Nike Indoor Classic
Girls 4x200
|
Scoring by Brad Tumey
Timing by Finish Lynx
|
Heats
Results
03/14/99 4:06 PM The Nike Indoor Classic Page 1
French Field House, Ohio State University - Sat 03/13/99 to Sun 03/14/99
Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
National: 1:36.55 WIlson, Long Beach-CA 02/15/97
Results - Finals - Sunday 03/14/99
Compiled By Time
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 WICA Wilson-Long Beach-CA 1:40.04
2 BETH Bethel Hs-Va 1:41.41
3 BAYS Bayside Hs-Va 1:42.79
4 PBLH Palm Beach Lakes-FL 1:42.84
5 WIPH William Penn Hs-Pa 1:43.64
6 PWHS Pennwood Hs-Pa 1:44.88
7 CHES Chester Hs-Pa 1:45.14
8 COLL Collinwood Hs-Oh 1:45.36
9 HDWH H.D. Woodson Hs-Dc 1:45.69
10 PCHS Penncrest High-PA 1:46.13
11 TCWH T.C. Williams-VA 1:46.16
12 CHFH LC Bird Hs-Va 1:46.63
13 ANNA Ann Arbor Youth Tc-Mi 1:47.16
14 SHAK Shaker Heights Hs-Oh 1:48.70
- TWHS Thomas Worthington Hs-Oh DNF
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL RELAY RELAY NAME TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 WICA Wilson-Long Beach-CA 1:40.04
2 BETH Bethel Hs-Va 1:41.41
3 BAYS Bayside Hs-Va 1:42.79
4 PBLH Palm Beach Lakes-FL 1:42.84
5 WIPH William Penn Hs-Pa 1:43.64
6 PWHS Pennwood Hs-Pa 1:44.88
Section 2
1 CHES Chester Hs-Pa 1:45.14
2 COLL Collinwood Hs-Oh 1:45.36
3 HDWH H.D. Woodson Hs-Dc 1:45.69
4 TCWH T.C. Williams-VA 1:46.16
5 CHFH LC Bird Hs-Va 1:46.63
- TWHS Thomas Worthington Hs-Oh DNF
Section 3
1 PCHS Penncrest High-PA 1:46.13
2 ANNA Ann Arbor Youth Tc-Mi 1:47.16
3 SHAK Shaker Heights Hs-Oh 1:48.70
Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
Sunday 03/14/99 at 3:35 PM
National: 1:36.55 WIlson, Long Beach-CA 02/15/97
Lane # Section 1 Finals
1 Bayside Hs-Va -
2 Bethel Hs-Va -
3 Wilson-Long Beach-CA -
4 Palm Beach Lakes-FL -
5 Pennwood Hs-Pa -
6 William Penn Hs-Pa -
Lane # Section 2 Finals
1 Thomas Worthington Hs-Oh -
2 T.C. Williams-VA -
3 Collinwood Hs-Oh -
4 Chester Hs-Pa -
5 Chesterfield Hs-Va -
6 H.D. Woodson Hs-Dc -
Lane # Section 3 Finals
1
2 Penncrest High-PA -
3 Shaker Heights Hs-Oh -
4 Ann Arbor Youth Tc-Mi -
5
6
|