Class B Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Ledorne Barron 11 Westbury 11.27 -0.7 2
2 John Farley 12 Sleepy Hollow 11.28 -1.1 1
3 Eric Stoddard 11 Queensbury 11.28 -0.7 2
4 Jerimiah Pope 12 Sewanhaka 11.33 -1.1 1
5 Dwayne Parker Jr. 10 Newark 11.38 -0.7 2
6 Joe Cornet 11 John Glenn 11.52 -1.1 1
7 Vern Harrison 10 Plattsburgh 11.77 -0.7 2
8 Jarrett Glass 12 Cazenovia 11.79 -1.1 1
9 Keith McGowen 11 Chenango Valley 11.80 -1.1 1
10 Ken Savatgy 10 Saugerties 11.89 -0.7 2
- Ahmoad Ware 12 Lafayette SCR* NWI 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Eric Stoddard 11 Queensbury 11.02 -0.7 10
2 John Farley 12 Sleepy Hollow 11.17 -0.7 8
3 Ledorne Barron 11 Westbury 11.20 -0.7 6
4 Dwayne Parker Jr. 10 Newark 11.23 -0.7 4
5 Joe Cornet 11 John Glenn 11.38 -0.7 2
6 Jerimiah Pope 12 Sewanhaka 11.41 -0.7 1
7 Vern Harrison 10 Plattsburgh 11.62 -0.7
8 Jarrett Glass 12 Cazenovia 11.68 -0.7
Class B Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Eric Stoddard 11 Queensbury 22.77 0.1 1
2 Ledorne Barron 11 Westbury 22.81 -1.7 2
3 Jarrett Glass 12 Cazenovia 22.88 0.1 1
4 David Owen 11 John Glenn 23.04 -1.7 2
5 Ricky Gross 12 Albertus Magnun 22.91 0.1 1
6 Brendon Hawkins 12 Seneca 23.30 -1.7 2
7 Dwayne Parker Jr. 10 Newark 23.45 -1.7 2
8 Vern Harrison 10 Plattsburgh 23.63 0.1 1
9 Emmanuel Montperous 11 Bishop Loughlin 23.75 0.1 1
10 Keith McGowen 11 Chenango Valley 23.96 -1.7 2
11 Jared Sweeney 11 Gouverneur 24.59 0.1 1
12 Todd Faulkner 11 Onteora 24.66 -1.7 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Eric Stoddard 11 Queensbury 22.17 -0.4 10
2 David Owen 11 John Glenn 22.42 -0.4 8
3 Ledorne Barron 11 Westbury 22.81 -0.4 6
4 Brendon Hawkins 12 Seneca 22.99 -0.4 4
5 Jarrett Glass 12 Cazenovia 23.06 -0.4 2
6 Ricky Gross 12 Albertus Magnun 23.31 -0.4 1
7 Dwayne Parker Jr. 10 Newark 23.47 -0.4
8 Vern Harrison 10 Plattsburgh 24.72 -0.4
Class B Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
1 Dominick Richmond 10 Plattsburgh 49.18 2 10
2 Maurice Hutton 12 Roosevelt 49.78 2 8
3 Kyle Gargiulo 11 Moore Catholic 50.29 2 6
4 Mike Countermine 12 Schalmont 50.42 2 4
5 Germaine Johnson 12 Deer Park 50.48 2 2
6 Joey Honahan 11 Franklin Acad. 50.87 1 1
7 Adam Jury 11 Rondout Valley 50.92 2
8 James Himes 11 Beekmantown 51.35 2
9 Nick Bendixen 11 Chittenango 51.93 1
10 Chris Calnon 11 Aquinas 51.96 1
11 Stanley Langrenade 9 Nyack 51.98 2
12 Leo Riley 11 Grand Island 52.83 1
13 Barrett Kaasa 12 Johnson City 53.96 1
Class B Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Eris Furst 12 Goshen 1:55.15 10
2 Chris Garvin 12 New Paltz 1:56.29 8
3 Tom Poppenger 11 Skaneateles 1:56.69 6
4 Matt Mackay 12 Rye 1:56.81 4
5 Alex Winstel 11 Grand Island 1:56.90 2
6 Nathan Gregory 12 Deer Park 1:56.93 1
7 Mike Keefrider 11 Albany 1:57.56
8 Ben Joyette 12 Saranac 1:58.01
9 Corey Thomas 11 Bishop Loughlin 1:59.47
10 Dan Nilsson 12 Livonia 2:02.19
11 Jason Jabaut 11 Seton Catholic 2:02.34
12 Davis Rogus 11 Gouverneur 2:02.87
13 Charles Abbinanti 12 South Side 2:04.41
14 Steve Teeter 11 Johnson City 2:06.99
Class B Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Jason Jabaut 11 Seton Catholic 4:13.26 10
2 Todd Cahill 12 Johnstown 4:19.53 8
3 Todd Ludden 12 Hornell 4:21.71 6
4 Matt Spring 12 Holland Patent 4:22.06 4
5 Steve Teeter 11 Johnson City 4:22.81 2
6 Eddie Blaize 11 Bishop Loughlin 4:23.35 1
7 Robert Heytota 12 Bayport 4:25.61
8 Aaron Anderson 11 Medina 4:26.45
9 Tom Prochilo 11 Calhoun 4:28.51
10 Peter Anzovino 11 Cornwall 4:29.32
11 Jamie Lenczycki 12 Horace Greeley 4:33.32
Class B Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Jesse Contario 10 Newark 9:26.37 10
