| |
States - 1999 Outdoor - Missouri State Meet
Class 2A Boys
MSHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
1999 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships Page 4
Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO - Fri 05/21/99 to Sat 05/22/99
BOYS SCORES - DIVISION 2A
Rank School Score
==== ========================= =======
1 Monroe City 65
2 Clark County 48
3 Pierce City 42.50
4 Strafford 37
5 John Burroughs 34
6 Carrollton 30
7 Lutheran North 29
8 Portageville 26
9 Principia 24
10 Lexington 23
11 Louisiana 22
11 Springfield Catholic 22
13 Willow Springs 21
14 Cardinal Ritter 20
15 Linn 19
15 Lawson 19
17 East Newton 18
18 Berkeley 17
19 Grandview 14
19 South Harrison 14
19 Stockton 14
22 Brookfield 12
23 Kelly 11
24 Caruthersville 10
25 Hermann 9
26 Putnam County 8
27 Trenton 7
27 Centralia 7
29 Penney 6
29 Fatima 6
29 Maplewood Richmond Height 6
29 Salisbury 6
33 Plattsburg 5
33 Hallsville 5
35 St. Mary's Independence 4
35 Blair Oaks 4
35 North Callaway 4
35 South Shelby 4
39 Iberia 3
39 Diamond 3
39 Gallatin 3
39 Fayette 3
39 Dixon 3
44 Cass-Midway 2.50
45 Sherwood 2
45 Scott City 2
45 Bishop LeBlond 2
48 Chaffee 1
48 Appleton City 1
48 St. Pius X 1
48 Butler 1
48 El Dorado Springs 1
Event 42 Division 2A Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ====
1 Sherman, Adam SR John Burroughs 11.07 NWI 10
2 Morey, Jarod SR Strafford 11.30 NWI 8
3 Daigle, Heath SR Strafford 11.41 NWI 6
4 Schriever, Harley JR East Newton 11.58 NWI 5
5 Chinn, Jason JR Monroe City 11.67 NWI 4
6 Shipers, Chris FR South Harrison 11.69 NWI 3
7 Williams, Wamen SR Lexington 11.74 NWI 2
8 Treadwell, Earnest SO Portageville 11.85 NWI 1
Event 56 Division 2A Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ====
1 Morey, Jarod SR Strafford 21.99 NWI 10
2 Sherman, Adam SR John Burroughs 22.10 NWI 8
3 Chinn, Jason JR Monroe City 22.60 NWI 6
4 Townsand, Jason SR Lutheran North 22.82 NWI 5
5 Williams, Wamen SR Lexington 22.92 NWI 4
6 Schriever, Harley JR East Newton 22.97 NWI 3
7 Kleiboeker, Eric JR Pierce City 23.16 NWI 2
8 Treadwell, Anthony SR Portageville 23.27 NWI 1
Event 50 Division 2A Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Chinn, Jason JR Monroe City 48.95 10
2 Williams, Wamen SR Lexington 50.46 8
3 Hamner, Quentin JR Clark County 50.79 6
4 Daggs, Eugene SR Maplewood Richmond Height 50.89 5
5 Bohl, John SR Hermann 51.46 4
6 Branscomb, Darrion SO Lutheran North 51.56 3
7 Lowrey, Kerry SR Trenton 52.00 2
8 Harker, Michael SR Carrollton 52.22 1
Event 54 Division 2A Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Friday 05/21/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Creighton, Steve SR Principia 2:01.10 10
2 Evans, Skyler JR Stockton 2:02.19 8
3 Kiralfy, Josh SR South Harrison 2:02.49 6
4 Bohl, John SR Hermann 2:02.72 5
5 Wieberg, Mike FR Fatima 2:03.33 4
6 Morris, Jordon JR Fayette 2:03.34 3
7 Smith, Scott SR Willow Springs 2:03.68 2
