Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER Track and Field
Meet of Champions
Frank Jost Field, South Plainfield, NJ - Wednesday 06/02/99
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Men's 100 Meter Dash
# MEET: 10.2h DENNIS MITCHELL, EDGEWOOD 1983
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Dennis Davis EDGEWOOD 10.98 1.2 1
2 Cameron Atkinson 12 WEST DEPTFORD 11.03 -0.4 2
3 Larry Lester 10 PISCATAWAY 11.07 -1.1 4
4 Chris Charles 00 PARK RIDGE 11.09 -0.5 3
5 William Frazier 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 11.05 1.2 1
6 Todd Covington LAKEWOOD 11.09 1.2 1
6 Clarence Curry 11 PARSIPPANY HIGH SCHOOL 11.09 -0.4 2
8 James Strada 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 11.12 -0.5 3
9 Mike Athill 9 PLEASANTVILLE 11.13 -1.1 4
10 Andre Morris 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 11.15 -1.1 4
11 Barry Staton 12 PLEASANTVILLE 11.19 -1.1 4
12 James Peterson 11 EWING 11.24 -0.4 2
13 Karif Hyder 12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON 11.26 -1.1 4
13 Michael Jackson 12 HACKENSACK 11.26 -0.5 3
15 Theodore Ames 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 11.29 -0.5 3
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Cameron Atkinson 12 WEST DEPTFORD 10.80 1.1
2 Chris Charles 00 PARK RIDGE 10.88 1.1
3 Dennis Davis EDGEWOOD 10.97 1.1
4 James Strada 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 10.99 1.1
5 Clarence Curry 11 PARSIPPANY HIGH SCHOOL 11.00 1.1
5 Larry Lester 10 PISCATAWAY 11.00 1.1
7 William Frazier 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 11.07 1.1
8 Todd Covington LAKEWOOD 11.11 1.1
Men's 200 Meter Dash
# MEET: 20.7h DENNIS MITCHELL, EDGEWOOD 1983
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Nick Brown 12 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL 21.69 0.0 3
2 Sean White 12 PLAINFIELD 21.85 0.0 3
3 Todd Covington LAKEWOOD 21.98 0.0 3
4 Larry Lester 10 PISCATAWAY 22.02 0.0 3
5 Clarence Curry 11 PARSIPPANY HIGH SCHOOL 22.12 0.0 3
6 Jalim Robinson EDGEWOOD 22.18 0.6 2
7 Kurt Forsyth 11 SUMMIT 22.40 0.0 3
8 Jeffrey Whittle 11 WILSON, WOODROW 22.55 0.6 2
9 Andre Morris 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 22.56 0.0 3
10 Pat O'Rourke 12 VOORHEES 22.58 0.0 3
11 Chris Charles 00 PARK RIDGE 22.68 0.6 2
12 Ray Williams 9 KENNEDY, JOHN F.- ISELIN 22.88 0.6 2
13 Maxwell Booker 10 ESSEX CATHOLIC 22.94 0.6 2
14 Edward Topolewski 11 DWIGHT ENGLEWOOD 23.09 0.6 2
15 Jon Szucs 10 SAINT JOSEPH REG. -MONTVA 23.29 0.4 1
16 Andrew Pratt 11 RIDGE 23.32 0.6 2
17 Doug Stetz 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 23.40 0.4 1
18 Ronald Haskins 11 HIGHLAND PARK 23.42 0.6 2
19 Dan Servus 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 23.58 0.4 1
20 Roudy Derisse 11 SAINT JOSEPH-HAMMONTON 23.70 0.4 1
Men's 400 Meter Run
# MEET: 46.62 LAMONT SMITH, WILLINGBORO 1991
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Joey Mendel 12 WAYNE HILLS 47.33 3
2 Nick Brown 12 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL 47.68 3
3 Mohamed Kanu 11 LENAPE 48.05 3
4 Devon Matthews 11 PLEASANTVILLE 48.12 3
5 Kurt Forsyth 11 SUMMIT 48.41 3
6 Sean White 12 PLAINFIELD 48.62 2
7 Steve Deppe 12 METUCHEN 48.63 3
8 Khary Sharp 11 EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL 48.95 2
9 Torey Morris TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH SOUTH 49.24 2
10 Michael Forest 12 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL 49.41 2
11 Charles Hester 12 TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH SOUTH 49.52 2
12 John D'Izzia 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 49.72 3
13 William Marsh 12 MATER DEI 49.87 2
Men's 800 Meter Run
# MEET: 1:49.5h JOHN MARSHALL, PLAINFIELD 1981
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Josh Kauke 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:53.27 2
2 Eric Motzenbecker 12 WALL 1:53.98 2
3 Carlos Iglesia 12 OLD BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 1:54.22 2
4 Brad Becker 12 SPOTSWOOD 1:55.62 2
5 Sean McQuillen 12 NUTLEY 1:56.10 2
6 Brian Koch 12 NOTRE DAME 1:56.15 2
7 Mark Weems 11 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 1:56.16 2
8 Nat Glackin 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 1:56.45 2
