Pearl River High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NYSPHSAA BOYS & GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 31
Dietz Stadium - Kingston - Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Class A Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 06/04/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Shawn Hatcher 11 Copiague 10.75 3.9 2
2 Claude Lewis 12 Thomas Jefferson 10.93 3.3 1
3 Lee Ansaldo 11 Bethlehem 10.83 3.9 2
4 Ronald Hussey 10 Mt.St.Michaels 11.02 3.3 1
5 Courtney Jennings 12 Ramapo 10.99 3.9 2
6 Matt Cutaia 11 Webster 11.00 3.9 2
7 Sytke Bryant 12 Suffern 11.03 3.3 1
8 Stephan Davis 10 Islip 11.08 3.3 1
9 R.J. Harvey 10 Colonie 11.09 3.9 2
10 Jamal Matthews 12 Fordham 11.17 3.3 1
11 Marvin Elmore 11 Watertown 11.18 3.3 1
12 Eric Mastroinanni 12 Union-Endicott 11.19 3.3 1
13 Jermain Patterson 11 Lockport 11.26 3.9 2
14 Kelly Sullivan 12 Monroe-Woodbury 11.29 3.9 2
14 Henri-Richar Loregn 10 Freeport 11.29 3.9 2
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Shawn Hatcher 11 Copiague 10.69 3.3 10
2 Lee Ansaldo 11 Bethlehem 10.73 3.3 8
3 Claude Lewis 12 Thomas Jefferson 10.85 3.3 6
4 Ronald Hussey 10 Mt.St.Michaels 10.92 3.3 4
5 Courtney Jennings 12 Ramapo 10.99 3.3 2
6 Matt Cutaia 11 Webster 11.04 3.3 1
7 Sytke Bryant 12 Suffern 11.05 3.3
8 Stephan Davis 10 Islip 11.12 3.3
Class A Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 06/04/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Carlos Bedoya 11 Arch.Stepinac 21.88 NWI 1
2 Shawn Hatcher 11 Copiague 21.98 NWI 2
3 Lee Ansaldo 11 Bethlehem 22.05 NWI 2
4 Robert Rice 12 Midwood 22.27 NWI 1
5 Sean Burnett 12 Uniondale 22.09 NWI 2
6 Jasoon Thornton 12 Wilson 22.23 NWI 2
7 Brian Allen 12 Yorktown 22.28 NWI 1
8 Ryan Ellis 10 Penfield 22.31 NWI 1
9 Courtney Jennings 12 Ramapo 22.49 NWI 2
10 Ernst Drovillard 12 Lawrence 22.52 NWI 1
11 Doug Brown 11 Utica Proctor 23.16 NWI 2
12 Jelani Sawyer 12 Ithaca 23.17 NWI 1
12 Osei Knicrumah 11 Albany 23.17 NWI 2
14 Tom Hawkes 12 Port Jervis 23.40 NWI 2
15 Jason O'Melia 12 Frontier 24.43 NWI 1
- Hamilton Mericus 12 F.D.Roosevelt DNS* NWI 1
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Carlos Bedoya 11 Arch.Stepinac 21.42 NWI 10
2 Shawn Hatcher 11 Copiague 21.73 NWI 8
3 Sean Burnett 12 Uniondale 21.87 NWI 6
4 Jasoon Thornton 12 Wilson 21.90 NWI 4
5 Lee Ansaldo 11 Bethlehem 22.04 NWI 2
6 Ryan Ellis 10 Penfield 22.09 NWI 1
7 Brian Allen 12 Yorktown 22.11 NWI
8 Robert Rice 12 Midwood 22.26 NWI
- Hamilton Mericus 12 F.D.Roosevelt DNS NWI
Class A Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
1 Jason Morgan 12 Lawrence 48.15 3 10
2 Anthony Ewers 11 Lawrence 48.65 3 8
3 Bryan Susser 10 Colonie 48.85 3 6
4 Dwight Ellick 10 Nottingham 49.30 3 4
5 Brian Lucas 11 East High School 49.41 3 2
6 Paul Moser 11 St. Anthonys 49.49 2 1
7 Tom Ryan 11 Washingtonville 49.74 3
8 Tyrone Russell 12 Ithaca 49.86 1
9 Chris Lolagne 10 Suffern 49.98 3
10 Rob Frelow 10 White Plains 50.49 3
11 Jamel Delecia 10 Wingate 50.65 2
12 Vladimer Siverio 9 Islip 50.99 2
13 Jason Smith 11 McQuaid 51.01 1
14 Brintono Battle 12 Jamestown 51.64 1
15 Matt Jones 12 Burnt Hills 51.65 1
16 Earl McNeil 12 Boys & Girls 51.92 2
17 Mike Reilly 11 Iona 52.61 2
Class A Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Paul Joyce 11 Clarkstown South 1:50.96 10
2 Ezra Richards 12 Science Skills 1:53.08 8
3 Paul Ciurlys 11 Walt Whitman 1:53.92 6
4 Sean Conway 12 Massapequa 1:54.08 4
5 Damion Drummond 11 P.Robeson 1:54.18 2
6 Terry Panetta 12 St. Anthonys 1:54.39 1
7 Rob Cloutier 12 Shenendehowa 1:54.96
8 Tyson Evenson 10 Averill Park 1:55.28
9 Ed Zysik 12 Massena 1:55.29
10 Doug Gunzelmann 12 Fairport 1:55.39
11 Doug Johnston 12 Clarence 1:55.86
12 Kris Enright 12 Oswego 1:56.32
13 Rich Juszkiewicz 11 Gates-Chili 1:56.67
14 Adam Glialmi 11 Pine Bush 1:56.85
15 Sean Roberts 12 Centereach 1:58.42
16 Leo Blaine 12 Union-Endicott 2:05.62
- Marc McGuigan 12 St. Anthonys DNS
Class A Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Dylan Welsh 12 Saratoga 4:10.09 10
2 Dan Tebbano 12 Shenendehowa 4:18.46 8
3 Chris Relf 12 Oceanside 4:20.29 6
4 Phil Goodwin 12 Gates-Chili 4:21.57 4
5 Matt Taverna 10 Whitesboro 4:23.47 2
6 Greg Mason 11 St.Peters 4:24.17 1
7 Mike Mills 12 Auburn 4:25.19
8 Robert Morris 12 Patchogue-Medford 4:25.87
9 Michael Collins 12 St. Anthonys 4:28.29
10 Mike McPherson 9 Union-Endicott 4:30.97
11 Peter Meindl 9 Orchard Park 4:31.13
