| |
Results
41st Mt. SAC Relays - Boys
4/17/99 at Mt. SAC, Walnut CA
Incomplete results - I am still building this page.
John Dye
100 meters - 26a |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
KINCY, BRANDON |
Mullens |
1 |
10.79 |
COLBERT, JUSTIN |
A.B. Miller |
2 |
10.86 |
WASHINGTON, DANTE |
Clovis West |
3 |
10.98 |
SCHNIEDERS, MICHAEL |
Loyola |
4 |
11.13 |
MADDOX, ROBERT |
Verbum Dei |
5 |
11.31 |
GROSS, TYRONNE |
Lincoln |
6 |
11.36 |
MORGAN, CHRIS |
COMAX VALLEY ATHLETI |
7 |
11.38 |
LIU, JIA |
CHINA |
8 |
12.33 |
100 meters - 26b |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
MELVIN, CLAUDE |
Brea-Olinda |
1 |
10.71 |
RENNEN, CALVIN |
Mojave |
2 |
10.88 |
IRVIN, NATHAN |
Riverside Poly |
3 |
11.02 |
ALEXANDER, GEMAYEL |
Bakersfield |
4 |
11.09 |
WALKER, LAMONT |
lincoln |
5 |
11.15 |
MACKEY, ALLEN |
Bakersfield |
6 |
11.16 |
MCINTOSH, ANDRE |
Cleveland |
7 |
11.23 |
CLARE, CHRIS |
COMAX VALLEY ATHLETIC |
8 |
11.61 |
100 meters - 26c |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
CLAY, MACHTIER |
Carson |
1 |
10.63 |
ROBINSON, BENNIE |
Long Beach Poly |
2 |
10.79 |
CROCKETT, DEJUAN |
Gardena |
3 |
10.84 |
CALLEN, ATARI |
De La Salle |
4 |
10.87 |
NEMBRAND, ROBERT |
Pasadena |
5 |
10.88 |
WAGNER, MIKE |
Bishop Amat |
6 |
11.05 |
SNEED, MIKE |
Paramount |
7 |
11.14 |
JOHNSON, JAMES |
Ganesha |
8 |
11.44 |
200 meters |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
WASHINGTON, DANTE |
Clovis West |
1 |
22.14 |
OEHINGER, BEN |
Sierra |
2 |
22.45 |
LOUIS, VINCENT |
Walnut |
3 |
22.70 |
CLARE, CHRIS |
COMAX VALLEY ATHLETIC |
4 |
23.28 |
HACKETT, ADAM |
Autralia |
5 |
23.44 |
400 meters - 24a |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
WARD, JUSTIN |
Walnut |
1 |
48.74 |
BETHEA, JAMES |
Cleveland |
2 |
49.49 |
ANDERSON, DARNELL |
Dominguez |
3 |
49.51 |
CORRAL, NOHEL |
DOS Pueblos |
4 |
49.93 |
BOYKIN, COY |
LAS VEGAS |
5 |
49.96 |
KENDALL, DONNELL |
Westchester |
6 |
51.84 |
VALLE, RICARDO |
Azusa |
7 |
52.52 |
400 meters - 24b |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
BARNES,RAHEEM |
Gardena |
1 |
48.17 |
HEWING, JERSHAUN |
Crenshaw |
2 |
49.27 |
TOSTON, AARON |
Carson |
3 |
49.35 |
JACKSON, JAMES |
Long Beach Poly |
4 |
49.40 |
DIGGS, RODNEY |
Loyola |
5 |
49.59 |
ACOSTA, QUENTIN |
Amador Valley |
6 |
50.16 |
MASON, TIM |
COMAX VALLEY ATHLETI |
7 |
50.74 |
LEWIS, ERIC |
apple valley |
8 |
51.41 |
LEE, JESSE |
SANTA FE (NM) |
9 |
53.17 |
800 meters |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
DEBRUHL, JAMES |
Chino |
1 |
1:55.64 |
BURNS CHRIS |
