Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/10/99 7:08 PM Arcadia Invitational Track Meet Page 1
Saturday 04/10/99
Event 82 Men's 100 Meter Dash
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: -1.7
1 2310 Rideaux, Darrell 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 10.65
2 2111 Parker, Sammie 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 10.83
3 574 Costa, Nic 10 ALOHA, BEAVERTON, OR 10.97
4 1249 Hollis, Albert 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS,SACRAM 10.97
5 548 Combest, Casey 12 OWENSBORO, KENTUCKY 11.00
6 1650 Long, Lamont 11 UNIVERSITY CITY, SAN DIEG 11.02
7 1169 Hayes, Stephen 11 UNIVERSITY CITY, SAN DIEG 11.05
8 575 Cottengim, Ric 12 ELK GROVE HIGH,ELK GROVE 11.18
9 881 Fonnesbeck, Cody 12 DIXIE, ST. GEORGE, UTAH 11.18 Event 81 Men's 100 Meter Dash
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: -1.9
1 1502 King, Marc 12 VALLEJO, VALLEJO, CA 11.10
2 2343 Robinson, Bennie 11 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 11.12
3 1989 Nembhard, Robert 11 PASADENA, PASADENA, CA 11.19
4 2052 Oliver, R.J. 11 ESCONDIDO,ESCONDIDO,CA 11.20
5 592 Crockett, Dejuan 11 GARDENA,GARDENA,CA 11.22
6 519 Clay, MACHTER 12 CARSON,CARSON,CA 11.23
7 922 Gaines, Roy 12 MORSE, SAN DIEGO, CA 11.40
8 1869 Miles, Larry 11 CRAWFORD,SAN DIEGO,CA 11.51
- 1937 Morrow, Yanta 12 SERRA, SAN DIEGO, CA, FS Event 23 Men's 100 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Kennedy, Robert 12 EL CAMINO, SACRAMENTO, CA 10.90 -0.8
2 Irvin, Nathan 12 POLYTECHNIC, RIVERSIDE,CA 11.13 -0.8
2 Colbert, Justin 12 MILLER, FONTANA, CA 11.13 -0.8
4 Wagner, Mike 12 BISHOP AMAT,LA PUENTE,CA 11.17 -0.8
5 Mazur, Nick 12 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA 11.24 -0.8
6 Lott, Jonathan 11 KING'S CHRISTIAN HIGH,LEM 11.41 -0.8
7 Waller, J.R. 10 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA 11.44 -0.8
8 Clancey, Mike 12 TORRANCE, TORRANCE, CA 11.59 -0.8
9 Kurek, Martin 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA 12.18 -0.8
Event 21 Men's 100 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Melvin, Claude 11 BREA OLINDA,BREA,CA 10.87 -0.5
2 Allen, Rashad 10 MCCLYMONDS,OAKLAND, CA 11.17 -0.5
3 Gibson, Terron 12 SILVERADO,VICTORVILLE,CA 11.32 -0.5
4 McIntosh, Andre 12 CLEVELAND,RESEDA,CA 11.34 -0.5
5 Kerney, Reggie 09 BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA 11.43 -0.5
6 Churchwell, Jason 12 PALM SPRINGS, PALM SPRING 11.59 -0.5
7 Maddox, Robert 11 VERBUM DEI, LOS ANGELES, 11.60 -0.5
8 Weber, Scott 12 LOS ALTOS,HACIENDA HEIGHT 11.60 -0.5
9 Gibson, Ivan 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA 12.11 -0.5
Event 22 Men's 100 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Wright, Dwight 11 DIAMOND BAR,DIAMOND BAR, 11.26 -2.0
2 Roberts, Daryl 11 SOUTH PASADENA, SOUTH PAS 11.39 -2.0
3 Polk, Aaron 12 SAN PEDRO, SAN PEDRO, CA 11.41 -2.0
4 Sneed, Mike 11 PARAMOUNT, PARAMOUNT, CA 11.52 -2.0
5 Anderson, Chreston 09 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 11.56 -2.0
6 Stewart, Brandon 12 HARVARD-WESTLAKE,NO.HOLLY 11.65 -2.0
7 Owens, Alvin 12 DORSEY,LOS ANGELES, CA 11.75 -2.0
8 Bird-Smith, Terriel 11 MCCLYMONDS,OAKLAND, CA 11.78 -2.0
9 Dunbar, Chris 9 ST. MARY'S, BERKELEY,CA 11.80 -2.0
Event 84 Women's 100 Meter Dash