12 Chris McCloskey 12 John Jay 4:34.37
13 Rodrick Beau 12 Boys & Girls 4:34.96
14 Curtis Akacki 11 Warwick Valley 4:48.76
Class A Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Todd Witzleben 12 Orchard Park 9:15.76 10
2 Scott Shaw 12 East Syr. Minoa 9:19.22 8
3 Matt Bowers 12 Gates-Chili 9:30.11 6
4 Charles Millioen 10 St. Anthonys 9:34.04 4
5 Marc Crosswell 11 Elmont 9:36.98 2
6 Darrell Andruski 11 Shenendehowa 9:37.15 1
7 Kellen Wadach 12 Ithaca 9:39.49
8 Manuel Thomas 12 Washingtonville 9:49.67
9 Chris Salamone 12 Liverpool 9:52.32
10 Onile White 11 DeWitt Clinton 10:03.02
11 Eric Sinclair 10 Arlington 10:03.51
- Tim Kelly 12 Smithtown DNS
Class A Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 06/04/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 George Pardner 12 Ben Franklin 14.18 4.3 1
2 Kenneth Frank 12 N.Rockland 14.47 3.6 2
3 Jason Moore 12 Albany 14.67 4.3 1
4 Jared Vogler 12 Sweet Home 14.71 3.6 2
5 Sean Coleman 12 Centereach 14.68 4.3 1
6 Bryan McCants 12 Arch.Molloy 14.71 4.3 1
7 Matt Cutaia 11 Webster 14.86 4.3 1
7 Jason Hunt 12 T. Edison 14.86 3.6 2
9 Mike Taylor 12 Elmira Southside 15.35 3.6 2
10 Paul Martorano 12 Smithtown 15.46 3.6 2
11 Lloyd Collins 12 Mt.St.Michaels 15.48 3.6 2
12 Mychal Harris 11 Utica Proctor 15.49 3.6 2
13 Ernest Vincent 11 N.Rockland 15.74 4.3 1
14 Mike Camp 11 Utica Proctor 15.74 4.3 1
15 Pete Jasmin 11 Pine Bush 16.02 4.3 1
- Alex McClean 11 Oceanside DQ NWI 2
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 George Pardner 12 Ben Franklin 13.92 5.0 10
2 Jared Vogler 12 Sweet Home 14.11 5.0 8
3 Sean Coleman 12 Centereach 14.30 5.0 6
4 Kenneth Frank 12 N.Rockland 14.54 5.0 4
5 Bryan McCants 12 Arch.Molloy 14.57 5.0 2
6 Jason Hunt 12 T. Edison 14.58 5.0 1
7 Jason Moore 12 Albany 14.68 5.0
8 Matt Cutaia 11 Webster 22.48 5.0
Class A Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Bryan McCants 12 Arch.Molloy 53.37 3 10
2 Abubakaba Pangora 11 Curtis 54.06 3 8
3 Jared Vogler 12 Sweet Home 54.39 3 6
4 Philip Smith 11 SouthShore 55.87 2 4
5 George Pardner 12 Ben Franklin 56.09 3 2
6 Paul Salasznyk 12 Columbia 56.12 3 1
7 Tim Giagios 11 Gates-Chili 56.20 3
8 Deric Zaphire 12 Fordham 56.42 2
9 Chris Kahl 12 Bay Shore 56.66 3
10 Ricky McVay 11 Arlington 56.71 2
11 Bill Crawford 12 Clarkstown South 56.99 1
12 Dave Stone 11 West Genesee 58.03 2
13 Mychal Harris 11 Utica Proctor 58.16 2
14 Tim Davison 10 Massapequa 58.27 1
15 Shannon Hall 12 Elmira Free 59.49 1
16 Godwin Okolie 11 HalfHollowHills East 59.91 3
17 Jim Beck 11 Warwick Valley 1:01.81 1
Class A Boys 3,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Steve Klein 12 Shenendehowa 9:33.93 10
2 Rick Stewart 12 W.Seneca West 9:39.82 8
3 Brendon Cameron 11 Kenmore West 9:44.12 6
4 Tom Martin 11 Commack 9:51.71 4
5 Miguel Rodriguez 11 Mt.St.Michaels 9:52.15 2
6 Justin Romaniuk 10 Suffern 9:53.02 1
7 Matan Bisk 12 Ithaca 9:55.59
8 Jamal Padgett 12 Henninger 9:56.86
9 Rick Streeter 11 Cicero N. Syracuse 10:00.76
10 Peter Macchia 12 Chaminade 10:01.94
11 Jeremy Bellios 12 Syosset 10:03.24
12 Jorge Hernandez 11 Tottenville 10:15.34
13 Jamie Bennett 11 Irondequoit 10:23.37
14 Tony Sergio 12 Kingston 10:31.12
- Tim Kelly 12 Smithtown DNF
Class A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ===== == ===
1 ADAM J.Adams 42.78 2 10
1) Jelani Mangaroo 12 2) Alex Harris 12
3) Kori Charles 11 4) Lerone Simpson 12
2 BENF Ben Franklin 42.82 2 8
1) Latief Harris 11 2) George Pardner 12
3) James Jackson 10 4) Walter Davis 10
3 SUFF Suffern 43.05 2 6
1) Hence Perdue 11 2) Sytke Bryant 12
3) Enol Ortiz 11 4) Chris Lolagne 10
4 TJEF Thomas Jefferson 43.23 2 4
1) Marlon Davis 12 2) Mike Echols 9
3) Claude Lewis 12 4) Sanchez Ross 10
5 UNDL Uniondale 43.28 1 2
1) Alemayo Whyte 2) Jerry Aristilde 12
3) Allrich Antoine 12 4) Sean Burnett 12
6 WARW Warwick Valley 43.70 2 1
1) Jim Beck 11 2) John Durham 10
3) Dave Rawlins 11 4) Brian Davis 12
7 COLO Colonie 43.74 2
1) R.J. Harvey 10 2) Bryan Susser 10
3) Curtis Groff 11 4) Mike Gathen 10
8 UPRO Utica Proctor 43.75 1
1) Arnold Santiago 11 2) Will Smith 11
3) Marshall Jackson 11 4) Doug Brown 11
9 U-E Union-Endicott 43.77 1
1) Rasheen Smith 12 2) James Felton 12
3) Jesse Springer 12 4) Eric Mastroinanni 12
10 CHAM Chaminade 43.83 1
1) Justin Basilio 12 2) Jason Schenck 10
3) Devin Lopresti 10 4) Kevin Haynes 12
11 CENT Centereach 44.31 1
1) Sean Coleman 12 2) Neil Scuderi 12
3) Keilumbo Ellison 4) Mike Henderson 12
