| |
States - 1999 Outdoor - Connecticut
CT Open Qualifiers - Boys
BOY'S TRACK STATE OPEN MEET QUALIFIERS
MEET TO BE HELD AT WILLOW BROOK PARK IN NEW BRITAIN ON TUESDAY, JUNE 8
List produced by Northeast Sports Timing Services using Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
110 Meter High Hurdles
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Hawkins, Aaron HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 14.73
2 Viets, Eric TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 14.89
3 poiter, baron HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 14.95
4 Barley, Ryan COGINCHAUG REGIONAL 15.02
5 Cusano, Dave SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 15.07
6 Tetreault, Brian WOODSTOCK ACAD 15.13
7 Oheaarn, Pat HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 15.22
8 Cameron, Charles BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 15.41
9 Welch, Mike STAMFORD HIGH SCHOOL 15.48
10 Murial, Tomas FITCH HIGH SCHOOL 15.52
11 Hicks, Mike EAST HARTFORD 15.56
12 Hughes, Adam SHEPAUG VALLEY H.S. 15.56
13 Giddings, Jesse NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 15.65
14 Maker, Jeff HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 15.65
15 Donovan, Ken BRANFORD 15.69
16 Williams, James HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 15.76
17 Fairbanks, Aaron NO WEST REG 7 15.83
18 Holley, Eric MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 15.97
19 Jumper, Robbie MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 15.97
20 Lukas, Brian SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 15.98
21 Patrick, Gerald WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 16.11
22 Thornton, Sean POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 16.23
23 Kessler, Adam COGINCHAUG REGIONAL 16.27
24 Gardiner, Dan ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 16.29
100 Meter Dash
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Simpson, Sheldon EAST HARTFORD 10.48
2 Simeone, Mike XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 10.63
3 Lewis, Jermelle BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 10.83
4 Cupe, Jeff WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 10.88
5 Delaselva, Jason CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL 10.93
6 Stewart, Gomeko BRIDEGPORT CENTRAL HS 10.94
7 Anderson, Dwight BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 10.95
8 Gabriel, Paol AMITY 10.96
9 Thomas, Anthony FAIRFIELD PREP H.S. 11.03
10 Ford, T WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL 11.24
11 McFadden, Glen HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 11.32
12 Dicks, Darren NOTRE DAME FAIRFIELD 11.43
13 Russell, A WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL 11.43
14 Labonte, Gary TOURTELLOTTE 11.46
15 Dodd, Horace HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 11.48
16 Roach, Rashaad EAST HAVEN 11.49
17 Vangilder, Joe ENRICO FERMI H.S. 11.50
18 Moore, Ronelle WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 11.51
19 Hawkins, Jacob WINDSOR LOCKS HIGH SCHOOL 11.57
20 Ryan, Merrit PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 11.64
21 Autry, Jeff WILBY HIGH SCHOOL 11.67
22 Wiggins, Kimario MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 11.70
23 Lanson, Marvin STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL 11.76
24 Hill, Cliff LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 11.79
25 Leslie, Dan HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 11.80
26 Glasz, Matt NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 11.86
27 Malowe, Ryan WINDSOR LOCKS HIGH SCHOOL 11.94
1,600 Meter Run
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Fraser, John HALL HIGH SCHOOL 4:17.94
2 Oloughlin, George DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 4:18.20
3 Provey, Ren FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 4:20.08
4 Giard, Daryl ST BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL 4:23.91
5 Spencer, Hunter E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 4:24.63
6 O Connor, Kevin E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 4:25.08
7 Cardinal, Tyler XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 4:26.37
8 Shaw, Joe FITCH HIGH SCHOOL 4:28.10
9 Somok, Kevin POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 4:28.48
10 Hall, Mike SHEPAUG VALLEY H.S. 4:29.97
11 Reinaner, Eric GRANBY HIGH SCHOOL 4:30.20
12 Hill, Ian HALL HIGH SCHOOL 4:30.76
13 Flynn, Mike GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 4:30.99
14 Pisacich, David WATERFORD HIGH SCHOOL 4:31.39
15 Visser, Paul NEW MILFORD 4:34.75