ontario |
2 |
1:56.47 |
SHAW, BRANDON |
Rancho Verde |
3 |
1:56.78 |
CANCHOLA CRIS |
indio |
4 |
1:57.24 |
ARAGON, BEN |
West Hills |
5 |
1:57.43 |
RANKIN, JON |
Monte Vista (SV) |
6 |
1:58.87 |
HANCOCK, BRUCE |
Costa Mesa |
7 |
1:59.08 |
WILLIAMS, HARRY |
Loyola |
8 |
1:59.51 |
TIMO, ROY |
AUSTRALIA |
9 |
1:59.89 |
KASPER ROB |
loyola |
10 |
2:01.17 |
KITTS STEVE |
rigletti |
11 |
2:01.44 |
CHANEY, ONTAE |
Cleveland |
12 |
2:01.73 |
JARQUAN GEORGE |
mojave |
13 |
2:30.75 |
FENN, MARK |
WESTVAN T&F Club |
14 |
2:03.90 |
LEE, JESSE |
SANTA FE (NM) |
15 |
2:04.12 |
110m Hurdles - 22a |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
CLARK, BEN |
LINCOLN (ST) |
1 |
14.62 |
ROGERS, SIMEON |
Victor Valley |
2 |
15.13 |
LLOYD, DONNELL |
Verbum Dei |
3 |
15.15 |
WITTER, GEORGE |
Harvard-Westlake |
4 |
15.31 |
TAYLOR, MARCUS |
Ganesha |
5 |
15.47 |
BROWN, CORY |
Westchester |
6 |
15.87 |
110m Hurdles - Inv. |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
ALLMOND, MARCELL |
St. Paul |
1 |
13.94 |
LEE, GREG |
Dorsey |
2 |
14.01 |
RHODES, CHRISTIAN |
Loyola |
3 |
14.48 |
JENKINS, TERRY |
John Muir |
4 |
14.50 |
WRIGHT, AHMAD |
Kennedy (LP) |
5 |
14.53 |
HOSKINS, ART |
Long Beach Jordon |
6 |
14.66 |
FERNANDEZ, ROGER |
apple valley |
7 |
15.76 |
MADRID, MIKE |
Mullen |
8 |
16.26 |
BIRTWISTLE, MIKAL |
COMAX VALLEY ATHLETI |
9 |
17.36 |
300m Hurdles - 41a |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
WRIGHT, AHMAD |
Kennedy (LP) |
1 |
38.15 |
ROGERS, SIMEON |
Victor Valley |
2 |
38.93 |
THORNBURG, JEREMY |
CATHEDRAL CITY |
3 |
39.00 |
LLOYD, DONNELL |
Verbum Dei |
4 |
39.44 |
WEBSTER, GERARD |
Manual Arts |
5 |
41.23 |
BROWN, COREY |
Westchester |
6 |
41.38 |
RUMPH, DONALD |
Gardena |
7 |
42.64 |
BIRTWISTLE, MIKAL |
COMAX VALLEY ATHLETIC |
8 |
45.38 |
300m Hurdles - 41b |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
ADAMS, PAUL |
Mullen |
1 |
38.94 |
RHODES, CHRISTIAN |
Loyola |
2 |
39.13 |
DICKENSON, MICHAEL |
Long Beach Poly |
3 |
39.62 |
FERNANDEZ |
Apple Valley |
4 |
40.12 |
DUENEY |
Edison |
5 |
40.12 |
JOHNSON, JEREMY |
Long Beach Poly |
6 |
41.08 |
ALLMOND, MARCELL |
St. Paul |
7 |
41.55 |
|
|
|
|
1500 meters |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
HAYDEN, RYAN |
KAJAKS |
1 |
3:57.64 |
ULIBARDI, DAVID |
SierrA |
2 |
3:58.34 |
SORIA, FABIAN |
AYALA |
3 |
3:59.42 |
HANCOCK, BRUCE |
Costa Mesa |
4 |
3:59.52 |
FOX, EVAN |
West Hills |
5 |
4:01.07 |
MAZZOTTA, CARMIN |
KAMLOOPS TFC |
6 |
4:01.19 |
ZACKS, BRENT |
KAJAKS |
7 |
4:02.08 |
MORENO. LUIS |
Santa Maria |
8 |
4:03.87 |