12 JMTN Jamestown 44.35 1
1) Aaron Leeper 10 2) Steve Frucella 12
3) Mark Hedberg 11 4) Brintono Battle 12
- BETH Bethlehem DNF 2
1) Chris Denkers 10 2) Khalid Umar 12
3) Matt Werer 12 4) Lee Ansaldo 11
- MSMI Mt.St.Michaels DQ 2
1) Lloyd Collins 12 2) Ronald Hussey 10
3) Jimmy Solano 12 4) Joel Lindo 12
Class A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 LAWR Lawrence 3:16.95 2 10
1) Anthony Ewers 11 2) Jason Morgan 12
3) Darius Adams 11 4) Leonard McKenzie 11
2 HHHE HalfHollowHills East 3:22.65 2 8
1) Godwin Okolie 11 2) Robert Key 12
3) Jason Cooper 12 4) Brett Hatwood 11
3 MSMI Mt.St.Michaels 3:23.22 2 6
1) Ricardo Aquirre 10 2) Cargill Jarrett 11
3) Noel Campbell 11 4) Ronald Hussey 10
4 B&G Boys & Girls 3:23.69 2 4
1) Osci Bridgewater 12 2) Earl McNeil 12
3) Errol Stapleton 11 4) Isaiah Cherry 12
5 COLO Colonie 3:24.21 2 2
1) Brett Thompson 11 2) Jim Tremblay 11
3) Mike Gathen 10 4) Bryan Susser 10
6 MCQ McQuaid 3:24.29 2 1
1) Ryan Duffy 11 2) Brian Sprague 11
3) Joe LaMagna 12 4) Jason Smith 11
7 WARW Warwick Valley 3:24.33 1
1) Justin Daly 12 2) John Durham 10
3) Jim Beck 11 4) Brian Davis 12
8 F-M Fay-Manlius 3:25.08 1
1) Paul Batten 12 2) Jim Maxon 12
3) Scott Garvey 11 4) Dave Baker 12
9 ISLP Islip 3:25.38 1
1) Vladimer Siverio 9 2) Shan France 11
3) Larry Perez 11 4) Stephan Davis 10
10 MTV Mt. Vernon 3:25.47 1
1) Kemar Pink 12 2) Tammon Benjamin 9
3) Damean Adams 11 4) Edrick Ino-Charles 12
11 SPEL Card.Spellman 3:25.99 2
1) Trevell Phillips 12 2) Michael Olisemeka 12
3) Michael Turner 12 4) Brandon Burke 12
12 ITHA Ithaca 3:27.85 1
1) Eugene McIntyre 10 2) Celtin Robertson 11
3) Brandon Yoder 12 4) Tyrone Russell 12
13 CLIN DeWitt Clinton 3:27.89 2
1) Engles Acosta 2) Adrian Jex 12
3) Josh Wilson 12 4) Ben Assinor 10
14 E East High School 3:28.83 1
1) Brian Lucas 11 2) Derrick Riley 10
3) Jevon Reid 12 4) Brandon McEwen 12
15 SHEN Shenendehowa 3:31.23 1
1) Sean Sargent 12 2) Jeff Ball 12
3) Sam Silver 11 4) Jason Hoffman 12
16 JMTN Jamestown 3:34.61 1
1) Aaron Leeper 10 2) Brintono Battle 12
3) Nathan Armella 12 4) Drew Poppleton 11
Class A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
1 SHEN Shenendehowa 7:50.03 10
1) Chris Jones 12 2) Ben Derkowski 12
3) Rob Cloutier 12 4) Dan Tebbano 12
2 BHIL Burnt Hills 7:52.47 8
1) Chris Dolan 11 2) Matt Reilly 11
3) Michael Bonner 12 4) Matt Ketterer 12
3 F-M Fay-Manlius 7:56.39 6
1) Steve Slaby 12 2) Dave Cocca 12
3) Brian Cocca 11 4) Tim Fisher 12
4 CLIN DeWitt Clinton 7:58.17 4
1) Engles Acosta 2) Mike Edwards 12
3) Ben Assinor 10 4) Adrian Jex 12
5 CHAM Chaminade 8:01.25 2
1) Andrew O'Brien 12 2) Peter Lindner 12
3) Andrew Cameron 12 4) Jim Grimaldi 12
6 BAYS Bay Shore 8:02.45 1
1) Kevin Meehan 12 2) Bill Germano 10
3) Frank Malpigli 11 4) Vernon Mickle 12
7 ARLI Arlington 8:04.25
1) Mike Innis 12 2) Pat Force 11
3) Tim Walsh 11 4) David Nash 12
8 TRAN Transit Tech 8:04.99
1) Michael Brown 11 2) Andre Taylor 11
3) Richard Baptiste 11 4) Allandro Pierre 11
9 OCEA Oceanside 8:11.23
1) Juan Rodriguez 11 2) Bryan Sheehan 11
3) John Hughes 12 4) Chris Relf 12
10 JJAY John Jay 8:11.49
1) Orlando Morgan 12 2) Justin Lee 11
3) Tim Walker 10 4) Chris McCloskey 12
11 CENT Centereach 8:14.52
1) Luis Flynn 12 2) Sean Roberts 12
3) Charles Billi 12 4) Joe Laperla 11
12 ITHA Ithaca 8:17.02
1) Aaron Siemenowicz 11 2) Gabe Monroe 12
3) Matan Bisk 12 4) Micah Adler 11
13 FRON Frontier 8:23.35
1) Brian Collins 11 2) Matt Kubiak 11
3) Adam Gaske 11 4) Adrian Piechowic 11
14 FRPT Fairport 8:27.27
1) Mike Winnick 12 2) Alex Dodd 12
3) Chris Mollon 12 4) Bob Swarthout 12
15 PINE Pine Bush 8:39.21
1) Jared Delrosso 12 2) Josh Conklin 9
3) Jack Grzybek 11 4) Adam Glialmi 11
- SANT St. Anthonys DQ
1) Terry Panetta 12 2) Warren Meahan 11
3) Michael Collins 12 4) Frank Filiciotto 12
Class A Boys High Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Mike Diebler 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6'09.00" 2.06m 10
2 Jon Gerlach 12 Frontier 6'06.00" 1.98m 8
3 Peter Hansen 11 William Floyd 6'04.00" 1.93m 6
4 Matt Johnston 11 Warwick Valley 6'04.00" 1.93m 3
4 Marlon Monroe 12 Springfield 6'04.00" 1.93m 3
6 Gavin Lee 12 Mt.St.Michaels 6'02.00" 1.88m 1
7 Ondra Balcar 12 Cicero N. Syracuse 6'02.00" 1.88m
8 Joe Bogovich 12 Saratoga 6'02.00" 1.88m
9 Jonathan Geter 12 Farmingdale 6'02.00" 1.88m
10 Teiko Aryee 11 Ramapo 6'00.00" 1.83m
11 Matt Cushman 10 Hilton 6'00.00" 1.83m
12 Brandon Abraham 12 Schenectady 5'10.00" 1.78m