2 Carl Planty 12 Sauquoit 9:27.94 8
3 Chris Mammone 10 Valley Stream 9:36.76 6
4 James Brady 12 Sayville 9:39.25 4
5 Mike St.Lawrence 11 Goshen 9:40.02 2
6 John Huber 11 Starpoint 9:40.67 1
7 Dan Cornell 11 Broadaldin-Perth 9:49.25
8 Mark Rusin 10 Windsor 10:01.61
9 Josh Jabaut 10 Seton Catholic 10:12.71
10 Andrew Dana 11 Gouverneur 10:15.89
11 Julio German 11 Sleepy Hollow 10:23.49
Class B Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Ricky Gross 12 Albertus Magnun 14.89 4.0 1
2 Steve Umbro 12 New Paltz 15.10 0.1 2
3 Daniel Fowler 11 Amityville 14.92 4.0 1
4 Joe Piascik 12 Cornwall 15.28 0.1 2
5 Fillipe Francis 10 Westbury 15.32 0.1 2
6 Jim Sears 12 South Glen Falls 15.68 0.1 2
7 Greg Hobbs 11 VernonVeronaSherrill 15.70 0.1 2
8 Tex Wilson 11 Susquehanna 15.75 4.0 1
9 Erich Smithson 10 Iroquois 15.82 4.0 1
10 Jason Dahlman 12 Aquinas 15.88 4.0 1
11 Dan James 10 Beekmantown 17.27 0.1 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Ricky Gross 12 Albertus Magnun 14.50 1.3 10
2 Daniel Fowler 11 Amityville 14.82 1.3 8
3 Steve Umbro 12 New Paltz 14.93 1.3 6
4 Joe Piascik 12 Cornwall 15.31 1.3 4
5 Jim Sears 12 South Glen Falls 15.66 1.3 2
6 Fillipe Francis 10 Westbury 15.67 1.3 1
7 Greg Hobbs 11 VernonVeronaSherrill 15.83 1.3
8 Tex Wilson 11 Susquehanna 16.54 1.3
Class B Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Jason Martin 11 Bishop Loughlin 54.64 2 10
2 Steve Umbro 12 New Paltz 55.85 2 8
3 Alistair Alexis 12 Westbury 55.89 2 6
4 Chris Waldron 9 Olean 56.34 2 4
5 Chris Madison 11 Albany 56.76 2 2
6 Gabe Waite 11 Jordan Elbridge 57.08 1 1
7 Dave Wilson 12 Waverly 57.22 1
8 Ryan Wrisley 12 Peru 57.53 1
9 Chris Colquitt 12 Honeoye Falls Lima 57.62 2
10 Tom Edwards 12 Brewster 57.68 2
11 Jim Ruger 12 Wallkill 57.91 2
12 David Perry 12 Franklin Acad. 59.45 1
13 Chad Caldwell 10 Bayport 1:00.50 1
Class B Boys 3,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Jeremy Cornue 12 Jordan Elbridge 9:26.04 10
2 Julio German 11 Sleepy Hollow 9:35.01 8
3 Lloyd Dodge 12 Bayport 9:42.30 6
4 Michael Maggio 12 Brewster 9:48.06 4
5 Jason Hettenbaugh 12 Honeoye Falls Lima 9:49.82 2
6 Seton McAndrews 10 Queensbury 9:50.34 1
7 Chris Pierson 11 Chenango Valley 9:51.78
8 Matt Drowne 12 Beekmantown 10:15.84
9 Joe Blahowicz 9 Alden 10:23.51
10 Vincent Bilello 12 Manhasset 10:24.20
11 Mike Reid 12 New Paltz 10:56.58
12 Tom French 9 Gouverneur 11:20.31
Class B Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ===== == ===
1 QUEN Queensbury 43.07 2 10
1) Dave Pregent 12 2) Greg Dusek 11
3) Dan Bolduc 11 4) Eric Stoddard 11
2 NEWA Newark 43.42 2 8
1) Dwayne Parker Jr. 10 2) Corey Stirpe 11
3) Brandon Schroeder 10 4) Greg Switzer 12
3 SEN Seneca 44.06 2 6
1) Brendon Hawkins 12 2) Steve Hoskins 12
3) Michael Towns 12 4) Charles McGowan 11
4 WBRY Westbury 44.21 2 4
1) Ledorne Barron 11 2) Alvin Mitchell 11
3) Fillipe Francis 10 4) Newton Enarhevba 12
5 DEER Deer Park 44.35 2 2
1) Racine Hudson 11 2) Nathan Gregory 12
3) David Holmes 9 4) Germaine Johnson 12
6 WAVE Waverly 44.65 1 1
1) Nick Coleman 11 2) Andy Fassett 12
3) Paul Viggiano 12 4) Joe Mack 12
7 PERU Peru 44.77 2
1) Shane Connor 12 2) Ryan Wrisley 12
3) Chris Henderson 9 4) Robby Meyer 10
8 NHAR New Hartford 45.35 2
1) Dave Crandall 12 2) Andy Elefante 12
3) Matt Talerico 12 4) Justin Orilio 11
9 OGDE Ogdensburg 46.51 1
1) Brian Sias 12 2) Andy Bruyere 12
3) Chuck Irvin 11 4) Rod Bauer 12
- SHOL Sleepy Hollow DQ 2
1) Josua Silverman 12 2) John Farley 12
3) Trevor Dimmie 11 4) Glen Fernandez 7
- CORN Cornwall DQ 1
1) Rob Mallory 12 2) Jules Beal 12
