100 Meters
10.50 *Albert Hollis (Christian Brothers, Sacramento)
10.62 -James Johnson (Tulare Western)
10.64 -Antwaun Languston (Rancho Cucamonga)
10.65 -Darrell Rideaux (Poly, Long Beach)
10.66 -Louis Garrett (Edison, Fresno)
10.69 -Robert Kennedy (El Camino, Sacramento)
10.71 *Claude Melvin (Brea-Olinda, Brea)
10.74 ? ? Alexander (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove)
10.75 -Louis Garrett (Edison, Fresno)
10.76 ?Julian Foster (Wood, Vacaville)
10.77 *Lamont Long (University City, San Diego)
10.77 -Machter Clay (Carson)
10.77 -Michael Hall (Tehachapi)
10.78 *Willie Dixon (Brookside Christian, Stockton)
10.78 -James Battle (Fresno)
10.78 -David Huerta (Immanuel, Reedley)
10.79 -Justin Colbert (Miller, Fontana)
10.79 *Steve Hayes (University City, San Diego)
10.80 -Josh Norman (Edison, Fresno)
10.80 *R.J. Oliver (Escondido)
10.81 ? ? Jenkins (Highlands, North Highlands)
10.82 *Darrell Harlston (Lynwood)
10.83 -Samie Parker (Poly, Long Beach)
10.83 *Jherrian Fontenot (Leuzinger, Lawndale)
10.84 -Jarius Ellis (Blair, Pasadena)
Wind-Aided
10.34 -Darrell Rideaux (Poly, Long Beach)
10.38 -Kareem Kelly (Poly, Long Beach)
10.40 -Josh Norman (Edison, Fresno)
10.51 *Warren Rogers (Serra, Gardena)
10.53 -Louis Garrett (Edison, Fresno)
10.58 ?Lamont Walker (Lincoln, Stockton)
10.60 *Robert Nembhard (Pasadena)
10.60 -James Johnson (Tulare Western)
10.63 -Machter Clay (Carson)
10.65 -Atari Callen (De la Salle, Concord) (10.66)
10.66 -Kyle Carano (Hoover, Fresno)
10.67 -Dante Washington (Clovis West, Fresno)
10.67 -Marshall Johnson (Notre Dame, Riverside)
10.68 *Chad Seiler (Clovis West, Fresno)
10.71 -Samie Parker (Poly, Long Beach)
10.73 *Derrick Burks (Kennedy, Sacramento)
10.74 **Maurice Dosty (Franklin, Stockton)
10.75 *Kevin Boyer (Serra, Gardena)
10.75 -Hung Nguyen (Silver Creek, San Jose)
10.78 ?Robert Butler (Deer Valley, Antioch)
10.79 *Bennie Robinson (Poly, Long Beach)
10.79 *Stanley Wilson (Bishop Montgomery, Torrance)
10.80 -Todd Fenton (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks)
10.80 ?Lejon Green (Madera)
10.82 *Jason McMillan (Fremont, L.A.)
10.83 **Randy Jordan (Tulare)
10.83 *Wesley Williams (Redwood, Visalia)
10.83 **Josh Morrow (Colusa)
Hand Timed
10.4 -Darrell Rideaux (Poly, Long Beach)
10.5 *Derrick Burks (Kennedy,
Sacramento)
10.5 -Wardel McNeal (Montgomery, Chula Vista)
10.5 *Warren Rogers (Serra, Gardena)
Wind-Aided Hand Timed
10.4 -James Battles (Fresno)
10.4 ?Darnell Hammock (Tech, Oakland)
10.4 *Dejuan Crockett (Gardena)
10.5 *Jonathan Lott (Kings Christian, Lemoore)
10.5 *Dante Washington (Clovis West, Fresno)
10.5 *Michael Smith (Carson)
10.5 -Kai Lewis (San Clemente)
10.5 *Travis Morse (Palmdale)
200 Meters
21.27 -Kareem Kelly (Poly, Long Beach)
21.34 -Michael Mitchell (Paramount)
21.45 -Haddon Weatherborne (Dorsey, L.A.)
21.49 -James Johnson (Tulare Western)
21.57 -Louie Garrett (Edison,Fresno)
21.59 -Blaine Bussey (Taft, Woodland Hills)
21.66 *DeJuan Crockett (Gardena)
21.69 *Steve Hayes (University City, San Diego)
21.70 *Jason McMillen (Fremont, L.A.)
21.71 -Maurice Washington (McClymonds, Oakland)
21.73 ? ? Jenkins (Highlands, North Highlands)
21.74 -Robert Kennedy (El Camino, Sacramento)
21.76 -Giovani Miles (Vallejo)
21.77 -Josh Norman (Edison, Fresno)
21.78 ?Julian Foster (Wood, Vacaville)
21.78 *Claude Melvin (Brea Oinda, Brea)
21.81 *Robert Nembhard (Pasadena)
21.84 **Maurice Dosty (Franklin, Stockton)
21.84 -Ryan Fitzpatrick (Foothill, Pleasanton)
21.85 -Paul Achio (San Dimas)
21.85 -Maurice Douglas (San Diego)
21.89 -Joseph Echema (Hawthorne)
21.90 -Terron Franklin (Helix, La Mesa)
21.93 *Bennie Robinson (Poly, Long Beach)
21.93 -Derrick Wells (University, L.A.)
21.95 *Reginal Allen (McLane, Fresno)
21.97 *Albert Hollis (Christian Brothers, Sacramento)
21.99 *Kajari Burns (Hogan, Vallejo)
Wind-Aided
21.00 *Warren Rogers (Serra, Gardena)
21.00 -Michael Mitchell (Paramount)
21.03 -Darrell Rideaux (Poly, Long Beach)
21.15 -Kareem Kelly (Poly, Long Beach)
21.15 -Josh Norman (Edison, Fresno)
21.27 -Louis Garrett (Edison, Fresno)
21.46 *Reginal Allen (McLane, Fresno)
21.51 -Giovanni Miles (Vallejo)
21.54 -Maurice Washington (McClymonds, Oakland)
21.56 *Chad Seiler (Clovis West, Fresno)
21.58 -Marshall Johnson (Notre Dame, Riverside)
21.65 -James Batles (Fresno)
21.65 -James Johnson (Tulare Western)
21.66 *Bennie Robinson (Poly, Long Beach)
21.68 *DeJuan Crockett (Gardena)
21.69 -Hung Nguyen (Silver Creek, San Jose)
21.69 *Travon Walton (Chino)
21.71 -Andre McIntosh (Cleveland, Reseda)
21.75 -Joe Echema (Hawthorne)
21.84 ?Robert Butler (Deer Valley, Antioch)
21.84 -Richard Polidore (Chino)
21.86 -Atari Callen (De la Salle, Concord)
21.89 *Derrick Johnson (Notre Dame, Riverside)
21.94 **Seth Amo (Highland, Palmdale)
21.96 ?Lamont Walker (Lincoln, Stockton)
21.98 ? ? Halbert (Edison, Fresno)
21.99 *Larry Miles (Crawford, San Diego)
Hand-Timed
20.9 -Kareem Kelly (Poly, Long Beach)
21.2 -Darrell Rideaux (Poly, Long Beach)
21.6 *Travon Walton (Chino)
21.6 -Maurice Douglas (San Diego)
21.7 -Raheem Barnes (Gardena)
21.7 -Samie Parker (Poly, Long Beach)
Wind-Aided
21.5 *Travon Walton (Chino)
21.6 -Kai Lewis (San Clemente)
21.6 -Richard Polidore (Chino)
21.7 -Derrick Wells (University, Irvine)
400 Meters
46.3 -Blaine Bussey (Taft, Woodland Hills)
47.6 -Louis Garrett (Edison, Fresno)
47.7 *Reginal Allen (McLane, Fresno)
47.92 -Giovanni Miles (Vallejo)
48.00 -Maurice Douglas (San Diego)
47.9 *Travon Walton (Chino)
48.07 -Michael Mitchell (Paramount)
48.07 *Brandon Matlock (Stockdale, Bakersfield)
48.17 -Raheem Barnes (Gardena)
48.22 *Jessie Carney (El Camino, Sacramento)
48.23 -Land Adams (McClymonds, Oakland)
48.33 -Joseph Echema (Hawthorne)
48.3 -Terron Franklin (Helix, La Mesa)
48.3 -Justin Ward (Walnut)
48.3 *James Bethea (Cleveland, Reseda)
48.47 ?Anthony Davis (Los Banos)
48.49 -Kimani Lovan (St. Mary's, Berkeley)
48.51 -Jeremiah Crockett (Miller, Fontana)
48.54 -Ricco Brown (California, San Ramon)
48.61 -Daniel Mentu (Antelope Valley, Lancaster)
Fifth Year Senior
47.67 -Gus Ezell (Roosevelt, Fresno)
800 Meters
1:53.2 -James DeBruhl (Chino)
1:54.01 -Chris Burns (Ontario)
1:54.52 -Andre Young (Marshall, L.A.)