- John Smith 12 Elmira Southside NH
- DeWaun Cheatham 12 Ben Franklin NH
Class A Boys Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Joe Carusone 12 Guilderland 16'05.00" 5.00m 10
2 Dave MacKenzie 12 Shenendehowa 15'00.00" 4.57m 8
3 Lloyd Nolan 12 Fordham 14'06.00" 4.42m 6
4 John Marion 12 Warwick Valley 13'09.00" 4.19m 4
5 Brian Mulhauser 11 Farmingdale 13'09.00" 4.19m 2
6 Ryan D'Agostino 11 Iona 13'00.00" 3.96m 1
7 Ron Primerand 11 LaSalle 12'09.00" 3.89m
8 Adam Sansieveri 12 Elmira Southside 12'09.00" 3.89m
9 Matt Sullivan 12 Sachem 12'00.00" 3.66m
10 Huy Pham 12 Utica Proctor 12'00.00" 3.66m
11 Ryan Hanna 12 Warwick Valley 12'00.00" 3.66m
12 Jason Hamm 11 Clarkstown South 11'00.00" 3.35m
- Matt Selkirk 12 Canandaigua NH
Class A Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Hence Perdue 11 Suffern 21'11.00" NWI 6.68m 10
2 Marlon Davis 12 Thomas Jefferson 21'10.25" NWI 6.66m 8
3 Khalid Umar 12 Bethlehem 21'05.25" NWI 6.53m 6
4 Kevin Haynes 12 Chaminade 21'04.00" NWI 6.50m 4
5 James Pruitt 11 Lawrence 21'03.00" NWI 6.48m 2
6 Brian Walker 10 J.Marshall 21'01.75" NWI 6.45m 1
7 Daniel Jagsch 12 Albany 20'10.50" NWI 6.36m
8 Jim Beck 11 Warwick Valley 20'09.50" NWI 6.34m
9 Mike Diebler 12 Monroe-Woodbury 20'09.50" NWI 6.34m
10 Larry Heitefuss 12 West Babylon 20'07.00" NWI 6.27m
11 Jelani Sawyer 12 Ithaca 20'05.00" NWI 6.22m
12 Donald Drain 12 McKinley 19'10.25" NWI 6.05m
13 Marion Smith 12 Nottingham 19'09.75" NWI 6.04m
Class A Boys Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PT
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ==
1 Max Anderson 12 Bethlehem 47'01.50" NWI 14.36m 10
2 Celvin Kirkland 11 Ben Franklin 46'08.75" NWI 14.24m 8
3 Marlon Monroe 12 Springfield 46'07.50" NWI 14.21m 6
4 Kevin Smith 11 VanBuren 46'07.50" NWI 14.21m 4
5 Donnell Hickson 12 Lawrence 46'04.00" NWI 14.12m 2
6 Godwin Okolie 11 HalfHollowHills Eas 45'06.75" NWI 13.89m 1
7 Wilkinson Germain 11 Ramapo 44'00.00" NWI 13.41m
8 Will Mongeon 12 Rush-Henrietta 43'09.25" NWI 13.34m
9 Dan Okwumabua 12 Jamestown 42'10.00" NWI 13.06m
10 Tremayne Jackson 11 Binghamton 42'00.00" NWI 12.80m
11 Steve Latulas 11 Watertown 41'09.00" NWI 12.73m
12 Jarrod Laventure 10 St. Anthonys 41'08.75" NWI 12.72m
13 Steve Rhodes 11 Port Jervis 41'07.25" NWI 12.68m
Class A Boys Shot Put
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Joe Loiacono 12 Greece-Olympia 58'06.00" 17.83m 10
2 Brett Wachter 12 Longwood 57'05.25" 17.51m 8
3 Douglas Goodwin 11 Holy Trinity 54'04.50" 16.57m 6
4 Christian Mitchell 11 Sweet Home 52'02.75" 15.92m 4
5 Sheldon Battle 10 Jamestown 51'11.25" 15.83m 2
6 Marc Todaro 11 Iona 49'10.00" 15.19m 1
7 Taibika Hickison 11 Freeport 49'06.50" 15.10m
8 Mike Sherbourne 12 Liverpool 48'10.50" 14.90m
9 Dan Adler 12 N.Rockland 48'00.00" 14.63m
10 Matt Kenna 12 Amsterdam 47'08.25" 14.54m
11 Jason Preston 12 Central Square 46'07.50" 14.21m
12 Clifton Smith 12 Freeport 45'01.25" 13.75m
13 Josh Tabon 12 Newburgh 43'01.50" 13.14m
14 Sean Every 11 Union-Endicott 42'07.50" 12.99m
15 Talon McKoy 10 Martin L King 41'11.00" 12.78m
Class A Boys Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Joe Loiacono 12 Greece-Olympia 166'05.00" 50.72m 10
2 Justin King 12 Hamburg 162'00.00" 49.38m 8
3 Josh Floyd 11 Lockport 159'09.00" 48.69m 6
4 Morgan Wilson 12 St. Anthonys 156'11.00" 47.83m 4
5 Douglas Goodwin 11 Holy Trinity 156'10.00" 47.80m 2
6 Brett Wachter 12 Longwood 153'07.00" 46.81m 1
7 Jason Otto 11 Gates-Chili 151'01.00" 46.05m
8 Eamon O'Neil 11 Cba Albany 149'05.00" 45.54m
9 Jared Von Matt 11 Rome 147'03.00" 44.88m
10 Josh Krapf 12 Oceanside 146'06.00" 44.65m
11 Clifton Smith 12 Freeport 142'08.00" 43.48m
12 Michael Merritt 12 Newfield 140'01.00" 42.70m
13 John Campanello 12 Cicero N. Syracuse 139'11.00" 42.65m
14 Maxwell Desieno 12 Guilderland 138'00.00" 42.06m
15 Sean Nestor 11 Arlington 135'08.00" 41.35m
16 Matt Kennedy 12 N.Rockland 135'03.00" 41.22m
17 Jared Ketchuck 10 Union-Endicott 133'08.00" 40.74m
18 Darren Dinkins 12 Pt.Richmond 125'02.00" 38.15m
19 Eric Hipsman 12 Port Jervis 120'08.00" 36.78m
Class A Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL PTS PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 Terry Lofrese 12 Valley Central 3471 10
2 Greg Santiago 11 Brentwood 3376 8
3 Paul Roche 12 Niskayuna 3367 6
4 Carl Guilbaud 12 Baldwin 3190 4
5 Inimal Bailey 12 SouthShore 3125 2
6 Justin Bishop 12 Colonie 2976 1
7 Oduok Ntuk 11 Arlington 2975