3) Joe Piascik 12 4) Marc Bernstein 11
Class B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 PERU Peru 3:27.11 2 10
1) Shane Connor 12 2) Chris Henderson 9
3) Dustin Tyo 12 4) Ryan Wrisley 12
2 WBRY Westbury 3:27.85 2 8
1) Newton Enarhevba 12 2) Jawon Sutton 10
3) Wasnard Victor 10 4) Alistair Alexis 12
3 WAVE Waverly 3:27.98 1 6
1) Dave Wilson 12 2) Todd Burnell 11
3) Nick Coleman 11 4) Andy Fassett 12
4 PRIV Pearl River 3:28.26 2 4
1) Joe Quelch 11 2) Brian Kiernan 12
3) Ryan Flanagan 12 4) Evan Flanagan 11
5 HHHW HalfHollowHills West 3:28.87 2 2
1) David Ramsey 12 2) Bill Castagna 12
3) David Goldberg 12 4) Roger Williams 11
6 VVSH VernonVeronaSherrill 3:30.13 2 1
1) Greg Hobbs 11 2) Andreij Miling 12
3) Eric Stefanik 11 4) Andy Stefanik 11
7 WALL Wallkill 3:30.32 2
1) Mike Porco 11 2) Dave Matthews 11
3) Jim Ruger 12 4) Ryan Kiernan 12
8 HFL Honeoye Falls Lima 3:30.53 1
1) Mike Banks 12 2) David Stills 12
3) Matt Baker 12 4) Chris Colquitt 12
9 QUEN Queensbury 3:32.10 2
1) Andrew Hunsinger 9 2) Eric Stoddard 11
3) Jon Whitney 12 4) Ryan Pollack 10
10 IROQ Iroquois 3:32.31 2
1) Derek Vail 11 2) Mike Piskorowski 11
3) Erich Smithson 10 4) Daryn Eckert 12
11 FRAN Franklin Acad. 3:33.32 1
1) David Perry 12 2) Joel Hanna 11
3) Joey Honahan 11 4) Devon McCoy 12
Class B Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
1 JFKB Jfk Bellmore 7:54.13 10
1) Sean Devens 11 2) Nicolas Riggio 11
3) Justin Smith 11 4) Garrett Barten 12
2 BLOU Bishop Loughlin 7:59.19 8
1) Randy Lewis 10 2) Eddie Blaize 11
3) David Easterling 11 4) Corey Thomas 11
3 SKAN Skaneateles 7:59.28 6
1) Ben Eckhart 12 2) Paul Jones 12
3) Tom Poppenger 11 4) Steve Alexander 11
4 HFL Honeoye Falls Lima 8:03.30 4
1) Alan Overslaugh 11 2) John Tuller 12
3) Mark McKinley 11 4) Jason Hettenbaugh 12
5 SCOT Scotia 8:03.95 2
1) Tyler Raymond 12 2) Todd Raymond 12
3) Sean O'Brien 12 4) Doug Catherine 12
6 CORN Cornwall 8:03.96 1
1) Josh West 12 2) Chris Toscano 12
3) Tony Calabro 9 4) Peter Anzovino 11
7 PRIV Pearl River 8:13.77
1) Ryan Flanagan 12 2) Sean Murphy 12
3) Gary Beers 11 4) Evan Flanagan 11
8 HHHW HalfHollowHills West 8:14.58
1) Jacob Berman 12 2) Roger Williams 11
3) Patrick Bonawant 10 4) Travis Baldwin 10
9 CANT Canton 8:14.89
1) Toby Walch 12 2) Matt Skiff 12
3) Chris Marquart 12 4) Ken Blewett 12
10 M-E Maine-Endwell 8:28.56
1) Corey Angevine 12 2) Brett Weisel 12
3) Kevin McCormick 12 4) Matt Wolff 12
11 BEEK Beekmantown 8:31.14
1) Kevin Correa 12 2) Dan Renadette 11
3) Matt Drowne 12 4) James Himes 11
12 L-P Lewiston-Porter 8:41.28
1) Peter Domesimo 11 2) Matt Gitterman 12
3) Shawn McGarvey 11 4) Jason Raby
Class B Boys High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Jermal Brown 10 N.Rose-Wolcott 6'05.00" 1.96m 10
2 Lawrence Maronoey 11 Iroquois 6'05.00" 1.96m 8
3 Dan Olsen 10 Albany 6'05.00" 1.96m 6
4 Dash Henderson 12 New Paltz 6'04.00" 1.93m 4
5 Erik Gillette 13 Homer 6'04.00" 1.93m 2
6 Art Randall 12 Sauquoit 6'02.00" 1.88m 1
7 Nick Tillman 10 Susquehanna 6'02.00" 1.88m
8 Kevin Alford 11 Hendrick Hudson 6'02.00" 1.88m
9 Jason Carter 12 HalfHollowHills Wes 6'02.00" 1.88m
10 Colin Merna 12 Ogdensburg 6'02.00" 1.88m
11 Anwar Huffman 10 Manhasset 6'00.00" 1.83m
- Kevin LaForest 12 Beekmantown NH
Class B Boys Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Nelson Rivera 12 Newark 15'01.00" 4.60m 10
2 Jon DiNozzi 12 Fox Lane 15'01.00" 4.60m 8
3 Jason Dahlman 12 Aquinas 14'06.00" 4.42m 6
4 Joe DiCola 12 Hendrick Hudson 14'06.00" 4.42m 4
5 Rob Garren 12 Fonda-Fultonville 14'01.00" 4.29m 2
6 Brian Strack 12 Mt. Sinai 13'00.00" 3.96m 1
7 aaron Masters 11 Grand Island 12'09.00" 3.89m
