Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/10/99 8:32 PM Arcadia Invitational Track Meet Page 1
Saturday 04/10/99
Event 98 Men's 300 Meter Hurdles
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 50 Allmond, Marcell 12 ST. PAUL, SANTA FE SPRING 37.40
2 1162 Hatter, Rico VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA 37.69
3 1358 Jenkins, Terry MUIR, PASADENA, CA 37.87
4 1906 Montgomery, Jamaal 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO,BELLFLOWER 38.43
5 2297 Rhodes, Christian 12 LOYOLA,LOS ANGELES,CA 38.64
6 1435 Jones, Trevor 11 NEWPORT HARBOR, NEWPORT B 38.68
7 954 Gardner, Ben 11 DAVIS,KAYSVILLE,UTAH 38.85
8 2856 Visser, Daymon 12 EMERY, OREM, UTAH 39.44
- 2560 Smith, James 12 CAMELBACK HIGH,PHOENIX,AZ DQ Event 97 Men's 300 Meter Hurdles
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1391 Johnson, Jeremy 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 38.46
2 3029 Wright, Ahmad 12 KENNEDY, LA PALMA,CA 38.58
3 2729 Thornburg, Jeremy 11 CATHEDRAL CITY,CATHEDRAL 39.07
4 700 Dickenson, Michael 11 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 39.77
5 1284 Hunt, Justin 12 MONTE VISTA, SPRING VALLE 40.59
6 715 Dolan, Patrick 12 NEWBURY PARK, NEWBURY PAR 43.69
- 1585 Lee, Greg 12 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA SCR
- 2334 Robbins, Reece SAN LUIS OBISPO, SAN LUIS SCR
- 2970 Williams, Jason 12 PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN SCR Event 47 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =====
1 Garcia, Robert 12 SOUTH GATE, SOUTH GATE,CA 39.19
2 Blacksher, Anthony 12 SAN BERNARDINO, SAN BERNA 39.77
3 Guy, Halihl 10 BERKELEY,BERKELEY,CA 40.51
4 Cossette, Steve 12 ARROYO GRANDE,ARROYO GRAN 41.21
5 Ware, Alex 12 LOS ALTOS,LOS ALTOS,CA 41.45
6 Thomas, Kenneth 10 GARDENA,GARDENA,CA 41.64
7 Brown, Greg 12 CAMARILLO,CAMARILLO,CA 41.88
8 Calderon, Rudy 12 BIRMINGHAM,VAN NUYS, CA 42.02
Event 45 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =====
1 Barbieri, Julian 12 CARPINTERIA,CARPINTERIA,C 38.10
2 Rumph, Donald 11 GARDENA,GARDENA,CA 39.48
3 Thomas, Percy 12 UPLAND, UPLAND, CA 39.73
4 Moorhead, Scott 12 CENTERVILLE HIGH,OHIO 40.00
5 James, Marc 11 HARRISON,COLORADO SPRINGS 40.36
6 Bailey, Brad 10 CENTERVILLE HIGH,OHIO 40.54
7 Hunter, Jeff 10 GRANITE HILLS,EL CAJON,CA 40.60
8 Leonard, Sean 12 PINER HIGH,SANTA ROSA,CA 40.72
9 Higgins, Dwayne PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN 48.31
Event 46 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =====
1 Grant, Ron 11 MT. PLEASANT, SAN JOSE,CA 39.39
2 Lewis, Jordan 12 SHAFTER HIGH,SHAFTER,CA 39.40
2 Rogers, Simeon 12 VICTOR VALLEY, VICTORVILL 39.40
4 White, Andy 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH,PHOE 40.46
5 Manning, Clay 11 REEDLEY, REEDLEY, CA 40.72
6 Raines, Marcus 10 LITTLEROCK,LITTLEROCK,CA 40.95
7 Hill, Ronald WALNUT, WALNUT, CA 41.78
8 Lloyd, Donnell 12 VERBUM DEI, LOS ANGELES, 42.28
9 Cholewa, Scott 12 PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN 42.31
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/10/99 8:38 PM Arcadia Invitational Track Meet Page 1