16 Chaney, Matt SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 4:36.72
17 Sanders, Craig NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 4:37.29
18 Soares, Jack MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 4:38.26
19 Boots, Byron NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:38.38
20 Wilbert, Tim NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 4:40.22
21 McAcbe, TJ SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 4:40.27
22 Kalinka, Greg THOMASTON HIGH SCHOOL 4:42.48
23 Nettleton, Matt BUNNELL HIGH SCHOOL 4:44.97
24 Scholl, Scott WATERTOWN 4:52.72
400 Meter Run
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Simpson, Sheldon EAST HARTFORD 49.21
2 Labonte, Scott TOURTELLOTTE 49.42
3 Campbell, John TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 49.56
4 Labonte, Gary TOURTELLOTTE 49.57
5 Craycraft, Andy WESTON HIGH SCHOOL 49.58
6 Jalil, Shadi MORGAN SCHOOL 49.63
7 Price, Chris DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 49.71
8 Moore, Lon DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 49.86
9 White, Greg MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 49.88
10 Holloway, Ernest NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 50.01
11 Brown, Dwayne BRIAN MC MAHON H.S. 50.16
12 Hawafin, Dean FITCH HIGH SCHOOL 50.70
13 Guilmartin, Cullen MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 50.81
14 Pilgrim, Jordan HALL HIGH SCHOOL 50.89
15 Saucier, Brian BRISTOL EASTERN H.S. 50.90
16 Hecens, Dan CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL 50.96
17 Termanini, Sam CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL 51.04
18 Ouchar, Frank SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 51.34
19 Adams, Scott ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 51.61
20 Barry, Adam WAMOGO HIGH SCHOOL 51.72
21 Harrell, Andre HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 52.39
22 Kosnoff, Brian MALONEY HIGH SCHOOL 52.60
23 Rosemond, Corey SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL 52.70
24 Roy, Sean WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 53.19
25 Woffat, James WOLCOTT 53.38
26 Bowe, Mathan NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 53.88
27 Coombs, Richard BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 53.96
300 Meter Int Hurdles
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Cameron, Charles BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 39.14
2 Greene, Matt WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 39.74
3 Makear, Jeff HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 40.21
4 Algarin, Jimmy WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 40.25
5 Bailey, Ryan COGINCHAUG REGIONAL 40.57
6 Thornton, Sean POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 40.66
7 Fairbanks, Aaron NO WEST REG 7 40.71
8 Hawkins, Aaron HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 40.74
9 Gardiner, Dan ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 40.85
10 McCue, Ryan STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 40.92
11 Welch, Mike STAMFORD HIGH SCHOOL 41.02
12 Hamill, Sean JOEL BARLOW H.S. 41.17
13 Tetreault, Brian WOODSTOCK ACAD 41.21
14 Bowen, Dwayne BRIAN MC MAHON H.S. 41.34
15 Roldan, Rich TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 41.41
16 Hughes, Adam SHEPAUG VALLEY H.S. 41.59
17 Martin, Yohance JONATHAN LAW H.S. 41.60
18 Williams, James HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 41.67
19 Castro, Jose NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL 41.77
20 poiter, baron HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 41.92
21 Sasha, Hasija WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 41.99
22 Kennedy, Brendon PORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL 42.03
23 Jumper, Robbie MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 42.33
24 Giddings, Jesse NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 42.78
800 Meter Run
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Fraser, John HALL HIGH SCHOOL 1:55.87
2 O'Loughlin, George DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 1:58.58
3 Spencer, Hunter E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 1:59.60
4 Benson, Erik POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 1:59.62
5 Giard, Daryl ST BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL 1:59.92
6 Rochford, Colin FAIRFIELD PREP H.S. 2:00.03
7 Soares, Jack MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2:00.04
8 Hill, Ian HALL HIGH SCHOOL 2:00.25
9 Crawford, Pat WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 2:00.41
10 Castilhos, John HALL HIGH SCHOOL 2:00.57
