Team Totals
1 URBANA 125.50
2 MIDDLETOWN 112.50
3 ROCKVILLE 62.00
4 N. HAGERSTOWN 49.00
5 BCC 46.00
6 FORT HILL 42.00
7 F.S. KEY 41.00
8 NORTHWEST 41.00
9 WALKERSVILLE 35.00
10 BOONSBORO 4.00
11 EINSTEIN 0.00
12 BLAKE 0.00
BOYS 100 METERS
1 JASON JETER 11 10.8 BCC
2 REGINALD BROWN 12 11.0 ROCKVILLE
3 RANDOLPH BROWN 11 11.0 ROCKVILLE
4 JOHN THOMAS 12 11.0 ROCKVILLE
5 ALEX HERBERT 10 11.2 URBANA
6 KENNETH DAVIS 10 11.2 NORTHWEST
7 DESMOND SCOTT 11 11.3 NORTHWEST
8 MAURICIO URBINA 11 11.5 NORTHWEST
BOYS 200 METERS
1 RAYMOND CUSTIS 11 22.6 NORTHWEST
2 JASON JETER 11 22.6 BCC
3 RANDOLPH BROWN 11 22.9 ROCKVILLE
4 JOHN THOMAS 12 22.9 ROCKVILLE
5 EMMANUEL FOSSO 11 23.4 BCC
6 DESMOND SCOTT 11 23.5 NORTHWEST
7 ALEX HERBERT 10 23.5 URBANA
8 TROY WEBB 9 23.8 BOONSBORO
BOYS 400 METERS
1 JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY 12 49.5 N. HAGERSTOWN
2 ROB HANSON 12 51.4 F.S. KEY
3 JOHN ANDREW 11 52.3 URBANA
4 CHUCK WADE 11 52.8 BOONSBORO
5 STEVEN PHILLIPS 9 53.3 ROCKVILLE
6 GREG MOORE 10 53.3 MIDDLETOWN
7 SEAN SOMMERS 12 54.2 MIDDLETOWN
8 DILLIAN MARTINEZ 10 54.4 BLAKE
9 TRENTON LEWIS 10 54.5 FORT HILL
10 JONATHAN HUFTA 11 54.6 WALKERSVILLE
BOYS 800 METERS
1 JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY 12 1:59.7 N. HAGERSTOWN
2 PAUL DORSEY 10 2:01.2 MIDDLETOWN
3 DOUG ALLEN 11 2:02.9 WALKERSVILLE
4 RYAN MOORE 12 2:03.7 MIDDLETOWN
5 CHRIS PERESCHUK 12 2:04.5 N. HAGERSTOWN
6 MIKE REPLOGLE 12 2:05.0 F.S. KEY
7 ALEX MACABEE 12 2:06.1 N. HAGERSTOWN
8 CHRIS BABB 10 2:06.5 URBANA
BOYS 1600 METERS
1 DOUG ALLEN 11 4:25.8 WALKERSVILLE
2 JARRETT VAN TINE 11 4:26.1 BCC
3 GREGORY SAYLOR 11 4:26.9 WALKERSVILLE
4 ALEX MACABEE 12 4:30.6 N. HAGERSTOWN
Q 5 RYAN MOORE 12 4:31.0 MIDDLETOWN
6 CHRIS PERESCHUK 12 4:38.4 N. HAGERSTOWN
7 BRIAN MURPHY 10 4:42.1 URBANA
8 SEAN MCINTOSH 12 4:44.4 MIDDLETOWN
9 PAUL DORSEY 10 4:44.7 MIDDLETOWN
10 CHRIS MCCULLY 12 4:46.4 URBANA
Q = State qualifier
BOYS 3200 METERS
1 RYAN MOORE 12 9:45.9 MIDDLETOWN
2 JARRETT VAN TINE 11 9:59.1 BCC
3 ALEX MACABEE 12 9:59.7 N. HAGERSTOWN
4 DOUG ALLEN 11 10:02.2 WALKERSVILLE
Q 5 GREGORY SAYLOR 11 10:06.0 WALKERSVILLE
6 BRIAN MURPHY 10 10:39.3 URBANA
7 COLIN RUSSELL 11 10:46.3 F.S. KEY
8 MARK SAMUEL 10 10:47.7 MIDDLETOWN
9 JOSEPH STIERS 11 10:55.5 ROCKVILLE
10 NATHAN KENNEDY 9 11:01.1 N. HAGERSTOWN
Q = State qualifier
BOYS 110M HURDLES
1 JOHN HURLEY 12 14.9 URBANA
2 MIKE GEORGE 11 15.0 FORT HILL
3 MATT METZ 11 15.2 URBANA
4 STEVE HANSON 12 15.6 MIDDLETOWN
5 ANTHONY KEENEY 11 16.5 WALKERSVILLE
6 TONY GERALD 10 16.7 F.S. KEY
BOYS 300M HURDLES
1 JORDAN HAMILTON 12 40.0 FORT HILL
