Team Totals after 18 events for :3A GIRLS
1 FREDERICK DOUGLASS 91.00
2 W. JOHNSON 52.00
3 LEONARDTOWN 51.00
4 WESTLAKE 42.00
5 FRIENDLY 32.00
6 T. JOHNSON 25.00
7 SO. CARROLL 24.00
8 BLADENSBURG 24.00
9 LAPLATA 23.00
10 NORTH CARROLL 23.00
11 WOODLAWN 23.00
12 WILDE LAKE 22.00
13 R. MONTGOMERY 18.00
14 PARKVILLE 18.00
15 DAMASCUS 14.00
16 CALVERT 12.00
17 GWYNN PARK 12.00
18 C MILTON WRIGHT 10.00
19 J.M.BENNETT 10.00
20 BROADNECK 7.00
21 GREAT MILLS 6.00
22 NORTHERN - C 6.00
23 BEL AIR 6.00
24 THOMAS STONE 3.00
25 KENNEDY 2.00
26 LINGANORE 1.00
27 FALLSTON 1.00
3A GIRLS 100 METER (wind +0.98) 1 MYLENNIE DADE 11 12.60 WESTLAKE
2 LEONIE PRAO 10 12.63 WILDE LAKE
3 CHANEL SPRIGGS 12 12.70 NORTHERN - C
4 LISA TILLERY 10 12.72 BLADENSBURG
5 ERICA DAY 10 12.86 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
6 AMBER MASON 12 12.93 FALLSTON 3A GIRLS 200 (wind +1.20) 1 ANDREA PRESSLEY 12 24.93 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
2 EBONY CRAWFORD 12 25.12 FRIENDLY
3 ERICA DAY 10 25.52 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
4 EBONY HENDERSON 12 25.57 WOODLAWN
5 PUN CHITTCHANG 12 26.02 SO. CARROLL
6 JAMILA SMITH 11 26.07 WOODLAWN 3A GIRLS 400 METERS 1 ANDREA PRESSLEY 12 56.68 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
2 KELLI PACE 9 57.17 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
3 JENNIFER SPIVEY 10 57.96 T. JOHNSON
4 CICELY DAVIS 12 58.08 BLADENSBURG
5 APRIL BUTLER 10 59.01 GWYNN PARK
6 ERICA DAY 10 59.57 FREDERICK DOUGLASS 3A GIRLS 800
1 BRYNN DUTCHER 12 2:17.62 W. JOHNSON
2 JOY PARKER 12 2:18.00 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
3 KRYSTAL PERKINS 11 2:18.93 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
4 JENNY BODINE 11 2:19.72 W. JOHNSON
5 CYPRIAN GILLINGHAM 10 2:20.64 LEONARDTOWN
6 ERIN GAENG 10 2:20.97 T. JOHNSON
3A GIRLS 1600
1 CECILY GARBER 12 5:11.46 R. MONTGOMERY
2 JENNY BODINE 11 5:14.57 W. JOHNSON
3 COLLEEN LAWSON 10 5:17.00 NORTH CARROLL
4 CARA WETTAUFER 10 5:17.96 C MILTON WRIGHT
5 CHRISTINE MYERS 9 5:19.87 PARKVILLE
6 KIM MILANS 11 5:20.51 W. JOHNSON
3A GIRLS 3200 METER
1 COLLEEN LAWSON 10 11:40.70 NORTH CARROLL
2 CHRISTINE MYERS 9 11:45.41 PARKVILLE
3 KATIE POOLE 9 11:49.56 DAMASCUS
4 TENAYA BRITTON 11 11:55.08 W. JOHNSON
5 LAUREN RIESETT 9 12:06.34 BROADNECK
6 DANIELLE VEILLEUX 9 12:06.93 BROADNECK
3A GIRLS 400 METER R
1 48.80 WESTLAKE
2 49.48 BLADENSBURG
3 49.50 FRIENDLY
4 50.22 W. JOHNSON
5 50.88 DAMASCUS
6 51.12 WILDE LAKE
3A GIRLS 800 RELAY
1 1:43.29 FRIENDLY
2 1:43.64 BLADENSBURG
3 1:44.05 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
4 1:45.23 T. JOHNSON
5 1:47.85 WOODLAWN
6 1:47.98 LINGANORE