11 Desir, Carl AMITY 2:00.60
12 Hoffman, Jamie SHEPAUG VALLEY H.S. 2:00.64
13 Cockerline, Dan HOUSATONIC REG HS 2:00.65
14 Rispoli, Matt ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:00.98
15 Schinkel, Troy BRISTOL EASTERN H.S. 2:01.37
16 Torres, Danny WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 2:01.38
17 Karatkewicz, Matt XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 2:01.84
18 Ware, Nate ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:01.97
19 McCormack, Chris MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:02.88
20 Boots, Byron NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL 2:03.28
21 Sichel, Alex STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 2:03.38
22 Bak, Ryan SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 2:04.05
23 Jalil, Shadi MORGAN SCHOOL 2:04.65
24 Flynn, Mike GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 2:04.94
25 Arnet, Jason TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2:04.95
26 Murphy, Ryan WOLCOTT 2:05.93
200 Meter Dash
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Simpson, Sheldon EAST HARTFORD 21.94
2 Simeone, Mike XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 22.10
3 Lewis, Jermelle BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 22.43
4 McFadden, Glen HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 22.51
5 Campbell, John TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 22.68
6 Cupe, Jeff WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 22.68
7 Cooper, Dan HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 22.89
8 Holloway, Ernest NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 22.94
9 Atkins, Geoff AVON HIGH SCHOOL 22.97
10 Gabriel, Paol AMITY 23.12
11 Parkinson, Jeff STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 23.12
12 Strong, Aaron NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 23.15
13 Light, Peter HALL HIGH SCHOOL 23.17
14 Greene, Matt WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 23.23
15 Labonte, Scott TOURTELLOTTE 23.28
16 Moore, Ronelle WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 23.32
17 Echevexxia, Christian CROSBY HIGH SCHOOL 23.36
18 Van Gilder, Joe ENRICO FERMI H.S. 23.52
19 Labonte, Gary TOURTELLOTTE 23.57
20 Hanafin, Dean FITCH HIGH SCHOOL 23.59
21 Vincent, John EAST LYME 23.59
22 Shorter, Adam GRANBY HIGH SCHOOL 23.61
23 Coleman, Jason MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 23.74
24 Hawkins, Jacob WINDSOR LOCKS HIGH SCHOOL 23.78
25 Lawson, Marvin STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL 23.86
26 Roy, Sean WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 24.00
3,200 Meter Run
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Cardinal, Tyler XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 9:29.02
2 Provey, Ren FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 9:30.08
3 McGovern, Brian FAIRFIELD PREP H.S. 9:30.60
4 O Connor, Kevin E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 9:39.81
5 Keams, Ethan RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 9:45.09
6 Andrew, Chris NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 9:47.30
7 Lerner, Ryan MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 9:50.70
8 Shaw, Joe FITCH HIGH SCHOOL 9:59.64
9 McCabe, Tyler STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 10:02.58
10 Hall, Mike SHEPAUG VALLEY H.S. 10:02.76
11 Brabash, Roman NO WEST REG 7 10:10.94
12 Horniatko, Marc SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL 10:11.32
13 Perugini, Tony WATERTOWN 10:12.20
14 Lamb, Jared E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 10:14.55
15 Blake, Pat LYMAN MEMORIAL 10:15.05
16 Gale, Travis ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 10:21.16
17 Lenkoski, Alex WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 10:22.93
18 McCabe, TJ SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 10:26.85
19 Capasso, Michael LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 10:27.14
20 Campion, Dan NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 10:27.52
21 Tomac, John BUNNELL HIGH SCHOOL 10:27.58
22 Graham, John WOODSTOCK ACAD 10:31.91
23 Hightower, Tom STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 10:38.30
24 Curley, Kevin SHEPAUG VALLEY H.S. 10:44.72
Pole Vault
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Blankenbacker, Adam AVON HIGH SCHOOL 13'00.00"
2 Salinger, Aaron HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 13'00.00"
3 Conian, Josh MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 12'06.00"
4 Freudzon, Leon HALL HIGH SCHOOL 12'06.00"
5 Hopfer, Jarrod STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 12'06.00"
