Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/10/99 6:45 PM Arcadia Invitational Track Meet Page 1
Saturday 04/10/99
Event 78 Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: -0.7
1 1908 Moody, Ricardo 12 HARRISON,COLORADO SPRINGS 13.67
2 50 Allmond, Marcell 12 ST. PAUL, SANTA FE SPRING 13.98
3 2403 Ryan, Charles 12 MCCLYMONDS,OAKLAND, CA 13.99
4 2560 Smith, James 12 CAMELBACK HIGH,PHOENIX,AZ 14.39
5 1162 Hatter, Rico VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA 14.47
6 1585 Lee, Greg 12 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA 14.50
7 2086 Owunna, Clement 12 SKYLINE, OAKLAND, CA 14.55
8 1344 James, Marc 11 HARRISON,COLORADO SPRINGS 14.65
- 2970 Williams, Jason 12 PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN SCR Event 77 Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: -1.1
1 788 Ellis, Terry 12 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA 14.28
2 2297 Rhodes, Christian 12 LOYOLA,LOS ANGELES,CA 14.53
3 1259 Hoskins, Arthur JORDAN,LONG BEACH,CA 14.57
4 3029 Wright, Ahmad 12 KENNEDY, LA PALMA,CA 14.68
5 2856 Visser, Daymon 12 EMERY, OREM, UTAH 14.87
6 1317 Irwin, Bryan 12 EL CAMINO, SACRAMENTO, CA 15.06
7 246 Blackshers, Anthony 12 SAN BERNARDINO, SAN BERNA 15.20
8 2483 Sells, Doug 12 SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 15.29
9 983 Gill, Karam 12 BELLARMINE PREP,SAN JOSE, 15.65
Event 15 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Siebert, Kurt 11 NORCO, NORCO, CA 15.08 -1.4
2 Ford, Josh 11 ST. BONAVENTURE, VENTURA 15.21 -1.4
3 Jones, Trevor 11 NEWPORT HARBOR, NEWPORT B 15.28 -1.4
4 Witter, George 12 HARVARD-WESTLAKE,NO.HOLLY 15.35 -1.4
5 Lloyd, Donnell 12 VERBUM DEI, LOS ANGELES, 15.35 -1.4
6 Hunter, Jeff 10 GRANITE HILLS,EL CAJON,CA 15.62 -1.4
7 Calderon, Rudy 12 BIRMINGHAM,VAN NUYS, CA 15.69 -1.4
8 Jarvis, Scott 10 COVINA,COVINA,CA 15.84 -1.4
Event 14 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Rogers, Simeon 12 VICTOR VALLEY, VICTORVILL 14.65 0.2
2 Vinh, Kenny 11 KATELLA,ANAHEIM,CA 14.69 0.2
3 Barbieri, Julian 12 CARPINTERIA,CARPINTERIA,C 14.78 0.2
4 Brown, Greg 12 CAMARILLO,CAMARILLO,CA 14.94 0.2
5 White, Andy 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH,PHOE 15.20 0.2
6 Robbins, Reece SAN LUIS OBISPO, SAN LUIS 15.45 0.2
7 Thomas, Percy 12 UPLAND, UPLAND, CA 15.51 0.2
8 Huston, Ray 11 CENTERVILLE HIGH,OHIO 15.62 0.2
Event 13 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Montgomery, Jamaal 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO,BELLFLOWER 14.52 NWI
2 Johnson, Jeremy 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 14.70 NWI
3 Morgan, Chris 10 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA 14.81 NWI
4 Cann, Quaintis 12 ST. MARY'S, BERKELEY,CA 14.83 NWI
5 Grant, Ron 11 MT. PLEASANT, SAN JOSE,CA 14.89 NWI
6 Diggs, Daveed 11 BERKELEY,BERKELEY,CA 14.90 NWI
7 Ware, Alex 12 LOS ALTOS,LOS ALTOS,CA 14.93 NWI
8 Blacksher, Anthony 12 SAN BERNARDINO, SAN BERNA 14.95 NWI