8 D.J. Chaput 12 Adirondack 12'06.00" 3.81m
9 Ray Ford 11 Onteora 11'06.00" 3.51m
10 Justin Harris 12 Maine-Endwell 11'00.00" 3.35m
11 Mike Durant 12 Westhill 11'00.00" 3.35m
Class B Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Josh Burroughs 12 Eastridge 21'08.50" NWI 6.62m 10
2 Ron Brown 12 Indian River 21'07.00" NWI 6.58m 8
3 Jerone Pettus 11 Roosevelt 21'04.25" NWI 6.51m 6
4 Trumaine Pendelton 10 Southhampton 20'09.75" NWI 6.34m 4
5 Greg Dusek 11 Queensbury 20'07.50" NWI 6.29m 2
6 Ezra Bialy 12 Red Hook 20'07.50" NWI 6.29m 1
7 Brendon Hawkins 12 Seneca 20'05.75" NWI 6.24m
8 Josua Silverman 12 Sleepy Hollow 18'11.25" NWI 5.77m
9 Kevin LaForest 12 Beekmantown 18'06.25" NWI 5.65m
10 Johnny Loaiza 11 McClancy 18'06.00" NWI 5.64m
11 Tex Wilson 11 Susquehanna 13'02.25" NWI 4.02m
Class B Boys Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PT
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ==
1 Trumaine Pendelton 10 Southhampton 44'10.00" NWI 13.67m 10
2 Josh Burroughs 12 Eastridge 44'09.50" NWI 13.65m 8
3 Jim Sears 12 South Glen Falls 44'06.00" NWI 13.56m 6
4 Ron Brown 12 Indian River 43'10.00" NWI 13.36m 4
5 John Green 10 Great Neck South 43'03.25" NWI 13.19m 2
6 Antonio Larkins 11 McClancy 42'01.00" NWI 12.83m 1
7 Trevor Dimmie 11 Sleepy Hollow 41'11.00" NWI 12.78m
8 Dash Henderson 12 New Paltz 41'10.25" NWI 12.76m
9 Michael Towns 12 Seneca 41'08.50" NWI 12.71m
10 Kevin LaForest 12 Beekmantown 38'07.00" NWI 11.76m
11 Nobel Champen 11 Oneonta 37'06.00" NWI 11.43m
12 David Finch 12 Clinton 37'04.50" NWI 11.39m
Class B Boys Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Claudy Etienne 12 Westbury 55'00.50" 16.78m 10
2 Chris LaLonde 12 Queensbury 51'07.75" 15.74m 8
3 Kyle Russell 11 East Hampton 51'02.75" 15.61m 6
4 Steve Cully 12 New Hartford 50'05.75" 15.39m 4
5 Justin Sievert 12 New Paltz 50'05.00" 15.37m 2
6 Matt Johnson 12 Maryvale 50'04.00" 15.34m 1
7 Gabe Fletcher 12 Windsor 48'06.00" 14.78m
8 Alex Kretz 11 Mt. Sinai 46'03.00" 14.10m
9 John Smith 12 Bath Haverling 45'06.00" 13.87m
10 Pat Blair 12 Saranac 44'07.25" 13.60m
11 Willy Mosa 12 Sleepy Hollow 42'01.75" 12.85m
12 Gabe Ward 12 Ogdensburg 40'03.00" 12.27m
Class B Boys Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Adam Terry 11 Queensbury 160'07.00" 48.95m 10
2 Mike Donahue 11 Jamesville Dewitt 156'07.00" 47.73m 8
3 Gabe Fletcher 12 Windsor 153'04.00" 46.74m 6
4 Terry Buckley 12 Shoreham wading Riv 151'05.00" 46.15m 4
5 Claudy Etienne 12 Westbury 149'04.00" 45.52m 2
6 Sean Bramley 10 New Paltz 148'05.00" 45.24m 1
7 Mike Della Penna 11 East Chester 147'08.00" 45.01m
8 Kyle Doherty 12 New Paltz 147'06.00" 44.96m
9 Cheyne Seymour 12 Waverly 146'07.00" 44.68m
10 John Smith 12 Bath Haverling 134'06.00" 41.00m
11 Pat Blair 12 Saranac 132'07.00" 40.41m
12 Matt Johnson 12 Maryvale 124'06.00" 37.95m
13 Gabe Ward 12 Ogdensburg 115'01.00" 35.08m
Class B Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL PTS PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 Rick Rajter 12 Fonda-Fultonville 3316 10
2 Steve Esler 12 Aquinas 3183 8
3 Jorge Rojas 12 Beacon 3109 6
4 Ian Gipson 10 Wills. East 2911 4
5 Jeff Whitmore 11 Jordan Elbridge 2901 2
6 Ted Ebberts 11 Ogdensburg 2827 1
7 Rodney Manzo 11 Wallkill 2716
8 Aaron Garrett 12 Amityville 2638
9 Anthony Giordano 11 Chenango Valley 2635
10 Berak Meraz 11 Jfk Bellmore 2250
11 Townsend Williams 12 Peru 2060
Pearl River High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NYSPHSAA BOYS & GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 12