8 Adam Toy 12 Greece-Athena 2930
9 Mike Shopes 12 Greece Arcadia 2883
10 Chris Davis 12 Pioneer 2826
11 Frank Pollini 12 Chaminade 2715
12 Ryan Davis 12 Ward Melville 2637
13 Finian Makepeace 10 Ithaca 2626
14 Eric Scott 11 Whitesboro 1928
Pearl River High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NYSPHSAA BOYS & GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
Dietz Stadium - Kingston - Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Class A Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 06/04/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Clair Perry 12 Springfield Gardens 11.8h 3.4 3
2 Jatoya Moore 11 Uniondale 12.0h 2.1 2
3 Jakki Bailey 09 Wills. North 12.0h 2.1 1
4 Stacey Ann Carr 12 Mt. Vernon 11.8h 3.4 3
5 Kenya Herring 11 Newburgh 12.0h 2.1 2
6 Tiehise Shell 12 Jamaica 12.1h 2.1 1
7 Ese Ejaife 12 Brighton 11.8h 3.4 3
8 Tahira Wiggins 10 Lincoln Yonkers 12.1h 2.1 1
9 Kimone Fairclough 10 Greece-Olympia 12.2h 2.1 2
10 Shelly Antoine 11 Uniondale 12.3h 2.1 1
10 Shernette Hyatt 11 Central Islip 12.3h 2.1 2
12 Kristi Smoot 11 Minisink Valley 12.4h 3.4 3
13 Chinny Offor 09 Half Hollow Hills 12.4h 3.4 3
14 Nicole Gibson 11 Corcoran 12.5h 2.1 2
15 Liz Elliott 11 Columbia 12.5h 2.1 1
16 Jennifer Mack 11 Ithaca 12.5h 2.1 1
17 Renisa Kaigler 11 Nottingham 13.1h 3.4 3
- Tina Simms 11 Aquinas DNS* NWI 2
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Jatoya Moore 11 Uniondale 11.91 3.8 10
2 Jakki Bailey 09 Wills. North 11.98 3.8 8
3 Stacey Ann Carr 12 Mt. Vernon 12.15 3.8 6
4 Ese Ejaife 12 Brighton 12.16 3.8 4
5 Tiehise Shell 12 Jamaica 12.20 3.8 2
6 Kenya Herring 11 Newburgh 12.31 3.8 1
7 Clair Perry 12 Springfield Gardens 12.42 3.8
8 Tahira Wiggins 10 Lincoln Yonkers 12.50 3.8
Class A Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 06/04/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Jatoya Moore 11 Uniondale 24.47 NWI 1
2 Tameika Hunter 09 Abraham Lincoln 25.08 NWI 3
3 Termesha James 12 Irondequoit 25.15 NWI 2
4 Tirana McDermott 10 Jamestown 24.82 NWI 1
5 Chinela Davis 10 North Rockland 25.09 NWI 3
6 Tahira Wiggins 10 Lincoln Yonkers 25.21 NWI 2
7 Jakki Bailey 09 Wills. North 24.94 NWI 1
8 Shayna Staton 09 Bay Shore 25.01 NWI 1
9 Shernette Hyatt 11 Central Islip 25.31 NWI 2
10 Chelsea Hammond 10 Elmont 25.55 NWI 1
11 Facunda Knight 11 Aquinas 25.78 NWI 3
12 Kimone Fairclough 10 Greece-Olympia 25.89 NWI 3
13 Nicole Gibson 11 Corcoran 26.10 NWI 3
14 Renisa Kaigler 11 Nottingham 26.49 NWI 2
15 Marchea Taylor 12 Binghamton 26.97 NWI 2
16 Tiana Allard 10 Averill Park 27.02 NWI 1
17 Lindsay Messina 10 Washingtonville 27.29 NWI 3
- Clair Perry 12 Springfield Gardens DNS* NWI 2
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Jatoya Moore 11 Uniondale 24.37 NWI 10
2 Tameika Hunter 09 Abraham Lincoln 24.62 NWI 8
3 Tirana McDermott 10 Jamestown 24.65 NWI 6
4 Chinela Davis 10 North Rockland 24.71 NWI 4
5 Jakki Bailey 09 Wills. North 25.13 NWI 2
6 Shayna Staton 09 Bay Shore 25.14 NWI 1
7 Termesha James 12 Irondequoit 25.16 NWI
8 Tahira Wiggins 10 Lincoln Yonkers 25.46 NWI
Class A Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Neisha Bernard 11 Tilden 54.39 3 10
2 Misty Scott 12 Suffern 56.39 3 8
3 Carl-Ann McBean 11 DeWitt Clinton 56.49 3 6
4 Courtney Harring 12 Pittsford 58.33 3 4
5 Colleen Doody 12 Pittsford 58.53 3 2
6 Candice Colon 10 Washingtonville 58.58 3 1
7 Devena Griffin 12 Hempstead 58.83 2
8 Alisha Burnett 10 Sewanhaka 59.10 2
9 Stephanie Blake 11 John Jay East Fishkill 59.24 3
10 Christa Imperiale 11 Longwood 59.91 2
11 Kristen Ford 11 Lindenhurst 59.95 1
12 Jamie Carr 11 Columbia 1:00.09 1
13 Biaunca McFarlane 12 Binghamton 1:00.68 1
14 Yashone Wallace 10 W.Seneca East 1:01.16 1
15 Heather Staub 12 Liverpool 1:02.30 1
16 Stephanie Irvin 11 Cardinal Spellman 1:02.82 2
- Kristy Mason 12 Shaker DQ 2
Class A Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Robin Mortel 09 A.P. Randolph 2:10.67 10
2 Malinda Amilca 09 Transit Tech 2:12.86 8
3 Laura Hogan 12 Saratoga 2:13.81 6
4 Theresa Fath 10 Bellport 2:14.19 4
5 Abby Corson-Rikert 12 Ithaca 2:14.70 2
6 Sara Tasber 11 Rush-Henrietta 2:16.26 1
7 Alissa Thompson 11 Pine Bush 2:17.43
8 Grace White 12 North Rockland 2:19.28
9 Allison Jochum 11 Clarence 2:20.31
10 Katie Dipietro 10 Sewanhaka 2:21.43
11 Shannon Morris 10 West Genesee 2:21.59
12 Janelle Alexander 12 St. Francis Prep 2:21.91
13 Rebecca Quimby 10 Suffern 2:24.82
- Jeanna Composti 12 Sachem DNS