SWANSON, AARON |
CALGARY SPARTANS |
9 |
4:04.27 |
JONES, DONOVAN |
LIVERMORE |
10 |
4:05.52 |
TOMILINSON, JEFF |
crossroads |
11 |
4:06.19 |
MANYFINGERS, IAN |
CALGARY SPARTANS |
12 |
4:06.47 |
RANKIN, JON |
Monte Vista (SV) |
13 |
4:06.96 |
MCDONAGH, NEIL |
St. Ignatius |
14 |
4:07.34 |
HANDLER, CARLOS |
Temescal Canyon |
15 |
4:08.64 |
ALANIZ, EDDIE |
mt. Pleasant |
16 |
4:08.82 |
HERNANDEZ, HUMBERTO |
St. Paul |
17 |
4:09.13 |
SIMON, BRENDAN |
Glendora |
18 |
4:09.47 |
CARR, JERAN |
Bonita |
19 |
4:09.82 |
RICKETTS, SEAN |
Rancho Bernardo |
20 |
4:11.23 |
GARCIA, ARTURO |
Don Lugo |
21 |
4:12.44 |
TOMILSON, MIKE |
crossraods |
22 |
4:15.16 |
GEURTS, RYAN |
Durango (LV) |
23 |
4:15.38 |
LEMUS, ALEJANDRO |
Belmont |
24 |
4:17.00 |
SHECK, JESSIE |
COMAX VALLEY ATHLETIC |
25 |
4:18.60 |
BARRIOS, JUAN |
FEDERACION MEXICANA |
26 |
4:25.63 |
THORSTENSON, MARCUS |
KAMLOOPS TFC |
27 |
4:26.51 |
4x100 - 15a |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
SIMI VALLEY |
Simi Valley |
1 |
43.52 |
MT. CARMEL |
Mt. Carmel |
2 |
44.07 |
GLENDORA |
Glendora |
3 |
44.80 |
CANYON SPRINGS |
Canyon Springs |
4 |
44.84 |
4x100 - 15b |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
J.W.NORTH |
J. W. North |
1 |
43.69 |
CENTENNIAL |
Centennial (Bak) |
2 |
43.72 |
AYALA |
AYALA |
3 |
43.77 |
GANISHA |
Ganisha |
4 |
44.02 |
BELLFLOWER |
Bellflower |
5 |
45.15 |
4x100 - #15c |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
EISENHOWER |
Eisenhower |
1 |
42.79 |
WEST HILLS |
West Hills |
2 |
42.91 |
RIO MESA |
Ric Mesa |
3 |
43.17 |
RANCHO VERDE |
Rancho Verde |
4 |
43.37 |
DOMINGUEZ |
Dominguez |
5 |
43.59 |
ST. JOHN BOSCO |
St. John Bosco |
7 |
44.57 |
VERBUM DEI |
Verbum Dei |
8 |
44.95 |
AZUSA |
Azusa |
9 |
45.09 |
4x100 - 15d |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
A.D. MILLER |
A.B. Miller |
1 |
42.77 |
ST. IGNATIUS |
St. Ignatius |
2 |
43.29 |
KATELLA |
Katella |
3 |
43.49 |
WALNUT |
Walnut |
4 |
43.51 |
CRENSHAW (13) |
Crenshaw |
5 |
43.60 |
MULLEN (B) |
Mullen |
6 |
44.20 |
PACIFIC |
Pacific |
7 |
44.29 |
ETIWANDA |
Etiwanda |
8 |
44.79 |
4x100 - 15e |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
CLOVIS WEST |
Clovis West |
1 |
42.61 |
MORNINGSIDE |
Morningside |
2 |
43.15 |
ARROYO GRANDE |
Arroyo Grande |
3 |
43.74 |
ST. PAUL |
St. Paul |
4 |
43.77 |
MOUNT PLEASANT |
Mt. Pleasant |
5 |
43.82 |
DURANGO |
Durango (LV) |
6 |
43.86 |
SAN MARINO |
San Marino |
7 |
44.22 |
APPLE VALLEY |
Apple Valley |
8 |
44.41 |
4x100 - 15f |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
EDISON (HB) |