6 Riveria, Rich SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 12'06.00"
7 Stieg, Brian SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 12'06.00"
8 Barnett, Graham SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 12'00.00"
9 Hill, Cliff LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 12'00.00"
10 Lynott, Shaun POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 12'00.00"
11 Martin, Todd SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 12'00.00"
12 Thornton, Sean POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 12'00.00"
13 Barry, Chris KILLINGLY HIGH SCHOOL 11'06.00"
14 Maxwell, Scott JOEL BARLOW H.S. 11'06.00"
15 Morin, Ken STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 11'06.00"
16 Patrick, Gerald WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 11'06.00"
17 Todd, Jon BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 11'06.00"
18 Baker, Iain E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"
19 Banulski, Justin BERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"
20 Ciarcia, Ryan RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"
21 Hughes, Adam SHEPAUG VALLEY H.S. 11'00.00"
22 Hunt, Ian LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"
23 Kowolski, Jon BERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"
24 Lamont, Ryan TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"
25 Maynard, Josh SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"
26 Tetreault, Brian BERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"
27 Mosher, Dave EAST WINDSOR 10'06.00"
28 Taber, Brian VALLEY REG HIGH SCHOOL 10'06.00"
Javelin Throw
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Chaput, Brian EAST HAVEN 222'06.00"
2 Feury, Matt TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 189'09.00"
3 Meiacarpa, Matt SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 180'05.00"
4 Cwanek, Pat AMITY 179'03.00"
5 Carroll, Bobby FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 177'09.00"
6 Marchitto, Mike EAST HAVEN 177'00.00"
7 Polulak, Mike SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 176'09.00"
8 Stack, Matt CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL 174'07.00"
9 Glynn NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN 174'02.00"
10 Cusano, Dave SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 173'10.00"
11 Curran, Mike SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 173'07.00"
12 Sullivan, Chris ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 168'06.00"
13 Groeper, Andy XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 166'00.00"
14 Hrubala, Kent ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 165'11.00"
15 Torres, Earlando WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL 165'11.00"
16 Galeota, Nate EAST WINDSOR 165'08.00"
17 Martell, Tom SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 165'07.00"
18 Boilard, John NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL 165'00.00"
19 Johnson, Rob TOURTELLOTTE 162'06.00"
20 Warmsley, Andre MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 161'11.00"
21 Ford, Homer COGINCHAUG REGIONAL 158'08.00"
22 Kaman, Mike NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 155'07.00"
23 Ryley, Greg WATERFORD HIGH SCHOOL 155'03.00"
24 Dodge, Dan HOUSATONIC REG HS 155'00.00"
25 Wagner, Nick ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 151'06.50"
26 Cote, Bill MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 148'01.00"
27 Lemire, Chris KILLINGLY HIGH SCHOOL 147'11.00"
Shot Put
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Hohenshelt, Steve BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 53'11.00"
2 Bertini, Jay BUNNELL HIGH SCHOOL 52'02.50"
3 Tanguay, Jesse GOODWIN TECH 52'02.00"
4 Cotrone, Mike SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 50'03.00"
5 Disciullo, Joe NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 50'00.50"
6 Carmichael, Wallie HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 49'11.00"
7 Bauder, Ryan BRISTOL EASTERN H.S. 49'09.75"
8 Gallo, John NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 49'04.00"
9 Waterbury, Adam LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 49'04.00"
10 Compton, Jody BULKELEY HIGH SCHOOL 49'00.00"
11 Henderson, Reggie ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 48'09.75"
12 Cooper, Noah E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 48'09.50"
13 Ferry, Mike TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 48'08.50"
14 Reid, Andre SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 48'08.00"