Class A Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Meghan Howell 12 Suffern 4:38.22 10
2 Katie Twarog 10 Colonie 4:38.44 8
3 Lauren Heron 09 Fay-Manlius 4:38.67 6
4 Jen Kramer 11 Colonie 4:42.14 4
5 Madeline Meek 11 Ward Melville 4:44.15 2
6 Rebecca Parsons 12 John Jay East Fishkill 4:45.21 1
7 Melissa Stellato 11 Kingston 4:46.27
8 Pilar Marin 11 St. Anthonys 4:47.21
9 Leah Cornell 11 Penfield 4:48.89
10 Jamilah Vargas 12 Midwood 4:55.28
11 Jen Klier 12 Clarence 4:56.81
12 Alexis Lake 09 Horseheads 4:57.80
13 Laura Martin 11 Warwick Valley 5:05.75
14 Lucie Hayes 09 Long Beach 5:07.09
15 Akilah Bates 09 Francis Lewis 5:12.54
16 Emily Maston 10 Massena 5:26.94
Class A Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Jennifer Donovan 11 Half Hollow Hills 9:50.52 10
2 Ansku Jalonen 12 Burnt Hills 9:54.80 8
3 Danielle Coon 10 Saratoga 10:06.99 6
4 Erin Mullaney 11 Lockport 10:14.22 4
5 Laurell Burdick 09 Fay-Manlius 10:15.30 2
6 Zelma Jackson 12 A.P. Randolph 10:22.99 1
7 Katie Wrinkle 11 Patchogue-Medford 10:27.80
8 Nicole Yokum 10 Baldwin 10:42.35
9 Karina Acevedo 12 Middletown 10:47.92
10 Nicole Boykin 10 White Plains 10:55.84
11 Jestina McPherson 11 Union-Endicott 11:00.84
12 Kelly Flood 09 Holy Trinity 11:07.62
13 Michelle Milton 11 Webster 11:08.01
Class A Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 06/04/99
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Kasia Williams 10 Paul Roberson 14.58 3.8 2
2 Shenae Dawkins 09 New Rochelle 14.86 2.8 1
3 Becky Cusack 12 Shenendehowa 14.89 2.8 1
4 Sherian Byam 10 Paul Roberson 15.05 3.8 2
5 Laura Paul 10 Monroe-Woodbury 15.05 2.8 1
6 Laura Jezek 09 Hamburg 15.38 3.8 2
7 Aisha Rochester 10 Freeport 15.49 2.8 1
7 Bridgette Cleary 10 Orchard Park 15.49 3.8 2
9 Denise Raab 12 Sachem 15.56 3.8 2
10 LaQuarta Hanks 12 Liverpool 15.64 2.8 1
11 Jessica Greco 10 Newburgh 15.85 3.8 2
12 Jennifer Strysko 10 Suffern 16.01 2.8 1
13 Colleen Becker 12 Sacred Heart 16.18 3.8 2
14 Jackie Alongi 12 Vestal 16.63 2.8 1
15 Nikki Kieliszak 11 Webster 30.62 3.8 2
- Fetima Fields 08 Cicero N. Syracuse DNF NWI 1
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Shenae Dawkins 09 New Rochelle 14.35 2.0 10
2 Becky Cusack 12 Shenendehowa 14.49 2.0 8
3 Kasia Williams 10 Paul Roberson 14.67 2.0 6
4 Laura Paul 10 Monroe-Woodbury 15.02 2.0 4
5 Aisha Rochester 10 Freeport 15.36 2.0 2
6 Bridgette Cleary 10 Orchard Park 15.40 2.0 1
7 Sherian Byam 10 Paul Roberson 15.44 2.0
8 Laura Jezek 09 Hamburg 15.61 2.0
Class A Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles 30"
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Shenae Dawkins 09 New Rochelle 1:01.97 3 10
2 Shevonne Stoddart 10 Uniondale 1:02.67 3 8
3 Caitlin Sullivan 12 Washingtonville 1:03.26 3 6
4 Desire Battle 11 Henninger 1:03.53 2 4
5 Kristen Doody 12 Pittsford 1:03.64 3 2
6 Erin Raggio 12 St. Anthonys 1:03.65 3 1
7 Edwena Bourne 12 Newburgh 1:04.46 3
8 Amanda Crichlow 12 Clara Barton 1:04.53 2
9 Oleana Whipple 11 Burnt Hills 1:05.84 2
10 Selena McLaren 12 Freeport 1:05.98 3
11 Sophie Sylvain 11 Mt. Vernon 1:06.71 2
12 Melissa Lord 11 Tottenville 1:07.24 1
13 Sarah Howe 12 Union-Endicott 1:07.37 1
14 Jessica Hilton 10 Clarence 1:08.57 1
15 Maureen Schaub 11 Sachem 1:08.67 1
16 Bridgette Cleary 10 Orchard Park 1:11.07 2
17 Anna Evans 12 Massena 1:15.11 1
- Nikki Kieliszak 11 Webster DNS 3
Class A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ===== == ===
1 UNDL Uniondale 47.48 2 10
1) Shelly Antoine 11 2) Nicole Machen 11
3) Shevonne Stoddart 10 4) Jatoya Moore 11
2 PARO Paul Roberson 48.10 2 8
1) Kasia Williams 10 2) Nicole Isles 12
3) Sherian Byam 10 4) Tequirra Cox 10
3 APRA A.P. Randolph 49.43 2 6
1) Safiya Fisher 10 2) Chiriga Wellman 10
3) Monique Junious 10 4) Shirvonne McCarthy 11
4 NEWB Newburgh 49.72 2 4
1) Barbi Summers 08 2) Iyona Chevers 10
3) Kenya Herring 11 4) Edwena Bourne 12
5 SUFF Suffern 49.86 2 2
1) Amanda Cann 11 2) Tracey Estriplet 10
3) Tiara DeFreese 09 4) Misty Scott 12
6 JMTN Jamestown 49.99 1 1
1) Anna Fagerstrom 12 2) Ashley Painter 10
3) Liz Sotir 12 4) Tirana McDermott 10
7 CNS Cicero N. Syracuse 50.18 2
1) Bree Roberts 11 2) Rashida Burks 10
3) Fetima Fields 08 4) Valerie Merrill 11
8 NERO New Rochelle 50.27 2
1) Pamela Brown 12 2) Shenae Dawkins 09
3) Charmaine Kent 12 4) Millicent Mack 12
9 PENF Penfield 50.46 2
1) Octoria Primous 12 2) Kym Banks 09
3) Elisa Boprey 12 4) Nadirah Stephens 09
10 SHEN Shenendehowa 50.53 1