Dietz Stadium - Kingston - Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Class B Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Davia Lewinson 12 Spackenkill 12.65 1.7 1
2 Rachel Oakes 10 Scotia 12.78 -0.5 2
3 Latanya Parker 12 Newark 12.81 -0.5 2
4 Katie Almeter 11 Norwich 12.82 1.7 1
5 Kishana Hudson 11 Deer Park 12.95 1.7 1
5 Basia Dabrowski 11 Garden City 12.95 -0.5 2
7 Carolyn Steele 12 DeWitt Clinton 13.07 1.7 1
8 La'Shawn Martinez 11 Beacon 13.08 -0.5 2
9 Vanessa Garcia 11 Peru 13.34 1.7 1
10 Jennifer Questel 08 Ogdensburg 13.56 -0.5 2
11 Dameka Torbert 11 Kensington 13.76 1.7 1
- Jackie Leon-Soon 12 St. Michaels SCR* NWI 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Davia Lewinson 12 Spackenkill 12.54 -1.0 10
2 Rachel Oakes 10 Scotia 12.62 -1.0 8
3 Katie Almeter 11 Norwich 12.67 -1.0 6
4 Kishana Hudson 11 Deer Park 12.81 -1.0 4
5 Basia Dabrowski 11 Garden City 12.86 -1.0 2
6 Latanya Parker 12 Newark 12.94 -1.0 1
7 La'Shawn Martinez 11 Beacon 13.03 -1.0
8 Carolyn Steele 12 DeWitt Clinton 13.07 -1.0
Class B Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Rachel Oakes 10 Scotia 25.66 -1.1 2
2 Davia Lewinson 12 Spackenkill 25.85 -1.3 1
3 Katie Almeter 11 Norwich 25.94 -1.1 2
4 Basia Dabrowski 11 Garden City 26.15 -1.3 1
5 Angie Matoon 11 Bath 25.95 -1.1 2
6 Kishana Hudson 11 Deer Park 26.34 -1.3 1
7 Brianna Cute 12 Cortland 26.42 -1.3 1
8 Martinia Heath 12 Beacon 26.54 -1.1 2
9 Jenny Rogan 08 Grand Island 26.93 -1.3 1
10 Ebonei McCoy 10 Franklin Acad. 27.63 -1.1 2
11 Danielle Monty 10 Saranac Lake 28.06 -1.1 2
Class B Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Rachel Oakes 10 Scotia 25.46 -1.4 10
2 Davia Lewinson 12 Spackenkill 25.48 -1.4 8
3 Basia Dabrowski 11 Garden City 25.92 -1.4 6
4 Angie Matoon 11 Bath 25.98 -1.4 4
5 Kishana Hudson 11 Deer Park 26.22 -1.4 2
6 Katie Almeter 11 Norwich 26.25 -1.4 1
7 Brianna Cute 12 Cortland 26.31 -1.4
8 Martinia Heath 12 Beacon 26.75 -1.4
Class B Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Nicole Barbante 11 Shoreham wading River 57.21 2 10
2 Alexandra Bliss 12 Locust Valley 57.42 2 8
3 Anessa Melnick 11 Rondout Valley 58.46 2 6
4 Diane Matthews 11 Johnson City 58.59 2 4
5 Justina Barone 12 Dunkirk 58.77 2 2
6 Jackie Berner 11 Fredonia 59.15 2 1
7 Felicia Edwards 10 Lansingburgh 59.42 2
7 Jennelle Heyer 12 Homer 59.42 1
9 Kerri Gannon 11 Tappan Zee 59.62 2
10 Vanessa Garcia 11 Peru 1:01.09 1
11 Karen Pragle 09 Wayland-Cohocton 1:01.56 1
12 Erika Johnson 12 Ogdensburg 1:05.52 1
- Latifat Ademola 12 Moore Catholic SCR 1
Class B Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Allison Snyder 12 Honeoye Falls Lima 2:12.94 10
2 Annie Feldman 11 Kings Park 2:13.48 8
3 Anne Hessburg 9 Holy Names 2:13.92 6
4 Esther Phillips 10 Glens Falls 2:14.03 4
5 Beth Goolden 12 Canton 2:15.85 2
6 Kristen Ryan 12 Garden City 2:15.94 1
7 Carlyne Pradieu 10 Bishop Louglin 2:16.91
8 Christa Downey 12 Livonia 2:17.82
9 Yvonne Smith 10 Owego 2:18.38
10 Colleen Eccles 11 Jamesville Dewitt 2:19.44
11 Natalie Whelan 12 Fox Lane 2:19.45
12 Tarynn Knarr 10 Iroquois 2:20.57
13 Sarah Lamoy 10 Wallkill 2:20.72
14 Sarah Paul 08 Saranac 2:33.15
Class B Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Allison Hoffman 11 Rocky Point 4:34.24 10
2 Tracey Brauksieck 09 Homer 4:36.00 8
3 Christa Downey 12 Livonia 4:37.24 6
4 Danielle Jelley 11 Clarke 4:38.30 4
5 Kate Underwood 12 Johnstown 4:39.86 2
6 Lisa Cappello 10 Starpoint 4:40.19 1
7 Janelle Vadnais 11 St. John the Baptist 4:41.38
8 Yvonne Smith 10 Owego 4:47.59
9 Ali Geiser 10 New Paltz 4:52.87
10 Jessica Snyder 12 Franklin Acad. 4:57.71
11 Stacie Roberts 10 Beekmantown 5:05.72
