From: [email protected]
TEAM SCORES(BOYS)
1. CALVERT HALL 137
2. MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 121 3/4
3. GILMAN 66 3/4
4. PERRY HALL 30 1/2
5. DULANEY 30
6. McNAMARA 29 1/2
7. PARKVILLE 28
8. MILFORD MILL 25 1/2
9. POLY 22
10.CURLEY 20 1/2
11. LOYOLA 20
12. SPALDING 14 1/2
13. GWYNN PARK 11
14. LUTHERAN 0
15. ST.JOHN'S PROSPECT 0
MVP'S: McDAVID, CALVERT HALL - HALL, PARKVILLE
RESULTS
110 HIGH HURDLES
1. EKUNDAYO 15.1 GILMAN
2. WILSON 15.4 PERRY HALL
3. BAYNE 15.7 CURLEY
4. JORDAN 15.9 GILMAN
5. WILLIAMS 16.1 McNAMARA
6. BIRCKHEAD 16.1 MILFORD MILL
300 IH
1. BIRCKHEAD 41.2 MILFORD MILL
2. BAYNE 43.2 CURLEY
3. LEE 43.3 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
4. TALBOTT 44.1 CALVERT HALL
5. QUAYLE 44.2 CALVERT HALL
6. N. WRIGHT 44.4 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
100 METER DASH
1. McDAVID 11.0 CALVERT HALL
2. CARTER 11.1 GWYNN PARK
3. WILSON 11.5 PERRY HALL
4. DWARTE 11.7 PERRY HALL
5. JACKSON 11.8 CALVERT HALL
6. SMITH 12.1 McNAMARA
200 METER
1. McDAVID 22.6 CALVERT HALL
2. HARRIS 23.8 POLY
3. LEVRONEY 23.9 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
4T. CARTER 24.0 GWYNN PARK
4T. PRICE 24.0 LOYOLA
6T. BORKOSKI 24.2 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
6T. LIN 24.2 GILMAN
400 METER
1. McDAVID 51.8 CALVERT HALL
2. KNAPP 51.9 CALVERT HALL
3. HARVEY 53.3 DULANEY
4. LOLLAR 53.4 MILFORD MILL
5. WALKER 53.5 PERRY HALL
6. BROGLIE 53.6 SPALDING
800 METER
1. JOHNSON 2:00.1 CALVERT HALL **MEET RECORD**
2. KNAPP 2:01.4 CALVERT HALL
3. SCALLY 2:05.3 POLY
4. CAPAN 2:06.2 CALVERT HALL
5. WEAVER 2:07.4 McNAMARA
6. WHEATLEY 2:08.8 DULANEY
1600 METER
1. JOHNSON 4:33.3 CALVERT HALL
2. SCALLY 4:44.8 POLY
3. RAMIREZ 4:48.8 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
4. KLEIN 4:49.2 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
5. LIEB 4:49.6 SPALDING
6. HART 4:49.9 PERRY HALL
3200 METER
1. KNOTT 9:56.9 LOYOLA
2. VINCENT 10:03.5 DULANEY
3. STANFIELD 10:11.1 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
4. C.WRIGHT 10:13.4 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
5. SHELBERG 10:18.3 LOYOLA
6. HART 10:27.5 PERRY HALL
DISCUS
1. VAN STELELENBERG 131'1/4 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
2. ISUK 127'8 1/4 GILMAN
3. CARROLL 122'9 3/4 McNAMARA
4. ANDERSON 122' MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
5. WANCOWITZ 117'8 PERRY HALL
6. DYER 112'2 3/4 DULANEY
SHOT PUT
1. ISUK 48'2 1/2 GILMAN