9 Brad Schmidt 10 DOVER 1:58.22 1
10 Chris Pruitt 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 1:58.47 2
11 Jeff Blank 11 HADDONFIELD 1:58.58 1
12 bereshith adams 11 CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:58.59 1
13 Tom Morley 9 HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:59.14 2
14 Germaine Bacon 12 ESSEX CATHOLIC 1:59.37 1
14 Daniel Sobkowicz 12 ELIZABETH 1:59.37 2
16 Ben Spector 12 METUCHEN 1:59.82 1
Men's 1,600 Meter Run
# MEET: 4:11.17 CHRIS LEAR, PINGRY 1992
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Jon Fasulo 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:13.58 2
2 Raymond Driscoll 12 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCHEN 4:16.67 2
3 Thomas Baldwin 12 HACKENSACK 4:17.43 2
4 ED Moran 12 NOTRE DAME 4:19.07 2
5 Walton Kingsbery RED BANK REGIONAL 4:20.49 2
6 Mark Bahnuk 11 HACKETTSTOWN 4:21.88 2
7 Feder Estelus 12 ELIZABETH 4:22.02 2
8 Brian Saliter 12 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH SCHOOL 4:27.85 1
9 James Holden 10 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL 4:28.36 2
10 Randy Wetzel 12 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL 4:28.57 2
Men's 3,200 Meter Run
# MEET: 8:59.85 JASON DeJoseph, PAUL VI-HADDONFIELD 1987
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Murad Campbell 12 OVERBROOK 8:58.72 #
2 Nate Miller SR HIGHLAND REGIONAL 9:23.80
3 Andres Cordero 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 9:26.48
4 Todd Henderson 12 NOTRE DAME 9:26.86
5 Nick Ricco 12 VOORHEES 9:32.04
6 Tim Styler 12 CRANFORD 9:33.34
7 Ryan Smith 12 HIGHTSTOWN 9:36.01
8 Ken Goglas 12 RANDOLPH 9:37.50
9 Scott McCaffery 12 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 9:40.30
10 William Mason 12 CINNAMINSON 9:40.79
11 Brian Kerwin 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 9:41.14
12 Andrew Filachek 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 9:42.07
13 Cole Dailey 10 RUTHERFORD 9:45.38
14 Daniel Chaves SECAUCUS 9:46.04
15 Joao Oliveira 12 EAST SIDE 9:46.75
16 Joe Halin 11 CHEROKEE 9:46.96
17 Corey Kunz 12 SAINT JOSEPH REG. -MONTVA 9:53.68
Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
# MEET: 13.59 GERARD REYNOLDS, WILLINGBORO 1990
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Danyne R Brown 12 CAMDEN 13.88 -0.8 1
2 Guy Rose 12 WAYNE HILLS 14.17 1.4 2
3 Enrique Llanos 12 WILSON, WOODROW 14.26 -0.8 3
4 Jeffrey Young 12 WILSON, WOODROW 14.41 -1.1 4
5 Raffael Craig 12 MILLVILLE 14.53 1.4 2
6 Drew Harris EDGEWOOD 14.59 -0.8 1
7 Fred Lemons 12 PLEASANTVILLE 14.62 -0.8 1
8 Wilbur Carmon 12 PISCATAWAY 14.66 1.4 2
9 Herbert Reid 11 LENAPE 14.67 -0.8 3
10 William Murphy 12 VINELAND 14.69 1.4 2
11 Jason Gomez 11 SAINT JOSEPH-HAMMONTON 14.88 -0.8 3
12 Osei Bonsu 11 OLD BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 14.90 -1.1 4
13 Russell Pollison 12 NEWTON 15.03 -1.1 4
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Danyne R Brown 12 CAMDEN 13.63 0.9
2 Guy Rose 12 WAYNE HILLS 13.95 0.9
3 Jeffrey Young 12 WILSON, WOODROW 13.96 0.9
4 Enrique Llanos 12 WILSON, WOODROW 14.13 0.9
5 Raffael Craig 12 MILLVILLE 14.35 0.9
6 Drew Harris EDGEWOOD 14.48 0.9
7 Fred Lemons 12 PLEASANTVILLE 14.74 0.9
8 Wilbur Carmon 12 PISCATAWAY 14.81 0.9
Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
# MEET: 51.62 FRED SHARPE, PAULSBORO 1997
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Devon Matthews 11 PLEASANTVILLE 53.02 3
2 Harold Reid 12 PISCATAWAY 53.56 3
3 Harran Williams DELRAN 53.82 3
4 Dwight Ruff 10 CAMDEN 54.31 3
5 Napoleon Suarez 11 PEMBERTON 54.98 2
6 Paul Anderson 12 PINGRY 55.15 3
7 Herbert Reid 11 LENAPE 55.65 2
8 Ali Cooper 12 LENAPE 55.71 2
9 Mike Stomiany 12 OLD BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 56.05 3
10 Mike Brito 11 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 56.12 2
11 Brandon Nesbitt 12 EWING 56.38 2
12 Sean Flannery 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 56.63 2
13 Tim Hlavacek 12 DON BOSCO PREP 56.87 2
14 Dave Lowden 12 PITMAN 57.03 1
15 Russell Moriarty 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 57.54 2
16 Joe Hwang 12 CRESSKILL 57.69 3
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