8 Logan, Adam SR Appleton City 2:03.84 1
9 Heine, Phillip JR South Shelby 2:04.90
10 Weakley, Todd JR Liberty Mountain View 2:04.93
11 Segree, Brent JR Maplewood Richmond Height 2:06.97
12 Hicks, Tom SR Stockton 2:07.43
13 Rinehart, Bo SR Maysville 2:08.08
14 Pennington, Obie SR Marceline 2:08.34
15 Campbell, Jamie SR Carrollton 2:09.65
16 King, Nathan SR Kelly 2:10.83
Event 46 Division 2A Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Finals Results - Friday 05/21/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Creighton, Steve SR Principia 4:27.05 10
2 Smith, Scott SR Willow Springs 4:31.95 8
3 Heincker, Alan JR Grandview 4:33.65 6
4 Huff, Joseph SR Springfield Catholic 4:34.77 5
5 Berger, Clint SR St. Mary's Independence 4:35.84 4
6 McKim, Joe SR Linn 4:37.52 3
7 Wieberg, Mark FR Fatima 4:38.44 2
8 King, Nathan SR Kelly 4:38.78 1
9 Roberts, Byron JR Gallatin 4:45.19
10 Grooms, Kevin SO St. Pius X 4:45.75
11 Stubbs, Phillip JR Smithton 4:46.68
12 Clinton, Nick SO Willow Springs 4:48.57
13 Glass, Ben SO Principia 4:51.14
14 Scroggins, Obe FR East Newton 4:58.21
15 Aeschilman, Whit JR Schuyler 5:00.82
16 Otte, Jared JR Clark County 5:00.99
Event 58 Division 2A Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====
1 Smith, Scott SR Willow Springs 9:30.86 10
2 Heincker, Alan JR Grandview 9:33.75 8
3 McKim, Joe SR Linn 10:05.20 6
4 Huff, Joseph SR Springfield Catholic 10:11.25 5
5 Thompson, Sean JR Blair Oaks 10:12.91 4
6 Roberts, Byron JR Gallatin 10:13.12 3
7 Williams, Josh FR Lexington 10:13.12 2
8 Brewster, Kevin SO Butler 10:13.53 1
9 Palazzolo, Anthony FR Whitfield 10:19.78
10 Conner, Shannon JR Willow Springs 10:31.84
11 Reese, Ed SR El Dorado Springs 10:39.00
12 Russell, Brandon JR St. Pius X 10:43.41
13 Kursten, Michael SR Lutheran North 10:45.71
14 Ferguson, Pat SO Berkeley 10:49.87
15 McDaniel, Matt JR Clark County 11:00.43
16 Reese, Jeff JR Marceline 11:06.32
Event 40 Division 2A Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ====
1 Bennett, Chris JR Cardinal Ritter 14.80 NWI 10
2 Wommack, Daneal JR Louisiana 15.03 NWI 8
3 Thomas, Jon SR John Burroughs 15.37 NWI 6
4 Hays, Kyle SR Monroe City 15.52 NWI 5
5 Geter, Curt JR Springfield Catholic 15.93 NWI 4
6 Silkett, Caleb SR Lawson 15.99 NWI 3
7 Pahlman, Jon JR Iberia 16.49 NWI 2
8 Williams, Cherrod JR Lutheran North 16.97 NWI 1
Event 52 Division 2A Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Bennett, Chris JR Cardinal Ritter 39.47 10
2 Hays, Kyle SR Monroe City 41.01 8
3 Railsback, Craig SR Penney 41.58 6
4 Miser, Paul SR Plattsburg 41.65 5
5 Wommack, Daneal JR Louisiana 42.25 4
6 Martin, Bryan JR Brookfield 42.43 3
7 Peters, Darren JR Linn 43.62 2
- Thomas, Jon SR John Burroughs DNF
Event 48 Division 2A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ====
1 JOHB John Burroughs 44.13 10
2 LUAN Lutheran North 44.37 8
3 PORT Portageville 44.70 6
4 STVR Strafford 44.80 5