12 Erika Govan 12 John Jay Cross River 5:06.49
Class B Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Janelle Vadnais 11 St. John the Baptist 10:00.36 10
2 Tracey Brauksieck 09 Homer 10:00.68 8
3 Amy Manwaring 11 J.F. Kennedy 10:10.47 6
4 Lisa Cappello 10 Starpoint 10:11.73 4
5 Jenny Koeppel 12 Amherst 10:16.71 2
6 Jean Coleman 09 Wantagh 10:26.85 1
7 Christina Bensi 10 Lansingburgh 10:37.91
8 Sara Scoville 10 Goshen 10:47.00
9 Lindsey Webber 11 Sayville 10:47.02
10 Erin Daly 09 Newark 10:51.40
11 Edann Brady 12 Seton Catholic 10:55.91
12 Katie Sykes 10 Canton 10:58.76
13 Tricia Peters 12 Chenago Forks 11:25.87
Class B Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Martinia Heath 12 Beacon 15.08 0.9 1
2 Amy Linnen 11 Mt. Sinai 15.37 0.4 2
3 Andrea Sweet 11 Scotia 15.43 0.4 2
4 Fara Kitton 10 Jfk Bellmore 15.93 0.9 1
5 Martine Christopher 12 St. Michaels 15.45 0.4 2
6 Flora Sapienza 11 Shoreham wading River 16.10 0.9 1
7 Jill Spies 11 Cornwall 16.11 0.4 2
8 Toni Lee McDaniels 10 Oneonta 16.30 0.4 2
9 Noreen Kordziel 12 Chittenango 16.36 0.9 1
10 Sarah Gardner 11 Waterloo 16.75 0.4 2
11 Shannon Dennie 11 Gloversville 17.04 0.9 1
12 Angelique Huffman 12 Seneca 17.76 0.9 1
13 Kelly Durocher 11 Peru 18.38 0.9 1
14 Melissa Thacker 10 Canton 18.48 0.4 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Martinia Heath 12 Beacon 14.92 -1.9 10
2 Martine Christopher 12 St. Michaels 15.01 -1.9 8
3 Amy Linnen 11 Mt. Sinai 15.37 -1.9 6
4 Andrea Sweet 11 Scotia 15.64 -1.9 4
5 Flora Sapienza 11 Shoreham wading River 15.75 -1.9 2
6 Fara Kitton 10 Jfk Bellmore 15.87 -1.9 1
7 Jill Spies 11 Cornwall 16.26 -1.9
8 Toni Lee McDaniels 10 Oneonta 16.51 -1.9
Class B Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles 30"
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Jessica Prokop 12 Cornwall 1:04.87 2 10
2 Andrea Sweet 11 Scotia 1:05.42 2 8
3 Fara Kitton 10 Jfk Bellmore 1:05.86 2 6
4 Nydia Clayton 11 Albertus Magnus 1:06.05 2 4
5 Carrie Roberts 11 Livonia 1:06.28 2 2
6 Nicole Thompson 11 Kings Park 1:06.42 2 1
7 Noreen Kordziel 12 Chittenango 1:06.54 1
8 Casey Cannone 09 BayportBluePoint 1:07.23 2
9 Christine Pagano 11 St. Joseph Hill 1:08.05 1
10 Kelly Wescott 10 Franklin Acad. 1:08.66 1
11 Darla Tokar 12 East Aurora 1:10.91 2
12 Martha Hollist 12 Oneonta 1:13.42 1
Class B Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ===== == ===
1 VICT Victor 49.68 2 10
1) Brenda Austin 09 2) Jill Mastrella 10
3) Jessica Gilbride 12 4) Stephanie Bailey 12
2 PRIV Pearl River 50.58 2 8
1) Michelle Lennox 10 2) Melissa Bauer 11
3) Lisa Fregonese 11 4) Lindsay Cherry 10
3 SCOT Scotia 50.67 2 6
1) Andrea Sweet 11 2) Sarah Bentley 09
3) Jen Farry 11 4) Rachel Oakes 10
4 JFKB Jfk Bellmore 51.01 2 4
1) Megan Rosenberg 12 2) Laura Hirsch 10
3) Jennifer Lee 10 4) Fara Kitton 10
5 SWAD Shoreham wading River 51.24 2 2
1) Nicole Barbante 11 2) Jeanette Speron 12
3) Meghan Otten 11 4) Flora Sapienza 11
6 DUNK Dunkirk 51.27 2 1
1) Waleska Alvalle 11 2) Megan Zaffalen 11
3) Normaris Soto 11 4) Melissa Thomas 07
7 CLIN DeWitt Clinton 51.86 1
1) Priscilla Witte 09 2) Torrey Baldwin 11
3) Camille Guoyot-Bender 10 4) Carolyn Steele 12
8 OGDE Ogdensburg 52.59 1
1) April Sharrow 12 2) Stacy Polniak 09
3) Jennifer Questel 08 4) Shelby Spriggs 11
9 SECA Seton Catholic 53.81 1
1) Gena Rosenbaum 09 2) Ann-Marie Munn 11
3) Alex Dawson 10 4) Joanne Jabaut 11
- ELLE Ellenville DQ 1
1) Heather Henry 09 2) Nadine Brooks 09
3) Kris Mansell 09 4) Linda Blauvelt 10
- WAV Waverly DQ 1
1) Sarah Preston 11 2) Sarah Moore 10
3) Jen MacNeal 12 4) Jyl MacNeal 12
Class B Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 JOHN Johnstown 4:03.31 2 10