# MEET: 3:12.9h TRENTON CENTRAL 1978
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 432 CAMDEN 3:15.83 4
1) John Morris 10 2) Jade Smith 09
3) Dwight Ruff 10 4) Danyne R Brown 12
2 448 EDGEWOOD 3:18.20 4
1) Jalim Robinson 2) Charles Sullivan
3) Ronald Williams 4) Dennis Davis
3 4411 LENAPE 3:18.28 4
1) Chris Nocera 12 2) Ali Cooper 12
3) Ian Moore 10 4) Mohamed Kanu 11
4 3418 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:18.79 4
1) Corey Austin 10 2) Theodore Ames 12
3) Darryl Louis 12 4) Andre Morris 12
5 3412 OLD BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 3:19.35 4
1) Jon Rafols 12 2) Dewaine Hutchinson 12
3) Mike Stomiany 12 4) Carlos Iglesia 12
6 3110 METUCHEN 3:19.41 4
1) Andrew Bordieri 11 2) Carter Maurice 10
3) Jordan Melograna 12 4) David Edgcomb 9
7 4321 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 3:19.42 3
1) Mike Bolling 10 2) Marvin Lewis 10
3) Luis Tomlinson 11 4) Cezaire Rhon 11
8 449 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:19.44 3
1) Jorge Santiago SR 2) louis Abruzzese SR
3) Reuben Bobo JR 4) Andrew Frazier JR
9 4322 WILSON, WOODROW 3:20.42 4
1) Jeffrey Young 12 2) Jeffrey Whittle 11
3) Kevin Wynn 11 4) Joe Shelton 12
10 5A2 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:20.93 3
1) Bob Miller 12 2) Andrew Drabick 12
3) Sal Cataldo 11 4) John D'Izzia 12
11 346 HILLLSBOROUGH 3:21.41 3
1) Jimmy Leonard 11 2) Kyle Vinson 11
3) Miguel Jones 11 4) Eric Ablett 11
12 4219 PLEASANTVILLE 3:21.47 4
1) Phillip Hackley 11 2) Kevin Mills 10
3) Fred Lemons 12 4) Barry Staton 12
13 5A15 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 3:23.29 2
1) Dwayne Golding 2) Kiyon Harley 12
3) Junius Carter 4) Johjan Carela 12
14 332 EWING 3:24.02 3
1) Edward Hamilton 11 2) Brandon Nesbitt 12
3) James Peterson 11 4) Daniel Johnson 10
Men's High Jump
# MEET: 7'02.00" (2.18m) ERIC PERRY-TAYLOR, MONTCLAIR 1990
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
1 Robert Jordan 12 MILLVILLE 7'02.00" # 2.18m
2 Raffael Craig 12 MILLVILLE 7'00.00" 2.13m
3 Anthony Butler 11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 6'10.00" 2.08m
4 Darryl Gause 10 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 6'10.00" 2.08m
5 Brian Misar 11 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 6'06.00" 1.98m
6 Ottley Freeman 12 PLAINFIELD 6'06.00" 1.98m
6 Blair Woodward 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWO 6'06.00" 1.98m
8 Claud Lewison 12 OVERBROOK 6'04.00" 1.93m
8 Craig Mellows 11 Madison High School 6'04.00" 1.93m
8 Jason McQuay 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 6'04.00" 1.93m
8 Blane Bartlett 12 PENNS GROVE 6'04.00" 1.93m
Men's Long Jump
# MEET: 24'08.00" (7.52m) ISAAC SAMUELS, J.F.K. WILLINGBORO 1983
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Nick Brown 12 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHO 23'00.50" NWI 7.02m
2 Blair Woodward 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWO 22'06.75" NWI 6.88m
3 Khalim Barge 11 CAMDEN 22'02.75" NWI 6.78m
4 MACARTHUR Busch SALEM 22'00.50" NWI 6.72m
5 Tim Carlock 12 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 22'00.25" NWI 6.71m
6 Tyrone Johnson 12 KENNEDY, JOHN F.-PA 21'06.75" NWI 6.57m
7 Steve Hankins 12 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 21'03.50" NWI 6.49m
8 Robert Jordan 12 MILLVILLE 21'02.75" NWI 6.47m
9 James Peterson 11 EWING 20'11.25" NWI 6.38m
10 Robert Clark 12 PENNSAUKEN 20'11.00" NWI 6.38m
11 Torey Morris TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH 20'06.25" NWI 6.25m
12 Troy Maddox 12 MILLVILLE 20'06.00" NWI 6.25m
13 Sean Dudley 11 KINGSWAY 20'01.75" NWI 6.14m
14 Patrick McManus 11 SAINT JOSEPH REG. - 20'00.25" NWI 6.10m
Men's Shot Put
# MEET: 68'11.00" (21.01m) DEVIN DiGiorgio, BAYONNE 1997
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Terrence Glover 12 HAMILTON HIGH WEST 61'00.75" 18.61m
2 david O'Rourke 11 FREEHOLD BORO 60'06.00" 18.44m
3 Josh Russell 11 NEPTUNE 56'06.50" 17.23m
4 Matt Elkas 11 RAMSEY 56'05.00" 17.20m
5 Aaron Lima 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL 56'04.75" 17.19m
6 Jon DeAngelo 12 TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH 55'07.75" 16.96m
7 Gary Roskoski 12 CHEROKEE 55'03.00" 16.84m
8 Glenn DiGiorgio 9 SAINT PETER'S PREP 53'06.50" 16.32m
