the Internet home of high school track and field
DyeStat Page 1
Outdoor Track 1999
BOYS - GIRLS
courtesy of Rich Ames
100 Meter Dash
110 High Hurdles
K Jones
O'Hara
10.59
B Derby
Chest Hill A
14.14
C Clemons
Wilkinsburg
10.62
B Steingrabe
W Middlesex
13.9
D Collins
Eng & Sci
10.4
J Mungen
Penn Wood
14.20
T Johnson
Roman
10.70
M Heiser
Center
14.1
G Miller
Palmyra
10.72
M Schwartz
Beaver
14.3
D Henry
Harrisburg
10.73
J Huff
West Catholic
14.63
J Hayes
Cedar Crest
10.77
S Bullard
McDevitt
14.4
R Foste
Highlands
10.79
M Dodson
Jeanette
14.72
J Wotus
Baldwin
10.82
B Mancini
Peters Twp
D Wolford
Girard Col
10.6
C Garofola
Upper Dublin
14.74
200 Meters
300 Hurdles
R Foster
21.19
D Scott
Strath Haven
38.13
21.31
38.0
21.41
A O'Donnell
Wissahickon
38.53
21.2
N Fiala
Indiana
38.65
A Marlow
Glen Mills
21.56
J Peters
McDowell
38.74
21.77
B Lago
Bald Eagle
38.79
D Freeman
Chester
21.6
B Rutter
State College
39.01
T Dillinger
Erie Central
T Tobin
Pennridge
38.9
E Terrell
Norristown
21.89
D Diasio
Lansdale Cath
21.97
R Bradwell
39.19
400 Meters
800 Meters
47.79
K Nishiyama
C B East
1:52.67
R Furr
48.12
J Plevelich
Henderson
1:53.57
48.2
F Coleman
1:54.5
E Hiller
Elizabethtown
48.49
D Stevens
Dobbins
1:54.85
W Greaves
48.83
J Chalfont
Coatesville
1:54.91
48.6
P Nash
1:54.9
A Findlay
Overbrook
48.92
B Wiley
L Merion
T Roberson
Wm Tennent
48.95
J Dumbaugh
Butler
1:55.65
T Tirado
49.13
P Minor
1:55.61
M Manganiello
Mt Lebanon
49.14
J Wilborn
Milton Area
1:55.76
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
D Coval
Council Rock
4:12.1
9:10.42
J Weigner
4:15.0
T Parlapiano
St Pius X
9:16.8
4:16.0
G Costello
9:17.56
S Munro
South Park
4:16.51
M Stallings
Great Valley
9:24.30
C Buechel
P Cent Cath
4:16.55
J Loren
Ft LeBoeuf
9:24.37
P Hallman
Neshaminy
4:17.02
S Pizzulli
Oxford
9:26.60
D Pegher
Carrick
4:18.58
G Powell
9:28.63
T Carroll
Springfield M
4:19.28
S Duffy
9:28.4
M Donahue
LaSalle
4:19.30
J Dobias
Palmerton
9:28.7
G Bielecki
4:19.69
J Labuff
Gateway
9:29.47
Shot Put
Pole Vault
T Weckesser
60 0
Altoona
15 6
O Rodgers
59 1 3/4
E White
15 3
J Rubenstein
L Moreland
58 7
T Hershey
Cent Dauphin
14 9
S Twyman
58 2 1/2
T Luke
North East
J Fidler
Wilson
57 3
E Gudnerman
Hazleton
T McNeil
J Painter
Norwin
14 8
E Salamo
Reading
56 10
M Davison
14 6
J Malakowski
Mt Carmel
56 9
D Costlow
North Penn
56 8 1/4
Ties at 14 0
E Ware
54 5 3/4
High Jump
Triple Jump
A Chubb
Susquehanna
7 1
T Hill
Central (Phila)
49 1/4