15 Paxinos, Angleo DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 48'07.00"
16 Cambrus, Jon FAIRFIELD PREP H.S. 48'05.00"
17 Ronan, Ryan COGINCHAUG REGIONAL 48'02.00"
18 Taylor, Craig HAND HIGH SCHOOL 48'01.00"
19 Pollard, Jullian BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 46'10.50"
20 McLazzi, Andrew MORGAN SCHOOL 46'09.50"
21 Egan, Tim STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 46'04.00"
22 Piccirillo, Matt SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 46'04.00"
23 Ford, Homer COGINCHAUG REGIONAL 45'11.00"
24 Bergvik, Eric SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 45'08.00"
25 Matacarpa, Matt SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 45'01.00"
26 Dlubac, TJ COGINCHAUG REGIONAL 42'11.00"
Discus Throw
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Crompton, Jodi BULKELEY HIGH SCHOOL 153'09.00"
2 Fox, John NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL 150'05.00"
3 Deprofio, Angelo NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN 146'07.00"
4 Howlett, Brandon HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 145'11.00"
5 Townsend, Chris SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 144'04.00"
6 Yost, Jim BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 141'04.00"
7 Demleo, John BERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 139'07.00"
8 Rita, Kevin STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 139'04.00"
9 Taylor, Craig HAND HIGH SCHOOL 138'11.00"
10 Saunders, Brian TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 137'00.00"
11 Sparks, Andy RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 136'08.50"
12 Gonzalez, Sam ENRICO FERMI H.S. 136'02.00"
13 Joly, Mike WOODSTOCK ACAD 134'07.00"
14 Maynard, Matt STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 133'08.00"
15 Morin, Ken STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 133'04.00"
16 Dayvion, Dixon WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL 133'03.00"
17 Reid, Andy SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 132'09.00"
18 Moore, Justin BERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 132'07.00"
19 Meiacarpa, Matt SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 132'06.00"
20 Van Gilder, Jeff ENRICO FERMI H.S. 131'10.00"
21 Packer, Bob TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 130'06.00"
22 Waugh, Joe STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 124'07.00"
23 Goulet, Eric GRANBY HIGH SCHOOL 124'03.50"
24 Ascenzo, Ryan ST. PAUL 121'04.50"
Long Jump
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Thomas, Anthony FAIRFIELD PREP H.S. 22'10.00"
2 Price, Chris DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 22'05.00"
3 Greene, Kyle WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 22'04.00"
4 Fournien, Josh BACON ACADEMY 22'01.50"
5 Anderson, Dwight BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 21'11.50"
6 Comiskey, Greg MORGAN SCHOOL 21'05.00"
7 Pike, Clinton COVENTRY HIGH SCHOOL 21'05.00"
8 Young, Douglas VALLEY REG HIGH SCHOOL 21'04.75"
9 Kennerly, Jeff NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL 21'04.00"
10 Laccone, Kevin LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 20'10.50"
11 Liu, Shawn AMITY 20'10.00"
12 Bryant, Stone NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 20'09.00"
13 Byrd, Cassius MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 20'07.00"
14 Hurlbutt, Dave HOUSATONIC REG HS 20'06.50"
15 MC Neil, Marcel ENRICO FERMI H.S. 20'02.75"
16 West, Freddie BRIAN MC MAHON H.S. 20'02.50"
17 Holley, Eric MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 20'00.50"
18 Williams, Andre STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 19'10.75"
19 Lestage, Jon WOLCOTT 19'09.75"
20 Seeney, David BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 19'08.00"
21 Lewbel, Josh POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 19'07.50"
22 Roach, Rashaad EAST HAVEN 19'06.00"
23 Dixon, Bryan ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 19'05.50"
24 Rallo, Jeff TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 19'05.00"
25 O'Brien, Colin WOODSTOCK ACAD 19'04.00"
High Jump
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Carroll, Bobby FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 6'06.00"
2 Botonjic, Edin WOODSTOCK ACAD 6'04.00"
3 Ohearn, Pat HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 6'04.00"
4 Ragsdale, Steve AMITY 6'04.00"
5 Thomas, Anthony FAIRFIELD PREP H.S. 6'04.00"
6 Bresnahan, Seamus WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00"
7 Brokenberry, Rob HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00"