9 Aaron Braxton 11 KINGSWAY 53'05.00" 16.28m
10 Dorian Scott 11 SETON HALL PREP 53'00.00" 16.15m
11 Pete Salfeety 12 SOMERVILLE 52'09.25" 16.08m
12 Daniel Loomis 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWO 52'02.50" 15.91m
13 Nygiem Calhoun 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 51'03.00" 15.62m
14 Jon English 9 HADDON TOWNSHIP 51'01.75" 15.59m
15 Chris Cassaro 12 HUDSON CATHOLIC 50'09.50" 15.48m
16 Peter Salvatore 11 WEST DEPTFORD 50'09.25" 15.47m
17 Frank Kozibroda 11 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH 50'03.50" 15.33m
18 Rubin Doster 12 DOVER 50'02.75" 15.31m
Men's Discus Throw
# MEET: 215'03.00" (65.61m) RON DAYNE, OVERBROOK 1996
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
1 Terrence Glover 12 HAMILTON HIGH WEST 197'06.00" 60.20m
2 Michael Murphy 12 NEW MILFORD 165'10.00" 50.55m
3 Pat Dougherty 12 RIDGE 161'00.00" 49.07m
4 Mike Gregorowicz 11 BLOOMFIELD 160'04.00" 48.87m
5 James Matthews 10 ROXBURY 160'00.00" 48.77m
6 Raffael Craig 12 MILLVILLE 159'00.00" 48.46m
7 Greg Gruver 12 BUENA 154'03.00" 47.02m
8 Glenn DiGiorgio 9 SAINT PETER'S PREP 152'09.00" 46.56m
9 Matt Dahlmeier 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 152'00.00" 46.33m
10 Peter Salvatore 11 WEST DEPTFORD 150'09.00" 45.95m
11 Alex Lewis DELRAN 148'09.00" 45.34m
12 Damien Deane 12 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH SC 148'06.00" 45.26m
13 Jeff Schwerdtman 01 JACKSON MEMORIAL H. 148'05.00" 45.24m
14 Gary Roskoski 12 CHEROKEE 146'07.00" 44.68m
15 Frank Kozibroda 11 WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCH 145'11.00" 44.48m
Men's Javelin Throw
# MEET: 239'06.00" (73.00m) NORM ROTH, MORRIS HILLS 1983
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
1 Jason Cowden 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 202'08.00" 61.77m
2 Craig Howlett 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 194'10.00" 59.39m
3 David Dean 12 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 191'00.00" 58.22m
4 Briheem Jordan 12 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHO 187'11.00" 57.28m
5 Nick Tarasevich 12 MILLVILLE 187'04.00" 57.10m
6 Ed Redmond MORRIS HILLS 185'04.00" 56.49m
7 Arden Cierech 12 LAKELAND HIGH SCHOO 184'00.00" 56.08m
8 Paul Pisano 11 TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH 183'06.00" 55.93m
9 Eric Lowenstein 12 NEW MILFORD 179'07.00" 54.74m
10 Chris Ashton 12 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCH 178'03.00" 54.33m
11 Mike Allen 11 FLORENCE 178'00.00" 54.25m
12 Chris Lambert 12 SETON HALL PREP 177'01.00" 53.97m
13 Joe Gargione 12 ABSEGAMI 176'06.00" 53.80m
14 John Scholl 12 HACKETTSTOWN 176'02.00" 53.70m
15 Mike Latour 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 175'06.00" 53.49m
Women's 100 Meter Dash
# MEET: 11.3h WENDY VEREEN, TRENTON 1983
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Aleah Williams 12 MONTCLAIR 11.81 1.1 1
2 Amandi Rhett 11 MOORESTOWN 12.22 0.7 2
3 Magenta Taylor 12 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 12.32 -1.3 3
4 Courtney Cubicciotti 10 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 12.61 -1.7 4
5 Aisha Morgan 12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 12.34 -1.3 3
6 Shonda Burroughs SR VINELAND 12.39 0.7 2
7 Ahndraea Allen 11 ROSELLE PARK 12.42 1.1 1
8 Laynnea Jones 11 ELIZABETH 12.55 1.1 1
9 Natasha Jarrett 12 FRANKLIN 12.69 0.7 2
10 Kara Snyder 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 12.73 -1.3 3
11 Samantha Sweeney 12 CHEROKEE 12.75 -1.7 4
12 Samantha Griffin 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 12.76 -1.7 4
13 Sikya Black 10 WILSON, WOODROW 12.78 -1.3 3
14 Tara Bernard 12 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 12.80 1.1 1
15 Shameka Marshall 10 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL 12.83 1.1 1
16 Quinn Sellers 12 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 12.90 -1.3 3
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Aleah Williams 12 MONTCLAIR 11.65 -2.4
2 Amandi Rhett 11 MOORESTOWN 11.92 -2.4
3 Aisha Morgan 12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 12.18 -2.4
4 Shonda Burroughs SR VINELAND 12.26 -2.4
5 Courtney Cubicciotti 10 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 12.32 -2.4
