Team Scores:
BOYS:
120 Jefferson (WV)
109.5 Patuxent
101 Hedgesville (WV)
75 North Hagerstown
68 Linganore
47 Martinsburg (WV)
41 Walkersville
25.5 Smithsburg
BOYS RESULTS:
100m
11.0 Wilcox JEF
11.0 McGill MAR
11.3 DeLuca HED
11.4 Yates JEF
11.4 Fields JEF
11.6 Aaron SMI
110 HH
15.6 Balderson WAL
15.8 Belt PAT
16.1 Morgan JEF
16.3 Campbell PAT
16.3 Seifarth SMI
16.3 Dingle SMI
200m
23.1 Wilcox JEF
23.4 Askew PAT
23.4 McDowell JEF
23.5 Bush JEF
23.6 McKinley NHG
23.7 White PAT
300 IH
42.0 Son MAR
42.0 Belt PAT
42.3 Dingle SMI
43.1 Morgan JEF
44.7 Dailey JEF
44.7 Hutzell SMI
400m
51.0 McKinley NHG
51.7 Airing LIN
53.0 Brown PAT
54.0 Dean HED
54.0 Mullinix HED
55.6 West PAT
800m
2:04.5 McKinley NHG
2:05.8 Ladesic LIN
2:06.8 Airing LIN
2:07.3 Pereschuk NHG
2:07.7 Allen WAL
2:08.2 Brown JEF
1600m
4:33.1 McAbee NHG
4:35.2 Allen WAL
4:43.3 Saylor WAL
4:49.9 Gessler JEF
4:50.8 Pereschuk NHG
4:56.1 Brown JEF
3200m
9:58.4 McAbee NHG
10:01.5 Allen WAL
10:20.2 Saylor WAL
10:28.2 Herrick LIN
10:32.5 Snowden MAR
10:58.8 Lundberg PAT
4x100m
44.7 JEF
45.0 MAR
47.3 SMI
47.6 HED
48.0 NHG
48.0 PAT
4x200m
1:32.2 JEF
1:33.4 MAR
1:34.5 PAT
1:38.9 LIN
1:40.9 SMI
4x400m
3:32.4 PAT
3:39.8 LIN
3:42.7 JEF
3:43.3 MAR
3:49.2 HED
3:52.6 NHG
4x800m
8:27.4 NHG
8:36.6 LIN
8:44.1 HED
9:14.6 JEF
9:22.7 PAT
9:43.2 MAR
Shot
48' 3" Todd LIN
46' 4.75" Johnson PAT
45' 2" Bennett HED
43'10.5" Wilson JEF
43' 2.25" Smith LIN
42' 5" Weddle WAL
Discus
130' 9" Bennett HED
126' 9" Deiseroth LIN
121' 6" Cavalier JEF
115' 1" Gattrell HED
114' 8" Todd LIN
112' 3" Wallace PAT
Long Jump
21' 1" Dean HED
20' 9.75" Bush JEF
20' 6" DeLuca HED
19' 5" West PAT
19' 1" McGill MAR
18' 7.5" Creamer JEF
Triple Jump
43' 10" Dean HED
43' 4" West PAT
38' 8.5" Bush JEF
38' 2.5" Yeates NHG
36' 1.25" Bayer SMI
34' 4" Tritapoe HED
High Jump
6' 7" Brown PAT
6' 2" Newman JEF
5' 10" Askew PAT
5' 10" Bayer SMI
5' 6" Dean HED
5' 6" Yates JEF
Pole Vault
13' 0" Sheets HED
12' 6" Stocking HED
12' 6" Belt PAT
11' 6" Shetler HED
10' 6" Miller NHG
9' 6" Straccilini PAT
Quadathlon: (200m - 800m - LJ - Discus)
3635 Brady PAT (24.9 - 2:29.6 - 19' 5" - 93' 10")
3525 Mentzer NHG (24.7 - 2:11.0 - 17' 3" - 58' 10")
3385 Ware HED (26.1 - 2:35.1 - 18' 1" - 82' 8")
3365 Robinson MAR (27.0 - 2:31.8 - 15' 1" - 116' 4")
2320 Engle JEF (28.0 - 2:43.0 - 0' 0" - 93' 10")
From: RShriver [[email protected]]
Sent: Saturday, April 10, 1999 10:37 PM
To: John Dye