8 Byrd, Cassius MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00"
9 Gates, Trenton TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00"
10 Hillson, Greg GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00"
11 Kennedy, Jeff NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00"
12 Mancello, Joe TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00"
13 McKirdy, James NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00"
14 Morgan, Chris HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 6'02.00"
15 Ocoma, Jared CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00"
16 Oleveri, Angelo BACON ACADEMY 6'02.00"
17 Barry, Adam WAMOGO HIGH SCHOOL 6'00.00"
18 Ferrucci, Matt NORTH BRANFORD 6'00.00"
19 Gordon, Fred SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL 6'00.00"
20 Jackson, Ricky BRIAN MC MAHON H.S. 6'00.00"
21 Martin, Yohance JONATHAN LAW H.S. 6'00.00"
22 Morin, Kris STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 6'00.00"
23 Williams, Andre STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 6'00.00"
24 Womack, Earl HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 6'00.00"
25 Burns, Ryan NEW MILFORD 5'10.00"
26 Dixon, Bryan ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5'10.00"
27 Forehlich, Eric LEWIS MILLS H.S. 5'10.00"
28 Thompson, Jeff POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 5'10.00"
29 Vandervoort, Tom MASUK HIGH SCHOOL 5'10.00"
30 Watson, Steve LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL 5'10.00"
4x400 Meter Relay
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 MIDD "A" MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 3:24.21
2 XAV "A" XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 3:26.10
3 WHAL "A" HALL HIGH SCHOOL 3:26.54
4 DANB "A" DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 3:27.49
5 WCRS "A" WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 3:28.28
6 CHES "A" CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL 3:28.44
7 EHHS "A" EAST HARTFORD 3:28.60
8 STON "A" STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 3:29.48
9 HILL "A" HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 3:31.47
10 FIT "A" FITCH HIGH SCHOOL 3:32.25
11 MORG "A" MORGAN SCHOOL 3:32.71
12 SHEP "A" SHEPAUG VALLEY H.S. 3:32.81
13 POMP "A" POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 3:33.24
14 TOUR "A" TOURTELLOTTE 3:34.07
15 RIDG "A" RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 3:34.80
16 TOLL "A" TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 3:34.82
17 NHAV "A" NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 3:35.52
18 WILT "A" WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 3:35.88
19 NEWT "A" NEWTOWN 3:36.53
20 STAP "A" STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 3:36.98
21 BROK "A" BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 3:37.87
22 NLHS "A" NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 3:38.34
23 OSAY "A" OLD SAYBROOK 3:38.34
24 BACA "A" BACON ACADEMY 3:38.37
4x800 Meter Relay
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 FPRP "A" FAIRFIELD PREP H.S. 7:59.07
2 XAV "A" XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 8:01.24
3 EOS "A" E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 8:07.67
4 WCRS "A" WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 8:11.10
5 WCRS "D" WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 8:11.10
6 ELYM "A" EAST LYME 8:15.68
7 AMIT "A" AMITY 8:16.03
8 GLAS "A" GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL 8:18.44
9 FIT "A" FITCH HIGH SCHOOL 8:18.63
10 POMP "A" POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 8:22.25
11 SUFF "A" SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 8:22.52
12 OSAY "A" OLD SAYBROOK 8:23.34
13 MIDD "A" MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 8:24.78
14 EHHS "A" EAST HARTFORD 8:25.88
15 LHAL "A" LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 8:28.69
16 TOLL "A" TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 8:31.89
17 WIND "A" WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL 8:33.16
18 ELL "A" ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 8:33.64
19 WETH "A" WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 8:33.87
20 STAP "A" STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 8:34.35
21 EHAM "A" EAST HAMPTON 8:34.79
22 COG "A" COGINCHAUG REGIONAL 8:37.02
23 MONT "A" MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 8:37.11
24 ECAT "A" EAST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 8:37.86
25 BACA "A" BACON ACADEMY 8:37.94
5,000 Meter Run
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 McAcbe, Tyler STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:10.67