2. J. DESI 45'6 CALVERT HALL
3. VAN STEKELENBURG 44'2 1/4 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
4. GANT 42'10 3/4 DULANEY
5. ANDERSON 42'7 1/2 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
6. FERGUSON 42'6 GWYNN PARK
LONG JUMP
1. HALL 19'6 1/2 PARKVILLE
2. TALBOTT 19'5 1/4 CALVERT HALL
3. WOODLAND 19'3 1/4 GILMAN
4. BORKOSKI 18'9 1/4 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
5. JOHNSON 18'7 McNAMARA
6. BLACK 18'7 GILMAN
TRIPLE JUMP
1. HALL 42'10 1/2 PARKVILLE **MEET RECORD**
2. TALBOTT 41'4 1/2 CALVERT HALL
3. GORDON 40'2 CALVERT HALL
4. JORDAN 39'11 GILMAN
5. N.WRIGHT 38'11 1/2 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
6. WOODLAND 38'3 1/4 GILMAN
POLE VAULT
1. BATEMAN 10'6 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
2. KRAMER 10'6 PERRY HALL
3. SAUER 10' CALVERT HALL
4. ADAMS 9'6 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
5. GESTIDO 9'6 CURLEY
6. LOTZ 9'6 GILMAN
HIGH JUMP
1. LITTLEFIELD 6'4 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
2. LEVRONEY 6'2 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
3. WRIGHT 6' MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH
4. BLACK 5'8 GILMAN
5. McGUIRE 5'8 CALVERT HALL
6. GORDON 5'6 CALVERT HALL
4x100 RELAY
1. CALVERT HALL 45.1
2. GILMAN 45.4
3. McNAMARA 45.6
4. MOUNT ST. JOE 46.6
5. CURLEY 47.1
6. DULANEY 48.6
4x200 METER
1. MT.ST. JOE 1:38.2
2. PARKVILLE 1:38.7
3. CALVERT HALL 1:39.1
4. McNAMARA 1:41.0
5. CURLEY 1:42.1
6. LOYOLA 1:42.5
4x400 RELAY
1. MILFORD MILL 3:34.2 **MEET RECORD**
2. GILMAN 3:36.5
3. McNAMARA 3:38.0
4. SPALDING 3:41.6
5. DULANEY 3:44.5
4x800 RELAY
1. MT.ST. JOE 8:22.9 **MEET RECORD**
2. DULANEY 8:26.7
3. SPALDING 8:40.1
4. LOYOLA 8:57.6
5. CALVERT HALL 9:04.1
6. McNAMARA 9:05.1
TEAM SCORES
1. DULANEY 138
2. PERRY HALL 77
3. McNAMARA 68
4. PARKVILLE 56
5. MT.ST.JOE ACAD.,PA 42
5. CATHOLIC 42
7. GWYNN PARK 39
8. SPALDING 33
9. NOTRE DAME PREP(N.D.P.) 28
10.MT.DE SALES 10
11.LUTHERAN 3
12.BRYN MAWR 1
13.SETON KEOUGH 1
14.POLY 0
15.ST.JOHNS-PH 0
MVP'S: ZOLTANI, DULANEY - GARNER, McNAMARA
RESULTS
100 HURDLES
1. DWYER 17.6 MT.ST.JOE,PA
2. DIETZ 17.7 CATHOLIC
3. BAGLIN 19.2 PERRY HALL
4. WELLS 19.4 DULANEY
4. GOLDNER 19.4 MT.ST.JOE,PA
6. DAVIS 19.6 GWYNN PARK
300 IH
1. GILL 49.8 PERRY HALL
2. BOWERS 51.9 CATHOLIC
3. GIBBONS 52.2 MT.ST.JOE,PA
4. MILLER 53.7 McNAMARA
5. ALEXANDER 54.1 McNAMARA
6. PHILLIPS 55.4 CATHOLIC
100 METER
1. BERNSTEIN 12.8 DULANEY