5 Magenta Taylor 12 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 12.32 -2.4
7 Laynnea Jones 11 ELIZABETH 12.55 -2.4
8 Ahndraea Allen 11 ROSELLE PARK 12.60 -2.4
Women's 200 Meter Dash
# MEET: 23.0h WENDY VEREEN, TRENTON 1983
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Aleah Williams 12 MONTCLAIR 23.62 -0.7 4
2 Amandi Rhett 11 MOORESTOWN 24.54 -0.7 4
3 Courtney Cubicciotti 10 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 25.12 -0.7 4
4 Haleema Fisher 10 CAMDEN 25.23 -0.7 4
5 Laynnea Jones 11 ELIZABETH 25.39 1.1 3
6 Samantha Sweeney 12 CHEROKEE 25.53 1.1 3
7 Kerrion McKnight 12 ATLANTIC CITY 25.55 1.1 3
8 Megan Winchell 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 25.58 1.1 3
9 Anu Ward 9 MOORESTOWN 25.66 -0.7 4
10 Ahndraea Allen 11 ROSELLE PARK 25.75 -0.7 4
11 Danielle Myricks 10 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 25.78 -0.7 4
12 Meghan Kober 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 25.92 0.0 2
13 Shanon Alston 10 STEVENS, J.P. 26.08 1.1 3
14 Amy Van Horn 11 SOMERVILLE 26.30 1.1 3
15 Samantha Griffin 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 26.52 1.1 3
16 Atiya Garlic 12 HOLY SPIRIT 26.59 0.0 2
17 Marquita Hill 9 GLASSBORO 26.60 0.0 2
18 Andrea Jenkins 10 GLASSBORO 26.79 1.1 3
19 Courtney White 11 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 26.97 0.0 2
20 Mikki Fuller SCIENCE 27.05 0.0 2
Women's 400 Meter Run
# MEET: 53.15 STEPHANIE SALEEM, NEPTUNE 1985
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Nadia Davy 12 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL 54.70 3
2 Antoinette Gorham 10 PASSAIC 56.35 3
3 Tierra Hicks 12 HILLLSBOROUGH 56.84 3
4 Takia Canty 12 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 56.96 2
5 Rose Harris 10 PEMBERTON 57.04 2
6 Lisa Kassa 10 WILSON, WOODROW 57.09 2
7 Kari Steed PALMYRA 57.37 3
8 Katie Connor 11 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 57.47 3
9 Joanna Bradley 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 58.14 2
10 Lakel Chester 11 CRANFORD 58.37 3
11 Anna Sherman 11 WEST ESSEX 58.74 2
12 Suraya Kornegay 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 58.76 2
13 Lauren Washychyn 11 PINGRY 58.90 1
14 Danielle Lyons 11 MOORESTOWN 58.93 2
15 Agyeiwa Weathers 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 59.07 2
16 Melinda DioDonet 12 BOGOTA 59.48 1
17 Courtney White 11 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 59.68 1
Women's 800 Meter Run
# MEET: 2:03.7h JOETTA CLARK, COLUMBIA 1979
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Katrina Sye 12 BUENA 2:11.82 2
2 Anika Kreider 12 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL 2:13.23 2
3 Holly Cosnett 10 HADDONFIELD 2:13.98 2
4 Claudine Evangelista 11 TRITON 2:14.27 2
5 Jade Fisher DEPTFORD TWP HIGH SCHOOL 2:15.77 2
6 Natalie Popowicz 12 CLIFTON 2:16.22 2
7 Kimberly Pickard 12 SHAWNEE 2:18.20 2
8 Megan McDonald 12 ROXBURY 2:18.78 1
9 Kelley Freund 9 ROXBURY 2:19.30 2
10 Priscilla Hazelwood 11 PLAINFIELD 2:19.99 2
11 Sherry White SCIENCE 2:20.31 1
12 Julie Clifford 12 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 2:20.76 2
13 Lauren Dike 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:20.97 2
14 Lauren Ricci 11 BUENA 2:21.27 1
15 Kristin Mikita 12 FRANKLIN 2:21.66 1
16 Tanesha Shelton 10 WILSON, WOODROW 2:22.31 1
17 Sandra Chmielewski 10 HOLY CROSS 2:25.10 1
18 Doris Tung HANOVER PARK HIGH SCHOOL 2:25.25 1
19 Ali Shames-Dawson 9 SHORE REGIONAL 2:25.36 1
20 Rian Landers 12 SAINT ROSE, BELMAR 2:25.96 2
21 Christine Scarfuto 10 METUCHEN 2:26.59 1
22 Casie Kerr 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:30.44 1
- Kelly Reap 11 NOTRE DAME DQ 1
Women's 1,600 Meter Run
# MEET: 4:46.4h MARGARET SCUTRO, RIDGEWOOD 1985
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
1 Erin Donohue 10 HADDONFIELD 4:55.04 2
2 Stephanie Snyder 12 RANDOLPH 4:57.14 2
3 Cheryl Bauer 12 MORRIS HILLS 5:02.33 2
4 Kristen Meyer 10 HILLLSBOROUGH 5:04.42 2
5 Lindsey Gallo 11 HOWELL 5:11.09 2
6 Sherry Sikora 12 ROXBURY 5:11.92 2
7 Julie Culley 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 5:12.08 2
8 Lily Thomas 11 SOMERVILLE 5:12.86 2
9 Meg McDermott 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:13.05 1