1:54.55 -Brandon Shaw (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley)
1:55.07 ?Nick Thornton (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista)
1:55.0 -Devin Lindahl (Dana Hills, Dana Point)
1:55.17 -Vernon James (Vallejo)
1:55.19 -D.J. Ozan (Del Mar, San Jose)
1:55.22 -Alex Mason (St. Joseph, Alameda)
1:55.55 *Antonio Lozano (Katella, Anaheim)
1:55.59 -Ryan Smithhart (Buchanan, Clovis)
1:55.5 -David Ulibari (Sierra, Manteca)
1:55.6 *Juan Vasquez (Golden West, Visalia)
1:55.77 -Steve Jensen (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach)
1:55.92 -Chris Canchola (Indio)
1:56.17 *Jared Emmons (Vista)
1:56.24 *Sean Ricketts (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
1:56.2 -Jon Rymsza (Chaminade, Canoga Park)
1:56.30 *Mike Serratos (Don Lugo, Chino)
1:56.42 -T. Love (Dominguez, Compton)
1:56.63 -Evan Fox (West Hills, Santee)
1:56.65 -Bill Unright (Fallbrook)
1:56.68 **Erbey Houston (Gahr, Cerritos)
1:56.77 *Augie Escobar (Villa Park)
1:56.79 -Stephen Nestinger (Santa Clara)
1:56.7 -Michael Herring (Hanford)
1:56.7 ?Alex Daniels (Saratoga)
1:56.8 -Jeremiah Leroy (Clovis)
1600 Meters
4:12.19 *Josh Spiker (Ventura)
4:15.34 -James DeBruhl (Chino)
4:17.38 *Augie Escobar (Villa Park)
4:17.50 *Justin Neuroth (Vista)
4:17.5 *Daniel Mejia (Katella, Anaheim)
4:17.9 *Zach Ardell-Smith (San Leandro)
4:18.03 -Alfonso Leon (Santa Ana)
4:18.4 *Chris Lanese (Moreau, Hayward)
4:18.5 *Fernando Cabada (Buchanan, Clovis)
4:19.04 -Curt Herberts (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach)
4:19.0 -Jacob Boeding (Saugus)
4:19.25 *Brian Anderson (Burroughs, Burbank)
4:19.5 *Mike Serratos (Don Lugo, Chino)
4:19.65 -Bruce Hancock (Costa Mesa)
4:20.09 -Ryan Mack (Ukiah)
4:20.24 -Marcus Chandler (Serra, San Diego)
4:20.2 -Josh Roddy (Manteca)
4:20.50 **Oswaldo Pina (Lakewood)
4:20.50 -Justin Willingham (Beyer, Modesto)
4:20.66 -Evan Fox (West Hills, Santee)
4:20.80 ?Travis Laird (San Marcos)
4:20.90 -David Ulibarri (Sierra, Manteca)
4:20.97 *Steve Laurie (Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa)
4:21.0 -Andre Young (Marshall, L.A.)
4:21.29 -Justin Willngham (Beyer, Modesto)
4:21.29 -Jose Herrera (Loara, Anaheim)
4:21.2 *Sergio Campos (Marshall, L.A.)
4:21.32 -David Avila (Anderson)
4:21.52 *Steven Springhorn (Central Valley, Shasta Lake)
4:21.60 *Ben Morales (San Benito, Hollister)
4:21.60 -Devon Chamberlain (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills)
4:21.61 *Ryan Bousquet (Esperanza, Anaheim)
4:21.6 -Ryan Smithhart (Buchanan, Clovis)
4:21.82 -Matt Swaney (Ventura)
4:21.8 ?Ken Nwadike (Chula Vista)
3200 Meters
9:08.48 *Josh Spiker (Ventura)
9:11.55 *Matt McInvale (Ramona)
9:11.59 -Jose Herrera (Loara, Anaheim)
9:12.59 *Augie Escobar (Villa Park)
9:13.70 -David Ulibari (Sierra, Manteca)
9:14.03 -Jason Finch (Granite Hills, El Cajon)
9:14.39 *Fernando Cabada (Buchanan, Clovis)
9:14.77 *Steve Laurie (Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa)
9:16.01 -Curt Herberts (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach)
9:16.30 -Jeff Tomlinson (Crossroads, Santa Monica)
9:19.66 *Cory Duquette (Sierra, Manteca)
9:21.71 **Ozzie Pina (Lakewood)
9:22.16 *Ben Morales (San Benito, Hollister)
9:22.17 -Marcus Chandler (Serra, San Diego)
9:22.54 -Mike Gregg (Nevada Union, Grass Valley)
9:24.90 -Adrian Flores (Murrieta Valley)
9:26.33 -Andrew Hill (Los Altos)
9:26.55 -Edgar Flores (Garfield, L.A.)
9:27.79 **Neil Davis (Bellarmine Prep, San Jose)
9:27.94 ?Nick Brannen (Don Lugo, Chino)
9:28.98 -Matt Swaney (Ventura)
9:29.60 -Ryan Mack (Ukiah)
9:29.82 -Alfonso Leon (Santa Ana)
9:30.24 ?Stuart Eastman (Placer, Auburn)
9:30.51 *Victor Moreno (Escalon)
9:31.21 *Jeff Arnold (St. Francis, La Canada)
110 Meter High Hurdles
13.88 -Charles Ryan (McClymonds, Oakland)
13.94 -Marcell Allmond (St. Paul, Santa Fe Springs)
14.01 -Greg Lee (Dorsey, L.A.)
14.03 -Rico Hatter (Vallejo)
14.26 -Clement Owunna (Skyline, Oakland)
14.28 -Terry Ellis (Dorsey, L.A.)