2. DWYER 13.1 CATHOLIC
3. SCHWARTZ 13.4 N.D.P.
4. MYERS 14.1 N.D.P.
5. KNOX 14.2 LUTHERAN
6. POPOKO 14.3 CATHOLIC
200 METER
1. BUTLER 26.9 GWYNN PARK
2. BERNSTEIN 27.4 DULANEY
3. SCHWARTZ 27.5 N.D.P.
4. GILL 27.9 PERRY HALL
5. DWYER 28.2 MT.ST.JOE,PA
6. JONES 28.4 McNAMARA
400 METER
1. BUTLER 60.0 GWYNN PARK **MEET RECORD**
2. TWARDZIK 62.4 DULANEY
3. BERNSTEIN 63.9 DULANEY
4. ROSS 66.6 PARKVILLE
5. GAUVIN 66.8 PERRY HALL
6. SULLIVAN 67.4 SPALDING
800 METER
1. TWARDZIK 2:24.2 DULANEY **MEET RECORD**
2. ZUKNICK 2:27.2 SPALDING
3. AEIKER 2:30.0 DULANEY
4. NORRIS 2:30.4 McNAMARA
5. CHANOSKI 2:33.3 PERRY HALL
6. DACHILLE 2:35.4 DULANEY
1600 METER
1. ZOLTANI 5:16.9 DULANEY **MEET RECORD**
2. ZUKNICK 5:22.4 SPALDING
3. KELLY 5:29.2 MT.ST.JOE,PA
4. MYERS 5:30.4 PARKVILLE
5. BRAZIL 5:41.8 PERRY HALL
6. BAIR 5:46.0 MT.ST.JOE,PA
3200 METER
1. ZOLTANI 11:34.9 DULANEY **MEET RECORD**
2. MYERS 12:00.4 PARKVILLE
3. McGARVEY 12:28.9 MT. DE SALES
4. ARBOUGH 12:43.9 N.D.P.
5. MILLER 12:49.6 MT. DE SALES
6. WEINSEICH 13:06.9 LUTHERAN
DISCUS
1. GARNER 97'3 1/2 McNAMARA
2. VIA 79'2 1/2 CATHOLIC
3. CLARKE 74'4 1/2 N.D.P.
4. DAVIS 73'9 3/4 GWYNN PARK
5. KUC 69'5 PERRY HALL
6. HOGAN 68'4 1/2 SPALDING
SHOT PUT
1. GARNER 36'5 1/2 McNAMARA **MEET RECORD**
2. DAVIS 36'1 1/2 GWYNN PARK
3. WILLIAMS 32'1 3/4 MT. DE SALES
4. CAVANAUGH 29'4 3/4 MT. DE SALES
5. WILSON 29' 3/4 PARKVILLE
6. EVANS 27'8 PERRY HALL
LONG JUMP
1. KUEHNE 15'3 DULANEY
2. BUTLER 15'2 3/4 GWYNN PARK
3. MILLER 14'2 1/2 McNAMARA
4. ALEXANDER 14'2 McNAMARA
4. PANN 14'2 PARKVILLE
6. MINOGUE 14' 3/4 DULANEY
TRIPLE JUMP
1. KUEHNE 33'10 1/2 DULANEY **MEET RECORD**
2. TUMBACK 31'8 1/2 DULANEY
3. FANSHAN 30'6 1/2 DULANEY
4. WHITE 30'5 PARKVILLE
5. PANN 29'11 PARKVILLE
6. BAGLIN 29'5 1/2 PERRY HALL
POLE VAULT
1. PANN 8' PERRY HALL **MEET RECORD**
2. BOLLIGER 7' PARKVILLE
3. PAUGH 6'6 PARKVILLE
4. WELLS 6' DULANEY
5. STERLOCK 6' PERRY HALL
6. GALEANO 6' PERRY HALL
4x100 RELAY
1. McNAMARA 54.8
2. CATHOLIC 55.3
3. DULANEY 56.2
4. MT.ST.JOE,PA 56.4
5. N.D.P. 57.2
6. SETON KEOUGH 58.7
4x200 RELAY
1. McNAMARA 1:51.4
2. PERRY HALL 1:54.1
3. CATHOLIC 1:54.5
4. SPALDING 1:57.8
5. N.D.P. 1:58.7
6. DULANEY 1:58.7
4x400 METER
1. PERRY HALL 4:23.3 **MEET RECORD**
2. MT.ST.JOE,PA 4:26.3
3. SPALDING 4:28.1
4. PARKVILLE 4:32.5
5. CATHOLIC 4:37.6
6. McNAMARA 4:38.1
4x800 RELAY
1. DULANEY 10:16.7
2. PERRY HALL 10:28.3
3. SPALDING 10:47.1
4. PARKVILLE 11:05.0
5. MT. DE SALES 11:23.0
6. BRYN MAWR 11:42.0