10 Grace O'Neill 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 5:19.86 2
Women's 3,200 Meter Run
# MEET: 10:18.20 JODIE BLIOTTA, NORTH HUNTERDON 1987
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Cate Guiney 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:50.24
2 Maggie Guiney 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:18.68
3 Jenna Darcy 11 SHAWNEE 11:19.57
4 Amina Zohny 11 COLUMBIA 11:20.64
5 Laura Petrillo 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL 11:25.42
6 Beth Androski 11 HACKENSACK 11:31.52
7 Tiffany Rust 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL 11:36.90
8 Kathleen Porter 12 HOLY CROSS 11:42.00
9 Stephanie Maxwell 12 BUENA 11:42.04
10 Kelly Byrnes 09 RED BANK CATHOLIC 11:50.67
11 Tiffany Crowel 9 NORTH BRUNSWICK 11:55.48
12 Melissa Conway 10 RAMSEY 12:00.83
Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
# MEET: 13.33 DAWN BOWLES, NEPTUNE 1988
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Alethia Jenkins 9 PENNSAUKEN 14.22 1.2 1
2 Yvette Murry EDGEWOOD 14.26 0.0 2
3 Dierra Poland DEPTFORD TWP HIGH SCHOOL 14.79 0.0 3
4 Melanie Porterfield 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 14.91 1.0 4
5 Amber Williams 10 ROXBURY 14.38 1.2 1
6 Kiera Underwood 11 LINDEN 14.40 1.2 1
7 Marie Lizaire 11 NEPTUNE 15.02 0.0 2
8 Magenta Taylor 12 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 15.10 0.0 3
9 Jamie Lilien 11 PASCACK VALLEY 15.12 1.0 4
10 Chereyse Hepburn 11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL 15.29 0.0 2
11 Nicole Froehlich 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 15.30 0.0 3
11 Sherrita Robinson 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 15.30 1.0 4
13 Julie Farrell 10 WARREN HILLS 15.67 1.0 4
14 Teeonna Jones 11 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 15.85 1.2 1
15 Lisa Smith 10 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 15.92 0.0 3
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ============
1 Yvette Murry EDGEWOOD 14.13 1.8
2 Alethia Jenkins 9 PENNSAUKEN 14.21 1.8
3 Kiera Underwood 11 LINDEN 14.28 1.8
4 Amber Williams 10 ROXBURY 14.43 1.8
5 Dierra Poland DEPTFORD TWP HIGH SCHOOL 14.64 1.8
6 Melanie Porterfield 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 14.99 1.8
7 Marie Lizaire 11 NEPTUNE 15.04 1.8
8 Magenta Taylor 12 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 15.11 1.8
Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
# MEET: 59.03 TONYA LEE, RANCOCAS VALLEY 1988
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Tawana Watkins 9 KENNEDY, JOHN F.-PATERSON 60.65 4
2 Kemelia Campbell JACKSON MEMORIAL H.S. 61.65 4
3 Frances Bundy 12 PLEASANTVILLE 62.06 4
4 Pamela Richardson EDGEWOOD 62.13 3
5 Medea Ashton 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 62.37 4
6 Tierra Hicks 12 HILLLSBOROUGH 63.17 3
7 Shakirah Rutherford 11 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 63.63 4
8 Melanie Rhoden 11 EWING 64.04 3
9 Colleen Ginty 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 64.54 3
10 Natasha Yaeger 12 WALL 65.10 3
10 Lori Gauer 11 SOMERVILLE 65.10 3
12 Jackie Nicholson 10 CLAYTON 66.28 4
13 Tyechia Smith 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 66.35 2
14 Yesari Franco 12 DOVER 66.40 2
15 Colleen McCorry 12 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCHOOL 66.77 2
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
1 4422 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:50.74 4
1) Katie Connor 11 2) Anita Brooks 12
3) Jade Logan 11 4) Erin McIntyre 12
2 448 EDGEWOOD 3:53.61 4
1) Saudia Saleem 2) Yvette Murry
3) Tennille Payne 4) Pamela Richardson
3 4321 WILLINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 3:57.16 4
1) Tawana Hart 12 2) Takia Canty 12
3) Latashia Taylor 12 4) Danielle Myricks 10
4 3418 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:57.34 3
1) Shareese Weldon 10 2) Alena Weldon 09
3) Keisha Williams 11 4) Faith Murray 12
5 1414 PASSAIC 3:57.67 3
1) Alexandra Medrano 10 2) Ebony Ramos 10
3) Otisha Mathis 11 4) Antoinette Gorham 10
6 346 HILLLSBOROUGH 3:59.25 3
1) Erin Fuller 10 2) Kaitlin Meiser 10
3) Deanna Willard 10 4) Pokuaa Osei-Duah 11
7 4414 PENNSAUKEN 3:59.29 3
1) Alethia Jenkins 9 2) Tenisha Becton 11