14.30 -Terry Jenkins (Muir, Pasadena)
14.34 -Anthony Blackshear (San Bernardino)
14.37 -Joe Mealy (Selma)
14.42 -Ahmad Wright (Kennedy, La Palma)
14.51 -Ben Clarke (Lincoln, Stockton)
14.52 -Jamaal Montgomery (St. John Bosco, Bellflower)
14.56 -Christian Rhodes (Loyola, L.A.)
14.57 -Arthur Hoskins (Jordan, Long Beach)
14.60 **Chris Morgan (Taft, Woodland Hills)
14.62 *Bobby Salmini (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
14.64 -Sylvester Okeke (West, Bakersfield)
14.65 -Marcus Taylor (Ganesha, Pomona)
14.65 -Simeon Rogers (Victor Valley, Victorville)
14.66 *Keny Vinh (Katella, Anaheim)
14.66 *Jeremy Thornburg (Cathedral City)
14.68 -John Barbieri (Carpinteria)
14.68 -Quantis Cann (St. Mary's, Berkeley)
Wind-Aided Auto-Timing
14.21 -Jesse White (Fresno)
14.30 -Anthony Blackshear (San Bernardino)
14.38 -Ben Clarke (Lincoln, Stockton)
14.40 -Christian Rhodes (Loyola, L.A.)
14.40 -Arthur Hoskins (Jordan, Long Beach)
14.42 -Jeremy Johnson (Poly, Long Beach)
14.51 -Jon Cooper (Palo Verde, Blythe)
14.56 *Ron Grant (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose)
14.67 -Justin Hunt (Monte Vista, Spring Valley)
Hand Timing -
14.0 -Frank Lake (Fairfield) (14.71)
14.1 -Rico Hatter (Vallejo)
14.2 -Jon Cooper (Palo Verde, Blythe)
14.2 -Ben Clarke (Lincoln, Stockton)
14.2 -Jamaul Montgomery (St. John Bosco, Bellflower)
14.2 -Alvin Roddy (Selma)
14.3 *Daveed Diggs (Berkeley)
14.3 **Chris Morgan (Taft, Woodland Hills)
Hand Timing Wind-Aided
14.0 -Terry Ellis (Dorsey, L.A.)
14.1 **Chris Morgan (Taft, Woodland Hills)
14.1 *Kenan Jackson (Chatsworth)
14.1 -Terry Jenkins (Muir, Pasadena)
14.1 -Nick Barnett (Miller, Fontana)
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
37.40 -Marcell Allmond (St. Paul, Santa Fe Springs)
37.52 -Rico Hatter (Vallejo)
37.79 -Simeon Rogers (Victor Valley, Victorville)
37.93 -Terry Jenkins (Muir, Pasadena)
38.10 -Julien Barbieri (Carpinteria)
38.12 -Ben Clarke (Lincoln, Stockton)
38.15 *Trevor Jones (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach)
38.15 -Ahmad Wright (Kennedy, La Palma)
38.30 -Greg Lee (Dorsey, L.A.)
38.1 *Ron Grant (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose)
38.36 -Frank Lake (Fairfield)
38.38 -Bruce Giron (Monta Vista, Danville)
38.40 -Terry Ellis (Dorsey, L.A.)
38.41 *Jeremy Thornburg (Cathedral City)
38.43 -Jamaal Montgomery (St. John Bosco, Bellflower)
38.2 -Christian Rhodes (Loyola, LA)
38.46 -Jeremy Johnson (Poly, Long Beach)
38.52 ? ? Green (Florin)
38.56 -Jordan Lewis (Shafter)
38.58 *Bobby Salmini (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
38.62 *Oliver Jackson (Royal, Simi Valley)
38.4 -Nick Pardo (Seaside, Monterey)
38.65 *Tony Golston (Point Loma, San Diego)
38.80 -Caros Lizarraga (Cathedral, L.A.)
38.86 -Robert Garcia (South Gate)
38.88 *Kurt Siebert (Norco)
38.93 **Jeff Hunter (Granite Hills, El Cajon)
38.98 *Clay Manning (Reedley)
39.03 -James Audal (Hogan, Vallejo)
38.8 ?Sean Sweat (El Camino, Oceanside)
39.10 *Kurt Siebert (Norco)
39.16 Scott Crowson (Mission Viejo)
400 Meter Relay
40.45 Poly, Long Beach
41.16 Vallejo
41.25 Dorsey, L.A.
41.35 Edison, Fresno
41.41 Clovis West, Fresno0
41.55 University City, San Diego
41.6 McClymonds, Oakland
41.6 Gardena
41.78 San Diego
41.82 Morse, San Diego
41.86 Fresno
41.92 Wood, Vacaville
41.93 Laguna Creek, Elk Grove
41.8 Taft, Woodland Hills
42.00 Serra, Gardena
42.03 Kennedy, Sacramento
42.0 Carson
42.23 Muir, Pasadena
42.26 Kennedy, Sacramento
42.27 Miller, Fontana
42.31 Lincoln, Stockton
42.34 Tulare
42.2 Redwood, Visalia
42.2 Cleveland, Reseda
42.36 Silver Creek, San Jose
42.36 Fairfield
42.38 Bakersfield
42.40 Edison, Huntington Beach
42.43 De la Salle, Concord
42.44 Selma
1600 Meter Relay
3:13.25 Poly, Long Beach
3:13.61 Vallejo
3:14.71 Gardena
3:15.32 Chino
3:15.57 McClymonds, Oakland
3:16.71 St. Mary's, Berkeley
3:16.71 Serra, Gardena
3:17.52 Dorsey, L.A.