J Willyoung
Franklin
6 9 1/2
C Crawley
47 10 1/2
J Tribble
Upper Merion
6 8 1/2
S Landis
Warrior Run
47 2
D Samuels
L Highlands
6 8
D McGill
Greenwood
46 10 1/2
S Wiley
Penn Charter
K Herriott
McKeesport
46 10
J Scott
Scotland
46 9 1/2
M Newhard
S Lehigh
M Ford-Bey
46 5 1/2
D Gray
Dallastown
M Upshur
46 3 1/4
M Bernardi
Clarion
J Moore
Easton
46 2 1/4
Ties at 6 7
J Vasas
United
Javelin
Discus
Deamer
Indian Valley
216 3
T Carey
180 9
E Dare
215 9
B Thurma
Northern
173 9
P J Alouise
Riverside
212 0
173 0
C Waugh
N Cambria
205 7
A Ross`
Bradford
167 10
K Wintersteen
Danville
201 6
B Haupt
Hatboro H
166 1
McNight
200 11
162 11
E Blose
Franklin Reg
200 9
J Roscoe
Waynesbrg C
162 4
M Moyer
199 0
J Ring
161 11
S Paronish
197 8
M Roden
Corry
J McKnight
Indiana Valley
197 3
S Jubeck
161 1
Long Jump
4 X 100 Relay
D Robinson
23 7 1/4
41.93
L McQueen
Hempfield
23 3 1/4
41.97
M Mitchell
North Hills
22 11
Girard College
42.27
M Heyden
22 10
42.29
Simon Gratz
42.32
K Fideli
22 9
42.33
42.71
M Crawford
22 6 1/4
42.75
N Powell
Tamaqua
22 4 1/2
W C East
42.79
Good/Sanders
Dtown/CPrep
22 3 1/4
Central
42.81
4 X 400 Relay
4 X 800 Relay
3:14.18
7:49.01
Conestoga
3:18.30
Manheim Twp
7:52.46
3:18.39
7:52.47
3:18.78
7:53.24
3:19.5
7:53.37
3:20.13
7:56.36
3:20.72
Hatboro Horsham
7:56.88
3:20.97
7:57.06
3:21.02
Cocalico
7:57.35
3:21.03
St Joe Prep
7:58.02
Miscellanious
400 Hurdles
Distance Medley
51.85
10:21.8
52.68
T Fulton
54.47
D Jellyman
North Cath
54.50
C Johnson
M L King
54.84
A Breslin
55.15
C McNear
55.33
G Cardullo
56.37
A Brown
55.60
K Semanick
56.44
100 Hurdles
100 Meters
B Hogan
Perry Academy
13.88
L Williams
Rochester
11.4
S Allen
Truman
14.44
11.5
M Logan
G Harris
11.87
C Richards
Win-Thurston
14.60
N Uzoaga
Westinghouse
12.02
T Brown
14.64
R Twiggs
11.8
J Wade
14.83
C Maddox
12.11
D Bobo
H Fountain
C D East
11.9
S Gordon
14.85
M Gutting
12.21
T Rudloph
14.8
Perry Acadmy
12.25
T Manuel
Oliver
15.05
T Staten
Wm Penn
12.41
24.36
42.72
24.38
C Cook
43.3
24.61
43.4
D Darden
24.78
T Rudolph
44.45
R Jackson
24.88
L Westerman
Freeport
44.56
24.90
44.4
24.91
24.8
44.67
25.05
G Volpicelli
Hanover
44.77
Perry
25.25
44.6
C Calhoun
Kutztown
55.1
J Maline
2:12.31
55.42
D Rodgers
2:12.87
55.61
K Butler
2:15.0
T Bradley
W Catholic
55.4
She Klick
Prendergast
2:15.83
55.68
R Gunning
2:16.2
N Mobley
Penncrest
56.58
R Loyer
Red Lion
2:16.82
A Schnur
56.93
A Messerschmidt
Berwick
2:16.83
W Peach
York Suburban
57.1
J Miller