3) Ashley Wright 10 4) Thananya Wooden 11
8 4322 WILSON, WOODROW 3:59.93 4
1) Mia Kassa 11 2) Latoya Whitted 10
3) Tiffany Brown 10 4) Quiana Mason 09
9 3315 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:00.17 3
1) Melissa Saharic 11 2) Grace O'Neill 12
3) Colleen Ginty 11 4) Kara Snyder 10
10 4310 LAKEWOOD 4:00.19 3
1) Kaneisha Campbell 12 2) Camille Solomon 11
3) Tiara Ferguson 11 4) Utrualia Perkins 11
11 1110 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:01.18 4
1) Agyeiwa Weathers 10 2) Theodora Tribie 11
3) Jennifer N'Joku 10 4) Tyechia Smith 11
12 4217 MOORESTOWN 4:05.71 2
1) Marret Arfsten 12 2) Melissa Mann 10
3) Amandi Rhett 11 4) Danielle Lyons 11
13 223 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL 4:05.96 2
1) Kathleen Smith 12 2) Beth Tusso 12
3) Janina Kreider 9 4) Anika Kreider 12
14 4112 PALMYRA 4:06.82 3
1) Kristen Papenberg 2) Quinn Burroughs
3) Natasha Marshall 4) Jade Burroughs
15 1216 RAMSEY 4:07.13 4
1) Cheryl Burdick 12 2) Peyton Fischer 10
3) Cassie McLAUTHLEN 12 4) Dara Seidman 10
16 3216 SOMERVILLE 4:07.99 2
1) Amy Van Horn 11 2) Robyn Shello 12
3) Laura Scherr 10 4) Lori Gauer 11
17 4110 HADDONFIELD 4:08.67 1
1) Jenn Leonard 12 2) Mary Mulholland 10
3) Adrienne Butler 11 4) Erin O'Donnell 10
18 332 EWING 4:08.88 3
1) Nadege Dorival 11 2) Jaweia Campbell 11
3) Sheena Truffa 10 4) Melanie Rhoden 11
19 3215 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:09.15 2
1) Meredith Brenner 11 2) Christy Planer 9
3) Julia Karoly 12 4) Jessie Geltzeiler 10
20 6A6 HOLY CROSS 4:10.19 1
1) Sandra Chmielewski 10 2) Patti Murawski
3) Meghan Porter 9 4) Michele Adams
Women's High Jump
# MEET: 5'10.00" (1.78m) TISH EDWARDS, MATER DEI 1981
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
1 Cheryl Burdick 12 RAMSEY 5'08.00" 1.73m
2 Deirdre Mullen 11 NOTRE DAME 5'06.00" 1.68m
2 Ugochi Okorie 12 METUCHEN 5'06.00" 1.68m
4 Kristin Composto 11 KENNEDY, JOHN F.- I 5'06.00" 1.68m
5 Jessica Andre 12 SAINT PETER'S-N.BRU 5'06.00" 1.68m
6 Nathifa Bunsie 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 5'04.00" 1.63m
7 Alex Yalj 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 5'04.00" 1.63m
7 Kena Butts 11 EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL 5'04.00" 1.63m
7 Shayla-Vie Jenkins 11 EWING 5'04.00" 1.63m
7 Sheena Ohlig 10 PENNSAUKEN 5'04.00" 1.63m
7 Ashley McNutt 10 PAUL VI 5'04.00" 1.63m
7 Brooke Minor 10 KINGSWAY 5'04.00" 1.63m
13 Patty Dudek 11 BORDENTOWN 5'02.00" 1.57m
13 Colleen Ginty 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 5'02.00" 1.57m
13 Kiera Underwood 11 LINDEN 5'02.00" 1.57m
13 Bridgette Ingram 12 COLUMBIA 5'02.00" 1.57m
13 Carrie Adams 11 ABSEGAMI 5'02.00" 1.57m
- Julie Farrell 10 WARREN HILLS NH
- Toyin Idowu 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY CEN NH
- Stephanie Croley 12 PISCATAWAY NH
- Kelly Fox 10 BISHOP EUSTACE NH
- Christin Caverly 9 SAINT ROSE, BELMAR NH
- Stephanie Weaver 12 MONTGOMERY NH
- Kelsi Russell 9 NORTH PLAINFIELD NH
- Zerlina Maxwell 12 MILLBURN NH
- Gwen Gobbo SR PALISADES PARK NH
- Desire Alexander 11 PASSAIC VALLEY NH
- Stephanie Trimble 11 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC NH
- Kerin Sulock 11 BISHOP EUSTACE NH
- Melissa Untig 12 HIGH POINT NH
- Kayla Waite 9 MORRIS CATHOLIC NH
- Jamie Mathews 11 HADDONFIELD NH
- Melissa Warriner 11 SAINT JOSEPH-HAMMON NH
- latasha keene 11 FREEHOLD BORO NH
- Amy Krilla 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC NH
- Devon Kapler 11 GLEN RIDGE NH
- Christina Hillman 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWO NH
- Laura Perry 12 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH NH
- Kristen Ralph 10 MSGR. DONOVAN NH
- Mellissa Morrison 10 WILLINGBORO HIGH SC NH
Women's Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Lauren Contursi HUNTERDON CENTRAL 12'00.00" 3.66m
2 Kate Gormley PENNSVILLE 10'00.00" 3.05m
2 Samantha Crook RANDOLPH 10'00.00" 3.05m
4 Laura Chmielewski SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9'06.00" 2.90m
5 Holly Stetner HUNTERDON CENTRAL 9'06.00" 2.90m
6 Anne Wyllie HUNTERDON CENTRAL 8'06.00" 2.59m
7 Laura Berzak RANDOLPH 8'06.00" 2.59m
Women's Long Jump
# MEET: 20'11.00" (6.38m) CAROL LEWIS, WILLINGBORO 1980
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Frances Bundy 12 PLEASANTVILLE 18'03.25" NWI 5.57m