Saturday 04/10/99
Event 100 Women's 300 Meter Hurdles
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1501 King, Detra 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 43.32
2 2491 Sewell, Allison 12 CAMELBACK HIGH,PHOENIX,AZ 43.43
3 2767 Torrey, Deneeka 11 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA 44.35
4 226 Bethel, Dana 10 MISSION VIEJO, MISSION VI 45.23
5 197 Becker, Undine 10 MT. PLEASANT, SAN JOSE,CA 45.35
6 1972 Naish, Natalia 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,PASADENA 45.81
7 2642 Stewart, Deandra 10 MUIR, PASADENA, CA 46.49
8 1052 Green, Tenia 11 WILCOX, SANTA CLARA, CA 46.51
9 1253 Holmes, Seneca 12 WESTVIEW, AVONDALE, AZ 47.42 Event 99 Women's 300 Meter Hurdles
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2493 Shanklin, Amanda 12 SANTA MARGARITA, RANCHO S 43.70
2 2259 Rauth, Becky 12 HARVARD-WESTLAKE,NO.HOLLY 43.75
3 1250 Holliverse, April NORTH, RIVERSIDE, CA 44.88
4 2038 O'Conner, Lisa 12 MISSION SAN JOSE, FREMONT 45.04
5 838 Ferguson, Melissa DIXON, DIXON, CA 45.26
6 1472 Kelley, Shannon 11 NORTHROP HIGH,FT.WAYNE,IN 45.50
7 72 Anderson, Monique 12 GARDENA,GARDENA,CA 46.06
8 1315 Irvin, Brooke LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA 46.43
9 403 Calloway, Veronica 12 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA 47.67
Event 49 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =====
1 Escudero, Maggie 12 EL CAPITAN,LAKESIDE,CA 46.55
2 Steward, A 9 CLEVELAND,RESEDA,CA 47.10
3 Hillam, Emily 10 KEARNS HIGH,KEARNS,UTAH 47.76
4 Gallegos, Jennifer 10 PARAMOUNT, PARAMOUNT, CA 48.29
5 Acoba, Maria 10 PARAMOUNT, PARAMOUNT, CA 48.65
6 Henson, Tonisha 9 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 48.78
7 Swift, Alicia 11 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA 49.39
8 Fuller, Jennifer 12 HILLTOP,CHULA VISTA,CA 49.66
9 Whitlow, Chandelleria 10 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES, 50.43
Event 48 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =====
1 Wong, Cindy 12 MT. WHITNEY, VISALIA, CA 45.23
2 Anderson, Tiara 12 WEST VALLEY, COTTONWOOD,C 45.51
3 Perry, Danielle 12 MURRIETA VALLEY,MURRIETA 45.91
4 Osborne, Cherokee 11 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA 46.18
5 Sampson, Kaila 10 BERKELEY,BERKELEY,CA 46.23
6 Phelps, Holly 10 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,MESA,A 46.95
7 Fields, Danielle 11 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA 47.71
8 Dulin, Nikki 11 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO 48.67
9 Martin, Amber 12 WEST HILLS, SANTEE, CA 49.18
Event 50 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =====
1 Turpin, Annemarie 12 SIMI VALLEY, SIMI VALLEY 45.59
2 Timm, Mary 10 SULTANA, HESPERIA, CA 46.45
3 Stewart, Erin 12 STOCKDALE, BAKERSFIELD,CA 47.83
4 Alexander, Mary JO 11 LA SALLE, PASADENA, CA 48.80
5 Ezzell, Megan 11 SANTA MONICA, SANTA MONIC 49.08
6 Wang, Jennifer 11 ARCADIA,ARCADIA,CA 49.55
7 Bading, Annie 10 SOUTH PASADENA, SOUTH PAS 50.22
8 Blake, Christine 12 MILPITAS, MILPITAS, CA 50.69
|