9 Higgins, Dwayne PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN 16.87 NWI
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/10/99 6:56 PM Arcadia Invitational Track Meet Page 1
Saturday 04/10/99
Event 80 Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: -0.1
1 679 Denby, Nichole NORTH, RIVERSIDE, CA 13.87
2 2138 Perdita, Felicien 12 PICKERING, ONTARIO, CAN 13.87
3 226 Bethel, Dana 10 MISSION VIEJO, MISSION VI 14.38
4 2767 Torrey, Deneeka 11 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA 14.58
5 1253 Holmes, Seneca 12 WESTVIEW, AVONDALE, AZ 14.61
6 1250 Holliverse, April NORTH, RIVERSIDE, CA 14.73
7 2491 Sewell, Allison 12 CAMELBACK HIGH,PHOENIX,AZ 14.89
8 1501 King, Detra 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 15.14
9 73 Anderson, Tiara 12 WEST VALLEY, COTTONWOOD,C 16.36 Event 79 Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: -2.2
1 1395 Johnson, Lindsey 11 KAMIAKIN HIGH,KENNEWICK,W 14.78
2 2493 Shanklin, Amanda 12 SANTA MARGARITA, RANCHO S 15.07
3 1972 Naish, Natalia 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,PASADENA 15.36
4 1084 Gulley, Tamara 11 OAK GROVE HIGH,SAN JOSE 15.52
5 1472 Kelley, Shannon 11 NORTHROP HIGH,FT.WAYNE,IN 15.57
6 1458 Kante, Awen'Lue 12 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA 15.87
7 1052 Green, Tenia 11 WILCOX, SANTA CLARA, CA 16.06
8 2235 Raab, Denise 12 SACHEM,LAKE RONKONKOMA,NY 16.13
9 2401 Ruziecki, Mandi 12 TEHACHAPI, TEHACHAPI,CA 16.44
Event 18 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Phillips, Latoya 11 MITTY, SAN JOSE, CA 15.00 0.2
2 Corley, Chanika 10 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA 15.26 0.2
3 Callier, Olivia 11 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA 15.30 0.2
4 Rauth, Becky 12 HARVARD-WESTLAKE,NO.HOLLY 15.51 0.2
5 Steward, A 9 CLEVELAND,RESEDA,CA 16.16 0.2
6 McDowell, Beyonka 11 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA 16.17 0.2
7 Delaunay, Pascale 11 CLAREMONT,CLAREMONT,CA 16.32 0.2
8 Whitlow, Chandelleria 10 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES, 16.48 0.2
Event 20 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Schofield, Crystal 11 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,MESA,A 15.43 0.8
2 Goddard, Jessi 9 NEWBURY PARK, NEWBURY PAR 16.06 0.8
3 Kedzior, Amy 12 APPLE VALLEY,APPLE VALLEY 16.12 0.8
4 Greffin, Pam 11 NEWBURY PARK, NEWBURY PAR 16.83 0.8
5 Robinson, Kristen 11 LITTLEROCK,LITTLEROCK,CA 16.95 0.8
6 Fuller, Jennifer 12 HILLTOP,CHULA VISTA,CA 17.36 0.8
Event 19 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Sampson, Kaila 10 BERKELEY,BERKELEY,CA 15.08 1.9
2 Becker, Undine 10 MT. PLEASANT, SAN JOSE,CA 15.29 1.9
3 Escudero, Maggie 12 EL CAPITAN,LAKESIDE,CA 15.49 1.9
4 Perry, Danielle 12 MURRIETA VALLEY,MURRIETA 15.98 1.9
5 Ezzell, Megan 11 SANTA MONICA, SANTA MONIC 16.10 1.9
6 Reed, Sameerah 12 RANCHO VERDE, MORENO VALL 16.24 1.9
7 Atturio, Katy 12 VENTURA, VENTURA, CA 16.53 1.9
8 Nolte, Amber 10 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA 16.58 1.9
|