Subject: Zonis Invitational - Girls
@North Hagerstown
4/10/99
Team Scores:
109 North Hagerstown
99 Jefferson (WV)
97 Smithsburg
81 Martinsburg (WV)
73 Linganore
70 Boonsboro
48 Patuxent
9 Hedgesville
2 Walkersville
100m
12.8 Robinson MAR
13.1 Morris JEF
13.1 Lee MAR
13.3 Zuspan BOO
13.6 Scott JEF
13.6 Clark BOO
100 HH
15.9 Parks MAR
16.1 Tierney BOO
16.4 Boyer JEF
17.2 Holman NHG
17.7 Dirting MAR
18.1 Carr MAR
200m
27.5 Burroughs LIN
27.6 Sigsbury LIN
28.0 Lee MAR
28.8 Zuspan BOO
28.2 Donovan NHG
28.6 Clark BOO
300 IH
50.5 Tierney BOO
52.1 Feiser SMI
52.2 Boyer JEF
52.8 Scruggs PAT
53.5 Regalboto HED
53.5 Dods LIN
400m
58.3 Jenkins SMI
1:03.0 Burroughs LIN
1:04.1 Sigsbury LIN
1:04.2 Whitt SMI
1:06.2 Hanlin NHG
1:06.6 Hartman SMI
800m
2:23.2 VanHorn JEF
2:29.4 McCarty NHG
2:31.4 Hayes LIN
2:39.2 Carden MAR
2:41.5 Adams PAT
2:41.8 Banks HED
1600m
5:27.4 McCarty NHG
5:37.1 Van Horn JEF
5:41.3 Stouffer SMI
5:50.5 Crouse LIN
5:54.7 Rhoderick BOO
6:02.5 Hendrick PAT
3200m
12:02.1 McCarty NHG
12:46.5 Ricardo PAT
12:54.2 Rhoderick BOO
13:20.2 Lawson JEF
13:24.5 Bauer SMI
13:36.1 Sullivan PAT
4x100m
51.9 MAR
52.9 JEF
53.4 LIN
53.5 SMI
54.2 NHG
54.4 BOO
4x200m
1:49.8 SMI
1:52.3 MAR
1:53.7 NHG
1:54.3 JEF
1:55.4 WAL
2:02.2 PAT
4x400m
4:25.3 LIN
4:28.7 SMI
4:31.8 JEF
4:36.1 PAT
4:42.3 HED
4:44.7 MAR
4x800m
10:39.9 LIN
10:44.9 JEF
10:49.0 PAT
11:03.1 NHG
11:04.7 BOO
11:05.5 MAR
Shot Put
43' 3" Verdeyen NHG
37' 9.75" Helmick JEF
36' 9.5" Ruby NHG
35' 0.25" Hedges MAR
32' 6.75" Porter SMI
31' 11.5" Bayer NHG
Discus
134' 3" Verdeyen NHG
113' 3" Ruby NHG
110' 0" Helmick JEF
91' 7" Porter SMI
88' 4" Bagwell SMI
86' 0" Rosenberry BOO
Long Jump
16' 7" Brennan SMI
16' 0" Parks MAR
15' 9" Robinson MAR
15' 7.25" Hoffman SMI
15' 7" Morris JEF
15' 2" Scott JEF
Triple Jump
36' 2" Brennan SMI
32' 9" Tesla NHG
32' 6.5" Nogle SMI
29' 7.25" Scruggs PAT
29' 2.75" Scott JEF
28' 1" Sillers PAT
High Jump
5' 2" Frey BOO
5' 0" Hoffman-Benadom JEF
4'10" Scruggs PAT
4'10" Tesla NHG
4'10" Hendrick PAT
4' 8" Wilcox JEF
Pole Vault
7' 6" Seiler BOO
7' 0" Tesla NHG
7' 0" Ball SMI
6' 6" Horst MAR
6' 6" Levy LIN
6' 0" Willauer JEF
Quadathlon (200m - 800m - LJ - Discus)
3440 Reeder BOO (27.7 - 2:41.7 - 14' 7" - 55' 11")
3420 Jones PAT (27.8 - 2:59.5 - 14' 7" - 70' 4")
3185 Edmonds NHG (31.6 - 2:39.3 - 11' 1" - 59' 6")
3180 Merica HED (29.7 - 3:03.0 - 13' 5" - 59' 5")
3075 Swanson LIN (32.7 - 2:57.8 - 12' 2" - 66' 5")
|