3:18.67 Edison, Fresno
3:18.90 Clovis West, Fresno
3:19.2 Taft, Woodland Hills
3:19.70 Valley, Sacramento
3:20.27 Morse, San Diego
3:20.58 Stockdale, Bakersfield
3:20.79 Hogan, Vallejo
3:20.88 Fairfield
3:21.10 Lincoln, Stockton
3:21.19 Centennial, Bakersfield
3:21.68 Jesuit, Sacramento
3:21.73 Servite, Anaheim
3:21.75 Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo
3:21.75 Ventura
3:22.02 Morningside, Inglewood
3:22.04 Dominguez, Compton
3:22.07 Loyola, LA
3:22.1 Logan, Union City
3:22.21 Gahr, Cerritos
3:22.21 San Diego
3:22.25 Carpinteria
3:22.2 Bishop Amat, La Puente
High Jump
6-11.25 -Gabriel Zarate (Parlier)
6-10 *Jerrick Holmes (Palmdale)
6-10 -Preston Norman (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley)
6-10 -Kevin Weaver (McKinleyville)
6-10 *Fernando Lopez (Taft, Woodland Hills)
6-09 -Dan Littlefield (Sonoma Valley)
6-09 -Jason Gatewood (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista)
6-09 *David Glasgow (Golden Valley, Merced)
6-09 -Patrick Elfelt (Diamond Bar)
6-09 -Justin May (Corning)
6-08 -Marcell Allmond (St. Paul, Santa Fe Springs)
6-08 -Jeremy Richards (Righetti, Santa Maria)
6-08 -William Halford (Edison, Fresno)
6-07.5 ? Peard (Enterprise, Redding)
6-07 -Ty Edwards (San Benito, Hollister)
6-07 *Chris Sims (Clovis)
6-07 *James Randle (Lemoore)
6-07 -Stan Wright (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
6-07 -Josh Law (Beaumont)
6-07 *Brandon Hazelett (Granite Bay)
6-07 *Scott Loftus (Yreka)
6-07 -Paul Achio (San Dimas)
Pole Vault
16-00 -Sam Boswell (Covina)
15-09 *Matt Mathis (Norte Vista, Riverside)
15-07 -Jason Lueck (St. Ignatius, San Francisco)
15-07 *Logan Odden (Marina, Huntington Beach)
15-06 -Troy Becker (Malibu)
15-06 -Brandon Braunstein (Newark)
15-01 -Jeff Ryan (Huntington Beach)
15-01 -Adam Giovanetti (Lemoore)
15-00 -Sean Daley (Vista)
15-00 *Shane Hackett (Verdugo Hills)
15-00 *Dustin Morrison (Alta Loma)
15-00 *Tyler Gray (West Valley, Cottonwood)
15-00 ?Jimmy Barbour (Poway)
14-09 *Travis Pett (Huntington Beach)
14-09 **Gabe Wu (St. Ignatius, San Francisco)
14-08 -Steven Anderson (Tulare Western)
14-08 *Jonathan Takahashi (Grossmont, La Mesa)
14-08 *Adrian Carbajal (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose)
14-07 ?Eric Somers (San Marcos)
Long Jump
24-04.75 *Oliver Jackson (Royal, Simi Valley)
23-10.25 *Tony Allmond (St. Paul, Santa Fe Springs)
23-10 -Robert Kennedy (El Camino, Sacramento)
23-05.5 -Vince Ibia (Silver Creek, San Jose)
23-05.25 -Jarius Ellis (Blair, Pasadena)
23-04.75 *Roger Nunn (Gahr, Cerritos)
23-03.5 *Jonathan Lott (King's Christian, Lemoore)
23-03.5 **Paul Brown (Sierra, Manteca)
23-02.5 *Juane Armon (Mitty, San Jose)
23-01.75 *Andre Serrette (Eisenhower, Rialto)
23-01 **Chris Morgan (Taft, Woodland Hills)
23-00.75 -Michael Mitchell (Paramount)
22-11.25 -Richard Polidore (Chino)
22-11 -Chris Haynes (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Est's)
22-11 ? ? Simpson (Vintage, Napa)
22-09.75 -Dan Littlefield (Sonoma Valley)
22-09.75 -Jason Churchwell (Palm Springs)
22-08.75 -Steve Stevenson (Charter Oak, Covina)
22-08.5 ?Chris Pittman (Castle Park, San Diego)
22-08.25 *Rico Wright (Etiwanda)
22-08 -Joe Thomas (Buena Park)
22-08 **Rashard Holmes (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
Wind-Aided
24-04.75 -Robert Kennedy (El Camino, Sacramento)
24-04.75 **Paul Brown (Sierra, Manteca)
24-03 -Vince Ibia (Silver Creek, San Jose)
23-07.75 -Dan Littlefield (Sonoma Valley)
23-05.5 *Jonathan Lott (Kings Christian, Lemoore)
23-04 **Chris Singleton (Etiwanda)
23-03.25 -Foluso Akinradewo (Clovis West, Fresno)
23-02.75 -Glendale Lefort (Logan, Union City)
23-02.5 ?Brandon Parker (Lincoln, Stockton)
23-02 *Brandon Williams (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose)
23-01 -Nick Schober (Glendora)
23-00.5 **Rashard Holmes (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
22-10 -Shaun Dinkle (Glendora)
22-09.75 *Marcus Raines (Littlerock)
22-08.5 -Joe Thomas (Buena Park)
Triple Jump
49-03.5 -Kevin Carano (Hoover, Fresno) (+1.7)
49-03 -Foluso Akinradewo (Clovis West, Fresno)
48-07 -Kyle Carano (Hoover, Fresno)
48-02.75 -Vincent Ibia (Silver Creek, San Jose)
47-10 -Royce Jennings (Bakersfield)
47-08.75 -Robert Nunn (Gahr, Cerritos)
47-05.5 *Tony Ortiz (Helix, La Mesa)
47-03.75 *Roger Nunn (Gahr, Cerritos)
47-03 -Robert Kennedy (El Camino, Sacramento)
47-01.25 i -James Samuels (Muir, Pasadena)
47-01 -Jacob Navas (Alta Loma)
46-10.25 -Nick Penna (Menlo Atherton, Atherton)
46-10 **Asokah Muhammad (St. Mary's, Berkeley)
46-08.5 -McKinley Jean-Gilles (Hoover, San Diego)
46-08 -Chris Haynes (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Est's)
46-06 *Ron Grant (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose)
46-06 -Jordan Lewis (Dinuba)
46-05 -Joe Thomas (Buena Park)
46-05 -Alvin Roddy (Selma)
46-04.5 *Rodney Woods (Littlerock)
46-04 *Mike Sneed (Paramount)
Wind-Aided
49-03 -Kevin Carano (Hoover, Fresno)
49-02.5 -Vincent Ibia (Silver Creek, San Jose)
48-11 -Kyle Carano (Hoover, Fresno)
48-05 -Derrick Wells (University, L.A.)
47-09.5 -Royce Jennings (Bakersfield)
47-07.5 *Rodney Woods (Littlerock)
47-01.5 **Jamil Smith (Palmdale)
46-08.75 -Joe Thomas (Buena Park)
46-08 -Devin Pitts (North Torrance)
46-05.5 -Bruce Giron (Monte Vista, Danville)
46-05.5 *Mike Sneed (Paramount)
Shot Put
63-11 -Joe Weber (Pacific, San Bernardino)
61-06.5 -Bernard Grady (Scripps Rancho, San Diego)
61-05 -Greg Huston (Shasta, Redding)
61-04 *Rusty Price (Atwater)
61-02 -Josh Robb (Shasta, Redding)
60-11 -Peter Bjorkland (Los Altos)
60-08.25 -Sam Lightbody (Huntington Beach)
60-06 -Danny Ames (El Capitan, Lakeside) (63-04.75 ind's)
60-02.5 *David Adamo (Clovis West, Fresno)
60-00.5 -Lucais MacKay (Hughson)
58-11.5 *Travis Johnson (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks)
58-11.25 -Tyrone Evans (Lincoln, Stockton)
58-11 -Rodney Leisle (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