3A GIRLS 1600 RELAY
1 4:00.05 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
2 4:00.92 T. JOHNSON
3 4:03.15 WOODLAWN
4 4:07.46 R. MONTGOMERY
5 4:07.56 W. JOHNSON
6 4:12.03 BROADNECK
3200 GIRLS RELAY (hand times)
1 9:30.4 W. JOHNSON
2 9:34.1 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
3 9:42.1 T. JOHNSON
4 9:53.5 R. MONTGOMERY
5 9:58.7 C MILTON WRIGHT
6 10:00.1 LEONARDTOWN 3A GIRLS HIGH HURDLE (no wind reading) 1 ANDREA PRESSLEY 12 14.82 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
2 DIANA PRESTILEO 11 15.38 J.M.BENNETT
3 LAKEISHA SMITH 12 15.44 GREAT MILLS
4 JESSICA DUNSTON 10 15.57 LAPLATA
5 KISHA NELOMS 12 15.80 KENNEDY
6 JODY SHARPE 12 16.34 SO. CARROLL 3A GIRLS 300 HURDLES 1 EBONY HENDERSON 12 44.70 WOODLAWN
2 EMILY FAIRCLOTH 12 45.15 WESTLAKE
3 KRYSTAL PERKINS 11 45.66 FREDERICK DOUGLASS
4 MELLISA PRANGE 11 46.84 C MILTON WRIGHT
5 APRIL BUTLER 10 46.98 GWYNN PARK
6 JODY SHARPE 12 47.37 SO. CARROLL 3A GIRLS HIGH JUMP 1 TIANNA GOLDRING 11 5'06.00" LAPLATA
2 SARAH WHITE 9 5'04.00" PARKVILLE
3 DANIELLE YOUNG 12 5'02.00" BEL AIR
4 MARY WASHINGTON 11 5'00.00" LEONARDTOWN
4 JEAN DELLAGIUSTINA 10 5'00.00" BROADNECK
6 JULIE BERGIN 11 5'00.00" WILDE LAKE 3A GIRLS LONG JUMP (wind readings in parentheses)
1 PUN CHITTCHANG 12 20'01.50" (+0.86)SO. CARROLL
2 HEATHER HOUSTON 12 18'11.00" (+0.98)FRIENDLY
3 TIFFANI BLACKWELL 11 18'10.50" (+0.28)LEONARDTOWN
4 TIANNA GOLDRING 11 17'11.75" (+0.33)LAPLATA
5 DIANA PRESTILEO 11 17'08.00" (+0.88)J.M.BENNETT
6 FATIMA ABBAS 12 17'01.50" (nwi)W. JOHNSON
3A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP (no wind readings)
1 PUN CHITTCHANG 12 40'01.00" SO. CARROLL
2 FATIMA ABBAS 12 37'06.25" W. JOHNSON
3 TIFFANI BLACKWELL 11 36'03.75" LEONARDTOWN
4 ARIKE OGUNDIPE 11 36'00.25" DAMASCUS
5 JEWEL CLARK 11 35'08.50" THOMAS STONE
6 NAILAH BETTS 10 34'11.50" WESTLAKE
3A GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 K.C. ALLEN 12 11'00.00" CALVERT
2 MARSHA DAY 12 10'00.00" LEONARDTOWN
3 TRICIA SHEPARD 12 8'06.00" LAPLATA
3 KATIE WALKER 11 8'06.00" NORTH CARROLL
5 SARAH SOWELL 10 8'06.00" CALVERT
6 KATHERINE SWEENEY 12 8'06.00" LEONARDTOWN
3A GIRLS SHOT PUT 1 HELEN YOUNG 12 38'08.00" LEONARDTOWN
2 SHAYLA DAVIS 12 38'06.75" GWYNN PARK
3 MELINDA KERR 11 38'06.25" WESTLAKE
4 BRYANNA HERRING 11 37'06.50" WILDE LAKE
5 ANNA KOROVINA 11 35'02.25" NORTH CARROLL
6 CANDICE SWANN 10 34'10.00" WESTLAKE 3A GIRLS DISCUS 1 HELEN YOUNG 12 116'01.00" LEONARDTOWN
2 TOLIKIA WILSON 12 113'08.00" WILDE LAKE
3 MELINDA KERR 11 110'05.00" WESTLAKE
4 KRISTEN DAVIDSON 12 108'04.00" LEONARDTOWN
5 JULIA KAUFFMAN 10 106'00.00" DAMASCUS
6 JESSICA WHALEN 9 102'08.00" THOMAS STONE |