5 PUTN Putnam County 45.07 4
6 SOUC South Harrison 45.29 3
7 BERK Berkeley 45.41 2
8 SHER Sherwood 46.20 1
Event 44 Division 2A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ====
1 MONR Monroe City 1:31.14 10
2 STVR Strafford 1:31.45 8
3 LUAN Lutheran North 1:32.23 6
4 LOUI Louisiana 1:32.47 5
5 PUTN Putnam County 1:33.04 4
6 BERK Berkeley 1:33.25 3
7 SOUC South Harrison 1:35.24 2
8 SHER Sherwood 1:37.28 1
Event 60 Division 2A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ====
1 CLAC Clark County 3:26.60 10
2 LAWS Lawson 3:28.00 8
3 LUAN Lutheran North 3:28.50 6
4 TREN Trenton 3:28.50 5
5 BERK Berkeley 3:30.30 4
6 LEXI Lexington 3:33.90 3
7 LOUI Louisiana 3:36.20 2
8 SOUH South Shelby 3:43.00 1
Event 38 Division 2A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ====
1 KELL Kelly 8:16.92 10
2 BERK Berkeley 8:19.59 8
3 STVO Stockton 8:21.94 6
4 CARR Carrollton 8:22.75 5
5 PRIP Principia 8:23.33 4
6 SOUH South Shelby 8:24.22 3
7 LEXI Lexington 8:26.81 2
8 STPK St. Pius X 8:27.49 1
9 SOUC South Harrison 8:29.17
10 FATI Fatima 8:29.66
11 MARA Marceline 8:35.30
12 LUAN Lutheran North 8:39.18
13 STVL Steelville 8:43.88
14 BELL Belle 8:45.58
15 WILS Willow Springs 8:58.00
16 SPRI Springfield Catholic 9:04.23
Event 66 Division 2A Boys High Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ====
1 Weaver, Jeff JR Clark County 6'07.00" 10
2 Johnson, Melvin JR Caruthersville 6'06.00" 8
3 Schriever, Harley JR East Newton 6'02.00" 6
4 Nokes, Eric SR Hallsville 6'00.00" 5
5 Shryrock, Brett SR North Callaway 6'00.00" 4
6 Abramovitz, Gary SO Pierce City 6'00.00" 2.50
6 Lybarger, Denver JR Cass-Midway 6'00.00" 2.50
8 Keeth, Jon JR Iberia 6'00.00" 1
9 Proffer, Andy SR Chaffee 5'10.00"
10 Peabody, Matt JR Louisiana 5'10.00"
11 Connett, Lucas SR East Buchanan 5'10.00"
12 Heldenbrand, Robert FR Gallatin 5'08.00"
13 Perry, Nate SO Cabool 5'08.00"
Event 72 Division 2A Boys Pole Vault
Finals Results - Friday 05/21/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Merritt, Jordan JR Pierce City 13'00.00" 10
2 Geist, Andy SO Monroe City 12'09.00" 8
3 Barlow, Lance SR Carrollton 12'06.00" 6
4 Blauvelt, Brian SO Linn 12'00.00" 5
5 Studer, Seth SR Monroe City 12'00.00" 4
6 Whitehead, Andrew SO Diamond 11'06.00" 3
7 Mautino, Gary JR Carrollton 11'06.00" 2
8 Jackson, Kenny SR Willow Springs 11'06.00" 1
9 Keafer, Mike SR Willow Springs 11'06.00"
10 Kluesner, Matt SO Orchard Farm 11'00.00"
11 Lauer, Jesse JR Orchard Farm 11'00.00"
12 Roberts, Brandon SR Plattsburg 10'06.00"
12 Manning, Shane SR North Callaway 10'06.00"
14 Burger, Dale SR Scott City 10'00.00"
- Cox, Bradley JR Plattsburg NH
- Goodale, Taylor SR Scott City NH
Event 68 Division 2A Boys Long Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Weaver, Jeff JR Clark County 22'08.00" NWI 10
2 Treadwell, Anthony SR Portageville 21'01.00" NWI 8
3 Rosenfelder, Joey JR Centralia 20'10.50" NWI 6
4 Hays, Kyle SR Monroe City 20'06.25" NWI 5