Edison (HB) |
1 |
42.40 |
BREA-OLINDA |
Brea-Olinda |
2 |
42.75 |
MOJAVE |
Mojave |
3 |
42.75 |
DIAMOND BAR |
Diamond Bar |
4 |
43.11 |
CARSON |
Carson |
5 |
43.13 |
HIGHLAND (P) |
Highland (Palm) |
6 |
43.48 |
LAS VEGAS |
LAS VEGAS |
7 |
43.74 |
PALISADES |
Palisades |
8 |
43.77 |
UPLAND |
Upland |
9 |
45.41 |
4x100 - 15g |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
LOYOLA |
Loyola |
1 |
42.67 |
CRENSHAW |
Crenshaw |
2 |
43.03 |
PASADENA |
Pasadena |
3 |
43.11 |
BISHOP AMAT |
Bishop Amat |
4 |
43.28 |
RIDGEVIEW |
Ridgeview |
5 |
43.41 |
RIVERSIDE POLY |
Riverside Poly |
6 |
44.10 |
4x100 - 15h |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
DORSEY |
Dorsey |
1 |
41.66 |
FRESNO |
Fresno |
2 |
42.90 |
BAKERSFIELD |
Bakersfield |
3 |
43.02 |
MULLEN |
Mullen |
4 |
43.11 |
PARAMOUNT |
Paramount |
5 |
43.49 |
LONG BEACH POLY |
Long Beach Poly |
6 |
43.58 |
DELA SALLE) |
Della Salle |
7 |
43.85 |
JOHN MUIR |
John Muir |
8 |
44.05 |
Invitational 4x800 |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
WEST HILLS |
West Hills |
1 |
7:53.25 |
DON LUGO |
Don Lugo |
2 |
7:35.36 |
RANCHO VERDE |
Rancho Verde |
3 |
8:03.17 |
SAN PASQUAL |
San Pasqual |
4 |
8:04.57 |
LONG BEACH POLY |
Long Beach Poly |
5 |
8:05.55 |
DURANGO |
Durango |
6 |
8:07.10 |
NEWPORT HARBOR |
Newport Harbor |
7 |
8:11.57 |
ST. JOHN BOSCO |
St. John Bosco |
8 |
8:13.38 |
DE LA SALLE |
De La Salle |
9 |
8:13.61 |
ST. IGNATIUS |
St. Ignatius |
10 |
8:14.29 |
STOCKDALE |
Stockdale |
11 |
8:17.24 |
EL TORO |
El Toro |
12 |
8:18.56 |
MULLEN |
Mullen |
13 |
8:20.53 |
AMADOR VALLEY |
Amador Valley |
14 |
8:21.29 |
DAMIEN |
Damien |
is |
8:25.78 |
MT. CARMEL |
Mt. Carmel |
16 |
8:34.63 |
EDISON (HB) |
Edison (HB) |
17 |
8:35.16 |
SULTANA |
Sultana |
18 |
8:38.35 |
4x800 Relay |
NAME |
AFFILIATION |
PLACE |
MARK |
ETIWANDA |
Etiwanda |
1 |
8:03.82 |
THOUSAND OAKS |
Thousand Oaks |
2 |
8:16.33 |
PARAMOUNT |
Paramount |
3 |
8:16.52 |
RIO MESA |
Rio Mesa |
4 |
8:18.03 |
BAKERSFIELD |
Bakersfield |
5 |
8:18.58 |
CENTENNIAL |
Centennial (Bak) |
6 |
8:19.03 |
EAGLE ROCK |
Eagle Rock |
7 |
8:22.75 |
TEMESCAL CANYON |
Temescal Canyon |
8 |
8:23.30 |
ARROYO GRANDE |
Arroyo Grande |
9 |
8:27.39 |
UPLAND |
Upland |
10 |
8:28.47 |
HOOVER |
Hoover (Gl) |
11 |
8:35.13 |
DON LUGO (B) |
Don Lugo |
12 |
8:35.62 |
MOJAVE |
Mojave |
13 |
8:45.01 |
YUCAIPA |
Yucaipa |
14 |
8:45.15 |
WESTLAKE |
Westlake |
15 |
8:49.17 |
SAVANNA |
Savanna |
16 |
9:00.34 |
GAHR |
Gahr |
17 |
9:02.05 |
LIVERMORE |
livermore |
18 |
9:03.09 |
This page was updated on 04/18/99
.
|