2 D'Amato, Neal XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 16:11.69
3 Clayman, Dave HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 16:22.39
4 Mitchell, Luke AMITY 16:22.39
5 Laboy, Ramon DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 16:24.25
6 Capasso, Michael LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 16:25.30
7 Proietti SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL 16:30.02
8 Tomak, John BUNNELL HIGH SCHOOL 16:32.99
9 Figueroa, Will NEW MILFORD 16:33.20
10 Bak, Ryan SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:35.14
11 Lamb, Jared E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 16:36.49
12 Kennedy, Reess STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 16:38.65
13 Galpin, Bill WATERTOWN 16:41.10
14 Barabash, Roman NO WEST REG 7 16:41.76
15 Hightower, Tom STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 16:42.76
16 Bergeson, Axel FITCH HIGH SCHOOL 16:45.52
17 Brown, Nick FORAN HIGH SCHOOL 16:46.74
18 MACCHETTI, Steve RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:48.54
19 Curley, Kevin SHEPAUG VALLEY H.S. 16:51.01
20 Schmidt, Carl RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16:52.24
21 May, Bobby TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 16:54.11
22 Gale, Travis ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 17:01.98
23 Buckley, Mike VALLEY REG HIGH SCHOOL 17:20.84
24 Tullock, Brian LITCHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 17:29.65
4x100 Meter Relay
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 HAMD "A" HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 42.82
2 HILL "A" HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 43.17
3 BLOM "A" BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 43.22
4 TRUM "A" TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 43.40
5 WEAV "A" WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL 43.41
6 AMIT "A" AMITY 43.48
7 MIDD "A" MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 43.91
8 WHAL "A" HALL HIGH SCHOOL 43.93
9 MCMA "A" BRIAN MC MAHON H.S. 44.16
10 CHES "A" CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL 44.19
11 WINS "A" WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 44.28
12 ELYM "A" EAST LYME 44.56
13 NLHS "A" NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 44.57
14 FERM "A" ENRICO FERMI H.S. 44.70
15 ROCK "A" ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 44.70
16 H-K "A" HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 44.75
17 NHAV "A" NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 45.00
18 STAP "A" STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL 45.06
19 AVON "A" AVON HIGH SCHOOL 45.32
20 GRAN "A" GRANBY HIGH SCHOOL 45.32
21 WINL "A" WINDSOR LOCKS HIGH SCHOOL 45.49
22 HCRO "A" HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 45.57
23 EWIN "A" EAST WINDSOR 45.64
24 PRIN "A" A.I. PRINCE TECH 45.73
25 SHE "A" SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 45.99
Triple Jump
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========
1 Thompson, Jeff POMPERAUG HIGH SCHOOL 45'05.75"
2 Brockenberry, Rob HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 44'08.50"
3 Moore, Lou DANBURY HIGH SCHOOL 44'07.00"
4 Young, Douglas VALLEY REG HIGH SCHOOL 44'07.00"
5 Anderson, Omar WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 43'07.00"
6 Bailey, Ryan COGINCHAUG REGIONAL 43'07.00"
7 Haynes, Darren AMITY 43'04.00"
8 Hicks, Mike EAST HARTFORD 43'04.00"
9 Wallace, Coleman HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL 43'02.00"
10 Laccone, Kevin LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL 43'01.25"
11 Roldan, Rich TRUMBULL HIGH SCHOOL 43'01.00"
12 Godoy, Marc SIMSBURY HIGH SCHOOL 42'11.50"
13 Warr, Alex HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 42'10.00"
14 Chaput, Brian EAST HAVEN 42'09.50"
15 Byrd, Cassius MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 42'09.00"
16 Rubenstein, Ben GILB 42'05.75"
17 Barkman, Brian EAST WINDSOR 42'02.25"
18 Vincent, Francis EAST LYME 42'02.00"
19 MC Neil, Marcel ENRICO FERMI H.S. 41'11.50"
20 Chan, Kevin WILTON HIGH SCHOOL 41'03.00"
21 Kross, Danya SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 41'02.50"
22 Comiskey, Greg MORGAN SCHOOL 40'09.50"
23 Fowler, Kevin MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 40'07.00"
24 Smith, Henry ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 40'03.00"
25 McKinney, Scott ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 40'01.50"
26 Seeney, David BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 39'09.00"
|