1) Tionna Holland 11 2) Ashlee Robertson 10
3) Kristin Risch 10 4) Becky Cusack 12
11 ITHA Ithaca 52.50 1
1) Carrie Williams 10 2) Micaela Kimball 10
3) Cheryl Robinson 10 4) Jennifer Mack 11
- HHH Half Hollow Hills DQ 1
1) Jamila Glean 12 2) Angelina Gayle 12
3) Lindsay Reinhardt 10 4) Chinny Offor 09
- AQUI Aquinas DNS 1
1) Facunda Knight 11 2) Jersynter Abongwa 12
3) Jaclyn Brice 11 4) Quanya McKinley 11
Class A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 MTV Mt. Vernon 3:47.35 2 10
1) Stacey Ann Carr 12 2) Natasha O'Connor 09
3) Elizabeth Tucker 10 4) Sophie Sylvain 11
2 TILD Tilden 3:49.23 2 8
1) Neisha Bernard 11 2) Renay McPherson 10
3) Amica Chen 10 4) Claire Walker 10
3 CLBA Clara Barton 3:53.94 2 6
1) Amanda Crichlow 12 2) Ufuoma Okodiko 12
3) Janau McKie 12 4) Charline Sealy 12
4 PITT Pittsford 3:57.46 1 4
1) Colleen Doody 12 2) Alysia Evanitsky 10
3) Courtney Harring 12 4) Kristen Doody 12
5 BAYS Bay Shore 3:57.77 2 2
1) Kellie Castro 08 2) Katherine Farrell 12
3) Shayna Staton 09 4) Laurice Walker 11
6 UNDL Uniondale 3:58.58 2 1
1) Aisha Dixon 11 2) Jatoya Moore 11
3) Nicole Machen 11 4) Shevonne Stoddart 10
7 SUFF Suffern 3:58.60 2
1) Rebecca Quimby 10 2) Tracey Estriplet 10
3) Jennifer Strysko 10 4) Misty Scott 12
8 NEWB Newburgh 3:59.35 2
1) Veronica Ferencz 10 2) Dorraine Denton 10
3) Edwena Bourne 12 4) Kenya Herring 11
9 WASH Washingtonville 4:00.17 2
1) Caitlin Sullivan 12 2) Erica Feliciano 11
3) Natay Hayes 10 4) Candice Colon 10
10 SHEN Shenendehowa 4:04.77 1
1) Kelly Belcher 12 2) Laurel Kilgour 12
3) Laurie Macander 08 4) Kathryne Morehouse 10
11 ITHA Ithaca 4:07.25 1
1) Chloe Murcock 11 2) Angel Frank 10
3) Nia Nunn 12 4) Abby Corson-Rikert 12
12 W-M Ward Melville 4:07.40 1
1) Megan Farrell 10 2) Karen Margolies 10
3) Nicole DeGregoria 11 4) Anika Smith 11
13 CLAR Clarence 4:07.44 1
1) Jessica Hilton 10 2) Jaime Varble 11
3) Kate Kohout 09 4) Allison Jochum 11
14 KELL Kellenberg Memorial 4:10.27 1
1) Nicole Mosiello 09 2) Diana Nordquist 12
3) Christine Carroll 10 4) Latoia Caton 11
15 NOTT Nottingham 4:11.77 1
1) Nakia Thomas 12 2) Renisa Kaigler 11
3) Donnette Reed 10 4) Nicole Walker 10
16 MASS Massena 4:15.89 1
1) Candace Scruggs 12 2) Casey McCann 10
3) Laura Scruggs 12 4) Emily Maston 10
2 COL Colonie 9:24.52 8
1) Ashley Bordwell 08 2) Ashley Trembley 09
3) Katie Twarog 10 4) Jen Kramer 11
3 ARLI Arlington 9:26.16 6
1) Cheryl Fil 09 2) Nadia Malcolm 09
3) Jolene McMahon 10 4) Kathryn Markell 12
4 LONG Longwood 9:31.97 4
1) Christa Imperiale 11 2) Siobhen Kranz 12
3) Stephanie Henders 09 4) Jessica Lee 10
5 BUHI Burnt Hills 9:32.23 2
1) Leah Folmsbee 10 2) Ansku Jalonen 12
3) Alyssa Kinney 12 4) Sarah Mollard 09
6 W-M Ward Melville 9:37.30 1
1) Rachel Smith 11 2) Anika Smith 11
3) Madeline Meek 11 4) Lynne Davies 11
7 ITHA Ithaca 9:40.65
1) Chloe Murcock 11 2) Anna Marks 09
3) Laura Age 09 4) Abby Corson-Rikert 12
8 APRA A.P. Randolph 9:41.29
1) Zelma Jackson 12 2) Kelly Wallace 12
3) Rita Mbamalu 10 4) Robin Mortel 09
9 WARW Warwick Valley 9:42.02
1) Kate Jones 11 2) Erin Williams 12
3) Laura Martin 11 4) Meg Cleary 12
10 PENF Penfield 9:42.63
1) Leah Cornell 11 2) Courtney Braun 10
3) Jennie Dunofrio 09 4) Andrea Albergo 11
11 F-M Fay-Manlius 9:51.68
1) Laurell Burdick 09 2) Andrea Aris 11
3) Lauren Heron 09 4) Lindsey McGann 11
12 STAN St. Anthonys 9:56.41
1) Erin Carey 12 2) Erin Raggio 12
3) Maria Varela 12 4) Kerry Farrelly 12
13 CLAR Clarence 9:58.38
1) Jaime Varble 11 2) Jen Klier 12
3) Allison Jochum 11 4) Erin Goddard 12
14 MASP Massapequa 10:00.00
1) Rebecca Scheer 12 2) Christina Norman 12
3) Effie Belegrinos 12 4) Mary Ann Totino 11
Class A Girls High Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Lauren Kilduff 11 St. Francis Prep 5'06.00" 1.68m 10
2 Alicia Brown 11 A.P. Randolph 5'04.00" 1.63m 8
3 Tai Basilius 11 Ithaca 5'02.00" 1.57m 6
4 Maria Haye 10 Clara Barton 5'02.00" 1.57m 4
5 Katherine Farrell 12 Bay Shore 5'02.00" 1.57m 2
6 Kathryn Markell 12 Arlington 5'02.00" 1.57m 1
7 Kate McDonough Shenendehowa 5'02.00" 1.57m
8 Ursula Moorer 12 Uniondale 5'01.00" 1.55m
9 Karen Stoddard 12 Spencerport 5'00.00" 1.52m
10 Jennifer May 09 Lockport 5'00.00" 1.52m
11 Katie Van Vorst 10 Minisink Valley 4'10.00" 1.47m
11 Kelly Virkler 09 Watertown 4'10.00" 1.47m
13 Sarah Conlon 12 Jamestown 4'06.00" 1.37m
Class A Girls Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Michelle Kercado 12 Monroe-Woodbury 10'03.00" 3.12m 10
