |
08 |
Mike Baird |
Manheim Township |
PA |
09 |
Nick Mangum |
Cardinal Gibbons |
NC |
10 |
Nate Miller |
Highland Regional |
NJ |
11 |
Tim Kelly |
Smithtown |
NY |
12 |
Steve Padgett |
La Salle |
OH |
13 |
Joseph Iatauro |
Tri-Valley Central |
NY |
14 |
Todd Witzleben |
Orchard Park |
NY |
15 |
Jacob Frey |
Oakton |
VA |
16 |
Tim Styler |
Cranford |
NJ |
17 |
Scott Shaw |
East Syracuse-Minoa |
NY |
18 |
Renny Waldron |
Rindge & Latin |
MA |
19 |
Thad Minshall |
Landon School |
MD |
20 |
Brian McGovern |
Fairfield Prep |
CT |
21 |
Corey Kunz |
St. Joseph's Regional |
NJ |
22 |
Ethan Kearns |
Ridgefield |
CT |
23 |
Mike Tomlinson |
Crossroads School |
CA |
24 |
Josh Zealand |
I.E. Weldon |
ON |
25 |
Martin Conrad |
Long Beach Poly |
CA |
High School Boys Mile
ID |
Name |
School |
State |
01 |
Brian Turner |
Millard North |
NE |
02 |
Tommy Bonn |
Lockhart |
TX |
03 |
Aldwyn Sappleton |
Munro College |
JA |
04 |
Stephen Loughlin |
Jesuit |
OR |
05 |
Mason Ward |
Colerain |
OH |
06 |
Thomas Frazer |
St. Malachy's |
IR |
07 |
Kevin Rhue |
Princess Anne |
VA |
08 |
George O'Loughlin |
Danbury |
CT |
09 |
Raymond Driscoll |
St. Joseph's |
NJ |
10 |
Rolando Ortiz |
St. Peters |
NY |
11 |
Tyler Noesen |
Long Beach Poly |
CA |
12 |
Nathan Sisco |
North Hunterdon |
NJ |
13 |
Rob Myers |
Fairfield Union |
OH |
14 |
Andrew Macloed |
Oakton |
VA |
15 |
Christopher Carvelli |
North Middlesex |
MA |
16 |
Ryan Clark |
Eaton |
OH |
17 |
Billy Moore |
Chantilly |
VA |
High School Boys 400 Intermediate
Hurdles
01 |
Rickey Harris |
Centreville |
VA |
02 |
Ryan Clarke |
Kingston College |
JA |
03 |
Dean Griffiths |
Kingston College |
JA |
04 |
David Lloyd |
Camperdown |
JA |
05 |
Danyne Brown |
Camden |
NJ |
06 |
Joel Brown |
Woodlawn |
MD |
07 |
Devon Matthews |
Pleasantville |
NJ |
08 |
Marcus Walker |
Menchville |
VA |
09 |
Bryan McCants |
Archbishop Molloy |
NY |
10 |
Marvin Williams |
St. Jago |
JA |
11 |
David Coombs |
Jamaica College |
JA |
12 |
James Shipp |
Lafayette |
VA |
13 |
Chris McNear |
Chester |
PA |
14 |
Drew Scott |
Strath Haven |
PA |
15 |
Jeffrey Young |
Woodrow Wilson |
NJ |
16 |
Brian Derby |
Chestnut Hill Academy |
PA |
17 |
Jimmy Green |
St. Johns College |
DC |
18 |
Daniel Jelleyman |
Northeast Catholic |
PA |
19 |
Harold Reid |
Piscataway |
NJ |
20 |
Jon Mungen |
Penn Wood |
PA |
21 |
Bill Flowers |
Pelham |
AL |
22 |
Greg Santiago |
Brentwood |
NY |
23 |
Travis Yancy |
Roman Catholic |
PA |
24 |
Clifton Smith |
Chester |
PA |
25 |
Brian Zdan |
Sayreville War Memorial |
NJ |
26 |
Jerry Puryear |
Mount Vernon |
VA |
27 |
Deric Zaphire |
Fordham Prep |
NY |
|