| |
105th Penn Relay Carnival
April 22-24, 1999 at Franklin Field, University of
Pennsylvania, Philadelphia PA. For complete
information, see the Penn Relay
Carnival web site
HS Entries - Boys Field Events
High School Boys High Jump
ID |
Name |
School |
State |
01 |
Robert Jordan |
Millville |
NJ |
02 |
Jason Pilkington |
Iroquois Ridge |
ON |
03 |
Christopher Morrison |
Kingston College |
JA |
04 |
Naron Stewart |
Kingston College |
JA |
05 |
Jermaine Ricketts |
Kingston College |
JA |
06 |
Raffael Craig |
Millville |
NJ |
07 |
Jermaine Mason |
Wolmer's Boys' |
JA |
08 |
Craig Mielcarz |
Salem |
MA |
09 |
Mike Deibler |
Monroe-Woodbury |
NY |
10 |
Curt Gardner |
Wolmer's Boys' |
JA |
11 |
Adrian Nelson |
Archbishop John Carroll |
DC |
12 |
Ickey Chuku |
Largo |
MD |
13 |
Ivan Schmidt |
Brandywine |
DE |
14 |
Chris Smith |
Oceanside |
NY |
15 |
Ottley Freeman |
Plainfield |
NJ |
16 |
Bobby Bergin |
Mount Hebron |
MD |
17 |
Brad Johnson |
Cardinal Gibbons |
NC |
18 |
Steve Esterkamp |
La Salle |
OH |
19 |
Adam Chubb |
Susquehanna Township |
PA |
20 |
Marcin Ziobron |
Sayreville War Memorial |
NJ |
High School Boys Triple Jump
01 |
Tyrone Charles |
St. Andrew's Anglican |
GR |
02 |
Sylvester Smith |
Kingston College |
JA |
03 |
Chris Crawley |
Chestnut Hill Academy |
PA |
04 |
Benaud Shirley |
Titchfield |
JA |
05 |
Allem Simms |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
MD |
06 |
Taj Hill |
Central |
PA |
07 |
Norman Forrest |
Mergenthaler VoTech |
MD |
08 |
Shawn Landis |
Warrior Run |
PA |
09 |
Sedain McDonald |
Wolmer's Boys' |
JA |
10 |
Gus Schmader |
Chantilly |
VA |
11 |
Ali Fordham |
Dover |
DE |
12 |
David Gary |
Cheltenham |
PA |
13 |
Marcus Ford-Bey |
Great Valley |
PA |
14 |
Jevon Jenkins |
Nansemond-Suffolk |
VA |
15 |
William Thomas |
South Kingstown |
RI |
16 |
Godwin Okolie |
Half Hollow Hills East |
NY |
17 |
Yoshi Yokokawa |
Peddie School |
NJ |
18 |
Mark Upshur |
Glen Mills |
PA |
19 |
Carl Baker |
Norristown |
PA |
20 |
Dane Campbell |
Titchfield |
JA |
21 |
Nick Garrett |
Saddle Brook |
NJ |
22 |
Will Barnes |
Dover |
DE |
High School Boys Long Jump
01 |
Aundre Edwards |
Wolmer's Boys' |
JA |
02 |
Paul Thompson |
Munro College |
JA |
03 |
Dwayne Diah |
Christiana |
JA |
04 |
Diamond Woolford |
Girard College |
PA |
05 |
Brandon Royster |
Fairfax |
VA |
06 |
Renece Chung |
Wolmer's Boys' |
JA |
07 |
Eugene Browne |
St. Croix Central |
VI |
08 |
Anthony Thomas |
Fairfield Prep |
CT |
09 |
Brian Fraser |
Wardlaw-Hartridge |
NJ |
10 |
Leroy McQueen |
Hempfield |
PA |
11 |
Brian Field |
Kellenberg Memorial |
NY |
12 |
Omar Hall |
Meadowbrook |
JA |
13 |
David Robinson |
Roman Catholic |
PA |
14 |
Phil Washington |
Pottsgrove |
PA |
15 |
Nick Brown |
Bridgeton |
NJ |
16 |
Shan France |
Central Islip |
NY |
17 |
Pat McManus |
St. Joseph's Regional |
NJ |
18 |
Marc Elie |
Girard College |
PA |
19 |
Shawn Woodland |
Gilman School |
MD |
20 |
MacArthur Busch |
Salem |
NJ |
21 |
Himna McLaughlin |
John Gray |
CI |
22 |
Abalie Hoilett |
John Gray |
CI |
High School Boys Pole Vault
01 |
Kevin Pittman |
Lockhart |
TX |
02 |
Joel Carusone |
Guilderland |
NY |
03 |
Joe DiCola |
Hendrick Hudson |
NY |
04 |
Yoo Kim |