2 JOHN HURLEY 12 40.1 URBANA
3 ANWAR PHILLIPS 10 41.6 NORTHWEST
4 JASON BALDERSON 12 41.8 WALKERSVILLE
5 SAM BECKER 11 42.1 F.S. KEY
6 MATT METZ 11 42.2 URBANA
BOYS 400 METER RELAY
1 43.8 ROCKVILLE
2 43.9 URBANA
3 44.5 BCC
4 45.1 NORTHWEST
5 45.2 F.S. KEY
6 46.2 N. HAGERSTOWN
7 46.6 MIDDLETOWN
8 47.5 FORT HILL
BOYS 4X200 RELAY
1 1:32.3 NORTHWEST
2 1:33.9 ROCKVILLE
3 1:33.9 URBANA
4 1:36.4 F.S. KEY
5 1:36.5 N. HAGERSTOWN
6 1:37.3 MIDDLETOWN
7 1:38.4 FORT HILL
8 1:39.9 BOONSBORO
9 1:42.4 EINSTEIN
10 1:43.0 WALKERSVILLE
BOYS 4X400 RELAY
1 3:33.0 URBANA
2 3:33.6 MIDDLETOWN
3 3:33.7 F.S. KEY
4 3:33.9 BCC
5 3:35.1 FORT HILL
6 3:36.2 NORTHWEST
7 3:42.4 WALKERSVILLE
8 3:44.8 BOONSBORO
BOYS 4X800 RELAY
1 8:19.0 N. HAGERSTOWN
2 8:27.1 MIDDLETOWN
3 8:28.8 F.S. KEY
4 8:30.5 URBANA
5 8:43.0 NORTHWEST
6 9:01.0 ROCKVILLE
7 9:07.0 BCC
8 9:30.0 FORT HILL
9 9:32.0 EINSTEIN
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 GREG MCCORMICK 10 6'07.50" MIDDLETOWN
2 STEVE HANSON 12 5'11.00" MIDDLETOWN
3 TRAVIS SHEETS 9 5'09.00" URBANA
4 SAM BECKER 11 5'07.00" F.S. KEY
4 JOSH LAWRENCE 10 5'07.00" URBANA
6 JACK O'LEARY 9 5'07.00" MIDDLETOWN
6 CHRIS STOCKBRIDGE 11 5'07.00" URBANA
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 TOM MILLER 12 56'03.25" URBANA
2 JEFF HYNES 12 52'06.00" URBANA
3 D.J. COSTELLO 10 50'07.50" MIDDLETOWN
4 AARON DUVALL 12 46'09.50" URBANA
5 TONY BRAGLIO 11 43'03.25" F.S. KEY
6 DEWEY WEDDLE 11 43'00.75" WALKERSVILLE
BOYS DISCUS
1 BRIAN NELSON 11 150'06.00" MIDDLETOWN
2 TOM MILLER 12 143'06.00" URBANA
3 D.J. COSTELLO 10 131'02.00" MIDDLETOWN
4 JEFF HYNES 12 129'08.00" URBANA
5 JOSH STAUB 12 125'02.00" MIDDLETOWN
6 WILLARD BUTLER 12 121'09.00" ROCKVILLE
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1 AARON DUVALL 12 41'10.50" URBANA
2 JORDAN HAMILTON 12 41'04.50" FORT HILL
3 STEVYN CARMONA 11 39'02.75" NORTHWEST
4 REGINALD BROWN 12 39'00.25" ROCKVILLE
5 ERIC WILLIAMS 11 37'08.50" URBANA
6 JACK O'LEARY 9 37'00.75" MIDDLETOWN
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 JORDAN HAMILTON 12 21'07.00" FORT HILL
2 REGINALD BROWN 12 21'00.00" ROCKVILLE
3 AARON DUVALL 12 20'10.00" URBANA
4 GREG MCCORMICK 10 20'07.50" MIDDLETOWN
5 MATT METZ 11 19'07.00" URBANA
6 BEAU EMBREY 11 19'04.50" MIDDLETOWN
BOYS POLE VAULT
* 1 GREG MCCORMICK 10 13'09.25" MIDDLETOWN
2 REED SAUNDERS 12 12'08.00" MIDDLETOWN
3 CLINT DAY 12 12'02.00" F.S. KEY
4 LUCAS FLEMING 10 12'02.00" FORT HILL
Q 5 ERIC ZACOT 12 12'02.00" N. HAGERSTOWN
Q 6 DAVID MILLER 10 11'08.00" N. HAGERSTOWN
Q 7 MIKE GEORGE 11 11'08.00" FORT HILL
* = School Record
Q = State Qualifier
|