1) Julie Adelson 11 2) Ilonka Schuyler 11
3) Kate Underwood 12 4) Taegin Stevenson 11
2 CORN Cornwall 4:03.56 2 8
1) Jessica Scavane 10 2) Jessica Prokop 12
3) Jill Spies 11 4) Lauren White 12
3 GARC Garden City 4:04.74 2 6
1) Siobhan Casey 10 2) Kristy Sebring 10
3) Basia Dabrowski 11 4) Katie Ryan 09
4 VICT Victor 4:07.97 2 4
1) Kristen Pellerite 11 2) Jill Mastrella 10
3) Cassy Wolff 10 4) Stephanie Bailey 12
5 WAV Waverly 4:09.50 1 2
6 SWAD Shoreham wading River 4:10.08 2 1
1) Nicole Barbante 11 2) Katie Tonetti 09
3) Kari Maso 09 4) Rachel Hallinan 11
7 FRAN Franklin Acad. 4:11.43 1
1) Shannon McArdle 10 2) Kelly Wescott 10
3) Ebonei McCoy 10 4) Emily Devins 09
8 RYE Rye 4:11.54 2
1) Jamie Yedowitz 12 2) Latoya Anderson 12
3) Colleen Jones 11 4) Emily Yedowitz 10
9 CORT Cortland 4:15.82 1
1) Brianna Cute 12 2) Michelle Wernle 12
3) Becky Houston 12 4) Tish Buchanan 10
10 IROQ Iroquois 4:19.36 2
1) Leslie Milk 10 2) Jill Maskulinski 12
3) Kara Richard 10 4) Tarynn Knarr 10
11 SARL Saranac Lake 4:20.12 1
1) Becky Bogdanovitch 11 2) Kayleen Walsh 11
3) Jessica Sorgule 11 4) Danielle Monty 10
- FOND Fonda DNF 2
1) Tantra Daley 11 2) Rebecca Kruger 10
3) Marissa Sweet 09 4) Jessica Walton 11
Class B Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======== ===
1 HOLY Holy Names 9:18.05 10
1) Christine Iseman 12 2) Alicia Marini 09
3) Elizabeth Maloy 08 4) Anne Hessburg 9
2 HFL Honeoye Falls Lima 9:18.71 8
1) Stephanie Cowles 11 2) Amber Dodzweit 10
3) Mary Iaculli 09 4) Allison Snyder 12
3 ALD Alden 9:33.03 6
1) Andrea Stoos 12 2) Mollie Metz 11
3) Laura Kozub 10 4) Karen Kozub 08
4 SOHA Southampton 9:36.10 4
1) Vanita Spagnolo 11 2) Megan Gubbins 10
3) Alexis Sampietro 09 4) Liz Zelinski 10
5 GARC Garden City 9:37.16 2
1) Katie Ryan 09 2) Erin Keating 11
3) Julie Vassilotti 12 4) Kristen Ryan 12
6 PRIV Pearl River 9:39.65 1
1) Courtney O'Keefe 10 2) Melissa Bauer 11
3) Jaclyn Gaines 08 4) Erin Demchko 08
7 BLOG Bishop Louglin 9:43.77
1) Carleen Harris 12 2) Carleen Bradier 10
3) Aja Williams 11 4) Demema Kilpatrick 11
8 SKAN Skaneateles 9:45.87
1) Cadie Cargile 09 2) Taylor Lind 12
3) Elizabeth Gordon 11 4) Vanessa Everding 10
9 CANT Canton 9:46.76
1) Beth Goolden 12 2) Elizabeth Spies-Evans 12
3) Amy Barr 11 4) Katie Marsh 10
10 NPAL New Paltz 9:58.77
1) Gwynne Matler 10 2) Lindsay Weidenkeller 09
3) Mary Kelso 11 4) Ali Geiser 10
11 WIND Windsor 10:01.87
1) Lauren Mack 11 2) Kassi Tylenda 11
3) Haley Singer 09 4) Terri Cordes 12
12 SECA Seton Catholic 10:09.29
1) Edann Brady 12 2) Celina Hayes 11
3) Carrie Gregory 09 4) Teresa Corbo 11
Class B Girls High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Shauna Byfield 11 Manhasset 5'06.00" 1.68m 10
2 Jill Cain 09 Victor 5'06.00" 1.68m 8
3 Martinia Heath 12 Beacon 5'04.00" 1.63m 6
4 Toni Lee McDaniels 10 Oneonta 5'04.00" 1.63m 4
5 Maria Spiotta 12 Batavia 5'02.00" 1.57m 2
6 Siobhan Fogarty 10 Hendrick Hudson 5'02.00" 1.57m 1
7 Kelly Fey 12 Jamesville Dewitt 5'01.00" 1.55m
8 Katie Ryan 09 Garden City 5'01.00" 1.55m
9 Adrienne Roseti 11 Wills. East 5'00.00" 1.52m
10 Shannon Dennie 11 Gloversville 5'00.00" 1.52m
11 Celeste Pizza 08 Marlboro 4'09.00" 1.45m
12 Jennifer Washburn 12 Gouverneur 4'09.00" 1.45m
13 Samantha Verkey 10 Seton Catholic 4'06.00" 1.37m
14 Lee Chu 08 Shoreham wading Riv 4'06.00" 1.37m
Class B Girls Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Amy Linnen 11 Mt. Sinai 12'00.00" 3.66m 10
2 Rose Baum 12 Wayne 9'06.00" 2.90m 8
3 Liz Baker 11 Springville-Griffit 9'00.00" 2.74m 6
4 Natasha Landon 08 Hudson Falls 9'00.00" 2.74m 4