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: -1.8
1 2944 Whipple, Erica 10 SUNCOAST, RIVIERA BEACH,F 11.57
2 1442 Joyce, Alexis 10 WASHINGTON, DENVER, CO 11.91
3 3025 Woods, Tania 12 SKYLINE, OAKLAND, CA 11.99
4 439 Carroll, Porchea 10 RIO MESA, OXNARD, CA 12.01
5 269 Borders, Latrice 12 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA 12.08
6 624 Dangerfield, Erin 12 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA 12.16
7 1621 Lewis, Shakhan 10 DUARTE,DUARTE,CA 12.19
8 218 Bennett, Tiffany 11 CENTENNIAL, BAKERSFIELD,C 12.28
9 2960 Williams, Adrena 11 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA 12.38 Event 83 Women's 100 Meter Dash
Results - Finals - Saturday 04/10/99
Compiled By Time
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wind Reading: -1.8
1 1164 Hauser-Price, Sierra 10 NOTRE DAME, SHERMAN OAKS, 12.22
2 1002 Goins, Latalia 9 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES, SF 12.28
3 2193 Pogue, Nikki 12 MENLO HIGH,ATHERTON,CALIF 12.33
4 2559 Smith, Jamara 12 LOGAN,UNION CITY,CA 12.41
5 2170 Phillips, Crystal 11 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 12.50
6 96 Arnold, Yosonda 11 GAHR,CERRITOS,CA 12.59
7 1066 Groce, Decola 12 MORSE, SAN DIEGO, CA 12.64
8 3053 Young, Regina 12 MUIR, PASADENA, CA 12.73
9 2790 Tucker, Kristen 12 MONTE VISTA, SPRING VALLE 12.99
Arcadia Invitational Track Meet Page 1
Saturday 04/10/99
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS
Event 26 Women's 100 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Brzezinski, Erin 11 THOUSAND OAKS, THOUSAND O 12.84 NWI
2 Laws, Kelsey 11 GUNN,PALO ALTO,CA 12.89 NWI
3 Mayfield, Aiesha 11 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES, 12.90 NWI
4 Washington, Shante 11 BANNING,WILMINGTON,CA 13.01 NWI
5 Francis, Erin 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,PASADENA 13.08 NWI
6 Garrett, Candace 11 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES, 13.17 NWI
6 Watson, Amanda 12 MILPITAS, MILPITAS, CA 13.17 NWI
8 Thompson, Laneishae 10 WILSON, LONG BEACH, CA 13.22 NWI
Event 25 Women's 100 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Burress, Kim 12 TEMESCAL CANYON, LAKE ELS 12.32 -1.3
2 Harris, Ebony 11 SOUTH PASADENA, SOUTH PAS 12.42 -1.3
3 Cooper, Brena 12 WESTCHESTER, LOS ANGELES, 12.60 -1.3
4 Bishop, Tiffany 9 FREMONT HIGH,OAKLAND,CA 12.76 -1.3
5 Leemhius, Ann 10 ST. FRANCIS,MOUNTAIN VIEW 12.80 -1.3
6 Hardaway, Sherkia 10 REED HIGH,SPARKS,NEVADA 13.09 -1.3
7 Ciampa, Christina 12 SAN CLEMENTE, SAN CLEMENT 13.11 -1.3
8 Kingsman, Mandy 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA 13.18 -1.3
9 McKenzie, Sharitha BENSON POLYTECHNIC,PORTLA 13.42 -1.3
Event 24 Women's 100 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 04/10/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Reed, Erin 11 TAFT, WOODLAND HILLS, CA 12.41 NWI
2 Parsons, Tori 11 MENLO HIGH,ATHERTON,CALIF 12.44 NWI
3 Perry-Gates, Martene 12 SILVERADO,VICTORVILLE,CA 12.52 NWI
4 Atkinson, Meghan 11 SANTA MARGARITA, RANCHO S 12.60 NWI
5 Salvaryn, Deanna 12 MARYMOUNT, LOS ANGELES, C 12.61 NWI
6 Adeniji, Ola 12 BISHOP O'DOWD,OAKLAND,CA 12.63 NWI
7 Stinnette, A 9 CLEVELAND,RESEDA,CA 12.65 NWI
8 Campbell-Servic, Anna 12 CHELTENHAM, NSW AUSTRALIA 13.15 NWI
9 Aneter, Daniel 11 MT. PLEASANT, SAN JOSE,CA 13.27 NWI
|