5 Sagehorn, Tylor JR Pierce City 20'03.50" NWI 4
6 Jaegers, Chris JR Linn 20'00.50" NWI 3
7 Johnson, Clintrick JR Caruthersville 20'00.50" NWI 2
8 Bland, Lundon FR El Dorado Springs 19'06.25" NWI 1
9 Connett, Lucas SR East Buchanan 19'04.75" NWI
10 Landolt, Phil SR Hermann 19'04.25" NWI
11 Bruto, Chad JR Adrian 19'04.00" NWI
12 Smith, Matt SO Steelville 19'02.75" NWI
13 Harmon, Lucas SO Steelville 19'00.50" NWI
14 Hurst, Jesse SR Maysville 18'11.75" NWI
15 Douglas, Nay FR Van-Far 18'11.75" NWI
Event 70 Division 2A Boys Triple Jump
Finals Results - Friday 05/21/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Treadwell, Anthony SR Portageville 46'01.00" NWI 10
2 Doran, Patrick SR Springfield Catholi 45'04.00" NWI 8
3 Weaver, Jeff JR Clark County 45'00.75" NWI 6
4 Hays, Kyle SR Monroe City 44'00.00" NWI 5
5 Schriever, Harley JR East Newton 42'09.50" NWI 4
6 Schwender, Jeff SO Louisiana 42'08.25" NWI 3
7 Amick, Lance SR Scott City 41'10.00" NWI 2
8 Rosenfelder, Joey JR Centralia 41'08.50" NWI 1
9 Miller, Herman SO Berkeley 41'07.50" NWI
10 Harmon, Lucas SO Steelville 40'05.50" NWI
11 Jaegers, Chris JR Linn 40'04.25" NWI
12 Bruto, Chad JR Adrian 39'05.00" NWI
13 Griffin, Matt SO South Harrison 38'07.00" NWI
14 Wheeler, Dustin SO East Buchanan 38'01.25" NWI
15 Hughes, Jeremy SO Adrian 37'08.75" NWI
Event 64 Division 2A Boys Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 05/22/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Smith, Arley SR Pierce City 61'10.75" 10
2 Owen, Spencer SR Carrollton 54'04.00" 8
3 Tolson, Chuck SR Salisbury 51'05.50" 6
4 Pitts, Kevin SR Brookfield 50'09.00" 5
5 Abramovitz, Gary SO Pierce City 49'02.25" 4
6 Barker, Josh SO Lawson 49'00.25" 3
7 Meyer, Jacob SR Lexington 48'03.25" 2
8 Obermann, Andy JR Chaffee 47'04.25" 1
9 Masoner, Robby SR West Platte 46'08.50"
10 Brown, Howard SR Berkeley 43'05.50"
11 Moore, Ed SR Berkeley 42'11.75"
12 Brainer, James SR Kelly 42'09.00"
13 Stemme, Greg SR Centralia 42'05.75"
14 Martin, Ben SR Steelville 41'09.50"
15 Evans, Jason SR Steelville 40'11.00"
16 Schoen, Brad SR Tipton 36'00.00"
Event 62 Division 2A Boys Discus Throw
Finals Results - Friday 05/21/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ====
1 Smith, Arley SR Pierce City 169'00.00" 10
2 Owen, Spencer SR Carrollton 154'02.00" 8
3 Johnson, Aaron JR Clark County 146'05.00" 6
4 Dearduff, Adam SO Lawson 145'07.00" 5
5 Hoover, Rob SO Brookfield 141'06.00" 4
6 McKee, James SR Dixon 140'00.00" 3
7 Matthias, Josh SR Bishop LeBlond 139'08.00" 2
8 Newsome, Brandon SO Maplewood Richmond 134'03.00" 1
9 Stemme, Greg SR Centralia 129'01.00"
10 Moore, Ed SR Berkeley 128'01.00"
11 Kirk, Logan JR Kelly 128'01.00"
12 Brown, Howard SR Berkeley 128'00.00"
13 Waggoner, Cory SO Linn 118'09.00"
14 Meyer, Jacob SR Lexington 118'05.00"
15 Lawrence, Dave SO Southwest (Washburn 114'00.00"
16 Roberts, Kevin FR Fair Grove 112'08.00"
|