Deerfield Academy |
MA |
05 |
Ed Keefe |
St. John Vianney |
NJ |
06 |
Lloyd Nolan |
Fordham Prep |
NY |
07 |
Aaron Salinger |
Hamden |
CT |
08 |
Andrew Morris |
Randolph |
NJ |
09 |
Jon Dinozzi |
Fox Lane |
NY |
10 |
Mike Yurcho |
Shawnee |
NJ |
11 |
Todd Johnson |
Altoona Area |
PA |
12 |
Dav MacKenzie |
Shenendehowa |
NY |
13 |
Matthew Price |
East Rowan |
NC |
14 |
Seth Lankford |
St. Christopher's |
VA |
15 |
Clayton Lynch |
Pelham |
AL |
16 |
Tyler Hershey |
Central Dauphin |
PA |
17 |
Kevin Dare |
State College |
PA |
18 |
Fred Frese |
Scotia-Glenville |
NY |
19 |
Chad Jones |
South Brunswick |
NJ |
20 |
Nelson Rivera |
Newark |
NY |
High School Boys Discus Throw
01 |
Terrence Glover |
Hamilton West |
NJ |
02 |
Nick Welihozkiy |
West Springfield |
VA |
03 |
Alan Susi |
Cumberland |
RI |
04 |
Maurace Smith |
Calabar |
JA |
05 |
Orville Byfield |
Kingston College |
JA |
06 |
Pat Dougherty |
Ridge |
NJ |
07 |
Shane Twyman |
Glen Mills |
PA |
08 |
Morgan Wilson |
St. Anthony's |
NY |
09 |
Tim Bilmanis |
Thomas Stone |
MD |
10 |
Mathew Lombardi |
Seekonk |
MA |
11 |
John Spruill |
Deptford |
NJ |
12 |
Jack Lindquist |
Shenendehowa |
NY |
13 |
Robert Clark |
Pennsauken |
NJ |
14 |
Douglas Goodwin |
Holy Trinity |
NY |
15 |
Frank Kozibroda |
Wood-Ridge |
NJ |
16 |
Sean Clarke |
Sayreville War Memorial |
NJ |
17 |
Paul Koob |
Bergen Catholic |
NJ |
18 |
Brian Haupt |
Hatboro-Horsham |
PA |
19 |
Bill Pocyntyluk |
Maple Shade |
NJ |
20 |
Michael Moratelli |
Mount Carmel |
PA |
High School Boys Javelin
01 |
Matt Dressler |
East Juniata |
PA |
02 |
Michael Mucci |
St. Peters |
NY |
03 |
Eric Dare |
State College |
PA |
04 |
Matt Moyer |
Bishop McDevitt |
PA |
05 |
Leigh M. Smith |
Leesville Road |
NC |
06 |
Ed Hausdorf |
Archbishop Molloy |
NY |
07 |
Ben Blakesley |
Council Rock |
PA |
08 |
Jose Benitez |
Isidro Sanchez |
PR |
09 |
Matt Ellis |
Downingtown |
PA |
10 |
Dan Maha |
Bishop McDevitt |
PA |
11 |
Mike Paxton |
Academy Park |
PA |
12 |
Chris Lambert |
Seton Hall Prep |
NJ |
13 |
Dave Magill |
Greenwood |
PA |
14 |
Craig Howlett |
Roselle Catholic |
NJ |
15 |
Mike Byrnes |
St. Joseph by the Sea |
NY |
16 |
Eugene Miller |
Elizabeth |
NJ |
17 |
Jason Cowden |
Rancocas Valley Regional |
NJ |
18 |
Anthony Albanese |
Bishop Hendricken |
RI |
19 |
Kevin Miceli |
Lakeland Regional |
NJ |
20 |
Arden Cierich |
Lakeland Regional |
NJ |
High School Boys Shot Put
01 |
Theis Weckesser |
Chestnut Hill Academy |
PA |
02 |
Jeff Chakovian |
Seekonk |
MA |
03 |
Chris White |
William Penn |
DE |
04 |
David O'Rourke |
Freehold Boro |
NJ |
05 |
John Leone |
Irvington |
NY |
06 |
Theodore McNeil |
Glen Mills |
PA |
07 |
Omar Rogers |
Glen Mills |
PA |
08 |
Jeff Rubinstein |
Lower Moreland |
PA |
09 |
Noud Van Stekelenburg |
Mount St. Joseph |
MD |
10 |
Brandon Callahan |
Langley |
VA |
11 |
Felix Isuk |
Gilman School |
MD |
12 |
Geoff Ziegler |
La Salle |
OH |
14 |
Chris Cassaro |
Hudson Catholic |
NJ |
15 |
Dan Adler |
North Rockland |
NY |
16 |
Sal Perfetto |
Monsignor Farrell |
NY |
17 |
Shaun Phillips |
Willingboro |
NJ |
18 |
Pat Moore |
La Salle College |
PA |
19 |
Dorian Scott |
Seton Hall Prep |
NJ |
20 |
Jason Anderson |
Mount St. Joseph |
MD |
|
|