5 Shantell Surowicz 11 Phoenix 9'00.00" 2.74m 2
6 Michelle Lennox 10 Pearl River 8'09.00" 2.67m 1
7 Cara Rosato 11 Onteora 8'09.00" 2.67m
8 Shannon Kinser 09 Mt. Sinai 8'06.00" 2.59m
9 Afton Dusharm 10 Indian River 8'03.00" 2.51m
10 Christine Nesbitt 12 Chenago Forks 7'06.00" 2.29m
11 Christina DeSantis 10 Windsor 7'06.00" 2.29m
Class B Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Martinia Heath 12 Beacon 19'00.00" NWI 5.79m 10
2 Davia Lewinson 12 Spackenkill 18'03.50" NWI 5.58m 8
3 Shauna Byfield 11 Manhasset 17'04.50" NWI 5.30m 6
4 Jessica Francis 10 Bishop Louglin 16'08.50" NWI 5.09m 4
5 Andrea Sweet 11 Scotia 16'06.00" NWI 5.03m 2
6 Liz Baker 11 Springville-Griffit 16'05.25" NWI 5.01m 1
7 Kristel Pettaway 10 Southampton 16'04.75" NWI 5.00m
8 Jen Szymanski 12 Wayland-Cohocton 15'10.75" NWI 4.85m
9 Kathleen Moran 12 Carey 15'10.50" NWI 4.84m
10 Robin Kindig 11 Maine-Endwell 15'08.75" NWI 4.79m
11 Kelly Wescott 10 Franklin Acad. 15'07.00" NWI 4.75m
12 Jennelle Heyer 12 Homer 14'11.75" NWI 4.57m
13 Jill Parsons 12 Plattsburgh 13'10.25" NWI 4.22m
Class B Girls Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PT
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ==
1 Davia Lewinson 12 Spackenkill 37'07.50" NWI 11.47m 10
2 Kathleen Moran 12 Carey 36'00.25" NWI 10.98m 8
3 Katrina Svoboda 10 BayportBluePoint 35'09.00" NWI 10.90m 6
4 Christina Porter 12 Carthage 35'07.25" NWI 10.85m 4
5 Melissa VanAlystyne 12 Gloversville 35'06.25" NWI 10.83m 2
6 Diane Matthews 11 Johnson City 34'07.00" NWI 10.54m 1
7 Emily Yedowitz 10 Rye 34'01.75" NWI 10.41m
8 Amy Hares 12 Newark 33'11.75" NWI 10.36m
9 Miranda Gassbarro 11 Grand Island 31'01.50" NWI 9.49m
10 Kayti Marr 11 Beekmantown 30'04.50" NWI 9.26m
Class B Girls Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Latanya Parker 12 Newark 40'04.00" 12.29m 10
2 Liz Gordon 12 Queensbury 37'03.00" 11.35m 8
3 Kerri Trendowicz 10 Tappan Zee 36'10.75" 11.25m 6
4 Alicia Difranco 12 Mt. Sinai 36'00.75" 10.99m 4
5 Martina Liander 09 Notre Dame 35'11.50" 10.96m 2
6 Laura Yelverton 12 Maine-Endwell 34'02.25" 10.42m 1
7 Tiffany Dean 11 Manhasset 34'00.50" 10.38m
8 Meghan Sweeney 12 Iroquois 33'08.75" 10.28m
9 Denise Bailey 12 Phoenix 32'08.25" 9.96m
10 Samantha Acevedo 12 New Paltz 31'10.25" 9.71m
11 Jen Yousey 12 Saranac Lake 29'07.75" 9.04m
Class B Girls Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Latanya Parker 12 Newark 139'07.00" 42.55m 10
2 Liz Gordon 12 Queensbury 132'06.00" 40.39m 8
3 Laura Yelverton 12 Maine-Endwell 125'08.00" 38.30m 6
4 Erin Lee 11 Olean 120'04.00" 36.68m 4
5 Shonta Graves 12 Holy Names 117'09.00" 35.89m 2
6 Jaimy SeBald 11 Onteora 116'10.00" 35.61m 1
7 Alexis Whyte 11 Carey 115'08.00" 35.26m
8 Farrell Weiss 12 Shoreham wading Riv 114'10.00" 35.00m
9 Julie Cruty 12 Chenago Forks 105'04.00" 32.11m
10 Kerri Trendowicz 10 Tappan Zee 101'02.00" 30.84m
11 Emily Irvine 07 Ogdensburg 90'04.00" 27.53m
12 Amy McHugh 10 Marcellus 77'06.00" 23.62m
13 Jodi Facteau 12 Saranac 84'04.00" 25.70m
Class B Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL PTS PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 Kim Fogarty 12 Hendrick Hudson 3159 10
2 Kristin Blake 12 Eastridge 3033 8
3 Raphaelle Jean 12 Somers 2946 6
4 Grace Maloney 11 Onteora 2914 4
5 Katherine Clark 12 Lewiston-Porter 2912 2
6 Annie Herbowy 11 New Hartford 2736 1
7 Pilly Gonzalez 12 Rondout Valley 2645
8 Jen Feher 11 Depew 2634
9 Larissa Dobradsky 10 Owego 2570
10 Lauren Henkel 11 South Side 2520
11 Angela VanAlstyne 11 Gloversville 2392
12 Toni Kokolakis 10 Shoreham wading River 2236
13 Kelly O'Hara 09 Peru 2013
|