58-09.5 *Rhuben Williams (Eagle Rock, LA)
58-04.75 -Wade Green (La Jolla)
57-02.5 -Tim McGallian (Bishop O'Dowd, Oakland)
57-02.5 *Will Svitek (Newbury Park)
57-00.5 -Derek Deutsch (Torrance)
57-00 -Amin Nikfar (Wilcox, Santa Clara)
56-08.5 -Hank Behrens (Yucca Valley)
Discus
202-03 -Lucais MacKay (Hughson)
195-11 -Sam Lightbody (Huntington Beach)
190-05 -Danny Ames (El Capitan, Lakeside)
184-00 -Tim Adrian (Moorpark)
183-01 -Jerome Stevens (Rio Mesa, Oxnard)
182-11 *Travis Pendleton (Esperanza, Anaheim)
182-11 -Mike Armstrong (University City, San Diego)
182-02 *Derell Barnett (Leuzinger, Lawndale)
182-0 *Rusty Price (Atwater)
178-06 -Rodney Leisle (Ridgeveiw, Bakersfield)
178-00 *Matt Gomez (Rubidoux, Riverside)
176-02 -Greg Huston (Shasta, Redding)
175-05 *Travis Jones (Mira Mesa, San Diego)
173-10 *Manny Eleyae (Don Lugo, Chino)
173-00 ?Matt Buanauro (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills)
172-07 **Sean Shields (Arroyo Grande)
172-05 -Randy Barrias (Mountain View, El Monte)
172-00 -Pete Bjorkland (Los Altos)
171-09 -Phil McKinney (Beyer, Modesto)
171-07 -Asi Faoa (Magnolia, Anaheim)
171-07 -Joey Vasquez (Selma)
170-10 -Bernard Grady (Scripps Ranch, San Diego)
169-01 *Chris Schwacofer (Gilroy)
# # #
100 Meters
11.56 -Tania Woods (Skyline, Oakland)
11.69 ***Latalia Goins (International Studies, San Franc)
11.70 **Porchea Carroll (Rio Mesa, Oxnard)
11.71 **Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
11.72 -Latrice Borders (Wilson, Long Beach)
11.81 **Sierra Hauser-Price (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks)
11.83 *Sani Roseby (Monterey)
11.85 **Shakan Lewis (Duarte)
11.87 -Halima Decree (Foothill, Bakersfield)
11.89 **Tracee Thomas (North, Riverside)
11.90 *Crystal Phillips (Poly, Long Beach)
11.92 -Anita McCallum (San Lorenzo)
11.97 *Nichole Denby (North, Riverside)
11.98 -Melinda Smedley (Lincoln, Stockton)
11.99 -Jamara Smith (Logan, Union City)
12.00 *Adrena Williams (Logan, Union City)
12.02 *Tiffany Bennett (Centennial, Bakersfield)
12.06 -Erin Dangerfield (Bishop O'Dowd, Oakland)
12.08 *Rometra Craig (Menlo, Menlo Atherton)
12.08 **Alicia Weatherspoon (Grant, Van Nuys)
12.09 *Ebony Harris (South Pasadena)
12.12 **Crystal Davis (Valley, Santa Ana)
12.14 *Katie Christianson (La Quinta)
Wind-Aided
11.61 *Sani Roseby (Monterey)
11.73 *Nichole Denby (North, Riverside)
11.79 ***Angel Perkins (Gahr, Cerritos)
11.83 -Erin Dangerfield (Bishop O'Dowd, Oakland)
11.86 **Tracee Thomas (North, Riverside)
11.90 ?China Jones (Deer Valley, Antioch)
11.96 *Shakerrah Merritt (Poly, Long Beach)
11.98 *Tiffany Bennett (Centennial, Bakersfield)
11.99 ***Toshica Gaines (Morningside, Inglewood)
12.00 **Kennesha Phillips (Roosevelt, Fresno)
12.05 *Adrena Williams (Logan, Union City)
12.12 -Deanna Salvaryn (Marymount, L.A.)
12.14 -Kim Burress (Temescal Canyon, Elsinore)
Hand Timed
11.7 *Tiffany Bennett (Centennial, Bakersfield)
11.8 **Juanita Lawson (El Modena, Orange)
11.8 *Halima Decree (Foothill, Bakersfield)
11.8 ***Tiffany Brown (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
Hand Timed Wind-Aided
11.4 -Tania Woods (Skyline, Oakland)
11.7 -Ocie Parks (Fremont, Oakland)
11.7 -Melinda Smedley (Lincoln, Stockton)
11.7 ?Rushundra Smiley (Ceres)
11.8 -Andrea Kincaid (Skyline, Oakland)
Timing Questions
11.1 ***Tracee Thomas (North, Riverside)
11.6 -Anita McCallum (San Lorenzo)
11.7 *Aisha Margain (San Lorenzo)
11.7 ***Latalia Goins (International Studies, San Franc)
200 Meters
23.62 -Tania Woods (Skyline, Oakland)
23.84 **Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
24.06 -Latrice Borders (Wilson, Long Beach)
24.08 ***Tracee Thomas (North, Riverside)
24.15 *Aisha Margain (San Lorenzo)
24.19 -Melinda Smedley (Lincoln, Stockton)
24.34 *Erin Reed (Taft, Woodland Hills)
24.42 **Sierra Hauser-Price (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks)
24.51 i A **Laloni Anderson (Westchester)
24.53 **Porchea Carroll (Rio Mesa, Oxnard)
24.68 *Tiffany Bennett (Centennial, Bakersfield)
24.75 ***Angel Perkins (Gahr, Cerritos)
24.77 **Shakan Lewis (Duarte)
24.78 i A -Joni Smith (Wilson, Long Beach) (24.88w outd)
24.81 i -Andrea Kincaid (Skyline, Oakland)
24.90 ***Latalia Goins (International Studies, San Franc)
24.91 -Meryl Stone (Woodbridge, Irvine)
24.92 ***Toshica Gaines (Morningside, Inglewood)
24.93 -Nakiya Johnson (Ayala, Chino Hills)
Wind-Aided
23.51 ***Tracee Thomas (North, Riverside)
23.60 *Sani Roseby (Monterey) (23.82w)
23.65 **Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
23.80 **Porchea Carroll (Rio Mesa, Oxnard)
23.94 -Latrice Borders (Wilson, Long Beach)
24.14 *Aisha Margain (San Lorenzo)
24.29 **Shakan Lewis (Duarte)
24.46 *Erin Reed (Taft, Woodland Hills)
24.49 *Shakerrah Merritt (Poly, Long Beach)
24.55 **Alexis Weatherspoon (Grant, Van Nuys)
24.58 -Jamara Smith (Logan, Union City)
24.58 -Terica Ned (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley)
24.60 *Crystal Phillips (Poly, Long Beach)
24.63 *Nichole Denby (North, Riverside)
24.65 -Meryl Stone (Woodbridge, Irvine)
24.66 *Maggie Vessey (Soquel)
24.71 ?Rushundra Smiley (Ceres)
24.76 ***Toshica Gaines (Morningside, Inglewood)
24.83 -Kim Burress (Temescal Canyon, Elsinore)
24.84 -Amber Newsome (Stockdale, Bakersfield)
24.90 *Daneeka Torrey (Taft, Woodland Hills)
Hand Timed
24.2 -Shakerrah Merritt (Poly, Long Beach)
24.4 -Detra King (Poly, Long Beach)
24.4 *Nichole Denby (North, Riverside)
24.4 -Nakiya Johnson (Ayala, Chino Hills)
Wind-Aided
23.2 -Tania Woods (Skyline, Oakland)
24.0 -Ocie Parks (Fremont, Oakland)
24.0 **Alexis Weatherspoon (Grant, Van Nuys)
24.2 -Andrea Kincaid (Skyline, Oakland)
Questionable Mark
24.0 -Terica Ned (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley)
400 Meters
53.45 -Nakiya Johnson (Ayala, Chino Hills)
53.74 **Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
54.00 **Laloni Anderson (Westchester, L.A.)
