Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/10/99 7:31 PM Arcadia Invitational Track Meet Page 1
Saturday 04/10/99
Event 86 Men's 800 Meter Run
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2748 Tipton, Brett 12 NORTHROP HIGH,FT.WAYNE,IN 1:52.60
2 374 Burns, Chris 12 ONTARIO, ONTARIO, CA 1:54.01
3 3047 Young, Andre 12 MARSHALL, LOS ANGELES, CA 1:54.52
4 2495 Shaw, Brandon 12 RANCHO VERDE, MORENO VALL 1:54.55
5 2088 Ozan, DJ 12 DEL MAR, SAN JOSE, CA 1:55.19
6 2581 Smithhart, Ryan 12 BUCHANAN,CLOVIS,CA 1:55.59
7 2412 Sahlberg, Zach 12 SOUTH KITSAP, WHIDBEY, WA 1:55.74
8 2308 Ricketts, Sean 11 RANCHO BERNARDO,SAN DIEGO 1:56.24
9 1281 Hummel, Kyle 12 EISENHOWER,YAKIMA,WASH 1:56.40
10 2656 Stott, David 12 SCOTTSBLUFF HIGH,NEBRASKA 1:56.47
11 55 Alzola, Joey 12 CENTENNIAL HIGH,BOISE,ID 1:56.86
12 1672 Lozano, Tony 11 KATELLA,ANAHEIM,CA 1:56.89
13 745 Dunst, Kyle 11 PENINSULA, ROLLING HILLS 1:57.34
14 529 Clyde, Jay 12 SILVERADO HIGH,LAS VEGAS, 1:57.82
15 1748 Mason, Alex 12 ST. JOSEPH NOTRE DAME,ALA 2:00.56 Event 28 Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Love, Thomas DOMINQUEZ,COMPTON,CA 1:58.59
2 Mares, Alejandro 12 LA JOLLA, LA JOLLA, CA 1:59.14
3 Scott, Ben 12 CARPINTERIA,CARPINTERIA,C 1:59.36
4 Williams, Harry 11 LOYOLA,LOS ANGELES,CA 2:00.32
5 Panero, Jacob 12 CENTENNIAL, BAKERSFIELD,C 2:00.37
6 Faldmo, Scott 11 DAVIS,KAYSVILLE,UTAH 2:00.42
7 Hoeft, Jeff 10 LOS GATOS,LOS GATOS,CA 2:00.76
8 Ahmad, Imran 11 FLINTRIDGE PREP,LA CANADA 2:00.88
9 Chaney, B 11 CLEVELAND,RESEDA,CA 2:01.11
10 Frizell, Jordan 12 LEDUC, CANADA 2:01.63
11 Campos, Sergio 11 MARSHALL, LOS ANGELES, CA 2:01.98
12 Nosrati, Ali 12 ST. MONICA, SANTA MONICA, 2:02.11
13 Lemmons, Leland 12 MCCLYMONDS,OAKLAND, CA 2:02.38
14 Gonzalez, Mateo 11 BIRMINGHAM,VAN NUYS, CA 2:03.35
15 Covert, Chris 11 PARACLETE, LANCASTER, CA 2:03.57
16 Guzman, David 10 QUARTZ HILL, QUARTZ HILL 2:04.21
17 Lemus, Alejandro 12 BELMONT,LOS ANGELES,CA 2:05.27
18 Gregory, Shaun 12 LEDUC, CANADA 2:06.02
19 James, Vernon 12 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA 2:06.04
20 Herald, Nick 12 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA 2:08.59
Event 27 Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Opio, Lawrence 12 GREENWAY, PHOENIX, ARIZON 1:55.10
2 Jensen, Steve 12 NEWPORT HARBOR, NEWPORT B 1:55.77
3 Ungricht, Bill 12 FALLBROOK,FALLBROOK,CA 1:56.65
4 Kellogg, Casey 11 SNOHOMISH HIGH,SNOHOMISH 1:57.61
5 Nestinger, Stephen 12 SANTA CLARA,SANTA CLARA,C 1:57.73
6 Simon, Brendan 12 GLENDORA,GLENDORA,CA 1:57.81
7 Lumpkin, Tim 12 MURRIETA VALLEY,MURRIETA 1:58.14
8 Emmons, Jared 11 VISTA, VISTA, CA 1:58.72
9 Temple, Justin 11 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA 1:58.94
10 Tahir, Rehan 12 AMADOR VALLEY,PLEASANTON, 1:59.13
11 Foreman, Brett 12 FOOTHILL HIGH,PLEASANTON 1:59.97
12 Quinn, Darren 11 NOTRE DAME, SHERMAN OAKS, 2:00.22
13 Lyon, Ken 12 SULTANA, HESPERIA, CA 2:02.91
14 Jackson, Sam 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA 2:14.57
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/10/99 7:30 PM Arcadia Invitational Track Meet Page 1
Saturday 04/10/99
Event 87 Women's 800 Meter Run
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3037 Wright, Tanya 12 LEDUC, CANADA 2:08.11
2 1307 Hyatt, Lindsey 12 PLACER, AUBURN, CA 2:10.69
3 816 Evans, Nan 12 BOUNTIFUL HIGH,UTAH 2:11.55
4 1735 Marr, Jessica 12 HAYWARD, HAYWARD, CA 2:12.65