2 Deven Fister 12 Arlington 10'00.00" 3.05m 8
3 Jamie Stitt 09 Shenendehowa 10'00.00" 3.05m 6
4 Joanlle Bailey-Chandler 12 New Rochelle 9'09.00" 2.97m 4
5 Suzie Snyder 11 Averill Park 9'06.00" 2.90m 2
6 Kate Williams 11 Liverpool 9'03.00" 2.82m 1
7 LaToya Riley 12 Farmingdale 9'00.00" 2.74m
8 Jean Marie Devlin 11 St. Anthonys 8'06.00" 2.59m
9 Michelle Nugent 10 Washingtonville 8'06.00" 2.59m
10 Kellie Castro 08 Bay Shore 8'00.00" 2.44m
11 Leah Cornell 11 Penfield 8'00.00" 2.44m
12 Heather Brough 10 W.Seneca East 7'06.00" 2.29m
13 Marianne Fleming 09 North Tonawanda 7'06.00" 2.29m
- Margie Fahs 12 Horseheads NH
- Kim Brandon 11 St. Joseph Sea SCR
Class A Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Chinela Davis 10 North Rockland 19'05.25" NWI 5.92m 10
2 Jodi Schlesinger 12 Clarkstown South 18'05.75" NWI 5.63m 8
3 Jen Aubin 12 Saratoga 17'09.50" NWI 5.42m 6
4 Kathleen Gavin 12 Hamburg 17'02.50" NWI 5.25m 4
5 Paula George 11 W.H.Taft 17'01.25" NWI 5.21m 2
6 Katie Depuy 12 Greece-Olympia 16'10.75" NWI 5.15m 1
7 Desire Battle 11 Henninger 16'08.75" NWI 5.10m
8 Becky Cusack 12 Shenendehowa 16'07.00" NWI 5.05m
9 Deanna Finley 10 Brandeis 16'04.00" NWI 4.98m
10 Marisa Pistone 11 Hicksville 16'01.00" NWI 4.90m
11 Shayna Staton 09 Bay Shore 16'00.50" NWI 4.89m
12 Jessica Kraszewski 12 Elmira Free Acad. 15'02.25" NWI 4.63m
13 Allison Elmo 10 Monroe-Woodbury 14'09.75" NWI 4.51m
14 Laura Scruggs 12 Massena 14'09.50" NWI 4.51m
- Katie Fowler 10 St. Anthonys FOUL NWI
Class A Girls Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PT
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ==
1 Jodi Schlesinger 12 Clarkstown South 41'04.25" NWI 12.60m 10
2 Jen Aubin 12 Saratoga 39'05.75" NWI 12.03m 8
3 Desire Battle 11 Henninger 38'01.75" NWI 11.63m 6
4 Rhashida A'Malik 12 Campus Magnet 37'03.00" NWI 11.35m 4
5 Meredith Bunche 12 White Plains 37'02.75" NWI 11.35m 2
6 Marie Lloyd 12 Churchville-Chili 36'10.50" NWI 11.24m 1
7 Kate Kohout 09 Clarence 36'02.50" NWI 11.04m
8 Biaunca McFarlane 12 Binghamton 35'08.75" NWI 10.89m
9 Courtney Vinson 12 Uniondale 35'08.25" NWI 10.88m
10 Christine Post 11 Valley Central 35'00.25" NWI 10.67m
11 Florence Biriwa 12 Freeport 34'07.75" NWI 10.56m
12 Jamila Glean 12 Half Hollow Hills 34'06.75" NWI 10.53m
13 Fetima Fields 08 Cicero N. Syracuse 34'02.50" NWI 10.43m
14 Lauren Kilduff 11 St. Francis Prep 33'09.50" NWI 10.30m
Class A Girls Shot Put
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Janine Tessarzik 12 Guilderland 39'07.25" 12.07m 10
2 Tanya Sanganoo 12 Yorktown 37'07.25" 11.46m 8
3 Cherice Vanderhal 12 Uniondale 37'02.75" 11.35m 6
4 Melissa Calvanico 12 Tottenville 37'01.25" 11.31m 4
5 Kate Matayas 12 Hamburg 37'01.00" 11.30m 2
6 LeNedra Brown 12 Spencerport 36'07.25" 11.16m 1
7 April Rushey 12 East Syr. Minoa 36'07.25" 11.16m
8 Shayna Brown 11 W.C. Bryant 35'01.00" 10.69m
9 Joy Williams 10 New Rochelle 34'09.25" 10.60m
10 Kristen Eckert 11 Sachem 34'08.50" 10.58m
11 Tammy Woodard 12 Horseheads 34'05.50" 10.50m
12 Brook LaVigne 10 Washingtonville 33'07.25" 10.24m
- Angelique Saint Aude 12 Kellenberg Memorial SCR
Class A Girls Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Janine Tessarzik 12 Guilderland 136'03.00" 41.53m 10
2 LeNedra Brown 12 Spencerport 120'04.00" 36.68m 8
3 Tanya Sanganoo 12 Yorktown 117'08.00" 35.86m 6
4 Melissa Calvanico 12 Tottenville 110'11.00" 33.81m 4
5 Judy Owens 10 South Shore 110'02.00" 33.58m 2
6 Danielle Maciconi 10 Monroe-Woodbury 107'10.00" 32.87m 1
7 Itza Morales 10 Jamestown 107'07.00" 32.79m
8 Kelly Zysik 12 Massena 104'05.00" 31.83m
9 April Rushey 12 East Syr. Minoa 102'08.00" 31.29m
10 Tammy Woodard 12 Horseheads 101'10.00" 31.04m
11 Cherice Vanderhal 12 Uniondale 93'04.00" 28.45m
- Stephanie Eder 09 Connetquot FOUL
- Monica Lewis 12 St. Francis Prep SCR
Class A Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
Finals - Results - Friday 06/04/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL PTS PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 Chauvonne Senior 12 Hamburg 3095 10
2 Moneaque Blackwood 12 Richmond Hill 3044 8
3 Nicole Dumpson 11 Port Washington 2975 6
4 Michelle Daly 12 Newfield 2958 4
5 Nicole Brundage 10 Pine Bush 2748 2
6 Marie Davey 12 Amsterdam 2730 1
7 Nierra Jones 12 North Rockland 2631
8 Erica Pollock 12 Ithaca 2355
9 Christina Raulli 11 Rome Free Academy 2344
10 Marisol Solano 12 St. Francis Prep 2096
11 Lynda Ferris 12 Brockport 1958
|