2 Shonda Burroughs SR VINELAND 17'10.75" NWI 5.45m
3 Amber Williams 10 ROXBURY 17'01.50" NWI 5.22m
4 Julie Farrell 10 WARREN HILLS 16'11.50" NWI 5.17m
5 Shameka Marshall 10 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO 16'10.50" NWI 5.14m
6 Meghan Kober 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 16'08.25" NWI 5.09m
7 Kristen Zeleznik 11 VOORHEES 16'07.50" NWI 5.07m
8 Samantha Sweeney 12 CHEROKEE 16'02.75" NWI 4.95m
9 Camelle Murray 10 LAKEWOOD 16'01.50" NWI 4.91m
10 Kara Snyder 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 16'00.00" NWI 4.88m
Women's Shot Put
# MEET: 47'02.75" (14.40m) KIM HICKS, PLAINFIELD 1992
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Jenn Flicnhum 12 NORTHERN VALLEY-DEM 44'02.25" 13.47m
2 Nacole Moore 11 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHO 43'07.50" 13.30m
3 LaBelle Hillgrove 12 PASSAIC 42'04.00" 12.90m
4 Sarah Herskee 12 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 42'03.25" 12.88m
5 Angie Rosamilia 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS HI 41'08.50" 12.71m
6 Jackie Hudgins 10 HIGHTSTOWN 41'02.50" 12.56m
7 Dana White 11 CAMDEN 40'02.00" 12.24m
8 Aisha Morgan 12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P 38'06.00" 11.73m
9 Lynlee Phillips 12 SHAWNEE 38'00.00" 11.58m
10 Randi Pointer 12 EASTSIDE 37'06.50" 11.44m
11 Adriane Damiano 12 TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH 37'03.00" 11.35m
12 Katie Feighner 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWO 37'00.25" 11.28m
13 Kristen DeGarmo 11 RIVERSIDE 36'05.50" 11.11m
14 Melanie Campbell 11 NOTRE DAME 36'04.00" 11.07m
15 Tonia Sabino 11 TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH 36'02.50" 11.04m
16 Jody Arends 12 RANDOLPH 35'11.75" 10.97m
17 Monique Chadband SALEM 35'11.50" 10.96m
18 Cassie Alpaugh 12 VOORHEES 35'09.75" 10.92m
19 Linda Onaga JR BISHOP AHR 35'04.50" 10.78m
20 Sherrish Wilcox 12 PAULSBORO 35'03.25" 10.75m
20 Brenda Arroyo 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 35'03.25" 10.75m
Women's Discus Throw
# MEET: 147'08.00" (45.01m) LISA PARAK, VERNON 1987
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
1 Sarah Herskee 12 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 147'11.00" # 45.09m
2 Jenn Flicnhum 12 NORTHERN VALLEY-DEM 143'04.00" 43.69m
3 Shanelle Gilliard 12 LAKEWOOD 138'07.00" 42.24m
4 Angie Rosamilia 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS HI 134'08.00" 41.05m
5 Betsy Kennedy DELRAN 130'00.00" 39.62m
6 Lynlee Phillips 12 SHAWNEE 128'11.00" 39.29m
7 LaBelle Hillgrove 12 PASSAIC 127'07.00" 38.89m
8 Lora Stutzman 12 OCEAN CITY 118'06.00" 36.12m
9 Valerie Rogers 12 SOMERVILLE 114'09.00" 34.98m
10 Adriane Damiano 12 TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH 114'03.00" 34.82m
11 La-Krisha Howard 10 PLAINFIELD 112'08.00" 34.34m
12 Vicki McArdle 12 ABSEGAMI 109'09.00" 33.45m
13 Najaah Dallas 12 BORDENTOWN 107'05.00" 32.74m
14 Lila Lee 11 NORTHERN VALLEY-DEM 107'03.00" 32.69m
15 Jody Arends 12 RANDOLPH 107'01.00" 32.64m
16 Jennifer Graves 12 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHO 105'05.00" 32.13m
Women's Javelin Throw
# MEET: 152'07.00" (46.51m) EMMA PAINTER, CLAYTON 1980
Finals - Results - Wednesday 06/02/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
1 Lynlee Phillips 12 SHAWNEE 152'01.00" 46.36m
2 Jenifer Austin GARFIELD 141'11.00" 43.26m
3 Jacqueline Babbini 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 128'09.00" 39.24m
4 Yasmin Deliz 12 MARLBORO 127'10.00" 38.96m
5 Gwen Scanel 12 HACKENSACK 124'03.00" 37.87m
6 Lindsay Fine 11 POINT PLEASANT BEAC 123'04.00" 37.59m
7 Christa Sandvig 10 SOMERVILLE 123'00.00" 37.49m
8 Erin Donohue 10 HADDONFIELD 121'11.00" 37.16m
9 Amy Krilla 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 121'01.00" 36.91m
10 Cyndy Wilks 11 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHO 120'01.00" 36.60m
11 Idisha Pettigrew 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 119'06.00" 36.42m
12 Megan Greeley 12 PISCATAWAY 118'05.00" 36.09m
13 Justine Perlberg 12 TOMS RIVER HIGH SCH 117'01.00" 35.69m
14 Tiffany Masuhr 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 116'11.00" 35.64m
|