Pennsbury
2:17.01
Lungay
57.8
E Dwyer
2:17.2
J Davis
58.00
L Blandy
2:17.3
* Mile Run
4:57.58*
L Churchville
10:39.93
4:59.52
10:42.56
K Nowak
5:00.97
10:46.71
B Bullard
Perk Valley
5:01.60
J Lauber
10:49.26
Kr Prince
Penn Trafford
5:01.89
S Vidt
Hampton
10:55.85
V Westphal
Upper Perk
5:02.45
L Schaffer
W Allegheny
11:01.05
K Malcolm
Villa Marie A
5:03.41
S Madia
11:01.5
5:05.56*
11:03.5
L Toscani
5:04.43
11:09.4
C Hucko
N Allegheny
5:05.76
A Brewster
Emmaus
11:10.90
E Thrape
12 3
B Freeburg
46 11
L Rosenberger
11 6
E Mitchell
Garden Spot
45 11 1/4
K Stuyvesant
Fairview
11 3 3/4
H Myers
N Coambria
42 6 1/4
J Lindsey
Waynesburg
11 0
L Benamati
Penns Moanor
42 5
J Mehall
10 6
M Gurcak
41 4
S Dougherty
Springfield D
I Jorgenson
Wilmington
41 3 1/2
M Gourley
10 0
C Heffernan
41 10 1/4
E Smith
Cent York
N Jean
40 8 1/4
Price/Gioia
S West/St Col
J Whiting
40 8
Rodgers/Cooper
Baldwin/Butler
M Hepler
Kiski
40 0
41 1/2
C Dauphin E
5 10
40 4 1/2
5 9
39 1/4
5 7
C Blanks
38 10
K Duke
Punxsutawney
5 6 1/2
S McMillan
38 2 1/2
M Hudock
Quakertown
5 6
D Waters
South Moreland
37 11 1/4
E Corna
J Grayzer
Bethel Park
37 8
R McKenna
D Bonds
Phoneixville
37 7 1/2
A Petrikovic
V Michaux
Brownsville
37 7
S Click
M Moran
Upper Darby
37 6
K Wallace
Downingtown
B Johnson
163 0
156 11
154 4
144 2
I Jorgensen
150 9
Willmington
142 3
N Reynolds
Warren
144 9
142 1
K McCready
Westnmt Hilltop
141 2
H Hager
139 2
A Colley
Smethport
139 10
C Wells
Harbor Creek
133 3
A Payne
New Castle
137 9
J Kratzer
132 3
Springfield Del
135 8
Penns Manor
131 3
W York
135 0
B Lord
Gov Mifflin
128 11
J Ward
McCulfey
131 8
128 7
4 X 100
19 1 1/2
46.39
19 1 1/4
47.30
19 1
47.49
Perry Trad A
47.57
18 9 1/4
18 4
48.60
18 2
Milton Hershey
48.70
17 9 3/4
Abington
Haliday/Larzelere
WPenn/CRock
17 9 1/2
L Meron
4 X 400
4 X 800
3:44.61
9:11.62
3:51.56
9:16.71
3:51.91
William Penn
9:17.18
3:52.47
Arch Prendergast
9:17.45
3:53.10
9:18.16
3:55.95
Villa Maria Acad
9:18.94
3:56.74
9:19.03
3:57.55
9:23.27
3:58.10
Nazareth Acad
9:23.77
3:58.18
9:26.30
Miscellaneous
Distance Med
59.37
11:59.12
64.07
Z Snead
64.14
64.60
T Thomas
64.81
P Green
64.97
Q Anthony
65.78
L Tiggett
Franklin L C
67.00
L Cephas
67.44
B Lazzeri
Kennett
68.38
This page was updated on 06/21/99 .
This Web site is maintained by
John Dye [email protected] 301-293-2601 (fax or voicemail before 9 pm Eastern time), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773 Material Copyright 1998-1999