54.36i A **Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)
54.09 -Joni Smith (Wilson, Long Beach)
55.5 -Ocie Parks (Fremont, Oakland)
55.66 -Arlene Bledsoe (Poly, Long Beach)
56.05 *Maggie Vessey (Soquel)
56.09 **T'Carra Pennick (San Lorenzo)
56.10 -Tiffany Smith (Taft, Woodland Hills)
56.12i *Kori Hamilton (St. Lucy's, Glendora) (56.21 outd)
56.14 *Chloe Jarvis (St. Francis, Sacramento)
56.29 *Quiana Webb (Morningside, Inglewood)
56.49 *Sani Roseby (Monterey)
56.49 -Lindsay Hyatt (Placer, Auburn)
56.56 -Jasmine Washington (St. Ignatius, San Francisco)
56.62 *Quiana Webb (Morningside, Inglewood)
56.65 ***Tiffany Brown (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
56.88 -Latoya Thomas (Poly, Long Beach)
56.93 *Liz Morse (Corona del Mar, Newport Beach)
56.9 ***Hayley Hunt (Poly, Pasadena)
800 Meters
2:10.69 -Lindsey Hyatt (Placer, Auburn)
2:10.91 -Katie Hotchkiss (Mission San Jose, Fremont)
2:11.36 *Katie Scarlett (Woodland)
2:12.08 *Spring Dawson (Vallejo)
2:12.65 -Jessica Marr (Hayward)
2:13.29 *Liz Morse (Corona del Mar, Newport Beach)
2:14.23 -Kim Gildersleeve (Wilson, Long Beach)
2:14.23 -Lauren Fleshman (Canyon, Canyon Country)
2:14.73 ***Sommer Owens (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM)
2:14.81 -Camille Dredge (Torrey Pines, Encinitas)
2:15.28 -Arlene Bledsoe (Poly, Long Beach)
2:15.33 -Erinn Gulbransen (Pleasant Valley, Chico)
2:15.61 **Anita Siraki (Hoover, Glendale)
2:15.72 **Maribeth Buche (Esperanza, Anaheim)
2:16.57 ? Titus (Vintage, Napa)
2:16.8 **Alejandra Barrientos (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton)
2:16.98 **Natalie Garcia (Buchanan, Clovis)
2:17.11 ?Jenny Drady (Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa)
2:17.28 *Maureen Marques (St. Francis, Mountain View)
2:17.61 ?Heather Clark (Vacaville)
2:17.62 -Tess Cendejas (Ayala, Chino Hills)
2:17.79 **Sara Bei (Montgomery, Santa Rosa)
2:17.96 **Heather Hennessy (Los Gatos)
2:17.9 -Katie Brizgys (Palo Alto)
1600 Meters
4:47.94 **Alejandra Barrientos (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton)
4:51.49 -Katie Hotchkiss (Mission San Jose, Fremont)
4:52.28i + **Sara Bei (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) (yards)
4:53.13 -Lindsay Hyatt (Placer, Auburn)
4:54.01 **Angela Sanchez (Capuchino, San Bruno)
4:56.0 -Katie Brizgys (Palo Alto)
4:56.26 *Spring Dawson (Vallejo)
4:58.16 -Allyson Marquand (University, Irvine)
4:59.27 -Anne Ricketts (Saratoga)
4:59.49 *Alexandra Guerrero (Hughson)
4:59.4 -Lauren Fleshman (Canyon, Canyon Country)
5:01.6 *Lauren Gustafson (Mills, Millbrae)
5:02.64 *Ali Nicolas (Lincoln, Stockton)
5:03.16 -Trina Cox (Santa Rosa)
5:03.29 **Anita Siraki (Hoover, Glendale)
5:03.63 *Amber Steen (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach)
5:03.76 *Cosette Smith (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach)
5:03.8+ i -Courtney Baird (Helix, La Mesa) (yards)
5:04.72 *Valerie Flores (San Pedro)
5:04.80 -Tiffany Burgess (Birmingham, Van Nuys)
5:05.04 **Kimberly Smith (Clovis West, Fresno)
5:05.40 **Julie Komosinski (Torrey Pines, Encinitas)
5:06.1 ***Shannon Rowbury (Sacred Heart, San Francisco)
5:06.94 -Katie Martin (Irvington, Fremont)
3200
10:21.36 -Lauren Fleshman (Canyon, Canyon Country)
10:21.45i **Sara Bei (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) (yards indoors)
10:25.8 **Alejandra Barrientos (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton)
10:30.81 **Anita Siraki (Hoover, Glendale)
10:35.44 -Katie Brizgys (Palo Alto)
10:41.88i + -Courtney Baird (Helix, La Mesa) (yards indoors)
10:42.54 -Allyson Marquand (University, Irvine)
10:44.23 -Katie Martin (Irvington, Fremont)
10:48.99 *Alexandra Guerrero (Hughson)
10:55.52 -Trina Cox (Santa Rosa)
10:55.66 *Lauren Gustafson (Mills, Millbrae)
10:56.55 -Anne Ricketts (Saratoga)
11:01.80 **Robyn Stevens (Vacaville)
11:02.41 ***Kelly Dahl (Wood, Vacaville)
11:03.17 *Cosette Smith (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach)
11:04.68 *Latesha Jones (Rialto)
11:06.37 **Breane Sandberg (Peninsula, Rolling Hills)
11:07.32 *Amber Steen (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach)
11:07.97 **Laura Jakosky (Agoura)
11:09.1 ***Janie Nolan (Antioch)
11:10.21 *Kelly Hess (Thousand Oaks)
11:10.71 ***Julie Allen (Fountain Valley)
11:11.20 *Priscilla Moreno (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills)
11:11.29 -Alicia McFall (Newport Harbor, Newport Beach)
11:12.19 **Kimberly Smith (Clovis West, Fresno)
11:12.1 -Stephanie Kenzulak (Liberty, Brentwood)
100 Meter Hurdles
13.87 *Nichole Denby (North, Riverside)
14.12 **Dana Bethel (Mission Viejo)
14.24 **Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)
14.58 *Deneeka Torrey (Taft, Woodland Hills)
14.66 -Chanel Day (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove)
14.69 *Tamara Gulley (Oak Grove, San Jose)
14.73 -April Holliverse (North, Riverside)
14.74 -Dee Scott (South Bakersfield)
14.74 -Mandi Ruziecki (Tehachapi)
14.76 -Detra King (Poly, Long Beach)
14.81 *Sani Roseby (Monterey)
14.84 *Simone Brooks (Berkeley)
14.90 -Amanda Shanklin (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM)
14.94 -Me.issa Ferguson (Dixon)
15.04 ? ? McDowell (Vacaville)
15.07 -Becky Rauth (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood)
15.09 *Natalia Naish (Poly, Pasadena)
15.08 **Kaila Sampson (Berkeley)
15.12 *Lacy Turner (Dos Palos)
15.17 *Simone Brooks (Berkeley)
15.18 ***Osarheiman Omwanghes (Fresno)
15.27 *Tenia Green (Wilcox, Santa Clara)
15.27 *Meredith Perry (Westlake, Westl Village)
15.29 **Undine Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose)
Wind-Aided