5 550 Composti, Jeanna 12 SACHEM,LAKE RONKONKOMA,NY 2:13.05
6 1939 Morse, Liz 11 CORONA DEL MAR,NEWPORT BE 2:14.20
7 2864 Wageman, Renee 10 KAMIAKIN HIGH,KENNEWICK,W 2:14.27
8 2070 Ostler, Julia 10 KEARNS HIGH,KEARNS,UTAH 2:14.70
9 254 Bledsoe, Arlene 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 2:15.28
10 1416 Jones, Anna 11 MARIAN HIGH,OMAHA,NEBRASK 2:15.49
11 728 Dredge, Camille 12 TORREY PINES, ENCINITAS,C 2:17.92
12 2187 Piper, Smantha 12 CORONADO,CORONADO,CA 2:19.83
13 982 Gildersleeve, Kim 12 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA 2:20.94
14 2448 Scarlett, Katie 11 WOODLAND,WOODLAND,CA 2:23.99
- 219 Bergenheim, Helena 12 FORTUNA,FORTUNA,CA SCR
- 1185 Hennessy, Heather 10 LOS GATOS,LOS GATOS,CA SCR
- 2711 Thomas, Althea PELHAM, PELHAM, AL SCR
Event 29 Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Kemp, Jennifer 12 LEDUC, CANADA 2:15.27
2 Marquess, Maureen 11 ST. FRANCIS,MOUNTAIN VIEW 2:17.57
3 McAllister, C'Rel 12 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA 2:18.81
4 Smith, Jasmeen 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 2:19.33
5 Hand, Christina 10 SAN LUIS OBISPO, SAN LUIS 2:19.88
6 Mainwaring, Meghan 09 SANTA MARGARITA, RANCHO S 2:20.49
7 Khabazian, Ellie 12 KATELLA,ANAHEIM,CA 2:21.57
8 Picha, Cathy 12 FALLBROOK,FALLBROOK,CA 2:22.17
9 Billingsley, Kendal 10 MISSION VIEJO, MISSION VI 2:23.31
10 Corley, Chanika 10 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA 2:23.34
11 Clophus, Talisha 10 UNIVERSITY CITY, SAN DIEG 2:23.82
12 Dehahn, Erin 12 HILLTOP,CHULA VISTA,CA 2:24.54
13 Denower, Jamie 12 COSTA MESA, COSTA MESA,CA 2:26.46
14 Lapine, Amy 12 LOS GATOS,LOS GATOS,CA 2:26.48
15 Harris, Aisha 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 2:26.60
16 Adkins, Brooke 9 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 2:27.47
17 Green, Kristen 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH,HUNTINGT 2:27.79
18 Adam, Sharna 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA 2:51.40
19 Hodgson, Kate 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA 2:58.59
Event 30 Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Tyler, Jennifer 10 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES, 2:20.64
2 Van Kempen, Jenny 12 LEDUC, CANADA 2:20.67
3 Keith, Jenna 11 CENTENNIAL, BAKERSFIELD,C 2:21.70
4 Bredemeier, Jaime 11 MURRIETA VALLEY,MURRIETA 2:22.51
4 Moir, Jane 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA 2:22.51
6 Jackson, Jackie 11 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA 2:22.78
7 Ross, Illea 10 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA 2:22.92
8 Beritzhoff, Michelle 9 LOS GATOS,LOS GATOS,CA 2:23.02
9 Jouglet, Monique 12 HELIX,LA MESA,CA 2:24.14
10 Newman, Jamie 12 EL CAMINO REAL,WOODLAND H 2:24.21
11 Coghlan, Monica 12 MENLO HIGH,ATHERTON,CALIF 2:24.23
12 Lustgraaf, Aimee 12 GREENWAY, PHOENIX, ARIZON 2:24.24
13 Fitzpatrick, Veronica 11 CLAREMONT,CLAREMONT,CA 2:25.01
14 Blackwell, Ronda 11 LOS ALTOS,HACIENDA HEIGHT 2:25.86
15 Loftin, Ebonie 11 SAN BERNARDINO, SAN BERNA 2:25.95
16 Utterson, Kim 12 LOUISVILLE,WOODLAND HILLS 2:26.14
17 Webb, Allison 12 TEMPLE CITY, TEMPLE CITY 2:26.26
18 Hsieh, Vanessa 11 ARCADIA,ARCADIA,CA 2:26.81
19 Roche, Molly 12 GRANT,VAN NUYS,CA 2:28.64
20 Faison, Mia 10 DUARTE,DUARTE,CA 2:28.95
21 Hightower, Victoria 12 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES, 2:49.11
|