14.17 **Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)
14.38 -Detra King (Poly, Long Beach)
14.44 *Sani Roseby (Monterey)
14.46 -Rita Forte (Webb, Claremont)
14.57 *Latoya Phillips (Mitty, San Jose)
14.58 -Mandi Ruziecki (Tehachapi)
14.67 -April Holliverse (North, Riverside)
14.87 *Simone Brooks (Berkeley)
14.88 -Amanda Shanklin (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM)
14.93 **Kaila Sampson (Berkeley)
15.04 *Monae Bradley (Muir, Pasadena)
15.17 ***Kiana Shannon (North, Riverside)
15.19 *Lynnae Samuels (Muir, Pasadena)
15.19 -Maggie Escudero (El Capitan, Lakeside)
15.24 *Tenia Green (Wilcox, Santa Clara)
15.26 *Gina Londano (Highland, Palmdale)
Hand Timed
14.5 -Maggie Escudero (El Capitan, Lakeside)
Wind-Aided Hand-Timed
13.9 -Rita Forte (Webb, Claremont)
14.5 -Dee Scott (South, Bakersfield)
14.5 *Natalia Naish (Poly, Pasadena)
300 Meter Hurdles
42.3 **Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)
42.3 -Detra King (Poly, Long Beach)
43.41 -Amanda Shanklin (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM)
43.49 -Becky Rauth (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood)
43.53 -Joni Smith (Wilson, Long Beach)
43.54 -Chanel Day (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove)
43.74 *Daneeka Torrey (Taft, Woodland Hills)
44.30 -Danielle Perry (Murrieta Valley)
44.2 **Undine Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose)
44.50 *Nichole Denby (North, Riverside)
44.60 ***Kiana Shannon (North, Riverside)
44.85 -Melissa Ferguson (Dixon)
44.88 *April Holliverse (North, Riverside)
44.90 -Brook Irvin (Logan, Union City)
44.92 *Natalia Naish (Poly, Pasadena)
44.7 *Tamara Gulley (Oak Grove, San Jose)
45.04 -Lisa O'Connor (Mission San Jose, Fremont)
45.07 *Tenia Green (Wilcox, Santa Clara)
45.09 -Annmarie Turpin (Simi Valley)
45.23 -Cindy Wong (Mt. Whitney, Visalia)
45.23 *Dana Bethel (Mission Viejo)
45.30 *Lindsey Wells (Mater Dei, Santa Ana)
45.39 -Tiarra Anderson (West Valley, Cottonwood)
45.2 *Sgar Rogers (Salinas)
45.45 **Kaila Sampson (Berkeley)
400 Meter Relay
45.95 San Lorenzo
46.04 Wilson, Long Beach
46.78 North, Riverside
46.89 Poly, Long Beach
46.99 Logan, Union City
47.00 Skyline, Oakland
47.25 Lincoln, Stockton
47.41 Mitty, San Jose
47.54 Morse, San Diego
47.4 Westchester, L.A.
47.90 Muir, Pasadena
47.91 El Cerrito
47.92 Vallejo
47.96 Bishop O'Dowd, Oakland
48.03 Mt. Pleasant, San Jose
48.09 Ayala, Chino Hills
48.30 Morningside, Inglewood
48.30 Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley
48.37 Foothill, Bakersfield
48.44 Clovis West, Fresno
48.3 Dorsey, L.A.
48.48 Roosevelt, Fresno
48.49 Gahr, Cerritos
48.49 Menlo, Atherton
48.50 Rancho Bernardo, San Diego
48.53 Taft, Woodland Hills
48.54 St. Francis, Mountain View
48.4 Crenshaw L.A.
48.60 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
1600 Meter Relay
3:40.06 Wilson, Long Beach
3:47.73 Poly, Long Beach
3:50.24 Westchester, L.A.
3:50.94 Taft, Woodland Hills
3:51.00 San Lorenzo
3:51.31 Ayala, Chino Hills
3:52.47 Vallejo
3:52.59 Morningside, Inglewood
3:53.2 Birmingham, Van Nuys
3:53.35 Clovis West, Fresno
3:54.20 Laguna Creek, Elk Grove
3:55.7 Fremont, Oakland
3:57.22 North, Riverside
3:57.43 Buchanan, Clovis
3:57.4 Morse, San Diego
3:57.58 Logan, Union City
3:57.78 Valley, Santa Ana
3:57.91+ De Anza, Richmond (3:59.29 mi)
3:59.19 Muir, Pasadena
3:59.42 Crenshaw, L.A.
3:59.81 Corona del Mar, Newport Beach
4:00.19 Mt. Whitney, Visalia
4:00.27 Mater Dei, Santa Ana
4:00.30 Murieta Valley
4:00.45 Fremont, Oakland
4:00.62 Woodbridge, Irvine
4:00.65 Poly, Pasadena
4:00.66 Mission Viejo
4:00.74 Lincoln, Stockton
4:00.85 Santa Margarita, Rancho SM
High Jump
5-10 -Annmarie Turpin (Simi Valley)
5-10 -Julie Stevenson (Diamond Bar)
5-08.75 **Jenna Grimaldi (St. Ignatius, San Francisco)
5-08 **Susan Schaap (Yreka)
5-08 -Michelle Mahlke (Marymount, L.A.)
5-08 -Cynthia Mallory (Milpitas)
5-08 -Kim Stone (York, Monterey)
5-08 ***Bianca Ziemann (Edison, Huntington Beach)
5-07 ***Chaunte Howard (North, Riverside)
5-07 -Spring Harris (St. Mary's, Berkeley)
5-06.5 *Kendra Canape (Brea, Brea-Olinda)
5-06 i -Aubrey Preston (Vista)
5-06 *Sara Foster (Valencia)
5-06 **Emily Forsyth (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta)
5-06 ***Rachel Ziemann (Edison, Huntington Beach)
5-06 -Britney Roberts (Bullard, Fresno)
5-06 ***Nicole Carmier (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove)
5-06 *Amber Nixon (Amador Valley, Pleasanton)
5-06 **Tori Muratore (Atwater)
5-06 *Erica Menzel (San Marcos, Santa Barbara)
5-06 ?Veronice Noone (Monta Vista, Cupertino)
5-06 *Nikki Avery (Lemoore)
5-06 ***A. Brawner (Corona del Mar, Newport Beach)
5-06 **Shquay Brignac (Cleveland, Reseda)
Pole Vault
12-08 -Kathleen Donoghue (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
12-01 -Leora Ward (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Est's)
12-00 -Natalie Dennison (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
11-09 -Bridget Pearson (Hoover, Glendale)
11-06 -Christine Ahn (Santa Monica)
11-06 **Laura Chen (Temple City)
11-06 **Christie Chatterly (Granite Bay)
11-06 -Debbie Samson (Mayfair, Lakewood)
11-06 *Carolyn Rebello (Marina, Huntington Beach)
11-03 **Kelly Dahl (Kingsburg)
11-02 -Karen Bewley (Atascadero)
11-02 -Holly Caprice (North, Bakersfield)
11-02 **Chelsea Connolly (Soquel)
11-00 **Paige Roberts (Atascadero)
11-00 **Katie Eckley (West Valley, Cottonwood)
11-00 *Debbie Fullwood (Sultana, Hesperia)
11-00 **Nicki Kohlieber (Birmingham, Van Nuys)
11-00 -Abby Hutchel (Vista)
11-00 *Lexine Lesser (Hanford)
10-07 -Amy Bei (Montgomery, Santa Rosa)
10-07 -Autumn Bell (East, Manteca)
10-07 -Julie Rosso (Marymount, L.A.)
Long Jump
19-02 ***Tracee Thomas (North, Riverside)
19-02 **Porchea Carroll (Rio Mesa, Oxnard)
18-10.25 -Jamara Smith (Logan, Union City)
18-08 *Jimia White (Casa Roble, Orangevale)
18-06.5 **Tiffany Jones (Eisenhower, Rialto)
18-06.25 **Dana Bethel (Mission Viejo)
18-06.25 **Naonka Mixon (Poly, Long Beach)
18-06 -Dee Scott (South, Bakersfield)
18-06 -Crystal Simmons (Barstow)
18-05.5 *Anita Dixon-Winters (Chino)
18-03.5 *Vishani Miller (Kennedy, Sacramento)
18-01.75 *Sarah Iceman (Central Valley, Shasta Lake)
18-01.75 -Adrienne Farrington (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
18-01 **Elzunia Lamb (San Benito, Hollister)
18-00.5 -Alicia Quarles (Beyer, Modesto)
18-00.25 **Trinety White (Marysville)
17-11 **Kennesha Phillips (Roosevelt, Fresno)
17-10.75 -Cindy Hirsch (St. Francis, Mountain View)
17-09.5 -Stepahny Kuhfusz (Ayala, Chino Hills)/Ger
17-09.25 *Shanita Bryant (Ygnacio Valley, Concord)
Wind-Aided
19-03.5 **Porchea Carroll (Rio Mesa, Oxnard)
19-02 **Dana Bethel (Mission Viejo)
18-11 *Sani Roseby (Monterey)
18-10 *Shanita Bryant (Ygnacio Valley, Concord)
18-09.75 -Crystal Simmons (Barstow)
18-08 -Jameka Taylor (Littlerock)
18-06.25 *Pascale Delaunay (Claremont)
18-05.5 ?Jessica Thomas (El Camino, Oceanside)
18-05 ?Lauren Gibbs (Westridge, Pasadena)
18-02.5 -Joni Smith (Wilson, Long Beach)
18-01 **Elzunia Lamb (San Benito, Hollister)
18-00.5 -Quiana Starr (Savanna, Anaheim)
18-00 -Tynisia Edwards (Foothill, Santa Ana)
18-00 *Terry Xaviera (Palisades, Pac Pali)
17-10.25 ***Nastassja Hall (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista)
17-10 *Adrenna Williams (Logan, Union City)
17-10 -Stacy Goff (Crenshaw, L.A.)
Triple Jump
39-07.25 *Blessing Ufodiama (Poly, Long Beach)
38-11.75 -Britney Roberts (Bullard, Fresno)
38-08 ?Arkisha Iverson (Hoover, San Diego)
38-07 -Andrea Kincaid (Skyline, Oakland)
38-06 *Lauren Chestnut (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove)
38-04.75 -Tiffany Smith (Taft, Woodland Hills)
38-03.5 -Tynisia Edwards (Foothill, Santa Ana)
38-03 -Heather Contreras (Sutter)
38-00.75 -Jameka Taylor (Litlerock)
37-11.75 -Crystal Simmons (Barstow)
37-09.75 -Denisha Bartholomew (Logan, Union City)
37-09 -Adrienne Farrington (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
37-07.25 -Robyn Monroe (Centennial, Corona)
37-05.5 ? ? Negriff (Granite Bay)
37-04.75 *Sarah Iceman (Central Valley, Shasta Lake)
37-04 -Amanda Shanklin (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM)
37-03.75 **Courtney Stafford (Katella, Anaheim)
37-03.25 **Undine Becker (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose)
37-03i A -Merritt Singleton (Parker, San Diego)
37-02.25 *Pascale Delaunay (Claremont)
37-02 -Cindy Hirsch (St. Francis, Mountain View)
37-01 -Jamara Smith (Logan, Union City)
37-00 *Jenny Moore (Upland)
Wind Aided
40-10.25 *Blessing Ufodiama (Poly, Long Beach)
40-07.5 -Brittny Roberts (Bullard, Fresno)
40-06 -Heather Contreras (Sutter)
40-02.5 *Lauren Chesnut (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove)
39-03.5 *Jenny Moore (Upland)
39-02 -Andrea Kincaid (Skyline, Oakland)
38-06.5 **Tenisha Johnson (Mitty, San Jose)
38-04.5 -Jamara Smith (Logan, Union City)
38-00 -Jamara Smith (Logan, Union City)
38-00 -Stacy Goff (Crenshaw, L.A.)
37-09.5 **Kanesha Bowers (Bakersfield)
37-08 -Sarah Muilemberg (Brethren Christian, Huntington Bch)
37-06 *Shanita Bryant (Ygancio Valley, Concord)
37-03.75 *Pascale Delaunay (Claremont)
37-03.5 *Lisa Smith (La Mirada)
37-03.5 *Lacy Lacy Turner (Dos Palos)
37-03 *Desiree Withers (Palmdale)
37-02 -Stacey Goff (Crenshaw, L.A.)
37-01.25 -Teyonne Simpson (Mission San Jose, Fremont)
37-01 **Brooke Dawson (Vallejo)
Shot Put
49-08 *Jill Camarena (Woodland)
48-05 **Karen Freberg (Arroyo Grande)
46-10.75 -L'Orangerie Crawford (Santa Monica)
44-08 *Jenna Johnson (St. Joseph, Santa Maria)
43-03 -Monica Crawford (Butte Valley)
43-02 ***Kamaya Warren (St. Mary's, Berkeley)
42-10.5 *Candace Hill (Hoover, San Diego)
42-10 **Katie McKeever (Woodland)
42-03.75 *Amanda Garcia (Carondolet, Concord)
41-08.5 *Angelina Ray (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove)
41-08.5 *Jessica Cosby (Cleveland, Reseda)
41-08 *Krissy Schelir (Sierra, Tollhouse)
41-06.75 **Sabrina Kirkwood (Mercy, San Francisco)
41-06.75 *Serena Boykin (Dorsey, L.A.)
41-05.75 -Sheni Russell (Ramona, Riverside)
41-04 -April Burton (Bakersfield)
41-03.75 -Cari Soong (North, Riverside)
41-02.75 *Kristin Thompson (Esperanza, Anaheim)
40-11 -Natasha Pomele (Rio Mesa, Oxnard)
40-09 ? ? Vakalahi (Cajon, San Bernardino)
40-08.5 -Stephanie Sampson (Esperanza, Anaheim)
40-07.5 -Kassandra Harrell (Quartz Hill)
40-06.25 -Brandi Charles (La Salle, Pasadena)
Discus
161-01 -April Burton (Bakersfield)
160-09 -Carri Soong (North, Riverside)
158-05 *Jill Camarena (Woodland)
143-02 *Krissy Schelir (Sierra, Tollhouse)
141-02 -Melissa Griffith (Nevada Union, Grass Valley)
141-02 -Amanda Andrews (Arroyo Grande)
140-06 *Michelle Daggs (Bishop O'Dowd, Oakland)
139-00 -Sheni Russell (Ramona, Riverside)
138-06 -Jamie Farley (Buchanan, Clovis)
138-04 -Jelani Edwards (Lemoore)
137-09 -Rose Aikens (St. Mary's, Berkeley)
137-03 -Kendra Rhea (El Capitan, Lakeside)
136-04 -Moji Alade (Foothill, Bakersfield)
136-04 -Karina Powell (Mt. Whitney, Visalia)
136-00 -Maryn Ciarelli (Huntington Beach)
134-10 *Mikaelyn Austin (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego)
134-02 -Heidi Simila (Arroyo Grande)
133-05 -Stephanie Sampson (Esperanza, Anaheim)
132-07 **Sabrina Kirkwood (Mercy, San Francisco)
132-06 *Jessica Perez (Sunny Hills, Fullerton)
# # #
|